1. Home
  2. Profiles
  3. Ryo Mizunami

Ryo Mizunami

Title History

  • SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea title defeating ASUKA (July 11, 2021);
  • TJPW Princess tag team titles w Yuki Aino winning a 3-way tag team match (January 4, 2024);
  • Sendai Girls tag team titles w Manami defeating DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto (March 17, 2024);
  • OZ Academy w Sonoko Kato defeating Jaguar Yokota & Mayumi Ozaki (May 12, 2024);

Career Highlights

  • February 16, 2019 – ZERO1: Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & Risa Sera to win the Blast Queen title.
  • February 17, 2019 – Nagojo: Masashi Aoyagi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Konaka & Sakura Hirota.
  • February 23, 2019 – BAR045: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Leo Isaka, Shuji Ishikawa & Takashi Sasaki defeated Hideki Suzuki, Kaz Hayashi, Ryo Mizunami & Shunsuke Sayama.
  • February 28, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami & Takumi Iroha defeated Himeka Arita & Miyuki Takase.
  • April 1, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nanae Takahashi.
  • April 12, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Amazon & Takumi Iroha vs. Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 14, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 14, 2019 – OZ Academy: Sonoko Kato defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • April 16, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Mei Suruga & Ryo Mizunami defeated KAORU & Mikoto Shindo.
  • May 5, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Miyuki Takase.
  • May 12, 2019 – Marvelous: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • May 14, 2019 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 19, 2019 – WAVE: Maria & Takumi Iroha defeated HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki.
  • May 29, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Makoto & Yoshiko defeated Mikoto Shindo & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 1, 2019 – WAVE: Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami vs. NEW-TRA (Rin Kadokura & Takumi Iroha) ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 2, 2019 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 13, 2019 – BJJ: Ryo Mizunami defeated Eriko Tamura.
  • June 14, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami defeated Arisa Nakajima & Ayame Sasamura.
  • June 15, 2019 – Hamamatsu Joshi Pro Wrestling: Yumi Ohka defeated Megumi Yabushita, Ryo Mizunami and Yoshiko in a 4-way match.
  • June 16, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuu.
  • June 16, 2019 – Gokuaku Matsuri Joshi Pro Wrestling: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • June 19, 2019 – WAVE: Maruko & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maria & Takumi Iroha.
  • June 20, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 28, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima & Ayame Sasamura vs. Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami ended in a double count-out.
  • June 30, 2019 – WAVE: Miyuki Takase, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Mikoto Shindo, Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki.
  • July 1, 2019 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Maria.
  • July 2, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuna Mizumori.
  • July 6, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Ayame Sasamura & Sareee.
  • July 7, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 11, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida & Mikoto Shindo.
  • July 15, 2019 – WAVE: Takumi Iroha defeated Nagisa Nozaki and Ryo Mizunami in a 3-way match to win the Catch The WAVE 2019 and the vacant Regina Di WAVE title.
  • July 19, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Alex Lee & Meiko Satomura.
  • July 26, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima & Mima Shimoda defeated Ayame Sasamura & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 27, 2019 – WAVE: HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida & Itsuki Aoki.
  • July 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida and Kakeru Sekiguchi in a 3-way match.
  • August 1, 2019 – WAVE: HIRO’e defeated Nagisa Nozaki, Ryo Mizunami and Yumi Ohka in a 4-way match.
  • August 2, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Himeka Arita, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yoshiko.
  • August 12, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a draw.
  • August 25, 2019 – WAVE: Meiko Satomura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 31, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mei Hoshizuki & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 1, 2019 – WAVE: HIRO’e, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Sakura Hirota, Yuki Miyazaki & Yumi Ohka. Ryo Mizumani defeated Sakura Hirota. Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ryo Mizunami in a handicap match.
  • September 6, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Nanae Takahashi, Ryo Mizunami & Takumi Iroha defeated Arisa Nakajima, Makoto & Saki Akai.
  • September 7, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Nagisa Nozaki defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 8, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nagisa Nozaki.
  • September 15, 2019 – WAVE: Himeka Arita & Ryo Mizunami defeated Nagisa Nozaki & Yoshiko.
  • September 16, 2019 – WAVE: Arisa Nakajima, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida, Yoshiko & Yumi Ohka.
  • September 18, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hikaru Shida, Maria & Mima Shimoda.
  • September 21, 2019 – WAVE: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hibiki & Takumi Iroha.
  • September 23, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Las Fresa de Egoistas (Arisa Nakajima, Makoto & Mima Shimoda).
