Kobe Durst

@kobedurst

Title History

  • A1 Zero Gravity title defeating Rickey Shane Page and Tyler Thomas in a 3-way (November 21, 2015);
  • A1 Alpha Male title defeating Heidi Lovelace (September 18, 2016);
  • C4 Underground title defeating Evil Uno (February 25, 2017);
  • C4 title defeating Mathieu St-Jacques (September 30, 2017);
  • PWA Pure Violence title defeating Mike Becherer (July 27, 2018);
  • A1 Alpha Male title defeating Rickey Shane Page (September 2, 2018);
  • BLP Indiana State title winning a tournament (September 22, 2018);
  • A1 Alpha Male title winning a 60 minutes iron man match by defeating Josh Alexander (December 2, 2018);
  • PWA Pure Violence title winning a 3-way match (February 22, 2019);
  • BLP heavyweight title defeating Ethan Page (April 5, 2019);
  • C4 tag team titles w Matt Angel winning a 3-way tag team match (June 21, 2019);
  • FML title winning a 3-way match (July 2, 2022);

Career Highlights

  • June 28, 2014 – BKPW: Mattick defeated Kobe Durst in a dark match.
  • July 6, 2014 – SCPW: Kobe Durst defeated Jayce Doherty, Jeff Vertigo, Kenny and Mattick in a 5 man gauntlet match.
  • July 26, 2014 – BKPW: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst, Super Somebody and The Black Serpent in a handicap match. Cousin Rosey defeated Kobe Durst and Mattick in a handicap match.
  • July 30, 2014 – FPW: John Atlas defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 11, 2014 – BTPW: Kobe Durst defeated Bret MacLeod.
  • August 24, 2014 – FPW: Aiden Rayne defeated Xavier Rome, Kobe Durst, Mark Shaw, Mattick and Taylor Kay-deen in a 6-way match to win the Hammer City title.
  • September 13, 2014 – Smash: Cecil Nyx defeated Kobe Durst in a dark match.
  • September 26, 2014 – FPW: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 5, 2014 – Moonshine Branded Wrestling: Tyler Thomas defeated Kobe Durst and Timothy Krane in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • October 26, 2014 – FPW: Marc Hauss defeated Kobe Durst in the 1st round.
  • November 23, 2014 – PWE: Chip Chambers defeated Kobe Durst, The Space Monkey and Vaughn Vertigo in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • November 30, 2014 – FPW: Kobe Durst and The Space Monkey defeated Damien Holmes and Mattick.
  • December 13, 2014 – MCW: Tyler Tirva defeated Kobe Durst.
  • January 31, 2015 – Superkick’D: Jake Something vs. Kobe Durst ended in a double disqualification.
  • February 7, 2015 – GCW: Kobe Durst defeated Andrew Davis.
  • February 28, 2015 – FPW: Ontario’s Most Dangerous Tag Team (Bill Black and Justin Sane) defeated Kobe Durst in a handicap match.
  • March 7, 2015 – Superkick’D: Bearicade and Chief Ade defeated D-Man and Kobe Durst.
  • March 21, 2015 – MCW: Mr. Atlantis defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 14, 2015 – Kobe Durst defeated Eric Cairnie, Jim Nye, Josh Rogen, Rhys Greenaway and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • April 19, 2015 – SCPW: Chief Ade and Kobe Durst defeated Soulless And Sinful (??? and ???).
  • May 9, 2015 – FPW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Kobe Durst and Preston Myles in a 3-way match to retain the A1 Zero Gravity title.
  • May 10, 2015 – A1: Justin Sane, Lionel Knight and Kobe Durst defeated Kirk Warmack, Shane Sabre and Eric Cairnie.
  • June 6, 2015 – GCW: Kobe Durst defeated Jaxon Jarvis. Kobe Durst defeated Troy Buchanan.
  • June 14, 2015 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Eric Cairnie in a falls count anywhere match.
  • July 1, 2015 – IPW: Buck Gunderson and Kobe Durst defeated Shawn Brown and Tommy Powers. Tommy Shalum defeated Kobe Durst in the 1st round. Kobe Durst defeated Eddie Sapalucci and Tommy Powers in a 3-way match.
  • July 12, 2015 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Tyson Dux.
  • August 1, 2015 – GCW: Kobe Durst defeated Taylor Kay-deen.
  • August 8, 2015 – FPW: Vaughn Vertigo defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 22, 2015 – MCW: Will White defeated Kobe Durst.
  • September 18, 2015 – CCW: Brent Banks defeated Kobe Durst.
  • September 20, 2015 – A1: Eric Cairnie vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Kobe Durst vs. Tyler Thomas in a 4-way match to determine the #1 contender for the Zero Gravity title ended in a no contest.
  • October 3, 2015 – FPW: Kobe Durst defeated Trent Gibson.
  • October 4, 2015 – PWE: Jesse Amato defeated Kobe Durst in a dark match.
  • November 7, 2015 – Smash: Vanessa Kraven defeated Brent Banks, Greg Dolly and Kobe Durst in a gauntlet match.
