Masha Slamovich

@mashaslamovich

Title History

  • VPW women’s title defeating Kris Statlander (September 22, 2018);
  • GSW Soul Of Syndicate title winning a 4-way match (February 4, 2021);

Career History

  • December 10, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Fella Twins Academy (Eddy McQueen, Jamie Senegal, Maria Manic, Penelope Ford and Rick Cataldo) defeated Brittany Blake, Izzy McKenna, Liza Viero, Masha Slamovich and Suspiria in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 11, 2018 – WOW: Tasha Steelz defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • September 22, 2018 – VPW: Masha Slamovich defeated Kris Statlander to win the women’s title.
  • October 19, 2018 – ECPW: Jayel Cotto defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • October 27, 2018 – VPW: Ariela Nyx and Eris Rayne defeated Karen BamBam and Masha Slamovich.
  • November 10, 2018 – WOW: Isana, Jose and Scotty Priest defeated Abdul Nasir, Chris Romano and Masha Slamovich.
  • November 24, 2018 – VPW: Masha Slamovich defeated Ariela Nyx to retain the women’s title.
  • April 5, 2019 – UCW/NSPW: Jasmine Hawkes defeated Masha Slamovich in a dark match.
  • April 6, 2019 – UCW: Jasmine Hawkes defeated Masha Slamovich by disqualification. Big T and Jasmine Hawkes defeated Masha Slamovich and Thad Hairy Howett.
  • May 4, 2019 – WOW: Jayel Cotto defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • May 11, 2019 – VPW: Jayel Cotto defeated Adrianna and Eris Rayne and Gabby Gilbert and Karen BamBam and Lance Anderson and Masha Slamovich and Megan Mason in a battle royal.
  • May 22, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Tim Taylor defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • June 5, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Animal Planet (Charlie Tiger & Griffin McCoy) defeated The Numbers Don’t Lie (Kee Min & The Math Magician) and The Denim Doctors (Boom Harden & Chris Volta) and The Super Slammers (Masha Slamovich & Tulpa) and Adrian Santos & Greg Jones and Dylan Mesh & Henrik in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 8, 2019 – WOW: Nikki Adams defeated Masha Slamovich to retain the women’s title.
  • June 14, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Havok defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • June 29, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion (Taped): Jordynne Grace defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • June 29, 2019 – ICW: Christina Marie defeated Leyla Hirsch, Masha Slamovich and Veda Scott in a 4-way match to win the vacant women’s title.
  • June 30, 2019 – WWR: Masha Slamovich defeated Kacey Catal.
  • August 3, 2019 – NYCW: Corinne Mink defeated Masha Slamovich to retain the women’s title.
  • August 9, 2019 – HOG: Violette defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • September 7, 2019 – WSU: Delmi Exo and Kasey Catal defeated Bad Company (Masha Slamovich and Violette) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 11, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver) defeated Boom Harden, Masha Slamovich and Nicholi White.
  • September 21, 2019 – WOW: Chris Benne defeated Marcus Marquee, Masha Slamovich and The Pope in a 4-way, 1st round match of the King Of New York tournament.
  • September 26, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Tina San Antonio defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • October 11, 2019 – The Stan Stylez Intergender Bonanza 4: Masha Slamovich and Xavier Cross defeated Jimmy Lyon and Marc Angel.
  • October 19, 2019 – WOW: Nikki Adams defeated Masha Slamovich to retain the women’s title.
  • October 25, 2019 – Limitless: Ashley Vox defeated Allie Kat, Jody Threat, Masha Slamovich and Skylar in a 5-way match.
  • November 16, 2019 – ACW/WWN: Lexi Gomez defeated Kelsey Heather and Masha Slamovich in a 3-way match.
  • November 29, 2019 – Limitless: Masha Slamovich defeated Jody Threat.
  • December 5, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.10: Aaron Rourke defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • December 14, 2019 – WOW: Ultra Violette defeated Nikki Addams and Masha Slamovich in a 3-way match to win the women’s title.
  • December 28, 2019 – Capitol Wrestling: Roni Nicole defeated Masha Slamovich and Portia Vaugn in a 3-way match to retain the women’s title.
  • January 4, 2020 – BCP: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Bad Company (Masha Slamovich and Ultra Violette) in the 1st round.
  • January 18, 2020 – CHIKARA: Max The Impaler defeated Boomer Hatfield, Jack Ball and Masha Slamovich in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup.
  • February 10, 2020 – Marvelous: Chikayo Nagashima, Himeka Arita and Masha Slamovich defeated Delmi Exo, Maria and Miyuki Takase.
  • February 24, 2020 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich defeated Delmi Exo and Leo Isaka in a 3-way match.
  • March 11, 2020 – WAVE: Sakura Hirota defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • March 20, 2020 – Marvelous: Chigusa Nagayo and Takumi Iroha defeated Masha Slamovich and Mei Hoshizuki.
  • April 26, 2020 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • May 10, 2020 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich defeated Maria.