  • October 1, 2019 – WAVE: Chigusa Nagayo & Sakura Hirota defeated Ryo Mizunami in a handicap match.
  • October 5, 2019 – WAVE: Takumi Iroha defeated Ryo Mizunami to retain the Regina Di WAVE title.
  • October 12, 2019 – WAVE: Kaoru Ito, Miyuki Takase & Takumi Iroha defeated Hikaru Shida, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yurika Oka.
  • October 15, 2019 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Hikaru Shida & Yumi Ohka defeated HIRO’e & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 1, 2019 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • January 5, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura, Emi Sakura & Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & MAX VOLTAGE (Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami).
  • January 12, 2020 – PURE-J: Leon & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hanako Nakamori & Manami Katsu.
  • January 19, 2020 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated Manami Katsu.
  • January 24, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Syuri & Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami).
  • February 2, 2020 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 2, 2020 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated AKARI.
  • February 13, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Honori Hana.
  • February 16, 2020 – PURE-J: Leon & Moeka Haruhi defeated Hanako Nakamori & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 21, 2020 – BBJ: Antonio Koinoki, Ryo Mizunami & Yakan Nabe defeated Dankan Pro-Wrestling-gun (Best Body Vader, Erina Yamanaka & Makoto Oishi).
  • February 24, 2020 – Ice Ribbon: Banny Oikawa, Kyuri & Ryo Mizunami defeated Asahi, Thekla & Yappy.
  • March 8, 2020 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated Rydeen Hagane.
  • March 10, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Syuri vs. MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 15, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Baliyan Akki, Mitsuru Konno & Ryo Mizunami defeated Masahiro Takanashi, Mei Suruga & Rin Rin.
  • March 20, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Chie Koishikawa, Kuishinbo Kamen & Makoto defeated Antonio Honda, Lulu Pencil & Ryo Mizunami.
  • March 23, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) & Syuri.
  • April 1, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Mei Suruga & Ryo Mizunami defeated Baliyan Akki & Mitsuru Konno.
  • April 25, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 3, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizumani defeated Mei Suruga.
  • June 13, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Kaho Kobayashi & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • June 26, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • July 13, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki, Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita & Yuu.
  • July 26, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Risa Sera & Ryo Mizunami defeated Honori Hana & Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • August 9, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Lulu Pencil.
  • August 17, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Hanako Nakamori & Ryo Mizunami defeated Makoto & Mitsuru Konno.
  • August 22, 2020 – Sendai Girls: Masha Slamovich & Meiko Satomura defeated KAORU & Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 23, 2020 – Chikayo Nagashima & Yuu Yamagata Produce: Keisuke Goto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Panda-chan! & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • August 26, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yoshiko.
  • August 27, 2020 – BJJ: Keisuke Ishii & Sanae Takebayashi defeated Cherry, Ryo Mizunami & Vaccum Keisuke in a handicap match.
  • August 30, 2020 – BJW: Chikayo Nagashima, Meiko Satomura & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chihiro Hashimoto, DASH Chisako & Manami.
  • September 14, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami) to become #1 contenders for the Beyond The Sea tag team titles.
  • October 4, 2020 – 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Mei Suruga & Sayaka Obihiro defeated Emi Sakura & Ryo Mizunami. Ryo Mizumani defeated Mei Suruga in a falls count anywhere match.
  • October 20, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura & Yuu defeated Riko Kaiju & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 24, 2020 – BAR045 Joshi Pro Wrestling Festival: Ryo Mizunami & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Rina Amikura.
  • November 4, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) & Saki Akai defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami) & Rina Yamashita.
  • November 27, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • November 29, 2020 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Lulu Pencil.
  • December 9, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Sareee & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • December 23, 2020 – SEAdLINNNG: Sareee & Yoshiko defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) to retain the Beyond the Sea tag team titles.
  • January 11, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase & Nanae Takahashi) defeated MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami).
  • January 22, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura & Kaho Kobayashi vs. MAX VOLTAGE (Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami) ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 10, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: ASUKA, Kaho Kobayashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Ayame Sasamura, Itsuki Aoki & Rina Yamashita.
  • February 13, 2021 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuna Mizumori.
  • February 14, 2021 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & Mei Suruga defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yuna Mizumori.
