Matthew Justice

@ThrashJustice

Title History

  • AIW tag team titles w John Thorne defeating Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier (April 28, 2007);
  • NWA East tag team titles w Gregory Iron winning a 3-way tag team match (March 1, 2008);
  • CWE tag team titles w Gregory Iron winning a 4-way tag team match (September 26, 2008);
  • Firestorm Pro tag team titles w Nickie Valentino defeating CJ Sensation & Justin Idol (September 10, 2010);
  • IWC Super Indy title winning a 3-way match (March 19, 2011);
  • PRIME Television title defeating Facade (April 19, 2013);
  • NYWC tag team titles w Jesse Vane defeating Stockade & The Big O (July 25, 2013);
  • NYWC tag team titles w Jesse Vane defeating Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade (November 30, 2013);
  • PWX Three Rivers title defeating Tanner Reynolds (March 29, 2014);
  • PWX Television title defeating The Bev (November 21, 2015);
  • AIW Intense title defeating Tim Donst (November 23, 2018);
  • Blackcraft heavyweight title defeating Johnny Blackcraft (April 5, 2019);
  • PPW tag team titles w Bobby Beverly winning a 4-way tag team ladder match (June 28, 2019);
  • AIW Intense title defeating Joshua Bishop (August 2, 2019);
  • AIW Absolute title defeating Joshua Bishop (November 29, 2019);
  • AAW tag team titles w 1 Called Manders defeating Ace Austin & Madman Fulton (May 22, 2021);
  • IWC Super Indy title defeating Bill Collier (July 17, 2021);
  • GCW tag team titles w Mance Warner defeating G-Raver & Jimmy Lloyd (July 24, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • October 8, 2006 – CAPW: Barry Saggitarious defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 12, 2006 – CAPW: Carlton Kaz and The Bouncer defeated Dan Spade and Matthew Justice.
  • December 3, 2006 – CAPW: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 14, 2007 – CAPW: Mega Sexy (Marion Fontaine and Shawn Blaze) defeated Matthew Justice and The Aftermath.
  • February 11, 2007 – CAPW: Matthew Justice and The Aftermath defeated Mega Sexy (Marion Fontaine and Shawn Blaze).
  • March 2, 2007 – MCW: Matthew Justice defeated Johnny Beef in a dark match.
  • March 9, 2007 – AIW: Patrick Hayes defeated Matthew Justice.
  • March 11, 2007 – CAPW: The Michigan Invasion (N8 Mattson and Truth Martini) defeated Matthew Justice and The Aftermath.
  • March 31, 2007 – AIW: The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem and Rufio Rapier) defeated Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi and The Duke), The Path Of Resistance (Facade and Lamont Williams) & Revelation 13 (John Thorne and Matthew Justice) in a 4-way TLC match to retain the tag titles.
  • April 15, 2007 – CAPW: Matthew Justice & The Aftermath won a ta team battle royal.
  • April 20, 2007 – AIW: The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem and Rufio Rapier) defeated Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi and The Duke) & Revelation 13 (John Thorne and Matthew Justice) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • April 28, 2007 – AIW: Revelation 13 (John Thorne and Matthew Justice) defeated The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem and Rufio Rapier) in a casket match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2007 – CAPW: The Michigan Invasion (N8 Mattson and Truth Martini) defeated Matthew Justice and The Aftermath to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • May 13, 2007 – CWE: Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing) defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • May 20, 2007 – AIW: Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi and The Duke) defeated Revelation 13 (John Thorne and Matthew Justice) & The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem and Rufio Rapier) in a 3-way tag team tables, ladders and planks match to win the tag titles.
  • June 1, 2007 – MPW: The Black And Blue Crew (Cyrus Poe and Tommy Chill) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice).
  • June 3, 2007 – CAPW: Eddie Insane and The Rogue defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) in a dark match.
  • June 9, 2007 – EWF: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 23, 2007 – AIW: Revelation 13 (John Thorne, Matthew Justice and Shirley Doe) defeated The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem, Rufio Rapier and Syd Smythe).
  • July 6, 2007 – AWC: Dash Bennett defeated Chris LeRusso and Mantis, Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice in a 4-way match to win the Brass Knuckles title.
  • August 25, 2007 – AWC: Crusher Hansen defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 15, 2007 – AWC: Scottie Gash defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 30, 2007 – AIW: Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi and Super Oprah) defeated Revelation 13 (John Thorne and Matthew Justice) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 5, 2007 – AWC: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander).
  • October 20, 2007 – PWO TV #3: Charles Johnson and Matthew Justice defeated The Clash (Brian Bender and Ernie Ballz).
  • October 28, 2007 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Hallowicked.
  • November 3, 2007 – AWC: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron & Matthew Justice) and Mantis defeated Dash Bennett & The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander).
  • November 13, 2007 – CWE: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem and Syd Smythe).
  • November 17, 2007 – PWO TV #5: The Clash (Brian Bender and Ernie Ballz) defeated Matthew Justice in a handicap match.
  • December 9, 2007 – Firestorm Pro: CJ Sensation, Teddy Fine & TJ Dynamite defeated Q’n’A (The Unknown & Virus) & Virus Grande and Cockhold, Matthew Justice & The Aftermath in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 15, 2007 – PWO TV #7: The Socks Of Justice (Charles Johnson and Matthew Justice) defeated The Clash (Brian Bender and Ernie Ballz).
  • December 15, 2007 – PWO TV #8: Matthew Justice defeated Jimmy DeMarco.
  • December 22, 2007 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • January 27, 2008 – Firestorm Pro: Matthew Justice and The Aftermath defeated CJ Sensation and TJ Dynamite.
  • February 8, 2008 – CWE: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated Moondog Scrap and Scott Prodigy. Matthew Justice was also in the vacant Undisputed title battle royal won by Johnny Gargano.
  • February 9, 2008 – PWO TV #9: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • February 9, 2008 – PWO TV #10: Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) defeated V-Squared (Virus and Virus Grande).
