1. Home
  2. Profiles
  3. Otis

Otis

Title History

  • WWE RAW tag team titles w Chad Gable defeating Randy Orton & Riddle (January 10, 2022);

Career Highlights

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • July 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Gzim Selmani and Sunny Dhinsa) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Niko Bogojevic.
  • July 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Niko Bogojevic defeated Steve Cutler.
  • July 21, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Niko Bogojevic defeated Patrick Clark.
  • July 22, 2016 – NXT Live Event: TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne) defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • July 23, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Niko Bogojevic defeated Patrick Clark.
  • July 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • July 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Niko Bogojevic defeated Noah Kekoa.
  • August 4, 6, 2016 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Gzim Selmani and Sunny Dhinsa) defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • ugust 11, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight defeated Adrian Jaoude and Wesley Blake.
  • August 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight defeated Chris Atkins and Kishan Raftar. Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • September 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • September 9, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • September 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton) defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • September 22, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • September 23, 2016 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton) defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • September 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight) defeated Angelo Dawkins and Kenneth Crawford.
  • September 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Tucker Knight was in the battle royal won by Tucker Knight.
  • October 1, 2016 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton) defeated Niko Bogojevic and Tucker Knight.
  • October 14, 20, 2016 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton) defeated Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight.
  • October 19, 2016 – NXT: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong defeated Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight in the 1st round of the Dusty Rhodes Classic.
  • October 28, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Angelo Dawkins and Kenneth Crawford.
  • October 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton) by disqualification.
  • November 3, 2016 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • November 4, 2016 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • November 5, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Angelo Dawkins and Kenneth Crawford.
  • November 11, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bobby Roode & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • November 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Daria Berenato, Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bobby Roode, Mandy Rose, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • November 17, 2016 – WWE WrestleMania 33 On-Sale Party: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • December 3, 2016 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • December 7, 2016 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Doug Sessa and Johnny Knockout in a dark match.
  • December 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Damian O’Connor & SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Ho Ho Lun.
  • December 9, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Damian O’Connor and Eric Young defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • December 10, 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Alexander Wolfe and Damo defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • December 15-16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • December 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Damo) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • January 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) & Wesley Blake defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Damo and Eric Young).
  • January 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Oney Lorcan.
  • January 13, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • January 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • January 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Elias Samson & The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson).
  • January 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford, Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) & SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 26, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) defeated Cedric Alexander & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • January 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • February 3, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • February 4, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Asuka, Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Tye Dillinger defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young, Killian Dain and Nikki Cross).
  • February 8, 2017 – NXT: The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • February 10-11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • February 18, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • February 24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the NXT tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • March 2, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra and Harv Sihra).
  • March 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • March 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event:  Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) vs. SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) vs. The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) in a 4-way tag team elimination match ended in a no contest.
  • March 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • March 29, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Jonathan Ortagun and QT Marshall.
  • April 5, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra and Harv Sihra).
  • April 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Killian Dain and Nikki Cross) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Sarah Bridges.
  • April 15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and HoHo Lun defeated Kishan Raftar & The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • April 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • April 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • April 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • April 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford.
  • May 3, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Hector Kunsman and Ricardo Watt.
  • May 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain).
  • May 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • May 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • May 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • June 7, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Lars Sullivan and Victor Andrews.
  • June 15, 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • June 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • June 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • June 30, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Chad Lail and Fabian Aichner.
  • July 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • July 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • July 12, 2017 – NXT: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 13-15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: NXT: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • July 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • July 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • July 27-29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • August 2, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli in a dark match.
  • August 4, 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • August 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • August 25, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 30, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Damien Aweel and Edwin Negron.
  • September 23, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • September 27, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Demitrius Bronson and Patrick Scott.
  • September 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Kassius Ohno.
  • October 6-7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • October 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Kassius Ohno.
  • October 19-20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • October 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Brennan Williams and Cheng Yuxiang.
