1. Home
  2. Profiles
  3. Komander

Komander

Title History:

  • KAOZ cruiserweight title winning a 5-way match (June 20, 2021);
  • AAA World tag team titles w Arez winning a 3-way tag team match (May 20, 2023);

Career Highlights:

  • May 30, 2015 – AAA: Asterisco Jr., Komander, Magnifico & Rey Astral defeated Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Maldicion & Rocker Boy in a dark match.
  • August 30, 2015 – La Jaula del Infierno: Mega Clown defeated Komander. ??? and Batman and Komander and Laredo Kid and Rey Astral and Ultima Sombra defeated Pinguino in a 7-way mask vs cage match.
  • June 14, 2016 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Demencia defeated Komander.
  • May 21, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Eterno defeated Komander.
  • March 18, 2018 – ERLL: Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda defeated Furia Azteca, Komander & Monarca.
  • May 18, 2018 – Lucha Memes / Promociones MDA: Ronaldinho defeated Komander in a falls count anywhere match.
  • June 3, 2018 – Lucha Memes: Iron Kid defeated Komander by disqualification.
  • July 29, 2018 – Promociones MDA: Bebe Fox defeated Komander.
  • September 30, 2018 – Promociones MDA: Mini Difunto defeated Komander.
  • October 14, 2018 – LyC/KAOZ: Baby Extreme & Komander defeated Demenzia & Obsesion.
  • December 2, 2018 – KAOZ: Baby Extreme defeated Komander and La Chocolata in a 3-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – Lucha Memes/Lucha Libre Boom/MDA: Jimmy defeated Atomic Star and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • May 1, 2019 – Lucha Memes/Mexa Wrestling: Metaleon defeated Aeroboy and Black Danger and Fly Star and Komander and Murcielago Plateado Jr. in a 6-way match.
  • June 3, 2019 – AAA: Baby Extreme, Big Mami & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Komander, Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr..
  • August 10, 2019 – AAA: Eclipse Jr., Komander & Lady Shani defeated Australian Suicide, La Hiedra & Villano III Jr..
  • September 22, 2019 – PWM: Astrolux, Iron Kid & Komander defeated Dulce Kanela, Mr. Iguana & Promete.
  • November 9, 2019 – AAA: Komander & Mr. Iguana defeated La Parkita Negra & Mini Psycho Clown.
  • February 23, 2020 – KAOZ: Komander, Mr. Iguana & Perla Lagunera defeated Baby Love, Charro Negro & Dulce Kanela.
  • May 27, 2020 – KAOZ: Baby Love & Komander defeated Lady Puma & Origen. Charro Negro defeated Origen and Komander and Oro Negro and Puma de Oro in a 5-way match to retain the junior cruiserweight title.
  • August 15, 2020 – KAOZ: Komander was in the battle royal won by Rico Rodriguez.
  • November 1, 2020 – KAOZ: Emperador Azteca & Zeuxis defeated Charro Negro & Larry Miranda and Dulce Kanela & Komander in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 15, 2020 – IWRG: Komander defeated Legendario.
  • January 23, 2021 – Rompiendo Madres Apocalipsis: Charro Negro, Dulce Kanela & Komander defeated Erika Sotelo, Pedro Navajas & Rey Demonio Negro. Kempo, Samuray VIP & Vaquero Star defeated Charro Negro, Dulce Kanela & Komander and Bulkano, Genesis & Jaivo IV and Larry Mirando, Oro Negro & Vazco Jr. and Hell Raider, Silver Star & Ultima Sombra in a 5-way tag team match.
  • January 30, 2021 – Rompiendo Madres Apocalipsis: Desafio & Kaientai defeated Charro Negro & Komander.
  • February 6, 2021 – Rompiendo Madres Apocalipsis: Guerreros Del Aire (El Dragon & El Hijo del Impostor) defeated Charro Negro & Komander.
  • February 13, 2021 – KAOZ: Charro Negro defeated Black Spider Jr. and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • February 14, 2021 – IAW: Komander defeated Arez and Iron Kid in a 3-way match.
  • April 10, 2021 – KAOZ: Silver Star defeated Komander.
  • April 14, 2021 – Kriminal: Ciclon Ramirez Jr., El Hijo del Espectro Jr., Emperador Azteca & Latigo defeated Las Shotas (Jessy Ventura, La Diva Salvaje & Pasion Kristal) & Komander.
