Myron Reed

@TheBadReed

 

Title History

  • IWA Mid-South tag team titles w Sugar Dunkerton winning a tournament (April 27, 2017);
  • Glory Pro Crown Of Glory title defeating Jason Kincaid (May 7, 2017);
  • DTU Nexo title w Mickey Midas winning a 3-way tag team match (December 9, 2017);
  • Rockstar Pro Trios titles w Zachary Wentz & Clayton Jackson defeating Benjamin Boone & Pat The Bruiser & Ron Mathis (December 20, 2017);
  • IWA Mid-South tag team titles w Trey Miguel defeating Elliott Paul & Pat Monix (March 8, 2018);
  • Glory Pro tag team titles w Stephen Wolf defeating Everett Connors & DJ Z (October 7, 2018);
  • AAW tag team titles w AR Fox defeating Eddie Kingston & David Starr (October 26, 2018);
  • MLW Middleweight title defeating Teddy Hart (November 9, 2019);
  • Squared Circle Project heavyweight title defeating Matthew Justice (February 29, 2020);
  • PPW title defeating Freddie Hudson (September 25, 2020);
  • AAW Heritage title defeating Hakim Zane (April 3, 2021);
  • MLW Middleweight title defeating Lio Rush (May 5, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • February 6, 2016 – WWA: The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) defeated The System (Dakota France and Ray Waddell).
  • February 13, 2016 – WWA: Myron Reed was in the vacant WWA title battle royal won by CCW.
  • March 12, 2016 – WWA: CCW defeated Myron Reed to retain the WWA title.
  • March 26, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Tag Buddies (Adam Revolver and Reverend Stuart Miles) defeated Top Flight (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) in a dark match.
  • April 2, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Little Damion and The Ringmaster) defeated Top Flight (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles) and The Assassin in a dark match.
  • April 16, 2016 – WWA: Avispo defeated Jordan Whittaker and Myron Reed in a 3-way match.
  • April 16, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated Top Flight (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) in a dark match.
  • April 23, 2016 – WWA: Jordan Whittaker defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 30, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Assassin defeated Brother Reed and Houdini and Little Damion and Mickey Muscles and Reverend Stuart Miles and The Ringmaster and Tyler Matrix in a dark battle royal.
  • May 7, 2016 – WWA: Logan Abell defeated Avispo and Brett Taylor and Mickey Midas and Myron Reed in a ultimate X match to retain the National title.
  • May 7, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Bud Dwight defeated Brother Reed in a dark match.
  • May 14, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Rudy Switchblade defeated Brother Reed, Dapper Dan Van Zandt, Mickey Muscles and The Ringmaster in a 5-way match to qualify for the OVW Television title match.
  • May 21, 2016 – WWA: Logan Abell defeated Myron Reed to retain the National title.
  • May 21, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated Top Flight (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • May 28, 2016 – WWA: The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) defeated The Church Of The Misfits (Malakai and Zebediah).
  • June 4, 2016 – WWA: The System (Dakota France & Ray Waddell) defeated Brenton Wood & Rocket and The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas & Myron Reed) and The Church Of The Misfits (Malakai & Zebediah) in a 4-way TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 4, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Stephon Smith defeated Brother Reed in a dark match.
  • June 18, 2016 – WWA: Logan Abell & The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) defeated The Church Of The Misfits (Josiah, Malakai and Zebediah).
  • June 18, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Zo defeated Brother Reed in a dark match.
  • June 23, 2016 – WWA: The Church Of The Misfits (Misfit Malakai and Misfit Zebediah) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles). The System (CCW and Ray Waddell) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 25, 2016 – WWA: Myron Reed defeated Crash Jaxon.
  • June 25, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Zo defeated Brother Reed in a dark match.
  • July 2, 2016 – WWA: Myron Reed defeated Ray Waddell.
  • July 14, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated Alexander Knight and Ray Waddell.
  • July 23, 2016 – WWA: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated The Church Of The Misfits (Misfit Malakai and Misfit Zebediah) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles. The System (CCW and Ray Waddell) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 28, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) & Ray Waddell and Teddy King in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 4, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak).
  • August 11, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles) and Thunderkitty defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) and Amazing Maria in a Texas Tornado rules match.
  • August 13, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt and Mad Man Pondo) defeated Top Flight (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) in a dark match to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • September 8, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: John Wayne Murdoch and Nick Depp defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles).
  • September 15, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brother Reed vs. Mickey Muscles ended in a no contest.
  • September 22, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated Brother Reed and Sage Philips.
  • September 24, 2016 – WWA: Misfit Josiah defeated Brother Reed.
  • September 29, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak).
  • October 1, 2016 – PWK: Guns And Aggression (Luke Lawson and Mance Warner) vs. The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) ended in a draw.
  • October 6, 2016 – IWA Mid-South 20th Anniversary Show: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak), NVD (Hy-Zaya and Shane Mercer) & Corey Storm and Sage Philips in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 13, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles).
  • October 15, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Brother Reed.
  • October 16, 2016 – NWA CCW: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated Guns And Aggression (Luke Lawson and Mance Warner).
  • October 20, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brother Reed vs. Mickey Muscles ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 22, 2016 – PGP: The Alpha Class (Danny Adams and Paco Gonzalez) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles defeated Derek Neal and Zodiak.
  • November 3, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Mercer defeated Brother Reed.
  • November 4, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Corey Storm defeated Brother Reed, Johnathan Wolf and Teddy King in a 4-way match.
  • November 5, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Ringmaster defeated Brother Reed in a dark match.
  • November 10, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brother Reed, John Wayne Murdoch and Mickey Muscles vs. Derek Neal, Larry D and Mitch Ryder ended in a no contest.