  • June 14, 2020 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich defeated Mei Hoshizuki.
  • July 6, 2020 – Marvelous: Maria and Mikoto Shindo defeated KAORU, Masha Slamovich and Mei Hoshizuki in a handicap match.
  • July 23, 2020 – WAVE: Hibiki, Maria, Masha Slamovich, Mei Hoshizuki and Mikoto Shindo vs. HIRO’e, Nagisa Nozaki, Sakura Hirota, Yuki Miyazaki and Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw. HIRO’e, Nagisa Nozaki, Sakura Hirota, Yuki Miyazaki and Yumi Ohka defeated Hibiki, Maria, Masha Slamovich, Mei Hoshizuki and Mikoto Shindo.
  • August 2, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Masha Slamovich defeated Mei Hoshizuki.
  • August 22, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Masha Slamovich and Meiko Satomura defeated KAORU and Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 24, 2020 – Marvelous: Mikoto Shindo defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • August 25, 2020 – HEAT UP: YAKO defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • September 2, 2020 – Ice Ribbon: Thekla and Yappy defeated Masha Slamovich and Yuki Mashiro.
  • September 11, 2020 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich defeated Mio Momono.
  • October 4, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Masha Slamovich defeated KAORU and Kyusei Meiko Satomura (Sakura Hirota) in a 3-way match.
  • October 26, 2020 – Marvelous: KAORU and Masha Slamovich defeated Maria and Tomoko Watanabe.
  • November 11, 2020 – Marvelous: Tomoko Watanabe and Yuki Miyazaki defeated KAORU and Masha Slamovich.
  • November 20, 2020 – Assemble Vol 2: Hibiki, Maria and Tomoko Watanabe defeated Masha Slamovich, Mikoto Shindo and Rin Kadokura.
  • December 28, 2020 – Marvelous: Chikayo Nagashima, KAORU and Masha Slamovich defeated Maria, Mikoto Shindo and Rin Kadokura.
  • January 10, 2021 – Sendai Girls: Team Marvelous (Hibiki, Maria, Masha Slamovich, Mei Hoshizuki, Mikoto Shindo, Mio Momono & Rin Kadokura) defeated Team Sendai Girls (Chihiro Hashimoto, DASH Chisako, Kanon, Manami, Mika Iwata, Natsuho Kaneko & Yurika Oka) in a gauntlet match.
  • January 11, 2021 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto and DASH Chisako defeated Masha Slamovich and Mio Momono.
  • January 12, 2021 – Marvelous: KAORU and Masha Slamovich defeated Itsuki Aoki and Tomoko Watanabe.
  • January 18, 2021 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich and Tomoko Watanabe defeated ASUKA and Mikoto Shindo.
  • January 25, 2021 – Marvelous: Masha Slamovich defeated Mei Hoshizuki.
  • January 30, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog/GCW Fight Forever: Cibernetico: Best Campers Ever (ABBS, Abby Jane, Boomer Hatfield, Erica Leigh, Jay Lyon, Midas Black, Molly McCoy, Still Life With Apricots And Pears & The Boar) defeated A Very Good Professional Wrestling Team (A Very Good Professional Wrestler, BLANK, CC Boost, Dan Champion, Killian McMurphy, Masha Slamovich, Matt Demorest, Matt Makowski & Travis Huckabee) in a torneo cibernetico 18-way elimination match.
  • February 4, 2021 – GSW: Masha Slamovich defeated Nevaeh Chantelle, Notorious Mimi and Vita VonStarr in a 4-way match to win the vacant Soul Of Syndacite title.
  • February 6, 2021 – Mission Pro: Masha Slamovich defeated Black Widow.
  • February 20, 2021 – GSW: Masha Slamovich defeated Hyan to retain the Soul Of Syndicate title.
  • February 27, 2021 – New Texas Pro: Masha Slamovich defeated Vertvixen.
  • March 3, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #2: Masha Slamovich defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • March 6, 2021 – Hybrid: Holidead defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • March 19, 2021 – RWR: Masha Slamovich defeated Leila Gray.
  • March 20, 2021 – MPW: Leyla Hirsch vs. Masha Slamovich ended in a double disqualification.
  • March 25, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #5: Masha Slamovich defeated Kaia McKenna.
  • March 31, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #6: Masha Slamovich defeated Becca.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond Fool’s Paradise: Masha Slamovich defeated Erica Leigh.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 6: Allysin Kay defeated Masha Slamovich by referee’s decision.
  • April 17, 2021 – WOW: Nikki Addams defeated Masha Slamovich to retain the women’s title.
  • April 25, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Edith Surreal defeated Masha Slamovich in a Soviet death match.
  • May 1, 2021 – MPW: Vipress defeated Masha Slamovich and Viva Van in a 3-way match.
  • May 6, 2021 – Beyond Project Reality: Kimber Lee defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • May 8, 2021 – PWM: Masha Slamovich defeated Bonesaw Brooks.
  • May 15, 2021 – Ironheart Wrestling: Masha Slamovich defeated Killa Kate.
  • May 21, 2021 – LVAC: Veda Scott defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • May 29, 2021 – New Texas Pro: Masha Slamovich defeated Skye Blue.
  • June 3, 2021 – Beyond Project Dolphin: Deonna Purrazzo defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • June 4, 2021 – Hybrid: Holidead vs. Masha Slamovich ended in a no contest.
  • June 12, 2021 – MPW: La Rosa Negra defeated Masha Slamovich to retain the MPW title.