  • April 23, 2021 – KAOZ: Los Un-Mexicans (Kaientai & Lord Byron) defeated Komander & Oro Negro.
  • May 8, 2021 – Kriminal Senso: Arez, Latigo & Toxin defeated Jimmy, Komander & Ninja Mack.
  • May 9, 2021 – Excentrica: Harley Williams defeated Komander, Shocko, Toxin and Tromba in a 5-way match.
  • May 14, 2021 – Welcome to Mi Barrio: Komander defeated Payaso Purasanta Jr..
  • May 22, 2021 – 915-656: Dragon Lee defeated Dinamico, Kempo Jr. and Komander in a 4-way match.
  • June 11, 2021 – Welcome to Mi Barrio: Carrillo defeated Komander.
  • June 12, 2021 – Gonzalez Team: Emperador Azteca & Flamita defeated Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Komander.
  • June 19, 2021 – Invasion Indy: Gravity & Komander defeated Oni El Bendito & Tonalli.
  • June 20, 2021 – AAA/KAOZ: Komander defeated Charro Negro and Toxin and Villano III Jr. and Dinamico in a 5-way match to win the KAOZ cruiserweight title.
  • July 3, 2021 – AAA: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Aramis and Komander and Latigo and Toxin and Kamikaze in a 6-way match.
  • July 3, 2021 – AAA: Toxin & Villano III Jr. defeated Komander & Octagon Jr..
  • July 10, 2021 – RLLI: Gravity, Komander & Raptor defeated Kanon, Skayde & Tony Cirio Jr..
  • July 17, 2021 – Big Lucha: Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Komander defeated Emperador Azteca & Latigo.
  • July 25, 2021 – AAA/KAOZ: Escoria, Komander & The Tiger defeated Dinamico, El Divo & Emperador Azteca.
  • July 29, 2021 – AAA: Komander, Mr. Iguana & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Argenis, La Hiedra & Toxin.
  • July 29, 2021 – AAA: La Parka Negra, Latigo & Toxin defeated Dinastia, Drago Kid & Komander.
  • July 31, 2021 – La Cueva del Dragon: Gravity & Komander defeated Drako & Elemental.
  • August 13, 2021 – AML: Komander defeated Gravity.
  • August 22, 2021 – RLLI: Bandido, Cometa Maya, Gravity & Komander defeated Black Skayde, Elemental, Skayde & Tony Cirio Jr..
  • August 24, 2021 – AAA: La Parka Negra, Super Fly & Villano III Jr. defeated Aero Star, Drago & Komander.
  • August 24, 2021 – AAA: Dinastia, Komander & Sexy Star defeated Flammer, La Parka Negra & Villano III Jr..
  • August 26, 2021 – AAA: Arez, Argenis & Latigo defeated Dinastia, Dulce Kanela & Komander.
  • August 27, 2021 – Segundo Aniversario Luctuoso De Dr. Karonte: Aguila Roja, Gravity & Komander defeated Black Joe, Shadow Boy & Thunder Storm.
  • August 28, 2021 – Big Lucha: Emperador Azteca defeated Komander.
  • October 31, 2021 – Big Lucha: Komander, Polvo de Estrellas & Ricky Marvin defeated Flamita, Puma King & Super Nova.
  • November 13, 2021 – Mexa Wrestling: Cometa Maya, Komander & Noicy Boy defeated Bendito, Big Mike & Torito Negro.
  • November 27, 2021 – Big Lucha: Cometa Maya, Komander & Viajero defeated Elemental, Tirano & Yutani.
  • December 18, 2021 – Invasion Indy: Medieval I, Medieval II, Night Fury & Super Atomo defeated Cometa Maya, Gravity, Komander & Viajero.
  • December 19, 2021 – AAA/Big Lucha: Cometa Maya & Skayde defeated Komander & Negro Navarro.
  • January 9, 2022 – Lucha Memes: Mike defeated Komander.
  • January 15, 2022 – LLA/AAA: Komander, Lady Shani & Mr. Iguana defeated El Hijo de Black Silver, Herodes Jr. & La Hiedra.
  • February 7, 2022 – Lucha Memes: La Fortaleza (Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako) defeated Komander & Mike.
  • February 18, 2022 – The Crash: Black Danger, Dinamico & Oraculo defeated Black Destiny, Emperador Azteca & Komander.
  • February 20, 2022 – Big Lucha: Bendito & Elemental defeated Gravity & Komander.
  • February 26, 2022 – AAA: Arcano (Komander) defeated Arcano (El Hijo del Vikingo).
  • April 10, 2022 – Wrestling In Coyoacan: Elemental, Galeno Del Mal & Yutani defeated Cometa Maya, Imposible & Komander.
  • April 22, 2022 – Big Lucha: Los Jinetes del Aire (Myzteziz Jr. & Octagon Jr.) & Komander defeated Sky Team (Cometa Maya, Extasis & Radioactivo).
