Teoman

@TeomanWWE

Title History

  • GWF Berlin title defeating Tarkan Aslan (November 11, 2017);
  • YAWARA title defeating Joe E. Legend (December 16, 2017);
  • wXw Shotgun title winning a tournament (July 30, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • November 11, 2017 – GWF: Lucky Kid defeated Tarkan Aslan to win the Berlin title.
  • November 24, 2017 – wXw: Lucky Kid won a battle royal. Jurn Simmons & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2017 – wXw: Chris Colen and Ilja Dragunov defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan).
  • December 9, 2017 – GWF: Lucky Kid defeated Rambo to retain the Berlin title.
  • December 15, 2017 – YAWARA: Lucky Kid defeated Pascal Spalter to become #1 contender for the Yawara title.
  • December 16, 2017 – YAWARA: Lucky Kid defeated Joe E. Legend to win the Yawara title.
  • December 23, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 20, 2018 – wXw: Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan).
  • January 24, 2018 – wXw #339 (Taped): Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid).
  • January 26, 2018 – wXw: Avalanche defeated Lucky Kid.
  • January 27, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Julian Pace.
  • February 3, 2018 – GWF: Lucky Kid defeated Jody Fleisch to retain the Berlin title.
  • February 9, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Ivan Kiev to qualify for the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • February 17, 2018 – YAWARA: Lucky Kid defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Rambo and Ronaldo Shaqiri in a 4-way match to retain the Yawara title.
  • February 25, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid).
  • February 28, 2018 – wXw Shotgun #344 (Taped): Mike Bailey & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Lucky Kid).
  • March 3, 2018 – GWF: Tarkan Aslan and Wesna defeated Killer Kelly and Lucky Kid.
  • March 3, 2018 – GWF: Cash Money Erkan defeated Lucky Kid to win the Berlin title.
  • March 9, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Matt Sydal in the 1st round.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Lucky Kid in the quarter-finals of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 11, 2018 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Alexander James, Lucky Kid and Mark Haskins in a 4-way match.
  • March 16, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey and WALTER defeated RISE (John Klinger and Lucky Kid).
  • March 24, 2018 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Lucky Kid.
  • April 7, 2018 – GWF: Dover defeated Lucky Kid and Pascal Spalter in a 3-way match.
  • April 13, 2018 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 14, 2018 – wXw: Mark Davis defeated Alexander James, Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • April 15, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov & Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) vs. RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer) ended in a no contest.
  • April 21, 2018 – wXw: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Lucky Kid.
  • May 5, 2018 – wXw: Jay Lethal defeated Lucky Kid.
  • May 9, 2018 – wXw Shotgun #353 (Taped): Lucky Kid defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • May 12, 2018 – wXw: Avalanche, Emil Sitoci & RISE (Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer) defeated Absolute Andy & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) and Timo Theiss. Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated RISE (Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • May 16, 2018 – wXw Shotgun #354 (Taped): Bobby Gunns defeated Lucky Kid by count-out to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 18, 2018 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Lucky Kid by disqualification to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 19, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Julian Pace in the quarter-finals.
  • May 20, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Chris Rocke.
  • May 26, 2018 – EWP: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Ecki Eckstein and Tiny Tim.
  • June 1, 2018 – GWF: John Klinger vs. Lucky Kid ended in a no contest.
  • June 2, 2018 – GWF: El Phantasmo defeated Lucky Kid.
  • June 22, 2018 – YAWARA: Lucky Kid defeated Black Dojo Dragon to retain the Yawara title.
  • June 23, 2018 – YAWARA: Lucky Kid defeated Cem Kaplan to retain the Yawara title.
  • July 6, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Lucky Kid and Mike Bailey.
  • July 14, 2018 – GWF: Cem Kaplan defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Berlin title.
  • July 22, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated T-K-O in the semi-finals. Marius Al-Ani defeated Lucky Kid to win the tournament and becoming #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • August 24, 2018 – ATTACK!: Chris Brookes and Lucky Kid defeated Paranormal ATTACKtivity (Charli Evans and El Phantasmo) in the 1st round.
  • August 25, 2018 – ATTACK!: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Chris Brookes and Lucky Kid in the semi-finals.
  • August 26, 2018 – Defiant: Omari defeated Lucky Kid.
