Tyler Matrix

@Tyler_Matrix

Title History

  • OVW Television title defeating Justin Smooth in a tournament (September 17, 2016);
  • OVW Television title winning a 6-way ladder match (November 16, 2016);
  • PWF Tri-State title defeating Aaron Williams and Dustin Rayz in a 3-way match (April 14, 2017);
  • FTC heavyweight title defeating Eric Darkstrom (May 29, 2017);
  • OVW heavyweight title defeating Adam Revolver (September 2, 2017);
  • PWF Tri-State title defeating Derek Neal (December 8, 2017);
  • FTC heavyweight title defeating Dapper Dan Van Zandt (February 23, 2019);
  • New South title defeating Jonathan Gresham (March 2, 2019);
  • PGP tag team titles w Kevin Giza defeating Camaro Jackson & Kenny Alfonso (September 2, 2019);
  • IWA Mid-South tag team titles w Logan James winning a tag team gauntlet match (February 11, 2021);
  • IWA Mid-South World title winning a tournament (April 24, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • August 15, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Tyler Matrix in a dark match.
  • August 22, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • August 29, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): The War Machine (Eric Locker and Trevor Steele) defeated Dre Blitz and Tyler Matrix in a dark match.
  • September 5, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Shane Andrews defeated Tyler Matrix in a dark match.
  • September 12, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • September 19, 2015 – OVW: Rook and Tyler Matrix defeated David Banyan and Wes Connors.
  • September 19, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Shane Andrews defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • September 26, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Rocco Bellagio defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • October 3, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Trevor Steele defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • October 3, 2015 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Adam Revolver, Iron Motorhead, Reverend Stuart Miles and Tyler Matrix defeated Elvis Pridemoore, Rook, Rump Thump and Wes Connors.
  • October 17, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Eric Locker defeated Tyler Matrix in a dark match.
  • October 17, 2015 – OVW: Big John defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • October 24, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt and The Ringmaster) defeated Tyler Matrix and Wes Connors in a dark match.
  • October 31, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Robbie Walker defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • November 21, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Eric Locker and Shane Andrews in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • November 28, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt.
  • December 5, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Eric Locker.
  • December 5, 2015 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Devin Driscoll defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the Television title.
  • December 12, 2015 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Shane Andrews.
  • January 2, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt & The Ringmaster), Eric Locker & Rocco Bellagio defeated The Tag Buddies (Adam Revolver & Reverend Stuart Miles), Mitch Huff & Tyler Matrix.
  • January 2, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Eric Locker defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • January 9, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Eric Locker and Robbie Walker defeated Mitch Huff and Tyler Matrix.
  • January 16, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Eric Locker.
  • January 30, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated Bud Dwight and Tyler Matrix.
  • February 6, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Shane Andrews in a dark match.
  • February 6, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Eric Locker in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • February 13, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Devin Driscoll defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the Television title.
  • February 20, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Jon defeated Daniel Eads and Dapper Dan Van Zandt and Eric Locker and Leon Shelly and Mitch Huff and Robbie Walker and Ronnie Roberts and Rump Thump and The Ringmaster and Tyler Matrix in a rumble match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • February 27, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Robbie Walker defeated Eric Locker and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match.
  • March 5, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Eric Locker defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • March 19, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Ryan Howe defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 26, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Rump Thump and Tyler Matrix defeated Ladie’s Choice (Leon Shelly and Ravishing Ronnie) to become #1 contenders for the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 2, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Tag Buddies (Adam Revolver & Reverend Stuart Miles), Rump Thump and Tyler Matrix defeated The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews), Eric Locker and Nate Stone.
  • April 2, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Tag Buddies (Adam Revolver and Reverend Stuart Miles) defeated Rump Thump and Tyler Matrix to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 9, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Robbie Walker defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 16, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Bud Dwight and Tony Gunn defeated Robbie Walker and Tyler Matrix.
  • April 30, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Assassin defeated Brother Reed and Houdini and Little Damion and Mickey Muscles and Reverend Stuart Miles and The Ringmaster and Tyler Matrix in a 8 man dark battle royal.
  • May 7, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Mickey Muscles to qualify for the OVW Television title match.
  • May 14, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Trevor Steele defeated Tyler Matrix in the 1st round of the Television title tournament.
  • May 21, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Daniel Eads vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a no contest.
  • May 28, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Robbie Walker.
