Travis Huckabee

@travis_huckabee

Title History

  • CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas titles w Solo Darling defeating Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge (July 8, 2017);
  • CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas w Tony Deppen defeating Princess KimberLee & The Whisper (April 27, 2019);

Career Highlight

  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Nytehawk.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova). Princess KimberLee defeated Solo Darling. Travis Huckabee was also in the Infinite gauntlet match won by Dasher Hatfield.
  • December 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Max Smashmaster defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • December 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Travis Huckabee defeated Fly Warrior and Sonny Defarge and Travis Gordon in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match. The Whisper defeated Travis Huckabee in the semi-finals of the Young Lions Cup.
  • February 12, 2017 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • March 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN defeated Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee.
  • March 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Cornelius Crummels, Rock Lobster and Sonny Defarge defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.), Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee.
  • March 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: Jeremy Leary defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Icarus, Ophidian, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Merlok and Wani.
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.), Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Hallowicked) & Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Whisper defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • April 29, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: JGeorge defeated Isaiah Rex, Narciso Rex, Perry Von Vicious, Ryan Malice, Travis Huckabee and Mr. Grim in a 7-way match.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • June 2, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Xavier Bell defeated Hermit Crab, RJ Rude, Scott Wild, Skylar and Travis Huckabee in a 6-way match.
  • June 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Ophidian, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Chuck Taylor, DUSTIN & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • June 18, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Travis Huckabee in the 1st round of the Johnny Kidd Invitational.
  • July 8, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas titles. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas titles.
  • July 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Force (Officer Bruno Meloni and Officer Warren Barksdale).
  • August 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Icarus, Solo Darling andTravis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Kobald, Oleg The Usurper and Sonny Defarge.
  • August 20, 2017 – PWE: Liam Worldwide defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Kyle Fletcher, Millie McKenzie and Omari in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Kobald) defeated The Furies (Fire Ant, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) by disqualification in the quarter-finals.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab and Emeritus Midnight & VASYL and Millie McKenzie & Omari and Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Adam Chase & Zayas and The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 30, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab, Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN & Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 7, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: RJ Rude vs. Travis Huckabee ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 15, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Everett Connors.
  • November 4, 2017 – WrestleJam 16: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jay Freddie and Travis Huckabee in a 3-way match.
  • November 11, 2017 – Excellence: Buck Gunderson defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • November 17, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger and Jasper Tippins) defeated The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee).
  • November 18, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield & The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Juan Francisco de Coronado and Sonny Defarge.
  • November 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Jeremy Leary, Rory Gulak and Sloan Caprice.
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge.
  • January 13, 2018 – Excellence: Travis Huckabee defeated Clutch Adams.
  • January 26, 2018 – PWE: Cheeseburger defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • January 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Gran Akuma.
  • February 2, 2018 – CW: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Green Ant defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, The Lithuanian Snow Troll and The Whisper.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • February 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Icarus defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • March 10, 2018 – NOVA: Cabana Man Dan defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • March 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Whisper and Troll to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Joey Ryan and Laura James.
  • April 14, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) in the 1st round. The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) in the semi-finals of the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • April 21, 2018 – Demand Lucha: Louis Lyndon defeated Ashton Waganda, Rory Gulak, The Whisper and Travis Huckabee in a 5-way match.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 11, 2018 – NOVA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Travis Huckabee in a dark match.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Green Ant, Mark Angelosetti and Thief Ant defeated Frightmare, The Whisper and Travis Huckabee.
  • May 19, 2018 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Blanche Babish.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked), Cajun Crawdad, Rory Gulak and The Whisper in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 8, 2018 – NOVA: Breaux Keller defeated Travis Huckabee in a dark match.
  • June 9, 2018 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Rory Gulak in the 1st round. Travis Huckabee defeated Travis Santell in the semi-finals. Travis Huckabee defeated Colt Cabana to win the Johnny Kidd Invitational.
  • June 23, 2018 – CHIKARA: Icarus and Travis Huckabee defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk and Razerhawk).
  • July 14, 2018 – Beyond vs. CHIKARA: Fire Ant & FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant, Razerhawk, Thief Ant and Worker Ant.
  • July 21, 2018 – Forza Lucha! 6: Travis Huckabee defeated Craig Steele, Steve Scott and Stevie Shields in a 4-way, 1st round match. Smiley defeated Travis Huckabee to win the tournament.
  • July 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Kikutaro, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Princess KimberLee defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee.
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: Boomer Hatfield, Fire Ant, Mike Quackenbush and Solo Darling defeated Merlok, The Whisper, Travis Huckabee and Volgar.
  • August 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant and Thief Ant, The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) & Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 26, 2018 – Demand Lucha: Chip Punk and Travis Huckabee defeated Frantik and Holden Albright.
  • August 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Air Wolf, Estonian ThunderFrog and Wildcat in the 1st round.
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 15, 2018 – SWO: Green Ant, Hermit Crab and Thief Ant defeated Callux The Castigator, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Travis Huckabee.
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield [Replacement for Mark Angelosetti] defeated Travis Huckabee to retain the Grand title.
  • September 29, 2018 – Colby & Jamie’s Iconic Birthday Bash: Penelope Ford defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: Tracy Williams defeated Travis Huckabee to retain the Powerbomb.TV Independent title.
  • October 6, 2018 – Excellence: Travis Huckabee defeated Joe Scott.
  • October 19, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Cain Justice, Harlem Bravado and Travis Huckabee in a 4-way match.
  • October 27, 2018 – CHIKARA: Rory Gulak and Solo Darling defeated Ophidian and Travis Huckabee in the 1st round.
  • November 9, 2018 – BCW: Ophidian defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, Hallowicked, Sonny Defarge and Travis Huckabee defeated Boomer Hatfield, Solo Darling & Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk and Razerhawk).
  • November 18, 2018 – PWE: The DDT Kings (Cody Deaner, Liam Worldwide, Rip Impact and Tyler Tirva) defeated Team Tyson (Phil Atlas, Rob Rage, Travis Huckabee and Tyson Dux) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 23, 2018 – NOVA: The Main Attraction (Beau Crockett, Paul Jordane & Teddy King), Jaxon Stone, John Kermon, Kevin Ku, Logan Easton LaRoux, Travis Huckabee and Victor Benjamin defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy), The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy), Arik Royal and Innocent Isaiah in a Torneo Cibernetico match.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) in the 1st round.
  • November 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Razerhawk.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) defeated FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in the quarter-finals.
  • November 30, 2018 – LW: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and DangerKid) defeated The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) and Travis Huckabee in a lucha rules match.
  • December 8, 2018 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: Travis Huckabee defeated Jay Freddie.
  • February 10, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk).
  • February 16, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Scotty Wild defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • February 23, 2019 – AIW: The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) defeated Boomer Hatfield and Travis Huckabee, Elijah Nelson and Mike Outlaw & The Production (Derek Director and Eddy Only) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • April 13, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: CPA defeated Bobby Orlando and Travis Huckabee in a 3-way match.
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Princess KimberLee and The Whisper in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: Lucas Calhoun and Stray Kat defeated FIST (Icarus and Travis Huckabee).
  • May 19, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated Violence And Mayhem (DL Hurst and Travis Huckabee) & The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary and Logan Black) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 25, 2019 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Jason Gory.
  • June 1, 2019 – BLP: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee).
  • June 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Rory Gulak.
  • June 12, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 11: Thomas Santell defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • June 16, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Sage Philips defeated Travis Huckabee in the 1st round.
  • June 21, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary and Logan Black) defeated The Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan and Max Caster) & Negative And Violent (DL Hurst and Travis Huckabee) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush defeated Travis Huckabee in the 1st round.
  • July 12, 2019 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Thief Ant.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Aaron Williams defeated Travis Huckabee in a dark match.
  • August 25, 2019 – Olde Wrestling: Felino Blanco defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • September 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Travis Huckabee defeated Mike Quackenbush.
  • September 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Lucas Calhoun and Stray Kat in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • September 14, 2019 – Flying V Fights: Breaux Keller and Joey Ibanez defeated Riot City’s Most Wanted (Myles Millenium and Sicend), Salt The Earth (Bobby Shields and Travis Huckabee) & The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain and Hamish Stuart) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 4, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave, Prince Nana and Sal Rinauro) in the 1st round. FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) in the quarter-finals. The Nations (Adam Hoffman, Jack Bonza and Mick Moretti) defeated FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in the semi-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 25, 2019 – LVAC: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Adam Chandler, Dan Champion, Dasher Hatfield, Missile Assault Man and Travis Huckabee.
  • November 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in a best 2/3 falls match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • December 27, 2019 – Flying V Fights: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated Pretty Proper (Lady Frost and Victor Benjamin), Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) & The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 18, 2020 – CHIKARA: Boomer Hatfield defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • February 8, 2020 – WIF! National Pro Wrestling Day: FIST (Icarus and Travis Huckabee) defeated Miguel Rosado and Mike Maraldo.
  • February 22, 2020 – AIW: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Nick Stapp and The Boar & Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 29, 2020 – CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus and Travis Huckabee) defeated Boomer Hatfield and ZERO.
  • June 13, 2020 – CHIKARA Action Arcade #11: FIST (Icarus and Travis Huckabee) defeated One-Eyed Jack and The Red Queen.
  • August 16, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Oreo Speedwagon (Joshua Wells & Xavier Faraday) and Vita VonStarr defeated Salt The Ice (Matt Makowski, Molly McCoy and Travis Huckabee).
  • October 25, 2020 – Pizza Party: Ric Rocket defeated Tony Huck (Travis Huckabee).
  • October 29, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated Ron Voyage and Trajan Horn.
  • November 7, 2020 – New South: Brandon Williams defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • November 15, 2020 – Pizza Party: Travis Huckabee defeated Leo Zukko.
  • December 24, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated Tekniko Team 2000 (Hotdog Starkes, Joey Ibanez and Markus Skyler) in the quarter-finals. Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated ABBS, Abby Jane and A Very Good Professional Wrestler in the semi-finals. Pop Art Flyers (Boomer Hatfield, Molly McCoy and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) defeated Salt The Snow (Devantes, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) to win the Christmas Chaos tournament.
  • December 30, 2020 – Limitless The Road S2 #11: Davienne defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • January 6, 2021 – Limitless The Road S2 #12: Travis Huckabee defeated Perry Von Vicious.
  • January 17, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: The Midnight Wonderboys (Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black).
  • January 27, 2021 – Limitless The Road S2 #15: Travis Huckabee defeated Ashley Vox.
  • January 28, 2021 – Worldwide Dojo: Wheeler YUTA defeated Travis Huckabee in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • January 30, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog/GCW: Best Campers Ever (ABBS, Abby Jane, Boomer Hatfield, Erica Leigh, Jay Lyon, Midas Black, Molly McCoy, Still Life With Apricots And Pears & The Boar) defeated A Very Good Professional Wrestling Team (A Very Good Professional Wrestler, BLANK, CC Boost, Dan Champion, Killian McMurphy, Masha Slamovich, Matt Demorest, Matt Makowski & Travis Huckabee) in a torneo cibernetico tag team elimination match.
  • February 3, 2021 – Limitless The Road S2 #16: The Hive (Big Callux, Boomer Hatfield, Hermit Crab, Leary and Travis Huckabee) defeated Team Limitless (Johnny Miyagi, Kirby Wackerman, Nick Stapp, The DangerKid and Tyree Taylor).
  • March 3, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #2: Masha Slamovich defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • April 8, 2021 – IWTV Family Reunion: Boomer Hatfield, Erica Leigh and The Boar defeated A Very Good Professional Wrestler, Matt Makowski and Travis Huckabee in a lucha libre rules match.
  • April 16, 2021 – Limitless Suffer No Fools: Travis Huckabee defeated Matt Makowski.
  • April 24, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Travis Huckabee defeated Jay Lyon in the 1st round.
  • April 25, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Janai Kai defeated Travis Huckabee in the quarter-finals.
  • May 7, 2021 – Limitless The Games We Play: Lee Moriarty defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • May 7, 2021 – B!P: Travis Huckabee defeated Alec Price.
  • May 12, 2021 – Limitless The Road S3 #12: Love Doug defeated Travis Huckabee.