Tyler Rust

@TylerRust_WWE

TITLE HISTORY

  • EWF tag team title w Mondo Vega defeating The Von Dooms (July 13, 2013);
  • EWF tag team titles w Mondo Vega winning a tag team gauntlet match (December 6, 2013);
  • CWFH International Television title defeating Joey Ryan (May 11, 2014);
  • EWF tag team titles w Mondo Vega defeating David E. Jones & Ryan Stone (May 18, 2014);
  • UWN tag team titles w Tomaste defeating Reno SCUM (August 26, 2019);

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

  • June 23, 2013 – AWS: Lil Cholo defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 29, 2013 – WCA: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated JJ Steele and Logan X.
  • July 7, 2013 – WCWC: Mike Santiago defeated Ryan Taylor by disqualification. Ryan Taylor defeated Causmo in a dark match.
  • July 13, 2013 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide and The Vintage Dragon) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 20, 2013 – AWS: Ryan Taylor defeated Tyler Bateman.
  • August 2, 2013 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Ridiculously Bigg (Biggie Biggz and El Ridiculoso) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – CWFH TV (Taped): Gregory Sharpe defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG: B-Boy, Candice LaRae and Willie Mack defeated Joey Ryan, Peter Avalon and Ryan Taylor.
  • August 24, 2013 – AWS: Tyler Bateman defeated Che Cabrera, Ricky Mandel and Ryan Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • September 1, 2013 – WCWC: Ryan Taylor defeated Seagull Dream. Ryan Taylor defeated Robbie Rampage in a dark match.
  • September 6, 2013 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide and The Vintage Dragon) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2013 – CWFH TV (Taped): Ryan Taylor vs. Willie Mack ended in a double count-out.
  • October 5, 2013 – EWF: The Von Dooms (Cyanide and The Vintage Dragon) defeated The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) in a ladder match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2013 – AWS: Papadon, Ricky Mandel and Tyler Bateman defeated Ryan Taylor, SoCal Crazy andΒ Willie Mack.
  • October 19, 2013 – APW/Vendetta Pro: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard), Billy Blade, Eric Watts and Mike Menace defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide & The Vintage Dragon), Cedric The Hitman, Ryan Taylor and SoCal Crazy.
  • October 26, 2013 – CWFH TV (Taped): Ryan Taylor vs. Willie Mack ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 8, 2013 – EWF: Mike Maze defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • November 16, 2013 – CWFH TV (Taped): Joey Ryan defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the CWFH International Television Title.
  • November 30, 2013 – AWS: B-Boy defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 6, 2013 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega & Ryan Taylor) defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide & The Vintage Dragon) and Anchors Away (David E. Jones & Ryan Stone) and The Revolution (Che Cabrera & Sasha Darevko) and The Mixtape Kings (Jacob Diez & Jerome Robinson) and The A-List (Jeremy Jaeger & Roger Ruiz) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2013 – WCA: Team APW (Oliver John and Timothy Thatcher) defeated Team Hollywood (Ryan Taylor and Scorpio Sky) in the 1st round of the tag team titles tournament.
  • December 8, 2013 – CWFH Percy Pringle III. Memorial Cup: The Vermin (Nick Madrid, Ryan Taylor and Tito Escondido) defeated Papadon, Sergio Vega and Tyshaun Prince in the 1st round. Ryan Taylor was in the Percy Pringle III. Memorial Cup Final battle royal won by Ricky Mandel.
  • December 21, 2013 – CWFH TV (Taped): Mikey O’Shea defeated Ryan Taylor to become #1 contender for the CWFH Heritage Heavyweight Title.
  • December 28, 2013 – AWS: Ricky Mandel defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • January 3, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Working Dead (Chris Kadillak and Tyler Bateman) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 11, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The A-List (Jeremy Jaeger and Roger Ruiz) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 22, 2014 – CWFH TV (Taped): Johnny Yuma, Ryan Taylor and Tito Escondido defeated PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) and Mikey O’Shea in a no disqualification match.
