Max Caster

@PlatinumMax

Title History

  • CAP title winning a tournament (November 27, 2015);
  • CAP title winning a 3-way match (July 17, 2016);
  • FBW tag team titles w Bryce Donovan defeating CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens (June 9, 2018);
  • NWL Vista title winning a 3-way match (June 16, 2018);
  • NWL heavyweight title defeating Tiberius Sykes (June 16, 2018);

Career History

  • February 13, 2015 – CAP: Jared Evans defeated Max Caster.
  • April 18, 2015 – CAP: Brian Myers, Max Caster and Pat Buck defeated Jared Evans, Joe Bronson and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein.
  • May 8, 2015 – FBW: CPA, Debbie Kane, Javier Nieves, Max Caster and Vinny Spano defeated Conor Claxton, Jared Evans, Joe Bronson, Mark Sterling and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein.
  • May 31, 2015 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Jared Evans.
  • July 19, 2015 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Jared Evans by disqualification.
  • August 30, 2015 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Jared Evans.
  • October 30, 2015 – CAP: John Silver defeated Max Caster.
  • November 27, 2015 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Mark Sterling in the 1st round. Max Caster defeated Kai Katana in the quarter-finals. Max Caster defeated Johnny Clash in the semi-finals. Max Caster defeated Alex Reynolds to win the tournament and vacant CAP title.
  • January 26, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Business Casual (Hous Blazer & Pete Lightning) and George Gatton defeated Blackwater, David John Willard and Max Caster.
  • January 31, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Fallah Bahh to retain the CAP title.
  • February 3, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Jeff Cannonball defeated Max Caster.
  • February 10, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Frankie Pickard.
  • February 24, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Business Casual (Hous Blazer & Pete Lightning) & Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Joe Keys, Kit Osbourne, Max Caster and Robert Locke.
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: Steve Scott defeated Jake Manning, Ken Broadway, Max Caster and Rex Lawless and Talon in a 6-way match.
  • March 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Lloyd Jameson.
  • March 13, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Robbie E to retain the CAP title.
  • March 16, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Trooper Audubon defeated Max Caster.
  • March 25, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars Mega Event 2: Josh Adams and Max Caster defeated Business Casual (Hous Blazer and Pete Lightning).
  • April 17, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Kai Katana to retain the CAP title.
  • April 20, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Qefka The Quiet defeated Max Caster.
  • May 3, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Neiko Sozio defeated Max Caster.
  • May 11, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dan O’Hare defeated Max Caster.
  • May 18, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James, Isaac Atrox, Laszlo Arpad and Lloyd Jameson defeated Josh Adams, Kit Osbourne, Max Caster and Robert Locke.
  • June 1, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Laszlo Arpad.
  • June 5, 2016 – CAP: Mario Bokara defeated Max Caster to win the CAP title.
  • June 8, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Arana Estrada defeated Max Caster.
  • June 22, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Mike Orlando defeated Max Caster.
  • June 24, 2016 – WFW: Alvin Alvarez defeated Max Caster.
  • June 25, 2016 – NLW: Mike Law defeated Max Caster.
  • June 29, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pete Lightning defeated Max Caster.
  • July 17, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver in a 3-way match to win the vacant CAP title.
  • July 20, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Leeor Brooks.
  • August 3, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Nate Carter.
  • August 10, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ace Austin defeated Max Caster.
  • August 17, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Ace Austin.
  • August 18, 2016 – Tier 1 / WOW: Max Caster defeated Maxwell Jacob Feinstein to retain the CAP title.
  • August 31, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Tulpa.
  • September 7, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Laszlo Arpad.
  • September 11, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Kevin Tibbs to retain the CAP title.
  • September 14, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Ace Austin.
  • September 21, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster vs. Wheeler YUTA ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 28, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Bear Bronson.
  • October 5, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Billy Danvers.
  • October 8, 2016 – SWA: EA James defeated Max Caster.
  • October 19, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Kit Osbourne by count-out.
  • October 26, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Max Caster.
  • October 27, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Alex Reynolds, Kevin Tibbs and Tony Nese in a 4-way match to retain the CAP title.
  • October 28, 2016 – BCW: Eric Jayden defeated Max Caster.
  • November 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Conor Claxton.
  • November 17, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Mario Bokara to retain the CAP title.
  • November 30, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Curt Robinson.
  • December 7, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Max Caster in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • December 10, 2016 – SWA: Sebastian Cage defeated Apollyon, Jimmy Cash and Max Caster in a 4-way match.
  • December 28, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blackwater defeated Max Caster in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • January 7, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Evander James defeated Max Caster.
  • January 13, 2017 – NLW: Steve Somerset defeated Kevin Tibbs and Max Caster in a 3-way match.