  • November 11, 2016 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and Tripp Cassidy defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles) and AJ Gray.
  • November 15, 2016 – THP: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles).
  • November 17, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated The Player’s Club (Mance Warner and Ray Waddell).
  • November 19, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Brother Reed defeated Adam Slade in a dark match.
  • November 23, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Brother Reed.
  • November 24, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Andrew Hunter, Brother Reed, Cole Radrick, Shane Mercer and Tripp Cassidy defeated Aidan Blackhart, Corey Storm, Johnathan Wolf, Mickey Muscles and Shad Satu in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 26, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brother Reed defeated Tripp Cassidy.
  • November 30, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Fight Or Flight (Kyle Maverick and Nate Wings) defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles).
  • December 1, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Dezmond Xavier defeated Brother Reed and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • December 3, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Brother Reed defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • December 9, 2016 – PWF: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • December 15, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Cole Radrick defeated Myron Reed.
  • December 17, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Johnathan Wolf in a opportunity in a box contract match.
  • December 21, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Darin Dinero defeated Brother Reed.
  • December 22, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick, Corey Storm, Frank Isaac Anderson, Idol Heinze, Johnathan Wolf, John Wayne Murdoch, Malcolm Monroe III, Travis Titan and Zodiak in a 10-way match.
  • December 29, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Joey Owens defeated Myron Reed to qualify for the heavyweight title tournament.
  • January 4, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: 2 Bad Dudes (Jeremiah and Pompano Joe) defeated N3 (Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed).
  • January 5, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell, Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed defeated Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan an& David Starr, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 11, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Fight Or Flight (Kyle Maverick and Nate Wings), N3 (Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed) & The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 12, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed [Box Holder] defeated Bret Havoc, Corey Storm and Teddy King in a 4-way, opportunity in a box match.
  • January 18, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated N3 (Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed) & The Foundation (Bruce Grey and Sid Fabulous) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 19, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed [Box Holder], Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a 4-way, opportunity in a box match.
  • January 20, 2017 – PWF: Matt Cage defeated JJ Garrett and Myron Reed in a 3-way match.
  • January 21, 2017 – BCP: Zachary Wentz defeated Facade and Myron Reed in a 3-way match.
  • January 25, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated N3 (Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed).
  • January 26, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Bret Havoc and Teddy King in a 3-way match.
  • January 28, 2017 – MEGA: Myron Reed defeated Derek Direction and Gregory Iron in a 3-way match.
  • February 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated N3 (Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed).
  • February 3, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 4, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated AJ Gray.
  • February 8, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Bruce Grey and Sid Fabulous) defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed).
  • February 9, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Corey Storm and Myron Reed defeated AJ Gray and Johnathan Wolf.
  • February 10, 2017 – PWF: Myron Reed defeated Curt Stallion.
  • February 15, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed) in the quarter-finals.
  • February 16, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Calvin Tankman and Everett Connors and Idol Heinze and Myron Reed and Teddy King and Trey Miguel in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • February 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Alex Daniels in the 1st round. Zodiak defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Myron Reed in a 3-way match to win the tournament and becoming #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 19, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Davey Vega, Gary Jay, Jason Roberts, Mat Fitchett and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • February 22, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 23, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Trey Miguel.
  • February 25, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Marcus Everett vs. Myron Reed vs. Trey Miguel in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • March 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed) defeated High Seas (Cloudy and Nick Ando) & The Rat Pack (Mallaki Matthews and Timmy Lou Retton) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Jon Murray defeated Ace Austin and Alex Colon and Daniel Winchester and Dustin Rayz and Ganger and Mallaki Matthews and Marcus Everett and Myron Reed and Pompano Joe and Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike in a mosh pit scramble match.
  • March 10, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Dezmond Xavie, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 15, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett & Myron Reed) and Trey Miguel.
  • March 16, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Ray Waddell defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 22, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed).
  • March 25, 2017 – GAIN 1: Michael Elgin defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 29, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Bruce Grey and Ron Mathis) defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed).
  • March 30, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Jake Crist to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • April 1, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Aaron Williams.
  • April 5, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated The Revolution (Craig West and Zachary Wentz).
  • April 6, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Dave Crist defeated Myron Reed to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 7, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Cole Radrick, Daniel Winchester and Myron Reed.
  • April 8, 2017 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Jordan Kage defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round of the Smoky Mountain Cup.
  • April 12, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 13, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Myron Reed in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • April 14, 2017 – PWF: Myron Reed defeated Mickey Muscles.
  • April 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed vs. Jake Crist ended 2-2 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • April 19, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick.
  • April 22, 2017 – BCW/Tier 1: Myron Reed defeated Archadia.
  • April 26, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) vs. Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed) ended in a double pin. Lude & Killjoy retains the tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton defeated Bret Havoc and Zachary Wentz in the 1st round. Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton defeated Aaron Williams and Larry D in the semi-finals. Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) to win the Chris Candido Cup and winning the vacant tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed) defeated Fight Or Flight (Kyle Maverick and Nate Wings).
  • May 5, 2017 – REVOLVER: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon and Curt Stallion and David Starr and Ethan Page and Jordan Len-X and Kevin Thorn and Myron Reed and Space Monkey and Trey Miguel in a 10-way match to retain the Scramble title.
  • May 6, 2017 – AAW: Aeroboy defeated Myron Reed, Connor Braxton, Jason Cade, PACO and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • May 7, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jason Kincaid to win the Crown Of Glory title.
  • May 10, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Alex Colon.
  • May 12, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 13, 2017 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Myron Reed.