  • January 25, 2014 – AWS: Ray Rosas defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • February 8, 2014 – CWFH TV (Taped): Scorpio Sky defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the CWFH Heritage Heavyweight Title.
  • February 15, 2014 – AWS: PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) and Joey Ryan defeated The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega & Ryan Taylor) and Cedric The Hitman.
  • February 28, 2014 – EWF: B-Boy, Chris Kadillak and Ray Rosas defeated The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega & Ryan Taylor) and Terex.
  • March 14, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Working Dead (B-Boy and Chris Kadillak) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2014 – AWS: Joey Ryan defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • March 23, 2014 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor defeated The Hobo.
  • April 5, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Los Maravillas (Maravilla Dos and Maravilla Uno) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 12, 2014 – GIC: Ryan Taylor defeated The Vintage Dragon.
  • May 2, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide and The Vintage Dragon) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Maravilla Dos and Misterioso Jr. to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2014 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor defeated Joey Ryan to win the International Television title.
  • May 16, 2014 – EWF: Anchors Away (David E. Jones and Ryan Stone) defeated Ryan Taylor, The Von Dooms (Cyanide and Vintage Dragon) & Los Maravillas (Maravilla Dos and Maravilla Uno) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 18, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Anchors Away (David E. Jones and Ryan Stone) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Footloose (Daniel Joseph and Todd Chandler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2014 – CWFH: Joey Ryan defeated Ryan Taylor to win the International Television title. Ryan Taylor was in the Red Carpet Rumble match won by Willie Mack.
  • June 21, 2014 – AWS: Terex defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • June 22, 2014 – AWS/UIPW: Bobby Venom defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • August 1, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Team (Cole and Ron).
  • August 23, 2014 – AWS: Famous B defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • September 5, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Triangle Of Terror (Raccid Najjar and Uday Ukleja) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 8, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) defeated Connected (Tommy Wilson and Tyshaun Prince) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2014 – OWA: Andy Brown and Ryan Taylor defeated Chris Kadillak and Nightmare Azteca.
  • November 7, 2014 – EWF: Ryan Taylor defeated Raccid Najjar.
  • December 5, 2014 – EWF: The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) vs. Connected (Tommy Wilson and Tyshaun Prince) ended in a double count-out. Vega & Taylor retains the tag team titles.
  • December 6, 2014 – OWA: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) defeated The Fallen Angels (Angelus and The Black Boy), Johnny Yuma and Ryan Taylor & Rocky Romero and TJ Perkins in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 19, 2014 – EWF: Human Tornado, Ryan Taylor, The Vintage Dragon, Uday Ukleja and Vance Garayt defeated Brandon Gatson, Jeremy Jaeger, Mondo Vega, Raccid Najjar and RJ Ruiz in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 20, 2014 – CWFH: Ray Rosas defeated Ryan Taylor by disqualification. Taylor retains the International Television title.
  • December 20, 2014 – AWS/PWB: PPRay (Peter Avalon and Ray Rosas) defeated The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) to retain the AWS tag team titles.
  • January 9, 2015 – EWF: Connected (Tommy Wilson and Tyshaun Prince) defeated The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega and Ryan Taylor) in a no disqualification tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 10, 2015 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor defeated Pinky to retain the International Television title.
  • January 25, 2015 – AWS/WCA: El Mariachi Loco defeated Famous B, El Ridiculoso, Lil Cholo, Ryan Taylor and SoCal Crazy in a 6-way match to win the light heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2015 – AWS: Ryan Taylor defeated Tyler Bateman.
  • March 21, 2015 – AWS: Lil Cholo and Sabu defeated Ryan Taylor and Scorpio Sky.
  • April 24, 2015 – EWF: Brandon Gatson, RJ Ruiz, Scorpio Sky and Sinn Bodhi defeated Joey Ryan, Mondo Vega, Ryan Taylor and Terex.
