Matt Makowski

@TheMattMakowski

Title History

  • INSERT

Career Highlights

  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: Matt Makowski was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Ophidian.
  • May 26, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (EM Demorest, Matt Makowski and Tunku Amir) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • June 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Matt Makowski defeated Dr. Rod Diamondfire.
  • June 21, 2019 – PPW: The Atlantic City Scoundrels (Domonic Truex and Leo Zukko) defeated The Crucible (EM Demorest and Matt Makowski).
  • July 28, 2019 – The Crucible: Matt Makowski defeated John Francis Of Coronado.
  • September 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: John Francis Of Coronado, Mick Moretti, Missile Assault Man and Razerhawk defeated The Crucible (Devantes, Lance Steel, Matt Makowski and Ophidian) by disqualification.
  • September 7, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Eric Corvis defeated Anthony Greene, Matt Macintosh, Matt Makowski, Solo Darling and The Whisper in a 6-way match.
  • September 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Matt Makowski defeated Thief Ant in a no ropes match.
  • September 13, 2019 – DAWG: Ray Jaz defeated Matt Makowski.
  • September 14, 2019 – GCW: Matt Makowski defeated Rory Gulak by referee’s decision in a dark match.
  • October 4, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (Devantes, EM Demorest and Matt Makowski) defeated The Queens (Freddie Mercurio, Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (Lance Steel, Ophidian and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Crucible (Devantes, EM Demorest and Matt Makowski) in the quarter-finals King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 26, 2019 – DAWG: Hallowicked defeated Matt Makowski.
  • October 31, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.05: Matt Makowski defeated Tony Deppen.
  • November 7, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.06: Matt Makowski defeated O’Shea Edwards.
  • November 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (Devantes, EM Demorest and Matt Makowski) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok).
  • November 14, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.07: Gary Jay defeated Matt Makowski.
  • November 17, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated CJ Cruz and Ricky Archer, Mutually Assured Destruction (Perry Von Vicious and Rip Byson) & The Crucible (EM Demorest and Matt Makowski) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the Sabotage tag team titles.
  • November 23, 2019 – CHIKARA: Matt Makowski defeated Terry Daniels.
  • December 8, 2019 – STAR Pro: Matt Makowski defeated Joshua Wells.
  • December 21, 2019 – PPW: Boomer Hatfield defeated Matt Makowski.
  • December 27, 2019 – Flying V Fights: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated Pretty Proper (Lady Frost and Victor Benjamin), Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) & The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 8, 2020 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush and Mobius defeated The Crucible (EM Demorest, Matt Makowski and Tunku Amir).
  • February 8, 2020 – WIF!: Matt Makowski defeated Jigsaw.
  • February 22, 2020 – AIW: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Nick Stapp and The Boar & Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) in a 3-way tag team dark match.
  • February 29, 2020 – CHIKARA: Matt Makowski defeated Joshua Wells.
  • April 25, 2020 – CHIKARA Action Arcade #5: Matt Makowski defeated Pete Christie.
  • June 20, 2020 – CHIKARA Action Arcade #12: The Crucible (Devantes, Lance Steel, Matt Makowski, Ophidian, Princess KimberLee and The Whisper) defeated Team Wrestle Factory (Joshua Wells, Josue Ibanez, Mike Quackenbush, Mobius, Xavier Faraday and ZERO) in a torneo cibernetico tag team elimination match.
  • August 29, 2020 – Sean Henderson Presents Step By Step: Matt Makowski defeated Kristian Robinson.
  • September 2, 2020 – HTW: Oreo Speedwagon (Joshua Wells & Xavier Faraday) and Vita VonStarr defeated Salt The Ice (Matt Makowski, Molly McCoy and Travis Huckabee).
  • September 20, 2020 – Beyond Shangri-La Magistra: Chris Dickinson defeated Matt Makowski.
  • October 11, 2020 – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 3: Simon Grimm defeated Matt Makowski.
  • October 29, 2020 – HTW: Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated Ron Voyage and Trajan Horn.
  • November 15, 2020 – PPW: Matt Makowski defeated Kennedi Copeland.
  • December 24, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated Tekniko Team 2000 (Hotdog Starkes, Joey Ibanez and Markus Skyler) in the quarter-finals.Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated ABBS, Abby Jane and A Very Good Professional Wrestler in the semi-finals. Pop Art Flyers (Boomer Hatfield, Molly McCoy and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) defeated Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) to win the Christmas Trio tournament.
  • January 17, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: The Midnight Wonderboys (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black).
  • January 30, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog/GCW: Best Campers Ever (ABBS, Abby Jane, Boomer Hatfield, Erica Leigh, Jay Lyon, Midas Black, Molly McCoy, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and The Boar) defeated A Very Good Professional Wrestling Team (A Very Good Professional Wrestler, BLANK, CC Boost, Dan Champion, Killian McMurphy, Masha Slamovich, Matt Demorest, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) in a torneo cibernetico elimination match.
  • February 5, 2021 – SHP: Matt Makowski defeated Austin Luke by TKO.
  • February 6, 2021 – SHP: Matt Makowski defeated Conor Claxton.
  • March 4, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #2: Matt Makowski defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • March 6, 2021 – Hybrid: Matt Makowski defeated Wheeler YUTA.
  • March 11, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #: Matt Makowski defeated Tony Deppen.
  • March 28, 2021 – H20/SHP Family: A Benefit To Terra Calaway: Matt Makowski defeated Evil Kip Stevens.