  • November 15, 2015 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Rickey Shane Page and Tyler Thomas in a 3-way match to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • November 21, 2015 – MCW: Rex Atkins defeated Eric Cairnie and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match.
  • November 22, 2015 – Chaos For Canines: Kobe Durst defeated Jim Nye.
  • November 29, 2015 – GPW: The Can-Am Males (Darin Dinero and Kobe Durst) defeated The Apocalypse (Caleb Stills and CL Volino).
  • December 13, 2015 – A1: Heidi Lovelace defeated Kobe Durst by count-out. Kobe Durst retains the Zero Gravity title.
  • December 27, 2015 – Smash: Brent Banks defeated Kobe Durst.
  • January 8, 2016 – FW: Maxwell Chicago defeated Brad Kevins, Brent Banks, Ethan Case, Harvey Bower and Kobe Durst in a 8-way match to retain the FIP Florida Heritage title.
  • January 9, 2016 – UPW: The Eh-Team (Brent Banks, Ryan Cassidy and Vaughn Vertigo) defeated The Canadian Geese (Kobe Durst, Preston Myles and Shane Sabre) in a dark match.
  • January 30, 2016 – FPW: Kobe Durst defeated Brent Banks.
  • January 31, 2016 – NSW: Ashley Sixx defeated Kobe Durst by disqualification. Kobe Durst retains the A1 Zero Gravity title.
  • February 6, 2016 – Smash: Sebastian Suave defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 13, 2016 – BKPW: Kobe Durst defeated Justin Sane.
  • February 21, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Heidi Lovelace and Shane Sabre in a 3-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond State of the Art: Kobe Durst defeated The Space Monkey to retain the A1 Zero Gravity title.
  • March 5, 2016 – AIW: Facade defeated Brett Banks, Cloudy and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match.
  • March 6, 2016 – AWE: Kobe Durst defeated Brent Banks to retain the A1 Zero Gravity title.
  • March 11, 2016 – FW: Rob Matter defeated Chris Castro, Gary Jay, JJ Garrett, Kobe Durst, Rey Furia, Sean Orleans and The Space Monkey in a 8-way match.
  • March 13, 2016 – PWE: The Space Monkey defeated Kobe Durst.
  • March 26, 2016 – ESW: Vince Valor defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 2, 2016 – Smash: Danny Orlando defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 9, 2016 – BKPW: Kobe Durst defeated Alessandro Del Bruno.
  • April 10, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Heidi Lovelace in a falls count anywhere match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • April 16, 2016 – C4: Deeno Benjamin defeated Kobe Durst in a dark match.
  • April 17, 2016 – Lucha TO: Space Monkey defeated Kobe Durst in a dark match.
  • April 23, 2016 – PGP: Draconis defeated Kobe Durst to retain the UGW Independent title.
  • May 6, 2016 – FW: Matt Knicks defeated Alex Ohlson, Brendan Conway, Jake Something, Joey Britain, Kobe Durst, Mojo McQueen and Paul Milton in a 8-way match.
  • May 15, 2016 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Alex Daniels and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • May 22, 2016 – PWE: Kobe Durst defeated Jake Parnell.
  • May 27, 2016 – C4: Viking defeated Carter Mason, Deeno Benjamin, Jonathan Rukin, Kobe Durst and Lionel Knight in a 6-way semi-finals match.
  • June 10, 2016 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Jeff Cobb, Kobe Durst and Mr. 450 in a 4-way match.
  • June 11, 2016 – Smash: Scotty O’Shea defeated Kobe Durst.
  • June 25, 2016 – C4: Freddie Marcurio defeated D-Man, Deeno Benjamin, Kevin Blanchard, Kobe Durst, Lionel Knight, Oliver Strange and Qefka The Quiet in a 8-way match.
  • July 3, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated David Starr. Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page and Scotty O’Shea.
  • July 9, 2016 – UPW: Dick Justice defeated Ash Aubrey, Cloudy, Kobe Durst, Marc Hauss and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • July 24, 2016 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 6, 2016 – UGW: Rey Furia defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 13, 2016 – AWE: Ethan Page, Kobe Durst and The Space Monkey defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1).
  • August 14, 2016 – AWE: Kobe Durst and Shane Sabre was in a #1 contenders tag team battle royal for the tag team titles won by Joe Black and William Huckaby.
  • August 20, 2016 – EVOLVE 67: Ethan Page defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 21, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Cheech in the 1st round. Kobe Durst defeated Alessandro Del Bruno, Shane Sabre and Tracy Williams in a 6-way elimination match to win the King of Hearts tournament.
  • August 26, 2016 – FW: Robert Anthony and The Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page and Kobe Durst.
  • September 17, 2016 – PGP: Devin Thomas defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Cutting Edge title.
  • September 18, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Heidi Lovelace to win the Alpha Male title.
  • October 1, 2016 – BCP: Kobe Durst was in a battle royal won by CPA.
  • October 23, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Will White to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 27, 2016 – FW: Brubaker, Colby Corino and Kobe Durst defeated Colt Cabana, Dick Justice and The Space Monkey.