  • April 25, 2015 – FSW: Ryan Taylor defeated Eli Quick.
  • May 15, 201 – AWS: Ryan Taylor defeated Scorpio Sky.
  • June 5, 2015 – FSW: Jakob Austin Young defeated Ryan Taylor to win the tournament and vacant No Limits title.
  • July 25, 2015 – AWS: Ryan Taylor defeated Mikey O’Shea.
  • September 26, 2015 – FSW: Ryan Taylor defeated Jakob Austin Young and Paul London in a 3-way match.
  • October 30, 2015 – FCW: PPRay (Peter Avalon and Ray Rosas) defeated The Vermin (Kevin Martenson and Ryan Taylor).
  • November 6, 2015 – EWF: Tommy Wilson defeated The Man In Black by disqualification. The Man In Black retains the heavyweight title.
  • January 8, 2016 – EWF: The Man In Black defeated TJ Perkins to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 5, 2016 – EWF: The Man In Black defeated Ty Ray to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 26, 2016 – PCW: Rust Taylor defeated Douglas James.
  • April 1, 2016 – EWF: The Man In Black defeated Ray Rosas.
  • April 10, 2016 – CWFH: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend), Drew Gulak, JR Kratos and Timothy Thatcher defeated The Vermin (Johnny Yuma, Kevin Martenson, Ryan Taylor & Tito Escondido) and Joey Ryan.
  • April 15, 2016 – EWF: The Man In Black defeated Jaysin Strife.
  • May 6, 2016 – EWF: Andy Brown defeated The Man In Black to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 15, 2016 – CWFH TV Taping: Vermin (Johnny Yuma and Ryan Taylor) defeated The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal and Levi Shapiro).
  • June 3, 2016 – EWF: Andy Brown defeated The Man In Black to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 4, 2016 – PCW: Scorpio Sky defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • June 26, 2016 – CWFH TV Taping: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Ryan Taylor by disqualification.
  • July 10, 2016 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor was in the Red Carpet Rumble match won by Tito Escondido.
  • August 26, 2016 – AWS: Espiritu defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • September 10, 2016 – CZW: Tony Deppen defeated Anthony Henry, Joey Lynch and Ryan Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • September 11, 2016 – CWFH: Eric Watts, Ricky Mandel, Ryan Taylor and Sasha Darevko defeated Espiritu, Julius Coleman, Ryan Kidd and Suede Thompson.
  • September 25, 2016 – CWFH TV Taping: Ryan Taylor defeated Espiritu.
  • October 1, 2016 – EWF: Andy Brown defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 1, 2016 – Knights Of Champions: B-Boy defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • October 27, 2016 – Lucha VaVoom: Dirty Sanchez and Ryan Taylor defeated Joey Ryan and Peter Avalon.
  • November 12, 2016 – PCW: Willie Mack defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • November 20, 2016 – AOW: Funny Bone defeated Alexander Hammerstone, Peter Avalon and Ryan Taylor in a 4-way match to win the vacant Dragon Class title.
  • December 4, 2016 – CWFH TV Taping: Espiritu and Ryan Taylor defeated Brody King and Jervis Cottonbelly to qualify for the Percy Pringle III Cup.
  • January 22, 2017 – AOW: Ryan Taylor defeated Jarek 1-20, Lotus Nelumbo and Ruben Iglesias in a 4-way match.
  • February 26, 2017 – CWFH TV Taping: Ryan Taylor defeated Nick Cutler.
  • March 25, 2017 – AWS: Tyler Bateman defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 26, 2017 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • April 9, 2017 – CWFH TV Taping: Ricky Mandel defeated Ryan Taylor to become #1 contender for the UWN tag team titles.
  • April 23, 2017 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor defeated Daniel Parker and Ray Rosas in a 3-way match.
  • May 14, 2017 – CWFH: Tyler Bateman defeated Ryan Taylor to earn the 30th spot in the Red Carpet Rumble.
