Lukas Jacobs

@LukasGJacobs

Title History

  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title defeating Kevin Giza (August 1, 2019);
  • IWA Mid-South junior heavyweight title defeating Brayden Lee (March 5, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • September 16, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Shane Mercer defeated Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • October 1, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Billy O, Jamie Lynne, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion, Scarlet and The Ringmaster).
  • October 8, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Hy-Zaya) defeated Jade Dawson and Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • October 15, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Little Damion and The Ringmaster) defeated The 5050 Boys (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) in a dark match.
  • November 5, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo & Hy-Zaya) and Cash Flo defeated The 5050 Boys (Kevin Giza & Lukas Jacobs) and Billy O in a dark match.
  • November 12, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Justin Smooth defeated The 5050 Boys (Kevin Giza & Lukas Jacobs) and Billy O in a handicap, dark match.
  • November 26, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 3, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Van Zandt Family Circus¬†(Dapper Dan Van Zandt,¬†Little Damion and The Ringmaster) defeated Billy O, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 17, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Trevor Steele defeated Carlos Gabriel and Lukas Jacobs in a handicap dark match. Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • December 28, 2016 – OVW Live Event: Trevor Steele defeated Carlos Gabriel, Lukas Jacobs and Ultimo in a 4-way match.
  • January 7, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • January 21, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Jade Dawson defeated Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • January 28, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated El Stingray and Lukas Jacobs in a handicap, dark match.
  • February 4, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan defeated Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • February 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Callie, Chace Destiny, Lukas Jacobs and The Ringmaster defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt, El Stingray, Houdini and Madi Maxx.
  • February 11, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cardinal defeated Lukas Gibson Jacobs.
  • March 4, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Lukas Gibson Jacobs was in the dark battle royal won by Dapper Dan.
  • March 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Lukas Gibson Jacobs was in the nightmare rumble match won by Big Jon.
  • April 1, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Little Damion, Lukas Gibson Jacobs and Madi Maxx defeated Billy O, Callie and Kevin Giza in a dark match.
  • April 1, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Billy O and Kevin Giza defeated Chace Destiny and Fearless Musa, Houdini and Little Damion & David Lee Lorenze III and Lukas Gibson Jacobs in a 4-way tag team match to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 8, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Cardinal and Shane Andrews defeated Colton Cage and Lukas Gibson Jacobs in a dark match.
  • April 15, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Chace Destiny, Jade Dawson and Little Damion defeated Dustin Jackson, Houdini and Lukas Gibson Jacobs in a dark match.
  • April 22, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Lukas Gibson Jacobs was in the dark battle royal won by Reverend Stuart Miles.
  • April 28, 2017 – OVW Run For The Ropes III: Aiden O’Shea defeated Adam Slade and Apollo and Chace Destiny and Colton Cage and David Lee Lorenze III and Dustin Jackson and Houdini and Little Damion and Lukas Gibson Jacobs and Raul LaMotta in a battle royal.
  • April 29, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Houdini, LJ and Lukas Gibson Jacobs defeated Chace Destiny, Dre Blitz and Little Damion in a dark match.
  • May 6, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan defeated Lukas Gibson Jacobs.
  • May 13, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Big Zo, Houdini and Lukas Gibson Jacobs defeated Adam Slade, Chace Destiny and Dapper Dan.
  • May 26, 2017 – Glory Pro: The Sauciest Men Alive (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated Adam Slade and Jacob Creed.
  • June 3, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Chace Destiny, Jade Dawson and Lukas Gibson Jacobs defeated The Bro Godz (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson) and Houdini in a dark match.
  • June 3, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson defeated Adam Slade, Apollo, Cash Flo, Chace Destiny, David Lee Lorenze III, Deonta Davis, Houdini, Justin Smooth, KD, LJ, Lukas Gibson Jacobs, Reverend Stuart Miles in a battle royal to become #1 contenders for the Southern tag team titles.
  • June 24, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): LJ defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Gibson Jacobs in a 3-way, dark match.
  • March 3, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Randall Floyd defeated Adam Slade and Lukas Gibson in a 3-way, dark match.
  • March 3, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: BGB, Dapper Dan, Lukas Gibson and Ryan Howe defeated The Void (Chace Destiny, Houdini & Nigel Winters) and Amon.
