Ninja Mack

@NinjaMack1

Title History

  • wXw Shotgun title defeating Ace Romero (March 5, 2022);

Career History

  • Ninja Mack has a background in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Gymnastic, Mixed Martial Arts, Muay Thai, and Taekwondo.
  • December 13, 2014 – ROW: Brenden Skye defeated Inferno Tiger.
  • March 14, 2015 – ROW TV Tapings: Alex Reigns defeated Brenden Skye.
  • June 20, 2015 – ROW: Bartek and Brenden Skye defeated The Twin Tigers (Inferno Tiger and Tigre Frio).
  • July 18, 2015 – ROW TV Tapings: Brenden Skye defeated Jasper Davis.
  • August 8, 2015 – ROW: Evan Snow defeated Brenden Skye.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROW TV Tapings: The Pump Patrol (AJ Summers and Jared Wayne) defeated Brenden Skye and Cedric Pain.
  • October 10, 2015 – ROW TV Tapings: Bartek defeated Brenden Skye.
  • November 14, 2015 – ROW TV Tapings: Kid Ransom defeated Brenden Skye by disqualification.
  • December 12, 2015 – ROW: Rex Andrews defeated Alex Reigns, Brenden Skye and The Pride in a 4-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • March 19, 2016 – ROW TV Taping: Brenden Skye defeated Evan Snow.
  • April 9, 2016 – ROW TV Taping: Evan Snow defeated Brenden Skye.
  • May 14, 2016 – ROW TV Taping: Evan Snow defeated Brenden Skye in a no disqualification match.
  • June 11, 2016 – ROW TV Taping: The Cool (Bartek and Cameron Cole) defeated Brenden Skye and Shawn Hendrix.
  • September 10, 2016 – ROW: Brenden Skye defeated Mitch Baxter.
  • June 23, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Brindis Del Aire defeated Capoeira Kid.
  • August 26, 2018 – Promociones Martinez: Haruyuki defeated Aaron Sykes and Brindis Del Aire and Capoeira Kid and Chik Tormenta and Helio Guerra and Juventud Aerea and Krarez and Muerte Infernal and Rey Vampiro and Mr. Iguana in a Copa Martinez.
  • October 22, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Muerte Infernal defeated Ninja Mack.
  • October 29, 2020 – Loko: Ninja Mack defeated Aereo.
  • October 31, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Ninja Mack defeated Sin Ley.
  • November 12, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Ninja Mack defeated Lucifer Black.
  • January 23, 2021 – Loko: Dante Leon defeated Ninja Mack.
  • February 4, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Ninja Mack defeated Brillante.
  • March 4, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Ninja Mack defeated El Atomo.
  • March 13, 2021 – Independent Wrestling Expo 3: Ninja Mack defeated Muerte Infernal in the 1st round. Myron Reed defeated Ninja Mack in the semi-finals.
  • March 27, 2021 – Loko: Dragon Bane defeated Ninja Mack.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated American Beetle and Conan Lycan and Gabriel Skye and Hunter Drake and Levi Everett in a scramble match.
  • April 9, 2021 – New Texas Pro: Ninja Mack was in the rumble match won by T-Ray.
  • April 9, 2021 – VxS: Dante Leon, Gabriel Skye, Ken Broadway, Myron Reed and TJ Crawford defeated Andy Brown, KC Navarro, Marcus Mathers, MV Young and Ninja Mack in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 9, 2021 – GCW: Treehouse Lee defeated Brayden Lee and Dante Leon and Jimmy Lloyd and Ninja Mack and Saieve Al Sabah in a dark scramble match.
  • April 20, 2021 – Lucha Maniaks/Loko: ASF defeated Ninja Mack.
  • April 23, 2021 – VIP: Low Rider and Ninja Mack defeated Helio Guerra and Muerte Infernal in a tornado rules match.
  • May 1, 2021 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Dante Leon and Frontman Jah and Ken Broadway and Ninja Mack and Yoya in a scramble match.
  • May 1, 2021 – JCW: Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon.
  • May 8, 2021 – Kriminal Lucha Libre: Arez, Latigo and Toxin defeated Jimmy, Komander and Ninja Mack.
  • May 9, 2021 – IWRG: Dragon Bane defeated Ninja Mack.
  • June 5, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Calvin Tankman and Dante Leon and Dyln McKay and Jack Cartwheel and Starboy Charlie in a scramble match.
  • June 5, 2021 – JCW: Dante Leon and Ninja Mack defeated Dyln McKay and Marcus Mathers.
  • June 6, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Lucky 13.
  • June 19, 2021 – Pale Pro: Ninja Mack defeated Gideon Vane.
  • July 3, 2021 – AAA: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Aramis, Komander, Latigo, Toxin and Kamikaze in a 6-way match.