  • May 27, 2017 – AWS: Buggy Nova, Heather Monroe, Kikyo, Laura James and Pizza Cat defeated Chris Kadillak, Mikey O’Shea, Mondo Vega, Pinky and Ryan Taylor.
  • June 17, 2017 – CWFH: Rocky Romero and Scorpio Sky defeated Dicky Mayer and Ryan Taylor.
  • June 18, 2017 – AOW: Funny Bone defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • June 25, 2017 – CWFH: Ryan Taylor was in the Red Carpet Rumble match won by Tyler Bateman. Pac 3 (Dan Joseph and Dylan Bostic) vs. Dicky Mayer and Ryan Taylor ended in a no contest. Pac 3 retains the UWN tag team titles.
  • July 23, 2017 – CWFH TV Taping: The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal and Levi Shapiro) defeated Ryan Taylor and Scorpio Sky.
  • August 27, 2017 – CWFH TV Taping: Ryan Taylor defeated Mick Moretti.
  • September 1, 2017 – EWF: Ty Ray defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • September 10, 2017 – CWFH TV Taping: Alberto El Patron defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • September 17, 2017 – AOW: Steven Andrews defeated Eli Everfly, Ryan Taylor and Vintage Dragon in a 4-way match.
  • November 12, 2017 – CWFH TV Taping: Tomaste defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • December 3, 2017 – CWFH: Dicky Mayer defeated Matt Knicks, Ryan Taylor and Tyler Bateman in a 4-way match.
  • February 11, 2018 – CWFH TV Taping: Ryan Taylor and Tomaste defeated Richie Slade and Ricky Mandel.
  • April 15, 2018 – CWFH TV Taping: Ryan Taylor and Tomaste defeated The Agents Of Chaos (Evan Daniels and R-Three).
  • April 15, 2018 – CWFH TV Taping: Ray Rosas, Ryan Taylor and Tomaste defeated The Rancheros (Raul & Rogelio) and Oliver Grimsly.
  • April 29, 2018 – CWFH TV Taping: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor & Tomaste), Dicky Mayer and Suede Thompson defeated The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro), Royce Isaacs and Tyler Bateman.
  • June 10, 2018 – CWFH: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma and Kevin Martenson), The Rancheros (Raul and Rogelio) & The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • June 11, 2018 – CWFH Episode 367: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) vs. The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) ended in a no contest.
  • June 14, 2018 – Peter & Ray’s Suprise! Birthday Party Wrestling Show: Ruby Raze and Ryan Taylor defeated Heather Monroe and Suede Thompson.
  • August 11, 2018 – CWFAZ TV #91: Agents Of Chaos (Evan Daniels and R-Three) defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste).
  • August 12, 2018 – CWFH Episode #376 (Taped): Fidel Bravo and Pinx defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste).
  • August 26, 2018 – CWFH: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2018 –Β  EWF: El Mariachi Loco and Ryan Taylor defeated Congo Crush and Rico Dynamite in the 1st round. El Mariachi Loco and Ryan Taylor defeated Andy Brown and Ty Ray in the 2nd round. El Mariachi Loco and Ryan Taylor defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) in the semi-finals.
  • November 5, 2018 – CWFH Episode 388: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated Nueve Vidas (Penta Gato and Rey Felix).
  • December 7, 2018 – EWF: El Mariachi Loco defeated Ryan Taylor to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • December 9, 2018 – CWFH: Karl Fredericks defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • December 31, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 27: Brian Cage defeated Dan Barry, Jake Atlas and Ryan Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • January 31, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 29: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Tyler Bateman defeated Brandon Cutler, Joey Ryan, Ray Rosas and Ryan Taylor.
  • February 10, 2019 – CWFH TV Taping: Royce Isaacs defeated Ryan Taylor to retain the UWN Television title.
  • February 20, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 30: The Real Deals (Andy Brown, D-Lo Brown and Willie Mack) defeated The Body Guys (Brian Cage, Eli Drake and Ryan Taylor) in the 1st round.