  • May 17, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist and Trey Miguel defeated Flip ‘N’ Knees (Marcus Everett and Myron Reed).
  • May 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Headbutts And Light Beers (John Wayne Murdoch and Mance Warner) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 25, 2017 – AAW: Jake Crist defeated Joey Janela, Laredo Kid and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • May 26, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Rey Fenix to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • May 29, 2017 – FTC: Myron Reed defeated AJ King.
  • May 31, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Mentallo.
  • June 1, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Brandon Taggart and Ray Waddell to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: AR Fox defeated Myron Reed in the quarter-finals.
  • June 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Shane Strickland defeated Myron Reed.
  • June 4, 2017 – ROH Gateway To Gold: Myron Reed defeated Curt Stallion in a dark match to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • June 7, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Nate Wings.
  • June 10, 2017 – AIW: Dominic Garrini defeated Myron Reed.
  • June 14, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Aaron Williams, Nate Wings and Pompano Joe in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the American Luchacore title.
  • June 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aidan Blackhart and Justin Storm defeated Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 17, 2017 – AAW: Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) and DJ Z defeated Myron Reed, Stephen Wolf and Trey Miguel.
  • June 21, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Clayton Jackson defeated Myron Reed to retain the American Luchacore title.
  • June 24, 2017 – WC: Myron Reed defeated Michael Elgin to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • June 28, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jeremiah.
  • July 1, 2017 – Legacy Wrestling: Mr. Grim defeated Dave Winchester, Myron Reed, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a 5-way match.
  • July 5, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Aaron Williams.
  • July 6, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 7, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Mr. 450 and Myron Reed in a 3-way match.
  • July 8, 2017 – PGP: Myron Reed defeated Jake Something.
  • July 9, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated AR Fox to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • July 12, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist and Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed and Nate Wings.
  • July 13, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Calvin Tankman and Larry D in a 3-way match.
  • July 15, 2017 – AAW: ACH defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 19, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Nate Wings.
  • July 21, 2017 – IPW: Curt Stallion defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round. B. Brian Blair, Myron Reed and Wes Brisco defeated Aaron Von Baron, AJ Smooth and Justin Decent.
  • July 22, 2017 – WC: Jordan Len-X defeated Andy Dalton and AR Fox and Dave Crist and Dezmond Xavier and Jake Crist and Jason Cade and Leva Bates and Myron Reed and Space Monkey and Taya Valkyrie and Zachary Wentz in a scramble match to retain the Scramble title.
  • July 26, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Pompano Joe.
  • July 28, 2017 – HWA: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway and Matt Travis) & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 29, 2017 – MEGA: Jack Price defeated Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • July 30, 2017 – AML: Brandon Scott defeated Caleb Konley and Myron Reed in a 3-way match to retain the Prestige title.
  • August 2, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Ron Mathis.
  • August 3, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Dezmond Xavier.
  • August 4, 2017 – REVOLVER/Rockstar Pro: Matt Palmer defeated Jordan Len-X and Dezmond Xavier and Myron Reed and Sami Callihan and Space Monkey and Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a open invitational match to win the PWR Scramble title.
  • August 5, 2017 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Arik Cannon, Brett Gakiya, Jake Something, Juntai Miller and Kody Rice in a 6-way match.
  • August 9, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Aaron Williams.
  • August 10, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Cole Radrick, John Wayne Murdoch and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • August 11, 2017 – BCP: Flip Gordon defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 16, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick and Dave Crist in a 3-way match.
  • August 18, 2017 – AIW: Chase Oliver, Garrison King and Tre Lamar defeated Johnathan Wolf, Malcolm Monroe III and Myron Reed.
  • August 19, 2017 – IPW: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) to win the vacant United States tag team titles.
  • August 20, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Alex Daniels to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • August 23, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Clayton Jackson.
  • August 24, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Sage Philips.
  • August 26, 2017 – CTW: Drake Chambers defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 30, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 31, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Sage Cainen.
  • September 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Aaron Williams and Nate Wings and Pompano Joe and Samantha Heights in a mosh pit scramble match.
  • September 2, 2017 – FTC: Eric Darkstorm defeated Matt Cross and Myron Reed in a 3-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • September 6, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed to retain the Rockstar Pro title.
  • September 8, 2017 – PWF: Myron Reed defeated Matt Kenway.
  • September 10, 2017 – UPW: Scott Sexton defeated Myron Reed to win the vacant UPW title.
  • September 15, 2017 – Rockstar Pro/Chilanga Mask: Drastik Boy defeated Myron Reed and Nate Wings in a 3-way match.
  • September 16, 2017 – DTU: Q-Rock (Kastigador & Vengador) and Trey Miguel defeated Los Nerds (Jimmy & Kevin) and Myron Reed.
  • September 21, 2017 – DTU: Drastik Boy defeated Jimmy, Crazy Boy, Kyle The Beast, Moria and Myron Reed in a 6-way match.
  • September 27, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Clayton Jackson.
  • September 30, 2017 – IPW: Toby Farley defeated Myron Reed to retain the United States title.
  • October 4, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Ace Austin.
  • October 6, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Rockstar Pro title.
  • October 7, 2017 – AAW: Keith Lee and Shane Strickland defeated Michael Elgin and Myron Reed.
  • October 8, 2017 – UPW: Christian James and Scott Sexton defeated The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed).
  • October 11, 2017 – Rocktar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • October 13, 2017 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Brian Cage in the 1st round.
  • October 14, 2017 – AAW: Michael Elgin defeated Myron Reed in the quarter-finals.
  • October 15, 2017 – Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated Myron Reed to win the Glory Pro title.
