Shean Christopher

@SheanIsSelfish

Title History

  • PSW tag team titles w Ace Haven winning a tag team battle royal (February 12, 2016);
  • PSW tag team titles w B-What defeating Tenure (October 28, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • February 12, 2016 – PSW: Ace Haven and Shean Christopher defeated Austin Layne and Super Soldier #7. Ace Haven & Shean Christopher defeated Brian Alexander & Logan Creed and Andrew Aries & Charles Zanders in a tag team battle royal to win the tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2016 – PSW: Ace Haven and Shean Christopher defeated Tenure (Jed Johnson and Scott Spade).
  • April 8, 2016 – PSW: Team Thrown Together (B-What, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Team AIWF (Drew Game, Matt Gilbert and Ray Fury).
  • April 15, 2016 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Charles Zanders.
  • April 22, 2016 – PSW: The Age Of Aeon (Charles Zanders, Pestilence and War) defeated Team Thrown Together (B-What, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) in the quarter-finals.
  • May 6, 2016 – PSW: Tyler Gage defeated Shean Christopher.
  • May 20, 2016 – PSW: Tyler Gage defeated Shean Christopher.
  • May 27, 2016 – PSW: Tenure (Jed Johnson and Tyler Gage) defeated B-What and Shean Christopher.
  • June 10, 2016 – PSW: Tyler Gage defeated Shean Christopher in a lumberjack match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 1, 2016 – PSW: Tenure (Jed Johnson and Steven Michaels) defeated BroSouth (Britt Jackson and The Trickster) & B-What and Shean Christopher in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated The Super Soldiers (??? and ???).
  • July 15, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated The Future Superstars (??? and ???).
  • July 16, 2016 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Super Soldier #3.
  • August 26, 2016 – PSW: Ace Haven and Tyler Gage defeated B-What and Shean Christopher.
  • October 14, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated Damien Bennett and Ike Cross.
  • October 21, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated Tenure (Jed Johnson and Steven Michaels) by disqualification.
  • October 22, 2016 – PWA: Trending Now (Ace Haven and Charles Zanders) defeated B-What and Shean Christopher.
  • October 28, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated Tenure (Jed Johnson and Michael Stevens) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 4, 2016 – PSW: Shane Noles defeated Shean Christopher.
  • November 11, 2016 – PSW: Dameon Ceretone defeated Cameron Action and Shean Christopher in a 3-way match.
  • November 12, 2016 – TSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated Joey Lightning and John Mavrik.
  • November 18, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated Kiefer Bartek and Kris Clay to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 25, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated Tenure (??? and Jed Johnson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2016 – PWA: Shean Christopher was in the Heritage title rumble match won by P Dog.
  • December 16, 2016 – PSW: B-What and Shean Christopher defeated The Jump Around Gang (Chris McCain and Donnie Primetime) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 27, 2017 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Chris McCain.
  • February 10, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated The Jump Around Gang (Chris McCain and Donnie Primetime) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What & Shean Christopher) and Big Tomb defeated The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe, Austin Towers and Eric Silva) by disqualification.
  • March 31, 2017 – PSW: The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe and Austin Towers) defeated The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) & Killer 3 (??? & ???) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated Beast Mode (Adam West and Alex Black).
  • April 14, 2017 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Eric Silva.
  • May 19, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe and Austin Towers) by disqualification. The Left Hand Path retains the tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2017 – PSW: Cameron Action, Deon Murphy and Jon Averson defeated B-What, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher.
  • June 30, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher)¬† defeated The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe and Eric Silva) in a falls count anywhere match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 7, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What & Shean Christopher) and Kevin Ryan defeated The Lights Camera Faction (Cameron Action, Deon Murphy and Jon Averson).
  • July 28, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated The DMs Of Swagger (Deon Murphy and Jon Averson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated The Family (??? and ???) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated The Family (James Hardy and The Trickster) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 18, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated The Dirty Outlaws (??? and ???) to retain the tag team titles. The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated Dameon Ceretone and The Trickster to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 8, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated Dem West GA Boyz (Jimmy The Kid and Josh Storm) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated Big Tomb and Dameon Ceretone to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 22, 2017 – PSW: The Greenhorn Militia (B-What and Shean Christopher) defeated Cameron Action and Jon Averson to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 29, 2017 – PSW: Team Green Horn Militia Special Forces (B-What, Brandon Collum, Chris McCain, Kelvin Holmes, Kevin Ryan, Scott Spade, Shean Christopher and Tyler Swagger) defeated Team Family And Friends (C-Dawg Collins, Cameron Action, Daniel Divine, James Hardy, Jon Averson, Josh O’Hagan, The Mob and Trickster).
