Puf

@pufisgod

Title History

  • BW Three Pistols title winning a 3-way match (January 26, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • December 2, 2017 – NCW: Daniel Garcia and Puf defeated Mikey Everynite and Wes Adams.
  • February 10, 2018 – STW: Puf defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • March 24, 2018 – ESW: Sebastian Suave defeated Puf.
  • April 7, 2018 – BW: Puf defeated James Sayga.
  • April 15, 2018 – Smash: Andy Williams and Puf defeated Anthony Gaines and Kevin Blanchard.
  • April 28, 2018 – ESW: Bill Collier and Puf defeated Jack Cunningham, Jerk Cockins and Ryan Cassidy in a handicap match.
  • May 5, 2018 – BW: Mark Wheeler defeated Daniel Garcia, Holden Albright and Puf in a 4-way match.
  • May 19, 2018 – ESW: Puf defeated Mikey Everynite.
  • June 2, 2018 – BW: Daniel Garcia and Kevin Blackwood defeated Jim Nye and Puf.
  • June 30, 2018 – ESW: Puf defeated Joey Ryan.
  • July 1, 2018 – BW: Puf defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • July 13, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: Puf defeated Brandon Kirk.
  • July 20, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out!: Orange Cassidy and Puf defeated Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams).
  • July 21, 2018 – Synergy: The Buffalo Boys (Danny Garcia, Kevin Blackwood and Puf) defeated Kit Osbourne, Sage Matthews and Steve Scott.
  • July 29, 2018 – Revenge Pro: Puf defeated Mike Everynite.
  • August 11, 2018 – Limitless: Puf defeated Brett Domino.
  • August 25, 2018 – ESW: Puf defeated Kikutaro and Space Monkey in a 3-way match.
  • September 8, 2018 – BW: Anton Alexiev defeated Jim Nye and Puf in a 3-way match.
  • September 21, 2018 – Revenge Pro: Aaron Draven defeated Andrew Palace, Gory, Puf, Rocky Reynolds, Vance Desmond and Xerxes in a 7-way ladder match to retain the Remix Pro RIOT title.
  • September 23, 2018 – Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated Dillon Andrews and Puf.
  • September 28, 2018 – ESW: Puf defeated Megabyte Ronnie.
  • September 30, 2018 – Smash: Kevin Blackwood defeated Kevin Bennett, Daniel Garcia and Puf in a 4-way match.
  • October 6, 2018 – ESW: The Buffalo Brothers (Kevin Bennett and Puf) defeated The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks).
  • October 13, 2018 – BW: Jim Nye defeated Puf.
  • October 14, 2018 – Smash: The Buffalo Brothers (Daniel Garcia, Kevin Blackwood and Puf) defeated Kill Screen (Mark Wheeler, Scotty O’Shea and Shane Sabre).
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Puf.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: Gregory Iron defeated Puf.
  • November 1, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Willow Nightingale defeated Puf.
  • November 10, 2018 – BW: Puf defeated Jim Nye in a blindfold match.
  • November 17, 2018 – FLQ: Puf defeated Shane Sabre.
  • November 24, 2018 – ESW: Gregory Iron, RJ City and Roscoe Black defeated Dick Justice, Puf and Space Monkey.
  • November 27, 2018 – Revenge Pro: Puf defeated Rex Brody.
  • November 30, 2018 – Limitless: Puf defeated Bear Bronson, Brandon Kirk, Brett Domino, KTB and Troy Nelson in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2018 – LW vs. Blitzkrieg Pro: Ashley Vox defeated Daniel Garcia, Francis Kipland Stevens, Hermit Crab, Kirby Wackerman, Matt Striker, Nick Curry and Puf in a 8-way match.
  • December 8, 2018 – BW: Tyson Dux defeated Puf to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 15, 2018 – Blackcraft: Zicky Dice defeated Daniel Garcia, Dick Justice, Kevin Bennett, Kevin Blackwood and Puf in a 6-way match.
  • December 16, 2018 – Smash: The Muscle defeated Jim Stryder, John Greed and Puf in a 4-way match.
  • December 28, 2018 – LVAC: Hallowicked, Jeff Cannonball, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Merlok and Terra Calaway defeated Faye Jackson, Green Ant, Kevin Blackwood, Puf and UltraMantis Black.
  • December 29, 2018 – Revenge Pro: Puf defeated Aaron Draven.
  • January 5, 2019 – FLQ/Smash: Kevin Bennett defeated Daniel Garcia, Kevin Blackwood and Puf in a 4-way match.