  • February 15, 2021 – AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: Japan Bracket – First Round: Ryo Mizunami defeated Maki Ito in the 1st round.
  • February 28, 2021 – AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: United States & Japan Brackets: Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong by count-out in the semi-finals. Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuka Sakazaki in the Japan Finals.
  • March 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #75: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nyla Rose to win the tournament and becoming #1 contender for the women’s World title.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Hikaru Shida defeated Ryo Mizunami to retain the women’s World title.
  • March 10, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #76: Hikaru Shida, Ryo Mizunami and Thunder Rosa defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Maki Ito and Nyla Rose.
  • March 22, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #2: Ryo Mizunami defeated Leyla Hirsch.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #3: Ryo Mizunami defeated KiLynn King.
  • April 5, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #4: Ryo Mizunami defeated Tesha Price.
  • April 9, 2021 – AEW The House Always Wins: Hikaru Shida, Red Velvet, Ryo Mizunami & Tay Conti defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Nyla Rose, Rebel & The Bunny.
  • April 19, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #6: Leyla Hirsch & Ryo Mizunami defeated Madi Wrenkowski & Nyla Rose.
  • May 3, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #8: Abadon defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 6, 2021 – Sonoko Kato Produce: AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong, Mayumi Ozaki & Sonoko Kato.
  • June 16, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Riko Kaiju.
  • June 17, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Nanae Takahashi to become #1 contender for the Beyond The Sea title.
  • June 27, 2021 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Ayame Sasamura & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Manami, Mika Iwata & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 29, 2021 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mika Iwata.
  • July 1, 2021 – Gotah Move Japan: Ayumi Hayashi & Ryo Mizunami vs. BestBros (Baliyan Akki & Mei Suruga) ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 3, 2021 – Gotah Move Japan: Tropikawild (SAKI & Yuna Mizumori) defeated Ayumi Hayashi & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 9, 2021 – Sendai Girls 15th Anniversary: Hiroyo Matsumoto & KAORU defeated Mika Iwata & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 11, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated ASUKA to win the Beyond The Sea title.
  • July 18, 2021 – AWG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikari Shimizu.
  • July 22, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Honori Hana, Nanae Takahashi & Yuu defeated Manami, Mika Iwata & Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 19, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Arisa Nakajima to retain the Beyond the Sea title.
  • September 1, 2021 – GLEAT: Ryo Mizunami & Yuu defeated Michiko Miyagi & Rina Yamashita.
  • September 3, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima & Yuu defeated Rina Yamashita & Ryo Mizunami by referee’s decision.
  • September 12, 2021 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 22, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuu to retain the Beyond the Sea title.
  • October 18, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #33: Diamante, Emi Sakura & Nyla Rose defeated Ryo Mizunami & The Nightmare Family (KiLynn King & Red Velvet).
  • October 25, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #34: Leyla Hirsch & Ryo Mizunami defeated Diamante & Xtina Kay.
  • November 30, 2021 – AEW Dark #119: Ryo Mizunami defeated Dani Jordyn.
  • November 1, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #35: Emi Sakura & Nyla Rose defeated Kris Statlander & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 8, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #36: Ruby Soho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Emi Sakura & Nyla Rose.
  • November 9, 2021 – AEW Dark #116: Kris Statlander, Ryo Mizunami & Thunder Rosa defeated Emi Sakura, Jamie Hayter & Rebel.
  • November 15, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #37: Emi Sakura, Nyla Rose & The Bunny defeated Riho, Ryo Mizunami & Skye Blue.
  • November 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #117: Kris Statlander, Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Emi Sakura, Nyla Rose & The Bunny.
  • November 22, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #38: Kris Statlander, Leyla Hirsch & Ryo Mizunami defeated Emi Sakura, Penelope Ford & The Bunny.
  • November 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #39: Diamante, Emi Sakura, Nyla Rose & The Bunny defeated Julia Hart, Leyla Hirsch, Ryo Mizunami & Skye Blue.
  • December 6, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #40: Abadon & Ryo Mizunami defeated Emi Sakura & The Bunny.
  • December 7, 2021 – AEW Dark #120: Emi Sakura defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • December 14, 2021 – AEW Dark #121: Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Emi Sakura & Mei Suruga.
  • December 29, 2021 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima defeated Ryo Mizunami to win the Beyond the Sea title.
  • January 8, 2022 – DPW: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuu.
  • February 11, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Riko Kawahata.
  • February 12, 2022 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuna Mizumori.
  • February 19, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 20, 2022 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 27, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Haruka Umesaki & Saori Anou.
