Slade

@Rikers0

Title History

  • CAP TV title defeating Eric James (December 11, 2020);

Career History

  • November 4, 2017 – WOW: Slade defeated El Musky in a dark match.
  • January 13, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Ivan Santiago in a dark match.
  • May 12, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Thumper in a dark match.
  • June 9, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Mr. X in a dark match.
  • July 29, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Frat Boy Farva.
  • August 11, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Armando Reyes and Dexter in a 3-way dark match.
  • September 8, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Alberto Reyes in a dark match.
  • October 13, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Alberto Reyes and Dexter in a 3-way dark match.
  • October 19, 2018 – NCW: Slade won a battle royal.
  • October 24, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars: Eran Ashe defeated Slade to retain the Medal of Valor title.
  • November 4, 2018 – Dropkick Depression: Corey Dillinger defeated Slade. Tony Booze defeated Slade.
  • November 9, 2018 – WOW: Slade defeated Brian Bomber in a dark match.
  • November 24, 2018 – ESW: Slade defeated Bones and Jerk Cockins in a 3-way match.
  • December 1, 2018 – WOW 11th Year Anniversary Show: Slade won a battle royal.
  • December 12, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars SuperShow 14: Slade defeated Meatbag.
  • December 26, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars: Slade defeated Kee Min.
  • December 28, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars SuperShow 15: Tim Taylor defeated Slade.
  • January 2, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Eddy Blackwater and Slade defeated Meatbag and Tim Taylor by disqualification.
  • January 9, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Meatbag and Violence defeated Slade and Tristen Thai.
  • January 16, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Boom Harden, Jason Sinclair and Slade defeated Isaiah Wolf, Jae Fre and Marcus Marquee.
  • January 20, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars Supershow: Chris Barton defeated Slade.
  • January 27, 2019 – PVP: Chris Benne and Frat Boy Farva defeated Jason Sinclair and Slade.
  • January 30, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ari Abbott, Boom Harden, Charlie Tiger, DJ Hyde, DK Meadows, Ellis Taylor and Kristian Robinson defeated Anthony Bennett, Griffin McCoy, Jae Fre, Kee Min, Slade and Vinny Talotta in a handicap match. Slade defeated Charlie Tiger.
  • February 6, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Jordan Oliver defeated Slade.
  • February 13, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Slade defeated Vinny Talotta.
  • February 15, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars Supershow: Jordan Oliver defeated Kee Min, Meatbag, Slade and Tim Taylor in a 5-way match.
  • February 23, 2019 – ESW: Frankie Feathers, James Sayga, Mr. Brickster and Vince Valor defeated Jerk Cockins, Leroy Green, Slade and TJ Crawford.
  • February 24, 2019 – PVP: Slade defeated Todd Paris.
  • March 6, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: DK Meadows vs. Slade ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 9, 2019 – WOW: Slade defeated Jose.
  • March 15, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars Supershow: The Endless (Meatbag & Tim Taylor) defeated Mutually Assured Destruction (Perry Von Vicious & Tomahawk) and Nug Money (Ari Abbott & Vinny Talotta) and Dave Doll & Dylan Mesh and El Cheapo & Gabby Gilbert and Jae Fre & Tulpa and Jay Curcio & Slade in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 16, 2019 – PVP: Slade defeated Todd Harris.
  • March 20, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: DJ Hyde and Slade defeated Adrian Santos and Eric DeShields.
  • March 27, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: DJ Hyde and Slade defeated Dave Doll and Liam Racer & Eric DeShields and Matt Wolf in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 3, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Slade defeated Kristian Robinson.
  • April 13, 2019 – WOW: Jack Gallow and Jason Carrion defeated Dexter and Marcus Marquee & Isaiah Wolf and Slade in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 17, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Corey Dillinger vs. Slade ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 19, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars Supershow: Eran Ashe defeated Corey Dillinger, Mecha Mercenary and Slade in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – PVP: Slade defeated Justin Shaw.
  • May 8, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: DK Meadows and Slade defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Jordan Oliver).
  • May 17, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars Supershow: Jason Sinclair defeated Slade.
  • June 12, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dave Doll defeated Slade.
  • June 22, 2019 – Dropkick Depression The Calaway & Cannonball Birthday Extravaganza: Slade defeated Eric Corvis and Jason Sinclair in a 3-way match.
  • June 28, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Adrian Santos defeated Geddy Cahoon and Henrik and Nevaeh Chantelle and Sage and Slade in a scramble match.
  • June 29, 2019 – ESW: Ryze defeated Slade.