  • October 30, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Joey Janela to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • November 4, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Zachary Wentz defeated Kobe Durst.
  • November 12, 2016 – CBPWAcademy: Freddie Mercurio defeated Kobe Durst.
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team Alpha-1 (Ethan Page, Kobe Durst, Shane Sabre and The Space Monkey).
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Deeno Benjamin, Evil Uno and Matt Angel in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Underground title.
  • November 27, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • December 9, 2016 – Help Caleb Wrestle His Battle: Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page, Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler in a 4-way match.
  • December 9, 2016 – FW: The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) defeated Team BETA (Craig Mitchell and Matt Knicks) & Brubaker and Kobe Durst in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 18, 2016 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Michael Elgin to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • January 7, 2017 – CBPWAcademy: Scotty O’Shea defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 19, 2017 – Glory Pro: Paco Gonzalez defeated Kobe Durst in the semi-finals.
  • February 25, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Evil Uno to win the Underground title.
  • March 5, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated ACH to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • March 17, 2017 – IPW: Kobe Durst defeated Bee Boy.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Evil Uno to retain the Underground title.
  • March 19, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Shane Sabre to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • March 24, 2017 – FW: The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas) defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel), Kobe Durst and Nick Brubaker & Rob Matter and Stephen Wolf in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • April 8, 2017 – AIW: Kobe Durst defeated Shane Sabre to retain the A1 Alpha Male title.
  • April 22, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Jeff Cannonball to retain the Underground title.
  • May 14, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated John Janela to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • May 27, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Deeno, Cecil Nyx, Sebastian Suave, Shane Sabre and Vanessa Kraven in a 6-way match to retain the Underground title.
  • May 28, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Eddie Kingston to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • June 17, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Vanessa Kraven to retain the Underground title.
  • June 18, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Justin Sane to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • July 8, 2017 – CBPW: John Atlas defeated Kobe Durst and Randy Reign in a 3-way match.
  • July 23, 2017 – Glory Pro/PWR: Kobe Durst defeated Brandon Aarons, Donovan Danhausen, Gary Jay, Jake Parnell and Jason Roberts in a 6-way match.
  • July 30, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Rickey Shane Page to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 5, 2017 – CBPW: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Kobe Durst, Freebeard and Stratos Fear in a 4-way elimination match.
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 18, 2017 – FW: Team BETA (Craig Mitchell and Kenny Sutra) defeated The Superiority Complex (Roy Flash Gordon and Tony Nas), Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) & Kobe Durst and Nick Brubaker in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag tittles.
  • August 20, 2017 – Glory Pro: Adam Slade, Kobe Durst and Leone Mephisto defeated Kevin Giza, Logan James and Xavier Walker.
  • September 9, 2017 – NSW: Kobe Durst defeated Rip Impact to retain the A1 Alpha Male title.
  • September 9, 2017 – BW: Kobe Durst defeated Anton Alexiev.
  • September 10, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Alessandro Del Bruno to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 14, 2017 – Smash: Scotty O’Shea defeated Kobe Durst.
  • September 16, 2017 – PGP: Kobe Durst defeated AJ Gray, Calvin Tankman, Frank Wyatt, Jake Lander and Slade Porter in a 6-way elimination match.
  • September 17, 2017 – Smash: Kobe Durst defeated Matt Angel.
  • September 22, 2017 – FW: Space Monkey defeated Dingo, Everett Connors, Gringo Loco, Gyasi, JGeorge, Kobe Durst and Shigehiro Irie in a 8-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • September 23, 2017 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Dan O’Hare in a dark match.
  • September 24, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated ACH, Josh Alexander and Alessandro Del Bruno in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 30, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Mathieu St-Jacques to win the C4 title.
  • October 1, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Colt Cabana to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: Kevin Ku defeated Arik Cannon, Kobe Durst and Shane Sabre in a 4-way, 1st round match of the BLP title tournament.
  • October 28, 2017 – CBPW: Kobe Durst defeated Brandon Jacobs, Freebeard and Lucas Hancock in a 4-way match.
  • November 3, 2017 – LDDC: Brad Alekxis defeated Kobe Durst.
  • November 17, 2017 – FW: Team Stevie (Darin Corbin, Ethan Page, Kobe Durst and Stevie Fierce) defeated Team Suge (GPA, Rob Matter, Space Monkey and Suge D) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2017 – PGP: Kobe Durst defeated Aaron Dzinic, Bailey Bright, CJ Shine, Kody Lane and Mark Wheeler in a 6-way match to qualify for the Ryan Buckley Memorial tournament.
  • November 25, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Buxx Belmar and Mathieu St-Jacques in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Kobe Durst to win the Alpha Male title.
  • December 2, 2017 – AAW: Brubaker, Buck Nasty, Jake Something and Kobe Durst defeated Kody Rice, Mike Hartenbower & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 9, 2017 – IWC: Jason Gory defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Super Indy title.
  • December 15, 2017 – FW: Kobe Durst defeated Anthony Henry, Dingo and Joe Gacy in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title. Suge D defeated Kobe Durst and Robert Anthony in a 3-way match to retain the FW title.
