Canadian Results (2010)

Canada

Miscellaneous Canadian Independent Results:

[ Index | 1990s | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 ]
[ 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 ]

  • January 2, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Hangover in Kingston, Ontario at the PowerPlay Center: Mr. James Cash & Bull McGuire b MVP & Stupified, Matt Gray b Chazz, Deeno & Cheeky b Showtime Shaun Macmillan & the Shocker, Thomas Leroy Cooter b Tyrant Eric Dawson and JQ Public in a 3-WAY, OCW Interprovincial champion Harley Davison b Raheem Ali, 5th Avenue Mob b Mysery the Barbarian & Damian Vachon by DQ, Justin b The Hangman to regain his ocw contract, Jason Cage b Maximus Primal and Kwan Chang in a 3-WAY to become the new OCW Heavyweight champion .. [reported by Roy Demerchant]
  • January 2, 2010–Deathproof Wrestling in Hamilton, Ontario at the former Fight Factory before 410 fans: All Deathproof matches are contested under No DQ rules….. “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b “World Renown” Steve Brown, Freak vs Phun Fer ended in a No Contest, “The King of KOs” Joey Kings w/ Ethan Page & Mr Melo b Josh Alexander by Ref Stoppage, “Kung Fu” Logan Savage b “World Renown” Steve Brown, “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Alex York, Jesse “F-ing” Amato b Warhed in a Cactus Deathmatch, Justin Sane b “Motion Picture” Ethan Page (w/Joey Kings & Mr Melo).. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • January 9, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite in Winnipeg, Manitoba at the Franco Manitoban Cultural Centre before 600 fans: Jon Cutler beat AJ Sanchez, Michael Elgin beat Nate Bash, Bobby Jay beat Chi Chi Cruz, Kevy Chevy beat Arya Daivari, Demolition Smash (Ax missed the show as he was in a car accident while on the way to the airport) beat The Supreme Adonna’s and The Fabulous Creebirds and the Strip N’ Dales in an elimination tag team match, Road Dogg beat JJ Sanchez, Brian Rich & Scotty Rapper beat Danny Duggan by DQ, Austin Aries defeated Mentallo to retain the ROH World title after Mentallo had apparently won the title but the referee DQ’d Mentallo after finding the brass knux Aries used in Mentallo’s tights.
  • January 16, 2010–C*4 [Capital City Championship Combat] – LEVEL UP 2010 in Ottawa, Ontario at the Knights of Columbus Hall: .. [reported by www.c4wrestling.com]
  • January 22, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling – in Muncey, Ontario at the Chippewa Community Center: Slyck Wagner Brown b “The Hit” Ashley Sixx, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b “Tricked Out” Tyler Tirva, “Killer” Alan Coulter b Mr Atlantis, Cherry Bomb b Evilyn w/Damon Reznor to retain the CCW Women’s title, Freak Show b Cezar, Cat Power b Alexxis, Matt Burns b Antonio Thomas, CCW Heavyweight champion “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde vs. “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin ended in a Double DQ .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • January 23, 2010–NSPW in Quebec City, Quebec before 217 fans: NSPW champion Michael Style beat Kevin Skully, Pure Talent (Ivan Sullivan & Steve Blackwell) won the NSPW tag team titles in a gauntlet match, Krys Kanyzah beat Jayzon Reaper, NWA Canadian tag team champions Aftershock (Drake & Damian Styles) beat The Ontario Bulldogs (Dave Titan & The Real JJB), Clasher beat Pat Games, Adam Pearce beat Dru Onyx to win the NWA British Commonwealth title, “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen b Sunny War Cloud.
  • January 23, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling – in St Thomas, Ontario at the COOLZ Warehouse: “The Hit” Ashley Sixx b Cezar w/Ianna Titus, Slyck Wagner Brown b Freak Show, “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde b Mr Atlantis to retain the CCW Heavyweight title, “The One and Only” Jaime D w/John Cena Sr b Matt Burns, Cherry Bomb b Alexxis to retain the CCW Women’s title, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b Antonio Thomas, Reck b Damon Reznor w/Sean Avram in a Steel Cage match .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • January 24, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling – in Tillsonburg, Ontario at the T-Burg Sports Complex before 180 fans: Super Xtremo b Matt Burns, Little Cena w/John Cena Sr. b Reck, “Tricked Out” Tyler Tirva b Slyck Wagner Brown by DQ, CCW Women’s champion Cherry Bomb b Jaime D by DQ when Evilyin jumped in the ring and attacked Cherry, “The Promise” Antonio Thomas b Freak Show, Evilyn w/Damon Reznor b Alexxis, CCW Heavyweight champion “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde w/4 security guards vs. Cody Deaner ended in a Double DQ .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • January 30, 2010–Distinctive Modern Wrestling (Debut show) – Modern Warrior Tournament in Hamilton, Ontario: “The Motion Picture” Ethan Page (w/ Mr Melo & Joey Kings) b Aveiro in a 1st round match, “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Johnny Wave in a 1st Round match, Alessandro Del Bruno b “Awesome” Adam Reed in a 1st Round match, Justin Sane b “Kung Fu” Logan Savage in a 1st Round match, Lithium b Phun Fer via submission in a Non-Tournament match, Sabrina Kyle w/ Josh Rogen b “The Work of Art” Jodi Di Milo in a Ladies match, Jesse “F*cking” Amato b Warhed in a Hardcore match, “The Motion Picture” Ethan Page w/Mr Melo b “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea in a Semi-Final match, Justin Sane b Alessandro Del Bruno in a Semi-Final match, Josh Rogen w/Sabrina Kyle b Steve Brown in a Non-Tournament match, Justin Sane b “The Motion Picture” Ethan Page w/Mr Melo in the Finals to win the Modern Warrior Tournament .. [reported by L.A. Prince ]
  • January 30, 2010–Rage Entertainment / Big Time Pro Wrestling – New Beginnings in Ottawa, Ontario at the Rideau Carleton Entertainment Center before 287 fans: Cecil Nix vs Derek Hamilton ended in a draw (Graduated Students match), Razz Monsour b Jae Rukn by pinfall (with his feet on the ropes), Crusher Kline b Aliah Bowers in a squash match, Frank The Beast Bradley b Reggie Marley with a spear, Roys Stevens b Drake Styles with a kick to the groin followed by a chokeslam., Koko Monsour b The Real JJB with a roll-up (and pulling the tights), Dave Titan b Tray Hugh Mongous by DQ when Thunder hit Titan with a briefcase, Proff Adib Monsour (wearing a mask) b Maximus Primal when a wrestler wearing a similar mask and outfit interfered – this wrestler turned out to be Drake Styles. .. [reported by Peter Bisson]
  • January 30, 2010–Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Timberlea, Nova Scotia at the Lakeside/Timberlea Fire Hall: Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake b Lumberjack Johnson, UCW Heavyweight champion “Wildman” Gary Williams b Chris Cooke to retain, The Maritime Menace b JP Simms in a strap match for the X-treme Combat title, Sexton Phoenix b Trash Canyon by DQ, Above Average (Dazzling Dick Durning & Ryan Heath) b The Retro Rockers (Awesome Aaron & Cool Cross), Tristan Stryfe b Randy Relapse, Riddick Stone b “Dynamite” Dave Floyd .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • January 31, 2010–CMW Live Pro Wrestling – in Waterford, Ontario at The Old Waterford Town Hall before 120 fans: “Impact” Eddie Osbourne b “Norfolk County’s Own” James Masterson, Justin Sane & Scotty O’Shea & Rip Impact b Logan Savage & Zakk Atticus & Sebastian Suave in an Elimination match (Sane was the sole survivor), Josh Alexander b Super Kamikaze after interference by Sebastian Suave, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang, “The King of Canada” Jessy Jones w/Zakk Atticus b Primo Scordino, “Tenacious” Scotty Turner b “EZE” Eric Carnie in a “No DQ, No Countout, No Time Limit” match, “Dynamite” George Terzis b “Midnight Special” RJ City in a Grudge match .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • February 7, 2010–CWE in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Petey Williams b Bobby Jay, A.J. Sanchez b Jon Cutler via forfeit, Mentallo b J.J. Sanchez, Kevy Chevy b Paul Arcidi, Danny Duggan b Rick Matthews, Matt Fairland & Bobby Fox b Don Douglas & Billy Blaze in a Tables match, Chi Chi Cruz b Brain Rich & Scottie Rapper in a handicap match, A.J. Sanchez b Petey Williams and Mentallo and Kevy Chevy in a 4-WAY to become the CWE champion ..
  • February 13, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling in Vienna, Ontario before 100 fans: Tyler Tirva b Ashley Sixx, Mr. Atlantis w/Big Money b Bruno Davis, Evilyn won a Battle Royal last eliminating Deamon Reznor after hiding outside the ring for most of the match, Boris Brezhnev vs. Prince Caspian (Julius Dolce) was Result unknown, Cherry Bomb b PJ Tyler to retain the PWX Women’s title when she countered PJ’s top rope crossbody with a Cherry Popper, Jake O’Riley b Anthony Fiasco after a low blow behind the referee’s back while the official was discarding a confiscated foreign object, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b Cezar w/ Ianna Titus, PWX Heavyweight champion Dangerboy vs. Freak Show ended in a No Contest as they brawled outside the ring and had to be separated .. [reported by Patricia Krenwinkle]
  • February 20, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Revolution – Last Chance in Vaughan, Ontario: The Italianos (Tony Carbonie & Primo Scordino) b The Hollywood Hunks (Marcus Ryan & Sean Ryker) to advance to the tournament, Kiyoshi & Kushida b The All Starters (Brent B & Johnny J) to advance to the tournament, Manabu Soya w/ Kiyoshi & Kushida b Phil Atlas, Johnny Devine & Corey Mason b Notorious TID & George Terzis to advance to the tournament, Josh Alexander (w/Miss Danyah & Sebastian Suave & Mike Rollins) b Ashley Sixx (w/Michael Elgin), T’n’T (“Textbook” Tyson Dux & El Tornado) b Xtreme Danger (Xtremo & “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde) to advance to the tournament, “Fighting Irish” Jake O’Reilly b Crazzy Steve to retain the CWR Pan-Am title .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • February 27, 2010–Rage Entertainment / Big Time Pro Wrestling – Beginnings to an End in Ottawa, Ontario: Jaguar b Rahim Ali with a flying drop kick, TNT (Tray Hugh Mongous & Thunder) b Derrick Hamilton & Cecil Nix when Tray squashed Cecil with a corner slingshot splash, Frank The Beast Bradley b The Conquistador with a spinebuster, The Real JJB b Roy Ste…vens with a leg drop bulldog, Koko and Razz Monsour b Proff Adib Monsour with synchronized superkicks in a triple threat match, 6) MVP b Pierre Khourey with a superkick followed by a brainbuster, Drake Styles b Maximus Primal by faking reconciliation and blindsiding him with a superkick. .. [reported by Peter Bisson]
  • February 28, 2010–Great White North Wrestling in Hamilton Ontario at the Germania Club before 100 fans: “Charming” Chazz Lovely vs Jae Rukin ended in a 15 min time limit draw, Tommy Burch w/GWN Champion “Big” Mick Blackwell b Falcor #1 w/Igor & Falcor #2, Jodi D’Milo b “Anti-Diva” Kaitlin Diamond to become the FIRST ever GWN Ladies Champion, GWN Commonwealth champion Lord J.N. Cassel w/ Igor vs. Dangerboy (masked) ended in a 20 min time limit draw, “Lucky Charms” Donovan Jack O’Shea b Shawn Brown in a 2/3 Falls #1 Contenders match, “Tyrant” Eric Dawson w/ Igor b “Big” Mic Blackwell to win the GWN Heavyweight title .. [reported by Steven Ashe]
  • March 7, 2010–CWE in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Jon Cutler b Kevy Chevy, Chi Chi Cruz b Rick Matthews, Keith Walker & Michael Elgin won gauntlet over J.J. Sanchez & Cliff Corleone and Arik Cannon & Arya Daivari and Brian Rich & Scottie Rapper and Bobby Fox & Bobby Sharp, Wavell Starr won gauntlet over Paul Arcidi and Don Douglas and Billy Blaze, Bobby Jay b Bushwhacker Luke, Billy Gunn b A.J. Sanchez by DQ, Danny Duggan & Mentallo b Tajiri & Kushida…
  • March 8, 2010–CWE in Kenora, Ontario: Mentallo b Keith Walker, Cliff Corleone b Brian Rich, Arik Cannon & Arya Daivari b Kenny Omega & Kushida, Danny Duggan b Michael Elgin, A.J. Sanchez b Bushwhacker Luke, Billy Gunn b Gangrel..
  • March 9, 2010–CWE in Fort Frances, Ontario: Kenny Omega b Arya Daivari, Cliff Corleone b Keith Walker, A.J. Sanchez & Gangrel b Danny Duggan & Mentallo, Kushida b Arik Cannon, Brian Rich b Bushwhacker Luke by DQ, Billy Gunn b Michael Elgin..
  • March 11, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – in Thunder Bay, Ontario at the CLE Coliseum: “The Galaxy’s Own” Mentallo b “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon with a moonsault, “Big” Cliff Corleone b Brian Rich in a hardcore match after pouring thumbtacks down Rich’s gear and kicking him between the legs, Kenny Omega & Danny Duggan bMichael Elgin & Keith Walker, Bushwhacker Luke b “Shiek” Arya Daivari with Thunder Bay’s own Rob Mass serving as special guest enforcer, AJ Sanchez b Japanese sensation KUSHIDA to retain the CWE title, Billy Gunn b Gangrel. .. [reported by www.thecwe.ca]
  • March 12, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – in Dryden, Ontario at the Dryden High School: The Galaxy’s Own” Mentallo b “Shiek” Arya Daivari following a moonsault, Bushwhacker Luke & Dryden’s own Shawn “HUMP” Reid b The Boyz in Da Hood (Brian Rich & Scottie Rapper), Gangrel b “The Human Massacre” Keith Walker after the Impaler DDT, Kenny Omega & Danny Duggan b AJ Sanchez & Arik Cannon, “The Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b KUSHIDA after a powerbomb, “Bad Ass” Billy Gunn b the 400 plus pound “Big” Cliff Corleone… [reported by www.thecwe.ca]
  • March 13, 2010–Capital City Championship Combat – Domination 2010 in Ottawa, Ontario in a Knights of Columbus Hall before 200 fans: B Machine b Cecil Nix in a Dark Match, Addy Star & Sexxy Eddy b The Rush & “Prince of Persia” Rahim Ali, Jagged b “The Krypton Python” Seth Seifer, Asylum b Chaz Lovely, Jae Rukn b Extremo, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b Manabu Soya, Kushida b MVP Michael Von Payton, Twiggy & Beef Wellington b The Warriors (Josh Alexander & “Psycho” Mike Rollins), Tyson Dux b El Generico, Kevin Steen b Stupefied and Kiyoshi in a 3-Way to retain his C*4 title .. [reported by Tsutomu Miyazaki ]
  • March 13, 2010–Distinctive Modern Wrestling – Time Well Wasted in Hamilton, Ontario at The former Fight Factory before 55 fans: “Motion Picture” Ethan Page b Cody Shore, Lithium b Tommy Powers, SWAT b “Kung Fu” Logan Savage, “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Luis Aveiro and Alessandro Del Bruno in a 3-WAY Elimination match, “King of KO’s” Joey Kings w/”Motion Picture” Ethan Page b Jesse “F*cking” Amato, “The Sport” Jessy Jones b KC Andrews, Sabrina Kyle & Josh Rogen b “Work of Art” Jodi D’Milo & “The Vanilla Gorilla” Steve Brown in an Intergender match, “The Modern Warrior” Justin Sane b Rip Impact .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • March 14, 2010–Defiance Wrestling Federation – March Breakthrough in Barrie Ontario at the Royal ANAF Club: “Canadian Hero” Mike Hart b Kenneth Crises, “Canadian Klassic” CK (Sexx, although not announced) b “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b El Kicko-Asso, Sexxxy Eddy & She-Nay-Nay b Zaquary Springate III & Miss Danyah in an Intergender Tag Team Match, “Midnight Special” RJ City w/”C.O.D” Chris Garvin b Hornet, “Big” Brian Youngblood b “Silvertounged Sexfiend” Jeremy Profit, “Dynamito” George Terzis b Manabu Soya and Kiyoshi in a 3 Way Dance, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b Kushida .. [reported by Chris Crucifix ]
  • March 14, 2010–Capital City Championship Combat in Ottawa, Ontario before 2400 fans: B Machine b Cecil Nix, Addy Star & Sexxy Eddy b The Rush & Rahim Ali, Jagged b Seth Seifer, Asylum b Chaz Lovely, Jae Rukn b Extremo, Michael Elgin b Manabu Soya, Kushida b Michael Von Payton, Twiggy & Beef Wellington b Josh Alexander & Mike Rollins, Tyson Dux b El Generico, Kevin Steen b Stupefied and Kiyoshi in a 3-WAY.. [reported by Steven Ashe]
  • March 16, 2010–Twin Wrestling Entertainment – Private show in Toronto, Ontario at the Seneca College: Rip Impact b Cezar, Flatliners (Asylum & Matt Burns) b RJ City & George Terzis, Reflection Of Perfection (Flesh & Vlad The Penetrator) b Josh Taylor & Bang Bang Pete, Marcus Marquez b Anthony Fiasco, Brent Banks b “King Of KO’s” Joey Kings, Special appearance by wrestling legend Farmer Pete, Bloody Bill Skullion b “Motion Picture” Ethan Page.. [reported by M. Garrett & Dennis Nilsen]
  • March 17, 2010–UCW in Indian Brook, Nova Scotia: UCW Heavyweight Champion Wildman Gary Williams defeated Dynamite Dave Floyd….UCW Tag Team Champions Sexton Phoenix and Chris Cooke defeated XXL and Alexander Saint….The Rebel defeated The Answer…JP Simms defeated Lincoln Steen….Lumberjack Johnson and Randy Relapse defeated The Retro Rockers .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • March 18, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – March Breakdown Tour (Night 1) in Niagara Falls, Ontario at the Salle Saint Antoine Church: Brad “Freakin” Martin b Jake O’Reilly, “TNA Gut Check Winner” Bolen b “Niagara’s Own” Nick Vickers, Xtremo b Phil Atlas and El Tornado and Crazzy Steve in a Four Corners Match, JT Playa (T) b Andrew Davis (S) in a Teacher vs Student match, “Big” Brian Youngblood b Brent B, The Italianos (Primo Scordino & Tony “Stickball” Carbonie) b “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev & Sebastian Suave, BSE Six Pack champion & BCW Can-Am Champion “Textbook” Tyson Dux b NSPW Grand Independent champion “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde to become the Unified Max Pro Heavyweight Champion!….. “The War Machine” Rhino b Manabu Soya.. [reported by Yoo Young-chul for www.owie.ca]
  • March 19, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – March Breakdown Tour (Night 2) in Chatham, Ontario at the CAW Hall: Alex Vega b Ali Atish in a dark match, Crazzy Steve b Jake O’Reilly, “Big” Brian Youngblood b Bang Bang Pete & “The Entertainer” Buck Gunderson in a Handicap Match, Anthony Fiasco b “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev, Brent B b Anthony Marquez and El Tornado and Scotty Cameron in a 4-Way Match, Kid Copeland b JT Playa, Xtremo b James Champagne, Manabu Soya & Sebastian Suave b Phil Atlas & Brad “Freakin” Martin, “The War Machine” Rhino b Bolen.. [reported by Ozgur Dengiz for www.owie.ca]
  • March 20, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – March Breakdown Tour (Night 3) in Norval, Ontario: Bang Bang Pete & “The Entertainer” Buck Gunderson b Ali Atish & Kaspian Dolce, Anthony Fiasco b Jake O’Reilly, “Big” Brian Youngblood b El Tornado, Brent B & Phil Atlas & Brad “Freakin” Martin b The Empire (Sebastian Suave & Marcus “The Great” Marquez & Decimus), “Textbook” Tyson Dux b Xtremo, Turkan Celik b JT Playa, “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev b Crazzy Steve, Manabu Soya & Bolen b “The Hit” Ashley Sixx & “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin, “The War Machine” Rhino b “The Vaniila Killa” James Champagne .. [reported by Ahasuerus for www.owie.ca]
  • March 20, 2010–Stellar Wrestling Showcase – Tik Tok in Prescott, Ontario: Derric Hamilton b Cecil Nix and Hangman and “Magnum” Mike Maniacal in a 4-way Sudden Death match for an SWS Contract… Jc Manson b “The Wild Joker” Justin Sane, Harley Davison & Thomas Leroy Cooter b The High Rollers by DQ, Jaguar b The Sak Daddy with the Sharpshooter, Cheeks Hunkster b Showtime Shaun MacMillan & Zack Storm, Taylor b Damien “The Pitbull” Vachon by DQ for refusing to release a chokehold, Myzery The Barbarian b Payne in an I Quit match to win the SWS Heavyweight title. . [reported by SWS Media]
  • March 21, 2010–All Star Wrestling in Kelowna, British Columbia: Kyle Sebastian b Adam Ryder, Ronnie Angel b Slave, Michelle Starr vs. Marty Sugar ended in a No Contest, Mauler & Black Dragon & Desiree Brent b Collin Cutler & Adam Fedyk & Raven Lake, Disco Fury b Vance Nevada in a Ladder match.. [reported by Mark Vellios]
  • March 25, 2010–Twin Wrestling Entertainment – Re-Think Rumble (Benefit in support of Breast Cancer research) in Vaughan, Ontario at the Factory before 350 fans: Matt Burns & Vlad The Penetrator b Doink the Clown & Randy Vahn, Mike Hart b Amazing Darkstone, Consequences Creed b Hornet, Asylum b Flesh w/ Vlad The Penetrator by DQ, WWF legend The Iron Sheik gave a short speech, Jimmy Snuka & Adam Slapoweitz & Bushwhacker Luke b Honky Tonk Man & Virgil & Celene Jian, “The Ugandan Giant” Kamala b “Highlander” Robbie MacAllister and Cody Deaner in a 3-way .. [reported by M. Garrett & Squeaky Fromme for www.owie.ca]
  • March 27, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Tag Team Turmoil in Kingston, Ontario at The Powerplay Center: “The Real” CJ Felony b JC Felonee in a Hardcore Match, Loney At The Top (Jae Rukin & Chaz Lovely) w/Persephone Vice b 5 A.M (Bull McGuire & James Cash) w/ Sak Daddy in a Semi-Final match, The Barbarians (Myzery & Damian Vachon) b The Incredible Hunks (Cheeky & Deeno) in a Semi-Final match, Taylor w/Sak Daddy b “Big Sugar” Shuan McMillan and Matt Grey in a 3-WAY to retain the OCW Cruiserweight title, Harley Davison b his mystery opponents OCW GM Adam Keaton and his Bodygaurd in a Handicap match, Hangman b Crimson X and Thomas Leeroy Cooter w/Bubba Lee Cooter in a 3-WAY, The Barbarians b Loney At the Top w/Persephone Vice in the Finals to become the first ever OCW Tag Team Champions.. Jason Cage b CJ Felony to retain the OCW Heavyweight title (After the match, Harley Davison got in the face of Cage and the two had to be seperated by the locker room)… [reported by Adam Keaton for www.owie.ca]
  • March 27, 2010–All Star Wrestling in New Westminster, British Columbia: Adam S. Ryder b The Volcano in a wicked opener, Kyle Sebastian b Christopher Ryseck in a high energy match up, New Team Japanada (Mighty Iton & Great Kasaki) b Terry Tomko & The Mauler in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the ASW Tag Team titles (After the match, a frustrated Iton layed out “Special Referee” Seth Knight. There seems to be some jealousy and bitterness on who is really the members of Team Japanada), Vance Nevada b Michelle Starr in a Coal Miners glove match after Terry Tomko layed out the bleeding Starr with a second Coal Miner’s glove, Sexy Samantha b Raven Lake, Nelson Creed b Disco Fury by DQ in the 3rd fall after interference by Kenny Lush (Kenny Lush put Bomber through a table and issued a challenge to Disco Fury for the title next show April 23rd in New Westminster)..
  • March 28, 2010–UCW Mania in Bayer’s Lake, Nova Scotia: The Maritime Menace, Trash Canyon and Lumberjack Johnson defeated The Retro Rockers and Randy Relapse…. Alexander Saint defeated The Answer….JP Simms defeated Dynamite Dave Floyd…UCW Heavyweight Champion Wildman Gary Williams defeated Tristan Stryfe.. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • April 3, 2010–UCW Returns Home To Spryfield in Spryfield, Nova Scotia: Lumberjack Johnson defeated Wildman Gary Williams for the UCW Heavyweight Championship….X-Treme Combat Champion The Maritime Menace defeated Randy Relapse in a chain match… Above Average defeated Chris Cooke and Sexton Phoenix for the UCW Tag Team Championship…Trash Canyon defeated JP Simms in a lumberjack match…Riddick Stone and The Rebel fought to a double count out…Tristan Stryfe and Dynamite Dave Floyd defeated XXL and Alexander Saint…Lincoln Steen defeated The Answer.. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • April 9, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Homecoming in Windsor, Ontario: Krimson b Tyler Tirva in a VIP Match, Bang Bang Pete & Buck Gunderson b Reza & Ali Ateesh in a VIP match, Anthony Fiasco b Jake O’Reilly, Johnny Bravo & Boris Brehznev b Ashley Sixx & Michael Elgin, Brad Martin b JT Playa, Triple Crown champion Tyson Dux won Superstar of the Decade, Tyson Dux b Highlander Robbie with help from Jon Bolen (Larry Destiny returned to make the save), Xtremo won High Flyer of the Decade, Xtremo b Sebastian Suave and Brent B and Crazzy Steve in a 4-WAY, Phil Atlas won breakout star of the decade, All Japan’s Manabu Soya b Phil Atlas… Tommy Dreamer was presented with the Most Shocking Moment of the Decade award for his surprise BCW Title Victory of Scott D’Amore & Rhino in 2001…. Tommy Dreamer b Jon Bolen.. .. [reported by Skidmark Jones]
  • April 10, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Spring Loaded Tour in Markham, Ontario at The Fairgrounds (Livestock Building): Mico Moutandi b Dolce in a VIP match, “Irish Fighting Machine” Jake O’Reilly b Alex Vega, Bolen & Manabu Soya b Anthony Fiasco & “The Entertainer” Buck Gunderson, “Mr Right” Ken Wright b “Pyscho” Mike Rollins, RJ City b El Tornado and Brad “Freakin” Martin and Phil Atlas in a 4-WAY, Xtremo b “Vanilla Killa” James Champagne, Mike Alias & “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev b Crazzy Steve & Brent B, Sebastian Suave b Josh Alexander, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b “The Extreme Original” Tommy Dreamer to retain the Max Pro Triple Crown .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • April 11, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling in Woodstock, Ontario: Bang Bang Pete & Buck Gunderson b Alex Vega & Dolce, Michael Elgin b Demius, Tyler Tirva b J.T. Playa, Crazzy Steve & Phil Atlas b Boris Brezhnev & Sebastian Suave, Jake O’Reilly b Brad Martin, Brent B b Tornado and James Champagne and Xtremo in a 4-WAY, Jon Bolen b Anthony Fiasco, Tommy Dreamer b Manabu Soya, Robbie McAllister b Tyson Dux to win the Max Pro title. .. [reported by Steven Ashe]
  • April ??, 2010–Alpha-1 Wrestling – The Next Level in Hamilton, Ontario at the Knights of Columbus: Cheech b Chet Rockwell and “Psycho” Mike Rollins and Rip Impact and “Kumite Champion” Logan Savage and Cody Shore in a 6-WAY, “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Josh Alexander, “Extremely Cute Wrestler” Colin Delaney b “Motion Picture” Ethan Page w/ Mr Melo in an Extreme Rules match, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b Cloudy, Justin Sane b “Rock Star” James Storm, Don Paysan b Cheech and Hornet and Joey Kings w/Mr. Melo in a 4-WAY Alpha Male Tournament Qualifier .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • April 16, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Gold Rush Tour in Timmins, Ontario at the McIntyre Arena: Bang Bang Pete & Alex Vega b “Mr. Wright” Kendall Wright & Dolce in a pre-show VIP Bonus match, Crazzy Steve b Sebastian Suave, “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev b Anthony Fiasco, Xtremo b Brad “Freakin” Martin, Marcus “The Great” Marquez b Decimus and Phil Atlas and Brent B in a 4-Corners match, “Highlander” Robbie MacAllister b Manabu Soya to retain the Max Pro Triple Crown, Kevin Nash & Frankie The Mobster b Bolen & “The Vanilla Killa” James Champagne, El Tornado b “Textbook”Tyson Dux in a Steel Cage Match… [reported by Gary Hinks]
  • April 17, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Gold Rush Tour in North Bay, Ontario at the Ecole Secondaire Catholique Algonquin: Bang Bang Pete & “The Entertainer” Buck Gunderson b Dolce & “Mr. Wright” Kendall Wright in a pre-show VIP Bonus Match, Anthony Fiasco b El Tornado, Manabu Soya b Brad “Freakin” Martin, “The Russian” Boris Brezhnev b Phil Atlas, Xtremo b Crazzy Steve and Sabastian Suave and Bolen in a 4-Corners match, The All-Starters b The Empire (Decimus & Marcus “The Great” Marquez), “The Vanilla Killa” James Champagne b Frankie The Mobster, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b “Highlander” Robbie Macallister to win the Max Pro Triple Crown.. [reported by Gary Hinks]
  • April 18, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Gold Rush Tour in Brampton, Ontario at the Terry Miller Rec Centre: Bang Bang Pete b Josh “One Take” Taylor in a VIP Bonus Match, Decimus b Johnny J in a VIP Bonus Match, Crazzy Steve b Kenneth Crises, The Empire (Sabastian Suave & Marcus “The Great” Marquez) b Kendall Wright & Alex Vega, Frankie The Mobster b Manabu Soya, Brent B b Dolce and Bolen and Brad “Freakin” Martin and Buck Gunderson and Phil Atlas in a 6 Pack Match, “The Vanilla Killa” James Champagne b Xtremo, Robbie MacAllister & Hailey Rogers b Boris Brezhnev & Nikita in a Mixed Tag Team Match, Anthony Fiasco b MAX Pro Triple Crown champion “Textbook” Tyson Dux by DQ .. [reported by Gary Hinks]
  • April 19, 2010–CWE in Estevan, Saskatchewan: Jimmy Jacobs b Rick Matthews, Wavell Starr b Mike Rollins, Michael Elgin b Zack Mercury, Danny Duggan b Big Daddy Kash, Billy Gunn & Road Dogg b A.J. Sanchez & Cliff Corleone..
  • April 20, 2010–CWE in Weyburn, Saskatchewan: Jimmy Jacobs b Big Daddy Kash, Cliff Corleone b Mike Rollins, Zack Mercury b Rick Matthews, Danny Duggan b Wavell Starr, Road Dogg & Billy Gunn b A.J. Sanchez & Michael Elgin. .
  • April 21, 2010–CWE in Regina, Saskatchewan: Jimmy Jacobs b Dusty Lamborghini, Rick Matthews b Mike Rollins, A.J. Sanchez b Zack Mercury, Danny Duggan b Michael Elgin, Billy Gunn & Road Dogg b Wavell Starr & Cliff Corleone. .
  • April 23, 2010–All-Star Wrestling in New Westminster, British Columbia: Tribute to Gene Kiniski…. Volcano b Great Kasaki, Big Bad Chad b Adam Ryder, Kenny Lush won over Disco Fury & Nelson Creed-DQ, Mr. India b Lak Siddartha, Seth Knight b Mighty Iton, Michelle Starr vs. Terry Tomko ended in a No Contest.
  • April 25, 2010–TWA – Wrestlelusion II in St Catherines, Ontario at the Merriton Community Center: The Latinos (Super Calo & Kid Loco) b Rip Impact & Jess Ice and The Italianos (“Stickball” Tony Carbonie & Primo Scordino w/Gary Gambino) and The T-Rex Express (Troy Buchanan & Rex Atkins) in a 4-WAY Tag Team match, JT Playa b “Sniper” Randy Vahn, “Anti Diva” Kaitlin Diemond b Cherry Bomb to win the 1st ever TWA Women’s title, Robbie Reckless b “Tenacious” Scotty Turner and “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde in a 3-WAY Ladder match to retain the TWA Cruiserweight title, TWA Tag Team champions Canadian Extreme (Kryss Thorn & CK Sexx) vs. “Textbook” Tyson Dux & Manabu Soya ended in a No Contest, “Highlander” Robbie MacAllister b Cody Deaner to win the TWA Heavyweight title, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake & Tatanka b The MF’ers (“Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang & “All That” Chris Sommers & Cezar w/ “Infamous” Jay Moore) in a Handicap match .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • April 25, 2010–Apocalypse Wrestling Federation – Tournament for Vacant AWF Title in Whitby, Ontario: Zaquary Springate III b Loca Vida in a 1st round match, Pepper Parks b Danny Dynamic in a 1st round match, Asylum b Coaster in a 1st round match, Jonny Puma b Ryot by DQ when Ryot refused to break a choke in a 1st round match, Pepper Parks b Zaquary Springate III in a 2nd round match, Jonny Puma b Asylum in a 2nd round match, Danyah b Portia Perez in a 2/3 Falls match, Jonny Puma b Chris Pepper in the Finals to win the vacant AWF Championship. Puma was presented the belt by former UFC champion Carlos Newton.
  • May 1, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling in Muncey, Ontario at the Chippewa Community Center: Hornet b “Midnight Special” RJ City, Notorious TID b Freak Show, “Killer” Alan Colture b Daemon Reznor w/ Evilyn, Cody Deaner b Cezar w/Ianna Titus, Reck b Sgt Dickson, Evilyn w/Daemon Reznor b Cherry Bomb to win the CCW Women’s title, Dangerboy” Derek Wylde b “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin in a Steel Cage match to retain the CCW Heavyweight title .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]..
  • May 1, 2010–C*4 Presents “Stand Alone 2010″ in Ottawa, Ontario at the Knights of Columbus: Seth Seifer and Zack Storm b Chaz Lovely & Crimson X, Sexxxy Eddy & Addy Starr b The Incredible Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky), Xtremo b Jae Rukin ending Rukin’s C*4 winning streak one day short of a year, Player Uno b “Speedball” Mike Bailey, “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen b Tyson Dux to retain the C*4 Championship, The Flatliners (Asylum & Matt Burns) b Rahim Ali & Rush, Manabu Soya b “MVP” Michael Von Payton, The Wolfmun & Twiggy & Beef Wellington b The Warriors & Josh Alexander & “Psycho” Mike Rollins, “Player Dos” Stupefied b El Generico .. [reported by Steven Ashe]..
  • May 1, 2010–Extreme Wrestling League Show – Tournament to crown new EWLS Extreme Champion in Brooklin, Ontario: Jessy Jones w/AJ Jones b Chris Garvin in a 1st round match, “Tyrant” Eric Dawson b Son of a Doink in a 1st round match, CJ Felony b Harley Davidson, Mike Hart & Joey Valentyne b Owen Sound & Josh Rogen to win the EWLS Tag Team titles, Sabrina Kyle b Portia Perez to win the EWLS Women’s title, Jessy Jones w/AJ Jones b “Tyrant” Eric Dawson in the Finals to win the EWLS Extreme title .. [reported by Matt Garrett & Matt Borne for www.owie.ca]..
  • May 2, 2010–UCW in Canning, Nova Scotia: The Hickster & Doink the Clown b Johnny Jack Spade & Caleb Cross, Robbie McAllister b JP Simms, Honky Tonky Man & Bushwhacker Luke b Dynamite Dave Floyd & Tristan Stryfe, Maritime Menace b Randy Relapse in a chain match, Aaron Haggerty b Eric the Answer Edwards, Marty Jannetty & Wildman Gary Williams b Sexton Phoenix & Alexander Saint, Trash Canyon b Lumber Jack Johnson..
  • May 15, 2010–Great North Wrestling in Thunder Bay, Ontario before 2000 fans: Chaz Lovely b J Runkin, Jeremy Prophet b The Genius, Honky Tonk Man b The Shocker, Vampiro b Vinny Glyde, Scott Steiner b The Japanese Express & Jeremy Prophet in a Handicap match, Kevin Nash b Hannibal with the help of special referee Terry Funk.
  • May 16, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling in Lively, Ontario: Big Brian Youngblood won an Over The Top Rope Battle Royal, Anthony Fiasco b Marcus “The Great” Marquez, Nikita b PJ Tyler, “The Hit” Ashley Sixx & “The Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b Kobra Kai & Black Serpent, Crazzy Steve b “Irish Fighting Machine” Jake O’Reilly, Manabu Soya & “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnevn Xtremo & “The Vanilla Killa” James Champagne, El Tornado b “Textbook” Tyson Dux by DQ in the 3rd fall of a 2/3 Falls match (Dux retains Max Pro Triple Crown).. [reported by www.maximumprowrestling.ca]
  • May 21, 2010–All Star Wrestling in Kelowna , British Columbia at Rutland Hall: Seth Knight b Mad Dog Sugar and in a three way match, Kenny Lush b Nelson Creed with a very small package, Kyle Sebastian b Black Dragon after an spinning reverse DDT, Adam Fedyk b Collin Cutler with the RKO, Disco Fury b Vance Nevada with a frog splash in the the Lumberjack Strap Match main event… [reported by Michelle Starr]..
  • May 29, 2010–Mecca Pro Wrestling – Eat This in Cornwall, Ontario at the Murphy’s Inn: Canadian Justice b Damien Holmes, Frank “The Natural” Couture b Mark Green, “Tyrant” Eric Dawson b “The Xperience” J.Q. Publik, MTH (Mr. Talented Himself) b “The Oddyssey” Alex D, Reggie Marley b Firestorm and “The Rage” Randy Berry in a triple threat match, Pierre “The Beast” Vachon b “The Fabulous French Canadian” Eric Mastrocola, “The Fabulous French Canadian” Eric Mastrocola won a 10 Man Over The Top Battle Royal to become the first ever MPW World Champion!.. [reported by www.facebook.com/meccaprowrestling]..
  • May 29, 2010–OCW Aftermath in Kingston, Ontario at the Power Play Center before 130+ fans: Cheeky b Derrick Hamilton via Boston Crab Submission, Catalyst (w/General Manager Adam P. Keaton) b Danny Franchise via Black Hole Slam, Mike Maniacal b Roy Toy Stevens after hitting Stevens with a foreign object, James Cash b Deeno (w/”Sugar” Shuan MacMillan) and Matt Grey in a Triple Threat Match, Hangman & Harley Davison b Derrick Hamilton & Crimson X, The 5ifth Avenue Mob (McGuire & Manson w/”The Don” Sak Daddy & Savannah) vs. OCW Tag Team champions The Barbarians (Myzery & Damien “The Pitbull” Vachon) ended in a No Contest, Thomas Leeroy Cooter b “Sugar” Shuan Macmillan and Shocker and Cheeky in a Four Corners Elimination Match, C.J Felony b Taylor via Felonizer DDT to win the OCW Cruiserweight title, Catalyst (w/OCW General Manager Adam P. Keaton) won a 15 man Battle Royal to become the #1 Contender (Other Participants: Danny Franchise, Matt Grey, Mike Maniacal, Deeno, Hangman, Thomas Leeroy Cooter, Myzery, McGuire, Payne, Persephone Vice, Shuan Macmillan, Roy Toy Stevens, James Cash, and Manson)…. — Notes: OCW General Manager Adam P. Keaton and OCW Woman’s Champion Persephone Vice celebrated the win until Harley Davison came out to confront the trio. Catalyst lunged at Davison several times but was held back by Keaton. The two will meet for the OCW Unified Championship on June 26th at OCW’s Year 1 Anniversay “Triumph” .. [reported by David Floyd]
  • May 30, 2010–TWA Adrenaline (TV Taping) in Fort Erie, Ontario at the Leisureplex: Episode 1: TJ Thunder b Ricky Ray, “The Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang b Matt Dunner, The Norseman (Olaaf & Othar) b The Davis Brothers (Andrew & Bruno), Primo Scordino & “Sniper” Randy Vahn b Johnny Wave & “EZE” Eric Cairnie, Canadian Extreme b The T-Rex Express (Troy Buchanan & Rex Atkins) to retain the TWA Tag Team titles (Xtreme member CK Sexx is out with broken ribs so he was replaced in this match by “Highlander” Robbie MacAllister)….. Episode 2: Holly Hilton b Mikey Libre in an Intergender Match, The T-Rex Express (Troy Buchanan & Rex Atkins) bJohnny Wave & “EZE” Eric Cairnie, TJ Thunder b Robbie Reckless to win the TWA Cruiserweight title, “Highlander” Robbie MacAllister b “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang to retain the TWA Heavyweight title .. [reported by Paul S for www.owie.ca]..
  • June 5, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling & Squared Circle Wrestling presented Tigerfest (Tiger Jeet Singh) in Milton, Ontario before 1,000 fans for a free show to benefit the Milton Hospital Foundation: Anthony Fiasco b Alex Vega and Angel de Guerra and Bang Bang Pete and Mike Alias and Cody 45 in a Suicide 6 Pack Challenge, Xtremo b Caspian Dolce and Manabu Soya in a 3-WAY, The All-Starters (Brent B & Johnny J) b The Empire (Sebastian Suave & Decmimus), “Highlander” Robbie McAllister b Marcus “The Great” Marquez, Gabriella Vanderpool b Nikita, Tyson Dux w/Jangles 2000 b Farhan Farouqi, Sonjay Dutt w/Kelly Couture b Boris Breshnev w/Jangles 2000 by DQ, Tiger Ali Singh last eliminated Boris Breshznev to win the 1st Annual Tigerfest Battle Royal. Tiger’s 90-year-old uncle came from Switzerland to give him a painting. Steve Corino and Greg Valentine were announced as no-showing for reasons beyond the promotion’s control.. [reported by Hellkat & Chris Crucifix]
  • June 12, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Habourfront Festival / Wingfest in Hamilton, Ontario: “Rocksteady” Alex Vega & Bang Bang Pee b Ali Atish & “Mr Right” Ken Wright, “Tricked Out” Tyler Tirva b Jake O’Reilly after a stunner, P.J. Tyler b “The Russian Vixen” Nikita, Brent B b El Tornado, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b Phil Atlas to retain the MPW Triple Crown , “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev b Anthony Fiasco with a big boot to the head, Manabu Soya & Sebastian Suave b Crazzy Steve & Xtremo, “Highlander” Robbie McAllister b Bolen after a top rope splash .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • June 17, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Trenton, Nova Scotia at the Trenton Arena: Raven defeated “Lumber” Jack Johnson… Charlie Haas defeated JP Simms… Bushwhacker Luke defeated The Rebel… One Warrior Nation defeated The Answer… Wildman Gary Williams & Riddick Stone defeated Chris Cooke & Trash Canyon…Sexton Phoenix defeated “Dynamite” Dave Floyd and Alexander Saint in a 3-WAY…Shockwave The Robot defeated Vince Beach .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 18, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Springhill, Nova Scotia at the Richard Calder Arena: Raven defeated Charlie Haas…Todd “The Bodd” defeated “Wildman” Gary Williams…Sexton Phoenix & Riddick Stone defeated Doomsday & “Lumber” Jack Johnson….Bushwhacker Luke & JP Simms defeated Alexander Saint & Trash Canyon…One Warrior Nation defeated The Answer…Vince Beach defeated The Rebel and Hotshot Haggerty in a 3-WAY… Shockwave The Robot defeated “Dynamite” Dave Floyd .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 19, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Canning, Nova Scotia at the Canning Rink: Raven defeated Trash Canyon…Sexton Phoenix defeated “Lumber” Jack Johnson for the UCW Heavyweight Championship…Wildman Gary Williams defeated Charlie Haas by disqualification… Bushwhacker Luke & JP Simms defeated Vince Beach & Alexander Saint…One Warrior Nation defeated The Answer…Hotshot Haggerty defeated The Rebel… Shockwave The Robot defeated “Dynamite” Dave Floyd .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 19, 2010–TOW in Montreal, Quebec before 1,100 fans: Karate Kid b Kevin Skully, Franky the Mobster b Sunny War Cloud and Darkko in a 3-WAY, Jim Duggan b Handsome JF, Sylvan Grenier vs. Dru Onyx ended in a double DQ, Desmond Wolfe b Pierre Carl Ouellet, Beer Money b Sex Factor. They were honoring former promoter and wrestler Gino Brito. . [reported by Frank DeLuca]
  • June 20, 2010–Great White North Wrestling – “Love for Ethan” Benefit Show in Hamilton, Ontario at the Germania Club: Lord JN Cassel w/Igor Sonovovich b “Big” Mick Blackwell, “Wildfire” Tommy Burch & JQ Publik b “Rugged” Rex Atkins & “Babyface” KC Tanks in a #1 Contenders match, “Silverback” Shawn Brown w/Igor Sonovovich b “Crusader” Curtis Cain in a special challenge match, “Anti-Diva” Kaitlin Diemond b Jodi D’Milo to become the 2nd ever GWN Ladies Champion, Dangerboy b Kid Copeland to retain the GWN Commonwealth Title, “Lucky Charms” Donovon Jack O’Shea b “Tyrant” Eric Dawson w/Igor Sonovovich in a Fans Bring the Weapons match to win the GWN Heavyweight title. . [reported by Frank DeLuca]
  • June 20, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Tignish, Nova Scotia at the Tignish Arena: Hacksaw Jim Duggan defeated Lumber Jack Johnson…Raven defeated Vince Beach… Wildman Gary Williams and Charlie Haas wrestled to a time limit draw… Bushwhacker Luke and JP Simms defeated Above Average… One Warrior Nation defeated The Midnight Prowler… Trash Canyon defeated UCW Doink… Shockwave The Robot defeated “Dynamite” Dave Floyd .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 21, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Barrington Passage, Nova Scotia at the Barrington Passage Arena: Sexton Phoenix defeated “Lumber” Jack Johnson… Raven defeated Vince Beach… Hacksaw Jim Duggan defeated Charlie Haas… Bushwhacker Luke and Wildman Gary Williams defeated Above Average… One Warrior Nation defeated The Answer… Riddick Stone defeated JP Simms and Trash Canyon in a triple threat… Shockwave The Robot defeated “Dynamite” Dave Floyd. .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 22, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Bridgewater, Nova Scotia at the Bridgwater Arena: Sexton Phoenix defeated “Lumber” Jack Johnson… JP Simms & Bushwhacker Luke defeated Raven & The Maritime Menace… Hacksaw Jim Duggan defeated Charlie Haas… Above Average defeated Vince Beach & Riddick Stone… One Warrior Nation defeated The Answer… Wildman Gary Williams defeated Trash Canyon and Hotshot Haggerty in a Triple Threat Match…Shockwave The Robot defeated Dynamite Dave Floyd .. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 23, 2010–UCW Summer Explosion Tour in Halifax, Nova Scotia at the Halifax Forum: Sexton Phoenix defeated Raven… JP Simms & Bushwhacker Luke defeated Above Average… Hacksaw Jim Duggan defeated Lumber Jack Johnson… Wildman Gary Williams defeated Charlie Haas… One Warrior Nation defeated The Rebel… Chris Cooke defeated Alexander Saint… Riddick Stone defeated Vince Beach… The Maritime Menace & UCW Doink defeated The Retro Rockers.. [reported by Keith Morrison]
  • June 26, 2010–Rage Entertainment Wrestling / Big Time Pro Wrestling – Free-For-All in Ottawa, Ontario at the Rideau Carleton Raceway: Jaguar b “The Last Prince of Persia” Rahim Ali, CrimsonX b Aliah Bowers, “The Young Guns” (Cecil Nyx & Derric Hamilton) b The Hollywood Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky), “MVP” Michael Von Payton b Jae Rukin, The Bee Machine b Prof. Adib Mansour, Pierre Khoury b Ryan Rush, Tray Hugh Mongus & Thunder b The Twin Terrors (Koko & Razz Mansour), Roy Stevens b Jimmy D., The Real JJB b Drake Styles w/Mr Know It All with help from the special guest referee masked wrestler Molson Ex a.k.a. Dave Titan… Maximus Primal b Frank “The Beast” Bradley . . [reported by wrestlingfan1998 & Florence Digits]
  • June 26, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Triumph in Kingston, Ontario: CJ Felony b “Charming” Chaz Lovely, Thomas Leeroy Cooter b “Big Sugar” Shaun Macmillan by countout when Macmillan walked out on the match……. Main Show: “Big Sugar” Shaun Macmillan (w/”Incredible Hunk Idol” winner Ryan) b Danny Franchise (After the match, Shaun fired the contest winner, stating he didn’t measure up), Persephone Vice (w/ OCW General Manager Adam P. Keaton) b Jodi Demilo to retain the OCW Woman’s title, Thomas Leeroy Cooter b “Magnum” Mike Maniacal, The Barbarians (Myzery & Damien) & Mr. James Cash & Taylor b The 5th Avenue Mob (Payne & McGuire & Manson & Sak Daddy w/”The Dutchess” Savannah) to retain the OCW Tag Team titles for the Barbarians, OCW Cruiserweight champion C.J Felony b Shocker, “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang (w/OCW GM Adam P. Keaton) b RJ City & Rip Impact, OCW Unified champion Harley Davison b Catalyst (w/OCW General Manager Adam P. Keaton) . . [reported by David Floyd]
  • July 7, 2010–WFX TV tapings in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Rick Matthews b Cliff Corleone, Michael Elgin b Andrew Hawkes, Arik Cannon b Jimmy Jacobs and Phil Atlas and Shawn Daivari, Danny Duggan b Gangrel by DQ, Kip James & Bob Holly b A.J. Sanchez & Kevin Chevy by DQ, Jon Cutler b J.J. Laroque, Danny Duggan & Zack Mercury & Bobby Fox b Gangrel & Kevin Thorn & Apoc, Kip James b Michael Elgin, Hurricane Helms b Mentallo, Arik Cannon b Jimmy Jacobs, Apoc b Darin Corbin, Charlie Haas b Manabu Soya, U-Gene Dinsmore & Bushwhacker Luke & Rupert from Survivor b Jessie Godderz (Big Brother) & Jon Cutler & Jonny Fairplay… [reported by Shane Madison]
  • July 9, 2010–TWA in Grimsby, Ontario: Robbie Reckless & Johnny Wave b Italianos when Johnny Wave rolled up “Stickball” Tony Carbonie, Holly Hilton b Ricky Ray in an Intergender Match, The T-Rex Express b the Latino Connection, Cody Deaner b Sebastian Suave, CK Sexx b TJ Thunder to retain the TWA North American Title, “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang b Rip Impact, Kryss Thorn beat Tatanka to retain the TWA Heavyweight Title (This was an open challenge from anyone in the back EXCEPT CK Sexx).. [reported by Michael Colyn for www.owie.ca]
  • July 10, 2010–TWA – Adrenaline In Ingersoll in Ingersoll, Ontario at the Arena: Joe Nasty won a Young Lions (Gauntlet-style) Rumble (eliminations by pinfall, submission, over the top rope – No-DQ or Countout)… The Latino Connection (Super Chato & Kid Loco) b The T-Rex Express (“Handsome” Rex Atkins & Troy Buchanan), Kaitlin Diemond b Candy Star to retain the TWA Women’s title, Kryss Thorn b Cody Deaner to retain the TWA Heavyweight title…. Episode 2: “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang w/ TJ Thunder b Robbie Reckless, “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact b “Your Savior” Sebastian Suave, “Native American” Tatanka b CK Sexx .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 11, 2010–Apocalypse Wrestling Federation – Sunday Showcase in Whitby, Ontario: Bishop w/Jackal b Kevin Grace, “Canada’s Superhero” Danny Dynamic b “Asian Assassin” Kwan Chang in a grudge match, Ryot b “Cock Of The Walk” Will Calrisian in a Beauty Meets The Beast Match, Joey Knight b Jackal w/ Bishop, “Midnight Special” RJ City b Cherry Bomb in an Intergender match, Johnny Puma w/ Will Calrisian b Pepper Parks to retain the AWF Heavyweight title, “The Man of 1000 Smiles” Pee Wee b “Rockstar” James Stone in a special attraction match, The All Knighters & Pee Wee b Les Titans & James Stone in a six man tag team match .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 11, 2010–TWA – Summer Bash in Fort Erie, Ontario: “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang b JT Playa, T-Rex Express (“Handsome” Rex Atkins & Troy Buchanan) b “Surf’s Up” Johnny Wave & “EZE” Eric Cairnie, Primo Scordino b Creed, “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact b “Your Savior” Sebastian Suave, Andrew Davis b Bruno Davis (sub for Ricky Ray), Robbie Reckless b TJ Thunder in a Falls Count Anywhere match, CK Sexx & Tatanka b Kryss Thorn & Scotty Turner.. [reported by Michael Colyn for www.owie.ca]
  • July 12, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – Bad Karma Tour in Kenora, Ontario: “Hotshot” Danny Duggan b “The Face of Country Music” JJ Sanchez, “The Epic” Don Don Douglas b Phil Atlas, Zack Mercury b All Japan’s Manabu Soya, Mentallo b CWE champion AJ Sanchez by DQ, The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn & Road Dogg) b Michael Elgin & Jimmy Jacobs. .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 13, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – Bad Karma Tour in Fort Frances, Ontario: Mentallo b “The Face of Country Music” JJ Sanchez, Phil Atlas b All Japan’s Manabu Soya, Jimmy Jacobs b Zack Mercury, “Hotshot” Danny Duggan b “The Epic” Don Douglas, The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn & Road Dogg) b AJ Sanchez & Michael Elgin.. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 14, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – Bad Karma Tour in Thunder Bay, Ontario: Mentallo b “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin, Zack Mercury b “The Face of Country Music” JJ Sanchez, AJ Sanchez b Phil Atlas to retain the CWE championship, Danny Duggan b Jimmy Jacobs, The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn & Road Dogg) b Don Douglas & All Japan’s Manabu Soya.. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 15, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – Bad Karma Tour in Sioux Lookout, Ontario: Zack Mercury b “The Epic” Don Douglas, Mentallo b All Japan’s Manabu Soya, Jimmy Jacobs b Phil Atlas, Danny Duggan b “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin, The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn & Road Dogg) b AJ Sanchez & “The Face of Country Music” JJ Sanchez… [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 16, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite – Bad Karma Tour in Dryden, Ontario: Phil Atlas b “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin, “Hotshot” Danny Duggan b All Japan’s Manabu Soya, A.J. Sanchez b Zack Mercury to retain the CWE championship, Mentallo b Jimmy Jacobs, The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) b The Epic (Don Douglas & J.J. Sanchez)..
  • July 17, 2010–ACCLAIM Pro Wrestling “Emergence (debut) in Greely, Ontario at the Greely & District Legion: Tyler Logan & Cheeky & Virus b Showtime Shaun McMillan & Deeno & Shocker in 6 man tag team action, CJ Felony b Harley Davison, Darko b Roy Toy Stevens, Sexxy Eddy b Tyrant Eric Dawson, (Interview Segment) “THE LOVE LOUNGE” – Host: Charming Chaz Lovely with guest: She Nay Nay… She Nay Nay & Chaz Lovely b Jodi Dimilo & Matt Gray in mixed tag team action making She Nay Nay the first ever ACCLAIM Women’s Champion, “The Prince of Persia” Rahim Ali b Jae Rukn and “Speedball” Mike Bailey in a triple threat to become the first ever ACCLAIM Interprovincial Champion, Rory McCallister b MVP Michael Von Payton. .. [reported by Peter Bisson]
  • July 17, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Entertainment – Shamrock Festival in Ennismore, Ontario: Ivan Crocop defeated Eddie Osbourne, The South Side Stranglers b Johnny Wave & Eric Cairnie to regain the Tag Team titles, “Big Ticket” Reggie Marley b RJ City to become the new Ontario Champion …. [reported by Mikael Beshnekov]
  • July 18, 2010–Alpha-1 Wrestling – Proving Ground in Hamilton, Ontario at Fat Boys Bar & Grill (outdoor matinee show with a 6-sided ring): Josh Alexander b Luis Aveiro to Earn a Spot in the Final of the Alpha Male Tournament, “Surf’s Up” Johnny Wave b “The Mastermind” Timothy Crain to Earn a Spot in the Final of the Alpha Male Tournament, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b Alessandro Del Bruno to Earn a Spot in the Final of the Alpha Male Tournament, “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Ashley Sixx to Earn a Spot in the Final of the Alpha Male Tournament, “The Pearl of the Orient” Logan Savage & “Psycho” Mike Rollins b Rip Impact & Brent B., The Entourage (Joey Kings & Ethan Page w/Kyle Davenport) b Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy), Josh Alexander b Scotty O’Shea and Michael Elgin and Johnny Wave in a 4-WAY Elimination match to Earn a Spot in the Final of the Alpha Male Tournament .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 21, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Entertainment in Neepawa, Manitoba: Danny Duggan b Brian Rich, J.J. Sanchez & Cliff Corleone b Matt Fairline & Mary Laboissiere, Rick Matthews b Tyler Colton, Tommy Lee Curtis b A.J. Sanchez-DQ, Paul Arcidi b Kevy Chevy, Danny Duggan & Tommy Lee Curtis b A.J. Sanchez & Reggie Gallagher.
  • July 24, 2010–ASW in New Westminster, British Columbia before 150 fans: Adam Fedyk b Collin Cutler, Goddess Aurora & Raven Lake b Sexy Samantha & Desiree Brent, Wasp & Volcano b Seth Knight & Verne Siebert, Mr. India b Mighty Ito, Vance Nevada & Sgt. Tomko & Wolfman b Michelle Starr & Disco Fury & Mad Dog by DQ, Kenny Lush vs. Nelson Creed ended in a draw.
  • July 24, 2010–Destinctive Modern Wrestling – Wrestling For The Rainforest in Hamilton, Ontario at Zak’s Bar: Homeless Bob b SWAT by DQ, Anthony Darko vs KC Andrews ended in a 10 Minute Draw, Gauntlet Match (Lithium w/ Rusty Barnett b Freak … Lithium b Paul Wright … Lithium b Tommy Power … Lithium b Jessy Jones), “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea & Team Shake n Bake (“Vanilla Gorilla” Steve Brown & “Kung Fu” Logan Savage) b Josh Rogen & The Entourage (version: “King of KOs” Joey Kings & Mr Melo), “Surf’s Up” Johnny Wave b Sebastian Suave, Sabrina Kyle w/ Leah Havoc b Alexis Dawn, “EZE” Eric Cairnie b Luis Aveiro and Rip Impact and “The Mastermind” Timothy Crain in a 4-WAY .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • July 27, 2010–CWE in Virden, Manitoba: Mentallo b Tyler Colton, Kevy Chevy b shadow Xtreme, J.J. Sanchez & Cliff Corleone b Brian Rich & Scottie Rapper and Boys in Hood in a 3-WAY, Danny Duggan b Marius, A.J. Sanchez b Paul Arcidi, Tommy Lee Curtis b Rick Matthews..
  • July 30, 2010–Morrisburg Pro Wrestling – Summer Bash in Morrisburg, Ontario at the Morrisburg Arena before 250 fans: Rick Martel was in attendance but was attacked by “The Rage” Randy Berry…. Jodi Dimilo b Persephone Vice, Doink the Clown b Mike Maniacle, Jae Rukn b Charming Chaz Lovely, The Incredible Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky) b Pierre Vachon & Firestorm and The Barbarians (Misery & Damian )in a 3-WAY to earn a future match with Demolition, Reggie Marley b “The Prince Of Persia” Rahim Ali, Thomas Leroy Cooter b Aliah Bowers, Frank Couture b MTH with a powerbomb, “The Rage” Randy Berry b MVP Michael Von Payton by pinning him with his feet on the ropes (Rick Martel made the post match save and put The Rage in the Boston Crab!), Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake b Eric Mastercola with a sleeperhold (Mastercola got his head shaved!), Demolition (Eadie & Darsow) b The Incredible Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky) .. [reported by Peter Bisson for www.owie.ca]
  • July 31, 2010–Mecca Pro Wrestling – Damage Control in Cornwall, Ontario at Murphy’s Inn: Jae Rukin b Xplicit w/Johnny Grifter, “Sex Appeal” Terry Steele b Twiggy and “Jagged” Jeff Parker in 3_WAY, FireStorm b Frank “The Natural” Couture w/Eric Mastrocola by DQ, “The Rage” Randy Berry & “MTH” Mr. Talented Himself b Canadian Justice & “The Oddyssey” Alex D, Reggie Marley b Doink the Clown, Pierre “The Beast” Vachon b “The Fabulous French Canadian” Eric Mastrocola w/Frank Couture to become the first ever MPW World Champion.. [reported by Steven Ashe]
  • July 31, 2010–CWE – Horseshoe Days (Matinee Show) in Gooderham, Ontario: “Impact” Eddie Osbourne b “Surf’s Up” Johnny Wave to qualify for the main event, “Big Ticket” Reggie Marley b Vic Venus w/ Mr Saki to qualify for the main event, Mommy Tsunami b Rip Impact to qualify for the main event, RJ City b Joey Allen to qualify for the main event, The Blob Squad (Father Blob & Hillbilly Blob) b The South Side Stranglers after simultaneous top rope splashes to win the CWE Tag Team titles, RJ City b Reggie Marley and Mommy Tsunami and Eddie Osbourne in a 4-WAY Elimination match to win the Horseshoe Championship.. [reported by Jessosophat Poundage for www.owie.ca]
  • July 31, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Reel Deal Matinee Show in Kingston, Ontario at the Power Play Center: Derrick Hamilton b Cecil Nix via Chicken Wing Crossface submission, “Charming” Chaz Lovely b Shocker, Catalyst (w/OCW GM & OCW Cruiserweight Champion CJ Felony) b AK47, Catalyst (w/OCW GM & OCW Cruiserweight Champion CJ Felony) won a Battle Royal outlasting 15 other superstars to become the first ever Reel Deal Champion .. [reported by AP Contant & www.ocwrestling.ca for www.owie.ca]
  • July 31, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – National Disaster in Kingston, Ontario at the Power Play Center before 135 fans: The Hebert b Cyanide, The IT Clique (Deeno & “Charming” Chaz Lovely w/”Big Sugar” Shuan Macmillan) b Shocker & Cheeks Hunkster, Hangman b Derrick Hamilton via Guilotine Choke in a Submission Match, OCW Woman’s champion Persephone Vice w/Adam P. Keaton b “Magnificent” Mickie Maniacal, Mr. James Cash b Taylor and Manson and Danny Franchise in a Four Corners Elimination Match to become the NEW OCW Cruiserweight Champion!, Thomas Leeroy Cooter b AK47 and Catalyst w/ C.J Felony in a triple threat match, The 5ifth Avenue Mob (Payne & McGuire w/”The Don” Sak Daddy & Savannah) b The Barbarians (Myzery & Damien) to win the OCW Tag Team titles, OCW Unified champion Harley Davison b “Big Sugar” Shuan Macmillan in a Tables Match .. [reported by AP Contant & www.ocwrestling.ca for www.owie.ca]
  • August 7, 2010–Extreme Wrestling League Show – WRESTLEDOWN 2010 in Brooklyn, Ontario at the Brooklyn Community Center: “The Motion Picture” Ethan Page” b “King of K.O’s” Joey Kings, AK-47 b Danny Franchise, EWLS Tag Team champions “Sugar” Shaun Macmillian & Joey Valentine b “Tyrant” Eric Dawson w/Mr. Saki & Son of Doink, Harley Davison b Catalyst, EWLS Extreme champion “The Sport” Jesse Jones w/AJ Jones b Mami Tsunami and “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea in a triple threat match. “The Motion Picture” Ethan Page won a 10 man “Wrestledown” Battle Royal last defeating “King of K.O’s” Joey Kings by pinfall to become the #1 Contender to Jesse Jones’ EWLS Extreme Championship. .. [reported by AP Contant for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 7, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling in St Thomas, Ontario @ COOLZ Warehouse: Deamon Reznor & Evilyn b Jungle Fever (Hornet & Amy Victory w/a giant albino python), Turcan Celik b Cezar, Mr Atlantis & Sgt Dickson won a Battle Royal by mutual accord, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b “Shotgun” Brock Barker by submission, Cherry Bomb & Jamie D b Holly Hilton & Melissa Coates, Reck b Sean Avram w/Mr Atlantis & Sgt Dickson, “Tricked Out” Tyler Tirva b Freak Show by TKO in the 5th round (British Rounds Match), Cody Deaner b CCW Champion Derek Wylde after hitting his Sliced Bread (Deaner was announced as the new CCW Champion and the ref gave him the belt but Sean Avram came out and said their were irregularities in the contract and thus it was a non title match. Wylde grabbed the belt back and split) .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 14, 2010–Deathproof Wrestling in Kitchner, Ontario: “Your Savior” Sebastian Suave vs “Surf’s Up” Johnny Wave ended in a No Contest, “King of KOs” Joey Kings w/ Mr Melo vs “The Sport” Jessy Jones ended in a No Contest, “The Sport” Jessy Jones b Homeless Bob after a legdrop that squashed a chair around Bob’s head, “Work of Art” Jodi D’Milo b “Psycho” Mike Rollins in an Intergender match, Kandi Kaos vs Christine in a jello match ended in a draw, Team Shake n Bake (“Vanilla Gorilla” Steve Brown & “Kung Fu” Logan Savage) b Jesse “Fucking” Amato & Warhed in a Weapons match, Jeff Black w/ Joey Hallam b “Diehard” David Ducker in a Barbed-Wire Boards Match, Jeff Black b Kid Copeland in a Barbed-Wire Boards Match, Vince b Jeff Black in a Boxer vs. Wrestler Match with one punch , Justin Sane b “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea w/ Kandi Kaos and Josh Alexander in a 3-WAY .. [reported by www.owie.ca ]
  • August 14, 2010–Great White North – Love For Ethan #2 in ?????, Ontario at the Germania Club: Kid Copeland b Rukin and Shocker in a 3-WAY, “Wildfire” Tommy Burch & JQ Publik b GWN Tag Team champions The Falcors w/Igor by DQ, “Charming” Chaz Lovely b Derrick Hamilton after a Superkick, “Anti-Diva” Kaitlin Diemond vs. Holly Hilton ended in a No Contest with referee Jodi D’Milo (David Gilbert Clarke used his authority to throw the match out), Team Ethan (Donovan Jack O’Shea & Dangerboy & Mic Blackwell) vs. the House of Igor (“Silverback” Shawn Brown & Lord JN Cassel & “Tyrant” Eric Dawson) ended in a Double DQ, Donovan Jack O’Shea & DangerBoy w/Blackwell vs. JN Cassel & Silverback Brown w/Igor ended in a Double Countout (Tag Team Match with the GWN Heavyweight & Commonwealth Titles on the Line)..
  • August 17, 2010–CWE in Melfort, Saskatchewan: Mentallo b James Beaver, Zack Mercury b Arabian Executioner, A.J. Sanchez b Roderick Strong, Danny Duggan b Rick Matthews, Hurricane Helms & Bushwhacker Luke b Jimmy Jacobs & Big Daddy Kash. ..
  • August 21, 2010–ACS Wrestling Productions – CARROTFEST 2010 in Bradford, Ontario: 11:30 AM – Heart & Stroke Foundation (Joey Valentine & Mike Hart) b The Flatliners (Asylum & Matt Burns) in a 1st Round match, “The Sinister Scotsman” Eric Cairnie & Ivan Krocop b Jett Starr & Reggie Marley in a 1st Round match, Sebastian Suave & Pierre b S.W.O.O.S.H & Doink the Clown in a 1st Round match, The Italianos (Primo Scordino & “Stickball” Tony Carbonie) b The Firemen (“Ladder Truck” Joe Lotto & The Hydrant w/ The Fire Chief) in a 1st Round match, Eddie Osbourne came to the ring and spoke about Tommy Dreamer . . . . . . 6:30 PM – The Italianos b Eric Cairnie & Ivan Krocop in a Semi-Final match, Sebastian Suave & Pierre b Heart & Stroke Foundation in a Semi-Final match, Mommi Tsunami b Herbeaver Schtenken, Geza Kalman Jr. b The Canvasbacks (Mark Jobber & Matt Greenhorn) in a Handicap match, RJ City w/”The Sport” Jessy Jones b Shawn Spears, The Italianos b Sebastian Suave & Pierre in the Finals to win the 2010 Carrot Cup, Tommy Dreamer b Eddie Osbourne .. [reported by Orville Reddenbacon for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 24, 2010–CWE in Swan River, Manitoba: “As Seen On MTV” Mentallo b Scottie Rapper of Da Boyz in Da Hood, CWE champion A.J. Sanchez b Tyler Colton, The Family of Darkness (Syko & Marius) b Zack Mercury & La Sombra (not the CMLL star), “Hotshot” Danny Duggan b “The Face of Country Music” J.J. Sanchez, Mentallo was declared the winner of the Swan River Rumble when he last eliminated CWE champion AJ Sanchez.. [reported by www.thecwe.ca and Danny Duggan]
  • August 26, 2010–Stranglehold Hardcore Wrestling – Devil’s Playground Tour in Oshawa, Ontario at the Legion: “White Trash” Matt Cash b Tomer Shalom, Grand Wizard Jr b Yellow Kid in a Special Challenge Match, Pissed Off Pete vs Stacy “The Kat” Carter in an Arm Wrestling match ended in a no contest, “International Superstar” Hornet w/ Amy Victory b “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact and Kobra Kai in a 3-WAY Elimination match, “Carnival Freak” Sinn Bodhi (w/Stacy “The Kat” Carter & Pissed Off Pete) b Dynamite Terzis to earn a title shot, Sheepherder Luke Williams w/Grand Wizard Jr b Bloody Bill Skullion .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 28, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling – Ingersoll Harvestfest in Ingersoll, Ontario for an Outdoor Matinee Show: Mr. Atlantis b Mayor of Ingersoll in an arm wrestling contest (Big Money Challenge), Freak Show b KC Andrews with spinning 360 Thunderkick, Cherry Bomb b Evilyn with the “Cherry Popper” to retain the Women’s Title, “The Six-Star Superstar” Adam Jacobs b Reck with a Tornado DDT, Daemon Reznor (w/ Evilyn) b Andrew Davis, “Tricked Out” Tyler Tirva b “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde with a Rock Bottom .. [reported by Leon Prey for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 28, 2010–Stranglehold Wrestling – Devil’s Playground Tour in Toronto, Ontario at Lee’s Palace before 200 fans: PD Skillz b Matt Cash, Nazi Destructor w/The Wizard b Tomer Shalom after he attempted to pick up coins that the Wizard threw in the ring, The Wizard b The Yellow Belt Kid after hypnotizing him with some sort of swirly gimmick, Pissed off Pete b The Wizard with help from the Yellow-Belt Kid, Drunk the Clown b Bump’N’Ugly #2, Dynamite Terzis vs. Sinn Bodhi ended in a No Contest, “Soulman” Ricky Johnson came to the ring and spoke about the passing of Luna Vachon, Sheepherder Luke Williams w/The Wizard b Bill Skullion in a Barbed Wire Ropes match.. [reported by Chris Crucufux ]
  • August 28, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Reel Deal Matinee Show in Kingston, Ontario at the Powerplay Center: “Big Sugar” Shawn MacMillan (w/”The Incredible Hunk” Deeno & “Charming” Chaz Lovely) b Crimson X by pinfall after Trouble in Candyland, Derrick Hamilton b Danny Franchise by submission to a chickenwing crossface, Thomas Leroy Cooter & AK47 b “The Sport” Jessy Jones & Joey Valentine, Taylor vs Cheeks Hunkster ended in a No Contest when both wrestlers were attacked by The IT Clique (“Big Sugar” Shawn MacMillan & “Charming” Chaz Lovely & “The Incredible Hunk” Deeno), Catalyst w/ CJ Felony b Matt Grey to retain the OCW Reel Deal title .. [reported by AP Contant for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 28, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Street Warz in Kingston, Ontario at the Powerplay Center: Damien b Derrick Hamilton with a top turnbuckle headbutt, Mami Tsunami b Persephone Vice w/Adam P Keaton after a Tidal Wave Splash to win the OCW Women’s title, Mr. James Cash b”Magnum” Mike Maniacal to retain the OCW Cruiserweight title, The IT Clique (“Big Sugar” Shawn MacMillan & “Charming” Chaz Lovely & “The Incredible Hunk” Deeno) b Taylor & Matt Grey & Cheeks Hunkster, Thomas Leroy Cooter & AK47 b The 5th Avenue Mob (Payne & McGuire w/Sak Daddy & The Dutchess), “The Sport” Jessy Jones b “The Original Herbert” Joey Valentine with the Sport Shocker, Harley Davison b CJ Felony in a Last Man Standing Match by knocking him out with a steel chair to retain the OCW Unified title .. [reported by AP Contant for www.owie.ca ]
  • August 29, 2010–Wrestling For Kylie in Cambridge, Ontario at the Royal Canadian Legion: “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Jessy Jones w/ AJ Jones, Big Daddy Hammer & Magnum b The Celebs (“Former Childstar” Rhys Greenaway & Moondog Buddy w/ Dallas Carter) in a Tornado tag Team match, Brandon Flip vs Joey Allen ended in a no decision, Cezar & Johnny Wave b Joey Allen & David Ducker (w/Freak & “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang), Krystal Banks b Sabrina Kyle (w/Josh Rogen) and Holly Hilton and Evilyn Fox (w/Daemon Reznor) in a 4-WAY Elimination match, Vinnie DaVinci b Rarebreed and “Irish” Paul Wright and Danny Franchise in a 4-WAY, Daemon Reznor w/ Evilyn Fox b Duncan Marshall, Primo Scordino & Robbie Reckless b The Entourage (“Motion Picture” Ethan Page & “King of KOs” Joey Kings w/Mr Melo), Anthony Darko vs KC Andrews ended in a Draw when 2 referees couldn’t decide which man’s shoulders were pinned, “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact b “Your Savior” Sebastian Suave, Mr Atlantis vs. “Shotgun” Brock Barker ended in a Double Count-Out (There was a giant brawl involving most of the wrestlers on the show.) .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • September 4, 2010–Northern Wrestling X-Perience – Night of Legends in Belleville, Ontario: Troy Buchanon b Topher Whiteman after holding the ropes on an attempted sunset flip by Whiteman, Rip Impact b Chaz Lovely via O’Conner Roll, Primo Scordino b Rex Atkins to become AWA/NWX TV champion, Chris Leplante b Cj Felony via Submission, There was a legends ceremony to give awards to some of Ontario Indy’s greatest icons from the past…. Rob Riddick, Duncan MacTavish, “No Class” Bobby Bass, and ring announcer Greg “The Hammer” Boddam — Holly Hilton b Jaime D and Jodi D’Milo w/Johnny Wave in a 3-WAY to become AWA/NWX Womens champion, Rip Impact b Johnny Wave w/Jodi D’Milo with a sliced bread to become the AWA/NWX Champion .. [reported by Yural Marx for www.owie.ca]
  • September 9, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling in Orono, Ontario at the Durham Central Fair: LANCASHIRE CUP champion Tyler Tirva b Sucio in a non-title match, Evilyn b Taryn Shay, Freak Show b Turcan Celik, Cherry Bomb b Sojourno Bolt to retain the CCW Ladies title, “DangerBoy” Derek Wylde b “Canadian Crazy Horse” Michael Elgin, Cody Deaner b Deamon Reznor after a DDT to retain the CCW championship, Jimmy “Superfly” Snuka & Little Cean b Mr. Atlantis (w/Big Money) & “Killer” Alan Coulter after a pair of Superflys of top turnbuckles.
  • September 11, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling in Petrolia, Ontario at the Petrolia Fair: Adam Fawcett b Daemon Reznor w/Evilyn, Tyler Tirva b Michael Elgin in round 5 of Langshire Cup British Rounds match with Crossface submission, PJ Tyler b Evilyn, Cezar w/Ianna Titus b Turkan Celik, Cherry Bomb b Sojourner Bolt, “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde b Freakshow, Cody Deaner b Mr. Atlantis .. [reported by Betty Brant for www.owie.ca ]
  • September 11, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling – Super No Vacancy in Angus, Ontario: Xtremo def Anthony Darko in a Essa Crusierweight Cup Semi-Final, Ashley Sixx b Brent B. in a Essa Crusierweight Cup Semi-Final, “The Russian Bear” Boris Breznev b Anthony Fiasco in 8 minutes with a kick to the head, Crazzy Steve & Decimus b Brad Martin & Andrew Davis w/Bruno Davis, “Lord of the Bling” Tiberius King b Sebastian Suave, Xtremo b Ashley Sixx with a 450 splash to win the second annual Essa Crusierweight Cup, Jake O’Reilly vs. El Tornadoended in a No Contest due to outside interference by Brian Youngblood & Tiberius King… [reported by Don Frye for www.owie.ca]
  • September 18, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite in Fisher Branch, Manitoba: “Lucha Libre USA Star” Mentallo b Tommy Lee Curtis, Zack Mercury b “Tomahawk” Gene Swan, CWE Tag Team champion Danny Duggan & Tyler Colton b Boyz in Da Hood to retain the TRCW Tag Team titles, “Fabulous Creebird” Kevy Chevy b surprise opponent “Red Hot” Ryan Wood, A.J. Sanchez b “Pimp Daddy” Rick Matthews by DQ to retain the CWE championship.. [reported by www.thecwe.ca]
  • September 24, 2010–TOW in Montreal before 1,500 fams: Stupefied b Excess, Green Phantom b Sebastian Suave, Van Hawk b Matt. St. Jacques, Demolition Ax & Smash b Handsome JF & Marvelous Jeff, Carl LeDuc & Flatliners b Frankie the Mobster & Sex Factor, Kevin Steen b Tyson Dux and Shawn Daivari in a 3-WAY, Sylvain Grenier & Shane Helms b Shelton Benjamin & Dru Onyx. The show honored Paul LeDuc. Frenchy Martin came to see Bill Eadie.
  • September 25, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling in Stratford, Ontario at the Stratford Fair: Mr Atlantis did a posedown Super xtremo defeated Cezar, Daemon Reznor defeated Adam Jacobs, Freak Show defeated KC Andrews, Cherry bomb defeated Nikita and Evilyn in a 3 way, Kaspian Dolce defeated Turcan Celik, Derek Wylde defeated Tyler Tirva, Petey Williams defeated Jake O’Reilly .. [reported by Kacee Hogan for www.owie.ca ]
  • September 25, 2010–C4 Capital City Championship Combat – Re-Ignition 2010 in Ottawa, Ontario at the Knights of Columbus: Sexxy Eddy b Alex Silva and Virus in a 3-WAY, “Hacker” Scotty O’Shea b Lucky Sabiti, The Wolfmun (Twiggy & Beef Wellington) b Ethan Page & Ashley Sixx, Tyson Dux b Jae Rukin, “Mr Wrestling” Kevin Steen b “Speedball” Mike Bailey, Natural Born Assholes (Ryan Rush & Rahim Ali) b Psycho Mike Rollins & 2.0, Player Uno b Shawn Daivari, Stupefied b “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin to retain the C*4 Championship .. [reported by Fargo Tonguebath for www.owie.ca ]
  • September 25, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Reel Deal Matinee in Kingston, Ontario: Adam P. Keaton hosted “Keaton’s Korner”.. “The Original” Hebert b Derrik Hamilton with the Orange Crush, Cheeks Hunkster & Jimmy Cash b The “IT” CLique (“The Incredible Hunk” Deeno & “Big Sug” Shaun Macmillan w/ “Charming” Chaz Lovely), Taylor b Danny Franchise via Anaconda Vice submission, Thomas Leeroy Cooter w/ AK-47 b Catalyst w/ C.J Felony via schoolboy to win the OCW Reel Deal title .. [reported by AP Contant]
  • September 25, 2010–Ontario Championship Wrestling – Survival in Kingston, Ontario: Total Devastation (Catalyst & C.J Felony) b OCW Tag Team champions Thomas Leeroy Cooter & AK47, Derrick Hamilton b Shocker, OCW Woman’s champion Jodi D’Milo b Persephone via belt shot DQ, The 5ifth Avenue Mob (Macguire & Manson) b Damien & “Magnum” Mike Manical, “The Incredible Hunk” Deeno & “Big Sug” Shaun Macmillian & “Charming” Chaz Lovely b Danny Franchise & The Original Hebert & Cheeks Hunkster in an Elimination Match (Deeno was the sole survivor), OCW Cruiserweight champion Mr. James Cash b Taylor via Death Valley Driver, OCW General Manager Adam P. Keaton b Harley Davison in a “Survival” match after interference by Jessy Jones & Total Devastation to win the OCW Unified title .. [reported by AP Contant]
  • September 26, 2010–Niagara Pro Wrestling – Putting the PRO Back in Pro Wrestling in Fort Erie, Ontario at the Italo Canadian Club: “Buffalo Bad Boy” Brian Jennings b Primo Scordino (w/Jay Moore) via submission, “The Wonderboy” Zakk Atticus b “Every Ladies Dream” Marc Krieger via pinfall, “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact b “Your Saviour” Sebastian Suave via pinfall, “Surfs Up” Johnny Wave b Nick Vickers, The Flatliners (Asylum & Burns) b The T-Rex Express (Troy Buchannan & Rex Atkins) via count out, Sgt Dickson b Ish Jones via pinfall, Pepper Parks b “Lord of the Bling” Tiberious King via pinfall .. [reported by Paul Saccone for www.owie.ca]
  • September 28, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Breaking the Barrier Tour in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Kenny Omega pinned Kevy Chevy, “Pimp Daddy” Rick Matthews last eliminated Paul Arcidi in a 10 man battle royal to win the 123Approved.ca Open Rules title, JJ Sanchez & “Big” Cliff Corleone defeated “Prime Cut” Jon Cutler & Eugene when JJ pinned Eugene, Team Impact & Robby Royce & Anderson Tyson Moore beat The Strip N Dales in an unsanctioned match, Mentallo defeated “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon…. “Hotshot” Danny Duggan pinned AJ Sanchez in a falls count anywhere to become the new CWE champion… Mentallo cashed in his contract for any match at any time and defeated Danny Duggan to become the 3rd ever CWE champion.
  • September 29, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Breaking the Barrier Tour in Dauphin, Manitoba: CWE champion Mentallo pinned Tommy Lee Curtis in his first title defense, “Strip N Dale” Bobby Fox defeated JJ Sanchez, “Big” Cliff Corleone defeated Eugene with assistance from JJ Sanchez, Danny Duggan & Kenny Omega beat AJ Sanchez & Arik Cannon to retain the CWE Tag Team titles, Eugene won a 10-man over the top rope battle royal last eliminating JJ Sanchez.
  • September 30, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Breaking the Barrier Tour in The Pas, Manitoba: Danny Duggan & Kenny Omega defeated Arik Cannon & Tommy Lee Curtis to retain the CWE Tag Team titles, CWE champion Mentallo b the 400 plus pound “Big” Cliff Corleone, JJ Sanchez beat Eugene following assistance from “Big” Cliff Corleone, Shadow Xtreme b AJ Sanchez and Bobby Fox in a 3-WAY “Ladders are Legal” match, Eugene won a 10-man over the top rope battle royal last eliminating JJ Sanchez.
  • September 30, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling in Niagara Falls, Ontario at the Salle St. Antoine Church: Turk Celik b “Rocksteady” Alex Vega in a dark match, El Tornado b Brent B., Nick Vickers b Andrew Davis, Phil Atlas b Crazzy Steve and Buck Gunderson and Bang Bang Pete in a 4-WAY, Robbie McAllister b Boris Brezhnev, Xtremo b Sebastian Suave, Traci Brooks b Cat Power, Jake O’Reilly b “The Lord of The Bling” Tiberious King, The Italianos b Tyson Dux & Jon Bolen..
  • October 1, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Breaking the Barrier Tour in Thompson, Manitoba: Danny Duggan & Kenny Omega beat JJ Sanchez & “Big” Cliff Corleone to retain the CWE Tag Team titles, Bobby Fox pinned Tommy Lee Curtis following a frog splash, AJ Sanchez pinned Eugene following an assist from his brother JJ Sanchez, Mentallo b “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon to retain the CWE championship… Eugene won a 10-man over the top rope battle royal last eliminating JJ Sanchez.
  • October 1, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling in Brampton, Ontario at the Terry Miller Recreation Center: Youngblood b Tomer Shalom in a dark match, Primo Scorduci b Alex Vega, Buck Gunderson b Turk Celik, “The Lord of the Bling” Tiberous King b Jake O’Reilly, Xtremo b Sebastian Suave and Phil Atlas and “The Hit” Ashley Sixx in a 4-WAY, Robbie McAllister b Jon Bolen, Traci Brooks b Cat Power, Crazzy Steve & Bang Bang Pete b Kobra Kai & El Tornado, Anthony Fiasco b “The Russian Bear” Boris Brezhnev in an “I Quit” Match, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b Brent B. to retain the Triple Crown..
  • October 2, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Breaking the Barrier Tour in Gillam, Manitoba: Bobby Fox scored a big upset beating “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon, Eugene pinned Tommy Lee Curtis, JJ Sanchez & “Big” Cliff Corleone defeated Danny Duggan & Kenny Omega after interference from AJ Sanchez to become the new CWE Tag Team champions, CWE champion Mentallo pinned AJ Sanchez, “Hotshot” Danny Duggan won a 10-man over the top rope battle royal last eliminating AJ Sanchez.
  • October 2, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling in Timmins, Ontario: Crazzy Steve b Jake O’Reilly, Flesh & Alex Vega b Big Brian Youngblood & Bang Bang Pete, Boris Brezhnev & Cat Power b Phil Atlas & Traci Brooks, Robbie McAllister b Tiberious King, Brent B. b Anthony Fiasco and Sebastian Suave and Xtremo in a 4-WAY, el Tornado b Jon Bolen, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b The Hurricane to retain the Triple Crown..
  • October 2, 2010–Classic Championship Wrestling – ROCKTOBERFEST in Tillsonburg, Ontario: Freak Show b KC Andrews, Tyler Tirva b Sgt. Dickson to retain the Lancashire Cup, Charlie Haas defeated Cezar, Evilyn defeated Ianna Titus, Brock Barker b Derek Wylde, Notorious TID b Mr. Atlantis, Cody Deaner b Daemon Reznor w/Evilyn to retain the CCW title
  • October 2, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite in Gillam, Manitoba: Bobby Fox b Arik Cannon, Eugene b Tommy Lee Curtis, J.J. Sanchez & Cliff Corleone b Danny Duggan & Kenny Omega, Mentallo b A.J. Sanchez, Danny Duggan won Battle Royal.
  • October 3, 2010–Maximum Pro Wrestling in North Bay, Ontario: Johnny J. b Alex Vega in a dark match, Brent B. b “The Lord of the Bling” Tiberious King and el Tornado in a 3-WAY, Flesh b Big Brian Youngblood, Sebastian Suave & Bolen b Xtremo & Anthony Fiasco, Robbie Mcallister b Jake O’Reilly, Dane Jarris b Big Daddy Hammer, Traci Brooks & Crazzy Steve b Boris Brezhnev & Cat Power, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b Phil Atlas to retain the Triple Crown.. October 8, 2010–MPW from last night in Ontario, CA in another benefit for local wrestler Vizzion: Jarek Matthews & Vintage Dragon & Ruben Iglesias b Omar Slam Duncan & Cedric the Hitman & Rudy Luna, Logan X b Johnny Lords, Supernatural b Trigger Gonzales, Ryan Taylor b Suave, Billy Blade b James Morgan, Caveman Wellington & Fanboy b Whiskey Fists MacIntosh & Omar Slam Duncan, Los Chivos b Kyle Haystacks & Terex, Tab Jackson b Lucky O’Shea, Scorpio Sky & Todd Chandler b Rocky Romero & T.J. Perkins .. [reported by Dan Farren]
  • October 9, 2010–CRW in Montreal, Quebec before 200 fans: Mathieu St. Jacques b Alextreme,Lex Lerman & Rex Lerman b Sexxy Eddy & Leon Saver, Genesis b Pat Skillz, Thomas DuBois b He Ryder, Hannibal over Sylvan Grenier and Mathieu St. Jacques and Jeremy Prophet and Paul Rosenberg and Dru Onyx in a 6-WAY..
  • October 24, 2010–TWA – Halloween Hell in Saint Catharines, Ontario at the Merritton Community Centre: “All That” Chris Somers won a Young Lions Royal Rumble….. Kris Chambers b “Tenacious” Scotty Turner, “Crazy Horse” Michael Elgin vs. “Asian Nightmare” Kwan Chang ended in a No Contest, “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact b “Your Saviour” Sebastian Suave, Robbie Reckless b Jonathan Link, Doink the Clown & Bushwhacker Luke b Randy Vahn & TWA Women’s champion Kaitlin Diemond, TWA Heavyweight Champion Kryss Thorn b Cody Deaner in a Falls Count Anywhere Match (Thorn still TWA Heavyweight Champion) .. [reported by Paul Saccone for www.owie.ca]
  • October 30, 2010–Rage Entertainment / Big Time Pro Wrestling – Road to Riches in Ottawa, Ontario at the Rideau Carleton Raceway: Koko Monsour beat “The Real” JJB and Cecil Nixx and Derric Hamilton and Razz Monsour in a 5 on 5 match… Jaguar beat Crusher Kline by DQ, Hardware Harv beat Magic Mario, Prof. Adib Monsour beat Maximus Primal, Tray Hugh Mongous beat Thunder, “Clean and Pure” Pierre Khourey beat The Bee Machine, Dave Titan beat Koko Monsour, Frank “The Beast” Bradley beat Drake Styles, “The Steel Warrior” Yves Drouin beat Jae Rukin .. [reported by Peter Bisson]
  • November 6, 2010–Championship Wrestling International – FALL BRAWL 2010 in Caledonia, Ontario at the Caledonia Arena: “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact b Anthony Darko, “Textbook” Tyson Dux b Doink The Clown, Rico Montana b Colin Delaney with a power-bomb, Turcan “I’m really happy to be here” Celik w/Dawn Marie b “Midnight Special” RJ City w/ 5 SLAM WOW Girls, XPAC b Sebastian Suave with an X-Factor, The Flatliners b The Highlanders (c) and The Hell Razors and New Age Outlaws in a 4-WAY to win the CWI Tag Team titles, “The King of Old School” Steve Corino b “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin, “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan b Big Daddy Hammer, “Native American” Tatanka b “Textbook” Tyson Dux, “Big Poppa Pump” Scott Steiner w/The Kingpin b Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake after slugging him with brass knucks to win the CWI Heavyweight title .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca]
  • November 26, 2010–Magnificent Championship Wrestling (debut show) in Brantford, Ontario at the Royal Canadian Legion: Mr Atlantis b Joey Allen, Johnny Wave b KC Andrews and Luis Aveiro and Luis Aveiro in a 4-WAY Elimination match, Team Severe (Paul Wright & Magnum w/ “Too Magnifcent” Nicky Martin) b The DaVinci’s (Vinnie & Diego) to become the 1st ever MCW Tag Team champions, “Anti-Diva” Kaitlin Diemond b Courtney Rush w/”Too Magnifcent” Nicky Martin to become the 1st ever MCW Women’s champion, “High Risk Hero” Rip Impact beat Justin Sane and Jake O’Reilly in a 3-WAY, Justin Sane eliminated Rip Impact to win a 16-Man Battle Royal, “Outlaw” Scott Chase defeated “Big Ticket” Reggie Marley, “Impact” Eddie Osbourne defeated Super Kamikaze in a Tables match with a Michinoku Driver off the apron through a table to become the 1st ever MCW Heavyweight champion .. [reported by Gordo for www.owie.ca ]
  • November 27, 2010–Canadian Wrestling’s Elite somewhere in Manitoba: The Strip N Dales (Matt Fairlane & Bobby Fox) defeated Team Impact w/TJ Bratt in a #1 Contenders match, Antonio Scorpio Jr. with TJ Bratt defeated Tyler Colton by submission, “Pimp Daddy” Rick Matthews b “Prime Cut” Jon Cutler to retain the 123Approved.ca Open Rules title, Kenny Omega b Austin Aries, Billy Blaze vs. Tommy Lee Curtis ended in a no contest when JJ Sanchez & Cliff Corleone hit the ring and laid out both men before calling out Demolition… “The Face of Country Music” JJ Sanchez & “Big” Cliff Corleone b WWF Legends Demolition to retain the CWE Tag Team Titles, Mentallo beat “Hotshot” Danny Duggan and AJ Sanchez in controversial fashion to retain the CWE championship. .
  • November 27, 2010–Capital City Championship Combat – Only The Best 3 in Ottawa, Ontario at the Knights of Columbus Hall before 200+ fans: Urban Miles beat Mike Maniacal (dark match), Michael Von Payton defeated Lex Lerman (dark match)… Jae Rukin over Cheech Hernandez and “The Hacker” Scott O’Shea in a 3-WAY, Dan Paysan b Sebastian Suave, Josh Alexander & Rahim Ali outlasted The Incredible Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky) and The Entourage (Ethan Page & Ash) and Max Boyer & Lucky Sabiti and The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx & Dalton Castle) and 2.0 (Shane Matthews & “Jagged” Scott Parker) and The Wolfmun (Twiggy & Beef Wellington) in a Gauntlet match…. Michael Von Payton b “Psycho” Mike Rollins following a distraction by Ali & Alexander, Player Uno b “Big Rig” Brodie Lee in a shocker, “Speedball” Mike Bailey b Kiyoshi,“Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen b Colin Delaney, “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin b El Generico, Stupefied b “Textbook” Tyson Dux to retain the C*4 Championship.. [reported by c4wrestling.com ]
  • December 3, 2010–ASW Canada (All Star Wrestling) in North Vancouver, British Columbia: Billy Suede b T. Kasaki, Volcano & The Panama Wasp b Adam Virtue & Azeem the Dream w/ The Natural, Mr. India b The Cremator, Kyle Sebastion & Scotty Mac b Vance Nevada & Cole Bishop, Nicole Mathews b Raven Lake, Strife won the Adam Firestore Memorial battle royal by pinning Gorgeous Michelle Starr.. Next show, January 28, 2011 – North Vancouver, BC..
  • December 4, 2010–TWA – XMAS Chaos in St. Catharines, Ontario before 100 fans: Joey Paradice pinned Ricky Ray, “The Sniper” Randy Vaughan beat TJ Thunder by count-out, Sebastian Suve pinned Rip Impact with a rollup, Johnny Wave & EZE beat Primo Scordino & Mike Angel when EZE pinned Mike Angel, TWA Heavyweight champion Kryss Thorn vs. Robbie Reckless in a Hair -vs- Hair Match ended up in a DRAW when TJ Thunder came out and said it should be him in the title match (Both Thorn & Reckless knocked Thunder out and proceeded to cut and shave TJ Thunder bald while he was knocked out cold!) .. [reported by Michael Colyn for www.owie.ca]
  • December 11, 2010–Rage Entertainment / Big Time Pro Wrestling – Live Pro Wrestling in Bourget, Ontario at the Bourget Recreational Centre before 125 fans: Jaguar beat Jae Rukin with a flying dropkick, Crimson X beat Cecil Nixx with a double kneeplant, Hardware Harv beat Derric Hamilton with a stunner, The Real JJB beat Frank The Beast Bradley with a legdrop bulldog, Dave Titan beat Magic Mario Bryant with a spear, Damian Styles beat Drake Styles with a powerbomb, “The Steel Warrior” Ives Drouin beat “Pure & Proud” Pierre Khourey with a powerslam. . [reported by Peter Bisson for www.owie.ca]
  • Back to Canadian Results Index