  • October 26, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated Chad Lail, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • October 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Lio Rush defeated Chad Lail, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • November 2-3, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Eric Bugenhagen & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Chad Lail, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • November 4, 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • November 8, 2017 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Chris Payne and Sean Maluta.
  • November 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • November 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • November 30, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery participated in the battle royal won by Trent Seven.
  • December 1, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • December 2, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Wolfgang.
  • December 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • December 14-16, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • January 5, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • January 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • January 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight), Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli & Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • January 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • January 17, 2018 – NXT: Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • January 18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • January 20, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Otis Dozovic defeated Dan Matha.
  • February 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Otis Dozovic defeated Dan Matha.
  • February 7, 2018 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • February 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • February 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • February 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight), Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • February 17, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • February 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • February 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Kassius Ohno defeated Lars Sullivan, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • March 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Kassius Ohno.
  • March 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • March 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • March 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • March 14, 2018 – NXT: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) in the 1st round of the Dusty Rhodes tag team classic.
  • March 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Dan Matha and Kona Reeves.
  • March 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated No Way Jose and Trent Seven.
  • March 31, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • April 8, 2018 – WrestleMania Axxess: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) by disqualification. Drake & Gibson retains the PROGRESS World tag titles.
  • April 11, 2018 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) vs. Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli ended in a no contest.
  • April 25, 2018 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • April 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Montez Ford and Otis Dozovic defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 9, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • May 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Boa & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • May 17-18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Mars Wang defeated Marcel Barthel & TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 23, 2018 – NXT: TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • May 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly) by disqualification.
  • May 26, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Adam Cole defeated Otis Dozovic to retain the North American title.
  • June 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • June 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Otis Dozovic was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the North American title won by Tucker Knight.
  • June 8-9, 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • June 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Joe Coffey and Mark Coffey defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • June 13, 2018 – NXT: Big Boa & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Chad Lail & The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) in a dark match.
  • June 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: EC3 and Otis Dozovic defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • June 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Angelo Dawkins and Otis Dozovic defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • June 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: EC3 & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • June 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Kacy Catanzaro and Otis Dozovic defeated Adrian Jaoude and Taynara Conti.
  • July 4, 2018 – NXT: The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne) defeated Otis Dozovic in a handicap match.
  • July 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Raul Mendoza.
  • July 26, 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • July 27, 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 1, 2018 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • August 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Jessie Elaban defeated Adrian Jaoude, Cezar Bononi and Taynara Conti.
  • August 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated Lars Sullivan & The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey and Mark Coffey).
  • August 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Wesley Blake) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • August 25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Wesley Blake).
  • August 31, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • September 6-9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Wesley Blake).
  • September 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • September 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Jessie Elaban defeated Lacey Evans & The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Wesley Blake).
  • September 26, 2018 – NXT: NXT champion Tommaso Ciampa defeated Otis Dozovic in a non-title match.
  • September 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • October 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • October 5, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Wesley Blake).
  • October 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Keith Lee defeated Kona Reeves & The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • October 20, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi, Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan a& Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Otis Dozovic was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the North American title won by Stacey Ervin Jr..
  • November 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Stacey Ervin Jr. defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • November 7, 2018 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) w Jaxson Ryker.
  • November 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Jessie Elaban defeated Boa, Rocky and Xia Li.
  • November 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Otis Dozovic was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the NXT title won by Keith Lee.
  • December 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • December 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Ricochet defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • December 7, 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Ricochet defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • December 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Danny Burch, Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Oney Lorcan.
  • December 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Mansoor Al-Shehail and Rinku Singh.
  • December 15, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • December 19, 2018 – NXT: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Blake Howell and Danny D’Accardo.
  • December 26, 2018 – NXT: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 4, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • January 11, 2019 – NXT Live Event:  EC3 & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • January 12, 2019 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole & Bobby Fish) defeated Adrian Jaoude & Cezar Bononi and Boa & Rocky and Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Humberto Carrillo & Raul Mendoza and Rinku Singh & Saurav Gurjar in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.