  • March 13, 2022 – OZ Academy: Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu defeated Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato.
  • March 18, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura & Makoto defeated Crea & Ryo Mizunami.
  • March 27, 2022 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hagane Shinnou & Sayaka Obihiro.
  • March 31, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Itsuki Aoki & Yoshiko.
  • April 3, 2022 – Ice Ribbon: Ryo Mizunami defeated Ibuki Hoshi.
  • April 13, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Riko Kawahata, Ryo Mizunami & Yoshiko defeated Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA, Makoto & Riko Kaiju).
  • April 14, 2022 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 20, 2022 – GLEAT: Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa.
  • April 23, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated DASH Chisako & Yurika Oka.
  • April 24, 2022 – Prominence Hataage: Ryo Mizunami & Yukari Hosokawa defeated Itsuki Aoki & Miyako Matsumoto.
  • April 29, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yoshiko to retain the Beyond The Sea tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • May 7, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami & Tomoka Inaba defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Kanon.
  • May 13, 2022 – SEAdLINNNGS: Ryo Mizunami, Yoshiko & Yuu defeated DASH Chisako, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Miyuki Takase.
  • May 20, 2022 – NOMADS’ Freelance Summit: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maya Yukihi & Rina Yamashita.
  • May 23, 2022 – Hana Kimura Memorial Produce: Koji Kanemoto & Ryo Mizunami were in the tag team battle royal won by Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata.
  • June 10, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Yuu defeated Miyuki Takase and Ryo Mizunami in a 3-way match.
  • June 11, 2022 – GLEAT: Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa.
  • June 16, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami & Yurika Oka defeated Ayame Sasamura & Tomoka Inaba.
  • June 19, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yurika Oka.
  • June 30, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Aja Kong, Kaoru Ito & Yumiko Hotta defeated Miyuki Takase, Ryo Mizunami & Yuu.
  • July 9, 2022 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami defeated Miu Watanabe.
  • July 10, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Aoi, Ayame Sasamura & Risa Sera defeated Manami, Ryo Mizunami & Yuu.
  • July 15, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Ayame Sasamura & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 17, 2022 – Prominence: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Hiragi Kurumi & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 18, 2022 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • July 26, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Chie Ozora.
  • July 31, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Itsuki Aoki & Tsubasa Kuragaki in the 1st round.
  • August 5, 2022 – NOMAD’S Freelance Volume 2: Ryo Mizunami defeated Rina Amikura.
  • August 13, 2022 – Sendai Girls: ASUKA & Ryo Mizunami defeated Mika Iwata & Yuu.
  • August 17, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura defeated Chie Ozora & Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 21, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) by count-out to win the tournament and becoming #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • September 3, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto defeated Ryo Mizunami to retain the World title.
  • September 4, 2022 – PURE-J: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hanako Nakamori.
  • September 11, 2022 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita defeated Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 14, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated DASH Chisako & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 16, 2022 – AEW Fight Forever @ Tokyo Game Show: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikari Noa.
  • September 17, 2022 – AEW Fight Forever @ Tokyo Game Show: Konosuke Takeshita & Yuka Sakazaki defeated Christopher Daniels & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 18, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Miyuki Takase.
  • September 22, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Hanako Nakamori, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Misa Kagura defeated AKARI, Ryo Mizunami & Yuna Mizumori.
  • September 29, 2022 – Gotah Move: Hagane Shinnou vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 1, 2022 – Sendai Girls: ASUKA & Saori Anou defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 2, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 8, 2022 – Gokuaku Matsuri Our Youth: Aiger vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a double count-out.
  • October 9, 2022 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami defeated Suzume.
  • October 10, 2022 – Sendai Girls: ASUKA & Saori Anou vs. Crea & Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 10, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Ozaki-gun (Maya Yukihi & Mayumi Ozaki).
  • October 15, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Kakeru Sekiguchi & Ultra Soki.
  • October 19, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizunami defeated Misa Kagura in the 1st round. Itsuki Aoki defeated Ryo Mizunami in the semi-finals.
  • October 21, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yurika Oka.
  • October 30, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 6, 2022 – Ice Ribbon: Ryo Mizunami defeated Kaho Matsushita.
  • November 6, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Kakeru Sekiguchi.