  • July 5, 2021 – AAA: Abismo Negro Jr., Arez and Toxin defeated Aramis, Dinastia and Kamikaze.
  • July 9, 2021 – GCW/Loko: Ninja Mack defeated Jack Cartwheel.
  • July 10, 2021 – GCW: Joey Janela defeated Ninja Mack.
  • July 17, 2021 – Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series: Brian Cage defeated Ninja Mack.
  • July 18, 2021 – GALLI: Aramis defeated Ninja Mack.
  • July 24, 2021 – GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Ninja Mack.
  • July 25, 2021 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Dante Leon and Ninja Mack to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 7, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon.
  • August 20, 2021 – GCW: Juventud Guerrera defeated Eli Everfly and Lucas Riley and Matt Vandagriff and Ninja Mack and Tre Lamar in a scramble match.
  • September 3, 2021 – GCW/BLP 3: Arez & Gringo Loco defeated Dragon Bane & El Hijo de Canis Lupus and Juventud Guerrera & Kamikaze and ASF & Laredo Kid in 4-way tag team match.
  • September 4, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon and Jake Lander and Jordan Oliver and Nick Wayne and Shane Mercer and Yoya in a 2 ring ladder scramble match.
  • September 17, 2021 – GCW: Atticus Cogar defeated Ninja Mack.
  • September 18, 2021 – Loko: Low Ki defeated Ninja Mack.
  • September 24, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Cole Radrick and Dante Leon and Deranged and Jimmy Lloyd and Nick Wayne in a scramble match.
  • October 9, 2021 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Lio Rush and Ninja Mack in a 3-way match.
  • October 10, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Everett Connors and Frontman Jah and Gringo Loco and Marcus Mathers and Nate Webb in a scramble match.
  • October 22, 2021 – Independent Wrestling Expo 6: Ninja Mack defeated Hunter Drake.
  • October 23, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Arez.
  • October 24, 2021 – IWC: Rey Leon defeated Ninja Mack to retain the Legacy cruiserweight title.
  • October 30, 2021 – REVOLVER: Caleb Konley defeated Crash Jaxon and JJ Garrett and Madman Fulton and Ninja Mack and Sam Beale and Warhorse in a scramble match.
  • November 12, 2021 – MCW: Ninja Mack defeated Sam Adonis in the 1st round. Action Andretti defeated Brandon Scott and KC Navarro and Ninja Mack and PJ Hawx and Shannon Moore in a 6-way match to win the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.
  • November 13, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated ASF and Brayden Lee and Cole Radrick and Gringo Loco and Nate Webb and Yoya in a scramble match.
  • November 20, 2021 – Loko: Ninja Mack defeated Mr. Iguana.
  • December 3, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Jimmy Lloyd.
  • December 4, 2021 – GCW: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Dante Leon and Ninja Mack to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2021 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Arez and Gringo Loco and Jack Cartwheel and Jimmy Lloyd and Matt Vandagriff in a scramble match.
  • December 31, 2021 – GCW: Alex Zayne and Blake Christian defeated Dante Leon and Ninja Mack.
  • January 1, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the World title won by Homicide.
  • January 14, 2022 – GCW: Gringo Loco defeated Alex Zayne and Dante Leon and Jimmy Lloyd and JJ Garrett and Nate Webb and Ninja Mack in a scramble match.
  • January 15, 2022 – GCW: Gringo Loco defeated Alex Zayne and Dante Leon and Dark Sheik and Nick Wayne and Ninja Mack in a scramble match.
  • January 16, 2022 – REVOLVER: Madman Fulton defeated Ninja Mack.
  • January 21, 2022 – Loko: Ninja Mack defeated Ricky Reyes.
  • January 23, 2022 – GCW: Grim Reefer defeated Alex Zayne and Dante Leon and Jack Cartwheel and Ninja Mack and Shane Mercer in a scramble match.
  • January 29, 2022 – MPW: JP Harlow defeated Kari Wright, Ninja Mack and Ricardo Rodriguez in a 4-way match.
  • February 4, 2022 – GCW/Loko: Ninja Mack defeated Nick Wayne.
  • February 5, 2022 – GCW: Dante Leon and Ninja Mack defeated Jordan Oliver and Nick Wayne.
  • February 6, 2022 – MCW: Ninja Mack defeated Action Andretti and Jay Lethal in a 3-way match.
  • February 19, 2022 – GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, AJ Gray, Effy and Matthew Justice) defeated ASF, Gringo Loco, Jack Cartwheel and Ninja Mack.
