Edith Surreal

@edithsurreal

Title History

  • CHIKARA Young Lions Cup title winning a tournament (March 16, 2019);
  • LRD/IWTV Iron Dick title defeating Icarus (April 4, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • February 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Nouveau Aesthetic (Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Ursa Minor In The Night Sky) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk).
  • March 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova by count-out.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated The Nouveau Aesthetic (Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Ursa Minor In The Night Sky) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • June 9, 2018 – CHIKARA: Danjerhawk, El Hijo del Ice Cream, Sonny Defarge and Thief Ant defeated Frantik, Hermit Crab, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and The Whisper.
  • June 23, 2018 – CHIKARA: Hype Rockwell & The Beast Warriors (Oleg The Usurper and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Ursa Minor In The Night Sky).
  • July 14, 2018 – ACW: Hermit Crab, Officer Warren Barksdale and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated The Nouveau Aesthetic (Still Life With Apricots And Pears & Ursa Minor In The Night Sky) and The Whisper.
  • August 18, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) & The Beast Warriors (Oleg The Usurper and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab) & The Nouveau Aesthetic (Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Ursa Minor In The Night Sky).
  • September 2, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Beast Warriors (Oleg The Usurper & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Aja Perera & Solo Darling and Blanche Babish & Jeremy Leary and Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Jessica Troy & Shazza McKenzie and The Estonian ThunderFrog & Wildcat and The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and The Nouveau Aesthetic (Still Life With Apricots And Pears & Ursa Minor In The Night Sky) and The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator & Volgar) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 15, 2018 – SWO: Green Ant, Hermit Crab and Thief Ant defeated Callux The Castigator, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Travis Huckabee.
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Blanche Babish, Jeremy Leary and Lucas Calhoun defeated The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Ursa Minor In The Night Sky).
  • October 7, 2018 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Jawbreaker Josue.
  • October 27, 2018 – CHIKARA: Danjerhawk defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) defeated Blanche Babish and Jeremy Leary, The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) & The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • December 15, 2018 – PPW: Boomer Hatfield and Tommy Vecs defeated Callux The Castigator and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Boomer Hatfield, Cabana Man Dan and Jake Lander defeated Callux The Castigator, Donovan Danhausen and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • February 10, 2019 – CHIKARA: Penelope Ford defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • March 10, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin, Dino Dude and Super Beetle defeated Glitch, Jesus Bryce, Monsieur La Lutte and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cam Carter, Davienne and DL Hurst in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match. Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Ricky South in the semi-finals. Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Boomer Hatfield to win the tournament and vacant Young Lions Cup title.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Carlos Romo to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • April 13, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Kirby Wackerman.
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Brayden Lee to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Thief Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • May 17, 2019 – Freelance: Still Life With Apricots And Pears was in the battle royal won by Rickey Shane Page.
  • May 19, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Adam Slade, Appollo Starr, Bobby Businessman, Boomer Hatfield and Dynamite Dino Dude defeated Jesus Bryce, Loren Armitage, Ophidian, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Thunderkitty.
  • May 25, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Green Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Breaux Keller to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Boomer Hatfield to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 8, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cajun Crawdad to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 15, 2019 – TIW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Elite Terrell.
  • June 19, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.12: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears).
  • June 21, 2019 – PPW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Sean Henderson.
  • June 28, 2019 – Hoodslam: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Keita Murray.
  • July 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • July 12, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 19, 2019 – LVAC: Molly McCoy defeated Bull Hightower, Edna Pinheart, Still Life With Apricots And Pears, Thief Ant and Tommy Vecs in a 6-way elimination match.
  • July 28, 2019 – PTPW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • August 8, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Stray Kat to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • August 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • August 31, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Boom Hayden to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • September 7, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Still Life With Apricots And Pears was in the battle royal won by Billy Avery.
  • September 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: EM Demorest defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears by referee’s decision in a no ropes match.
  • September 28, 2019 – PTPW: The Capital Vices (Money and Sinn) defeated The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) in the semi-finals.
  • October 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: BLANK defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • October 11, 2019 – Respect Volume 9: Solo Darling defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • October 17, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated Kris Statlander and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • November 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Sonny Defarge.