  • December 17, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated AJ Gray, Alex Daniels and Joey Janela in a 4-way elimination match.
  • December 17, 2017 – GPW: Kobe Durst defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • January 12, 2018 – FW: Kobe Durst defeated Mike Del.
  • January 14, 2018 – BLP: Rory Gulak defeated Kobe Durst.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Vanessa Kraven to retain the C4 title.
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst defeated Chris Dickinson and Eddie Kingston.
  • January 27, 2018 – NLW: Holden Albright defeated Kobe Durst in the 1st round.
  • February 3, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst 3-2 in a 60 minutes iron man match.
  • February 9, 2018 – FW: Kobe Durst defeated Elliot Paul.
  • February 17, 2018 – CBPW: Kobe Durst defeated Gabriel Fuerza.
  • February 18, 2018 – A1: Ethan Page defeated Josh Briggs, Mark Wheeler and Kobe Durst in a 4-way elimination match to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • February 23, 2018 – PWA: Joey Allen defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • March 2, 2018 – LDDC: Team C4 (Kobe Durst, Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Montreal Elite (Benjamin Tull & Brad Alekxis) and Urban Miles.
  • March 9, 2018 – FW: The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) & The Unfortunate Pairing (Elliott Paul and Pat Monix) defeated Kobe Durst, Space Monkey & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • March 10, 2018 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Eric Ryan.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Josh Briggs defeated Kobe Durst to become #1 contender for the SWE heavyweight title.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Benjamin Tull defeated Kobe Durst and Brute Van Slyke and Deeno Benjamin and James Stone and Kevin Blanchard and Space Monkey and Stevie Fierce and Matt Knicks in a gauntlet match to win the Underground title. Kobe Durst defeated Mathieu St-Jacques in a I Quit match to retain the C4 title.
  • March 24, 2018 – PGP: Kobe Durst defeated Draconis in the 1st round. Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Kobe Durst in the semi-finals of the Ryan Buckley Memorial tournament.
  • March 25, 2018 – Glory Pro: Edvin Kudic defeated Kobe Durst in the 1st round of the Gateway To Glory tournament.
  • March 31, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 7, 2018 – CBPW: Kobe Durst defeated John Atlas in the semi-finals. Randy Reign defeated Kobe Durst to win the tournament and vacant Blue Ribbon title.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4:  Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois), Matt Angel and Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno, Franky The Mobster, Kobe Durst and Twiggy.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: Chris Dickinson defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 21, 2018 – BLP: Ethan Page defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 28, 2018 – FW: Kobe Durst defeated Simon Grimm.
  • April 29, 2018 – A1: Brett Michael David defeated Eric Cairnie, Kobe Durst and Steve Brown in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • May 5, 2018 – BW: Kevin Blackwood defeated Kobe Durst.
  • May 11, 2018 – WW: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Kobe Durst and Mark Wheeler.
  • May 18, 2018 – FW: Kobe Durst was in the #1 contender battle royal for the World title won by Isaias Velazquez.
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Eli Everfly, Josh Alexander and Matt Angel in a 4-way, no count-out, no disqualification match.
  • May 27, 2018 – A1: Brett Michael David defeated Curt Stallion, Gregory Iron, Kobe Durst and Steve Brown in a 5-way elimination match to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • June 2, 2018 – BW: Vaughn Vertigo defeated Kobe Durst.
  • June 15, 2018 – FW vs. The World: Robert Anthony defeated Alex Ohlson, Eye Candy Elliott, Kenny Sutra, Kevin Ku, Kikutaro, Kobe Durst and Swoggle in a 8-way match.
  • June 29, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Joey Janela, PCO and Teddy Hart in a 4-way, hardcore rules match to retain the C4 title.
  • July 14, 2018 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Gary Jay.
  • July 15, 2018 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Gregory Iron, Kobe Durst and Mark Wheeler in a 4-way elimination match.
  • July 20, 2018 – PWA: Joey Allen defeated Kobe Durst by disqualification to retain the Elite title.
  • July 21, 2018 – Glory Pro: Stephen Wolf defeated Barackus, Brandon Aarons, Clayton Gainz, Kobe Durst, Sage Cainan and Tootie Lynn Ramsey in a 7-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – PWA: Kobe Durst defeated Mike Becherer to win the Pure Violence title.
  • July 28, 2018 – PWA: Super Kamikaze defeated Kobe Durst, Joey Allen and Brandon Jacobs in a 4-way match to win the Pure Violence title.
  • July 29, 2018 – A1: Austin Theory defeated Kobe Durst to become #1 contender for the Alpha Male title.
  • August 3, 2018 – LDDC: Brad Alekxis defeated Kevin Blanchard, Kobe Durst, Mathieu St-Jacques and Sheldon Jean in a 5-way match.
  • August 11, 2018 – CBPW: Kobe Durst defeated John Atlas and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way match.
  • August 18, 2018 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Briggs.
  • August 19, 2018 – A1: Josh Briggs defeated Holden Albright and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match.