World Wrestling Entertainment – Main Roster:

  • January 8, 2019 – 205 Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) in a dark match.
  • January 14, 2019 – RAW: Otis Dozovic ended The Moment Of Bliss segment.
  • January 15, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) in a dark match.
  • January 21, 2019 – RAW: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • January 22, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) in a dark match.
  • January 25, 2019 – Royal Rumble Axxess: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • January 29, 2019 – SmackDown Live: The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight), The Bar (Cesaro and Sheamus) & The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • February 4, 2019 – RAW: The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight), The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel) & The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the RAW tag team titles.
  • February 5, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) in a dark match.
  • February 12, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) in a dark match.
  • February 15, 2019 – Main Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • February 26, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) in a dark match.
  • March 1-3, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • March 4, 2019 – RAW: Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeated Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder and The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 5, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain) in a dark match.
  • March 19, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and Ricochet defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) in a dark match.
  • March 29, 2019 – Main Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • April 1, 2019 – RAW: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Bobby Roode and Chad Gable.
  • April 2, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Andrade, EC3, Karl Anderson, Lana, Luke Gallows, Mandy Rose, Shelton Benjamin, Sonya Deville and Zelina Vega vs. Asuka, Carmella, Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker), Naomi, Nikki Cross, R-Truth & The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) ended in a no contest.
  • April 7, 2019 – WrestleMania 35 Kickoff: Both Heavy Machinery members were in the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal won by Braun Strowman.
  • March 30, 2019 – Main Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • April 12, 2019 – Main Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • April 16, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows in a dark match.
  • April 23, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • April 29, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel).
  • May 7, 21, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Jinder Mahal and Shelton Benjamin in a dark match.
  • May 28, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery answers the challenge of Daniel Bryan & Rowan.
  • June 1-2, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) vs. The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) ended in a no contest.
  • June 4, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • June 7, 2019 – WWE Super Showdown: Heavy Machinery were in the battle royal won by Mansoor.
  • June 11, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated AJ Kirsh and Dave Dutra.
  • June 18, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel).
  • June 23, 2019 – Stomping Grounds: Daniel Bryan and Rowan defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) to retain the SmackDown Live tag team titles.
  • June 25, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) & The New Day (Big E and Xavier Woods) defeated Daniel Bryan, Kevin Owens, Rowan and Sami Zayn.
  • June 29-30, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel).
  • July 2, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Dolph Ziggler and Kevin Owens to become #1 contenders for the SmackDown Live tag team titles.
  • July 9, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Otis w Tucker defeated Daniel Bryan w Rowan and Xavier Woods w Big E in a 3-way match.
  • July 13, 2019 – Live Event: Daniel Bryan and Rowan defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) to retain the SmackDown Live tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2019 – Extreme Rules: The New Day (Big E and Xavier Woods) defeated Daniel Bryan and Rowan & Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) in a 3-way tag team match to win the SmakcDown Live tag team titles.
  • July 15, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated AOP (Akam and Rezar).
  • July 16, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • July 20-22, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel).
  • July 23, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • July 27, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated AOP (Akam and Rezar).
  • July 30, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • August 6, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • August 13, 2019 – 205 Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Daniel Bryan and Rowan by disqualification in a dark match.
  • August 20, 2019 – SmackDown Live: The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker).
  • August 26, 2019 – RAW: Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode defeated Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder and Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel) and The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) and The OC (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) and Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) and The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) in a tag team turmoil match to become #1 contenders for the RAW tag team titles.
  • September 3, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match.
  • September 10, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Alex Keaton and Johnny Silver.
  • September 17, 2019 – SmackDown Live: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel).
  • September 30, 2019 – RAW: Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) to retain the WWE RAW tag team titles.
  • October 4, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: Braun Strowman, Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and The Miz defeated AJ Styles, Dolph Ziggler, Randy Orton and Robert Roode.
  • October 11, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel) in a dark match. Heavy Machinery was drafted in the 4th round to Friday Night SmackDown.
  • October 18, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) & The New Day (Big E and Xavier Woods) defeated Dolph Ziggler, Robert Roode & The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson).