  • October 6, 2017 – PSW: Ayden Andrews, B-What and Shean Christopher defeated The Family (James Hardy, The Mob and The Trickster).
  • October 13, 2017 – PSW: B-What, Shean Christopher won a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 27, 2017 – PSW: Donnie Primetime defeated B-What and Shean Christopher in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2018 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Scott Morgan.
  • February 16, 2018 – PSW: Brandon Whatley defeated Shean Christopher in a unsanctioned rules match.
  • February 23, 2018 – PSW: Ayden Andrews & Shean Christopher vs. Featured Attraction (Britt Jackson & Donnie Primetime) ended in a double count-out.
  • March 2, 2018 – PSW: The Decent Club (Daniel Divine, James Hardy and Tyler Swagger) defeated Team Thrown Together (Big Tomb, Shean Christopher and Victoria Ventress) in the 1st round.
  • March 9, 2018 – PSW: Ayden Andrews, Big Bomb and Shean Christopher defeated Featured Attraction (Britt Jackson, Cameron Action and Donnie Primetime). Shean Christopher defeated Ace Diamond.
  • March 16, 2018 – PSW: Donnie Primetime defeated Shean Christopher.
  • March 17, 2018 – PWA: The H8 Club (Cameron Jackson and Stunt Marshall) defeated Johnny Nixx and Shean Christopher.
  • March 23, 2018 – PSW: Brandon Whatley defeated Shean Christopher.
  • April 20, 2018 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Brandon Whatley in a I Quit match.
  • April 21, 2018 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Officer Warren Barksdale.
  • May 12, 2018 – NEW: Bubba Cagle & Mike Jackson defeated Ace Haven & Shean Christopher and Dusty MacWilliams & Jay Blade and James Hardy & The Trickster and Britt Jackson & Julius Pryor in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2018 – New South: JACS and Shean Christopher defeated Dinner And A Movie (Cabana Man Dan and Cameron Action).
  • July 6, 2018 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Donnie Primetime and Tricky Ricky in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 31, 2018 – PSW: Brandon Whatley, Cameron Action, James Hardy, Ricky Cagle and Ty Sutton defeated Dameon Ceretone, Jed Johnson, Josh Storm, Shean Christopher and The Trickster.
  • September 2, 2018 – New South: Team 1FW (Cody Vance, Elijah Evans IV and Josey Quinn) defeated Team New South (Cabana Man Dan, DAN and Shean Christopher).
  • September 8, 2018 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan & Shean Christopher), Chris Crunkk, DAN, Dump Sanders and Tyler Matrix defeated Baron Black, Cabana Man Dan, Cameron Action, Donnie Primetime, Trevor Aeon and Ty Sutton. The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated The Jungle Kings (Kevin Kaufman and Lex Lee).
  • September 15, 2018 – NEW: Lord Humongous defeated Shean Christopher.
  • October 4, 2018 – PWA: Shean Christopher defeated Ace Haven.
  • October 5, 2018 – PSW: Shean Christopher defeated Alister Crowe to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 6, 2018 – PGP: Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher defeated Bradley Prescott IV and Chase Holliday. Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) defeated Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher.
  • November 2, 2018 – PSW: Ace Haven defeated Shean Christopher to win the PSW heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2018 – PWA: Michael Stevens defeated Shean Christopher,
  • December 8, 2018 – EGO: Bristol Hayne, Britt Jackson and The Nightmare Jeremiah defeated Oblivion, Scott Morgan and Shean Christopher.
  • December 9, 2018 – ZERO1 USA/PGP: Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) defeated The Savage Dragons (Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) to retain the PGP tag team titles.
  • December 28, 2018 – PSW: Brother Brother (Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) defeated Graham Bell and Luke Langley.
  • January 25, 2019 – PSW: Brother Brother (Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) defeated Braxton Hunter and Dale Springs.
  • February 1, 2019 – PSW: Brother Brother (Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West).
  • February 2, 2019 – PWA: Organisation XIII (Bailey Blake and Cody Steele) defeated Cameron Action and Shean Christopher.
