Marcus Kross

@TheMarcusKross

Title History

  • FSPW South Eastern title winning a 4-way match (September 3, 2017);
  • FSPW heavyweight title winning a tournament (May 4, 2018);
  • SFCW tag team titles w Slim J defeating Bobby Moore & Kenji Brea (June 2, 2018);
  • Anarchy tag team titles w Seth Delay defeating Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue (July 28, 2018);
  • SFCW tag team titles w Griff Garrison defeating Brian Kane & Drew Blood (October 6, 2018);
  • Anarchy tag team titles w Griff Garrison defeating Tyler Rivera & Wolverton (December 22, 2018);
  • Anarchy Television title defeating Stryknyn (November 9, 2019);
  • Anarchy tag team titles w The Machine defeating Bill Behrens & Matt Hankins (April 24, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • December 11, 2016 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Griff Garrison.
  • January 27, 2017 – FSPW: Rob Killjoy defeated Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross in a 3-way match.
  • February 12, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated James Ryan.
  • March 12, 2017 – FSPW: Griff Garrison defeated Marcus Kross in a no disqualification match to win the vacant Zone 1 Platinum title.
  • April 29, 2017 – FSPW: Team FSPW (Cam Carter, Griff Garrison, James Ryan, Marcus Kross and Zack Zenon) defeated Team WarZone (Brian Sanders, Juan Jeremi, Mallaki Matthews, Sean Cruise and Waylon Maze) in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 7, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated James Drake.
  • May 19, 2017 – FSPW: Michael Spencer defeated Marcus Kross to retain the South Eastern title.
  • June 4, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Slade Porter.
  • July 16, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Griff Garrison in a falls count anywhere match to become #1 contender for the South Eastern title.
  • September 3, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Michael Spencer, Boss Hogg and Griff Garrison in a 4-way match to win the South Eastern title.
  • September 23, 2017 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross defeated Griff Garrison.
  • October 7, 2017 – FSPW: Big Bite Martinez defeated Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross in a 3-way match.
  • October 22, 2017 – FSPW: Cam Carter vs. Marcus Kross ended in a double count-out.
  • November 10, 2017 – APW: Marcus Kross defeated Griff Garrison.
  • December 16, 2017 – FSPW: Marcus Kross vs. Michael Spencer ended in a no contest. Kross retains the South Eastern title. James Ryan defeated Marcus Kross to win the South Eastern title.
  • December 22, 2017 – APW: Dynamic Dexter, Marcus Kross and Stevie Ray Frost defeated Austin Jordan, Griff Garrison and Scott Mayson.
  • December 23, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: Marcus Kross defeated Graham Garrison.
  • December 30, 2017 – SFCW: Griff Garrison defeated Marcus Kross.
  • January 12, 2018 – APW: Austin Jordan and Scott Mayson defeated Marcus Kross and Sean Legacy.
  • January 13, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Billy Buck defeated Marcus Kross to retain the Landmark Heritage title.
  • January 26, 2018 – FSPW: James Ryan defeated Big Bite Martinez and Marcus Kross in a 3-way elimination match to retain the South Eastern title.
  • January 27, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Griff Grissom and Marcus Kross defeated Team TAG (Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue).
  • February 2, 2018 – APW: Marcus Kross defeated JC Walker.
  • February 3, 2018 – SFCW: Griff Garrison, Johnny Nixx and Marcus Kross defeated Brent Banner, Dylan Scott and Xander Ramon.
  • February 17, 2018 – WildKat: Fortune 5K (Mr. Bates and Nathan Bradley) defeated The Mobile Home Mafia (Bubba Boudreaux and Herc LaBouef) & Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 3, 2018 – SFCW: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Elliott Paul and Matt Knicks.
  • March 9, 2018 – APW: Alex Avereno, Kyle Phillips and Marcus Kross defeated Jordan Kingsley, Josh Aeronson and Lamar Diggs.
  • March 10, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Team TAG (Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue) defeated Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 16, 2018 – FSPW: Movie Myk defeated Marcus Kross and Prince Mutima in a 3-way match.
  • March 24, 2018 – MCW: The Appalachian Outlaws (Bo Nekoda and Hoss Hagood) defeated The Pump Patrol (Curt Matthews and Johnny Flex), Bobby Wayward and Rayo & Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 21, 2018 – PWX: Marcus Kross and Slim J defeated High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady and Will Demented).
  • May 4, 2018 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Chad Skywalker in the 1st round. Marcus Kross defeated Michael Spencer in the semi-finals. Marcus Kross defeated Will Huckaby to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • May 12, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Kyle Matthews, Marcus Kross and Xander Ramon defeated Team TAG (Billy Buck, Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue).