  • February 15, 2008 – PWX: The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) to retain the NWA East tag titles.
  • February 24, 2008 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Matthew Justice. Matthew Justice was also in the vacant gauntlet for gold Absolute title match won by Sterling James Keenan.
  • March 1, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) & The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander) in a 3-way tag team match to win the NWA East tag titles.
  • March 15, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated BC Steele and Crusher Hansen to retain the NWA East tag titles.
  • March 21, 2008 – AIW: Revelation 13 (John Thorne and Matthew Justice) vs. The Thrillbilly and Vincent Nothing ended in a no contest.
  • March 22, 2008 – PWR: Bobby Beverly vs. Daft Punk vs. Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron vs. Luis Diamante vs. Matthew Justice vs. Maverick McCoy in a 7-way gauntlet match ended in a no contest.
  • April 4, 2008 – CWE: The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice).
  • April 5, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) to retain the NWA East tag titles and becoming #1 contenders for the North American titles. The Wrong Crowd (Bad Boy BA and Paul Atlas) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) to retain the North American tag titles.
  • April 6, 2008 – Firestorm Pro: Jesse Burke, Matthew Justice & The Aftermath defeated Aaron Draven, M-Dogg 20 & Shiima Xion and Kamikaze Virus, Virus & Virus Grande in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 18, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander) to retain the NWA North East tag titles.
  • April 19, 2008 – PWO TV #14: Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) defeated V-Squared (Virus and Virus Grande) in a ladder match.
  • April 24, 2008 – CWE: Facade & Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron & Matthew Justice) and Axel.
  • April 25, 2008 – HWA: Matthew Justice was in a battle royal won by Aaron Williams.
  • May 3, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated James Ross and Samuel Elias to retain the NWA East tag titles.
  • May 24, 2008 – PWO TV #16: Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) defeated The Clash (Brian Bender and Ernie Ballz).
  • May 25, 2008 – AIW: Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) and Mad Man Pondo defeated Revelation 13 (Drake Younger, John Thorne and Matthew Justice) in a no holds barred fans bring the weapons match.
  • June 6, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Wrong Crowd (Bad Boy BA and Paul Atlas) to retain the NWA East tag titles.
  • June 21, 2008 – PWO TV #21: Cronux defeated Matthew Justice in a dark match. Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) defeated The Clash (Brian Bender and Ernie Ballz).
  • July 5, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated The Wrong Crowd (Bad Boy BA and Paul Atlas) by disqualification. BA & Atlas retains the North American tag titles.
  • July 12, 2008 – CWE: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander).
  • July 19, 2008 – CWE: LA Gunz (Axel & Flea) & Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron & Matthew Justice) & Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander).
  • August 3, 2008 – PWO: Jake Crist and Vincent Nothing defeated V-Squared (Virus and Virus Grande) & Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) in a 3-way tag team ladder match to win the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2008 – PWX: The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice).
  • September 6, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated James Ross and Mantis.
  • September 20, 2008 – PWX 14th Anniversary Show: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron & Matthew Justice), Ashton Amherst & Patrick Hayes defeated The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon & Sean Dahmer) & The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica & Max Alexander) in a match where the winners must face each other for the tag titles. Ashton Amherst and Patrick Hayes defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) to retain the NWA East tag titles.
  • September 21, 2008 – AIW: Jimmy DeMarco defeated Facade, Marion Fontaine and Matthew Justice in a 4-way match.
  • September 26, 2008 – CWE: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing), LA Gunz (Axel and Flea) & The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) in a 4-way tag team TLC match to win the tag titles.
  • October 10, 2008 – PWX: Ashton Amherst and Patrick Hayes defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) to retain the NWA East tag titles.
  • November 2, 2008 – PWO TV #23 (Taped): Jake Crist and Vincent Nothing defeated Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 30, 2008 – PWO TV #26 (Taped): Matthew Justice defeated Benjamin Boone.
  • December 21, 2008 – PWO TV #29 (Taped): Michael Montecarlo defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 16, 2009 – CWE: The Straight Jacket Mafia (Apollyon and Sean Dahmer) defeated Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) & The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Robert Beverly) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • April 5, 2009 – PWO TV #38 (Taped): Bill Collier defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 9, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: Kevin Bradway and Ryan Burke defeated Akira and Matthew Justice.
  • May 31, 2009 – PWO TV #43 (Taped): Benjamin Boone defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 6, 2009 – PWO: Greg Valentine and Jim Neidhart defeated Pirate Justice (Matthew Justice and Morty Rackem) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 19, 2009 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated Criss Crossfire and Dash Bennett.
  • July 10, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: Lou Marconi defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 17, 2009 – PWX: Robert Parker Williams defeated Matthew Justice.
  • August 9, 2009 – PWO: Matthew Justice defeated Morty Rackem.
  • August 21, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: John McChesney defeated Matthew Justice.
  • October 2, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier) and Matthew Justice defeated Club DB (CJ Sensation, Joe Rosa and Justin Idol).
  • November 25, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: Bill Collier defeated J-Rocc, Matthew Justice, Nickie Valentino and The Aftermath in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • December 30, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: Matthew Justice defeated Jason Gory, Matt Cross and Nickie Valentino in a 4-way match.
  • January 24, 2010 – PWO/CWE: Matthew Justice defeated Brian Bender.
  • February 5, 2010 – Firestorm Pro: Patrick Hayes defeated Jason Gory, Matthew Justice, Nickie Valentino and Tim Greene in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 19, 2010 – Firestorm Pro: Matthew Justice was in the 30 man King Of Cleveland match won by J-Rocc.
  • March 20, 2010 – PWO: Michael Facade defeated Aaron Draven and Matthew Justice in a 3-way tables match to become #1 contender for the Television title. Sex Appeal (Bobby Beverly and Bobby Shields) defeated Matthew Justice and Michael Facade to retain the tag titles.
  • May 2, 2010 – CWE: Ryan Burke defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 10, 2010 – WWE Monday Night RAW: Dos Caras defeated Matthew Justice in a dark match.
