The OJMO / Michael Oku

@TheOJMO

Title History

  • BPW title defeating Jordon Breaks (November 30, 2018);
  • RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title defeating El Phantasmo (February 14, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • June 27, 2017 – PROGRESS: Big T. Justice and The OJMO defeated Never Say Die (Alex Cupid and Dillon D’Angelo).
  • August 5, 2017 – ACW: Big T. Justice and The OJMO defeated Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney.
  • October 2, 2017 – PROGRESS: David Francisco defeated Charlie Carter, Mauro Chaves and The OJMO in a 4-way match.
  • October 7, 2017 – ACW: Kieran Kurupt defeated The OJMO.
  • October 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 56: Big T. Justice and The OJMO defeated Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney in a dark match.
  • November 3, 2017 – Riptide: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Barely Legal (Martina & Shay Purser), Big T. Justice and The OJMO & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 15, 2017 – PROGRESS: The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen and RJ Singh) defeated Big T. Justice and The OJMO.
  • January 26, 2018 – BPW: Chris Ridgeway defeated The OJMO by referee’s decision.
  • March 9, 2018 – BPW: Matt Walker defeated Hazza Sefton and Kurtis Chapman and Solomon Lamb and The OJMO and Tom Falcon in a scramble match.
  • March 17, 2018 – SUN: OJMO defeated Connor Mills, Matt Disaster and Mirko Mori in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the SUN title. TG defeated The OJMO to retain the SUN title.
  • March 31, 2018 – ACW: Big T. Justice and The OJMO defeated The Hit Set (Alexander Roth and Kieran Kurupt).
  • April 27, 2018 – BPW: The OJMO wins a winner stays on match.
  • April 28, 2018 – RCWA: Lewis Howley defeated The OJMO in the 1st round.
  • April 28, 2018 – IWL: CJ Carter defeated The OJMO.
  • May 19, 2018 – FCW 13th Year Anniversary Show: Steve McKee defeated Connor Mills and OJMO in a 3-way match. The Greatest defeated Chris Tyler and Connor Mills and Francesco Zerini and Horus L’Assoluto and Jack and Kronos and Matt Disaster and Maverick Mayhew and OJMO and Scrum and Steve McKee and The Entertrainer in a 13 man battle royal to retain the World & National title.
  • July 22, 2018 – IWL: Buffalo Soldier defeated Adam Ralph and Alexander Roth and Tengu and The OJMO in a scramble match.
  • July 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 74: Darrell Allen defeated The OJMO in a dark match.
  • August 2, 2018 – Riptide: The OJMO defeated Jordon Breaks, Mauro Chaves and Sid Scala in a 4-way dark match to qualify for Riptide Brighton title tournament. Spike Trivet defeated The OJMO in the 1st round.
  • August 4, 2018 – Riptide: Big T. Justice defeated Candy Floss and Dan Magee and Fraser Thomas and Kurtis Chapman and Lion Kid and Martina and The OJMO in a scramble match.
  • August 10, 2018 – BPW: JJ Lynch and The OJMO defeated Josef Kafka and Rex Armstrong.
  • September 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 76: The OJMO was in a dark battle royal won by Chuck Mambo.
  • October 5, 2018 – BPW: M&M (Connor Mills & Maverick Mayhew) and The OJMO defeated David Francisco, Josef Kafka and Rex Armstrong.
  • November 2, 2018 – Riptide: Money Versus Everybody (Chris Ridgeway, Damon Moser and Spike Trivet) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) and The OJMO.
  • November 9, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #4 (Taped): The Great O-Kharn defeated Michael Oku (The OJMO).
  • November 18, 2018 – Riptide: The Great O-Kharn defeated Michael Oku.
  • November 22, 2018 – RevPro: Chris Brookes defeated Micheal Oku.
  • November 29, 2018 – IWL: The OJMO defeated Buffalo Soldier.
  • November 30, 2018 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Jordon Breaks to win the BPW title.
  • December 8, 2018 – RevPro: Gideon Grey defeated The OJMO.
  • December 28, 2018 – SWE: Maverick Mayhew defeated The OJMO.
  • December 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 82: Solomon Lamb, The NIC (Charlie Carter & Oisin Delaney) and The OJMO defeated David Francisco, Josef Kafka, Rex Armstrong and Slick Lombardo in a dark match.
  • January 4, 2019 – ATTACK!: Dan Moloney defeated Sid Oakley and The OJMO in a handicap match.
  • January 6, 2019 – RevPro: Team Starr (David Starr, Josh Bodom, Rob Lias and The Great O-Kharn) defeated Team ELP (El Phantasmo, Michael Oku, MK McKinnan and Shigehiro Irie).