  • June 4, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt and The Ringmaster) defeated Daniel Eads and Robbie Walker and Jade Dawson and Tyler Matrix & Landon and Trevor Steele in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 4, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Rocco Bellagio defeated Daniel Eads, Mitch Huff and Tyler Matrix in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 18, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tony Gunn defeated Robbie Walker and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match to retain the Television title.
  • June 25, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt in a dark match.
  • July 2, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Shane Andrews.
  • July 2, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Robbie Walker defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • July 9, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Stephon Smith.
  • July 16, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Justin Smooth.
  • July 23, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Justin Smooth and Robbie Walker defeated Big Jon and Tyler Matrix.
  • July 30, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Little Damion in a dark match.
  • August 6, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Shane Andrews.
  • August 6, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Tag Buddies (Adam Revolver and Reverend Stuart Miles), Big Jon, Bud Dwight & Tyler Matrix defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt & Mad Man Pondo), Hy-Zaya, Robbie Walker and Tony Gunn in a war games, tag team elimination match.
  • August 13, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Robbie Walker in a street fight.
  • August 20, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Randy Royal in a dark match.
  • August 27, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Hy-Zaya defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • September 3, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Zo defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • September 3, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Hy-Zaya) defeated Big Jon and Tyler Matrix.
  • September 17, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Big Zo.
  • September 17, 2016 – OVW Etown Beatdown: Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt in the semi-finals. Tyler Matrix defeated Justin Smooth to win the tournament and vacant Television title.
  • September 24, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Shane Andrews to retain the Television title.
  • October 1, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Justin Smooth by disqualification to retain the Television title.
  • October 1, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Justin Smooth, Robbie Walker and Trevor Steele in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Television title.
  • October 8, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Robbie Walker to retain the Television title. Trevor Steele defeated Tyler Matrix to win the Television title.
  • October 15, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Big Zo.
  • October 15, 2016 – RWA: The Great Akuma defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • October 22, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Rocco Bellagio defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 29, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Robbie Walker in a dark match.
  • November 5, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tony Gunn defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • November 5, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Trevor Steele defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the Television title.
  • November 12, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Reverend Stuart Miles, The Mexicutioner and Tyler Matrix defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Little Damion & The Ringmaster) and Deonta Davis in a dark match.
  • November 19, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Trevor Steele, Diamond, Robbie Walker, Justin Smooth and Tony Gunn in a 6-way match to win the Television title.
  • November 26, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Trevor Steele to retain the Television title.
  • December 3, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Diamond and Tony Gunn in a 3-way match to retain the Television title.
  • December 3, 2016 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Jade Dawson to retain the Television title.
  • December 10, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Jade Dawson, Reverend Stuart Miles, The Mexicutioner and Tyler Matrix defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo & Cash Flo), Adam Revolver and Rocco Bellagio.
  • December 17, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Jade Dawson to retain the Television title.
  • December 24, 2016 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Zo and Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Tyler Matrix in a handicap match, in the 1st round of the Nightmare Scramble tournament.
  • December 28, 2016 – OVW: Robbie Walker defeated OVW Television champion Tyler Matrix in a non-title match.
  • January 7, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated El Stingray to retain the Television title.
  • January 7, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Jade Dawson in a street fight to retain the Television title.
  • January 14, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Rocco Bellagio defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 21, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt to retain the Television title.
  • January 21, 2017 – OVW Beatdown In Etown: Tyler Matrix defeated LJ Cardinal to retain the Television title.
  • January 28, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Robbie Walker defeated Tyler Matrix, Big Zo and Reverend Stuart Miles in a 4-way match to win the Television title.
  • February 4, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated The Ringmaster in a dark match.
  • February 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Robbie Walker defeated Diamond and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match to retain the Television title.
  • February 11, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Trevor Steele defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • February 17, 2017 – BELIEVE 135: Jonny Vandal and Tyranus defeated Chico Adams and Tyler Matrix to retain the AWA Florida tag titles.
  • February 18, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tony Gunn vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a double count-out in a dark match.
  • March 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Shannon The Dude by disqualification. Tyler Matrix was in the nightmare rumble won by Big Jon.
  • March 11, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Cash Flo by disqualification.
  • March 25, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Hy-Zaya and Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver and Cash Flo.
  • April 1, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Adam Revolver defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 8, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Hy-Zaya and Tyler Matrix vs. Billy O and Kevin Giza in a dark match ended in a no contest.
  • April 14, 2017 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Aaron Williams and Dustin Rayz in a 3-way match to win the Tri-State title.