  • October 31, 2019 – Crown Jewel: The OC (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder and Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode and Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel) and The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) and The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) and The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) and The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the World Cup.
  • November 7-9, 2019 – Live Event: Apollo Crews, Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and Shorty G defeated Bo Dallas, Cesaro, Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode.
  • November 15, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Kevin Tibbs and Kip Stevens.
  • November 22, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) & The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston).
  • November 23, 2019 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson).
  • November 24, 2019 – Survivor Series Kickoff: Heavy Machinery were in the tag team battle royal won by Robert Roode and Dolph Ziggler.
  • December 6, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker), Mustafa Ali and Shorty G & The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the Friday Night SmackDown tag team titles.
  • December 8, 21, 2019 – Live Event: The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) & Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the Friday Night SmackDown tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura w Sami Zayn defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker).
  • December 20, 2019 – Friday Night SmackDown: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) in a miracle on 34th street fight.
  • January 3, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Tucker defeated Drew Gulak.
  • January 17, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis & Mandy Rose magical moment derails Sonya Deville.
  • January 18-19, 2020 – Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson).
  • January 31, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: John Morrison and The Miz defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker), The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado) & The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the Friday Night SmackDown tag team titles.
  • February 7, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Tucker trained Otis before his big date with Mandy Rose.
  • February 14, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis left brokenhearted by Dolph Ziggler’s unwanted intrusion.
  • February 28, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis asked Mandy Rose out on a date.
  • March 6, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and John Morrison & The Miz and The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) and The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) and The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 8, 2020 – Elimination Chamber: John Morrison & The Miz defeated Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode and Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) and The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) and The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) in a elimination chamber match to retain the Friday Night Smackdown tag team titles.
  • March 20, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: John Morrison and The Miz defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) by disqualification.
  • April 3, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis finally hears the truth on Valentine’s Day date debacle.
  • April 5, 2020 – WrestleMania 36 Night 2: Otis defeated Dolph Ziggler.
  • April 17, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis & Dolph Ziggler elevates tension.
  • May 1, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis defeated Dolph Ziggler to qualify for the Money In The Bank Ladder match.
  • May 10, 2020 – Money In The Bank: Otis defeated AJ Styles and Aleister Black and Daniel Bryan and King Corbin and Rey Mysterio Jr. in a ladder match to win the Money In The Bank.
  • May 15, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Braun Strowman and Otis defeated John Morrison and The Miz.
  • May 22, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dolph Ziggler and Sonya Deville defeated Mandy Rose and Otis.
  • May 29, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Mandy Rose & Otis goes on a poolside date.
  • June 5, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Mandy Rose defeated King Corbin by disqualification.
  • June 12, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Braun Strowman & Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated Dolph Ziggler, John Morrison and The Miz.
  • August 7, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) vs. John Morrison and The Miz ended in a no contest.
  • August 28, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Big E & Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated John Morrison, Sheamus and The Miz.
  • September 4, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker) defeated John Morrison and The Miz.
  • September 11, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Tucker defeated John Morrison.
  • September 18, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis barrels through The Miz & Morrison on The Dirt Sheet.
  • September 25, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis fights off his money in the bank contract with the Miz & Morrison.
  • October 2, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis defeated John Morrison.
  • Tucker is drafted to RAW, while Otis is drafted to Friday Night SmackDown.
  • October 19, 2020 – RAW: El Gran Gordo (Otis) and Tucker defeated John Morrison and The Miz.
  • October 23, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis & Tucker were part of the Law is Otis segment.
  • October 25, 2020 – Hell In A Cell: The Miz w John Morrison defeated Otis w Tucker to win the money in the bank ladder match. Tucker attacked Otis in which resulted in Otis to loose the match.
  • November 6, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Seth Rollins defeated Otis to qualify for the Survivor Series team.
  • November 13, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis defeated Dolph Ziggler w Robert Roode.
  • November 22, 2020 – Surviror Series: Team RAW (AJ Styles, Braun Strowman, Keith Lee, Riddle and Sheamus) defeated Team SmackDown (Jey Uso, Kevin Owens, King Corbin, Otis and Seth Rollins) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 27, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Jey Uso unleashes a violent attack to Otis.
  • December 4, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Kevin Owens and Otis defeated Jey Uso and Roman Reigns by disqualification.
  • December 11, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Chad Gable and Otis.
  • December 18, 2020 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • December 20, 2020 – TLC Kickoff: Big E, Chad Gable, Daniel Bryan and Otis w Chad Gable defeated Cesaro, King Corbin, Sami Zayn and Shinsuke Nakamura.