  • May 19, 2018 – SFCW: Marcus Kross defeated Kenji Brea.
  • June 2, 2018 – SFCW: Marcus Kross and Slim J defeated The Approved (Bobby Moore and Kenji Brea) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 8, 2018 – FSPW: Jason Kincaid defeated Marcus Kross by disqualification. Kross retains the heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2018 – Anarchy Wrestling: Marcus Kross and Seth Delay defeated Team TAG (Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue).
  • July 7, 2018 – SFCW: JB Enterprises (Brian Kane and Drew Blood) defeated Marcus Kross and Slim J to win the tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2018 – FSPW: Cam Carter, James Drake and Jeff Melton defeated The Cross Brothers (Aden Cross & Christian Cross) and Marcus Kross.
  • July 28, 2018 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross and Seth Delay defeated Team TAG (Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2018 – SFCW: Marcus Kross was in the ultimate battleground match won by Bobby Moore.
  • August 11, 2018 – SFCW: Marcus Kross defeated David Ali.
  • August 25, 2018 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated LaBron Kozone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 1, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Charles Zanders vs. Marcus Kross in the 1st round of the Top Prospect tournament ended in a no contest when Jeff Cobb attacked both wrestlers.
  • September 1, 2018 – SFCW: Bill Behrens, Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross defeated Brian Kane, Dr. Brock and Drew Blood.
  • September 7, 2018 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Griff Garrison and LaBron Kozone and Rob Killjoy in a gauntlet match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 8, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: Marcus Kross and Seth Delay defeated Alexander Moss and LaBron Kozone to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 22, 2018 – Superstars Of Wrestling 4: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick).
  • September 29, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) defeated Marcus Kross and Seth Delay to win the tag team titles.
  • October 5, 2018 – FSPW: Griff Garrison defeated Marcus Kross in a 30 minutes iron man match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 6, 2018 – SFCW: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated JB Enterprises (Brian Kane and Drew Blood) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2018 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Approved (Adrian Hawkins and Kenji Brea) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2018 – Anarchy: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross) and Seth Delay defeated GB1C (Tyler Rivera & Wolverton) and Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • November 3, 2018 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Uprizin (David Ali and Johnny Nixx) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2018 – FSPW: The Cross Brothers (Aden Cross and Christian Cross) defeated Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross.
  • November 10, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • November 24, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: GB1C (Tyler Rivera & Wolverton), Cody Vance and Sal Rinauro defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross), Bolo and Seth Delay in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 22, 2018 – Anarchy: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) (c) [SFCW] defeated GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) (c) [Anarchy Tag Team] to retain the SFCW tag team titles and winning the Anarchy tag team titles.
  • January 19, 2019 – SFCW: The Uprizing (David Ali and Johnny Nixx) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) by disqualification. Garrison & Kross retains the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2019 – Anarchy: The Approved (Adrian Hawkins, Bobby Moore and Kenji Brea) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross) and Stryknyn.
  • February 2, 2019 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Conscious King Heru and Damien Bennett to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 9, 2019 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) vs. GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) ended in a no contest. Garrison & Kross retains the tag team titles.
  • February 16, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): The Bouncers (Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser) defeated Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross.
  • February 22, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Shinobi Shadow Squad (Cheeseburger, Eli Isom and Ryan Nova) defeated Griff Garrison, Marcus Kross and Slim J in a dark match.
  • February 23, 2019 – Anarchy: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcu
  • March 16, 2019 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross) and Xander Ramon defeated JB Enterprises (Brian Kane, Drew Blood and Joseph Brock III) by disqualification.
  • March 23, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady and Will Demented).
  • March 30, 2019 – AML: The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross).
  • April 6, 2019 – SFCW: JB Enterprises (Brian Kane and Tetchi Makuji) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2019 – Anarchy: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Approved (Adrian Hawkins and Bobby Moore) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 20, 2019 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross) and Xander Ramon defeated JB Enterprises (Brian Kane, Drew Blood and Tetchi Makuji).
  • May 4, 2019 – SFCW: Marcus Kross vs. Tetchi Makuji ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 10, 2019 – AML: The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross).
  • May 11, 2019 – Anarchy: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Logan Creed and Sal Rinauro to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 18, 2019 – WildKat: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) vs. The Pump Patrol (Curt Matthews and Jared Wayne) ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 25, 2019 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: The Approved (Adrian Hawkins and Bobby Moore) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) & The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 1, 2019 – SFCW: JB Enterprises (Brian Kane and Tetchi Makuji) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 7, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Dawson Brothers (Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson).