  • August 28, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Lucky Kid, MK McKinnan and Omari in a 4-way match.
  • August 30, 2018 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) and Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid and Mark Davis).
  • September 1, 2018 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani and Tarkan Aslan defeated Bobby Gunns and Lucky Kid.
  • September 1, 2018 – PROGRESS Germany Tour 2018: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • September 2, 2018 – PROGRESS Germany Tour 2018: Zack Gibosn defeated Lucky Kid.
  • September 8, 2018 – GWF: Lucky Kid was in the royal rumble match won by Bram.
  • September 9, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet).
  • September 14, 2018 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Lucky Kid by disqualification to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 22, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Fred Yehi.
  • September 29, 2018 – YAWARA: Pascal Spalter defeated Lucky Kid, Cem Kaplan and Lukas Robinson in a 4-way match to win the YAWARA title.
  • October 4, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Chris Brookes.
  • October 5, 2018 – wXw: Julian Pace defeated Emil Sitoc, Fred Yehi and Lucky Kid in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • October 6, 2018 – GWF: Chris Colen defeated Cash Money Erkan, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pascal Spalter in a 5-way TLC match to retain the GWF World title.
  • October 7, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Tarkan Aslan.
  • October 13, 2018 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 14, 2018 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Julian Pace and Timo Theiss in a 3-way match.
  • October 20, 2018 – GWF: Lucky Kid defeated Cody Kidman and Rene Shaw in a 3-way street fight.
  • October 21, 2018 – AOW: Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan).
  • October 27, 2018 – wXw: Bobby Gunns & RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer) defeated Absolute Andy & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) and Marius Al-Ani.
  • November 10, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid) defeated Marius Al-Ani and Tarkan Aslan.
  • November 23, 2018 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Shotgun title.
  • November 24, 2018 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Lucky Kid.
  • November 30, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Brookes and Clint Margera and Lucky Kid and Martina and Orange Cassidy in a scramble match.
  • December 8, 2018 – GWF: Pascal Spalter defeated Lucky Kid and Rambo in a 3-way match.
  • December 9, 2018 – Defiant Loaded #1 (Taped): Lucky Kid defeated Omari.
  • December 15, 2018 – YAWARA: Pascal Spalter defeated Lucky Kid to retain the YAWARA title.
  • December 22, 2018 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 4, 2019 – ATTACK!: Connor Mills defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round.
  • January 6, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #5 (Taped): BT Gunn defeated Lucky Kid.
  • January 19, 2019 – wXw: RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid & Pete Bouncer) defeated RISE (Da Mack (c) [Tag Team] & Marius Al-Ani (c) [Shotgun] & Tarkan Aslan (c) [Tag Team]).
  • January 20, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #7: John Klinger defeated Lucky Kid.
  • January 26, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Chris Brookes, Ilja Dragunov, Lucky Kid and Timothy Thatcher in a 5-way match.
  • January 27, 2019 – AOW: Lucky Kid defeated Sasa Keel in the 1st round. Icarus defeated Boldo Brown, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant AOW title.
  • February 1, 2019 – FCP: Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Lucky Kid and Timothy Thatcher) defeated Dan Moloney, Jordan Devlin and Travis Banks.
  • February 2, 2019 – Kamikaze Pro: The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeated Chris Brookes and Lucky Kid to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 3, 2019 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated Lucky Kid.
  • February 9, 2019 – Defiant: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Chris Brookes and Lucky Kid to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 10, 2019 – Breed Pro: Lucky Kid defeated Spike Trivet to qualify for the Breed Pro title match. TK Cooper defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lucky Kid and Scotty Davis in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant Breed Pro title.
  • February 15, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Da Mack by referee’s decision.
  • February 17, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #11: No Fun Dunne defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Hardcore title.
  • March 2, 2019 – GWF: Cem Kaplan defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round.
  • March 3, 2019 – SWE: Kay Lee Ray defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round.
  • March 8, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • March 9, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the quarter-finals.
  • March 10, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Ilja Dragunov in the semi-finals. Lucky Kid defeated WALTER to win the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 15, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Jurn Simmons.
  • March 16, 2019 – BODYSLAM !19: Rick Dominick defeated Chuck Mambo, Erik Sabel, Kaptajn BODYSLAM!, Lucky Kid, Toby Zane & Valentine in a 6-way match.