2021:

  • January 1, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Daniel Bryan and Otis w Chad Gable defeated Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • January 29, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Big E, Daniel Bryan, Otis, Sheamus and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated AJ Styles, Cesaro, John Morrison, Sami Zayn and The Miz.
  • January 31, 2021 – Royal Rumble: Otis entered the Royal Rumble at #20 but was won by Edge.
  • February 5, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: WWE Friday Night SmackDown tag team champions Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode defeated Chad Gable and Otis in a non-title match.
  • February 12, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Chad Gable and Otis.
  • February 19, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Chad Gable and Otis by disqualification.
  • February 26, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Chad Gable and Otis defeated Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • March 5, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dominik Mysterio w Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • March 12, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dominik Mysterio, Rey Mysterio Jr. & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Chad Gable, Dolph Ziggler, Otis and Robert Roode.
  • March 19, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Chad Gable and Otis defeated Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • March 26, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Apollo Crews, Chad Gable and Otis defeated Big E & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford).
  • April 2, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Chad Gable, Otis & The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode) defeated Dominik Mysterio, Rey Mysterio Jr. & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford).
  • April 9, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode) defeated Chad Gable and Otis, Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the Friday Night SmackDown tag team titles.
  • April 16, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • April 23, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Chad Gable and Otis.
  • May 7, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Apollo Crews, Chad Gable, King Corbin, Otis and Sami Zayn defeated Big E, Kevin Owens, Shinsuke Nakamura & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford).
  • May 28, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • June 11, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Montez Ford w Angelo Dawkins defeated Chad Gable w Otis by disqualification.
  • July 2, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • July 16, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Cesaro defeated Otis w Chad Gable by disqualification.
  • July 23, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Angelo Dawkins w Montez Ford defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • July 30, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Reggie defeated Chad Gable w Otis to retain the 24/7 title.
  • August 13, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • August 20, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Angelo Dawkins w Montez Ford.
  • August 27, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Cesaro defeated Chad Gable w Otis by disqualification.
  • September 10, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: Big E, Dominik Mysterio, Rey Mysterio Jr., Rick Boogs and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Apollo Crews, Bobby Roode, Dolph Ziggler, Otis and Sami Zayn w Chad Gable.
  • September 19-22, 2021 – Live Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • September 25, 2021 – Live Event: Cesaro, King Nakamura, Rick Boogs & The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr.) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis), Apollo Crews, Commander Azeez and Sami Zayn.
  • October 1, 2021 – Friday Night SmackDown: The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) & The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode).
  • October 2021: Chad Gable & Otis have been drafted to Monday Night RAW.
  • October 25, 2021 – RAW: The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the RAW tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2021 – RAW: Finn Balor defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • November 8, 2021 – RAW: Big E defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • November 15, 2021 – RAW: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • November 21, 2021 – Survivor Series: Alpha Academy was in the Survivor Series battle royal won by Omos.
  • November 29, 2021 – RAW: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • December 6, 2021 – RAW: The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr.) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) in the 1st round.
  • December 13, 2021 – RAW: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Riddle.
  • December 18-19, 2021 – Live Event: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Dominik Mysterio.
  • December 20, 2021 – RAW: Randy Orton w Riddle defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • December 26, 2021 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode).
  • December 27, 2021 – RAW: Riddle w Randy Orton defeated Chad Gable w Otis. Randy Orton w Riddle defeated Otis w Chad Gable.
  • December 28, 2021 – Live Event: The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr.) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).

2022:

  • January 3, 2022 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) in a non-title match.
  • January 10, 2022 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) to win the RAW tag team titles.
  • January 15-16, 2022 – Live Event: Chad Gable w Otis defeated Riddle.
  • January 22, 2022 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode) to retain the RAW tag team titles.
  • January 17, 2022 – RAW: RK-Bro crash Alpha Academy’s Graduation Ceremony.
  • January 23, 2022 – Live Event: Riddle defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • January 24, 2022 – RAW: Alpha Academy & RK-Bro participate in a spelling be competition. Randy Orton w Riddle defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • January 29, 2022 – Royal Rumble: Otis entered the Royal Rumble match at #25 but was eliminated by RK-Bro.
  • January 31, 2022 – RAW: Riddle defeated Otis w Chad Gable.
  • February 5-6, 2022 – Live Event: Riddle defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • February 7, 2022 – RAW: WWE RAW tag team champions Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a non-title match.
  • February 14, 2022 – RAW: Alpha Academy destroy Riddle’s RK-Broga Party. WWE RAW tag team champions Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr.) in a non-title match.
  • February 21, 2022 – RAW: WWE RAW tag team champions Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a non-title match.
  • February 26-27, 2022 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the RAW tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2022 – RAW: Kevin Owens and Seth Rollins defeated WWE RAW tag team champions Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) in a non-title match.
  • March 5, 2022 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) to retain the RAW tag team titles.
  • March 7, 2022 – RAW: RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) & Kevin Owens and Seth Rollins in a 3-way tag team match to win the RAW tag team titles.
  • March 12-13, 2022 – Live Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • March 19-20, 2022 – Live Event: Kevin Owens and Seth Rollins defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 21, 2022 – RAW: WWE RAW tag team champions RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) in a non-title match.
  • March 25, 2022 – Friday Night SmackDown: WWE RAW tag team champions RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) in a non-title, dark match.
  • March 26-27, 2022 – Live Event: Kevin Owens and Seth Rollins defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in 3-way tag team match.
  • April 3, 2022 – WrestleMania 38 – Sunday Edition: RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the RAW tag team titles.
  • April 4, 2022 – RAW: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) in a Texas tornado rules match.
  • April 11, 2022 – RAW: RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • April 18, 2022 – RAW: Ezekiel passes lie detector test with flying colors. Ezekiel defeated Chad Gable w Otis by disqualification.
  • April 23, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • April 24, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • April 30, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • May 1, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • May 2, 2022 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Kevin Owens defeated Ezekiel & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford).
  • May 16, 2022 – RAW: Ezekiel defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • May 21, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • May 22, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • May 23, 2022 – RAW: Ezekiel defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • May 30, 2022 – RAW: Ezekiel & The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio Jr.) defeated Alpha Academy & Kevin Owens (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • June 6, 2022 – RAW: Ezekiel defeated Otis w Chad Gable.
  • June 11, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • June 12, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • June 13, 2022 – RAW: Chad Gable w Otis defeated Mustafa Ali.
  • June 20, 2022 – RAW: Bobby Lashley defeated Chad Gable and Otis and Theory in a gauntlet match.
  • June 25, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • June 26, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • June 27, 2022 – RAW: Bobby Lashley defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) in a handicap match.
  • July 4, 2022 – RAW: Bobby Lashley & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Theory.
  • July 16, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: Ezekiel & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Theory.
  • July 17, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: Ezekiel & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Theory.
  • July 21, 2022 – Main Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated Cedric Alexander and Mustafa Ali.
  • July 25, 2022 – RAW: AJ Styles and Dolph Ziggler defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • August 1, 2022 – RAW: Ciampa defeated Chad Gable w Otis and Dolph Ziggler in a 3-way match to qualify for the #1 contenders match for the United States title.
  • August 8, 2022 – RAW: Dolph Ziggler defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • August 18, 2022 – Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • August 20, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • August 21, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • August 22, 2022 – RAW: Kevin Owens defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • August 27, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: Kevin Owens defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • August 29, 2022 – RAW: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • September 3, 2022 – Clash Of The Castle Kickoff: Madcap Moss & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Austin Theory.
  • September 5, 2022 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) vs. Los Lotharios (Angel & Humberto) vs. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a 4-way match to become #1 contenders for the RAW & SmackDown tag team titles ended in a no contest, when Braun Strowman returned and attacked all teams.
  • September 9, 2022 – Friday Night SmackDown: Braun Strowman Attacks Chad Gable & Otis.
  • September 10, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • September 12, 2022 – RAW: Johnny Gargano defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • September 16, 2022 – Friday Night SmackDown: Braun Strowman Attacks MMM, Chad Gable & Otis Attack Strowman.
  • September 22, 2022 – Main Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated Mustafa Ali and Shelton Benjamin.
  • September 23, 2022 – Friday Night SmackDown: Braun Strowman defeated Otis w Chad Gable.
  • September 24, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • September 26, 2022 – RAW: Johnny Gargano and Kevin Owens defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • September 30, 2022 – Friday Night SmackDown: Drew McIntyre, Johnny Gargano and Kevin Owens defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Austin Theory.
  • October 1, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) to retain the RAW & SmackDown tag team titles.
  • October 3, 2022 – RAW: Braun Strowman defeated Chad Gable w Otis. Otis w Chad Gable defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • October 10, 2022 – RAW: Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • October 15, 2022 – Saturday Night Main Event: Matt Riddle and Mustafa Ali defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • October 16, 2022 – Sunday Stunner: Mustafa Ali defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • October 17, 2022 – RAW: The OC (Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • October 24, 2022 – RAW: Elias defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • October 29-30, 2022 – Live Event: Johnny Gargano and Kevin Owens defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • October 31, 2022 – RAW: Matt Riddle defeated Otis w Chad Gable in a trick or threat match.
  • November 7, 2022 – RAW: Otis w Chad Gable defeated Elias.
  • November 14, 2022 – RAW: Chad Gable w Otis defeated Matt Riddle.
  • November 21, 2022 – RAW: Elias and Matt Riddle defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • November 28, 2022 – RAW: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • December 5, 2022 – RAW: The OC (AJ Styles, Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Baron Corbin.
  • December 10-11, 2022 – Holiday Tour: Johnny Gargano and Kevin Owens defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • December 12, 2022 – RAW: AJ Styles w Luke Gallows & Mia Yim defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • December 17-18, 2022 – Holiday Tour: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • December 19, 2022 – RAW: The OC (Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • December 26-30, 2022 – Holiday Tour: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).

World Wrestling Entertainment – 2023:

  • January 2, 2023 – RAW: Dexter Lumis defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • January 9, 2023 – RAW: The Judgment Day (Damian Priest, Dominik Mysterio & Finn Balor) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin and The OC (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) and The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a tag team turmoil match to become #1 contenders for the RAW tag team titles.
  • January 14, 2023 – Saturday Night Main Event: Dexter Lumis defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • January 15, 2023 – Sunday Stunner: Dexter Lumis defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • January 16, 2023 – RAW: The Judgment Day (Damian Priest and Dominik Mysterio) w Rhea Ripley & Finn Balor defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • January 21, 2023 – Saturday Night Main Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • January 22, 2023 – Sunday Stunner: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • January 28, 2023 – Royal Rumble: Otis entered at #16 but was eliminated by Drew & Sheamus.
  • January 30, 2023 – RAW: Seth Rollins defeated Chad Gable w Otis to qualify for the Elimination Chamber match.
  • February 6, 2023 – RAW: Cedric Alexander and Shelton Benjamin w MVP defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • February 13, 2023 – RAW: Maxxine Dupri attempts to recruit Otis for Maximum Male Models.
  • February 20, 2023 – RAW: Bronson Reed defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • February 27, 2023 – RAW: Cody Rhodes defeated Chad Gable w Otis. Johnny Gargano defeated Otis w Maximum Male Models.
  • March 6, 2023 – RAW: Chad Gable w Otis defeated Baron Corbin. Mother knows best with Otis and Maximum Male Models.
  • March 12, 2023 – Live Event: Otis was in the battle royal won by Ricochet.
  • March 13, 2023 – RAW: “Otise” takes part in a Maximum Male Models photo shoot.
  • March 20, 2023 – RAW: “Otise” chooses Chad Gable over a hand model photo-op. Ricochet defeated Chad Gable w Otis.
  • March 27, 2023 – RAW: Braun Strowman, Ricochet & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar).
  • March 31, 2023 – WrestleMania SmackDown: Ricochet w Braun Strowman defeated Chad Gable w Otis, Erik w Ivar and Montez Ford w Angelo Dawkins in a 4-way match. Otis was in the Andre The Giant Memorial battle royal won by Bobby Lashley.
  • April 1, 2023 – WrestleMania 39 – Saturday Edition: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis), Braun Strowman and Ricochet & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 10, 2023 – RAW: The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis).
  • April 17, 2023 – RAW: Chad Gable and Maxxine Dupri fight over Otis.
  • April 24, 2023 – RAW: Mustafa Ali defeated Chad Gable w Otis & Maxinne.
  • April 26-28, 2023 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated Maximum Male Models (ma.ce and man.soor).
  • April 29, 2023 – Saturday Night Main Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated Maximum Male Models (ma.ce and man.soor).
  • April 30, 2023 – Sunday Stunner: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated Maximum Male Models (ma.ce and man.soor).
  • May 1, 2023 – RAW – Draft Night: Braun Strowman and Ricochet defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne. Chad Gable & Otis are drafted to Monday Night RAW.
  • May 8, 2023 – RAW: Mustafa Ali defeated Otis w Chad Gable & Maxinne.
  • May 15, 2023 – RAW: Chad Gable & Otis w Maxinne were in the #1 contenders battle royal for the Intercontinental title won by Mustafa Ali.
  • May 22, 2023 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne defeated The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) w Valhalla.
  • May 29, 2023 – RAW: Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne.
  • June 5, 2023 –  RAW: Chad Gable with Otis agrees to train Maxxine Dupri.
  • June 12, 2023 – RAW: Chad Gable w Otis & Maxinne defeated Erik w Ivar & Valhalla.
  • June 17, 2023 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne defeated The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) w Valhalla.
  • June 18, 2023 – Live Event: Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne, The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) w Valhalla in a 4-way tag team match to retain the RAW & SmackDown tag team titles.
  • June 19, 2023 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) w Valhalla defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne.
  • June 28-30, 2023 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Matt Riddle defeated Imperium (Giovanni Vinci, Gunther and Ludwig Kaiser).
  • July 3, 2023 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Maxxine Dupri defeated The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) and Valhalla.
  • July 10, 2023 – RAW: Valhalla attacks Maxxine Dupri and steals her Letterman’s Jacket.
  • July 15-16, 2023 – Live Event: Gunther w Ludwig Kaiser defeated Chad Gable w Maxxine Dupri & Otis and Matt Riddle in a 3-way match to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • July 17, 2023 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) w Valhalla defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) w Maxxine Dupri in a Viking Raiders rules match.
  • July 24, 2023 – RAW: Maxxine w Chad Gable & Otis accepts Valhalla’s challenge w Erik & Ivar for next week.
  • July 29-30, 2023 – Live Event: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Matt Riddle defeated Imperium (Giovanni Vinci, Gunther and Ludwig Kaiser).