  • January 15, 2019 – IPW:UK: David Starr, Myles Kayman and The OJMO defeated Chief Deputy Dunne, Joe Nelson and Robert Sharpe.
  • January 19, 2019 – Good Wrestling #12: Ashley Dunn defeated CJ Carter and Jayde and Josef Kafka and Kyle Fletcher and LJ Cleary and Man Like DeReiss and Owen Charles and Roy Johnson and Spike Trivet and Sunset Skip and The OJMO in a good scrambo match.
  • January 20, 2019 – SOUL: The OJMO defeated Ashmore.
  • January 31, 2019 – IWL: The OJMO defeated Laura Di Matteo.
  • February 3, 2019 – RevPro: Kurtis Chapman defeated Michael Oku.
  • February 8, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Jonny Storm to retain the BPW title.
  • February 9, 2019 – Frontline NEXGEN #1: The OJMO defeated Cassius.
  • February 16, 2019 – SWE: Ricky Knight Jr. defeated Andrew Everett, Joe Nelson, Senza Volto, Terry Isit and The OJMO in a 6-way match.
  • February 17, 2019 – RevPro: TK Cooper defeated Michael Oku.
  • February 22, 2019 – IPW:UK International Pro Wrestling #3 (Taped): Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley and Sam Stoker) defeated Myles Kayman and The OJMO.
  • March 2, 2019 – SWE: Senza Volto defeated Maverick Mayhew, Ricky Knight Jr. and The OJMO in a 4-way match to retain the Speed King title.
  • March 2, 2019 – SWE: Allie defeated The OJMO. Sean Kustom and The OJMO defeated M&M (Connor Mills and Maverick Mayhew).
  • March 3, 2019 – Resurgence: Big Grizzly defeated Hari Singh and LJ Heron and Los Federales Santos Jr. and The OJMO and Visage in a scramble match.
  • March 8, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Jordon Breaks to retain the BPW title.
  • March 17, 2019 – Breed Pro: Shay Purser defeated The OJMO in the 1st round.
  • March 22, 2019 – SOUL 2: The OJMO defeated Ender Kara.
  • March 22, 2019 – IPW:UK International Pro Wrestling #7 (Taped): The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeated Myles Kayman and The OJMO.
  • March 28, 2019 – IWL: The OJMO defeated Buffalo Soldier and Chris Brookes in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2019 – RevPro: David Starr defeated Michael Oku.
  • April 4, 2019 – DWW/FCP: Gangrel defeated Clayton Gainz and Jody Threat and Juba and Ryan Wright and The OJMO in a scramble match.
  • April 5, 2019 – RevPro: Brian Cage defeated Michael Oku.
  • April 12, 2019 – Riptide: The OJMO was in the rumble match won by Jack Sexsmith.
  • April 14, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Danny Duggan to retain the BPW title.
  • April 25, 2019 – IWL: The OJMO defeated Chuck Mambo.
  • April 26, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the BPW title.
  • April 27, 2019 – Frontline NEXGEN #2: Destination Everywhere (Charlie Carter, Oisin Delaney and The OJMO) defeated Bjorn Beauman, Nedeem and Robert Sharpe.
  • April 28, 2019 – RevPro: Kip Sabian defeated Michael Oku.
  • May 1, 2019 – IPW:UK: Ben Basden defeated The OJMO.
  • May 5, 2019 – RevPro: Shigehiro Irie defeated Michael Oku.
  • May 6, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Chris Brookes defeated Artemis Spencer and Chris Ridgeway and Connor Mills and Darby Allin and DJ Z and Lucky Kid and Roy Johnson and The OJMO and Trevor Lee  in a scramble match.
  • May 10, 2019 – RevPro: Rob Lias defeated Carlos Romo and Michael Oku and Shigehiro Irie and TK Cooper in a scramble match.
  • May 11, 2019 – BPW: The NIC (Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney) defeated David Francisco and The OJMO.
  • May 12, 2019 – Head Drop: The OJMO defeated Cara Noir by count-out.
  • May 18, 2019 – ATTACK!: Brendan White defeated The OJMO.
  • May 19, 2019 – SOUL 3: The OJMO defeated Danny Black, Keanu and Rex Armstrong in a 4-way match.
  • May 24, 2019 – Project W: Jay Joshua defeated Connor Mills, Malik and The OJMO in a 4-way match.
  • May 30, 2019 – IWL: The OJMO defeated Maverick Mayhew by disqualification. Spike Trivet vs. The OJMO ended in a draw.
  • June 2, 2019 – RevPro: PAC defeated Michael Oku.
