Rory Gulak

@RoryGulak

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=asFKq9ltxhI

Title History

  • ACPW junior heavyweight title defeating Ian Cross (July 31, 2009);

Career Highlights

  • June 14, 2008 – CZW: Drew Gulak defeated Little Mondo.
  • August 28, 2008 – CZW: Little Mondo defeated Frankie Frizzo.
  • September 4, 2008 – CZW: Devon Moore defeated Little Mondo.
  • September 11, 2008 – CZW: Danny Havoc defeated Little Mondo.
  • September 13, 2008 – CZW: Necro Butcher defeated Little Mondo.
  • September 27, 2008 – ACPW: ACPW Internet TV champion Mercury defeated Little Mondo to retain the title.
  • October 4, 2008 – GBW: Adam Cole defeated Cole Calloway, Joe Gacy, Little Mondo, Ryan Eagles and Tyler Veritas in a gauntlet match.
  • October 18, 2008 – ACPW: ACPW Internet TV champion Mercury defeated Little Mondo to retain the title.
  • November 29, 2008 – GBW: Ernest Montgomery O’Keefe defeated Little Mondo and Tyler Veritas in a 3-way match.
  • December 5, 2008 – ACPW: Sabian defeated Little Mondo.
  • December 6, 2008 – GBW: Little Mondo defeated Jimmy Starz.
  • January 10, 2009 – CZW: Jon Dahmer, Little Mondo, LJ Cruz and Tyler Veritas defeated ???, Eric Aronofsky, Ernest Montgomery O’Keefe and Rob Tapp.
  • January 24, 2009 – GBW: Little Mondo defeated Bruce Chan and Zack Matthews in a 3-way match.
  • February 14, 2009 – CZW: Drew Gulak defeated Little Mondo.
  • March 7, 2009 – ACPW: Little Mondo defeated Ian Cross.
  • March 21, 2009 – ACPW: ACPW Internet TV champion Mercury vs. Little Mondo ended in a double disqualification to retain the title.
  • April 4, 2009 – ACPW: ACPW Tri-State champion Helter Skelter defeated Little Mondo, Sabian and Sonjay Dutt in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • April 25, 2009 – GBW: Joe Gacy defeated Little Mondo.
  • May 14, 2009 – MBA: Drew Gulak, Little Mondo and Maven Bentley defeated Devon Moore, Mercury and Sabian.
  • May 30, 2009 – GBW: Little Mondo defeated Alex Colon.
  • June 13, 2009 – ACPW: ACPW Internet TV champion Frankie Frizzo vs. Little Mondo ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • July 11, 2009 – CZW: Joe Gacy, Jon Moxley and Sami Callihan defeated Drew Gulak, Little Mondo and Tyler Veritas.
  • July 31, 2009 – ACPW: Little Mondo defeated Ian Cross to win the ACPW junior heavyweight title.
  • September 12, 2009 – CZW: Trent Acid defeated Little Mondo.
  • September 19, 2009 – GBW: Devon Moore defeated Erik C. Jones and Little Mondo in a 3-way match.
  • September 26, 2009 – ACPW: Breaker Morant defeated Little Mondo.
  • October 8, 2009 – MBA: Little Mondo defeated Devon Moore.
  • October 17, 2009 – ACPW: Little Mondo vs. Pelle Primeau ended in a no contest.
  • December 5, 2009 – TWA: Ryu Lee defeated Little Mondo.
  • January 30, 2010 – CZW: Drew Gulak defeated Jon Dahmer, Little Mondo and Ryan Slater in a 4-way match.
  • April 10, 2010 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Little Mondo and Ryan Slater in a 3-way match.
  • May 15, 2010 – GBW: Drew Gulak defeated Rory Gulak.
  • August 28, 2010 – ACPW: Rory Gulak defeated Steve O’Hara.
  • June 11, 2011 – CZW: DJ Hyde defeated Little Mondo.
  • June 25, 2011 – CZW: BLK Jeez and Ruckus defeated Devon Moore and Little Mondo.
  • July 9, 2011 – CZW: Matt Tremont defeated Little Mondo.
  • August 6, 2011 – WXW: Kekoa & Lance Anoai defeat Bo Nekoda & Little Mondo.
  • August 13, 2011 – CZW: Matt Tremont defeated Rory Mondo.
  • September 16, 2011 – IWA Mid-South: Rory Mondo defeated Reed Bentley in the 1st round. Simon Sezz defeated Rory Mondo in the semi-finals.
  • October 6, 2011 – BJW: Rory Mondo and Takashi Sasaki defeated Abdullah Kobayashi and Kankuro Hoshino.
  • October 9, 2011 – World Pro Wrestling: Quiet Storm defeated Rory Mondo.