  • July 31, 2023 – RAW: Maxxine Dupri w Chad Gable & Otis defeated Valhalla w Erik & Ivar. WWE Intercontinental champion Gunther defeated Chad Gable in a non-title match.
  • August 5, 2023 – SummerSlam: Otis was in the battle royal won by LA Knight.
  • August 7, 2023 – RAW: Ludwig Kaiser w Giovanni Vinci defeated Otis w Maxxine Dupri.
  • August 14, 2023 – RAW: Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri defeated Giovanni Vinci w Ludwig Kaiser & Gunther. Gunther w Ludwig Kaiser & Giovanni Vinci defeated Otis w Chad Gable & Maxxine Dupri in a non-title match.
  • August 28, 2023 – RAW: Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri defeated Ludwig Kaiser w Giovanni Vinci by disqualification.
  • September 11, 2023 – RAW: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Tommaso Ciampa w Maxxine Dupri defeated Imperium (Giovanni Vinci, Gunther and Ludwig Kaiser).
  • September 16-17, 2023 – SuperShow: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis) and Tommaso Ciampa w Maxxine Dupri defeated Imperium (Giovanni Vinci, Gunther and Ludwig Kaiser).
  • September 18, 2023 – RAW: Bronson Reed defeated Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri.
  • September 23-24, 2023 – SuperShow: Gunther defeated Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri to retain the Intercontinental title. Bronson Reed defeated Otis w Maxxine Dupri.
  • September 25, 2023 – RAW: Bronson Reed defeated Otis w Maxxine Dupri. Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri tells Ludwig Kaiser he is not done with Gunther.
  • September 30, 2023 – SuperShow: Bronson Reed defeated Otis w Maxxine Dupri.
  • October 1, 2023 – SuperShow: Bronson Reed defeated Otis w Maxxine Dupri.
  • October 2, 2023 – RAW: Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxxine Dupri.
  • October 14, 2023 – SuperShow: Gunther defeated Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • October 15, 2023 – SuperShow: Cody Rhodes and Jey Uso defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxxine Dupri & Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser) in a 3-way  tag team match to retain the RAW & SmackDown tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2023 – Main Event: Chad Gable w Otis & Maxxine Dupri defeated Trick Williams.
  • October 23, 2023 – RAW: The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxxine Dupri. Akira Tozawa is the new Junior Member of The Alpha Academy.
  • October 25-27, 2023 – Live Event: Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxxine Dupri.
  • October 28, 2023 – Saturday Night Main Event: Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser) defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxxine Dupri.
  • October 30, 2023 – RAW: The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Ivy Nile defeated Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxxine Dupri & Akira Tozawa.
  • November 6, 2023 – RAW: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Akira Tozawa w Chad Gable & Otis.
  • November 7, 2023 – NXT: Otis w The Alpha Academy defeated Drew Gulak w Charlie Dempsey, Damon Kemp & Myles Borne. Noam Dar w Meta-Four defeated Akira Tozawa w The Alpha Academy to retain the Heritage Cup title.
  • November 13, 2023 – RAW: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Otis w The Alpha Academy.
  • November 18, 2023 – Saturday Night Main Event: Gunther defeated Chad Gable to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • November 19, 2023 – Sunday Stunner: Gunther defeated Chad Gable to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • November 20, 2023 – RAW: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Chad Gable w The Alpha Academy.
  • November 21, 2023 – NXT: Noam Dar w Meta-Four vs. Chad Gable w The Alpha Academy for the Heritage Cup title ended in a 1-1 draw. Dar retains the Heritage Cup title.
  • November 27, 2023 – RAW: The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed & Julius Creed) w Ivy Nile defeated #DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa) and Alpha Academy (Akira Tozawa & Otis) w The Alpha Academy and Indus Sher (Sanga & Veer) and Imperium (Giovanni Vinci & Ludwig Kaiser) and The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a tag team turmoil to become #1 contender for the RAW & SmackDown tag team titles.
  • December 2-3, 2023 – SuperShow: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) defeated Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser).
  • December 5, 2023 – NXT: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable, Maxxine Dupri and Otis) w Akira Tozawa defeated Meta-Four (Lash Legend, Noam Dar and Oro Mensah) w Jakara Jackson.
  • December 9-10, 2023 – Holiday Tour: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable and Otis) w Maxinne Dupri defeated Imperium (Giovanni Vinci and Ludwig Kaiser).
  • January 8, 2024 – RAW: Ivar w Valhalla defeated Otis w Akira Tozawa & Maxxine Dupri.
Updated: December 6, 2023 @ 3:35 pm

Social Media

Twitter: otiswwe

Trained By

Mercury Pro Wrestling Academy (Matt Yaden) & WWE Performance Center (Robbie Brookside)

Debut

August 22, 2015

Birthday

December 21, 1991

Hometown

Superior, Wisconsin, USA

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10" (178 cm)

Weight

310 lbs (141 kg)

Finishing Move(s)

World's Strongest Slam,
Dozer Bomb

Favorite Move(s)

Notable Feuds

Dolph Ziggler.
The Viking Raiders

Status

Living