  • March 30, 2019 – wXw: RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer) defeated Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis).
  • March 31, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 87: Lucky Kid defeated Tristan Archer.
  • April 4, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated David Starr.
  • May 3, 2019 – wXw: Absolute Andy & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • May 4, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Jordan Devlin defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round.
  • May 5, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Chris Ridgeway, Darby Allin and Lucky Kid defeated Artemis Spencer, Chris Brookes and DJ Z.
  • May 6, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Chris Brookes defeated Artemis Spencer and Chris Ridgeway and Connor Mills and Darby Allin and DJ Z and Lucky Kid and Roy Johnson and The OJMO and Trevor Lee in a scramble match.
  • May 10, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Oliver Carter in the 1st round. Marius Al-Ani defeated Avalanche, Lucky Kid and Wheeler Yuta in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • May 11, 2019 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Lucky Kid.
  • May 12, 2019 – Breed Pro: Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo, Spike Trivet and TK Cooper) defeated Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid and Mark Davis).
  • May 18, 2019 – wXw: RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) and Absolute Andy in a handicap match.
  • May 31, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Emil Sitoci and Wheeler YUTA in a 3-way match.
  • June 1, 2019 – wXw: Brian Cage defeated Lucky Kid.
  • June 2, 2019 – AOW: Icarus defeated Lucky Kid to retain the AOW title.
  • June 14, 2019 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Lucky Kid to become #1 contender for the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • June 15, 2019 – wXw: Wheeler YUTA defeated Lucky Kid.
  • June 29, 2019 – Defiant: Lucky Kid defeated Man Like DeReiss.
  • July 6, 2019 – EWF: John Klinger defeated Lucky Kid to retain the World title.
  • July 20, 2019 – EWP: Lucky Kid defeated Icarus.
  • July 26, 2019 – FCP: Rickey Shane Page defeated Cara Noir and El Phantasmo and Jody Threat and Lucky Kid and Omari and Travis Banks in a scramble match.
  • July 27, 2019 – NCL 19: The OJMO defeated Lucky Kid.
  • July 28, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 93: Paul Robinson defeated Lucky Kid.
  • August 3, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Lucky Kid by referee’s decision to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • August 13, 2019 – Schadenfreude & Friends One: Lucky Kid defeated Dan Moloney.
  • August 15, 2019 – SOUL 5: Nico Angelo defeated David Francisco and ELIJAH and LK Mezinger and Lucky Kid and Oli Peace in a scramble match.
  • August 16, 2019 – TCW: Connor Mills defeated Lucky Kid, Matthew Brooks and Scotty Davis in a 4-way match.
  • August 17, 2019 – ATTACK!: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Chris Brookes and Lucky Kid.
  • August 31, 2019 – EWP: Lucky Kid defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round. John Klinger defeated Johnny Rancid, Lucky Kid and Pascal Spalter in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • September 13, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid vs. Pete Bouncer ended in a no contest.
  • September 19, 2019 – PWG: A-Kid defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round of the Battle Of Los Angeles.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Warhorse defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round.
  • September 22, 2019 – PWG: Artemis Spencer, Caveman Ugg, Jungle Boy, Orange Cassidy and Paris De Silva defeated Black Taurus, Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid, Mick Moretti and Tony Deppen.
  • September 27, 2019 – FCP: Team Fight Club: PRO (Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Jimmy Havoc, Martin Zaki and Rickey Shane Page) defeated El Phantasmo & Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid and Timothy Thatcher) in a death house match.
  • September 28, 2019 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Lucky Kid, Millie McKenzie and Omari in a 4-way match.
  • September 29, 2019 – OTT: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary and Nathan Martin) defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lucky Kid and Omari.
  • October 3, 2019 – wXw: Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid) defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.).
  • October 4, 2019 – wXw: The Purge Club (Ivan Kiev and Pete Bouncer) defeated Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid) in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Lucky Kid.
  • October 6, 2019 – wXw: Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake).
  • October 12, 2019 – GWP: Cash Money Erkan defeated Kris Jokic, Lucky Kid and Peter Tihanyi in a 4-way match to retain the World title.