  • April 30, 2022 – AAA TripleMania XXX: Monterrey: La Parka Negra & Tay Conti defeated Komander & Sexy Star and Latigo & Maravilla and Los Vipers (Arez & Chik Tormenta) in a 4-way tag team match to win the World Mixed tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2022 – Big Lucha: Galeno Del Mal defeated Komander and Torito Negro in a 3-way match.
  • May 28, 2022 – AAA: Las Shotas (Jessy Ventura, La Diva Salvaje & Mamba) defeated Baby Extreme, Drago Kid & Komander.
  • June 2, 2022 – IWRG: Dinamico defeated Komander and Kempo Jr. and Tonalli and Travis Banks and Dark Zorro in a 6-way match to win the cruiserweight junior title.
  • June 12, 2022 – IWRG: Komander defeated Asterboy and Noisy Boy in a 3-way match.
  • June 18, 2022 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Alec Price and Cole Radrick and Jack Cartwheel and John Wayne Murdoch and Jordan Oliver and Komander in a scramble match.
  • June 19, 2022 – GCW: Drago Kid & Space Boyz (ASF & Gringo Loco) defeated Komander & Los Macizos (Ciclope & Miedo Extremo).
  • June 24, 2022 – AAA: Draztick Boy, Dulce Kanela & Mamba defeated Aramis, Drago Kid & Komander.
  • June 26, 2022 – AAA: Villano IV Jr. defeated Komander in the 1st round.
  • July 1, 2022 – Big Lucha: Komander defeated ASF and Cometa Maya and Jack Cartwheel and Noisy Boy in a scramble match.
  • July 2, 2022 – AAA: Emperador Azteca & Mini Abismo Negro defeated Aramis & Komander.
  • July 5, 2022 – IWRG: Mr. Mike & Puma de Oro defeated Gravity & Komander and Paymon & Spider Fly in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 15, 2022 – GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Komander.
  • July 17, 2022 – GCW: Gringo Loco defeated Kommander.
  • July 23, 2022 – AIW: Chase Oliver defeated Gringo Loco and Komander and Matt Cross and Riley Rose and TKD in a scramble match.
  • July 29, 2022 – GCW: Black Taurus, Gringo Loco & Jack Cartwheel defeated ASF, Komander & Laredo Kid.
  • July 31, 2022 – JCP Ric Flair‘s Last Match: Komander was in the battle royal won by Mance Warner.
  • August 6, 2022 – Wrestling In Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl: Bandido & Komander defeated Hijo De Skayde & Skayde.
  • August 6, 2022 – AAA: Aramis, Drago Kid & Komander defeated Las Shotas (Dulce Canela, Jessy Ventura & La Diva Salvaje).
  • August 7, 2022 – Fire Zone: Black Generation (Elemental, Flamita & Yutani) defeated Argenis, Gravity & Komander.
  • August 10, 2022 – Big Lucha: Arez defeated Komander in the quarter-finals.
  • August 17, 2022 – Big Lucha: Gravity & Komander defeated Black Generation (Emperador Azteca & Yutani).
  • August 18, 2022 – West Coast Pro: Komander defeated Midas Kreed in the 1st round.
  • August 19, 2022 – West Coast Pro: Starboy Charlie defeated Komander in the semi-finals. Komander & The Conglomerate (Alpha Zo, D-Rogue & Midas Kreed) defeated Aerostar, Alan Angels, Bryan Keith & Gravity.
  • August 20, 2022 – AAA: Aero Star, Baby Xtreme & Komander defeated Argenis, La Parka Negra & Villano III Jr..
  • August 26, 2022 – Big Lucha: Gravity, Komander, Skayde & Viajero defeated Black Generation (Accion Jackson, Emperador Azteca, Flamita & Yutani).
  • August 27, 2022 – MLW: Villano III Jr. defeated El Cobarde and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • August 28, 2022 – AAA/Panther Promotions: Laredo Kid & Rey Astral defeated Dark Zorro & Komander.
  • September 3, 2022 – AAA: Nueva Generacion Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Forastero & Sanson) defeated Bandido, Komander & Laredo Kid.
  • September 4, 2022 – Promociones Skayde Team: Cometa Maya, Gravity & Komander defeated Negocio Traumado (Atomic Star, Demonio Infernal & Fresero Jr.).
  • September 10, 2022 – AAA: Aramis & Arez defeated Komander & Latigo.
  • September 16, 2022 – Big Lucha: Komander defeated Bendito and Shun Skywalker in a 3-way match.
  • September 17, 2022 – Lucha Maniaks: Laredo Kid defeated Komander, Toxin and Vito Fratelli in a 4-way match.