  • January 11, 2019 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and DangerKid) defeated The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie & John Silver) and Puf.
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: Puf defeated Jock Samson.
  • January 26, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated TARIK and Mark Wheeler in a 3-way match to win the Three Pistols title.
  • January 27, 2019 – Smash: John Greed defeated Puf.
  • March 9, 2019 – Limitless: Jay Freddie and Puf defeated The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks).
  • March 15, 2019 – FLQ: The Pillars (Brent Banks and TARIK) defeated Buffalo Brothers (Kevin Bennett and Puf) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2019 – C4: Veda Scott defeated Puf.
  • March 24, 2019 – GPW XIII: Allysin Kay defeated Puf.
  • March 30, 2019 – ESW: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Puf.
  • April 12, 2019 – Superkick’D: Homeless Brooks defeated Puf.
  • April 13, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated Scotty O’Shea to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • April 14, 2019 – A1: Justin Sane defeated Allie Kat and Bear Bronson and Eric Cairnie and Jody Threat and Matt Knicks and Puf and Steve Brown and PACO in a gauntlet match to retain the A1 title.
  • April 19, 2019 – NSW: Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf defeated Corey Stone and Evan Greenaway and Ryan Swift in a 5-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – Smash: Puf defeated The Muscle.
  • April 24, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 4: Puf defeated Coach Mammone.
  • April 26, 2019 – C4: Jonathan Rukin defeated Brad Alekxis and Alexia Nicole and Benjamin Tull and Channing Decker and Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler and Puf and Stu Grayson and Trent Gibson in a gauntlet match to retain the Underground title.
  • May 4, 2019 – FLQ: Puf defeated Mark Wheeler to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • May 5, 2019 – Beyond/FCW/WWR Lethal Lottery: Jake Parnell and Solo Darling defeated Dasher Hatfield and Puf.
  • May 10, 2019 – Limitless: Brett Domino and DL Hurst defeated The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and Puf).
  • May 17, 2019 – Superkick’D: Stratos Fear defeated Puf.
  • May 18, 2019 – ESW: Atticus Cougar defeated Puf.
  • May 24, 2019 – C4: Jonathan Rukin defeated Puf to retain the Underground title.
  • June 8, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated Mark Wheeler to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • June 14, 2019 – Superkick’D: Puf defeated Homeless Brooks and Psycho Mike in a 3-way match.
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Cecil Nyx, LuFisto and Puf defeated Chris Dickinson, The Beast King FTM and Tyson Dux.
  • June 23, 2019 – GPW: Blue Meanie and Puf defeated Allysin Kay and Pretty Ricky Willdy.
  • June 29, 2019 – ESW: Puf defeated Jerk Cockins.
  • July 12, 2019 – Limitless: Puf defeated Mark Sterling.
  • July 19, 2019 – LVAC: Dan Champion and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Jeff Cannonball and Terra Calaway, Kevin Blackwood and Lucas Calhoun & Puf and Veda Scott in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 24, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated Pretty Ricky Willdy to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • July 28, 2019 – Beyond Americanrana: Solo Darling defeated Alex Zayne and Anthony Greene and Cheeseburger and Johnny Cockstrong and Kenn Doane and Kikutaro and Marko Stunt and Puf and Swoggle in a ladder match to win the Feast Wrestling Championship title.August 8, 2019 – Superkick’D: Puf defeated Matt Knicks.
  • August 16, 2019 – C4: Puf was in the battle royal won by Daniel Garcia.
  • August 17, 2019 – ESW: Gregory Iron and Puf defeated Gangrel and RJ City.
  • September 6, 2019 – Limitless: DL Hurst defeated Harlow O’Hara, Jody Threat, John Silver and Puf in a 5-way match.
  • September 7, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated Dakoda Orion and Vinnie Moon in a 3-way match to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • September 20, 2019 – Superkick’D: Puf defeated Mark Wheeler by count-out.
  • September 21, 2019 – Revenge Pro: The Buffalo Brothers (Kevin Blackwood and Puf) defeated The Production (Danhausen and Derek Director).
  • September 22, 2019 – GPW: Puf defeated Pretty Ricky Willdy.
  • September 27, 2019 – FLQ: LuFisto defeated Puf.
  • September 28, 2019 – ESW: Puf defeated Ethan Page to qualify for the Ilio DiPaolo Cup.