  • October 19, 2019 – BODYSLAM!: Lucky Kid defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 25, 2019 – ROH Honor United – London: Villain Enterprises (Brody King and PCO) defeated Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid.
  • October 26, 2019 – ROH Honor United – Newport: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham & Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 27, 2019 – ROH Honor United – Bolton: Villain Enterprises (Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll) defeated Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid.
  • November 1, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Lucky Kid.
  • November 2, 2019 – PRO: Lucky Kid defeated Michael Knight.
  • November 5, 2019 – Schadenfreude & Friends 3: Lucky Kid defeated Gene Munny. Lucky Kid) defeated Chris Brookes, Dani Luna and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • November 9, 2019 – wXw: Aaron Insane and Lucky Kid defeated The Purge Club (Ivan Kiev and Pete Bouncer) in a baseball bat on a pole match.
  • November 10, 2019 – GWF: Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus), Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) & Blutsbrüder (Erkan Sulcani and Orlando Silver) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Norman Harris.
  • November 23, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Ivan Kiev.
  • November 29, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Pete Bouncer.
  • December 7, 2019 – GWF: Cem Kaplan & Young Lions (Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan) defeated Justin Wylde, Marius Al-Ani & Ramb’oo Damballa and Arash, Tim Stübing & Tom Stübing in a 3-way tag tea match.
  • December 14, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Kassius Ohno.
  • January 3, 2020 – GWF: Justin Wylde defeated Lucky Kid.
  • January 18, 2020 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Scotty Davis.
  • January 25, 2020 – AOW: Peter Tihanyi defeated Lucky Kid.
  • February 8, 2020 – GWF: Lucky Kid defeated Baltazar, Cem Kaplan, Georges Khoukaz, Pascal Spalter and Valeck Cuervo in a 6-way golden chance match.
  • February 20, 2020 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Lucky Kid and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match.
  • February 21, 2020 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Lucky Kid, Oliver Carter and Rust Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • February 22, 2020 – Unlimited Wrestling: Pretty Bastards (Maggot and Prince Ahura) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) in the 1st round.
  • March 5, 2020 – TNT: Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid) defeated Black Taurus and Puma King.
  • March 6, 2020 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Lucky Kid in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2020 – wXw: The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs) defeated Avalanche & Black Taurus and Chris Ridgeway & Scotty Davis and DJ Hyde & Levaniel and Julian Pace & Puma King and Leon van Gasteren & Lucky Kid and Norman Harras & TARIK in a wild card gauntlet match.
  • June 12, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Alpha Kevin.
  • July 17, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Avalanche in the semi-finals.
  • July 30, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Hektor to win the tournament and vacant Shotgun title.
  • August 21, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Senza Volto to retain the Shotgun title.
  • August 29, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Avalanche to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 12, 2020 – GWF: John Klinger defeated Lucky Kid to retain the Berlin title.
  • September 18, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated The Rotation to retain the SHotugun title.
  • September 19, 2020 – EWP: Die Muskel-Kater (Michael Schenkenberg and Toni Harting) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 25, 2020 – wXw: Fast Time Moodo, Killer Kelly and Stephanie Maze defeated Metehan & The Pretty Bastards (Maggot and Prince Ahura) to become #1 contenders for the Shotgun & World tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Killer Kelly to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 26, 2020 – wXw: Cara Noir defeated Metehan.
  • November 4, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Fast Time Moodo.
  • November 18, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Avalanche.
  • November 23, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Anil Marik by referee’s decision.
  • December 1, 2020 – wXw: Metehan defeated Hektor Invictus.
  • December 9, 2020 – wXw: Bobby Gunns vs. Metehan ended in a double disqualification.
  • December 31, 2020 – wXw: Norman Harras defeated Metehan to win the Shotgun title.
  • January 28, 2021: Lucky Kid has officially signed with WWE NXT UK.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT UK:

  • March 11, 2021 – NXT UK: Teoman defeated Danny Jones.
  • April 1, 2021 – NXT UK: Teoman defeated Josh Morrell.
  • April 29, 2021 – NXT UK: Teoman defeated Rohan Raja by referee’s decision.
  • May 27, 2021 – NXT UK: Teoman defeated Ashton Smith.
  • June 24, 2021 – NXT UK: Teoman defeated Oliver Carter.