  • March 10, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Kevin Giza defeated Lukas Jacobs in a dark match.
  • March 31, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Void (Houdini & Nigel) & The Hernandez Brothers (Christian Hernandez and Drew Craft) defeated Ashton Cole, BGB, Lukas Gibson and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • April 14, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): KTD, Rump Thump and William Lutz defeated Apollo Garvin, Dre Blitz and Lukas Gibson in a dark match.
  • April 21, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Chace Destiny defeated Lukas Gibson in a dark match.
  • April 27, 2018 – OVW Run For The Ropes: Lukas Gibson was in the battle royal won by Justin Smooth.
  • April 28, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Lukas Gibson was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the Television title won by Billy O.
  • May 5, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Void (Amon, Chace Destiny, Houdini and Nigel) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza), Lukas Gibson and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • May 19, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) defeated Andrew Thomas and Lukas Jacobs to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Lukas Gibson and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • June 2, 2018 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Lukas Gibson was in the Anarchy title battle royal won by Dapper Dan.
  • June 3, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham defeated Alister Wilde, Atticus Cogar, Crash Jaxon, Lukas Jacobs and Rump Thump in a 6-way match.
  • June 8, 2018 – PWF: Graham Bell defeated James Kendrick and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way dark match.
  • June 9, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Justin Storm defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • June 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Rump Thump defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • July 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Rump Thump defeated Bradley Prescott IV and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • July 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Omen defeated Adam Slade, Johnathan Wolf and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Dre Parker defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • July 21, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kai Fayden.
  • July 26, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • August 2, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Rump Thump defeated JC Rotten, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • August 4, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Jordan James. Lukas Jacobs defeated Graham Bell.
  • August 9, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated JC Rotten.
  • August 11, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated JC Rotten in a thumbtacks madness match.
  • August 16, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Mercer defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • August 23, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: JC Rotten and Shane Mercer defeated The Player’s Club (Adam Slade and Lukas Jacobs).
  • August 28, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Steve Manders.
  • August 30, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Joey Avalon, Lukas Jacobs, Matt Kenway, Pitstain and Rylie Jackson in a 6-way match.
  • August 31, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Dale Patricks.
  • September 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria and JC Rotten defeated Lukas Jacobs and Mistress Burgandi.
  • September 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated Lukas Jacobs. The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated JC Rotten, Logan James and Pat Monix.
  • September 13, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs and Mistress Burgandi defeated Amazing Maria and JC Rotten.
  • September 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • September 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated Lukas Jacobs in a 1st blood match.
  • September 23, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: JC Rotten defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • September 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams, Amazing Maria and JC Rotten defeated The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs). JC Rotten defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • October 4, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Steve Manders.
  • October 11, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Naomi Yoshimura.
  • October 13, 2018 – OVW TV 1000th Episode (Taped): Lukas Jacobs was in the dark battle royal won by Eddie Knight.
  • October 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Diamond Dogs (Graham Bell and Luke Langley) & JC Rotten and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2018 – PWT: Lukas Jacobs defeated Dakota O’Shea.
  • October 25, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Rump Thump defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • October 28, 2018 – XICW: Trey Miguel defeated Jake Lander, Logan James and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • November 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • November 8, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Corey Roberts.
  • November 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Steve Manders.
  • November 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Billy The P and Lukas Jacobs) defeated Dakota Bostock, JC Rotten and Larry D in a tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated Lukas Jacobs to retain the women’s title.
  • December 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs won a reverse battle royal. Shane Mercer defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Amazing Maria to retain the women’s title.
  • December 27, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • January 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Max The Impalder defeated Lukas Jacobs to win the women’s title.
  • January 17, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Carson Murphy and Jordan Kage in a 3-way match.
  • January 24, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Biff Wellington III and Frank Wyatt in a 3-way match.
  • January 31, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade and Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix.
  • February 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Aidan Blackhart.
  • February 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Jordan Kage defeated defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • February 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Lukas Jacobs and Michael Elgin.
  • February 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Michael Elgin defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • February 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Raul LaMotta defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • February 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Faye Jackson defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • March 7, 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • March 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Pizza Guy defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • April 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Lukas Jacobs to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • April 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Brayden Lee, Jason Kincaid, Lukas Jacobs and Pat Monix in a 5-way match to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • April 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Joe Travis defeated Brayden Lee, Dewey Wellington, Kevin Giza, Logan James and Lukas Jacobs in a 6-way match.