  • October 5, 2019 – BW: Anton Alexiev and Jim Stryder defeated Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf to retain the 400 North tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2019 – NSW: Puf defeated Pretty Ricky Willdy and Space Monkey in a 3-way match.
  • October 17, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.03: Brandon Thurston defeated Puf.
  • October 31, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.05: Puf defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • November 2, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated Alexia Nicole and Anton Alexiev in a 3-way match to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • November 22, 2019 – Superkick’D: Puf defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • November 23, 2019 – ESW: Kevin Blackwood defeated AR Fox, Atticus Cogar, Bill Collier, Brandon Thurston and Puf in a 6-way match to win the Ilio DiPaolo Cup.
  • November 27, 2019 – Revenge Pro: Elijah Dean defeated Puf.
  • November 28, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09: Team Buffalo (Brandon Thurston, Kevin Blackwood, Megabyte Ronnie and Puf) defeated Team Ohio (Atticus Cogar, Eddy Only, Gregory Iron and JJ Garrett) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2019 – C4: Puf and Sexxxy Eddy defeated Fight or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) & Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 7, 2019 – BW: Puf defeated Brett Michael David and Kyle Boone in a 3-way match to retain the Three Pistols title.
  • December 14, 2019 – TID The Season: Puf and Tommy Dreamer defeated Gregory Iron and KTB.
  • December 20, 2019 – Superkick’D: Puf and Trent Gibson defeated Mark Wheeler and Steve Brown & Homeless Brooks and Psycho Mike in a 3-way tag team no ho ho ho bared match.
  • December 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.13: Legit Legends (Chuck O’Neil, Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated The Buffalo Brothers (Daniel Garcia, Kevin Blackwood and Puf).
  • December 27, 2019 – LVAC: Puf defeated Dan Champion.
  • December 28, 2019 – IWS: Excess Jr. defeated ??? and Excess and Frank Milano and Puf in a battle royal.
  • January 17, 2020 – C4: Alexia Nicole, James Stone, Puf and Sexxxy Eddy defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo), Kevin Bennett and Pretty Ricky Willdy.
  • January 24, 2020 – Limitless: Puf defeated John Silver.
  • January 25, 2020 – BW: Puf defeated Jody Threat and Megabyte Ronnie in a 3-way match to win the Three Pistols title.
  • January 31, 2020 – C4: Puf and Sexxxy Eddy defeated Macrae Martin and Pretty Ricky Willdy.
  • February 8, 2020 – IWS: Sexxxy Eddy defeated Puf.
  • February 21, 2020 – Superkick’D: Puf defeated Psycho Mike.
  • March 1, 2020 – Beyond Championship Wrestling: The Buffalo Brothers (Daniel Garcia, Kevin Blackwood and Puf) defeated Whatever It Takes (Alex Reynolds, Mark Sterling and VSK) in a body slam challenge.
  • March 7, 2020 – BW: Brett Michael David defeated Puf and Puf in a 3-way match to win the Three Pistols title.
  • August 14, 2020 – LVAC: A Very Good Professional Wrestler, Jeff Cannonball and Rex Lawless defeated Cheeseburger, Faye Jackson and Puf.
  • August 15, 2020 – LVAC: Puf, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Willow Nightingale defeated Dan Champion, The Boar and Veda Scott.
  • September 22, 2020 – AEW Dark #53 (Taped): The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) defeated Calvin Stewart and Puf.
  • December 19, 2020 – Limitless: The Beverage Barons (Megabyte Ronnie and Puf) defeated The Prestige (BRG and Channing Thomas).
  • May 22, 2021 – LVAC: Kaia McKenna, Megabyte Ronnie and Puf defeated Abby Jane, Cloudy and Krist Worthless.
  • July 4, 2021 – NFC: Hotdog Starkes defeated American Beetle and Puf in a 3-way match.
  • August 7, 2021 – NFC: Puf defeated Big Game Leroy in a no ring, no rules match.
  • August 27, 2021 – NYCW: Puf won a battle royal.
  • September 4, 2021 – BLP: Danhausen, Dan The Dad, Effy & Warhorse defeated Cabana Man Danhausen (Cabana Man Dan), Devon Monroehausen (Devon Monroe), Megabyte Ronniehausen (Megabyte Ronnie) & Pufhausen (Puf).
  • September 11, 2021 – BW: Gabriel Fuerza defeated Puf.
  • September 18, 2021 – C4: Beef Wellington, Puf and Sexxxy Eddy defeated Brad Alekxis, Michael Von Payton and Rahim Ali.