  • September 23, 2022 – Big Lucha: Bendito, Carito, Emperador Azteca, Gravity & Komander defeated Accion Jackson, Big Andrew, Hannya, Jack Evans & Shocko.
  • September 24, 2022 – AAA: Heredero defeated El Sucesor, Komander, Principe Condor, Sindrome and Skayde in a 6-way match.
  • September 30, 2022 – AAA/EMW: Komander defeated Flip Gordon, Dinamico and Puma King in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the EMW World Middleweight title.
  • October 2, 2022 – AAA: Aramis, Arez & Komander defeated Flamita & Los Vipers (Abismo Negro Jr. & Latigo).
  • October 9, 2022 – GLEAT: Bandido & Komander defeated Kaz Hayashi & Soma Watanabe.
  • October 15, 2022 – AAA TripleMania – Mexico City: Hermanos Lee (Dragon Lee & Dralistico) defeated Los Vipers (Latigo & Toxin) and Arez & Willie Mack and Komander & Myzteziz Jr. in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2022 – Demand Lucha: Gringo Loco defeated Arez and ASF and Komander in a 3-way match to retain the Lucha Premier title.
  • October 21, 2022 – New Era Wrestling: ASF & Komander defeated Gringo Loco & Tirano.
  • October 22, 2022 – GCW: Nick Wayne defeated ASF, Gringo Loco and Komander in a 4-way match.
  • October 23, 2022 – GCW: Komander defeated Shaner Mercer.
  • October 29, 2022 – Loko: Decimus & Juventud Aurea defeated Epydemius Jr. & Komander to retain the Lucha Maniaks tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2022 – Prestige: Komander defeated La Estralla.
  • November 4, 2022 – AAA: Los Psycho Circus (Monsther Clown, Murder Clown & Panic Clown) defeated Komander, Myzteziz Jr. & Octagon Jr..
  • November 6, 2022 – PWG: Aramis, Bandido & Komander defeated Arez, Black Taurus & Latigo.
  • November 11, 2022 – Big Lucha: Golden Guns (Bandido, Gravity, Komander & Rey Horus) defeated Black Generation (Bendito, Elemental, Flamita & Yutani).
  • November 12, 2022 – AAA/EMW/American Icon: Taurus defeated Gringo Loco, Argenis and Komander in a 4-way match.
  • November 13, 2022 – AAA/American Icon: Komander defeated Flip Gordon and Taurus in a 3-way match.
  • November 19, 2022 – Nueva Era: Juventud Guerrera defeats Gringo Loco and Bandido and Komander in a 4-way match.
  • November 20, 2022 – LLI: Komander defeated Bendito, Black Danger, Gravity and Torito Negro in a 5-way match.
  • November 27, 2022 – Panther Promotions: Komander vs. Rey Astral ended in a double pin.
  • December 2, 2022 – Big Lucha: Aaron Steel and Accion Jackson and Anarko Montana and Bandido and Bendito and Dito and Elemental and Emperador Azteca and Flamita and Galeno Del Mal and Gravity and Komander and Rey Horus and Scarecrow and Vengador defeated Jack Evans [Hair] in a hair vs mask match, cage match.
  • December 3, 2022 – AAA: Nueva Generacion Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Forastero & Sanson) defeated Arez, Dave The Clown & Komander to retain the World Trios titles.
  • December 4, 2022 – MLA: Bandido & Komander defeated Marty Scurll & Mecha Wolf.
  • December 9, 2022 – AAA/EMW: Jack Cartwheel, Komander & Willie Mack defeated Black Danger, Dinamico & Flamita.
  • December 10, 2022 – DREAMWAVE: Gringo Loco defeated Arez, ASF and Komander in a 4-way match to win the vacant Dreamworld title.
  • December 16, 2022 – AAA: Gringo Loco & Los Vipers (Latigo & Toxin) defeated Arez, ASF & Komander.
  • December 17, 2022 – AAA: Komander, Pagano & Taurus defeated La Faccion Ingobernable (Dralistico & Rush) & Cibernetico.
  • December 28, 2022 – AAA: Abismo Negro Jr. & Flammer defeated Komander & Sexy Star and Lady Shani & Octagon Jr. in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant World Mixed tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2023 – MLW (Taped): Komander, Laredo Kid & Microman defeated Black Taurus, Gino Medina & Mini Abismo Negro.
  • January 7, 2023 – PWG: Komander defeated Latigo in the 1st round.
  • January 8, 2023 – PWG: Komander defeated Bandido in the 2nd round. Konosuke Takeshita defeated Komander in the semi-finals.