  • April 22, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 28, 2017 – OVW Run For The Ropes III: Justin Smooth, Kevin Giza, Reverend Stuart Miles and Tyler Matrix defeated The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews), Adam Revolver, Dapper Dan and Jade Dawson in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 29, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated Hy-Zaya and Tyler Matrix to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2017 – FTC: Tyler Matrix won a #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title. Eric Darkstrom defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 6, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Reverend Stuart Miles defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the Television title.
  • May 7, 2017 – Glory Pro: Alex Daniels defeated Brandon Espinosa and Ethan Page and Gary Jay and Hakim Zane and Jake Parnell and Jake Something and Space Monkey and Tyler Matrix in a battle royal.
  • May 12, 2017 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Shawn Shultz to retain the Tri-State title.
  • May 13, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Daniel Eads by disqualification.
  • May 13, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver in a lumberjack match.
  • May 20, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Dre Blitz in a dark match.
  • May 26, 2017 – Glory Pro: Everett Connors defeated Aaron Dzinic and Aaron Anders and Brandon Espinosa and Gary Jay and Jake Parnell and Jason Roberts and Logan James and Matt Kenway and Mickey Muscles and Sean Orleans and Tyler Matrix in a 11 man gauntlet match.
  • May 29, 2017 – FTC: Tyler Matrix defeated Eric Darkstrom to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 3, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Oso Rayos and Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver and Shannon The Dude by count-out.
  • June 3, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Adam Revolver and Shannon The Dude defeated Tony Vanetti and Tyler Matrix.
  • June 9, 2017 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Chris Silvio to retain the Tri-State title.
  • June 10, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Revolver defeated Tyler Matrix to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 13, 2017 – Terry Harper Presents Pizza King Of The Ring: Tyler Matrix defeated Kyle Maverick.
  • June 24, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Slade.
  • July 1, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Justin Smooth, Tyler Matrix and Zo defeated Adam Revolver, Cash Flo and Dapper Dan.
  • July 1, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Big Zo defeated Adam Slade and Apollo and Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson and Houdini and Jacob Black and Justin Smooth and KTD and Mike Honcho and Randall Floyd and Raul LaMotta and The Blue Chipper and Tyler Matrix in a golden ticket battle royal.
  • July 14, 2017 – PWF: Derek Neal defeated Tyler Matrix to win the Tri-State title.
  • July 15, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Revolver and Shannon The Dude defeated Big Jon and Tyler Matrix.
  • August 20, 2017 – Glory Pro: Hakim Zane defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • August 26, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Revolver and Michael Hayes defeated Justin Smooth and Tyler Matrix.
  • September 2, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Jade Dawson by disqualification.
  • September 2, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix vs. Adam Revolver ended in a no contest. Matrix retains the heavyweight title.
  • September 23, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 23, 2017 – OVW Matt Cappotelli Benefit Show: Big Jon, Justin Smooth, Randy Royal and Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver, Michael Hayes, Ted McNaler and Tony Gunn.
  • October 7, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Jon, Justin Smooth and Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver, Michael Hayes and Tony Gunn.
  • October 7, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 14, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): OVW heavyweight champion Tyler Matrix defeated David Lee Lorenze III in a non-title match.
  • October 15, 2017 – Glory Pro: Tyler Matrix defeated Shigehiro Irie, Stephen Wolf and Zema Ion in a 4-way match.
  • October 21, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeats The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) in a handicap match.
  • October 28, 2017 – FTC: Tyler Matrix defeated Corey Storm.
  • November 4, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated Michael Hayes and Randall Floyd.
  • November 4, 2017 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Tyler Matrix defeated Michael Hayes to retain the heavyweight title. Michael Hayes defeated Tyler Matrix to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 10, 2017 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Myron Reed in the 1st round. Chase Owens defeated Tyler Matrix in the semi-finals and retaining the heavyweight title.
  • November 11, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a no contest.
  • November 18, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Tony Gunn.
  • December 2, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Zo and Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver and Michael Hayes.
  • December 2, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Michael Hayes defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 8, 2017 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Derek Neal to win the Tri-State title.
  • December 16, 2017 – Wrestlers’ Lab/Legacy Wrestling: Mr. Grim defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the Nucleus title.
  • January 19, 2018 – PWF: Myron Reed defeated PWF Tri-State champion Tyler Matrix in a non-title match.
  • January 23, 2018 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Myron Reed in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Tri-State title.