  • October 20, 2017 – PPW: Hy-Zaya defeated Myron Reed.
  • October 22, 2017 – WW 2: Nate Wings defeated Lee Moriarty, Myron Reed, Ophidian, Rory Gulak, Ryan Kidd and The Whisper in a 7-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the WW title.
  • October 25, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Aeroboy.
  • October 27, 2017 – 3XW: Myron Reed defeated Ace Austin, Clayton Jackson and Cole Radrick in a 4-way match.
  • October 28, 2017 – REVOLVER: Matt Palmer defeated Ace Austin and Clayton Jackson and Cole Radrick and Curt Stallion and Dave Crist and Gary Jay and Jake Manning and Johnny Ruckus and Jordan Len-X and Myron Reed and Paco Gonzalez and Tessa Blanchard to retain the PWR Scramble title.
  • November 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz defeated Ace Austin, Nate Wings and Samantha Heights.
  • November 2, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Myron Reed to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2017 – AAW: Zema Ion defeated AR Fox, Austin Theory, Curt Stallion, Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Heritage title.
  • November 4, 2017 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Myron Reed.
  • November 5, 2017 – IHWE: Curt Stallion defeated Myron Reed to retain the SUP Bonestorm title.
  • November 8, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz) defeated Daniel Eads, Devin Driscoll and Mr. Grim in the 1st round. Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz) defeated The Foundation (Bruce Grey, Pat The Bruiser and Sid Fabulous) in the semi-finals. Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz) to win the tournament.
  • November 10, 2017 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round.
  • November 15, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson and Myron Reed).
  • November 17, 2017 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Trey Miguel.
  • November 18, 2017 – Scenic City: Team Glory Pro (Curt Stallion, Gary Jay and Myron Reed) defeated Team Southern Underground Pro (AJ Gray, Jaden Newman and Kevin Ku) in the 1st round. Team Glory Pro (Curt Stallion, Gary Jay and Myron Reed) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) in the semi-finals. Team Glory Pro (Curt Stallion, Gary Jay and Myron Reed) defeated The Nightmare Mob (Joey Lynch, Kyle Matthews and Matt Lynch) to win the tournament.
  • November 23, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Colin Delaney.
  • November 25, 2017 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Flip Gordon.
  • November 29, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick.
  • November 30, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Elliott Paul and Pat Monix defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton) & Horrorshow (Calvin Tankman and Shane Mercer) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated David Starr.
  • December 2, 2017 – AAW: AR Fox defeated Myron Reed and Sammy Guevara in a 3-way match.
  • December 6, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed to retain the Rockstar Pro title.
  • December 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a 4-way elimination match.
  • December 9, 2017 – DTU: Mickey Midas and Myron Reed defeated Camuflage and El Junior & Drastik Boy and Jimmy in a 3-way tag team match to win the Nexo titles.
  • December 10, 2017 – DTU: Mickey Midas and Myron Reed defeated Los Nerds (Jimmy and Kevin) & Crazy Boy and Drastik Boy in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 14, 2017 – DTU: Jimmy and Principe Cometa defeated Mickey Midas and Myron Reed to win the Nexo title.
  • December 16, 2017 – DTU: Jimmy and Principe Cometa defeated Mickey Midas and Myron Reed.
  • December 20, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz) defeated The Foundation (Benjamin Boone & Pat The Bruiser) and Ron Mathis to win the Trios titles.
  • December 27, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Gregory Iron.
  • December 30, 2017 – AAW: The Killer Cult (Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) defeated Myron Reed & Team EatClips (Stephen Wolf and Trey Miguel).
  • January 3, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jeremiah.
  • January 4, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Strickland defeated Myron Reed.
  • January 5, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: The Death Machines (Jessicka Havok & Sami Callihan) and Dave Crist defeated Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz) to win the Trios titles.
  • January 10, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Brian Pillman II.
  • January 11, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Trey Miguel in the 1st round. Ace Perry defeated Myron Reed and Sage Cainan in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • January 13, 2018 – PWX: Darius Lockhart vs. Myron Reed in the 1st round ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 14, 2018 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Billy Brash, Darius Lockhart, Drew Adler, Joe Black, Myron Reed, Sugar Dunkerton and White Mike in a 8-way match to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • January 17, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Nate Wings.
  • January 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South 800th Show: Michael Elgin defeated Myron Reed.
  • January 19, 2018 – PWF: Myron Reed defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • January 20, 2018 – AAW: Teddy Hart defeated Myron Reed.
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Shane Sabre defeated Brett Michael David, Josh Briggs, Mark Wheeler and Myron Reed in a 5-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • January 23, 2018 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Myron Reed in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Tri-State title.
  • January 24, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Myron Reed.
  • January 26, 2018 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Anthony Henry and Steve Manders in a 3-way match.
  • January 27, 2018 – IPW: The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • January 31, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Cole Radrick defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel defeated AJ Gray, Eric Wayne, Myron Reed, Sage Cainan and Sage Philips in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 3, 2018 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Trey Miguel.
  • February 7, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jake Crist.
  • February 10, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Marko Stunt.
  • February 14, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Curt Stallion.
  • February 16, 2018 – REVOLVER: Matt Palmer defeated Ace Austin and Chainsaw King and Cole Radrick and Curt Stallion and Gregory Iron and Jeremiah and Kody Rice and Myron Reed and Pat Monix and Saieve Al Sabah and Samantha Heights to retain the PWR Scramble title.
  • February 17, 2018 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Michael Elgin.
  • February 18, 2018 – Glory Pro: The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf.
  • February 21, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated Brian Pillman II and Jake Crist.
  • February 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 23, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Saige Cainen.