  • October 10, 2011 – World Pro Wrestling: Rory Mondo defeated Hiro Tonai.
  • October 11, 2011 – BJW: MASADA and Ryuji Ito defeated Rory Mondo and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • October 12, 2011 – BJW: Shadow WX, Takashi Sasaki and Ryuji Ito defeated Jaki Numazawa, Jun Kasai and Rory Mondo.
  • October 13, 2011 – BJW: Jaki Numazawa, Jun Kasai and Masashi Takeda defeated MASADA, Rory Mondo and Ryuji Ito.
  • October 16, 2011 – BJW: Kamui, Shinobu, Yoshihito Sasaki and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Devon Moore and Rory Mondo.
  • October 18, 2011 – BJW: Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu defeated Devon Moore and Rory Mondo.
  • October 20, 2011 – BJW: MASADA and Ryuji Ito defeated Devon Moore and Rory Mondo.
  • October 21, 2011 – BJW: Jaki Numazawa, Jun Kasai and Masashi Takeda defeated MASADA, Rory Mondo and Ryuji Ito.
  • October 22, 2011 – BJW: Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Devon Moore and Rory Mondo.
  • October 23, 2011 – BJW: Shinobu and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Devon Moore and Rory Mondo.
  • October 25, 2011 – Secret Base: GENTARO, Jaki Numazawa and Mototsugu Shimizu defeated Devon Moore, MASADA and Rory Mondo.
  • October 30, 2011 – BJW: Michael Dante, Tommy End and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Devon Moore, Masashi Takeda and Rory Mondo.
  • December 3, 2011 – CZW: Drake Younger defeated Rory Mondo.
  • February 11, 2012 – CZW: Danny Havoc defeated Rory Mondo.
  • March 10, 2012 – CZW: Samuray del Sol and Uhaa Nation defeated Latin Dragon, Lucky tHURTeen, Niles Young, Rory Mondo, Ryan McBride and Shane Strickland in a 8-way elimination match to qualify for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • June 23, 2012 – CZW: Drake Younger defeated Rory Mondo in the 1st round.
  • July 14, 2012 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Drew Gulak, Dustin Rayz, Latin Dragon, Mia Yim, Niles Young, Rory Mondo and Ruckus in a 8-way match.
  • July 28, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling Swamp Sessions: Rory Mondo defeated Biff Busick. El Saguaro defeated Rory Mondo.
  • September 8, 2012 – CZW: CZW tag team champions Danny Havoc and Devon Moore vs. Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo ended in a no contest to retain the titles.
  • September 22, 2012 – CZW: Danny Havoc and Lucky 13 defeated Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo.
  • October 19, 2012 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi, Drake Younger and Rory Mondo defeated Isami Kodaka, Ryuji Ito and Takumi Tsukamoto.
  • October 20, 2012 – BJW: Abdullah Kobayashi and Drake Younger defeated Rory Mondo and Shadow WX.
  • October 21, 2012 – BJW: Ryuji Ito and Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Drake Younger and Rory Mondo.
  • October 24, 2012 – BJW: Drake Younger defeated Rory Mondo.
  • October 28, 2012 – BJW: Atsushi Ohashi and Rory Mondo defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani and Masked Genbei.
  • November 23, 2012 – BJW: Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba defeated Rory Mondo and Shadow WX.
  • December 9, 2012 – BJW: Hideyoshi Kamitani, Kazuki Hashimoto and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Kankuro Hoshino, Rory Mondo and Takashi Sasaki.
  • January 5, 2013 – OPW: Rory Mondo defeated assailANT.
  • January 12, 2013 – CZW: Matt Tremont defeated Rory Mondo and Tommy Dreamer in a 3-way match.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Matt Tremont defeated Latin Dragon and Rory Mondo in a 3-way match.
  • April 13, 2013 – CZW: Ron Mathis defeated Rory Mondo.
  • April 26, 2013 – MBA/CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Devon Moore and Rory Mondo in a handicap match.
  • June 8, 2013 – CZW: Danny Havoc defeated Rory Mondo in the 1st round.
  • July 13, 2013 – CZW: Shane Hollister defeated Caleb Konley, Dark Sheik, Dave Crist, Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo in a 6-way match.
  • August 10, 2013 – CZW: The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc, Devon Moore and Lucky 13) defeated Drew Blood, Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo.
  • August 28, 2013 – PWASD: Danny Havoc defeated Rory Mondo.
  • September 14, 2013 – CZW: Danny Havoc vs. Rory Mondo ended in a no contest.
  • September 28, 2013 – OPW: Robby Mireno defeated Anthony Cortez Haynes, Leon St. Giovanni and Rory Mondo in a 4-way match.