  • May 13, 2010 – WWE Superstars: Curt Hawkins and Vance Archer defeated James White and Matthew Busch.
  • June 25, 2010 – Firestorm Pro: Metal Militia (Matthew Justice and Nickie Valentino) defeated J-Rocc and Shane Taylor.
  • July 10, 2010 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly.
  • July 21, 2010 – AIW: Dave Crist, J-Money and Matthew Justice defeated Dustin Rayz, Eddie Gonzales and Eric Ryan.
  • September 10, 2010 – Firestorm Pro: Metal Militia (Matthew Justice and Nickie Valentino) defeated Club DB (CJ Sensation and Justin Idol) in a lumberjack match to win the tag titles.
  • September 18, 2010 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly, Jason Gory and Jose in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Super Indy title.
  • September 25, 2010 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Logan Shulo.
  • November 20, 2010 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Logan Shulo.
  • January 28, 2011 – WWE Friday Night SmackDown!: Kofi Kingston defeated Alberto Del Rio and Kane and Mike Stevens and Seth Allen in a royal rumble exibition match.
  • January 29, 2011 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Sonjay Dutt to qualify for the Super Indy X match.
  • March 19, 2011 – PWO: Bobby Beverly defeated Matthew Justice to retain the Television title.
  • March 19, 2011 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Super Hentai and Shiima Xion in a 3-way match to win the Super Indy title.
  • April 16, 2011 – IWC: Super Hentai defeated Matthew Justice to win the Super Indy title.
  • July 16, 2011 – FCW Live Event: Leakee and Richie Steamboat defeated DeSean Bishop and Mack Hetfield.
  • August 21, 2011 – FCW TV (Taped): Andy Leavine defeated Mack Hetfield.
  • September 25, 2011 – FCW TV (Taped): Mike Dalton defeated Mack Hetfield in a dark match.
  • October 22, 2011 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Dalton Castle.
  • November 19, 2011 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Aiden Veil, Logan Shulo and Michael Facade in a 4-way match.
  • December 3, 2011 – MCW: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly.
  • December 10, 2011 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Jason Gory to become #1 contender for the Super Indy title.
  • December 17, 2011 – MCW: Bill Martel defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 20, 2012 – MidWest Wrestling Debut Show: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 27, 2012 – IWC: Facade defeated Matthew Justice to retain the Super Indy title.
  • February 3, 2012 – HWA: Ron Mathis defeated Matthew Justice and Matthew Taylor in a 3-way match.
  • March 3, 2012 – IWC: Gory defeated Matthew Justice.
  • March 10, 2012 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Chest Flexor to qualify for the Super Indy XI.
  • April 15, 2012 – FTW: Matthew Justice defeated Jimmy Cash.
  • April 21, 2012 – NYWC: Papadon defeated Bandido Jr., Braydon Knight and Matthew Justice in a 4-way match.
  • May 5, 2012 – EVOLVE: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Rex Lawless and Stockade) defeated Azrieal, Bandido Jr. and Matthew Justice.
  • May 12, 2012 – Beyond Burst The Bubble: Live Event: Corvis Fear and Jonny Mangue defeated Matthew Justice and The Pitboss.
  • May 18, 2012 – NYWC: The Big O defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 19, 2012 – APWA: Dirty Money defeated Matthew Justice in the semi-finals.
  • May 20, 2012 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Super Hentai.
  • June 2, 2012 – FTW: Dan Barry defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 9, 2012 – NYWC: Tony Nese defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 16, 2012 – Beyond/SLA: Matthew Justice, The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) and The Pitboss defeated Eric Corvis, Jonny Mangue & Team Beyond (Chase Burnett and Zane Silver).
  • June 23, 2012 – IWC: Gory defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round of the XI.
  • July 7, 2012 – FTW: Chris Dickinson defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 19, 2012 – NYWC: Papadon defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 28, 2012 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Pat Buck and Ryan Rush in a 3-way match.
  • August 16, 2012 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Justin Corino, Keaton, Kyle, Ryan Rush and Victor Cruz in a 6-way match.
  • August 19, 2012 – PRIME: Kirst defeated Matthew Justice.
  • August 23, 2012 – NYWC: Alvin Alvarez, Ryan Rush, The Big O and Tony Nese defeated J-Redd, Matthew Justice & The Order Of The Black (Apollyon and Stockade).
  • September 15, 2012 – NYWC: Nikki Addams and Ryan Rush defeated Brittney Savage and Justin Corino, J-Redd and Rick Cataldo & Marti Belle and Matthew Justice in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 6, 2012 – ROH TV (Taped): Ryan McBride and Veda Scott defeated Marti Belle and Matthew Justice in a dark match.
  • November 17, 2012 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Lance Anoai.
  • December 8, 2012 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Danny E, Lance Anoai, Mega, Papadon and Rob Vegas in a 6-way match.
  • January 19, 2013 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Mega.
  • February 16, 2013 – PRIME: The Megalomaniacs (Jeremy Madrox, Marion Fontaine and Rickey Shane Page) defeated Team LaBar (Gregory Iron, Matt Cross and Matthew Justice).
  • February 23, 2013 – NYWC: Matthew Justice was in the battle royal won by Jesse Vane.
  • March 8, 2013 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Tony Johnson.
  • April 19, 2013 – PRIME: Matthew Justice defeated Papadon to win the Television title.
  • April 27, 2013 – NYWC: Matthew Justice & The Corino Brothers (Justin Corino and Marc Corino) defeated King Mega & Reckless And Wasted (Bryce Young and JT Kasin).
  • May 4, 2013 – PWX: Ashton Amherst and Shane Taylor defeated Jack Pollock and Matthew Justice.
  • May 11, 2013 – PRIME TV Taping: Matthew Justice defeated Bryan Castle to retain the Television title.
  • May 18, 2013 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Apollyon in the 1st round. Francis Kipland Stevens defeated Matthew Justice in the semi-finals.