  • June 9, 2019 – Riptide: Kurtis Chapman defeated The OJMO in the 1st round.
  • June 12, 2019 – ATTACK!: The OJMO defeated Brent Banks and Darrell Allen and Nico Angelo and RUFIO and Vaughn Vertigo in a scramble match.
  • June 14, 2019 – Frontline: Robert Sharpe defeated The OJMO to retain the Frontline European Openweight title.
  • June 16, 2019 – DNA: Tim Lee defeated The OJMO.
  • June 21, 2019 – ATTACK!: Dani Luna defeated Chuck Mambo and Darrell Allen and ELIJAH and Joe Nelson and The OJMO in a scramble match.
  • June 23, 2019 – SOUL 4: The OJMO defeated Malik.
  • June 28, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Paul Robinson in a death match to retain the BPW title.
  • June 29, 2019 – RevPro: Shingo Takagi defeated Michael Oku.
  • June 30, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 90: David Starr and The OJMO defeated Shigehiro Irie and WALTER.
  • July 6, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: The Frontline (Callum Newman and The OJMO) defeated Addicted 2 Adrenaline (Harrison Bourne and Joe Lando).
  • July 6, 2019 – Frontline NEXGEN #4: The OJMO defeated Carlos Romo.
  • July 7, 2019 – VPW: Bacon Jr. defeated Beauman and Bishop and Brendan White and Curt Atlas and Dick Morgan and Elvis Preseli and Joshua James and The OJMO in a rumble match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • July 14, 2019 – Breed Pro: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary and Nathan Martin) defeated Destination Everywhere (Charlie Carter, Oisin Delaney and The OJMO).
  • July 20, 2019 – Good Wrestling #16: Owen Charles defeated Josh Holly, The OJMO and Tim Lee in a 4-way, dark match.
  • July 25, 2019 – IWL: The OJMO defeated Billy Haze.
  • July 26, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Darrell Allen to retain the BPW title.
  • July 27, 2019 – NCL. 19: The OJMO defeated Lucky Kid.
  • July 28, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 93: The OJMO defeated Shigehiro Irie.
  • July 31, 2019 – Independence: Sam Stoker defeated The OJMO.
  • August 1, 2019 – TNT: El Phantasmo defeated Scotty Davis and The OJMO in a 3-way match.
  • August 4, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated El Phantasmo.
  • August 9, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Josh Bodom to retain the BPW title.
  • August 18, 2019 – RevPro: Jushin Thunder Liger and Michael Oku defeated Chris Brookes and Hikuleo.
  • August 24, 2019 – PROGRESS x APC: The OJMO defeated Senza Volto.
  • August 26, 2019 – Riptide: Ashmore defeated Connor Mills, Paul Robinson and The OJMO in a 4-way match.
  • August 30, 2019 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated Michael Oku to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • September 7, 2019 – OTT: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary and Nathan Martin) defeated Alex Cuevas, Omari and The OJMO.
  • September 14, 2019 – PROGRESS Natural Progression Series 6: The OJMO defeated Veit Müller in the 1st round. Danny Duggan defeated The OJMO in the semi-finals.
  • September 15, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 95: The OJMO was in the vacant Proteus title battle royal won by Paul Robinson.
  • September 21, 2019 – Relentless 1: Mike D defeated Connor Mills and The OJMO in a 3-way match.
  • September 22, 2019 – PWH: John Francis defeated George Meddleson, Scotty Valentine and The OJMO in a 4-way match.
  • September 27, 2019 – BPW: The OJMO defeated Roy Johnson to retain the BPW title.
  • September 28, 2019 – BPW: Destination Everywhere (Charlie Carter, Oisin Delaney and The OJMO) defeated Dani Luna & Experiment In Terror (ELIJAH and LK Mezinger).
  • October 3, 2019 – TNT: Flamita defeated The OJMO.
  • October 4, 2019 – Riptide: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated Connor Mills and The OJMO in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – Riptide: Connor Mills and The OJMO defeated Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • October 6, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Hikuleo.
  • October 11, 2019 – BPW: David Francisco & The Knucklelockers (Darrell Allen and Jordon Breaks) defeated Destination Everywhere (Charlie Carter, Oisin Delaney and The OJMO). David Francisco defeated The OJMO to win the BPW title.
  • October 26, 2019 – OTT: Calum Black, Mike Bailey and Trent Seven defeated Cara Noir, Omari and The OJMO.
  • October 27, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 97: David Starr defeated The OJMO to become #1 contender for the Unified World title.
  • November 3, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Rob Lias.
  • November 17, 2019 – Head Drop Wrestling III: Cara Noir defeated Connor Mills and The OJMO in a 3-way match.