  • June 8, 2019 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: Marcus Kross defeated Kenji Brea.
  • June 22, 2019 – Anarchy: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross), Azrael and Will Kaution defeated The Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore), Sal Rinauro and Shane Marx in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 13, 2019 – Anarchy: The Approved (Bobby Moore and Kenji Brea) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) & The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 20, 2019 – SFCW: Marcus Kross was in the battle royal for the vacant Southern Classic title won by Alan Angels.
  • July 26, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Coast 2 Coast (LSG and Shaheem Ali) defeated Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross in a dark match.
  • August 9, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Adrian Hawkins and Kenji Brea.
  • August 10, 2019 – Anarchy: Kevin Ryan and Marcus Kross defeated CB Suave and CT Keys and Tyler Rivera and Wolverton in a turmoil match. Will Kaution defeated Kevin Ryan and Marcus Kross in a 3-way match to retain the Heritage title.
  • August 17, 2019 – SFCW: JB Enterprises (Brian Kane and Tetchi Makuji) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross), GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) & Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2019 – SFCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Marcus Kross.
  • September 13, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Billy Buck and Kevin Blue.
  • September 14, 2019 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross defeated Will Huckaby.
  • September 21, 2019 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro.
  • September 27, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross).
  • October 5, 2019 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated AC Mack and Ashton Starr.
  • October 12, 2019 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross defeated Will Huckaby.
  • October 19, 2019 – SFCW: Griff Garrison defeated Logan Creed by disqualification. GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) vs. The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 26, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady and Will Demented) in the 1st round. The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) in the semi-finals.
  • October 27, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Chance Rizer and James Ryan.
  • November 2, 2019 – ROH The Experience: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2019 – Anarchy Wrestling: Marcus Kross defeated Stryknyn to win the Television title.
  • November 23, 2019 – Anarchy: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross), Bull Buchanan and Geter vs. The Undeniable (Brian Blaze, Shane Marx, Stryknyn and Will Huckaby) ended in a no contest.
  • November 28, 2019 – SFCW: Josey Quinn defeated Marcus Kross, Stryknyn and Xander Ramon in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • November 30, 2019 – WrestleCade: Marcus Kross was in the all star battle royal won by Jax Dane.
  • December 7, 2019 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated CT Keys and David Ali.
  • December 13, 2019 – AML: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Court Montgomery and Lee Valiant.
  • December 28, 2019 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross defeated AC Mack to retain the Television title.
  • January 4, 2020 – SFCW: Stryknyn defeated Marcus Kross.
  • January 25, 2020 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross vs. Geter ended in a no contest. Kross retains the Television title.
  • January 31, 2020 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle and Joe Hendry defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross).
  • February 1, 2020 – SFCW: The Approved (Adrian Hawkins, Bobby Moore and Rob Adonis) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross) and Stryknyn.
  • February 9, 2020 – ROH Free Entreprise: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated The Soldiers Of Savagery (Bishop Khan and Malcolm Moses) in a dark match.
  • February 22, 2020 – Anarchy: Undeniable (Billy Buck and Shane Marx) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross).
  • August 22, 2020 – SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated CT Keys and Tyler Cullprett.
  • August 29, 2020 – FSPW: Marcus Kross defeated Oliver Sawyer.
  • April 3, 2021 – SFCW: CT Keys, Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross defeated Billy Buck, Bobby Moore and Mikael Judas by disqualification.
  • April 24, 2021 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross and The Machine defeated Bill Behrens and Matt Hankins to win the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2021 – SFCW: Marcus Kross defeated Billy Buck.
  • May 22, 2021 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross and The Machine defeated Ben Buchanan and Scott Mayson to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 19, 2021 – SFCW: Marcus Kross defeated Owen Knight.
  • June 26, 2021 – Anarchy: Marcus Kross and The Machine defeated Hold My Beer Hanson and William Huckaby to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 3, 2021 – SFCW: Michael Stevens defeated Ashton Starr and Marcus Kross in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Classics title.
  • July 5, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #17: Scorpio Sky defeated Marcus Kross.
  • July 10, 2021 – FSPW: Marcus Kross won the firestar rumble match.
  • July 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #97: Ryan Nemeth defeated Marcus Kross.
  • July 17, 2021 – SFCW: Nick Halen defeated Marcus Kross.
  • August 2, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #21: Lee Johnson defeated Marcus Kross.
  • August 10, 2021 – AEW Dark #102: The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Jay Freddie and Marcus Kross.