  • June 15, 2013 – NYWC: Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens.
  • July 7, 2013 – VOW: Napalm Bomb defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 13, 2013 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Rick Cataldo.
  • July 25, 2013 – NYWC: Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice defeated Stockade and The Big O to win the tag titles.
  • July 27, 2013 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Rickey Shane Page.
  • August 22, 2013 – NYWC: Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice defeated Mikey Whipwreck and Stockade to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2013 – PWX: The Revolution (Brandon K, Matthew Justice, Quinn Magnum, T. Rantula and The Beast) defeated Legion (Chris LeRusso, Danny Able, Ganon Jones Jr., Payton Graham and Shane Taylor).
  • September 7, 2013 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Danny Able.
  • September 21, 2013 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly by count-out. Beverly retains the Television title.
  • October 5, 2013 – VOW: Tanner Reynolds defeated Matthew Justice.
  • October 19, 2013 – NYWC: Mikey Whipwreck and Stockade defeated Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice & Ryan Rush and Tony Burma in a 3-way, house of madness steel cage match to win the tag titles.
  • October 20, 2013 – PRIME: Matt Cross defeated Matthew Justice to win the Television title.
  • November 2, 2013 – PWX 19th Anniversary Show: Bobby Beverly defeated Matthew Justice to retain the Television title.
  • November 16, 2013 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Crusher Hansen and Gory in a 3-way match.
  • November 30, 2013 – NYWC: Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice defeated Mikey Whipwreck and Stockade to win the tag titles.
  • December 6, 2013 – PWX: Scottie Gash defeated Matthew Justice to retain the Three Rivers title.
  • December 21, 2013 – NYWC: Jesse Vane, Marti Belle and Matthew Justice defeated Chrissy Rivera, Mikey Whipwreck and Stockade by disqualification.
  • January 4, 2014 – PWX: JR Mega and Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly and Jason Cage.
  • January 18, 2014 – PWX: Seth Allen defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 24, 2014 – NYWC: Stockade defeated Matthew Justice.
  • February 15, 2014 – NYWC: Chrissy Rivera, Francis Kipland Stevens, King Mega, Mikey Whipwreck, Rex Lawless and Stockade defeated Blake Morris, DJ Hyde, Jesse Vane, Marti Belle, Matthew Justice and Mike Mondo.
  • February 22, 2014 – BRCW: Matthew Justice defeated Kriss Stark.
  • March 1, 2014 – PWX: Matthew Justice won a #1 contenders battle royal for the Three Rivers title. Matthew Justice defeated Rapture.
  • March 15, 2014 – BRCW: Purple Reign (Cassidy Stone and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Mr. Wright and Seth Allen & The Dudes (Matt Cross and Matthew Justice) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 22, 2014 – NYWC: Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice defeated Rack And Sack (Dickie Rodz and Nikki Starr) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 28, 2014 – BDW: Matthew Justice defeated Jack Pollock.
  • March 29, 2014 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Tanner Reynolds to win the Three Rivers title.
  • April 12, 2014 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Bill Collier to retain the Three Rivers title.
  • April 26, 2014 – NYWC: Rack And Sack (Dickie Rodz and Nikki Starr) defeated Jesse Vane and Matthew Justice to win the tag titles.
  • April 27, 2014 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly to retain the Three Rivers title.
  • May 2, 2014 – VOW: Kriss Stark defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 10, 2014 – PWX: Matthew Justice defeated Ethan Wright to retain the Three Rivers title. Matthew Justice was also in the battle royal won by Gory.
  • May 17, 2014 – ARW: Seth Allen defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 30, 2014 – DBi 3: Chris Stark and Matthew Justice defeated Benjamin Boone and James Avery.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWX: Ganon Jones Jr. defeated Matthew Justice to win the Three Rivers title.
  • June 21, 2014 – Remix Pro: Matt Conard defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 19, 2014 – IWC: Jimmy Nutts defeated Alex Daniels and Matthew Justice and Seth Allen in a 4-way gauntlet match.
  • July 24, 2014 – NYWC: Athletic Inc (Jesse Vane and Matt Justice) defeated Grim Reefer and The Latin Dragon.
  • August 21, 2014 – NYWC: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Athletic Inc (Jesse Vane and Matt Justice).
  • August 23, 2014 – IWC: Team Big League (John McChesney, Joseph Brooks and Matthew Justice) defeated Team DeMarco (Aiden Veil, Jimmy DeMarco and Marshall Gambino) in a war games rules match.
  • September 6, 2014 – VOW: Matthew Justice defeated Remi Lavey.
  • September 13, 2014 – OCW: Matt Taylor defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 20, 2014 – IWC: Bryan Bowers defeated Matthew Justice by disqualification.
  • September 27, 2014 – NYWC: Athletic Inc (Jesse Vane & Matt Justice), Braydon Knight and JT Kasin defeated The A-Listers (Absolute Alvin, Cono, J-Redd and Ultimo Maya).
  • October 4, 2014 – VOW: Matthew Justice defeated Chance Prophet.
  • October 18, 2014 – IWC: Dalton Castle defeated Matthew Justice to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2014 – NYWC: Jesse Vane and Matt Justice defeated Apollyon and Stockade.
  • November 2, 2014 – VOW: Matthew Justice defeated Super Beast by disqualification. Matthew Justice defeated Patrick Hayes in the semi-finals. Matthew Justice defeated Shane Strickland to win the tournament.
  • November 29, 2014 – NYWC: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Athletic Inc (Jesse Vane and Matt Justice) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 5, 2014 – VOW: Chance Prophet defeated Matthew Justice.
  • December 13, 2014 – IWC: Asylum defeated Team Big League (Joseph Brooks and Matthew Justice) in a handicap match.
  • December 27, 2014 – NYWC: Athletic Inc (Jesse Vane and Matt Justice) defeated The Premiere Gods (Anthony Nese and Papadon).