  • February 9, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Ku defeated Tyler Matrix to win the Tri-State title.
  • February 18, 2018 – Glory Pro: ACH defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • February 25, 2018 – SUP: Nick Iggy defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • March 10, 2018 – UIW: Chris Crunkk defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • March 27, 2018 – PWF: Mike Outlaw defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 13, 2018 – PWF 2 Year Anniversary Show: Tyler Matrix defeated Chris Silvio in a I Quit match.
  • April 17, 2018 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Shawn Kemp in the semi-finals. Jake Garvin defeated Ace Austin, Corey Storm, Justin D’Air, Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix in a 6-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • May 6, 2018 – Glory Pro: Tyler Matrix defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • May 11, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and Logan James defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) & Tyler Matrix and Cash Flo, Satu Jinn and Teddy King in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 12, 2018 – ICS 1: TJ Phillips vs. Tyler Matrix in the 1st round ended in a no contest.
  • May 18, 2018 – PGP: Paco Gonzalez defeated Tyler Matrix in the 1st round.
  • May 26, 2018 – UCW: Antonio Garza and Tyler Matrix defeated Blake Beretta and James Bandy.
  • June 8, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Cash Flo and Tyler Matrix.
  • June 10, 2018 – SUP: Joey Lynch defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • June 13, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Jeremiah defeated Pompano Joe and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match.
  • June 22, 2018 – PPW/PWF: Hy-Zaya defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • June 30, 2018 – PGP: Danny Adams defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Tyler Matrix defeated Kevin Blackwood and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match.
  • July 11, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Alex Colon defeated Pompano Joe and Clayton Jackson and Mike Del and Nate Wings and Ron Mathis and Sage Cainan and Shain Bender and Tyler Matrix and Vinny Pacifico in a mosh pit scramble match.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWF: Teddy King defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the Tri-State title.
  • August 10, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • August 18, 2018 – FTC: Tyler Matrix defeated Matt Cross.
  • September 2, 2018 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Donnie Primetime.
  • September 8, 2018 – NSPW: Black Baron vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a no contest. The Wasted Generation (??? & ???), Chris Crunkk, DAN, Dump Sanders and Tyler Matrix defeated Baron Black, Cabana Man Dan, Cameron Action, Donnie Primetime, Trevor Aeon and Ty Sutton.
  • September 30, 2018 – Wrestler’s Lab: Ace Austin defeated Andrew Palace and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Wrestler’s Lab title.
  • October 6, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Revolver.
  • October 7, 2018 – Glory Pro: Sugar Dunkerton defeated Air Wolf, Sage Philips and Tyler Matrix in a 4-way match.
  • October 12, 2018 – PWF: Tyler Matrix defeated Jimmy Feltcher in a street fight.
  • October 13, 2018 – OVW TV (Taped): Team Capp (Melvin Maximus, Michael Hayes, Randy Royal, Rocco Bellagio and Tyler Matrix) defeated Team Nova (Adam Revolver, Jay Bradley, Nova, Paul Burchill and Vaughn Lilas).
  • October 27, 2018 – FTC: Dapper Dan Van Zandt defeated Tyler Matrix by count-out to retain the FTC heavyweight title.
  • November 9, 2018 – PWF: Cash Flo defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • November 30, 2018 – PWF: The Fear Family (Derek Neal and Tyler Matrix) defeated Effy and Ryan Dookie.
  • December 2, 2018 – FxD: Naomi Yoshimura defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • December 14, 2018 – Crux: Jaden Newman defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • January 3, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 5, 2019 – OVW Nightmare Rumble: Tyler Matrix was in the nightmare rumble match won by Tony Gunn.
  • January 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Lukas Jacobs.
  • January 17, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Michael Elgin defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • January 31, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Adam Slade and Lukas Jacobs defeated Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: O’Shay Edwards defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • February 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Michael Elgin and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 9, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Kevin Giza.
  • February 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated Lukas Jacobs and Michael Elgin.
  • February 17, 2019 -PWF: Jake Omen and Nick King and Stephen Wolf and Tyler Matrix defeated Bradley Prescott IV and Camaro Jackson and Chase Holliday and Corey Roberts and Graham Bell and James Brady and Kenny Alfonso and Kody Lane and Luke Langley and Reilly MaGuire and Thomas Shire and Victor Analog in a elimination match.
  • February 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2019 – FTC: Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 24, 2019 – FxD: IFHY (Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf, Shawn Kemp and Tyler Matrix) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver).