  • October 4, 2013 – MBA/CZW: Ace Delic and Rory Mondo defeated Dez Monroe and Frank The Upload.
  • November 16, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling Tournament For Tomorrow II: Kimber Lee defeated Rory Mondo in the 1st round.
  • November 17, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling Tournament For Tomorrow II: John Silver defeated David Starr, Matthew Palmer and Rory Mondo in a 4-way match.
  • November 23, 2013 – OPW: Rory Mondo defeated Nicholas Kaye.
  • December 14, 2013 – CZW: The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc, Devon Moore and Lucky 13) defeated Drew Blood, Matt Tremont, Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo in a handicap match.
  • July 15, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Gavin Archer.
  • July 22, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Curt Robinson.
  • July 30, 2015 – NYWC: DJ Hyde defeated Mike Magnum, Monsta Mack, Rory Gulak and Suntan in a 5-way match.
  • August 9, 2015 – MPUSA/NYWC: DJ Hyde and Rory Gulak defeated Dave McCall and Nate Carter.
  • August 12, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated George Gatton.
  • September 2, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Penelope Ford.
  • September 9, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak defeated Business Casual (Hous Blazer and Pete Lightning).
  • September 11, 2015 – Side Show: Rory Gulak defeated Denero, Jason Gotti and Jimmy Lyon in a 4-way match.
  • September 12, 2015 – CZW: The Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated Biff Busick and MASADA.
  • September 16, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis).
  • September 23, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Eddy Blackwater.
  • September 26, 2015 – Beyond Greatest Rivals Round Robin: David Starr defeated Rory Gulak.
  • September 30, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Josh Adams.
  • October 4, 2015 – NYWC/MPUSA: Cheeseburger and Takaaki Watanabe defeated Rory Gulak and The Ultimate Security.
  • October 7, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Aaron Jackson.
  • October 9, 2015 – Side Show: Curt Robinson and Sozio defeated Dan O’Hare and Rory Gulak.
  • October 10, 2015 – CZW: MASADA defeated Rory Gulak.
  • October 14, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated Dan O’Hare and Josh Adams.
  • October 17, 2015 – IWS/CZW: Rory Gulak defeated Neiko Sozio.
  • October 21, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Cyrus Deville, Ian Aldwin and Rory Gulak defeated Eddy Blackwater, Josh Adams and TJ Sykes.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Dave McCall and Nate Carter, Logan Black and Riley & Drew and Rory Gulak in a 4-way tag team, 1st round match.
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Chuck O’Neil, Eric Spicely and Matthew Riddle defeated Tracy Williams, Drew and Rory Gulak.
  • December 12, 2015 – CZW: Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • December 19, 2015 – NYWC: Curt Robinson defeated Rory Gulak.
  • December 30, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Xavier Bell.
  • February 13, 2016 – CZW: Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Dave McCall and Nate Carter.
  • March 25, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Neiko Sozio, Penelope Ford, Qefka The Quiet and Rory Gulak defeated Alexander James, Blackwater, Conor Claxton and Frankie Pickard.
  • March 26, 2016 – CZW: Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik defeated Drew and Rory Gulak.
  • April 1, 2016 – CZW: Chuck Taylor, Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Lucky 13, Danny Havoc and Devon Moore.
  • April 6, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Curt Robinson defeated Rory Gulak.
  • April 9, 2016 – CZW: Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Conor Claxton and Devon Moore.
  • April 16, 2016 – CZW: Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Brandon Watts and Randy Summers.
  • April 20, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Rory Gulak.
  • May 14, 2016 – CZW: Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Alexander James and Steve Scott.
  • May 18, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Curt Robinson.
  • June 10, 2016 – EVOLVE 62: Rory Gulak defeated ??? in a dark match.
  • June 11, 2016 – EVOLVE 63: Joe Coffey defeated Rory Gulak.
  • July 27, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Darius Carter.
  • July 30, 2016 – HWA: Drew and Rory Gulak defeated Devon Moore and Drew Blood.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Solo Darling.
  • June 10, 2017 – WildKat: Rory Gulak defeated Nick Comoroto.
  • June 18, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Travis Huckabee in the 1st round. Rory Gulak defeated Zack Sabre Jr. in the semi-finals. Rory Gulak defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to win the Johnny Kidd Invitational.
  • July 14, 2017 – NOVA: John Kermon defeated Rory Gulak.
  • July 30, 2017 – Beyond Americanrana: Jay Freddie defeated Rory Gulak.
  • August 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Rory Gulak to retain the Grand title.
  • August 11, 2017 – EVOLVE 90: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Rory Gulak and Tracy Williams to retain the EVOLVE tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2017 – Beyond Bye Bye Beautiful: Wheeler YUTA defeated Rory Gulak.