  • January 10, 2015 – VOW: Jimmy Nutts defeated Chance Prophet, Ganon Jones Jr. and Matthew Justice in a 4-way TLC match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • August 15, 2015 – Saturday Night Live: Matthew Justice defeated Mike Outlaw.
  • September 26, 2015 – EWO: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly and Josh Emanuel in a 3-way match.
  • October 3, 2015 – PWX: Matt Justice and Sonny Vice defeated Clinton Crooks and David Lawless.
  • October 24, 2015 – NYWC: Joe Gacy defeated Matthew Justice to retain the Fusion title.
  • November 21, 2015 – PWX 21th Anniversary Show: Matthew Justice defeated Clinton Crooks. Matthew Justice defeated The Bev to win the Television title.
  • December 19, 2015 – PWX: Matthew Justice vs. The Bev ended in a time limit draw. Justice retains the Television title.
  • February 20, 2016 – PWX: David Lawless Esq. defeated Matthew Justice to win the Television title.
  • March 11, 2016 – CWA CW: Matt Justice and Rodney Mack defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick).
  • July 9, 2016 – VOW: Matthew Justice defeated Gory.
  • August 13, 2016 – PCW: Facade defeated Louis Lyndon and Matthew Justice in a 3-way match.
  • September 18, 2016 – PCW: Matthew Justice defeated Dale Patricks.
  • October 14, 2016 – HOH XIX: Swoggle & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Matt Justice & The NOW (Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus).
  • October 23, 2016 – PCW: Matthew Justice defeated Sonny Vice.
  • March 11, 2017 – IWC: Andrew Palace defeated Matthew Justice.
  • March 24, 2017 – AIW: Matthew Justice was in the #1 contenders gauntlet for gold battle royal for the Absolute title won by Louis Lyndon.
  • April 8, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 21, 2017 – AIW: Mike Tolar defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 1, 2017 – AWE: Matthew Justice was in the battle won by Chris Mayne.
  • May 26, 2017 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Facade in the 1st round.
  • May 27, 2017 – AIW: Shawn Schultz defeated Colt Cabana, Matthew Justice and Mordecai in a 4-way, semi-finals match.
  • June 3, 2017 – CKCW: Matthew Justice defeated Mike Mendoza.
  • June 17, 2017 – DWW: John Atlas defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 25, 2017 – CWFH: Manny Lemons defeated Matthew Justice. Matthew Justice was also in the 30 man carpet rumble match won by Tyler Bateman.
  • July 21, 2017 – AIW: AJ Gray, Chase Oliver, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar defeated Matthew Justice & The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan).
  • September 15, 2017 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • November 24, 2017 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Shawn Schultz.
  • December 29, 2017 – AIW: Dick Justice, E Justice 3 (Ethan Carter III) and Matthew Justice defeated Dedication Personified (Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham) and Gregory Vicious (Gregory Iron).
  • January 18, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Shane Mercer.
  • February 23, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Calvin Tankman, Louis Lyndon and Tim Donst in a 4-way match.
  • March 10, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly and Chase Oliver in a 3-way match.
  • March 23, 2018 – AIW: Nick Gage defeated Matthew Justice to retain the Absolute title.
  • April 20, 2018 – AIW: Ethan Page defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 25, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Ethan Page in the 1st round.
  • May 26, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Gangrel, Magnum CK and Maxwell Jacob Friedman in a 4-way, semi-finals match. Joey Janela defeated Matthew Justice and Tracy Williams in a 3-way elimination match to win the JT Lightning tournament.
  • July 27, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice and Scott Steiner defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Ethan Page.
  • August 24, 2018 – Blackcraft Burning Bridges: Matthew Justice defeated Demarcus Kane, G-Raver and Stockade in a 4-way ladder match.
  • August 25, 2018 – AIW: PCO defeated Matthew Justice and Sabu in a 3-way match.
  • If Matthew Justice could contact us in providing more match results would be awesome.
  • September 14, 2018 – AIW: KTB defeated Matthew Justice, Nick Gage and Tom Lawlor in a 4-way match.
  • September 28, 2018 – PPW: Daniel Eads defeated Matthew Justice in a no disqualification match to retain the PPW title.
  • October 13, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated AJ Gray in a no disqualification match.
  • October 20, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro: Matthew Justice defeated Jordan Falco.
  • October 26, 2018 – PPW: Flash Flanagan defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 3, 2018 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Matthew Justice by disqualification to retain the Intense title.
  • November 16, 2018 – PPW: Shawn Hoodrich defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 23, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Tim Donst in a no disqualification match to win the Intense title.
  • December 15, 2018 – Blackcraft: Matthew Justice defeated James Storm by disqualification.
  • December 28, 2018 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated KTB to retain the Intense title.
  • January 5, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro: Mance Warner defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round and retaining the hardcore and the heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2019 – PPW: Bobby Beverly vs. Matthew Justice ended in a no contest.
  • February 8, 2019 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Bradley Prescott IV in the 1st round. Trevor Court defeated Chris Dickinson, Gary Jay and Matthew Justice in a 4-way, semi-finals elimination match.
  • February 22, 2019 – PPW: John Wayne Murdoch vs. Matthew Justice in a falls count anywhere match ended in a draw.
  • February 23, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Tre Lamar and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way match to retain the Intense title.
  • March 8, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Dominc Garrini to retain the Intense title.
  • March 22, 2019 – PPW: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Daniel Eads) defeated The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice).
  • March 23, 2019 – UXWA: Big Twan Tucker defeated Dominic Garrini and Matthew Justice in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 28, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated G-Raver in a falls count anywhere match to retain the Intense title.
  • April 4, 2019 – AIW: Tom Lawlor defeated Matthew Justice, PB Smooth and Tim Donst in a 4-way match to win the Absolute title.
  • April 5, 2019 – Blackcraft: Matthew Justice defeated Gangrel. Matthew Justice defeated Johnny Blackcraft to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 21, 2019 – SUP: Cabana Man Dan defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 26, 2019 – AIW: Joshua Bishop defeated Matthew Justice to win the Intense title.