  • February 28, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed by disqualification.
  • March 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeats Shain Bender in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • March 2, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist defeated Myron Reed in a tables match.
  • March 7, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick.
  • March 8, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated Elliott Paul and Pat Monix to win the tag titles.
  • March 10, 2018 – MAW: Aeroboy defeated Myron Reed to retain the AKE cruiserweight title.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 15, 2018 – SFCW: Slim J defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 16, 2018 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated DJ Z.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated Ace Austin, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel.
  • March 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Sage Cainen in a falls count anywhere match.
  • March 21, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Alex Colon defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 24, 2018 – WC: Teddy Hart defeated Andrew Everett, Myron Reed and Zachary Wentz in a 4-way match.
  • March 28, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Ace Romero.
  • March 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 31, 2018 – AAW: AR Fox and Myron Reed defeated The Air Buds (Stephen Wolf and Trey Miguel).
  • April 4, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Wendy And Lisa (Jake Crist and Trey Miguel) defeated Cole Radrick and Mryon Reed.
  • April 7, 2018 – AAW/FCP/REVOLVER: Matt Palmer defeated Ace Romero and Caleb Konley and Clint Margera and Connor Braxton and Curt Stallion and Jake Manning and Jason Cade and Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Myron Reed and Omari and Trey Miguel to retain the PWR Scramble title.
  • April 7, 2018 – HOH 40: Super Crazy defeated Ace Romero, Clayton Gainz, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel in a 5-way match.
  • April 7, 2018 – CZW: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated Bandido and Flamita & oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 11, 2018 – Rockstar Pro:  The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Cole Radrick and Myron Reed.
  • April 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Suge D.
  • April 13, 2018 – AAW: AR Fox and Myron Reed defeated Curt Stallion and Jake Something & The Air Buds (Stephen Wolf ad Trey Miguel) in a 3-way tag team ladder match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: Brett Michael David defeated Mark Wheeler, Myron Reed, Shane Sabre and Space Monkey in a 5-way elimination match to win the vacant Outer Limits title.
  • April 18, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: The Administration (Bruce Grey, Mr. Boone and Mr. Bruise) defeated Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) and Suge D & Cole Radrick, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in the 1st round and retaining the tag titles. FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Tripp Cassidy) in the semi-finals and retaining the tag titles. The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) winning the Candido Cup and the tag team titles.
  • April 21, 2018 – FTC: Corey Storm defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 25, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Clayton Jackson.
  • April 26, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 27, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • April 29, 2018 – WW 3: Trey Miguel defeated Ace Austin, Cole Radrick and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • May 2, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Larry D defeated Myron Reed.
  • May 3, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Myron Reed and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • May 4, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated Clayton Jackson and Dustin Rayz to win the Trios tag titles. Myron Reed was also in the rumble match won by Ace Romero.
  • May 5, 2018 – AAW: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Fiyah Fox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 6, 2018 – Glory Pro: The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers & T-Money), Barackus and Curt Stallion defeated Jake Something, Myron Reed, Paco Gonzalez and Stephen Wolf in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 11, 2018 – LW: The Dream Team (Austin Theory and Christian Casanova) defeated The Rascalz (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 12, 2018 – CZW: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • May 16, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) & Smoothie Kings (Pompano Joe and Suge D) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the Trios tag titles.
  • May 19, 2018 – EVOLVE 104: Darby Allin defeated Myron Reed, Snoop Strikes and Trey Miguel in a 4-way match.
  • May 20, 2018 – EVOLVE 105: AR Fox defeated Myron Reed.
  • May 23, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) to retain Trios the tag titles.
  • May 25, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Fiyah Fox (AR Fox and Myron Reed).
  • May 26, 2018 – IPW: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • May 30, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated The Administration (Mr. Boone and Mr. Bruise) to retain the Trios titles.
  • June 1, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Lost Dudes (Samantha Heights and Zachary Wentz) defeated Cole Radrick and Myron Reed.
  • June 6, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Dustin Rayz, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated The Administration (Bruce Grey, Mr. Boone and Mr. Bruise) to retain the Trios titles.
  • June 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Logan James.
  • June 13, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated Ace Austin and Clayton Jackson to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Angel Dorado.
  • June 17, 2018 – Aro Lucha: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed and Nate Wings in a 3-way match.
  • June 20, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: FireArms (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) defeated Spirit Of Detroit (Cassidy Kieth and Jon’tae Kieth), The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) & Panty Pudding (Dave Crist and Lord Crewe) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the Trios titles.
  • June 21, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Eddy Only, Logan James and Trey Miguel in a 4-way match.
  • June 23, 2018 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Rich Swann and Stephen Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • June 24, 2018 – NGW: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated AJ Gray and Su Yung, The Boys (Brandon and Brent) & The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 27, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Dustin Rayz, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated Danger Mask, Pat Monix and Senza Volto.
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), The Rascalz (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro: Space Monkey defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 4, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: OI4K (Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) defeated The Rascalz (Myron Reed, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz). Myron Reed was also in the battle royal won by Jon Murray.
  • July 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 6, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Ace Austin and Mik Drake in a 3-way match.
  • July 11, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Dustin Rayz defeated Myron Reed and Trey Miguel in a 3-way match to retain the Trios titles. The Administration (Bruce Grey, Mr. Boone and Mr. Bruise) defeated Dustin Rayz, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel to win the Trios titles.
  • July 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Gringo Loco, Isai Rivera and The Golden Dragon in a 4-way elimination match.
  • July 14, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: Matt Cross defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 15, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: Myron Reed defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • July 20, 2018 – JCW: Sam Adonis defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 21, 2018 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jake Parnell.