  • November 12, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Itsuki Aoki & Riko Kawahata.
  • November 18, 2022 – T-HEARTS: Ryo Mizunami defeated SAKI.
  • November 20, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Nina Samuels defeated Millie McKenzie, Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 25, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Millie McKenzie & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 27, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mayumi Ozaki and Riko Kaiju.
  • December 4, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 5, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Lena Kross and Miyuki Takase and Nina Samuels and Ryo Mizunami and Yuu in a battle royal.
  • December 11, 2022 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ryo Mizunami & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Yuu) & Itsuki Aoki in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • December 23, 2022 – Sendai Girls: Red Energy (Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase) defeated Queen Aminata & Ryo Mizunami.
  • December 28, 2022 – SEAdLINNNG: Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Ayame Sasamura & Yuu and Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 30, 2022 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Maya Yukihi & Saori Anou) defeated H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato).
  • January 8, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 8, 2023 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami vs. Sonoko Kato ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 13, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Arisa Nakajima, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Itsuki Aoki, Riko Kaiju & Riko Kawahata.
  • January 15, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Ryo Mizunami & Unagi Sayaka.
  • February 12, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 16, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: AKARI, Amazon, MIKAMI & Rina Yamashita defeated ASUKA, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Makoto & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 19, 2023 – OZ Academy: Momoka Hanazono, Rina Yamashita & Yuu defeated AKINO, Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato.
  • February 24, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Maya Yukihi & Saori Anou defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • March 11, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Crea & Ryo Mizunami.
  • March 12, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Manami vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 18, 2023 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami defeats Moka Miyamoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 20, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated AKARI & Amazon and Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 26, 2023 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Ozaki-gun (Maya Yukihi, Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Anou).
  • April 2, 2023 – Gokuaku Matsuri Our Youth: Ryo Mizunami defeated Drake Morimatsu.
  • April 14, 2023 – NOMADS’: Nanae Takahashi, Rina Yamashita & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Jungle Kyona & Yuu.
  • April 16, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Crea & Yukari Hosokawa defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yura Suzuki.
  • April 21, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Maya Yukihi & Saori Anou vs. Rydeen Hagane & Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 23, 2023 – OZ Academy: Jaguar Yokota & Mayumi Ozaki defeated H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 25, 2023 – DPW x Gotah Move Japan: Mei Suruga & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chie Koishikawa & Kaho Kobayashi.
  • April 27, 2023 – DPW x Gotah Move Japan: Hikari Shimizu & SAKI defeated Ryo Mizunami & Sayaka.
  • April 30, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Hanako Nakamori, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Itsuki Aoki, Misa Kagura & Riko Kawahata.
  • May 4, 2023 – NOAH: Natsu Sumire & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maya Yukihi & SAKI.
  • May 5, 2023 – TJPW: Kaya Toribami, Moka Miyamoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikari Noa, Nao Kakuta & Yuki Aino.
  • May 6, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maya Yukihi & Miyuki Takase.
  • May 6, 2023 – COLOR’S: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yuko Sakurai.
  • May 14, 2023 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Arisa Nakajima vs. H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) ended ina time limit draw. AKINO vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 14, 2023 – Ice Ribbon: Las Fresa de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) defeated Ibuki Hoshi & Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 20, 2023 – TJPW: Haru Kazashiro, Shoko Nakajima & Suzume defeated Kaya Toribami, Ryo Mizunami & Yoshiko Hasegawa.
  • May 23, 2023 – Hana Kimura Memorial Produce: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Kengo & Minoru Tanaka, Masao Hanabatake & Mayumi Ozaki and Ram Kaicho & Yuko Miyamoto in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 25, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Itsuki Aoki & Misa Kagura defeated Arisa Nakajima & Ryo Mizunami.
  • May 26, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maya Yukihi & Tae Honma.
  • May 28, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) & Itsuki Aoki defeated AKINO, SAKI & Yuu.
  • May 29, 2023 – Gotah Move Japan: Ryo Mizunami defeated Miya Yotsuba.
  • June 4, 2023 – Evolution Vol 3: Ryo Mizunami defeated ZONES.
  • June 11, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yukari Hosokawa.
  • June 11, 2023 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Itsuki Aoki & Yuu.
  • June 17, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yura Suzuki.