  • May 10, 2019 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Bradley Prescott IV in a stairway to heaven match to retain the Blackcraft heavyweight title.
  • May 17, 2019 – AIW: Joshua Bishop defeated Matthew Justice in a no disqualification match to retain the Intense title.
  • May 24, 2019 – PPW: The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) in the 1st round. The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) defeated The Indie Heartthrobs (Corey Storm and Myron Reed) & The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) in a 3-way tag team, semi-finals match. The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) to win the tournament and retaining the tag team titles.
  • May 25, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Wes Barkley.
  • June 1, 2019 – GCW: KTB defeated Grim Reefer, Joshua Bishop, Kikutaro, Matthew Justice and Pinkie Sanchez in a 6-way match.
  • June 14, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Danhausen in the 1st round.
  • June 15, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Kid Kash, KTB and Marko Stunt in a 4-way, semi-finals match. Matthew Justice defeated Mance Warner and Nick Gage in a 3-way match to win the JT Lightning Invitational tournament.
  • June 20, 2019 – GCW: Dan Maff defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 13: Chris Dickinson defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 29, 2019 – PPW: The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) defeated Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews), The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) in a 4-way ladder match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 29, 2019 – Unsanctioned 5: Matthew Justice defeated Dale Patricks, Devon Moore, Gringo Loco, Myron Reed, Tre Lamar and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham in a 7-way match.
  • July 14, 2019 – New Fear City: Bull James defeated Matthew Justice in a no ropes, no rules match.
  • July 14, 2019 – GCW: Eddie Kingston defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 21, 2019 – GCW: Mance Warner defeated Brett Ison and Matthew Justice in a 3-way match.
  • July 25, 2019 – AIW: The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop & Wes Barkley) and Tim Donst defeated Dominic Garrini, Matthew Justice and Nick Gage in a no disqualification tag team match.
  • July 26, 2019 – PPW: The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) defeated Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews) & The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) in a 3-way portal to pain match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2019 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Ace Hawkins, Brandon Barbwire, Dexter and Matheus in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • August 2, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Joshua Bishop in a falls count anywhere match to win the Intense title.
  • August 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Mance Warner defeated Matthew Justice.
  • August 22, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round.
  • August 23, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Matthew Justice in a no disqualification match to retain the PPW title.
  • August 24, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Dominic Garrini and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way match to retain the Intense title.
  • August 30, 2019 – BLP/GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Alex Zayne and Blake Christian and G-Raver and Jimmy Lloyd and Kobe Durst and Logan Stunt and Matthew Justice and Shane Mercer in a doors, ladders and chairs match.
  • September 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Matthew Justice defeated Corey Roberts in the 1st round.
  • September 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Kongo Kong and Matthew Justice in a 3-way quarter-finals match and winning the heavyweight title.
  • September 20, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Mance Warner in a no disqualification match to retain the Intense title.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Gary Jay defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round.
  • September 21, 2019 – GCW: Nick Gage defeated Kody Rice and Matthew Justice in a 3-way, semi-finals death match and retaining the heavyweight title.
  • September 26, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Eric Ryan to retain the Intense title.
  • September 27, 2019 – PPW: The Death Dealers (Brett Ison and William Brewer) defeated Matthew Justice and Ron Mathis.
  • September 28, 2019 – AAW: The Masked Good Brother #3 defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 30, 2019 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • October 5, 2019 – HLW: Matthew Justice defeated Jake Omen.
  • October 6, 2019 – SUP: Warhorse defeated Matthew Justice to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • October 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Mercer and Vampiro defeated The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice).
  • October 12, 2019 – GCW: Nick Gage defeated Matthew Justice to retain the World title.
  • October 12, 2019 – Beyond Sodom And Gomorrah: Matthew Justice defeated Kris Statlander.
  • October 13, 2019 – ICW: Matthew Justice defeated Eddy Only in a all weapons is legal match.
  • October 24, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.04: Josh Briggs defeated Matthew Justice in a hardcore rules match.
  • October 25, 2019 – Limitless: Dan Maff defeated Matthew Justice in a hardcore rules match.
  • November 2, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Erick Stevens to retain the Intense title.
  • November 8, 2019 – GCW: Mance Warner defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 9, 2019 – SFP: Matthew Justice defeated Jimmy Lloyd, Logan Stunt, Royce Isaacs and Steve Sanders in a 5-way match.
  • November 15, 2019 – PPW: Stephan Bonnar defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 17, 2019 – ICW: Vic Capri defeated Orin Veidt, Matthew Justice and Eric Ryan in a 4-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 22, 2019 – PPW: Calvin Tankman defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 23, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 7: Matthew Justice defeated Dale Patricks and Devon Moore in a 3-way match.
  • November 28, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09: IWTV All Stars (1 Called Manders, Dominic Garrini, Kevin Ku, Matthew Justice and Warhorse) defeated Team Beyond (Bear Boulder, Bear Bronson, Kris Statlander, Nick Gage and Thomas Santell) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Joshua Bishop to win the Absolute title. Matthew Justice defeated Zach Thomas to retain the Intense title.
  • November 30, 2019 – WrestleCade: Ethan Page, Jason Kincaid and Matt Cross defeated Andrew Everett, Daga and Matthew Justice.
  • December 1, 2019 – AML: Willie Mack defeated Jason Kincaid and Matt Justice in a 3-way match.
  • December 8, 2019 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Alex Colon, Jimmy Lloyd and SHLAK in a 4-way match.
  • December 13, 2019 – Horror Slam: Dread King Logan defeated Matthew Justice.
  • December 14, 2019 – TID: Anthony Gaines, Bill Collier, Orange Cassidy and VSK defeated Danhausen, Effy, Matthew Justice and Scotty O’Shea.
  • December 21, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated Matthew Justice.
  • December 26, 2019 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Allie Kat.
  • December 27, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Joshua Bishop and Tom Lawlor in a 3-way match to retain the Absolute title.
  • December 26, 2019 – AAW: Killer Kross defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 11, 2020 – GCW: Alex Colon defeated Matthew Justice in a death match.