  • July 14, 2019 – PVP: Travis Jaillet defeated Slade.
  • July 21, 2019 – CAP: Slade was in the battle royal won by Evil Kip Stevens.
  • August 17, 2019 – ESW: James Sayga and Vince Valor defeated Nick Sullivan and Slade.
  • August 23, 2019 – CAP: Slade defeated Jesse Hurt.
  • August 31, 2019 – PVP: Logan Black defeated Slade by disqualification.
  • September 7, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Razerhawk defeated Joe Gacy and Slade in a 3-way match to qualify for the tournament.
  • September 28, 2019 – PVP: Slade defeated Jason Sinclair. Slade was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the PVP title won by Nico Silva.
  • September 28, 2019 – ESW: Dakoda Orion and Vinnie Moon defeated Nick Sullivan and Slade.
  • October 4, 2019 – ESW: Daniel Garcia defeated Slade to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 5, 2019 – Eclipse Wrestling: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Logan Black) defeated Jason Sinclair and Slade.
  • October 10, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.02: Slade defeated Jordan Oliver in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2019 – CAP: The Athletic Department (Coach Mammone and Slade) defeated Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset).
  • October 26, 2019 – ECPW: Prince Ahmed defeated Slade.
  • November 24, 2019 – PVP: Dr. Reginald Heresy and Slade defeated Kip Stevens and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu.
  • December 14, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Slade defeated Billy Avery, Mitch Vallen and Still Life With Apricots And Pears in a 4-way match.
  • December 20, 2019 – CAP: The Athletic Department (Coach Mammone & Slade) and Wally Allen defeated Jesse Hurst, Johnny Collins and Karlo Vice.
  • December 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.13: Slade defeated Aaron Rourke.
  • December 31, 2019 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Nick Gage defeated Slade in a no disqualification match.
  • January 11, 2020 – RSW: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Logan Black) defeated AJ Spectre and Slade.
  • February 1, 2020 – CAP: The Athletic Department (Coach Mammone and Slade) defeated SPITE (Johnny Clash and Liam Davis) & Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 15, 2020 – ICW: Ataxia (Bud and Slade) defeated The Sons Of Wrestling (Brando Lee and Cadillac Jones).
  • February 20, 2020 – PVP: Slade defeated Chris Benne.
  • March 1, 2020 – Beyond Championship Wrestling: Matt Hetfield defeated Slade.
  • July 26, 2020 – Beyond Two Weeks Notice: Slade defeated Benjamin Carter.
  • August 23, 2020 – Beyond Wear Sunscreen: Allie Kat defeated Slade.
  • August 31, 2020 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • September 21, 2020 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Nick Stapp.
  • October 5, 2020 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated Phillip Cardigan.
  • October 19, 2020 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Scotty Karate.
  • November 15, 2020 – Pizza Party: Slade defeated Big Game Leroy.
  • November 16, 2020 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Mike Anthony.
  • November 25, 2020 – Limitless The Road S2 #6: Slade defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • December 9, 2020 – Limitless The Road S2 #8: Alexander Lee defeated Slade.
  • December 11, 2020 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Eric James to win the TV title.
  • January 11, 2021 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated Pat Fitzpatrick to retain the TV title.
  • February 15, 2021 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated Mike Anthony to retain the TV title.
  • March 8, 2021 – CAP TV: Eric James, SLADE and VSK defeated Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) and TJ Crawford.
  • March 14, 2021 – CAP: SLADE defeated Eric James to retain the CAP TV title.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #6: Slade defeated Cam Zagami. Max Caster defeated Slade.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #6: Slade defeated Matthew Justice in a hardcore rules match.
  • April 8, 2021 – FWF Live: Stang defeated Max Smashmaster, Phillip Cardigan and SLADE in a 4-way match.
  • May 7, 2021 – B!P: Bobby Orlando defeated Leary, Nick Stapp and Slade in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Bedlam title.
  • June 3, 2021 – Beyond Project Dolphin: Slade defeated Max Caster in a submission match.
  • June 26, 2021 – B!P: Slade defeated Dan Barry.
  • July 1, 2021 – Beyond Masterclass: Slade defeated Atticus Cogar in a no disqualification match.
  • July 5, 2021 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Will Williams.
  • July 12, 2021 – CAP TV: Slade defeated Ryan Galeone.
  • July 24, 2021 – JCW: Charles Mason & Goons (Bam Sullivan and Slade) defeated Billie Starkz, Everett Connors and Rickey Shane Page.
  • July 29, 2021 – CAP: SLADE defeated GPA to retain the TV title.
  • August 2, 2021 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated JGeorge and Lenny and TG3 in a gauntlet match to retain the TV title.
  • August 5, 2021 – Beyond Dong Work For YUTA: Wheeler Yuta defeated Slade in a hardcore rules match.
  • August 6, 2021 – Pizza Party: Slade defeated CPA.
  • August 6, 2021 – Limitless: Alexander Lee defeated Slade.
  • August 15, 2021 – JCW: Bam Sullivan and Slade defeated Matt Makowski and Yoya.