  • June 25, 2023 – OZ Academy: Itsuki Aoki defeated Ryo Mizunami and Saori Anou in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Pioneer title.
  • June 28, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Hanako Nakamori, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Maya Yukihi, Mima Shimoda & Natsu Sumire.
  • July 8, 2023 – TJPW: Nao Kakuta & Ryo Mizunami defeated ASUKA & Yuki Kamifuku.
  • July 9, 2023 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Kakeru, Maya Yukihi, Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Anou) defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kaori Yoneyama, Rina Yamashita & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 12, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Millie McKenzie & Ryo Mizunami defeated Red Energy (Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase).
  • July 16, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Manami, Ryo Mizunami & Yuu defeated AKARI, Lena Kross & Nina Samuels.
  • July 26, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Makoto defeated ASUKA, Ayame Sasamura, La Pidita, Misa Kagura and Ryo Mizunami in a 6-way match.
  • July 30, 2023 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Momoka Hanazono.
  • August 5, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Ryo Mizunami & ZONES.
  • August 6, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Red Energy (Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase) defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 9, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Mika Iwata & Yura Suzuki.
  • August 20, 2023 – OZ Academy: Itsuki Aoki, Mizuki Endo & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kaori Yoneyama & Ram Kaicho.
  • August 25, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG 8th Anniversary Show: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yuu defeated Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 2, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong, Lena Kross & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chi Chi, Saori Anou & Sareee.
  • September 10, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) & Itsuki Aoki defeated Ozaki-gun (Kakeru, Maya Yukihi & Mayumi Ozaki).
  • September 15, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Ayame Sasamura, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Natsu Sumire defeated Makoto, Misa Kagura & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 16, 2023 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami defeated Toga.
  • September 17, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Kaori Yoneyama & Momoka Hanazono.
  • September 18, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Lena Kross & ZONES defeated Chi Chi, Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 21, 2023 – P.P.P.: Maika Ozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chanyota & Natsu Sumire.
  • September 24, 2023 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ryo Mizunami and Yuu in a 3-way match.
  • October 6, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Mika Iwata & Yuu defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yurika Oka.
  • October 7, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Ryo Mizunami & ZONES.
  • October 9, 2023 – TJPW: Miu Watanabe & Yuki Arai defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino.
  • October 10, 2023 –  SEAdLINNNG: Ryo Mizumani defeated Chi Chi.
  • October 20, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami & ZONES defeated Chi Chi & Yuu.
  • October 21, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto & ZONES defeated Chi Chi & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 22, 2023 – OZ Academy: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) and Hiroyo Matsumoto & ZONES in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2023 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino defeated Kaya Toribami & Maki Ito.
  • November 5, 2023 – Fighting TV Samurai Fan: Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Kaho Matsushita, Rina Amikura & Yukari Hosokawa.
  • November 5, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Lena Kross defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 11, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto & ZONES defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 12, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) & Itsuki Aoki defeated Kaori Yoneyama, Kohaku & Yuu.
  • November 12, 2023 – 2AW/Ayame Sasamura Produce: Ryo Mizunami defeated Ayame Sasamura.
  • November 16, 2023 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chihiro Hashimoto & Crea.
  • November 17, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Azusa Inaba & HisokA.
  • November 23, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Masked Hanahana & Ram Kaicho.
  • November 26, 2023 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Itsuki Aoki & Kaori Yoneyama.
  • December 8, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata vs. DASH Chisako & Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 10, 2023 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Ram Kaicho.
  • December 23, 2023 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Manami.
  • December 28, 2023 – SEAdLINNNG: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami defeated Arisa Nakajima & DASH Chisako.
  • December 30, 2023 – OZ Academy: Mio Momono defeated Kohaku and Rina Yamashita and Ryo Mizunami and Saori Anou and Tsubasa Kuragaki in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the Openweight title.
  • January 4, 2024 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino defeated Daisy Monkey (Arisu Endo & Suzume) and Hakuchumu (Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi) in a 3-way tag team match to win the Princess tag team titles.
  • January 7, 2024 – OZ Academy: Momoka Hanazono defeated Ryo Mizunami in the 1st round. Ryo Mizunami defeated Mayumi Ozaki and Sonoko Kato in a 3-way match.