  • January 17, 2020 – Horror Slam: Chuck Stein and Matthew Justice defeated Asmodeus and Dread King Logan.
  • January 18, 2020 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Jimmy Lloyd.
  • January 24, 2020 – GCW: Nick Gage defeated Matthew Justice.
  • February 3, 2020 – GCW: SHLAK defeated Matthew Justice by referee’s decision.
  • February 4, 2020 – GCW: Masato Tanaka defeated Matthew Justice in a hardcore rules match.
  • February 5, 2020 – GCW: Drew Parker, Ryuji Ito and Toshiyuki Sakuda defeated Jimmy Lloyd, Matthew Justice and Orin Veidt in a death match.
  • February 9, 2020 – ZERO1: Chris Dickinson and Matthew Justice defeated Chris Vice and Yoshikazu Yokoyama.
  • February 10, 2020 – FREEDOMS: Mammoth Sasaki and Violento Jack defeated Chris Dickinson and Matthew Justice to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2020 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Matt Tremont.
  • February 16, 2020 – A1: Steve Brown defeated Holden Albright, Matthew Justice and Eric Ryan in a 4-way elimination match to win the Outer Limits title.
  • February 21, 2020 – AAW: Nick Gage defeated Matthew Justice.
  • February 22, 2020 – AIW: 1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice defeated The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop and Wes Barkley).
  • February 28, 2020 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Bobby Beverly.
  • February 29, 2020 – Squared Circle Project: Matthew Justice defeated Daniel Garcia and Jordan Oliver in a 3-way match. Myron Reed defeated Matthew Justice to win the Squared Circle Project title.
  • March 1, 2020 – Beyond Championship Wrestling: Matthew Justice defeated Slade in a hardcore rules match.
  • March 12, 2020 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Effy.
  • March 15, 2020 – Zona: Matthew Justice defeated Demoledor.
  • March 19, 2020 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated Jimmy Lloyd in the 1st round.
  • March 20, 2020 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Matthew Justice in the quarter-finals.
  • June 20, 2020 – GCW: The 44OH! (Atticus Cogar and Rickey Shane Page) defeated The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice).
  • July 4, 2020 – ICW: Matthew Justice defeated Casanova Valentine.
  • July 11, 2020 – MCPW: Tommy Vendetta defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 24, 2020 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Stephan Bonnar in a 1st round street fight. Bobby Beverly defeated Aaron Williams and Brett Ison and Chris Dickinson and Dominic Garrini and Erick Stevens and Flash Thompson and Matthew Justice and Mo Atlas and Nolan Edwards and Tom Lawlor in a elimination match to win the tournament and vacant heavy hitters title.
  • July 25, 2020 – GCW: Calvin Tankman defeated Allie Kat and Benjamin Carter and Jimmy Lloyd and Lee Moriarty and Matthew Justice in a scramble match.
  • July 26, 2020 – Beyond Two Weeks Notice: Chris Dickinson, Nick Gage and Tony Deppen defeated The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice).
  • July 26, 2020 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Effy, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Benjamin Carter, Facade, Logan Stunt and Sanchez.
  • August 30, 2020 – ICW: Joey Avalon defeated Dominic Garrini, GQ Giannos and Matthew Justice in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 6, 2020 – AIW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop, Mr. Brickster and Wes Barkley) in a street fight.
  • September 6, 2020 – GCW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 12, 2020 – Timebomb VII: Manders defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 19, 2020 – NPU: Eric Ryan defeated Alex Ocean and Atticus Cogar and Drennan and Jimmy Lloyd and Jordan Oliver and Matthew Justice and Robert Marty in a gauntlet no ring death match.
  • September 25, 2020 – PPW: Bobby Beverly defeated Matthew Justice in a street fight to retain the Heavy Hitters title.
  • September 26, 2020 – AWR: Justin Kyle defeated Matthew Justice to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 1, 2020 – AAW Alive #1: Matthew Justice defeated Manders.
  • October 3, 2020 – NPU: Matthew Justice defeated Mance Warner in a no ring death match.
  • October 9, 2020 – AIW: Joshua Bishop defeated Matthew Justice in a no rope barbed wire match to win the AIW Absolute Title / AIW Intense title.
  • October 10, 2020 – GCW: Matthew Justice was in the clusterfuck battle royal won by Nate Webb.
  • October 10, 2020 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner, Matthew Justice) and Levi Everett defeated Billy Dixon, Joshua Wavra, MV Young and O’Shay Edwards.
  • October 11, 2020 – PPW: Bradley Prescott IV defeated Matthew Justice in a death match.
  • October 11, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Big Beef, Colin Delaney, Jody Threat, Joshua Bishop, Levi Everett and Matthew Justice in a 7-way match.
  • October 17, 2020 – GCW: Sabu defeated Matthew Justice.
  • October 29, 2020 – AAW Alive #2: Matthew Justice defeated Jake Crist.
  • November 6, 2020 – PPW: Dan Severn defeated Matthew Justice.
  • November 12, 2020 – NPU: Allie Kat defeated Akira and Alex Ocean and Casanova Valentine and Dominic Garrini and Eddy Only and Jimmy Lloyd and John Wayne Murdoch and Lindsay Snow and Matthew Justice and Neil Diamond Cutter and Orin Veidt and Otis Cogar and Reed Bentley and Robert Martyr in a battle royal.
  • December 5, 2020 – GCW: Jacob Fatu defeated Matthew Justice.
  • December 13, 2020 – NPU: John Wayne Murdoch vs. Matthew Justice in a no ring death match ended in a no contest.
  • December 31, 2020 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Robert Martyr.
  • December 31, 2020 – GCW: Crazy Tough Enemies (Joshua Bishop and Matthew Justice) vs. Ironbeast (KTB and Shane Mercer) ended in a double pin.
  • January 1, 2021 – GCW: Crazy Tough Enemies (Joshua Bishop and Matthew Justice) defeated Team Bussy (Allie Kat and Effy).