  • February 21, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 31: The Handicapped Heroes (Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen) defeated Andy Williams and Pepper Parks, Eli Drake and Ryan Taylor & Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 24, 2019 – CWFH TV Taping: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • March 13, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 32: Doomfly (Delilah Doom & Eli Everfly), Jake Atlas and Tyler Bateman defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Ryan Taylor.
  • April 10, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 33: Ryan Taylor and Tyler Bateman defeated Brandon Cutler and Luchasaurus.
  • May 8, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 35: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre), Daga and Taya Valkyrie defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Ryan Taylor.
  • May 13, 2019 – CWFH: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated Double Platinum (Chris Bey and Suede Thompson), The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma and Kevin Martenson) & The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 36: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Ryan Taylor defeated A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus), Andy Brown and Brandon Cutler.
  • June 15, 2019 – EHF: Colt Daniels defeated Cody Love and Ryan Taylor in a 3-way match.
  • June 17, 2019 – WWE Monday Night RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Randy Taylor and Russ Taylor.
  • June 18, 2019 – WWE 205 Live: The Brian Kendrick defeated Russ Taylor.
  • June 23, 2019 – FSW: One Percent (Jorel Nelson and Royce Isaacs) defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 27, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 39: The RockNES Monsters (BHK and Yuma) defeated Ryan Taylor and Watts.
  • July 12, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 40: Hawx Aerie (Luke Hawx and PJ Hawx) defeated Ryan Taylor and Watts.
  • August 1, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 41: Andy Brown, Dom Kubrick, Heather Monroe and Jake Atlas defeated The RockNES Monsters (BHK & Yuma), Ryan Taylor and Watts.
  • August 2, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Unbreakable: Jordynne Grace, Petey Williams and Scott Steiner defeated Dicky Mayer, Gentleman Jervis and Ryan Taylor.
  • August 5, 2019 – CWFH Episode #427: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated Wasted Youth (Adriel Noctis and Sketch).
  • August 19, 2019 – CWFH Episode #429: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated The Friendship Farm (Jervis Cottonbelly and Robin Shaw) to become #1 contenders for the UWN tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2019 – CWFH Episode #430: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) to win the UWN tag team titles.
  • September 4, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 43: Andy Brown, Joey Ryan and Tyler Bateman defeated The RockNES Monsters (BHK & Yuma) and Ryan Taylor.
  • September 18, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 44: PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas), Andy Brown and Tyler Bateman defeated Brandon Cutler, Ryan Taylor, Scorpio Sky and Watts.
  • September 21, 2019 – AWS: Royce Isaacs defeated Rust Taylor.
  • September 22, 2019 – CWFH Episode 434: James Storm, Peter Avalon and Ricky Starks defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor & Tomaste) and Nick Aldis.
  • September 29, 2019 – FSW: The Bonus Boyz (Clutch and Sugar Brown) defeated DeathProof (Cut Throat Cody and Jakob Austin Young), The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) & The Wolf Zaddies (Che Cabrera and Tito Escondido) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 3, 2019 – wXw: Alexander Dean, Jay Skillet and Rust Taylor defeated The Pretty Bastards (Maggot & Prince Ahura) and The Rotation.
  • October 5, 2019 – wXw: Flamita defeated Kyle Fletcher, Rust Taylor and The Rotation in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • October 6, 2019 – AMBITION: Rust Taylor defeated Kevin Lloyd in the 1st round. A-Kid defeated Rust Taylor in the semi-finals.
  • October 6, 2019 – wXw: Scotty Davis defeated Jay Skillet, Oliver Carter and Rust Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • October 7, 2019 – CWFH Episode 436: Double Platinum (Chris Bey and Suede Thompson) defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste).
  • October 21, 2019 – CWFH Episode 438: Double Platinum (Chris Bey and Suede Thompson) defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) by disqualification. The Soul Burners retains the tag team titles.