  • February 9, 2019 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk and Donnie Primetime).
  • March 1, 2019 – New South: Rhett Titus defeated Shean Christopher in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2019 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Bailey Blake and Shean Christopher) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • March 10, 2019 – CE: Ace Haven defeated Shean Christopher.
  • March 16, 2019 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw).
  • April 7, 2019 – PWA: Shane Noles defeated Shean Christopher.
  • April 19, 2019 – PSW: Team Teamale (Daniel Perez, Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) defeated Team Combat Entertainment (Big Xan, Blacklist Uno and Chip Day) in the 1st round.
  • April 20, 2019 – PSW: Team Hot Teamale (Daniel Perez, Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) defeated The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe, Eric Silva and Trevor Aeon) in the semi-finals. Team Hot Teamale (Daniel Perez, Donnie Primetime and Shean Christopher) defeated Team CHIKARA (Blaxstrom, Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge) to win the tournament.
  • April 20, 2019 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Bailey Blake and Shean Christopher) defeated Dinner And A Movie (Cameron Action and Daniel Perez).
  • May 3, 2019 – PSW: Cameron Action and Shean Christopher defeated The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2019 – New South: Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk & Donnie Primetime) defeated Dinner And A Movie (Cameron Action & Daniel Perez) and The Jungle Kings (Kevin Kaufman & Lex Lee) and The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan & Shean Christopher) and Thunderchild Security (??? & ???) in a tag team royale match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • May 31, 2019 – PSW: Team Amy (Alister Crowe, Britt Jackson, Caeden Ooten, Eric Silva, Robi Vio and Shane Noles) defeated Team Ace (Ace Haven, Big Tomb, Bucky, Cameron Action, Dameon Ceretone and Shean Christopher).
  • June 12, 2019 – New South: Brandon Williams, Dump Sanders and Shean Christopher defeated Daniel Perez & Thunderchild Security (??? and ???).
  • June 14, 2019 – PSW: Cameron Action and Shean Christopher defeated The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe and Eric Silva) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2019 – Crux: Donnie Primetime defeated Corey Starr and Eric Silva and Erron Wade and Kalon Jay and Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher in a scramble match.
  • September 21, 2019 – EGO: The Renegades Of Phunk (Joey Abel and The Faroh Of Phunk) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2019 – Anarchy: GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) defeated Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher.
  • October 5, 2019 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) & Baron Black and Prince Apollo in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 11, 2019 – KFW: Kevin Ryan defeated Hunter Drake and Shean Christopher in a 3-way match.
  • October 20, 2019 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku).
  • November 2, 2019 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 22, 2019 – LAW: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Gio Savage and Macdaddyduds.
  • November 23, 2019 – Anarchy: Josh Wolverton defeated Shean Christopher.
  • December 5, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks defeated Chris Crunk and Shean Christopher.
  • December 6, 2019 – KFW: Hunter Drake defeated Shean Christopher and Tyler Franks in a 3-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – New South: Shean Christopher was in the rumble match won by Dump Sanders.
  • December 28, 2019 – Anarchy: GB1C (Tyler Rivera & Wolverton) and Will Kaution defeated Hunter Drake, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher.
  • January 4, 2020 – New South: Taylor Rae & The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Daniel Perez, Dy-Lan and Nolan Edwards.
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: IFHY (Alice Crowley and Johnathan Wolf) defeated Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk and Shean Christopher), Dub Szn (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) and The Sinner And The Saint (Lola Perez and Ronnie Roberts) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 17, 2020 – LAW: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Fly Def (Warren Johnson and Zack Mason).
  • January 25, 2020 – Anarchy: Spi-Ral defeated Shean Christopher.
  • March 6, 2020 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated LEO.
  • March 7, 2020 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2020 – Anarchy: Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher defeated Adam Priest and Tyler Franks.
  • June 5, 2020 – KFW: Hunter Drake defeated Kevin Ryan, Shean Christopher and Tyler Franks in a 4-way match to win the vacant Dare Devils title.
  • June 19, 2020 – KFW: The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Axton Lowe, Dillon McQueen and Kenzie Paige.
  • July 11, 2020 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Kris McInnis defeated The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2020 – New South: Brandon Williams and Dump Sanders defeated The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) in a handicap match.
  • July 25, 2020 – TWE: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated 2 Fly Ty and Dy-Lan.