  • May 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Big Cuz defeated Dewey Wellington, Joshie Boy and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • May 16, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Chase Holliday, Corey Roberts, Jordan Kage, Mo Atlas and Nick King in a 6-way match. Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and Dewey Wellington and Joshie Boy and Lukas Jacobs and Steve Manders in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • May 23, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs was in the royal rumble match won by Brayden Lee.
  • June 6, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Thunderkitty defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • June 8, 2019 – WRW: Tony X defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • June 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Aidan Blackhart and Leland Learnswell in a 3-way match.
  • June 20, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Aidan Blackhart in a street fight.
  • June 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Aidan Blackhart in a death match.
  • June 28, 2019 – GPW/IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Adam Slade and Lukas Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Brayden Lee, Eye Candy Elliott, Lukas Jacobs and Project MONIX in a 5-way match.
  • July 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Sage Philips.
  • July 19, 2019 – OPW: The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis & Joshie Boy) & Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Jae Fre and Jordan Oliver) in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 1, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Adam Slade to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 8, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Lukas Jacobs in a best 2/3 falls match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 16, 2019 – OPW: Lukas Jacobs defeated Omega in the 1st round. Logan James defeated Lukas Jacobs in the semi-finals.
  • August 22, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round. Blake Christian, Jason Kincaid and Lukas Jacobs defeated Aaron Williams, Adam Slade, Logan James and Sage Philips in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 24, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Andrew Thomas in a death match.
  • August 29, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Lukas Jacobs in a 30 minutes iron man match to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 31, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Lola Lopez.
  • September 5, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kongo Kong defeated Lukas Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Menace.
  • September 20, 2019 – OPW: Lukas Jacobs defeated Raul LaMotta by disqualification.
  • September 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Adam Slade and Brayden Lee in a 3-way match. Ronnie Roberts defeated Aaron Williams and Alice Crowley and Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs and Project MONIX in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Chase Holliday and Victor Vargus in a 3-way match.
  • October 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Corey Roberts.
  • October 18, 2019 – PWT: Akira and Cole Radrick defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • October 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs wins a battle royal.
  • November 1, 2019 – OPW: Lukas Jacobs and Michael Hayes defeated Jacob Black and Raul LaMotta.
  • November 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Corey Roberts defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • November 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 14, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a no contest.
  • November 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Corey Roberts.
  • December 6, 2019 – OPW: Jacob Black defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Gary Jay defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Victor Vargus defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • December 19, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Loki Havik defeated Lukas Jacobs by disqualification.
  • December 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Victor Vargus in a finishers only match.
  • January 2, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Project MONIX defeated Davey Bang, Lola Perez, Lukas Jacobs, Mr. Wrestling #69 and Trent Taylor in a 6-way elimination match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • January 3, 2020 – OPW: Lukas Jacobs defeated Jacob Black in a chairs match.
  • January 4, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Davey Bang defeated August Matthews, Corey Roberts, Lukas Jacobs and Victor Analog in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • January 9, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brandon Wolfe defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Dean Jacobs defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • January 23, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Ace Perry, Logan James, Lola Perez and Lukas Jacobs in a 5-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Nashay Laveau defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • February 6, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • February 8, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) defeated #MagicalPerfection (Andrew Thomas and Wayne Moxxi) & The Murphy Boyz (Cameron Murphy and Carson Murphy) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 8, 2020 – OPW: Raul LaMotta defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • February 13, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 20, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza in the 1st round. Lukas Jacobs defeated Ace Perry in the semi-finals. Lukas Jacobs defeated Tyler Matrix to win the battle of the super juniors tournament.
  • February 27, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Ronnie Roberts.
  • February 29, 2020 – EWE: Lukas Jacobs defeated Dale Patricks in the 1st round. Lukas Jacobs defeated Ace Perry in the semi-finals. Shane Mercer defeated Lukas Jacobs to win the Brass Monkey tournament.
  • March 5, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Brayden Lee to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • March 7, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacobs defeated Aeroboy to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • March 12, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Lee defeated Lukas Jacobs to win the junior heavyweight title.