  • August 27, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Pinkie Sanchez to retain the C4 title. Kobe Durst was also in the battle royal won by Matt Angel.
  • September 2, 2018 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Justin Sane in the 1st round. Kobe Durst defeated Rickey Shane Page in the semi-finals and winning the Alpha Male title. Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst to win the King Of Hearts tournament and Alpha Male title.
  • September 14, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Matt Angel and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • September 22, 2018 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Dominic Garrini and Jeremy Wyatt in a 3-way, 1st round match. Kobe Durst defeated Brian Pillman Jr., Kevin Ku, Marko Stunt, PCO and Tom Lawlor in a 6-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Indiana State title.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Studio Wrestling: AJ Gray defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 14, 2018 – Smash: John Greed defeated Kobe Durst. Kobe Durst was also in the battle royal won by Kevin Bennett.
  • October 19, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon, Elliott Paul and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match.
  • October 20, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro 2: Myron Reed defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated PCO and Rickey Shane Page in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Alpha Male title.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Rory Gulak to retain the Indiana State title.
  • November 4, 2018 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • November 10, 2018 – CZW: Kobe Durst defeated Gary Jay.
  • November 11, 2018 – Glory Pro: Kobe Durst defeated Tyler Colton.
  • November 16, 2018 – C4: Matt Angel defeated Kobe Durst in a no count-out, no disqualification match.
  • November 25, 2018 – DWW: Aiden Prince defeated ???, ??? and Kobe Durst and Randy Reign in a 5-way match.
  • November 30, 2018 – LDDC: Thomas Dubois defeated Kobe Durst to retain the LDDC title.
  • December 1, 2018 – PWA: Elian Habanero defeated Kobe Durst.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander 4-3 in a 60 minutes iron man match to win the Alpha Male title.
  • December 8, 2018 – IWS: Buxx Belmar defeated Kobe Durst to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • December 9, 2018 – CPW: Kobe Durst defeated Corey Stone and Mark Wheeler in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the CPW title.
  • December 14, 2018 – FW: Tracy Williams defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • December 15, 2018 – EWE: Akira defeated Kobe Durst.
  • December 16, 2018 – GPW XII: Kobe Durst was in the battle royal won by The Space Monkey.
  • January 5, 2019 – WW 3: Kobe Durst was in the battle royal won by Robert Anthony.
  • January 6, 2019 – Glory Pro: Kobe Durst defeated Barackus.
  • January 20, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Justin Sane to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • January 20, 2019 – DWW: Channing Decker defeated ACH, Ethan Page, Kobe Durst, Randy Reign and Ryan Wright in a 6-way ladder match.
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: Channing Decker defeated Chris Dickinson and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match. Kobe Durst defeated Anthony Greene, Brent Banks, Josh Alexander and Seleziya Sparx in a 5-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • January 26, 2019 – PWA: Kobe Durst defeated Nolan Pink.
  • February 1, 2019 – FW: Kobe Durst defeated Ari Azteca, Gary Jay and Jake Parnell in a 4-way match.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Jake Parnell defeated Kobe Durst to win the Indiana State title.
  • February 3, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Sami Callihan, Josh Alexander and Sami Callihan in a 4-way match to retain the Alpha Male title. Justin Sane defeated Sami Callihan, Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match to win the Outer Limits title.
  • February 22, 2019 – PWA: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander and PJ Black in a 3-way elimination match to win the Pure Violence title.
  • February 23, 2019 – Blackcraft/DWW: oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Aiden Prince and Kobe Durst by disqualification to retain the Blackcraft tag team titles.
  • March 2, 2019 – BW: Mark Wheeler defeated Kobe Durst.
  • March 8, 2019 – FW: Eye Candy Elliott defeated Kobe Durst and Kris Chambers in a 3-way match.
  • March 9, 2019 – BLP: Ethan Page and Kobe Durst defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw), The Philly Marino Experience (Marino T and Philly C) & The Production (Derek Director and Eddy Only) in a 4-way, 1st round tag team match. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Ethan Page and Kobe Durst to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Chris Dickinson, Josh Briggs and Scott Steiner in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • March 16, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst ended in a no contest.
  • March 22, 2019 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated DJ Z, Mike Bailey and Evil Uno in a 4-way match.
  • March 23, 2019 – IWS: Black Dynomite defeated DJ Z, Facade, Kobe Durst, Sheldon Jean and Veda Scott in a 6-way match.
  • March 24, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Mark Wheeler and Wolfgang in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • March 24, 2019 – GPW: Kobe Durst defeated DJ Z.
  • March 29, 2019 – CBPW: Tyler Thomas defeated Jimbo Jones and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2019 – Glory Pro: Joey Lynch defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 4, 2019 – IWTV Family Reunion: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) and Brett Michael David defeated Justin Sane, Kobe Durst and Kody Lane.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page in a no holds barred match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Kobe Durst was in the clusterfuck battle royal which ended in a no contest.
  • April 7, 2019 – Squared Circle Project: Kobe Durst defeated Ari Azteca.