  • January 16, 2021 – NPU: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated The Rejects (Akira, John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley).
  • January 17, 2021 – CCW: Matthew Justice defeated Alex Ocean.
  • January 18, 2021 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Aaron Williams.
  • January 29, 2021 – GCW: Matthew Justice defeated KTB.
  • January 30, 2021 – GCW/NPU: Matthew Justice defeated Orin Veidt in a death match.
  • February 20, 2021 – CCW: Matthew Justice defeated Chase Stevens.
  • February 27, 2021 – SWE Fury: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Matthew Justice.
  • March 5, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2021 – New South: Derek Neal defeated Matthew Justice to retain the New South title.
  • March 18, 2021 – CCW: Matthew Justice defeated CW Anderson in the 1st round. Super Crazy defeated Alex Ocean and Matthew Justice in a 3-way match to win the Hardcore 2021 Cup.
  • March 19, 2021 – CCW: Sebastian Cage and Will Austin defeated Alex Ocean and Matthew Justice.
  • March 20, 2021 – CCW: The Sandman defeated Alex Ocean and Matthew Justice in a 3-way match.
  • March 24, 2021 – PPW: Matthew Justice defeated Dominic Garrini.
  • March 27, 2021 – Timebomb XI: Matthew Justice defeated Damon Spriggle in a no ring, no rules match.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #6: Slade defeated Matthew Justice in a no disqualification match.
  • April 3, 2021 – AAW Alive #5: Matthew Justice defeated Gary Jay.
  • April 7, 2021 – NPU: John Wayne Murdoch defeated Matthew Justice in a no ring death match.
  • April 10, 2021 – NPU: Erick Redbeard defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 10, 2021 – GCW: Mad Man Pondo defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 24, 2021 – AAW Alive #7: Fred Yehi defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 28, 2021 – PPW: The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) defeated Team Filthy (Dominic Garrini and Tom Lawlor).
  • April 29, 2021 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Kaplan.
  • April 30, 2021 – AIW: Joshua Bishop defeated Matthew Justice to retain the AIW Absolute Title / AIW Intense Title.
  • May 7, 2021 – AAW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) defeated inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa).
  • May 15, 2021 – Jamie Iovine Presents Ante Up: A Wrestling Experience: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated The RockNES Monsters (BHK and Yuma).
  • May 15, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Eli Everfly & The Unguided (Damian Drake and Matt Vandagriff).
  • May 21, 2021 – PPW: Matt Makowski defeated Matthew Justice.
  • May 22, 2021 – AAW Alive #10: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton to win the tag team titles.
  • June 8, 2021 – AEW Dark #92: Angelico defeated Matthew Justice.
  • June 11, 2021 – AAW: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 12, 2021 – IWC: Bill Collier defeated Mance Warner and Matthew Justice in a 3-way match to retain the Super Indy title.
  • June 19, 2021 – GCW: 1 Called Manders defeated Matthew Justice in a bullrope match.
  • June 28, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #16: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Matt Justice and PB Smooth.
  • July 3, 2021 – CCW: Matthew Justice defeated Will Austin.
  • July 4, 2021 – NPU: Matthew Justice defeated Lord Crewe in a no ring, death match.
  • July 9, 2021 – GCW/Loko: Matthew Justice defeated Mysterious Q.
  • July 10, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice in a 4-way match.
  • July 17, 2021 – IWC: Matthew Justice defeated Bill Collier in a no disqualification match to win the Super Indy title.
  • July 24, 2021 – GCW Homecoming: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated G-Raver and Jimmy Lloyd to win the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Dante Leon and Ninja Mack to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 7, 2021 – GCW No Signals In The Hills: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated BUSSY (Allie Katch and Effy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 15, 2021 – IWC: Bill Collier defeated Matthew Justice to win the Super Indy title.
  • August 20, 2021 – GCW: 44OH! (Atticus Cogar, Eric Ryan and Rickey Shane Page) defeated MDK Gang (Mance Warner, Matthew Justice and Nick Gage) in a death match.
  • August 21, 2021 – FSW vs. GCW: Team GCW (Jimmy Lloyd, Juicy Finau, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Team FSW (Graves, Gregory Sharpe, Jakob Austin Young and Toa Liona).
  • August 27, 2021 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Levi Everett.
  • August 28, 2021 – AIW: Kaplan defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 1, 2021 – GCW/Horror Slam: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated The Death Threat Army (Aaron Orion and Jack Price), oVe (Jake Crist and Madman Fulton) & Nate Bock and Rhino in a 4-way tag team street fight to retain the GCW tag team titles and winning the Horror Slam tag team titles.
  • September 2, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated 44OH! (Atticus Cogar and Eric Ryan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 3, 2021 – GCW/BLP 3: Nick Gage & The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) vs. The Powers Of Pain (The Barbarian & The Warlord) & Warhausen (Danhausen and Warhorse) ended in a no contest.
  • September 4, 2021 – GCW: Team MDK (AJ Gray, Alex Colon, Effy, Mance Warner, Matthew Justice and Nick Gage) defeated 44OH! (Atticus Cogar, Bobby Beverly, Eddy Only, Eric Ryan, Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page) in a war games rules match.
  • September 5, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Billy Dixon and MV Young.
  • September 11, 2021 – PPW/OWA: Ron Mathis defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round.
  • September  17, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Lucas Riley, Nick Wayne and Starboy Charlie.
  • September 18, 2021 – GCW vs. FIST: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Doomfly (Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly).
  • September 24, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Chris Dickinson and Starboy Charlie to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 26, 2021 – WAC: Drexl defeated Matthew Justice.
  • October 2, 2021 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Derek Dillinger.
  • October 9, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated AKIRA, Alex Colon and G-Raver.
  • October 17, 2021 – CCW: Matthew Justice defeated Vic Arson.
  • October 23, 2021 – GCW: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2021 – AAW: Dante Leon and Jake Something defeated The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) to retain the tag team titles.