  • January 13, 2023 – F1RST Wrestling: Komander defeated Arez, ASF and Gringo Loco in a 4-way match.
  • January 21, 2023 – AAA: Komander defeated Jack Cartwheel.
  • January 22, 2023 – Big Lucha/GALLI: Golden Guns (Gravity & Komander) defeated Black Generation (Bendito & Elemental) and Los OGs (Joey Marx & Mason Conrad) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 4, 2023 – RIOT: Black Taurus, Latigo & Toxin defeated Komander, Kratoz & Prometeo.
  • February 5, 2023 – AAA: Bandido defeated Komander, Abismo Negro Jr. and Psycho Clown in a 4-way, semi-finals match of the Rey de Reyes tournament.
  • February 11, 2023 – GCW/JCW Jersey J-Cup 2023 – Session 1: Komander defeated Arez in the 1st round.
  • February 11, 2023 – GCW/JCW Jersey J-Cup 2023 – Session 2: Mike Bailey defeated Komander in the 2nd round.
  • February 17, 2023 – VxS/GCW: East West Express (Jordan Oliver and Nick Wayne) defeated Strange By Komand (Arez and Komander).
  • February 18, 2023 – GCW: Lio Rush defeated Komander.
  • February 25, 2023 – KAOZ: Baby Xtreme, Komander & Zumbi defeated Charly Manson, El Cobarde & Jack Evans.
  • February 26, 2023 – Robles Promotions: D’Luxe defeated Baby Extreme, Cobarde and Komander in a 4-way match.
  • March 1, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #178: Powerhouse Hobbs defeated Action Andretti and AR Fox and Eddie Kingston and Komander and Konosuke Takeshita and Ortiz and Sammy Guevara to win the face of the revolution ladder match.
  • March 4, 2023 – NWA vs. AAA: Komander & Octagon Jr. defeated Cyon & Homicide.
  • March 10, 2023 – wXw: Komander defeated Arez in the 1st round.
  • March 11, 2023 – wXw: Ahura defeated Komander in the quarter-finals of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 12, 2023 – wXw: Frenchadors (Aigle Blanc & Senza Volto) & Komander defeated Arez, Fuminori Abe & Trey Miguel.
  • March 18, 2023 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi, Keiichi Sato, Komander, Michiko Miyagi & Yu Iizuka defeated Black Menso-re, Takao Omori, Yoshitatsu & Zennichi Shin Jidai (Rising HAYATO & Ryo Inoue).
  • March 21, 2023 – GLEAT: Komander & STRONGHEARTS (CIMA & T-Hawk) defeated Black Generation International (Hartley Jackson & Yutani) & Violento Jack.
  • March 24, 2023 – AAA: La Hiedra & Mr. Iguana defeated Komander & Sexy Star and Lady Shani & Octagon Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 25, 2023 – Invasion Indy: Komander defeated Cobarde Jr. and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • March 30, 2023 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Black Taurus and Komander in a 3-way match to retain the AAA Mega title.
  • March 31, 2023 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Alec Price and Billie Starkz and Cole Radrick and Gringo Loco and Jack Cartwheel and Komander and Shane Mercer and Tony Deppen in a grab the brass ring match.
  • March 31, 2023 – ROH Supercard of Honor: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Komander to retain the AAA Mega title.
  • April 1, 2023 – GCW: Aramis, Komander & Rey Horus defeated Arez, Black Taurus & Latigo.
  • April 5, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #183: Sammy Guevara defeated Komander.
  • April 8, 2023 – Invasion Indy: Komander, Myzteziz Jr. & Relampago defeated La Pandemia (Gran Pandemonium, Hijo De Pandemonium & Pandemonium Jr.) and Mictlan Mx, Olmeca & Rey Kukulcan in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 8, 2023 – New Toxic: Komander & Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & Monsther Clown.
  • April 15, 2023 – GCW: Myron Reed & The East West Express (Jordan Oliver & Nick Wayne) defeated Gringo Loco & Komander in a handicap match.
  • April 16, 2023 – AAA TripleMania XXXI: Monterrey: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Komander, Rich Swann and Swerve Strickland in a 4-way match to retain the Mega title.