  • September 8, 2017 – PWE: Rory Gulak defeated Shaheem Ali.
  • September 9, 2017 – Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Rory Gulak.
  • September 23, 2017 – BLP: Dominic Garrini defeated Donovan Danhausen, GPA, Leva Bates and Rory Gulak in a 5-way, 1st round match of the BLP title tournament.
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Beautiful: Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA in a dark match.
  • September 30, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Hallowicked.
  • October 15, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • October 21, 2017 – JAPW: Anthony Bennett defeated Anthony Gangone, Brandon Watts, Danny Demanto, Homicide, Jake Parnell, Matt Macintosh and Rory Gulak in a 8-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • October 22, 2017 – WW: Nate Wings defeated Lee Moriarty, Myron Reed, Ophidian, Rory Gulak, Ryan Kidd and The Whisper in a 7-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the WW title.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Icarus defeated Rory Gulak.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: The Amityville Project (Mike Verna and Ryan Galeone) defeated Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak in a dark match.
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Rory Gulak defeated Ryan Galeone.
  • November 17, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Icarus.
  • November 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Jeremy Leary, Rory Gulak and Sloan Caprice.
  • December 10, 2017 – Beyond Cold Brew: The Amityville Project (Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated American Gaijin (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Chuck O’Neil and Tom Lawlor defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak) in a dark match.
  • January 14, 2018 – BLP: Rory Gulak defeated Kobe Durst. Rory Gulak was also in the rumble match won by Jordynne Grace.
  • January 30, 2018 – SmackDown Live: The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper and Rowan) defeated Chris Wylde and Rory Gulak.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Officer Warren Barksdale defeated Rory Gulak.
  • April 6, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2: Rory Gulak was in the battle royal won by The Invisible Man.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: John Silver defeated Rory Gulak.
  • April 29, 2018 – WW 3: Team Ophidian (Alex Jordan, Cornelius Crummels, Frightmare, Ophidian and Shawn Phoenix) defeated Team Gulak (CJ Havok, Elliott Paul, Rayo, Rory Gulak and The Whisper) in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked), Cajun Crawdad, Rory Gulak and The Whisper in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 2, 2018 – WildKat: PJ Hawx defeated Rory Gulak.
  • June 9, 2018 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Rory Gulak in the 1st round of the Johnny Kidd Invitational.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • July 18, 2018 – PWE/Aspire Pro: Tracy Williams defeated Rory Gulak.
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Mick Moretti defeated Rory Gulak.
  • October 27, 2018 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak and Solo Darling defeated Ophidian and Travis Huckabee in the 1st round.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: Kobe Durst defeated Rory Gulak to retain the Indiana State title.
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Rory Gulak.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Viking War Party (Alex Herzog and Jake Parnell) defeated Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak in the 1st round.
  • December 13, 2018 – Demand Lucha: Boomer Hatfield, Chip Punk and Gabriel Fuerza defeated Rory Gulak, Seraphis and The Whisper.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Rory Gulak defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • March 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 123: Adrian Jaoude defeated Rory Gulak.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Man defeated Rory Gulak.
  • April 3, 2019 – PPW: KTB defeated Jay Freddie, Rory Gulak and Sam Jude in a 4-way street fight.
  • April 5, 2019 – Blackcraft: Rory Gulak was in the battle royal won by Zicky Dice.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: AJ Gray, Curt Stallion, CW Anderson and Gary Jay defeated Chris Dickinson, Daniel Makabe, Jake Parnell and Rory Gulak.
  • April 6, 2019 – IWS: Benjamin Tull defeated Rory Gulak to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • April 13, 2019 – Excellence: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Clutch Adams, Hallowicked and Rory Gulak in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Excellence title.
  • April 17, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 3: Rory Gulak defeated Ophidian.
  • April 19, 2019 – Demand Lucha: Freddie Mercurio defeated Rory Gulak to retain the Commonwealth Openweight title.
  • April 19, 2019 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Anthony Greene, Isaias Velazquez and Rory Gulak in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Ophidian and Rory Gulak defeated Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams).
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Razerhawk, Solo Darling and The Hurricane defeated Cajun Crawdad, Callux The Castigator, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Rory Gulak.
  • May 15, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 7: Chuck O’Neil defeated Rory Gulak.
  • May 18, 2019 – NYWC: Brandon Watts defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Rory Gulak in a 4-way match.
  • May 24, 2019 – HMW: Rory Gulak defeated Aaron Anders in a knockout or tap out only match.
  • May 26, 2019 – Inspire: Chandler Hopkins defeated Rory Gulak and Steve O Reno in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Inspire Pro title.
  • June 5, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Rory Gulak won a battle royal.
  • June 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Rory Gulak.