  • July 21, 2018 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated AR Fox, PACO, Shane Strickland and Stephen Wolf in a 5-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the Heritage title.
  • July 27, 2018 – PPW: Ace Austin defeated Mr. Brickster, Myron Reed and Sage Cainan in a 4-way match.
  • July 28, 2018 – CZW: Zachary Wentz defeatd Ace Austin, KC Navarro and Myron Reed in a 4-way match for the Wired title.
  • August 1, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jason Cade.
  • August 3, 2018 – REVOLVER: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated The Rascalz (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) in the 1st round.
  • August 4, 2018 – AAW: Trevor Lee defeated Myron Reed to retain the Heritage title.
  • August 8, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Ace Austin defeated Myron Reed and Sage Cainan in a 3-way match to retain the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • August 11, 2018 – CZW: John Silver defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 16, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Logan James.
  • August 16, 2018 – IPW: Chase Owens defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 19, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling/NGW: Trevor Lee defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 24, 2018 – PPW: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp) defeated The Indie Heartthrobs (Corey Storm and Myron Reed) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2018 – PCW: Myron Reed defeated Lee Moriarty.
  • August 30, 2018 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Laredo Kid and Myron Reed in a 3-way match.
  • August 31, 2018 – AAW: AR Fox and Myron Reed defeated MexaBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • September 6, 2018 – MLW: Jason Cade defeated Myron Reed.
  • September 8, 2018 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Myron Reed.
  • September 15, 2018 – Mega Pro: Myron Reed defeated Smokey C.
  • September 21, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Devon Moore defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round.
  • September 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), Jimmy Jacobs and Joe Alonzo & Logan James and Myron Reed in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 23, 2018 – WW 4: Sonny Vice defeated Myron Reed.
  • September 28, 2018 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • September 29, 2018 – AAW: ACH defeated Myron Reed in the 2nd round.
  • October 4, 2018 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Marko Stunt.
  • October 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Myron Reed.
  • October 6, 2018 – WWA: Myron Reed defeated Mike Micas in the 1st round. Derek Neal defeated Myron Reed in the semi-finals.
  • October 7, 2018 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf defeated Everett Connors and Zema Ion to win the tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2018 – AAW: AR Fox and Myron Reed defeated The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz).
  • October 19, 2018 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf defeated The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel and Sterling Riegel) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro: Myron Reed defeated Kobe Durst.
  • October 21, 2018 – NGW: Facade defeated AR Fox, Menace and Myron Reed and Suicide in a 4-way match to retain the Remix Pro heavyweight title.
  • October 26, 2018 – AAW: FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) defeated WRSTLING (David Starr and Eddie Kingston) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2018 – PCW: Lee Moriarty defeated Myron Reed.
  • October 28, 2018 – FEST: Darius Lockhart, Dezmond Xavier and Myron Reed defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy).
  • November 8, 2018 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Ace Austin.
  • November 10, 2018 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Myron Reed and Trey Miguel in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Heritage title.
  • November 11, 2018 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf vs. The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) ended in a no contest. Reed & Wolf retains the tag team titles.
  • November 16, 2018 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Air Wolf.
  • November 24, 2018 – AAW: FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) defeated Laredo Kid and Rey Horus to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2018 – FxD: Myron Reed defeated Rekka and Sage Cainan in a 3-way, 1st round match. Johnathan Wolf defeated Myron Reed in the semi-finals.
  • December 8, 2018 – AAW: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz) defeated Ace Romero & FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed).
  • December 16, 2018 – PWF: Myron Reed defeated Mat Fitchett.
  • December 21, 2018 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Tre Lamar.
  • December 29, 2018 – AAW: FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) defeated The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro: Tre Lamar defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round.
  • January 6, 2019 – Glory Pro: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf & No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson) in a 3-way tag team TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 25, 2019 – PPW: AJ Gray defeated Myron Reed to retain the PPW title.
  • January 26, 2019 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Myron Reed to retain the Heritage title.
  • January 31, 2019 – Extreme: Trey Miguel defeated Myron Reed to win the vacant Extreme title.
  • February 8, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Myron Reed defeated DJ Z.
  • February 8, 2019 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 17, 2019 – PWF: Austin Theory defeated Myron Reed to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • February 22, 2019 – PPW: Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland & Jack Andrews) and Myron Reed defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor and Griffin McCoy).
  • February 23, 2019 – AAW: The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • February 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: Davey Vega and Ethan Page defeated Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf to retain the Unify Glory title.
  • March 8, 2019 – Extreme 2: Ace Austin defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 10, 2019 – NGW: Facade and Jason Kincaid defeated Myron Reed and Rich Swann.
  • March 16, 2019 – AAW: Juventud Guerrera and Myron Reed defeated The Best Friends (Beretta and Chuck Taylor).
  • March 22, 2019 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Corey Storm.
  • March 23, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Gringo Loco defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 30, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Teddy Hart defeated Myron Reed to retain the Middleweight title.
  • April 5, 2019 – MLW: Minoru Tanaka defeated Myron Reed. Myron Reed was also in the 39 man battle riot won by LA Park.
  • April 7, 2019 – Squared Circle Project: Free Admission: Myron Reed defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 12, 2019 – AAW: FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) defeated Dezmond Xavier and Matt Cross.
  • April 13, 2019 – CZW: Jordan Oliver defeated Matt Travis, Myron Reed and Sammy Guevara in a 4-way, 1st round match of the Best Of The Best tournament.
  • April 13, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Myron Reed and Rich Swann defeated Jimmy Yuta and Lance Anoa’i.
  • April 26, 2019 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Corey Storm.