  • October 31, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 46: Christina Von Eerie, Heather Monroe and Katarina Leigh defeated BHK, Russ Taylor and Watts.
  • November 21, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 48: Brian Cage, Chris Masters, Killer Kross and Royce Isaacs defeated The RockNES Monsters (BHK & Yuma), Russ Taylor and Watts in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 4, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 49: Russ Taylor defeated Lucas Riley.
  • December 9, 2019 – CWFH Episode 445: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Sandra Moone) defeated The Upper Class (Heather Monroe and Royce Isaacs).
  • December 16, 2019 – CWFH Episode 446: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated Fidel Bravo and Pinx to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • December 30, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 50: Colt Cabana, David Arquette, Joey Ryan and RJ City defeated The RockNES Monsters (BHK & Yuma), Rust Taylor and Watts.
  • January 20, 2020 – CWFH Episode 451: The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) defeated Wasted Youth (Adriel Noctis and Sketch) to retain the UWN tag team titles.
  • January 23, 2020 – Bar Wrestling 52: David Starr defeated Rust Taylor.
  • February 15, 2020 – wXw: The Rotation defeated Rust Taylor to qualify for the 16 carat gold tournament.
  • February 21, 2020 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Lucky Kid, Oliver Carter and Rust Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • February 24, 2020 – CWFH Episode 456: Adrian Quest and Andy Brown defeated The Soul Burners (Ryan Taylor and Tomaste) to win the UWN tag team titles.
  • March 5, 2020 – wXw: Julian Pace defeated Rust Taylor.
  • March 6, 2020 – wXw: Rust Taylor defeated Hektor, Levaniel and Scotty Davis in a 4-way match.
  • March 7, 2020 – AMBITION 12: Rust Taylor defeated Tyson Dux in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Rust Taylor in the semi-finals.
  • March 8, 2020 – wXw: Scotty Davis defeated Anthony Greene, Daniel Makabe and Rust Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • March 13, 2020 – PCW Show: Rust Taylor defeated Dave Graves in the 1st round.
  • March 14, 2020 – PCW Show 1: Sheikh El Sham defeated Rust Taylor in the quarter-finals.
  • March 14, 2020 – PCW Show 2: Rust Taylor defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • July 10, 2020 – NJPW Lion’s Break Collision #2 (Taped): Rust Taylor defeated The DKC.
  • July 24, 2020 – NJPW Lion’s Break Collision #4 (Taped): Clark Connors and TJP defeated Rocky Romero and Rust Taylor.
  • October 2, 2020 – ROH TV: Tracy Williams defeated Rust Taylor in the 1st round of the Pure title tournament.
  • November 6, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #14: JR Kratos and Rust Taylor defeated Jeff Cobb and Rocky Romero.
  • November 20, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #16: Rust Taylor defeated Rocky Romero.
  • November 27, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #17: Danny Limelight, JR Kratos, Rust Taylor and Tom Lawlor defeated Fred Rosser, Jeff Cobb, PJ Black and Rocky Romero.
  • December 16, 2020 – NXT: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Rust Taylor. Malcolm Bivens offered his services to Rust Taylor and accepted.
  • December 18, 2020 – NJPW STRONG #18: Jeff Cobb defeated Rust Taylor.
  • December 23, 2020 – NXT: Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens defeated Ariya Daivari.
  • January 20, 2021 – NXT: Bronson Reed defeated Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens.
  • January 27, 2021 – NXT: Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens defeated Dante Rios.
  • February 17, 2021 – NXT: Kushida defeated Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens.
  • Tyler Rust disappeared from WWE NXT TV with no updates given.
  • March 31, 2021 – NXT: LA Knight defeated Austin Theory and Bronson Reed and Cameron Grimes and Dexter Lumis and Isaiah Scott and Jake Atlas and Kushida and Leon Ruff and Pete Dunne and Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens in a gauntlet eliminator.
  • Tyler Rust disappeared from WWE NXT TV once again with no updates given.