  • January 20, 2017 – CAP: Mark Sterling defeated defeated Max Caster to win the CAP title.
  • February 18, 2017 – FBW: Joey Bragg defeated Orion Dove, Bryce Donovan, Kid Christian, Max Caster and Pyro Pulse in a 6-way match.
  • March 11, 2017 – WrestlePro: Ken Dixon defeated Chris Steeler, Hush, Johnny Clash, Max Caster and Hotdog Starkes in a 6-way match.
  • March 15, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated John Rockhold.
  • April 15, 2017 – FBW: Talon defeated Max Caster.
  • May 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Pompano Joe defeated Cole Radrick, Daniel Winchester, Darin Dinero, James Avery, Max Caster and Tahir James in a 7-way match.
  • June 3, 2017 – CAP: Mark Sterling defeated Johnny Clash and Max Caster in a 3-way match to retain the CAP title.
  • June 14, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Anthony Bennett defeated Max Caster.
  • June 17, 2017 – NYWC A Matter Of Pride Vol 2: The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen and Rick Cataldo) defeated Maria Manic and Max Caster.
  • July 12, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Max Caster.
  • August 18, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ace Austin Shakespeare defeated Max Caster.
  • September 8, 2017 – CAP: Johnny Clash defeated Max Caster to become #1 contender for the CAP title.
  • September 27, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Max Caster.
  • September 30, 2017 – NYWC: Joe Gacy defeated Jaden Valo, Kit Osbourne, Max Caster, Mouse and Tyler Murphy in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Fusion title.
  • October 11, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Kid Christian defeated Max Caster.
  • October 25, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Danny G, Eric Martin and Tahir James in a 4-way match.
  • October 27, 2017 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Joey Mercury, Max Caster and Pat Buck in a 4-way match.
  • November 1, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Tulpa defeated Max Caster by disqualification.
  • November 15, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Kris Stadtlander.
  • December 1, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Charlie Tiger.
  • December 9, 2017 – WrestlePro: Buster Jackson defeated Brody, Habib From The Car Wash, Joe Keys, LSG and Max Caster in a 6-way match.
  • December 21, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • January 20, 2018 – CZW: Max Caster defeated Grim.
  • January 26, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars SuperShow: Max Caster defeated Royal Money, Talon and Tim Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • March 2, 2018 – FBW: Bryce Donovan and Max Caster defeated Steve Somerset and Tony Booze in a dark match.
  • March 10, 2018 – VPW: Kevin Tibbs defeated Max Caster.
  • March 24, 2018 – WWWA: Max Caster defeated Ty Reno.
  • April 13, 2018 – CAP: The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) and James Ellsworth defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • April 20, 2018 – FBW: The Elements (Iceberg and Pyro Pulse) defeated Bryce Donovan and Max Caster.
  • April 28, 2018 – VPW: Max Caster defeated Kevin Tibbs.
  • May 4, 2018 – WrestlePro: Beach Bums (Brody, Freddie IV and TJ) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • May 19, 2018 – VPW: Max Caster and Sam L’Eternal defeated Kevin Tibbs and The White Girl.
  • May 26, 2018 – WWWA: Leo Sweet defeated Max Caster to retain the High Impact title.
  • June 9, 2018 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) to win the tag titles.
  • June 10, 2018 – A Matter Of Pride: Melina & The Undressed Express (Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane) defeated Rick Cataldo & The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • June 16, 2018 – NWL: Max Caster defeated Cory Bush and The Freak in a 3-way match to win the vacant Vista title. Max Caster defeated Tiberius Sykes to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2018 – VPW: Kevin Tibbs defeated Max Caster.
  • July 28, 2018 – CZW: Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor and Jordan Oliver) defeated Brandon Kirk, DJ Hyde and Kasey Catal & The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 11, 2018 – Limitless: Max Caster defeated Manny Martinez.
  • September 8, 2018 – CZW: Brandon Kirk defeated Max Caster.
  • September 15, 2018 – CAP: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Max Caster) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) to retain the tag team titles. Max Caster defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way match.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Studio Wrestling: Max Caster defeated Mark Sterling.
  • October 6, 2018 – IWC: Chest Flexor defeated Jami Jameson, Max Caster and Stevie LeBell in a 6-way reverse ladder match to retain the High Stakes title.
  • October 18, 2018 – A Matter Of Pride: Rick Cataldo and Vinny Pacifico defeated Kris Statlander and Max Caster.
  • October 28, 2018 – CAP: Jack Tomlinson defeated Max Caster.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Massage Force (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in the 1st round.
  • December 8, 2018 – CAP: Dorian Graves, Kevin Tibbs and Swoggle defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • January 18, 2019 – A Matter Of Pride: Corrine Mink defeated Max Caster.