  • April 19, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #185: Jay White w Juice Robinson defeated Komander. Tony Khan announced the signing of Komander to AEW.
  • April 21, 2023 – GCW: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Komander.
  • April 22, 2023 – AAA: Emperador Azteca, Puma King and Taurus defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Jack Cartwheel and Komander.
  • April 27, 2023 – Demand Lucha: Gringo Loco defeated Komander and Arez in a 3-way match to retain the Premier title.
  • May 4, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #10 (Taped): Komander defeated Angelico.
  • May 13, 2023 – AAA/Psycho Producciones: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Komander and Myzteziz Jr. in a 3-way match to retain the AAA Mega title.
  • May 20, 2023 – AAA: Arez and Komander defeated Jack Evans and Myzteziz Jr. & Octagon Jr. and Rey Horus in a 3-way match to win the World tag team titles.
  • May 26, 2023 – GCW: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Gringo Loco and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • May 28, 2023 – AEW Double or Nothing: Komander was in the AEW International title battle royal which was successfully defended by Orange Cassidy.
  • June 1, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #14 (Taped): Bandido, El Hijo del Vikingo and Komander defeated Spanish Announce Project (Angelico & Serpentico) and Jack Cartwheel.
  • June 2, 2023 – AEW Rampage #97 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Dralistico and Komander in a 3-way match to retain the Mega title.
  • June 9, 2023 – NEW: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Komander.
  • June 16, 2023 – Promociones Chaman: Los Golpeadores (Alpha Wolf & Dragon Bane), Komander and Magnum defeated Negocio Traumado (Atomik Star, Demonio Infernal & Fresero Jr.) and X-Fly by disqualification.
  • June 22, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #17 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo, Komander & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) defeated Kip Sabian, Serpentico & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher).
  • June 23, 2023 – GCW: Jordan Oliver defeated Komander to retain the JCW title.
  • June 24, 2023 – DEFY: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Komander.
  • June 29, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #18 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo, Komander & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) defeated Gringo Loco, Shane Taylor & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • June 30, 2023 – AEW Rampage #101 (Taped): Claudio Castagnoli defeated Komander by referee’s decision to retain the World title.
  • July 6, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #19 (Taped): Komander defeated Gringo Loco.
  • July 12, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #197: Chris Jericho defeated Komander.
  • July 14, 2023 – GCW: Gringo Loco defeated Arez and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • July 21, 2023 – AEW Rampage #102 (Taped): Komander was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the TNT title won by Darby Allin.
  • July 21, 2023 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Gravity defeated Komander.
  • July 28, 2023 – AEW Rampage #103 (Taped): Komander defeated Kip Sabian w Penelope Ford.
  • July 30, 2023 – NEW: El Hijo del Vikinigo defeated Komander.
  • August 2, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #200: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo and Komander to retain the ROH World tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #23 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo and Komander defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • August 4, 2023 – GCW: Komander defeated Joey Janela.
  • August 12, 2023 – AAA TripleMania XXXI: Mexico City: Laredo Kid defeated Aramis and Arez and Dave The Clown and Komander and Mr. Iguana and Murder Clown and Myzteziz Jr. and Nino Hamburguesa and Octagon Jr. and Pagano and Willie Mack in a copa bardahl match.