  • February 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kongo Kong defeated Tyler Matrix by disqualification.
  • March 1, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Jaden Newman and Nick King in a 3-way match.
  • March 2, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the New South title.
  • March 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated Kongo Kong and Larry D to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Brayden Lee.
  • March 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated Joe Travis and Joshie Boy.
  • March 16, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Ty Sutton by disqualification to retain the New South title.
  • March 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Amazing Maria and Lincoln Moseley to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 7, 2019 – Squared Circle Project: Myron Reed defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • April 11, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated oVe (Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2019 – PGP: AJ Gray defeated Tyler Matrix in the 1st round.
  • April 18, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 20, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Ty Sutton to retain the New South title.
  • April 31, 2019 – AWR: Tyler Matrix defeated Chase Holliday and Shawn Kemp in a 3-way match to retain the New South title.
  • May 2, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • May 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Project MONIX and Sage Philips.
  • May 11, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Adam Priest to retain the New South title.
  • May 16, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Jason Kincaid.
  • May 19, 2019 – FTC: Tyler Matrix defeated Dapper Dan, Facade and JXT in a 4-way match to retain the FTC title.
  • May 23, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated oVe (Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 28, 2019 – REVOLVER: Wrestling Tent defeated Austin Manix and Jake Manning and Jason Kincaid and Sage Philips and Steve Manders and Tre Lamar and Tyler Matrix and Zachary Dayton Pittman in a scramble match to retain the PWR title.
  • May 30, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Jordan Kage and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis & Joshie Boy) and Kevin Giza.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: Seishin defeated Matt Kenway, Nick King, Reilly MaGuire, Tommy Vendetta and Tyler Matrix in a 6-way match.
  • June 6, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James and Tyler Matrix defeated Christian Kobain and Crash Jaxon.
  • June 12, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Curt Stallion to retain the New South title.
  • June 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The 5 Feet Pack Hunters (Jake Lander and Sage Philips) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2019 – Crux: Slade Porter defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • June 20, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Tim Donst.
  • June 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Larry D and Project MONIX to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 28, 2019 – FTC: Tyler Matrix defeated Simon Grimm to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 22, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Bobby Beverly and Sam Thompson in a 3-way match.
  • August 24, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Blake Christian and Kevin Giza to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 29, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brian Pillman Jr. defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • September 2, 2019 – PGP: Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix defeated Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 5, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Adam Slade, Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Bdrazy And The Beast (Brayden Lee & Chase Holliday) and Sage Philips.
  • September 11, 2019 – OVW TV: Sam Thompson defeated Ace Austin and Brandon Wolfe and Dimes and Madman Fulton and Nigel and Tyler Matrix and William Lutz in a 100,000$ ladder match.
  • September 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Joe Travis defeated Tyler Matrix in the 1st round.
  • September 26, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • October 4, 2019 – REVOLVER/IMPACT Wrestling: The Crew (Jason Cade and Rich Swann) defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix.
  • October 10, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Hart Foundation (Brian Pillman Jr. and Davey Boy Smith Jr.) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 11, 2019 – Fright Night: Freddie Hudson defeated The Kenway and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match to retain the Groundhouse title.
  • October 13, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: IFHY (Allie Kat, Shawn Kemp and Tyler Matrix) defeated Magnanimous Creations (Dusk, Gravity and Magmas) in a doors, ladders and chairs match.
  • October 19, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling All Glory: Jason Cade defeated Clayton Gainz, Logan James and Tyler Matrix in a 4-way match.
  • October 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Chase Stevens.
  • November 2, 2019 – New South: Cabana Man Dan defeated Chris Crunk and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match to retain the New South title.
  • November 7, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 14, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) and Kimber Lee defeated Logan James, The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Tyler Matrix in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 21, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix vs. Alice Crowley ended in a draw. Lukas Jacobs vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a no contest.
  • December 7, 2019 – Impact Wrestling/The Revolver No Surrender: Trey defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match.
  • December 12, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Lola Perez and Ronnie Roberts to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 14, 2019 – New South: Tyler Matrix was in the rumble match won by Dump Sanders.
  • December 19, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Lola Perez defeated Joe Travis and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way match.
  • December 27, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Crew (Jason Cade & Rich Swann) defeated Dezmond Xavier & Kimber Lee and Logan James & Tyler Matrix and The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the PWR tag team titles.