  • January 26, 2019 – NYWC: The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard, JT Kasin and Spyder) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • February 17, 2019 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 22, 2019 – A Matter Of Pride: Matt Striker, Rick Cataldo and Vinny Pacifico defeated Ivory Tight, Max Caster and Randy Summers.
  • February 23, 2019 – NYWC: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard, JT Kasin and Spyder).
  • March 9, 2019 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and DangerKid) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster).
  • March 16, 2019 – PWM: The Psycho Drivers (Everett Cross and Smiley) defeated The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) & The Spirit Of Detroit (Cassidy Kieth and Jon’tae Kieth) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 24, 2019 – CAP: Kris Statlander and Pat Buck defeated Ariela Nyx and Max Caster.
  • April 3, 2019 – WrestlePro: Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) and The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan & Max Caster) and The JOB Security (Malcom Moss & Ronnie Moses) and Massage Force (Dorian Graves & VSK) and Fallah Bahh & Kevin Matthews and Freddie IV & Grim and Nova & The Blue Meanie in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • April 4, 2019 – A Matter Of Pride: Jesse Vane defeated Max Caster, Randy Summers and Reggaedones in a 4-way tuxedo match.
  • April 13, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Brett Michael David defeated Max Caster.
  • April 26, 2019 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Francis Kipland Stevens in the quarter-finals.
  • May 18, 2019 – NYWC: Pat Buck and Rex Lawless defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a handicap match.
  • May 19, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The House Of Hardcore (Shazza McKenzie and Tommy Dreamer) & The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 31, 2019 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Josh Briggs.
  • June 21, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary and Logan Black) defeated The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) & Negative And Violent (DL Hurst and Travis Huckabee) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 21, 2019 – CAP: Kris Statlander defeated Max Caster to win the tournament and vacant Television title.
  • August 23, 2019 – CAP: VSK defeatd Bear Bronson, Johnny Clash, Mark Sterling, Max Caster and Pat Buck in a 6-way match to win the CAP title.
  • August 24, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro/BTW: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) defeated Facade, Scotty Wild and Todo Loco.
  • August 29, 2019 – WrestlePro: Matt Macintosh defeated LSG and Max Caster in a 3-way match to retain the Gold title.
  • September 26, 2019 – WrestlePro: TJ Crawford defeated Anthony Bowens, Bobby Wayward,Max Caster and VSK in a 5-way match.
  • September 28, 2019 – NYWC: Team Talent (Jack Gallow and Jason Carrion) defeated The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster), COTA and Mike Verna & Irish and J-Redd in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 19, 2019 – CAP: Mark Sterling defeated Max Caster to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • October 27, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Anthony Greene and Ava Everett defeated Kris Statlander and Max Caster.
  • November 16, 2019 – WrestlePro: Deonn Rusman defeated Bobby Wayward and CPA and Gigolo Justin and Max Caster and Vargas and VSK in a ladder match.
  • November 28, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09: Anthony Greene, Ava Everett and Josh Briggs defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 28, 2019 – NYWC: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Max Caster), Big Mouse and Mouse defeated Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B), Papadon and Talon.
  • March 14, 2020 – EAW: Tina San Antonio defeated Max Caster.
  • June 23, 2020 – AEW Dark #39: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated Luther, Max Caster and Serpentico.
  • June 30, 2020 – AEW Dark #40: Shawn Spears w Tully Blanchard defeated Max Caster.
  • July 26, 2020 – Beyond Two Weeks Notice: Allie Kat defeated Max Caster.
  • August 23, 2020 – Beyond Wear Sunscreen: Willow Nightingale defeated Max Caster.
  • September 13, 2020 – WrestlePro: Matt MacIntosh defeated Max Caster to retain the Silver title.
  • September 20, 2020 – Beyond Shangri-La Magistral: Robo The Punjabi Lion defeated Max Caster.
  • October 6, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #4: Chris Dickinson defeated Max Caster.
  • October 20, 2020 – UWN Primetime Live #6: Max Caster defeated Jesse James.
  • October 24, 2020 – WrestlePro: Max Caster defeated Gangrel in the 1st round.
  • October 25, 2020 – WrestlePro: TJ Crawford defeated Max Caster in the quarter-finals.
  • October 26, 2020 – CWFH Episode 491: Kevin Martenson defeated Max Caster.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #58: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated Anthony Bowens and Max Caster.
  • November 2, 2020: Anthony Bowens & Max Caster signed a contract with AEW.
  • November 3, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated D3 and Angel Fashion.
  • November 9, 2020 – CWFH Episode 493: Clark Connors defeated Max Caster.
  • November 23, 2020 – CWFH Episode 495: The Bodega (Danny Rivera and Papo Esco) defeated 4 Minutes Of Heat (Eddie Pearl and Ricky Gibson), Wasted Youth (Adriel Noctis and Sketch) & Max Caster and VSK in a 4-way tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the UWN tag team  titles.
  • November 24, 2020 – AEW Dark #63: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Damian Fenrir.
  • December 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #64: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Bobby Wayward and George South Jr..
  • December 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #65: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Jon Cruz and Michael Nakazawa.
  • December 15, 2020 – AEW Dark #66: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Louie Valle and Mike Magnum.
  • December 16, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #64: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) defeated SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian).
  • December 23, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #65: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #69: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Lee Johnson and Shawn Dean.
  • January 6, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #67 – New Year’s Smash: SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • January 19, 2021 – AEW Dark #71: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Fuego Del Sol and Shawn Dean.
  • February 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #73: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Danny Limelight and Ryzin.
  • February 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #71: The Acclaimed were in the #1 contenders battle royal for the World tag team titles won by Chris Jericho & MJF.
  • February 10, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #72: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho and MJF) w The Inner Circle defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • February 23, 2021 – AEW Dark #76: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Marco Stunt.
  • March 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #77: Max Caster defeated JJ Garrett.
  • March 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #75 – The Crossroads: Max Caster defeated Ten to qualify for the face of the revolution ladder match.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Scorpio Sky defeated Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page and Lance Archer and Max Caster and Penta El Zero Miedo in a ladder match to become #1 contender for the TNT title.
  • March 15, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #1: Max Caster defeated Daunte Martin.
  • March 22, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #2: Max Caster defeated Ryzin.
  • March 30, 2021 – AEW Dark #82: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Alex Reynolds w John Silver.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond Fool’s Paradise: Max Caster defeated Slade.
  • April 5, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #4: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Colt Cabana w Evil Uno.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Scorpio Sky defeated Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page and Lance Archer and Max Caster and Penta El Zero Miedo in a revolution ladder match to become #1 contender for the TNT title.
  • April 7, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #80: Adam Page defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • April 9, 2021 – AEW The House Always Wins: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and Max Caster.
  • April 20, 2021 – AEW Dark #85: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Five w Ten.
  • April 26, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #7: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray.
  • April 27, 2021 – AEW Dark #86: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated D3 and Fuego Del Sol.
  • May 4, 2021 – AEW Dark #87: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated David Ali and Vary Morales.
  • May 5, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #84: SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison), The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 7, 2021 – B!P: VSK defeated Brian Myers and Max Caster in a 3-way match to retain the CAP title.
  • May 11, 2021 – AEW Dark #88: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss.
  • May 17, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #10: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Kevin Bennett and Kevin Blackwood.
  • May 19, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #86: Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • May 30, 2021 – AEW Double or Nothing: Max Caster was in the casino battle royal won by Jungle Boy.
  • May 31, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #12: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Brandon Tate and Brent Tate.
  • June 3, 2021 – Beyond Project Dolphin: Slade defeated Max Caster in a no disqualification match.
  • June 7, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #13: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels and Alex Reynolds).
  • June 15, 2021 – AEW Dark #93: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels and Colt Cabana).
  • June 21, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #15: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Baron Black and Tamilian Vineesh.
  • June 28, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #16: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Matt Justice and PB Smooth.
  • July 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #18: The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn & Colten Gunn) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico).
  • July 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #97: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Derek Pisaturo and Roman Rozell.
  • July 20, 2021 – AEW Dark #98: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Dark Order (Alan Angels & Ten) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison).
  • July 27, 2021 – AEW Dark #99: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) and Dante Martin defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) and Ryan Nemeth.
  • July 29, 2021 – CAP: Max Caster defeated TJ Crawford.
  • August 3, 2021 – AEW Dark #100: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy and The Blade) defeated The Sydal Brothers (Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison).
  • August 10, 2021 – AEW Dark #102: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Hunter Knott and Rosario Grillo in a dark match.
  • August 2021: AEW has announced that Max Caster been suspended 2 months for his rap towards Simone Biles.
  • September 7, 2021 – AEW Dark #107: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Robert Anthony and Shawn Dean.
  • September 10, 2021 – AEW Rampage #5: Brian Pillman Jr. defeated Max Caster w Anthony Bowens.
  • October 4, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #31: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Cheech and Colin Delaney.
  • October 5, 2021 – AEW Dark #111: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Michael Martinez and Vary Morales.
  • October 8, 2021 – AEW Rampage #9: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) defeated The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2021 – VPW: Max Caster defeated VSK.
  • November 1, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #35: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated Serpentico & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • November 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #115: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Dontae Smiley and Ishmael Vaughn.
  • November 5, 2021 – AEW Rampage #13: Bryan Danielson defeated Anthony Bowens w Max Caster.
  • November 8, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #36: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno, John Silver and Stu Grayson) defeated 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • November 10, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #110: Jungle Boy defeated Anthony Bowens w Max Caster.