  • November 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) defeated The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) in the semi-finals.
  • November 23, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Molly McCoy.
  • December 7, 2019 – Winter Wipeout: Bobby Shields, Der Wildebeest and Merlok defeated Danjerhawk, Lucas Calhoun and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • December 14, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Slade defeated Billy Avery, Mitch Vallen and Still Life With Apricots And Pears in a 4-way match.
  • January 4, 2020 – BCP: Joey Ace defeated Charles Mason, DL Hurst, Joshua Wells, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and TJ Crawford in a 6-way dark match.
  • February 8, 2020 – WIF! National Pro Wrestling Day: Ophidian defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • March 6, 2020 –  AAF: Rhett Titus defeated Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • March 7, 2020 – PTPW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Lady Frost.
  • April 4, 2020 – LRD: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Icarus 1-0 in a 60 seconds iron man match to win the vacant LRD/IWTV Iron Dick title.
  • August 15, 2020 – LVAC: Puf, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Willow Nightingale defeated Dan Champion, The Boar and Veda Scott.
  • August 16, 2020 – HTW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cheeseburger in the 1st round.
  • September 20, 2020 – Beyond Shangri-La Magistral: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears).
  • October 10, 2020 – GCW Effy’s Big Gay Brunch: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Dark Sheik.
  • October 29, 2020 – HTW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Big Game Leroy, Max ZERO and Ryan Nova in a 4-way match. Still Life With Apricots And Pears was also in the monster battle royal won by Kaia McKenna.
  • December 24, 2020 – HTW: Pop Art Flyers (Boomer Hatfield, Molly McCoy and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) defeated Honeysuckle Cabin (Big Game Leroy, Bonez and Ryan Nova) in the quarter-finals. Pop Art Flyers (Boomer Hatfield, Molly McCoy and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) defeated Killian And His Goons (Eel O’Neal, Killian McMurphy and Myles Millenium) in the semi-finals. Pop Art Flyers (Boomer Hatfield, Molly McCoy and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) defeated Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) to win the Christmas Trios tournament.
  • January 30, 2021 – HTW Camp Leapfrog/GCW Fight Forever: Cibernetico: Best Campers Ever (ABBS, Abby Jane, Boomer Hatfield, Erica Leigh, Jay Lyon, Midas Black, Molly McCoy, Still Life With Apricots And Pears & The Boar) defeated A Very Good Professional Wrestling Team (A Very Good Professional Wrestler, BLANK, CC Boost, Dan Champion, Killian McMurphy, Masha Slamovich, Matt Demorest, Matt Makowski & Travis Huckabee) in a torneo cibernetico elimination match.
  • January 30, 2021 – GCW Fight Forever: Effy’s Big Gay Block: MV Young defeated Ace Perry and Still Life With Apricots And Pears in a 3-way match.
  • February 14, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Effy.
  • March 4, 2021 – Enjoy Canned Heat #2: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Ziggy Haim in the 1st round.
  • March 4, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #2: Ephemera (Edith Surreal and Saint Jaxon DuPont) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) in the 1st round.
  • March 11, 2021 – Enjoy Canned Heat #3: Lee Moriarty defeated Edith Surreal in the semi-finals.
  • March 25, 2021 – Beyond The Signature Series #5: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Ephemera (Edith Surreal and Saint Jaxon DuPont) in the semi-finals.
  • March 28, 2021 – BvG/IWTV Cassandro Cup: Edith Surreal defeated Erica Leigh in the 1st round. Edith Surreal defeated Killian McMurphy in the semi-finals. Edith Surreal defeated Ashton Starr to win the tournament.
  • April 1, 2021 – Beyond Fool’s Paradise: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Edith Surreal and Solo Darling.
  • April 4, 2021 – Pizza Party: Kennedi Copeland defeated Edith Surreal.
  • April 8, 2021 – IWTV Family Reunion: Lee Moriarty defeated Edith Surreal to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • April 8, 2021 – GCW: Jordan Oliver defeated Edith Surreal in the 1st round of the Trent Acid Cup.
  • April 9, 2021 – GCW Allie Kat’s Real Hot Girl Shit: Edith Surreal defeated Lady Frost.
  • April 10, 2021 – GCW Effy’s Big Gay Brunch: Edith Surreal defeated Devon Moore.
  • April 24, 2021 – Uncanny Attractions: Drags And Dropkicks – MV Young’s PolyAm Cult Party 3: Edith Surreal defeated Eel O’Neal.
  • April 25, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Edith Surreal defeated Masha Slamovich.
  • May 1, 2021 – JCW: Everett Connors defeated Edith Surreal.
  • May 8, 2021 – Beyond Project Reality: Alec Price defeated Edith Surreal.
  • May 8, 2021 – Dropkick Depression: Edith Surreal defeated G-Raver to qualify for the heavyweight title match. Razerwyng defeated BT Bull, Edith Surreal and Riley Shepard in a 4-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 21, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Edith Surreal defeated Damaris Dawkins.
  • June 24, 2021 – CFU: Allysin Kay defeated Edith Surreal.
  • September 5, 2021 – GCW Effy’s Big Gay Brunch Chicago: Edith Surreal defeated Veda Scott.
  • September 12, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: BLANK defeated Edith Surreal and Masha Slamovich in a 3-way match.
  • September 12, 2021 – CFU: Edith Surreal defeated Shea McCoy.
  • September 19, 2021 – Beyond/WWR+ Masha Slamovich Presents Borscht At The Beach: Ephemera (Edith Surreal and Saint Jaxon DuPont) defeated The Outfielders (Boomer Hatfield and Shea McCoy).
  • October 1, 2021 – PWAD: The Whisper defeated Edith Surreal.
  • October 3, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Max The Impaler defeated Edith Surreal.
  • October 8, 2021 – Enjoy Night Moves: Edith Surreal defeated Ziggy Haim in a hair vs mask match.
  • October 9, 2021 – JCW: The Darkest Of All (Edith Surreal, Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor and Griffin McCoy).
  • October 14, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.02: Davienne defeated Edith Surreal in the pre-show.
  • October 22, 2021 – LVAC: Edith Surreal and Willow Nightingale defeated Bonesaw Brooks and Gabby Ortiz.
  • October 30, 2021 – FEST: Wolfe Taylor defeated Beastly and Edith Surreal and Mikey Montgomery in a scramble match.
  • November 7, 2021 – JCW: Incoherence And Friends (Crowbar, Delirious, Edith Surreal and Erica Leigh) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver) in a tag team elimination match.