  • September 26, 2021 – NSW: Puf defeated Andrew Love and Travis Moore in a handicap match.
  • October 10, 2021 – Superkick’D: Puf defeated Anton Alexiev.
  • October 22, 2021 – LVAC: Hydra, Puf, Riley Shepard & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated CPA, Dan Champion, Kaia McKenna, Lucky 13 and Merlok.
  • October 23, 2021 – ISDub Slamtasia 7: George Gatton defeated Chrissy Rivera and Erik C. Jones and Greg Excellent and Haunted Francis and Jimmy Lyon and Myung-Jae Lee and Pete Zappardi and Puf and Ron Voyage and Sean Henderson and Sullivan The Dog.
  • October 26, 2021 – NSW: Puf defeated Chad Mills.
  • October 30, 2021 – HWE: Puf defeated Clay Wilson.
  • November 6, 2021 – BW: John Atlas and Shane Sabre defeated Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf.
  • November 12, 2021 – C4: Alexia Nicole, Puf and Sexxxy Eddy defeated The Voros Twins (Chris Voros & Patrick Voros) and Veda Scott.
  • November 28, 2021 – NSW: Anton Alexiev, Evan Greenaway, Mark Wheeler and Puf defeated Dallas Kyle, Jeff Black, Nick Watts and Ryan Swift.
  • December 4, 2021 – BW: Pretty Ricky vs. Puf ended in a no contest.
  • December 5, 2021 – HWE: Jon Gonazlez defeated Puf.
  • December 11, 2021 – TID: Puf and Vince Valor defeated Carlos Romo and Dexter Doom.
  • February 5, 2022 – Revenge Pro: Puf defeated Kubes.
  • February 26, 2022 – GCW: Puf defeated Brother Yates, Gunner Lang and Jonny DeLuca in a 4-way match.
  • March 6, 2022 – NSW: Puf defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • March 13, 2022 – New Frontier: Craneo X and Pretty Ricky Willdy defeated PD Skillz and Puf.
  • March 25, 2022 – C4: Pretty Ricky Willdy & Puf defeat The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) & The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 26, 2022 – Invictus: Team Buffalo (Hayden Backlund, Myung-Jae Lee and Puf) defeated Team NYC (Big Game Leroy, J Boujii and Ken Broadway) in the 1st round. Team New England (Davienne, Little Mean Kathleen and RJ Rude) defeated Team Buffalo (Hayden Backlund, Myung-Jae Lee and Puf) in the semi-finals.
  • April 1, 2022 – NPU/NFC: Puf defeated Frank The Clown.
  • April 2, 2022 – BLP: Kody Lane defeated Dan The Dad and Devon Monroe and Jody Threat and Puf and Shane Sabre in a scramble match.
  • April 8, 2022 – NSW: Mark Wheeler defeated Evan Greenaway, Puf and Steve Brown in a 4-way match.
  • April 9, 2022 – BW: Pretty Ricky and Puf defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre).
  • April 10, 2022 – GPW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.) and Jock Samson defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) and Puf.
  • April 22, 2022 – C4: Killian McMurphy, Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf defeated Hayden Backlund, Karl Jepson and Zac Patterson.
  • April 30, 2022 – Circle 6: SHLAK defeated Puf.
  • May 1, 2022 – New Frontier: Puf defeated That Kyle.
  • May 6, 2022 – LVAC: Bobby Orlando, Erica Leigh and Puf defeated Dan Champion, Devantes and Lucky 13.
  • May 7, 2022 – Revenge Pro: Puf defeated Krimson.
  • May 13, 2022 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Locked And Loaded (Jessie V and Mark Wheeler) & Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf  in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 14, 2022 – BW: Pretty Ricky and Puf defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre).
  • June 12, 2022 – New Frontier: Vaughn Vertigo defeated Dan Pizzano, Myung-Jae Lee and Puf in a 4-way match to retain the PCW cruiserweight title.
  • June 24, 2022 – C4: Pretty Ricky Willdy and Puf defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) & The Tiger And The Wolf (Holden Albright and Kobe Durst) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 25, 2022 – IWS: Ben Ortmanns defeated Puf.
  • July 1, 2022 – Canada Day: Gabriel Fuerza and Myung Jae Lee defeated Pretty Ricky and Puf.
  • July 9, 2022 – BW: Pretty Ricky and Puf defeated The Millennial Falcons (Jax Williams and Robby Cosmos).