  • February 20, 2022 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Ninja Mack.
  • February 25, 2022 – GCW: Mike Bailey defeated Ninja Mack.
  • February 26, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Jack Cartwheel.
  • February 27, 2022 – HOT: Tommy Becker defeated Ninja Mack to retain the MPX title.
  • March 4, 2022 – wXw: Hektor Invictus defeated Ninja Mack, Norman Harras and Oskar and The Rotation in a 4-way match.
  • March 5, 2022 – wXw: Ninja Mack defeated Ace Romero to win the Shotgun title.
  • March 6, 2022 – wXw: Ninja Mack defeated Tamas Szabo to retain the Shotgun title.
  • March 6, 2022 – wXw: Maggot defeated Ninja Mack, Ender Kara and The Rotation in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • March 12, 2022 – GCW: Gringo Loco defeated Ninja Mack.
  • March 19, 2022 – Pale Pro: Fuego Del Sol defeated Ninja Mack.
  • March 24, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Joey Janela.
  • March 25, 2022 – VIP: Dante Leon defeated Ninja Mack.
  • March 26, 2022 – AAA: Kamikaze, Ryan Kidd and Skalibur defeated Arkangel Divino, Rayo Star and Ultimo Maldito.
  • March 27, 2022 – HOT: Chris Carter defeated Dante Leon and Ninja Mack in a 3-way match to win the vacant ACW Television title.
  • March 31, 2022 – GCW: Nick Wayne defeated Alec Price and Gringo Loco and Jack Cartwheel and Jimmy Lloyd and Jordan Oliver and Ninja Mack in a scramble match.
  • March 31, 2022 – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 8: Ninja Mack defeated Yoya by referee’s decision.
  • April 1, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack was in the greatest clusterfuck battle royal won by The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner & Matthew Justice).
  • April 1, 2022 – GCW: AR Fox defeated Ninja Mack.
  • April 1, 2022 – ROH Supercard Of Honor: Brian Cage defeated Ninja Mack.
  • April 3, 2022 – VIP: Matt Cross defeated Ninja Mack.
  • April 29, 2022 – NOAH: Ninja Mack defeated Alpha Wolf and Dragon Bane in a 3-way elimination match.
  • April 30, 2022 – NOAH: Alpha Wolf, Dragon Bane, Extreme Tiger and Ninja Mack defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, Junta Miyawaki and YO-HEY.
  • May 4, 2022 – NOAH: Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Ninja Mack.
  • May 5, 2022 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Ninja Mack and YO-HEY defeated Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Kenoh and Tadasuke).
  • May 15, 2022 – MCW: Action Andretti defeated Ninja Mack.
  • May 21, 2022 – GCW: AJ Gray defeated Cole Radrick and Jack Cartwheel and Jimmy Lloyd and Ninja Mack and Starboy Charlie in a scramble match to retain the Extreme title.
  • May 28, 2022 – RevPro: Robbie X defeated Ninja Mack.
  • May 29, 2022 – RevPro: Kyle Fletcher defeated Ninja Mack.
  • May 31, 2022 – RevPro: Paris De Silva defeated Ninja Mack.
  • June 18, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Jack Evans.
  • June 19, 2022 – GCW: Cole Radrick defeated Ninja Mack.
  • June 23, 2022 – Demand Lucha: Gringo Loco defeated Mike Bailey and Ninja Mack in a 3-way match to retain the Premier title.
  • June 26, 2022 – ROW TV: Cameron Cole defeated Chandler Hopkins and Ninja Mack in a 3-way match to retain the Texas title.
  • June 26, 2022 – Warrior Wrestling 24: Gringo Loco defeated Alpha Wolf and ASF and Dragon Bane and Golden Dragon and Ninja Mack in a scramble match.
  • June 30, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Calvin Tankman.
  • July 1, 2022 – GCW: Ninja Mack defeated Axton Ray.
  • July 16, 2022 – NOAH: Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon.
  • July 21, 2022 – NOAH: Dante Leon and YO-HEY defeated Alejandro and Ninja Mack.
  • July 22, 2022 – NOAH: Anthony Greene, Atsushi Kotoge and Ninja Mack defeated Dante Leon, Stallion Rogers and YO-HEY.
  • July 30, 2022 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya, Ninja Mack and Yoshiki Inamura defeated Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh, Manabu Soya and Tadasuke).
  • July 31, 2022 – NOAH: Dante Leon, Ninja Mack and YO-HEY defeated Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Hi69 and Tadasuke).
  • August 5, 2022 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada, Ninja Mack and Seiki Yoshioka defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Dante Leon and YO-HEY.