  • August 13, 2023 – Mataleon Promotions: Komander defeated Arleking and Kempo Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • August 18, 2023 – AEW Rampage #106: Rey Fenix defeated Komander.
  • August 19, 2023 – GCW: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Arez and Cole Radrick and Dante Leon and Gringo Loco and Komander and Ninja Mack in a scramble match.
  • August 20, 2023 – GCW: Komander defeated Dragon Kid.
  • August 30, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #204: Jon Moxley defeated Komander.
  • September 2, 2023 – AEW Collision: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Komander and Nick Wayne.
  • September 3, 2023 – AEW All Out – Zero Hour: Komander was in the charity over the top rope battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • September 10, 2023 – RGR: El Firme & Lince Dorado defeated Komander & Valioso Jr..
  • September 23, 2023 – AAA: Komander defeated Kuukai, Mecha Wolf and SB KENTo in a 4-way match to win the vacant World cruiserweight title.
  • September 29, 2023 – Lucha Maniaks: Epydemius & Epydemius Jr. defeated Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo [Replacement for Rey Fenix] and La Orden (Decimus & Juventud Aerea) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 5, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #32 (Taped): Gravity, Komander and Metalik defeated Gringo Loco & Spanish Announce Project (Angelico and Serpentico).
  • October 6, 2023 – AEW Rampage #113 (Taped): Komander defeated Johnny TV, Lince Dorado and Penta El Zero Miedo in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the ROH World title.
  • October 7, 2023 – AEW Collision: Eddie Kingston defeated Komander to retain the World title.
  • October 18, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #211: Komander was in the Dynamite diamond ring battle royal won by Juice Robinson.
  • October 19, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #34 (Taped): Komander defeated Metalik.
  • November 3, 2023 – AEW Rampage #117 (Taped): Penta El Zero Miedo defeated El Hijo del Vikingo and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • November 10, 2023 – AEW Rampage #118: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo & Komander.
  • November 15, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #215: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo.
  • November 16, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #38 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo & Komander defeated Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal.
  • November 17, 2023 – AEW Collision: Trent Beretta defeated Brian Cage, Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the TNT title.
  • November 19, 2023 – AAA: Nueva Generacion Dinamita (Forastero & Sanson) defeated Arez & Komander to win the World tag team titles.
  • November 25, 2023 – AEW Collision: The House Of Black (Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) defeated Gravity & Komander.
  • November 30, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #40 (Taped): Komander defeated Gringo Loco to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • December 1, 2023 – AEW Rampage #121: El Hijo del Vikingo, Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Brian Cage & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake).
  • December 5, 2023 – AEW Collision: Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Angelo Parker and Matt Menard.
  • December 15, 2023 – AEW Rampage #123 – Winter is Coming (Taped): Action Andretti & Top Flight (Dante Martin and Darius Martin) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo.
  • December 15, 2023 – ROH Final Battle: Kyle Fletcher defeated Bryan Keith, Dalton Castle, Komander, Lee Johnson and Lee Moriarty in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant World Television title.