  • August 9, 2020 – New South: The Akuto Death Society (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated The New South Express (Brandon Williams and Dump Sanders).
  • August 16, 2020 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) in a no disqualification no count-out match.
  • August 21, 2020 – KFW: Shean Christopher defeated Tyler Franks.
  • September 5, 2020 – New South: Brett Ison defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • September 11, 2020 – KFW: The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Axton Lowe, Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks.
  • September 25, 2020 – PSW: Shean Christopher was in the rumble match won by Austin Towers.
  • September 26, 2020 – TWE: Bailey Blake and Carson Dilbeck defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2020 – New South Action Clash #5: Akuto Death Society (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Dojo Boyz (Erron Wade and Leo).
  • October 27, 2020 – New South Action Clash #7: Shean Christopher won the #1 contenders battle royal for the New South title.
  • October 30, 2020 – PSW: Robbie Vio defeated ERC and James Hardy and Roma Miller and Scott Patterson and Shane Mako and Shean Christopher in a scramble match to retain the Youtube title.
  • November 3, 2020 – New South Action Clash #8: Donnie Janela defeated Shean Christopher to retain the New South title.
  • November 13, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Graham Bell defeated Brayden Lee, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher in a 4-way match.
  • November 17, 2020 – New South Action Clash #10: 2 Fly Ty and Dy-Lan defeated Akuto Death Society (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2020 – New South Action Clash #11: The Ladykillerz (Bailey Blake and Daniel Perez) defeated The Akuto Death Society (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher).
  • December 1, 2020 – New South Action Clash #12: Shean Christopher defeated Erron Wade.
  • December 11, 2020 – ACTION Wrestling: Rob Killjoy defeated Shean Christopher.
  • December 15, 2020 – New South Action Clash #15: Shean Christopher was in the rumble match won by Tyler Franks.
  • December 17, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Brayden Toon defeated Shean Christopher.
  • December 19, 2020 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Kevin Ryan.
  • December 22, 2020 – New South Action Clash #22: Shean Christopher defeated Hoodfoot.
  • January 5, 2021 – New South Action Clash #17: Shean Christopher defeated Cabana Man Dan to qualify for the tournament.
  • January 19, 2021 – New South Action Clash #19: Sean Campbell and Shean Christopher defeated Cabana Man Dan and Kevin Ryan.
  • January 21, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The Lost (Brayden Toon and Shean Christopher) defeated GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny) & Kevin Ryan and Tyler Franks in a 3-way tag team falls count anywhere match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2021 – New South Action Clash #20: The Ladykillerz (Daniel Perez and Rodney Rockchild) defeated Brayden Toon and Shean Christopher.
  • February 6, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Kevin Ryan in a unsanctioned rules match.
  • February 11, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) defeated GKFAM (Piper & Prima Donny) and The Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and The Highlight Reel (Damien Reel & Damon Reel) and The Lost (Brayden Toon & Shean Christopher) and The Mason Dixon Line (Devan Dixon & Silas Mason) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 2, 2021 – New South Action Clash #25: Cabana Man Dan, Jaden Newman and Kevin Ryan defeated The Wasted Generation (Brayden Toon, Sean Campbell and Shean Christopher).
  • March 5, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Matthew Justice in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Kevin Ryan in the semi-finals. Adam Priest defeated Colin Delaney, O’Shay Edwards and Shean Christopher in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • April 18, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Danhausen.
  • April 27, 2021 – New South Action Clash #33: Shean Christopher defeated Brandon Williams.
  • May 1, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Erron Wade.
  • May 18, 2021 – New South Action Clash #36: Shean Christopher defeated Carson Dilbec.
  • June 8, 2021 – New South Action Clash #39: Logan Creed defeated Shean Christopher by count-out.
  • June 26, 2021 – New South: Wasted Generation (Brayden Toon, Sean Campbell and Shean Christopher) defeated Wasteland War Party (Heidi Howitzer, Leon Ravage and Max The Impaler) in a wasteland survival rules match.
  • June 29, 2021 – New South Action Clash #42: Logan Creed defeated Shean Christopher by count-out.
  • July 13, 2021 – New South Action Clash #44: Donnie Janela defeated Shean Christopher by disqualification.
  • July 27, 2021 – New South Action Clash #46: Shean Christopher defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • August 8, 2021 – New South: Shean Christopher defeated Kenzie Paige.