  • May 5, 2019 – FxD: Myron Reed defeated Joe Alonzo.
  • May 9, 2019 – Extreme 3: Myron Reed defeated Jason Page.
  • May 11, 2019 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated TJP.
  • May 12, 2019 – NGW: Shane Andrews defeated Myron Reed.
  • May 24, 2019 – PPW: The Indie Heartthrobs (Corey Storm and Myron Reed) defeated Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews) in the 1st round. The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice) defeated The Indie Heartthrobs (Corey Storm and Myron Reed) & The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) in a 3-way tag team semi-finals match.
  • May 25, 2019 – IPW: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) in the 1st round.
  • June 1, 2019 – MLW: Gringo Loco defeated Myron Reed.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) & Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 28, 2019 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Curt Stallion.
  • June 29, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 5: Matthew Justice defeated Dale Patricks, Devon Moore, Gringo Loco, Myron Reed, Tre Lamar and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham in a 7-way match.
  • July 6, 2019 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Rey Horus.
  • July 12, 2019 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed).
  • July 14, 2019 – NGW: Matt Cross defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 26, 2019 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick.
  • July 27, 2019 – Squared Circle Project: Square One: Ari Azteca defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 28, 2019 – Glory Pro: Stephen Wolf defeated Myron Reed.
  • August 23, 2019 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Alan Angels.
  • August 29, 2019 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Trey Miguel in the 1st round.
  • August 30, 2019 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Laredo Kid in the quarter-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Myron Reed in the semi-finals.
  • August 31, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Injustice (Jordan Oliver, Kotto Brazil and Myron Reed) defeated Air Wolf, Gringo Loco and Zenshi.
  • August 31, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 6: 40 Acres (PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated Matt Cross and Myron Reed in the 1st round.
  • September 22, 2019 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jody Fleisch. Myron Reed defeated Steve Manders.
  • September 27, 2019 – PPW: Corey Storm defeated Myron Reed in a falls count anywhere match.
  • September 28, 2019 – AAW: Karam vs. Myron Reed ended in a no contest.
  • September 28, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Air Wolf and Gringo Loco defeated Injustice (Kotto Brazil and Myron Reed).
  • October 25, 2019 – PPW: Freddie Hudson defeated Myron Reed.
  • October 27, 2019 – AWR: Calvin Tankman defeated Myron Reed.
  • November 1, 2019 – OPW: Blake Christian defeated Myron Reed.
  • November 2, 2019 – MLW Saturday Night: Injustice (Jordan Oliver, Kotto Brazil and Myron Reed) defeated Gringo Loco, Puma King and Septimo Dragon.
  • November 9, 2019 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Teddy Hart to win the Middleweight title.
  • November 15, 2019 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Lexus Montez.
  • November 22, 2019 – PPW: Dominic Garrini defeated Myron Reed by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 7: Myron Reed defeated Johnathan Wolf, Lexus Montez and Project MONIX in a 4-way match.
  • November 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: Hakim Zane defeated Myron Reed to win the tournament and vacant Territory title.
  • November 29, 2019 – Limitless: Christian Casanova defeated Myron Reed.
  • November 30, 2019 – AAW: Hakim Zane defeated Myron Reed.
  • December 27, 2019 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Freddie Hudson.
  • December 28, 2019 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Ace Austin, Air Wolf, Clayton Gainz, Colt Cabana and Josh Briggs in a 6-way match.
  • January 11, 2020 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Drago to retain the Middleweight title.
  • January 18, 2020 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Jake Lander in the 1st round. Myron Reed defeated Paco Gonzalez in the semi-finals. Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Myron Reed to win the tournament.
  • January 18, 2020 – MLW (Taped): Myron Reed defeated El Lindaman to retain the Middleweight title.
  • January 19, 2020 – Unsanctioned Pro 8: Myron Reed defeated Tre Lamar in a street fight.
  • January 19, 2020 – EWA: Myron Reed defeated Eli Isom.
  • February 21, 2020 – AAW: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated FireFox (AR Fox and Myron Reed) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2020 – Limitless: Christian Casanova defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 28, 2020 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Mance Warner.
  • February 29, 2020 – Squared Circle Project: Myron Reed defeated Matthew Justice to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2020 – MLW (Taped): Myron Reed defeated Laredo Kid to retain the Middleweight title.
  • May 2, 2020 – MLW/AAA: Los Jinetes del Aire (El Hijo del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. and Octagon Jr.) defeated Injustice (Jordan Oliver, Kotto Brazil and Myron Reed) to retain the AAA World Trios titles.
  • June 20, 2020 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • July 25, 2020 – Synergy: Jordan Oliver defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round.
  • July 26, 2020 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Alex Zayne and Jimmy Lloyd and Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed and Tre Lamar in a scramble match.
  • July 26, 2020 – Beyond Two Weeks Notice: Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson).
  • August 8, 2020 – KAPOW/KFW: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick, Corey Storm and Tre Lamar in a 4-way match.
  • August 16, 2020 – VxS: Myron Reed defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • August 22, 2020 – GCW: AR Fox defeated Andrew Everett, Jordan Oliver, KTB, Lucky 13 and Myron Reed in a 6-way scramble match.
  • August 23, 2020 – Beyond Wear Sunscreen: Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed) defeated Culture SZN (Christian Casanova and Tasha Steelz).
  • August 23, 2020 – GCW: KTB and Shane Mercer defeated Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed).
  • August 28, 2020 – Independent Wrestling Expo: Myron Reed defeated Warhorse.
  • August 29, 2020 – Independent Wrestling Expo: Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed) defeated Curt Stallion and Jake Something.