  • August 30, 2021 – CAP TV: SLADE & The Even Stevens (Stephen Azure and Steve Somerset) defeated The Brick City Boyz (JCruz & Victor Chase) and TJ Crawford.
  • September 12, 2021 – CAP: Slade defeated TJ Crawford to retain the TV title.
  • September 19, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Masha Slamovich Presents Borscht At The Beach: Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and Slade.
  • October 9, 2021 – JCW: Billie Starkz and John Wayne Murdoch defeated The Goons (Bam Sullivan and Slade).
  • October 14, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.02: Slade defeated Ryan Galeone in a no disqualification match.
  • October 15, 2021 – Limitless: Alexander Lee defeated Slade in a no disqualification match.
  • October 18, 2021 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated Evil Kip by referee’s decision to retain the TV title.
  • November 4, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.05: Alec Price defeated Slade.
  • November 7, 2021 – JCW: Connors’ Cuties (Billie Starkz, Charli Evans, Everett Connors and Joey Janela) defeated Mason’s Mercenaries (Bam Sullivan, Cezar Bononi, Charles Mason and Slade) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 11, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.06: Slade defeated Tracy Williams in a no disqualification match.
  • November 13, 2021 – NYWC: Casanova Valentine defeated Slade to retain the Pastytown title.
  • November 13, 2021 – Dark Side Of The No Ring: Casanova Valentine defeated Slade to retain the HMW Bexar Knuckles title.
  • November 22, 2021 – CAP TV: SLADE defeated Chris Loggins.
  • November 25, 2021 – FWF Live: Max Smashmaster defeated Phillip Cardigan, SLADE and Stang in a 4-way match to win the vacant Hardcore title.
  • November 25, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.08: Matt Makowski defeated Slade.
  • December 2, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.09: Slade defeated Masha Slamovich in a no disqualification match.
  • December 5, 2021 – Beyond Fete Forever: Rickey Shane Page defeated Slade in a no disqualification match.
  • December 12, 2021 – CAP: SLADE defeated Karlo Vice to retain the TV title.
  • December 16, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.11: Whatever It Takes (Mark Sterling and VSK) defeated Rickey Shane Page and Slade.
  • December 19, 2021 – JCW: Wasted Youth (Dyln McKay and Marcus Mathers) defeated Bam Sullivan and Slade.
  • December 31, 2021 – ACTION/SUP: AC Mack defeated Slade in a no disqualification match.
  • December 31, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Heavy Lies The Crown: JD Drake defeated Slade.
  • January 13, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1.02: Slade defeated Dino Might.
  • January 22, 2022 – Limitless: Rip Byson defeated Slade.
  • February 4, 2022 – Beyond Day 91: Biff Busick defeated Slade in a no disqualification match.
  • February 6. 2022 – CAP: Aaron Rourke defeated Slade to win the TV title.
  • February 19, 2022 – JCW: Joey Janela defeated Slade.
  • February 26, 2022 – B!P: Kirby Wackerman and Slade defeated Austin Luke and Bobby Orlando.
  • March 13, 2022 – Beyond Munky Business: Slade defeated AC Mack in a no disqualification match.
  • March 19, 2022 – 6ft Under: SLADE defeated Manbun Jesus. SLADE defeated Kit Osbourne.
  • March 20, 2022 – JCW: Bam Sullivan defeated Slade by disqualification.
  • March 26, 2022 – Limitless: BEEF defeated Slade.
  • March 31, 2022 – GCW: Slade defeated Bam Sullivan in a Taipei death match.
  • March 31, 2022 – GCW: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Nick Gage and SLADE [Replacement for Matt Tremont] & The Second Gear Crew (Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 31, 2022 – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 8: Alex Coughlin defeated SLADE by referee’s decision.
  • April 1, 2022 – LA Fights vs. JCW: Team JCW (Bam Sullivan, Brandon Kirk, Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Janai Kai, Jordan Oliver, SLADE and Yoya) defeated Team LA Fights (Bad Dude Tito, Damian Drake, Hunter Freeman, Jordan Cruz, Ju Dizz, Lucas Riley, Matt Vandagriff and Titus Alexander) in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 1, 2022 – NPU: Brandon Kirk defeated ??? and Ace Perry and Aeroboy and Bam Sullivan and Billy Dixon and Chelsea Durden and Funny Bone and Hunter Freeman and Jordan Oliver and Kasey Kirk and Kelsey Raegan and Killian McMurphy and SLADE in a scramble match.
  • April 1, 2022 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 6 Part 2: SLADE was in the greatest clusterfuck battle royal won by The Second Gear Crew (AJ Gray, Mance Warner & Matthew Justice).
  • April 8, 2022 – CAP: Evil Kip defeated Kevin Tibbs, Leo Sparrow, Mike Anthony, Phil Cardigan and SLADE in a 6-way match to win the Mayhem Medal title.
  • April 24, 2022 – Beyond Inertia: SLADE defeated AKIRA.
  • April 28, 2022 – Wrestling Open: SLADE defeated Vargas by referee’s decision.
  • April 30, 2022 – GCW: SLADE defeated Sawyer Wreck to qualify for the Tournament of Survival.
  • May 5, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1.18: SLADE defeated Gabriel Skye.
  • May 9, 2022 – IWTV Southeast First Uncharted Territory #4.01: AC Mack defeated Slade to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling World title.
  • May 14, 2022 – CAP: Pat Buck defeated Slade in a street fight.
  • May 15, 2022 – FWF Live 3: Slade defeated Teddy Goodz.
  • May 28, 2022 – Limitless: Slade defeated 1 Called Manders in a anything goes match.