  • November 23, 2019 – Good Wrestling #18: The Bitter And The Dangerous (Hustle Malone and Jayde) defeated Millie McKenzie and The OJMO.
  • November 24, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Rocky Romero in the 1st round. Michael Oku defeated El Phantasmo, PAC and Robbie Eagles in a 4-way elimination match to win the British J Cup.
  • November 24, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 98: FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) defeated Destination Everywhere (Connor Mills and The OJMO).
  • November 29, 2019 – FCP: Kurtis Chapman defeated Connor Mills and Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs and Omari and The OJMO in a scramble match.
  • November 30, 2019 – PWA: Damon Moser defeated The OJMO.
  • December 1, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Ren Narita.
  • December 6, 2019 – Riptide: Ashmore defeated The OJMO.
  • December 8, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Shota Umino.
  • December 15, 2019 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated PAC.
  • December 21, 2019 – Frontline: The OJMO defeated Callum Newman and Malik in a 3-way match.
  • December 29, 2019 – SOUL 8: The OJMO defeated Nico Angelo.
  • December 30, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 100: Eddie Dennis defeated The OJMO to retain the Unified World title.
  • January 5, 2020 – OTT: Omari defeated The OJMO.
  • January 10, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku and Shota Umino defeated BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo and Hikuleo).
  • January 19, 2020 – PROGRESS Chapter 101: Destination Everywhere (Charlie Carter, Oisin Delaney and The OJMO) defeated Do Not Resuscitate (Danny Duggan, Spike Trivet and William Eaver).
  • January 25, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Robbie X.
  • January 31, 2020 – FCP: Man Like DeReiss defeated Connor Mills, Omari and The OJMO in a 4-way match.
  • February 1, 2020 – RevPro: Robbie X defeated Michael Oku and Ricky Knight Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • February 2, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku and Shota Umino defeated Ricky Knight Jr. and Robbie X.
  • February 7, 2020 – SOUL 9: Connor Mills defeated The OJMO to retain the Men’s title.
  • February 14, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated El Phantasmo to win the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • February 15, 2020 – OTT: Omari and The OJMO defeated Calum Black and Scotty Davis.
  • February 18, 2020 – Schadenfreude & Friends 7: Chris Brookes defeated The OJMO.
  • February 19, 2020 – SOUL: The OJMO defeated Rocky Mac.
  • February 20, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Kyle Fletcher.
  • February 23, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Connor Mills.
  • March 1, 2020 – RevPro: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary and Nathan Martin) defeated Michael Oku, Ricky Knight Jr. and Robbie X.
  • March 4, 2020 – FNW: The OJMO defeated Danny Black, Jay Garner and Myles Kayman in a 4-way match.
  • March 5, 2020 – TNT: The OJMO defeated Chief Deputy Dunne in the 1st round. Kid Lykos II defeated Ace Austin, Robbie X and The OJMO in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant Ultra X title.
  • March 7, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku, Ricky Knight Jr. and Robbie X defeated Carlos Romo, Dan Magee and Mad Kurt.
  • March 8, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Carlos Romo.
  • March 13, 2020 – FCP: Medusa Complex (Charli Evans & Millie McKenzie) and The Young Guns (Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs) defeated Destination Everywhere (Connor Mills and The OJMO) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 16, 2020 – WrestleTalk: Paul Robinson defeated The OJMO.
  • August 23, 2020 – RevPro: Kyle Fletcher and Ricky Knight Jr. defeated Michael Oku and Will Ospreay.
  • September 13, 2020 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Ricky Knight Jr. to win the SWE Speed King title and retaining the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title in a title unification match.
  • November 15, 2020 – RevPro: Connor Mills and Michael Oku defeated Callum Newman and JJ Gale.
  • December 6, 2020 – RevPro: Connor Mills and Michael Oku defeated Kenneth Halfpenny and Shaun Jackson.
  • March 14, 2021 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Kid Lykos II to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • May 16, 2021 – RevPro: Connor Mills and Michael Oku defeated Kenneth Halfpenny and Shaun Jackson.
  • July 4, 2021 – RevPro: Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos and Kid Lykos II) defeated Destination Everywhere (Connor Mills and Michael Oku).
  • July 18, 2021 – RevPro: Michael Oku defeated Lee Hunter to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight title.
  • July 31, 2021 – RevPro: The Legion (Chris Ridgeway and Mark Haskins) defeated Michael Oku and Robbie X.
  • August 1, 2021 – RevPro: Destination Everywhere (Connor Mills and Michael Oku) defeated The Young Guns (Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs).