Vita VonStarr

@VVonstarr

Title History

  • STAR Pro women’s title defeating Terra Calaway (December 8, 2019);
  • WWWA women’s title defeating Adena Steele (February 22, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • March 29, 2019 – RISE: Phoebe defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • May 18, 2019 – PPW: Edna Pinheart defeated Adena Steele.
  • June 8, 2019 – SKPW/Aspire Pro: Gabby Ortiz and Missy Sampson defeated Sumie Sakai and Vita VonStarr.
  • July 13, 2019 – Excellence: Edna Pinheart defeated Corey Orion.
  • July 19, 2019 – LVAC: Molly McCoy defeated Bull Hightower, Edna Pinheart, Still Life With Apricots And Pears, Thief Ant and Tommy Vecs in a 6-way elimination match.
  • August 7, 2019 – Demand Lucha: Edna Pinheart defeated The Whisper.
  • September 21, 2019 – UXWA: Ziggy Haim defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • October 12, 2019 – ACW: Queen Aminata defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • October 18, 2019 – WSU: Vita VonStarr defeated Ashley America.
  • October 24, 2019 – Empower Wrestling: Layna Lennox and Vita VonStarr defeated Rainbow Bright (Gabby Gilbert and Luscious Latasha).
  • October 25, 2019 – LVAC: Evan Adams & Ziggy Haim defeated Cajun Crawdad, Jason Tyler, Thomas Sharp and Vita VonStarr in a 6-way elimination match.
  • November 9, 2019 – ACW: Vita VonStarr defeated Corinne Mink.
  • November 30, 2019 – KBB: Powa Ranjuru (Vita VonStarr) defeated Scab #2.
  • December 7, 2019 – ACW: Layna Lennox defeated Vita VonStarr to retain the Rogue Women Warriors title.
  • December 8, 2019 – STAR Pro: Vita VonStarr defeated Terra Calaway to win the women’s title.
  • January 12, 2020 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Lifeblood (Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated Bateman and Vincent w Chuckles & Vita VonStarr by disqualification.
  • January 24, 2020 – ACW: Vita VonStarr defeated Avista Varlowe.
  • January 31, 2020 – Empower Wrestling: Vita VonStarr defeated Gabby Gilbert.
  • February 1, 2020 – Empower Wrestling: Vita VonStarr defeated Layna Lennox.
  • February 9, 2020 – ROH Free Enterprise: The Righteous (Bateman and Vincent) w Chuckles & Vita VonStarr defeated Dalton Castle and Joe Hendry.
  • February 22, 2020 – WWWA: Vita VonStarr defeated Adena Steele to win the women’s title.
  • July 24, 2020 – TCW: Riley Shepard defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • August 16, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Oreo Speedwagon (Joshua Wells & Xavier Faraday) and Vita VonStarr defeated Salt The Ice (Matt Makowski, Molly McCoy and Travis Huckabee).
  • October 24, 2020 – TCW: Holidead defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • December 18, 2020 – ROH Final Battle: The OGK (Matt Taven and Mike Bennett) defeated The Righteous (Bateman and Vincent) w Vita VonStarr.
  • January 28, 2021 – Worldwide Dojo: Vita VonStarr defeated Damaris Dawkins.
  • February 4, 2021 – GSW: Masha Slamovich defeated Nevaeh Chantelle, Notorious Mimi and Vita VonStarr in a 4-way match to win the vacant Soul Of Syndicate title.
  • February 15, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #6: Vita VonStarr defeated Basic Becca.
  • February 19, 2021 – ROH TV: Mike Bennett defeated Bateman w Vita VonStarr.
  • March 9, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #9: Little Mean Kathleen defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • April 9, 2021 – GSW: Vita VonStarr defeated Notorious Mimi.
  • April 13, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #14: Vita VonStarr defeated Becca.
  • April 30, 2021 – STAR Pro: Mother Endless defeated Vita VonStarr to win the women’s title.
  • May 5, 2021 – ROH Women’s Division Wednesday #2: Sumie Sakai defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • May 22, 2021 – SAW/SWF/PWAD: Vita VonStarr defeated Brittany Blake.
  • May 27, 2021 – Worldwide Dojo: Abby Jane and Damaris Dawkins defeated Bonesaw Brooks and Vita VonStarr.
  • June 18, 2021 – ROH TV: Bandido defeated Bateman w Dutch & Vita VonStarr in the 1st round of the Survival of the Fittest.
  • June 24, 2021 – CFU: Jessie Brooks defeated Vita VonStarr.
  • June 25, 2021 – ROH TV: Matt Taven defeated Dutch w Bateman & Vita VonStarr by disqualification.
  • June 26, 2021 – B!P: Vita VonStarr defeated 50 Cal, American Beetle, Carlos Rosales, Leary and Perry Von Vicious in a 6-way match.
  • June 27, 2021 – PWAD: Masha Slamovich defeated Vita VonStarr in the 1st round.
  • August 3, 2021 – ROH Week by Week: Mike Bennett defeated The Righteous (Bateman & Dutch) w Vita VonStarr by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • August 20, 2021 – ROH Glory by Honor: Max The Impaler and Vita VonStarr defeated The Allüre (Angelina Love and Mandy Leon).