  • April 13, 2019 – PGP: Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) defeated Kobe Durst and Mark Wheeler to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Chris Dickinson to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • April 19, 2019 – FW: Gregory Iron, Gringo Loco, Kobe Durst, San Andres and Solo Darling defeated Bear Bronson, Maria Manic, Mark Wheeler, Mik Drake and Ophidian.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Jake Lander, Kobe Durst and Tre Lamar defeat Ethan Page and The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey). The Space Monkeys looses the tag team titles, while Kobe Durst retains the heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst and Matt Angel in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • April 27, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 4: Kobe Durst defeated Gringo Loco.
  • May 11, 2019 – BW: Vaughn Vertigo defeated Kobe Durst.
  • May 12, 2019 – DWW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Kobe Durst.
  • May 17, 2019 – FW: Kobe Durst was in the battle royal won by Rickey Shane Page.
  • May 24, 2019 – C4: The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) and Kobe Durst defeated Anthony Greene, Eli Everfly and Matt Angel.
  • May 25, 2019 – PWA: Warhead defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • May 26, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Sami Callihan to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • June 1, 2019 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Jordynne Grace to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Jake Parnell and Kobe Durst in a 3-way match.
  • June 8, 2019 – BW: Sebastian Suave defeated Kobe Durst and Shane Sabre in a 3-way match.
  • June 14, 2019 – FW vs. The World: Eye Candy Elliott defeated Alex Ohlson, Gringo Loco, Kobe Durst, Matt Knicks and Thunder Rosa in a 6-way match to win the vacant Legacy title.
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Kobe Durst and Matt Angel defeated Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 22, 2019 – PWA: Jeff Black defeated Kobe Durst.
  • June 23, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Bear Bronson and Jake Parnell in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • June 23, 2019 – GPW: Kobe Durst was in the #1 contender battle royal for the Greektown Cup title won by Bill Collier.
  • June 29, 2019 – Unsanctioned 5: Kobe Durst defeated Lexus Montez.
  • June 30, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Gregory Iron defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) and Kobe Durst.
  • July 5, 2019 – FW: Alex Zayne defeated Kobe Durst, Mark Wheeler and Robert Anthony in a 4-way match.
  • July 10, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.15: Christian Casanova defeated Kobe Durst.
  • July 21, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated LuFisto to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • July 26, 2019 – IPW: Kobe Durst defeated Jake Dirden in the 1st round. Curt Stallion defeated Kobe Durst in the semi-finals.
  • July 27, 2019 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page in a last man standing match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 28, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 8, 2019 – GPW/IWS: Bill Collier, John Atlas and Trent Gibson defeated Kobe Durst, Lil Blay and The Beast King FTM.
  • August 16, 2019 – C4: Joey Janela, Kobe Durst and Matt Angel defeated The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) and Evil Uno.
  • August 18, 2019 – A1: Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page defeated Kobe Durst and Scotty O’Shea.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated The Warhorse to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 30, 2019 – BLP/GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Alex Zayne and Blake Christian and G-Raver and Jimmy Lloyd and Kobe Durst and Logan Stunt and Matthew Justice and Shane Mercer in a doors, chairs and ladders match.
  • August 31, 2019 – BTPW: Tyler Tirva defeated Kobe Durst.
  • September 13, 2019 – LDDC: Channing Decker defeated Kobe Durst.
  • September 20, 2019 – C4: Kobe Durst and Matt Angel defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) & Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Ethan Page, Logan Stunt & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Blood Diamond (Jake Lander, Josh Bishop, Kobe Durst and Tre Lamar).
  • September 22, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Scotty O’Shea to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 22, 2019 – GPW: Aiden Rayne defeated Kobe Durst.
  • September 27, 2019 – PWA: Eric Cairnie vs. Kobe Durst ended in a double pin. Cairnie retains the Pure Wrestling title.
  • September 28, 2019 – PWA: Eric Cairnie defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Pure Wrestling title.
  • October 11, 2019 – TRUE Wrestling: Tim Rush defeated 1 Called Manders and Adena Steele and Jason Furious and Kobe Durst and Sean Carr in a scramble match.
  • October 12, 2019 – PWO: Absolute Anarchy (Aiden Rayne, Corey Stone & Mark Shaw) defeated Brett Michael David, Carter Mason & Kobe Durst and White Trash Circus (Matt Cash, Shaunymo & Travis Moore) in a 3-way tag team match to win the Trios titles.
  • October 19, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling All Glory: AJ Gray defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 25, 2019 – Freelance: Kylie Rae defeated Craig Mitchell, Kobe Durst, Rickey Shane Page and Tony Deppen in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • October 26, 2019 – PWA: Kobe Durst defeated Joey Allen and Nolan Pink in a 3-way match.
  • October 27, 2019 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Gregory Iron by disqualification to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 27, 2019 – GPW: Kobe Durst defeated Kevin Blanchard.
  • November 16, 2019 – BLP: Erick Stevens defeated Kobe Durst to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2019 – A1: Gregory Iron defeated Kobe Durst to win the Alpha Male title.
  • November 22, 2019 – Freelance: Kobe Durst defeated Gregory Iron.