  • September 11, 2020 – KFW: Gustavo Aguilar defeated Myron Reed to retain the KAPOW title.
  • September 12, 2020 – Warrior Wrestling Stadium: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz) defeated Chris Bey, Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed.
  • September 25, 2020 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Freddie Hudson in a best 2/3 falls match to win the PPW title.
  • September 26, 2020 – Unsanctioned Pro 9: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley) & Tre Lamar defeated Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland & Jack Andrews) (c) & Myron Reed to win the tag team titles.
  • October 23, 2020 – KFW: Gustavo Aguilar defeated Blanco Loco and Corey Storm and Kenji Brea and Myron Reed in a scramble match to retain the KAPOW title.
  • November 12, 2020 – AAW Alive #3: Myron Reed defeated Tre Lamar.
  • November 18, 2020 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Brian Pillman Jr. to retain the Middleweight title.
  • November 22, 2020 – VxS: Myron Reed defeated Too Cold Scorpio.
  • December 29, 2020 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Zay Washington to retain the PPW title.
  • January 6, 2021 – MLW: Lio Rush defeated Myron Reed to win the Middleweight title.
  • January 23, 2021 – Independent Wrestling Expo: Myron Reed defeated Mysterious Q.
  • January 29, 2021 – GCW: Myron Reed defeated Brayden Lee.
  • January 30, 2021 – OWA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Myron Reed.
  • February 12, 2021 – Pale Pro: Myron Reed defeated Ryan Justice.
  • March 10, 2021 – PPW: Alex Kane, Calvin Tankman and Miles Morales defeated Ken Broadway, Myron Reed and Nikeem Avent.
  • March 13, 2021 – Independent Wrestling Expo 3: Myron Reed defeated Fuego del Sol in the 1st round. Myron Reed defeated Ninja Jack in the semi-finals. Myron Reed defeated Will Allday to win the tournament.
  • March 17, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Miles Morales to retain the PPW title.
  • March 17, 2021 – MLW: Los Parks (El Hijo de LA Park and LA Park) defeated Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Myron Reed) & Contra Unit (Daivari and Simon Gotch) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 19, 2021 – Limitless: Alec Price defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 31, 2021 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Daivari.
  • April 3, 2021 – AAW Alive #6: Myron Reed defeated Hakim Zane to retain the Heritage title.
  • April 8, 2021 – Crab Wrestling: Malcolm Monroe III defeated Mr. Grim and Myron Reed in a 3-way match.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: Calvin Tankman defeated Andy Brown, Frontman Jah and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: Dante Leon defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 9, 2021 – New Texas Pro: Fuego Del Sol defeated Izzy James, Max Heights and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • April 9, 2021 – VxS: Dante Leon, Gabriel Skye, Ken Broadway, Myron Reed and TJ Crawford defeated Andy Brown, KC Navarro, Marcus Mathers, MV Young and Ninja Mack in a tag elimination match.
  • April 9, 2021 – ACTION/SUP: AC Mack defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 10, 2021 – Unsanctioned Pro 11: Tre Lamar defeated Myron Reed to retain the OWA heavyweight title.
  • April 10, 2021 – IWTV: Andy Brown defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 17, 2021 – Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated Myron Reed.
  • April 24, 2021 – AAW Alive #7: Myron Reed defeated Brayden Lee to retain the Heritage title.
  • April 25, 2021 – GALLI: Aeroboy defeated Myron Reed.
  • May 5, 2021 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Lio Rush to win the Middleweight title.
  • May 7, 2021 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Mat Fitchett to retain the Heritage title.
  • May 12, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Dylan Derringer to retain the PPW title.
  • May 22, 2021 – Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated Myron Reed and Rohit Raju in a 3-way match to win the vacant Crown Of Glory title.
  • May 26, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Jaiden to retain the PPW title.
  • May 29, 2021 – XWA: Myron Reed defeated Jarett Diaz.
  • June 9, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed, Nikeem Avent & The Ody (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews) defeated Don’t Die Miles, Dylan Derringer, Freddie Hudson and Jaiden.
  • June 11, 2021 – AAW: Ace Austin, Hakim Zane and Madman Fulton defeated Dante Leon, Myron Reed and Travis Titan.
  • June 16, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Don’t Die Miles, Freddie Hudson and Jaiden in a 4-way match to retain the PPW title.
  • June 18, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed vs. Suge D ended in a no contest. Reed retains the PPW title.
  • June 27, 2021 – AML: Caprice Coleman defeated Myron Reed to retain the AML title.
  • July 9, 2021 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Hakim Zane to retain the Heritage title.
  • July 10, 2021 – MLW: Myron Reed was in the 40 man battle riot won by Alexander Hammerstone.
  • July 17, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Myron Reed defeated Chik Tormenta, Mr. Leo and El Dragon in a 4-way match.
  • July 25, 2021 – MEGA: Ashton Day defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 25, 2021 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Mat Fitchett.
  • July 29, 2021 – PPW: Myron Reed defeated Cole Radrick to retain the PPW title.
  • August 1, 2021 – PWG: Aramis and Rey Horus defeated Myron Reed and Trey Miguel.
  • August 7, 2021 – Independent Wrestling Expo 5: Myron Reed defeated Matt Vandagriff, Mysterious Q and Trey Miguel in a 4-way match.
  • August 20, 2021 – Resolute: Myron Reed defeated Caleb Courageous.
  • August 22, 2021 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Kody Lane, Mikey McFinnegan and Xavier Walker in a 4-way match.
  • August 28, 2021 – PWM: Ace Austin defeated Gabriel Skye to retain the PPW title.
  • September 2, 2021 – AAW: Ace Austin defeated Myron Reed to win the Heritage title.