  • January 7, 2024 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yurika Oka defeated Chi Chi, Ryo Mizunami & Yuu.
  • January 8, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yurika Oka.
  • January 9, 2024 – P.P.P.: Mika Iwata vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 13, 2024 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino defeated Suzume & Wakana Uehara.
  • January 21, 2024 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Maya Yukihi, Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Anou) defeated H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) & Itsuki Aoki.
  • January 28, 2024 – Bukotsu Anniversary: Ryo Mizunami defeated Mari Manji.
  • February 10, 2024 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino defeated Miyu Yamashita & Toga.
  • February 11, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Saori Anou & VENY defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 11, 2024 – OZ Academy: Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & ZONES.
  • February 12, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Saori Anou & VENY defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 13, 2024 – Marvelous: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Chikayo Nagashima & Takumi Iroha.
  • February 18, 2024 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated AKINO & Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 20, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Miyuki Takase & VENY defeated Manami & Ryo Mizunami.
  • February 24, 2024 – TJPW: Daisy Monkey (Arisu Endo & Suzume) & Miu Watanabe vs. Miyu Yamashita, Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 27, 2024 – Marvelous: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Ai Houzan & Sadie Gibbs.
  • March 2, 2024 – YMZ: Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 3, 2024 – TJPW: Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino defeated HIMAWARI & Mizuki.
  • March 5, 2024 – P.P.P.: Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami defeated Chanyota & ZONES.
  • March 8, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated YUNA.
  • March 10, 2024 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu.
  • March 16, 2024 – T-HEARTS: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rydeen Hagane defeated Ryo Mizunami & SAKI.
  • March 17, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Reiwa Ultima Powers (DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated AKARI & Miyuki Takase.
  • March 23, 2024 – Shawn Capture: Ryo Mizunami defeated Itsuki Aoki.
  • March 24, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated DASH Chisako & Yura Suzuki.
  • March 30, 2024 – Marvelous: Mio Momono & Tomoko Watanabe defeated H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato).
  • March 31, 2024 – TJPW: Daisy Monkey (Arisu Endo & Suzume) defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yuki Aino to win the Princess tag team titles.
  • March 31, 2024 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Ram Kaicho.
  • April 12, 2024 – Marvelous: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Itsuki Aoki & Unagi Sayaka and Magenta (Maria & Riko Kawahata) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 14, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Manami, Ryo Mizunami & Saori Anou defeated Chi Chi, Nanae Takahashi & ZONES.
  • April 19, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yurika Oka.
  • April 28, 2024 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Kaori Yoneyama & Momoka Hanazono and Magenta (Maria & Riko Kawahata) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • May 2, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2024 – Marvelous 8th Anniversary Show: Magenta (Maria & Riko Kawahata) defeated H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong & Ryo Mizunami defeated Riko Kawahata & Yura Suzuki.
  • May 10, 2024 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 12, 2024 – OZ Academy: H2D (Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato) defeated Jaguar Yokota & Mayumi Ozaki to win the tag team titles.
  • May 18, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Manami.
  • May 19, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Yura Suzuki.
  • May 23, 2024 – Hana Kimura Memorial Produce: DASH Chisako & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Masato Tanaka & Ryo Mizunami in a hardcore match.
  • May 26, 2024 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Tsubasa Kuragaki & Yuu.
  • May 27, 2024 – P.P.P.: Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Droog-K & Marika Kobashi.
  • June 8, 2024 – T-HEARTS: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Chi Chi & ZONES.
  • June 9, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Manami & Ryo Mizunami defeated Mio Momono & Yurika Oka to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 9, 2024 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami & Sonoko Kato defeated Nagisa Nozaki & VENY to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 18, 2024 – Jaguar Yokota Produce: Aja Kong & Sareee defeated Ryo Mizunami & Yuu.
  • June 21, 2024 – Sendai Girls: Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) defeated Ryo Mizunami & ZONES.
  • June 30, 2024 – OZ Academy: Jaguar Yokota & Ram Kaicho defeated Momoka Hanazono & Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 9, 2024 – P.P.P.: Makoto, Natsu Sumire & Riara defeated Droog-K, Marika Kobashi & Ryo Mizunami.
Updated: July 9, 2024 @ 6:01 pm

Social Media

Twitter: mizunami0324

Trained By

Meiko Satomura

Debut

November 3, 2004

Birthday

March 24, 1988

Hometown

Nagoya, Aichi, Japan

Gender

Female

Height

5' 3" (160 cm)

Weight

147 lbs (67 kg)

Finishing Move(s)

Dragon Suplex,
Guilloutine Drop (Diving Legdrop),
Hot Limit (Fire Thunder Tombstone Piledriver),
Lariat

Favorite Move(s)

Notable Feuds

Status

Living