  • November 23, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 7: Shane Mercer defeated Brayden Lee and Danhausen and Kobe Durst and Scotty Young and Zach Thomas in a scramble match.
  • November 29, 2019 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) and Kevin Blackwood defeated Kobe Durst & Matt Angel and Jonathan Rukin to win the tag team titles and the Underground title.
  • December 6, 2019 – OPW: Johnathan Wolf defeated Kobe Durst and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • December 8, 2019 – CPW: Sabrina Kyle defeated Kobe Durst in a ladder match to retain the CPW title.
  • December 13, 2019 – Freelance: Josh Alexander defeated Arik Cannon, Kobe Durst and Kody Lane in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – PWO: Carter Mason defeated Kobe Durst in a falls count anywhere match.
  • December 15, 2019 – GPW: Matthew Justice defeated Kobe Durst, Kevin Blackwood and Space Monkey in a 4-way match.
  • December 15, 2019 – A1: Mark Wheeler defeated Gregory Iron, Kobe Durst, Rickey Shane Page and Justin Sane in a 5-way king of the mountain match to win the Alpha Male title.
  • December 20, 2019 – Superkick’D: Anton Alexiev defeated Kobe Durst in a street fight.
  • January 10, 2020 – Freelance: Kobe Durst defeated Acid Jaz and Atticus Cogar and Danhausen and Gregory Iron and Kody Lane and Mark Wheeler and Project MONIX in a scramble match.
  • January 10, 2020 – Freelance: Kylie Rae defeated Kobe Durst to retain the World title.
  • January 17, 2020 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Brian Pillman Jr. and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match.
  • January 18, 2020 – BLP: Kobe Durst was in the greatest rumble match won by Jake Something.
  • January 19, 2020 – Unsanctioned Pro 8: Atticus Cogar defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 1, 2020 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 7, 2020 – Freelance: Kobe Durst defeated Atticus Cogar and Dan The Dad and Elayna Black and Gregory Iron and Laynie Luck and Rickey Shane Page and Tripp Cassidy in a scramble match.
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Brayden Lee and Gary Jay and Johnathan Wolf and Joshua Bishop and Levi Everett in a scramble match.
  • March 6, 2020 – Freelance: Warhorse defeated Alex Zayne, Colt Cabana and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • March 8, 2020 – GPW: Markus Burke defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 29, 2020 – A1: Ethan Page defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 3, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #1: Kobe Durst defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • October 10, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #2: Mark Wheeler and Taylor Rising defeated Bruce James and Kobe Durst.
  • October 17, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #3: Kobe Durst defeated Jessie V to become #1 contender for the Superkick’D title.
  • October 29, 2020 – Superkick’D: TARIK defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Superkick’D title.
  • October 29, 2020 – BW: Iseah Bronson defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 30, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #5: Scotty O’Shea defeated Kobe Durst.
  • November 6, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #6: Kris Chambers and Channing Decker defeated Roach and Kobe Durst.
  • December 3, 2020 – Superkick’D: Taylor Rising defeated Kobe Durst.
  • December 4, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #10: Kobe Durst defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • December 18, 2020 – Superkick’D Unlisted #11: Mike Marston defeated Jessie V, Channing Decker and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match.
  • December 24, 2020 – Go Hard Pro Ontario Indie Holiday Special – Christmas Eve: Kobe Durst defeated Evan Greenaway.
  • December 31, 2020 – Superkick’D: Mike Marston defeated Kobe Durst.
  • January 9, 2021 – Superkick’D Unlisted #15: Kobe Durst defeated Roach.
  • January 29, 2021 – Superkick’D: Bruce James defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 20, 2021 – Superkick’D Unlisted #20: Kobe Durst defeated Jessie V.
  • March 5, 2021 – Superkick’D Unlisted #21: Kobe Durst defeated Roach.
  • March 12, 2021 – Superkick’D Unlisted #22: Kobe Durst defeated Homeless Brooks.
  • March 26, 2021 – Superkick’D: Young Myles defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Superkick’D title.
  • April 30, 2021 – Superkick’D: Gemelo Fantastico defeated Kobe Durst.
  • May 21, 2021 – Superkick’D Unlisted #30: Kobe Durst defeated Bruce James.
  • July 2, 2021 – Superkick’D: Mike Marston defeated Anton Alexiev, Mark Wheeler and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match.
  • July 16, 2021 – BYP: Anton Alexiev defeated Kobe Durst in a buried alive match. Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst in a basement match ended in a no contest. Alexia Nicole defeated Anton Alexiev and Holden Albright and John Greed and Liam Worldwide and Space Monkey and Kobe Durst in a poolside rumble match.
  • July 30, 2021 – Superkick’D Unlisted #36: Stratos Fear defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 15, 2021 – HWE: Jonny T defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 21, 2021 – IWS: Ben Ortmanns, Kobe Durst and Krystal Moon defeated Kristara, Mike Bailey and Shayne Hawke.
  • August 28, 2021 – A1: Steve Brown defeated Kobe Durst in the quarter-finals.
  • September 18, 2021 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Kobe Durst in a street fight.
