Tyler Franks

@ab_tfranks

Title History

  • New South tag team titles w Hunter Drake winning a 3-way tag team match (October 5, 2019);
  • New South tag team titles w Hunter Drake defeating Wasted Generation (August 14, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • June 14, 2019 – PSW: Caeden Ooten and Robi Vio defeated The Millenials (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) by disqualification.
  • July 5, 2019 – PSW: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West) vs. The Millenials (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) ended in a no contest. The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West) & Robi Vio defeated The Millenials (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Ruthless Nana.
  • September 21, 2019 – EGO: Tyler Franks defeated Hunter Drake.
  • October 5, 2019 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) & Baron Black and Prince Apollo in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2019 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Dylan Lanier and Patrick Heeter to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2019 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 5, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks defeated Chris Crunk and Shean Christopher.
  • December 6, 2019 – KFW: Hunter Drake defeated Shean Christopher and Tyler Franks in a 3-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated 2 Fly Ty and Dy-Lan to retain the tag team titles. Tyler Franks was also in the rumble match won by Dump Sanders.
  • January 4, 2020 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Dumpster Divers (Cabana Man Dan and Dump Sanders) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: IFHY (Alice Crowley and Johnathan Wolf) defeated Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk and Shean Christopher), Dub Szn (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) & The Sinners And The Saint (Lola Perez and Ronnie Roberts) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 17, 2020 – LAW: Tyler Franks defeated Thunderhorse.
  • January 25, 2020 – TWE: Trever Aeon defeated Adam Priest and Daniel Perez and Kaden Sade and Patrick Heeter and Rob Killjoy and Ruthless Lala and Tyler Franks in a scramble match.
  • February 6, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Dub Szn (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 5, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) defeated Dub Szn (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and GKFAM (Piper & Prima Donny) and The Sinners And The Saint (Raul LaMotta & Ronnie Roberts) in a tag team gauntlet match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 7, 2020 – New South: The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2020 – Anarchy: Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher defeated Adam Priest and Tyler Franks.
  • June 5, 2020 – KFW: Hunter Drake defeated Kevin Ryan, Shean Christopher and Tyler Franks in a 4-way match to win the vacant Dare Devils title.
  • June 19, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Alice Crowley & Becky Idol defeated The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) and Dub Szn (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Jimmy’s Angels (Ace Perry & Dale Patricks) and Beast Mode (Chris Dickinson & KTB) and Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza & Lukas Jacobs) in a 6-way tag team TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 10, 2020 – KFW: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunkk and Kevin Ryan).
  • July 11, 2020 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Kris McInnis defeated The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2020 – New South: 2 Fly Ty and Dy-Lan defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2020 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Brett Ison.
  • August 16, 2020 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated The Wasted Generation (Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) in a no count-out, street fight.
  • August 21, 2020 – KFW: Shean Christopher defeated Tyler Franks.
  • September 5, 2020 – New South: The Ladykillerz (Bailey Blake and Daniel Perez) defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks).
  • September 11, 2020 – KFW: The Akuto Death Society (Chris Crunk, Kevin Ryan and Shean Christopher) defeated Axton Lowe, Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks.
  • September 12, 2020 – TWE: Kody Manhorn defeated Brandon Williams and Patrick Heeter and Rodney Rockchild and Tyler Franks and Tyler Thorn in a scramble match.
  • September 20, 2020 – New South: 2 Fly Ty and Dy-Lan defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks), The New South Express (Brandon Williams and Dump Sanders)& The Ladykillerz (Bailey Blake and Daniel Perez) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 26, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Faith In Nothing (Rickey Shane Page and Vincent Nothing) defeated The Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks).
  • October 10, 2020 – Anarchy: Ben Buchanan and Griff Garrison defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 15, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) defeated GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny) & The Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 23, 2020 – KFW: Drake Hunter and Tyler Franks defeated Nate Wilde in a handicap match.
  • October 24, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny).
  • November 1, 2020 – New South: Petty In Pink (Dillon McQueen & Kenzie Paige) defeated The Ladykillerz (Bailey Blake & Daniel Perez) and The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Adam Priest & Steven Michaels and I Am Sam & Kris McInnis and The Dojo Boyz (Erron Wade & Leo) in a tag team gauntlet match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 3, 2020 – New South (Taped): The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Adam Priest and Steven Michaels.
  • November 9, 2020 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Adam Priest and Steven Michaels.
  • November 14, 2020 – JCP: Tyler Franks defeated Shane Swanson.
  • December 5, 2020 – New South: Tyler Franks won the rumble match.
  • December 8, 2020 – New South: I Am Sam defeated Tyler Franks.
  • December 19, 2020 – New South: The Cortege (Adam Priest, Derek Neal and Steven Michaels) defeated Donnie Janela, Suge D and Tyler Franks.
  • January 21, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The Lost (Brayden Toon and Shean Christopher) defeated GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny) & Kevin Ryan and Tyler Franks in a 3-way falls count anywhere match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • February 2, 2021 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Petty In Pink (Dillon McQueen and Kenzie Paige) by disqualification. Pretty In Pink retains the tag team titles.
  • February 6, 2021 – New South: Derek Neal defeated Tyler Franks to retain the New South title.
  • February 11, 2021 – IWA Mid-South:The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) defeated GKFAM (Piper & Prima Donny) and The Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and The Highlight Reel (Damien Reel & Damon Reel) and The Lost (Brayden Toon & Shean Christopher) and The Mason Dixon Line (Devan Dixon & Silas Mason) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Franks defeated Corey Storm.
  • March 5, 2021 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) defeated The Ladykillerz (Daniel Perez & Rodney Rockchild) and The Wasted Generation (Brayden Toon & Sean Campbell) and The Body Shop (Jason Jennings, Johnny Pipes & Thunder Thighs) and Carson Dilbeck & Hardway Heeter and Dy-Lan & JD Rush and ??? & Erron Wade and ??? & Leo and Anthony Gaines & Nick Ando and Steven Michaels & Tony Evans in a tag team battle royal.
  • March 6, 2021 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) won a tag team royale match.
  • March 9, 2021 – New South: Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) vs. The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) ended in a no contest.
  • March 28, 2021 – New South: Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Jungle Kings (Kevin Kaufman and Lex Lee) & The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 30, 2021 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix).
  • April 13, 2021 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Tyler Franks in a chairs match.
  • May 1, 2021 – New South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • May 4, 2021 – New South: Infrared (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) and Rolando Perez defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks), Dy-Lan and Erron Wade in a handicap match. The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Cabana Man Dan defeated Brett Ison, I Am Sam and Rolando Perez.
  • May 14, 2021 – KFW: Billy Tipton defeated Tyler Franks.
  • May 15, 2021 – New South: Petty In Pink (Dillon McQueen and Kenzie Paige) defeated Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks).
  • May 27, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Corey Storm defeated Tyler Franks.
  • June 4, 2021 – Resolute: Brett Ison and Caleb Courageous defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 5, 2021 – New South: Wasted Generation (Brayden Toon and Sean Campbell) defeated Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) & Double Down (Donnie Janela and Suge D) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • June 19, 2021 – New South: 2 Ty Fly defeated Tyler Franks.
  • June 24, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Blake Steel defeated Tyler Franks.
  • June 26, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The Candy Shop (2 Fly Ty and Rolando Perez) defeated Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks).
  • July 29, 2021 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Brandon Williams, Rolando Perez and Thunder Thighs in a 4-way match.
  • August 8, 2021 – New South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Eli Knight and Merrik Donovan.
  • August 14, 2021 – New South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Wasted Generation (Brayden Toon and Sean Campbell) in a TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 22, 2021 – New South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Bobby Flaco and Kavron Kanyon to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 29, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny) defeated Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks).
  • September 11, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated AJ Cazana and Noah Hossman to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 26, 2021 – New South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Suplex Science (Alex Kane and Damyan Tangra) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2021 – New South: The Body Shop (Johnny Pipes and Thunder Thighs) defeated Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 15, 2021 – KFW: Shawn Hoodrich defeated Axton Ray, Jason Kincaid, Menace, Nate Wilde and Tyler Franks in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2021 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Vinny Pacifico.
  • November 13, 2021 – New South: Tyler Franks vs. Hunter Drake ended in a no contest.
  • December 11, 2021 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated BLANK. Tyler Franks was also in the rumble match won by Rolando Perez.
  • December 18, 2021 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Steven Michaels.
  • January 8, 2022 – New South: Jazzy Yang and Jimmy Yang defeated Derek Neal and Tyler Franks.
  • January 21, 2022 – KFW/FLAWLESS: Axton Ray vs. Billy Tipton vs. TAKURI vs. Tyler Franks in a 4-way match ended in a no contest.
  • February 5, 2022 – New South: Hunter Drake defeated Tyler Franks in a falls count anywhere match.
  • March 4, 2022 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Steven Michaels in the 1st round.
  • March 5, 2022 – New South: Braydon Toon defeated Tyler Franks in a the tournament.
  • April 9, 2022 – New South: Hunter Drake defeated Marcus Dylan and RR Child and TT Boy and Tyler Franks in a scramble match.
  • April 23, 2022 – New South: Steven Michaels defeated Tyler Franks in a street fight.
  • May 7, 2022 – New South: Kenzie Paige vs. Tyler Franks ended in a no contest. Paige retains the New South title.
  • May 21, 2022 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Amethyst Rockstar.
  • May 28, 2022 – New South: Triple 9’s (Brayden Toon and Hunter Drake) defeated Cortege (Christian Archer and Tyler Franks).
  • June 11, 2022 – New South: Hunter Drake defeated Big Dave and Brandon Williams and Brayden Toon and Donnie Primetime and Tyler Franks in a scramble match.
  • June 18, 2022 – New South: Hunter Drake defeated Kent Havoc. Hunter Drake was also in the rumble match won by Dump Sanders.
  • July 16, 2022 – New South: Hunter Drake defeated Zac Johnson.
  • July 24, 2022 – New South: Hunter Drake defeated Brick Aldrige.
  • August 5, 2022 – NFW: Brett Ryan Gosselin defeated Cameron Saturn and Don’t Die Miles and Kota Holliday and Mike Swanson and Tyler Franks in a scramble match.
  • August 6, 2022 – New South: Tyler Franks defeated Chris Crunk.
  • October 15, 2022 – New South: Marcus Dylan defeated Brennan Cole and Christian Archer and I Am Sam and Kent Havoc and Rita Raccoon and Trever Aeon and Tyler Franks and Zac Johnson in a scramble match.