  • January 2, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The Player’s Club (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 4, 2020 – FTC: Casey King defeated Tyler Matrix to win the FTC title.
  • January 9, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • January 11, 2020 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 8: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix.
  • January 16, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Aaron Williams & Kevin Giza to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 19, 2020 – OWA: 1 Called Manders defeated Alex Colon and Atticus Cogar and Bradley Prescott IV and Lord Crewe and Tyler Matrix in a scramble match.
  • January 23, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Sage Philips.
  • January 25, 2020 – TWE: The Youngbloodz (Octavius Black and Spoony Mack) defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf and Tyler Matrix) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams, Project MONIX & The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Gary Jay, Jason Kincaid, Kevin Giza and Kongo Kong.
  • February 6, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Dub Szn (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 13, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza and Lukas Jacobs) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2020 – REVOLVER: The Rascalz (Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz) defeated oVe (Dave Crist and Madman Fulton) & Logan James and Tyler Matrix in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the PWR tag team titles.
  • February 20, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Logan James in the 1st round. Tyler Matrix defeated Brandon Wolfe in the semi-finals. Lukas Jacobs defeated Tyler Matrix to win the tournament.
  • February 27, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated GK Fam (Piper and Prima Donny).
  • March 5, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) defeated Dub Szn (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and GK Fam (Piper & Prima Donny) and Sinner And The Saint (Raul LaMotta & Ronnie Roberts) in a tag team gauntlet match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 6, 2020 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Steven Michaels in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2020 – New South: AR Fox defeated Tyler Matrix in the semi-finals.
  • March 12, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Pen Palz (Dimitri Alexandrov and Kai Fayden) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 19, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Alice Crowley & Becky Idol defeated The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) and Dub Szn (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and Jimmy’s Angels (Ace Perry & Dale Patricks) and Beast Mode (Chris Dickinson & KTB) and Saucy Balls (Kevin Giza & Lukas Jacobs) in a 6-way tag team TLD match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 11, 2020 – New South: Kung Fu Janela vs. Tyler Matrix ended in a double count-out.
  • February 11, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) defeated GK Fam (Piper & Prima Donny) and The Talladega Flights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks) and The Highlight Reel (Damien Reel & Damon Reel) and The Lost (Brayden Toon & Shean Christopher) and The Mason Dixon Line (Devan Dixon & Silas Mason) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny) to retain the tag team titles. Jake Crist defeated Tyler Matrix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 4, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated GKFAM (Piper and Prima Donny) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 9, 2021 – New South: Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) vs. The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 11, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Mason Dixon Line (Devan Dixon and Silas Mason) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 28, 2021 – New South: Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Jungle Kings (Kevin Kaufman and Lex Lee) & The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 30, 2021 – New South: The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix).
  • April 1, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Pompano Joe and Zodiak to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2021 – New South: Tyler Matrix defeated Tyler Franks in a chairs match.
  • April 15, 2021–IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist and John Wayne Murdoch defeated The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 23, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Blake Steel in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Kevin Giza in the quarter-finals. Tyler Matrix defeated Logan James in the semi-finals. Tyler Matrix defeated Jake Crist and John Wayne Murdoch in a 3-way match to win the tournament and vacant World title.
  • April 29, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Pompano Joe to retain the World title.
  • May 1, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake and Tyler Franks) defeated Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) in a best 2/3 falls match.
  • May 4, 2021 – New South: Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The Body Shop (Johnny Pipes and Thunder Thighs. Infrared (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) and Rolando Perez defeated The Talladega Knights (Hunter Drake & Tyler Franks), Dy-Lan and Erron Wade in a handicap match.
  • May 6, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Jake Crist to retain the World title.
  • May 9, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Trey Miguel to retain the World title.
  • May 13, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated 1 Called Manders to retain the World title.
  • May 20, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Gary Jay to retain the World title.
  • May 22, 2021 – AAW Alive #11: inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa) defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix.
  • May 27, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist and John Wayne Murdoch defeated Logan James and Tyler Matrix to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 3, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Super Crazy to retain the World title.
  • June 5, 2021 – New South: Jaden Newman defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • June 10, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Satu Jinn to retain the World title.
  • June 17, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Infrared (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated Faith In Nothing (Rickey Shane Page and Vincent Nothing).
  • June 19, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated Eric Ryan to retain the World title.
  • June 20, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix vs. Logan James ended in a double pin. Matrix retains the World title.
  • June 24, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Tyler Matrix in a ladder match to win the World title.