  • October 10, 2021 – Superkick’D: TARIK defeated Gemelo Fantastico, Kobe Durst and Young Myles in a 4-way match to win the vacant Superkick’D title.
  • October 31, 2021 – DWW: Aiden Prince defeated Kobe Durst in a steel cage match to retain the Next Generation title.
  • November 6, 2021 – FML: El Mosquito defeated Kobe Durst.
  • November 12, 2021 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated LuFisto.
  • November 13, 2021 – Northumberland Pro Wrestling: Daddy Davis defeated Kobe Durst.
  • November 23, 2021 – BW: Kobe Durst defeated D-Man in the 1st round. Scotty O’Shea defeated Kobe Durst in the 2nd round.
  • November 26, 2021 – CBPW: Holden Albright defeated Kobe Durst to retain the CBPW title.
  • November 26, 2021 – 365: Kobe Durst defeated Clay Wilson.
  • November 27, 2021 – 365: Nolan Pink defeated Kobe Durst.
  • December 4, 2021 – FML: Kobe Durst defeated Macrae Martin.
  • December 10, 2021 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Kobe Durst to retain the C4 Title / C4 Underground Title.
  • December 19, 2021 – DWW: Alexia Nicole defeated Alessandro Del Bruno, Kobe Durst and Vaughn Vertigo in a 4-way match.
  • February 18, 2022 – Freelance: GPA defeated Kobe Durst.
  • February 19, 2022 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Alice Crowley and Chase Holliday in a 3-way match.
  • February 26, 2022 – CBPW: Ben Ortmanns defeated Jessie V, Karl Jepson and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match to win the vacant Internet title.
  • March 5, 2022 – PWO: Rip Impact defeated Kobe Durst to win the Internet title.
  • March 12, 2022 – IWS: Alex Silva defeated Kobe Durst.
  • March 25, 2022 – C4: Gabriel Fuerza defeated Cecil Nyx and Jody Threat and Kobe Durst and Macrae Martin and TARIK in a scramble match.
  • April 2, 2022 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Jessica Troy.
  • April 10, 2022 – Greektown: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Kobe Durst, Trent Gibson and Psycho Mike in a 4-way match.
  • April 16, 2022 – Northumberland Pro Wrestling: Tornado defeated Kobe Durst in the 1st round.
  • April 22, 2022 – C4: The Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst) defeated LuFisto and Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • April 23, 2022 – IWS: The Black Quebecois (Black Dynamite and Karl Jepson) defeated Holden Albright and Kobe Durst to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2022 – BLP: PCO defeated Joshua Bishop, Kobe Durst and Levi Everett in a 4-way match to win the vacant the heavyweight title.
  • May 7, 2022 – FML: For The Glory (Exess and Exess Jr.) defeated The Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst).
  • May 13, 2022 – C4: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated The Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2022 – DWW: Zak Patterson defeated Kobe Durst, Rip Impact and Vaughn Vertigo in a 4-way match.
  • May 21, 2022 – FML: Kobe Durst won the #1 contenders for the FML title. Exess defeated Kobe Durst by disqualification to retain the FML title.
  • May 22, 2022 – Lutte 07: Karl Jespon defeated Kobe Durst.
  • May 27, 2022 – BLP: Crash Jaxon defeated Keita Murray, Kobe Durst and The Rotation in a 4-way match.
  • June 3, 2022 – 365: Gabriel Fuerza defeated Kobe Durst, Vaughn Vertigo and Ryan Swift in a 4-way match.
  • June 4, 2022 – Unsanctioned Pro 19: Kristian Robinson defeated Kobe Durst.
  • June 24, 2022 – C4: Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois), The Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 25, 2022 – IWS: Casanova Productions (Fernando De La Cruz & JT Producer) & Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst) defeated The Black Quebecois (Black Dynamite & Karl Jepson) & The Heritage (Beast King FTM and Zak Patterson).
  • July 2, 2022 – FML: Kobe Durst defeated Exess and Mathieu St-Jacques in a 3-way match to win the FML title.
  • July 9, 2022 – 365: Eric Cairnie defeated Kobe Durst to retain the Grand title.
  • July 23, 2022 – Circle 6: The Premier (Camaro Jackson, Campbell Myers and SK Bishop) defeated Kobe Durst, Kody Lane and Marion Fontaine.
  • August 6, 2022 – IWS: Black Quebecois (Black Dynamite & Karl Jepson) defeated Sexxxy Beasts (Bob Anger & Sexxxy Eddy) and The Bay City Choir Boys (Judas & Seth Cassidy) and The Heritage (Beast King FTM & Zak Patterson) and Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright & Kobe Durst) in a 5-way ladder match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 19, 2022 – C4: Kobe Durst was in the rumble match won by Junior Benito.
  • August 27, 2022 – BLP: Kobe Durst was in the rumble match won by Billie Starkz.
  • September 3, 2022 – FML: AKIRA and Freddy Crow defeated The Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst). AKIRA defeated Kobe Durst by disqualification.
  • September 24, 2022 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Eli Isom and Joseline Navarro and Rohit Raju in a 4-way match.