  • December 20, 2023 – AEW Dynamite #220: Roderick Strong w Matt Taven & Mike Bennett defeated Komander.
  • December 21, 2023 – ROH on HonorClub #43 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo and Komander defeated Gringo Loco and Jack Cartwheel.
  • January 4, 2024 – ROH on HonorClub #45 (Taped): El Hijo del Vikingo, Komander and Lee Johnson defeated Gringo Loco & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • January 5, 2024 – AEW Rampage #126 (Taped): Wheeler Yuta defeated Komander to retain the ROH Pure title.
  • January 6, 2024 – AEW Collision: The Undisputed Kingdom (Matt Taven and Mike Bennett) w Roderick Strong defeated Bryan Keith and Komander in a proving ground match to retain the ROH World tag team titles.
  • January 17, 2024 – AEW Dynamite #224: CHAOS (Orange Cassidy and Trent Beretta) defeated Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo.
  • January 26, 2024 – AEW Rampage #129 (Taped): Komander defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Kip Sabian and The Butcher in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the International title.
  • January 27, 2024 – AEW Collision: Orange Cassidy defeated Komander to retain the International title.
  • January 28, 2024 – Jericho Cruise: Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) and Action Andretti defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo.
  • January 29, 2024 – Jericho Cruise: Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo defeated The Outrunners (Truth Magnum and Turbo Floyd).
  • January 31, 2024 – AEW Dynamite #226: Wardlow w Adam Cole, Matt Taven, Mike Bennett & Roderick Strong defeated Komander.
  • February 8, 2024 – ROH on HonorClub #50 (Taped): Komander defeated AR Fox, Jack Cartwheel and Willie Mack in a 4 corners survival match.
  • February 22, 2024 – ROH on HonorClub #52 (Taped): Komander defeated AR Fox, Exodus Prime and Matt Sydal in a 4 corners survival match.
  • February 23, 2024 – AEW Rampage #133 (Taped): Bryan Keith, Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Matt Sydal & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Action Andretti & Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 29, 2024 – ROH on HonorClub #53 (Taped): Komander defeated Blake Christian.
  • March 8, 2024 – AEW Rampage #135 (Taped): Top Flight (Dante Martin and Darius Martin) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & Bryan Keith and Komander in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 14, 2024 – ROH on HonorClub #55 (Taped): Komander defeated AR Fox, Jack Cartwheel and Slim J in a 4 corners survival match.
  • March 15, 2024 – AEW Rampage #136 (Taped): Konosuke Takeshita defeated Komander.
  • March 24, 2024 – KAOS: Emperador Azteca, Komander and Tonalli defeated La Secta (Dark Cuervo, Dark Ozz and Dark Scoria).
  • March 29, 2024 – UWLA: Moose defeated Dralistico and Komander in a 3-way match.
  • April 5, 2024 – AEW Rampage #139 (Taped): Daniel Garcia defeated Action Andretti, Bryan Keith and Komander in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2024 – AEW Rampage #141: Rob Van Dam defeated Isiah Kassidy, Komander and Lee Johnson in a 4-way elimination, 4/20 match.
  • April 21, 2024 – Elite: Dralistico defeated Komander and Metalik in a 3-way match.
  • April 25, 2024 – ROH on HonorClub #61 (Taped): Isaiah Kassidy defeated Komander.
  • April 24, 2024 – AEW Dynamite #238: Will Ospreay defeated Dante Martin and Jay Lethal and Jay White and Komander and Kyle O’Reilly and Lance Archer and Penta El Zero Miedo in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the International title.
Updated: May 23, 2024 @ 6:31 am

Social Media

Twitter: KomandercrMX

Trained By

Black Shadow Jr. & Nacho Zapata

Debut

2012

Birthday

Hometown

Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexiko

Gender

Male

Height

5' 5" (166 cm)

Weight

161 lbs (73 kg)

Finishing Move(s)

Favorite Move(s)

Notable Feuds

Status

Living