German Stampede Wrestling

GSW

  • April 8, 2006 – German Stampede Wrestling – International Impact III in Olsberg, Germany before 600 fans: Steve Douglas b Marc Roudin by DQ, “Bad Bones” John Kay b Shaka, Christian “Ecki” Eckstein b Murat Bosporus, Ahmed Chaer b Crazy Sexy Mike, Absolute Andy b Jonny Storm for the GSW Breaktrough Title, Ares (w/Marc Roudin) b “Bulldog” Harry Smith, Wesna b Nikita with Nora Greenwald as referee, Michael Kovac b Eric Schwarz in a bloody streetfight, Joe E. Legend b Steve Corino to win the GSW World title (Swiss Money Holding, Steve Douglas, Brad Bones and Steve the Chief interfered during the match). At the end, special guest Bret “The Hitman” Hart gave Steve the Chief a Sharpshooter and celebrated with Molly Holly and special guest Bill Apter.
  • April 9, 2006 – German Stampede Wrestling/FCW – SlamZone 3 in Eindhoven, Netherlands: Bas Van Kunder b Shaka, Absolute Andy b Bad Bones, Swiss Money (Ares and Marc Roudin) b G-Spot (Mot van Kunder and Louis van Eden) to retain the Tag Team titles, Steve Taurus def. Steve Allison, Vito Toscani vs. Johnny Tiger vs. Adam Polak ended in a No Contest, Tangkwa b Jonny Storm and Tommy End in a 3-WAY to win the Lightweight title, Steve Taurus b Steve Allison, Emil Sitoci b Bull to win the FCW title, Joe E. Legend b Harry Smith in GSW title match.
  • January 20, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – “Hot or Not” Night in Motion VIII in Waggonhalle, Marburg: Lacey b Jersey (1st Round), Jazzy Bi b Shadow w/Jorg Guth (1st Round), April Hunter b Pandora (1st Round), Chris Colen b Emil Sitoci to retain the GSW Beakthrough title, Blue Nikita b Jetta (1st Round), Lacey b Jazzy Bi (Semi-Final), April Hunter b Blue Nikita (Semi-Final), “The Vision” Steve Douglas b C.J. Juice and Kid Kash and Murat Bosporus in a 4-WAY Elimination match, Absolute Andy w/Jorg Guth b Are$, April Hunter b Lacey in the Finals to win the Tournament at the GSW World Women’s title, Michael Kovac b Joe E. Legend (c) and Eric Schwarz in a 3-WAY No-DQ match to win the GSW World Heavyweight title!
  • January 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – Battlefield in Heimathaus, Neuwied before 250 fans: Murat Bosporus b Leon van Gasteren with a German Suplex, Doug Williams (UK) b Joe E. Legend (CAN) by referee stoppage after Legend fell off the top rope (4 Nations Tournament Round #1), Michael Kovac b Homicide to retain the GCW World Heavyweight title (4 Nations Tournament Round #1), X-Dream b Petey Williams with a Shooting Star Press, Steve Douglas w/Steve the Chief b Chris Colen w/Schock in a No Holds Barred match to win the GSW Breakthough title, Michael Kovac b Doug Williams to win the Four Nations Tournament, Absolute Andy won a 20-Man Battlefield (Battle Royal) Match.
  • March 17, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – International Impact IV in Messehallen Gieben before 800 fans: Roxi b Allison Danger and Blue Nikita in a 3-WAY pre-show match, Chris Colen and Robert Ray b Bad Bones and Ahmed Chaer to win the GSW Tag Team Titles, X-Dream b Steve Douglas (c) and Thumbtack Jack and “M-Dogg 20″ Matt Cross in a 4-WAY to win the GSW Breakthrough Title, Wesna b April Hunter to win the GSW World Women’s Title, “Classic” Colt Cabana b Ecki Eckstein in a European Rules Match with special guest referee Didier Gapp, Joe E. Legend b Nigel McGuinness in an ROH vs. GSW match, Christopher Daniels w/Allison Danger b Murat Bosporus and “The Anarchist” Doug Williams in a 3-WAY, “King of the Mountain” Jeff Jarrett b Are$, Absolute Andy b Michael Kovac to win the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • June 2, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion IX “My Time” in Marburg, Germany: Crazy Sexy Mike b Jose Lopez, Steve Douglas b Bernd Fohr, Doug Williams b Are$ with the Chaos Theory, Joerg Guth b Coone with a roll-up, Ahmed Chaer b Bad Bones in a No Holds Barred match, Murat Bosporus b Atsushi Aoki with a German Suplex, Absolute Andy b Steve Corino with an Absolute Elbow to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • July 7, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion X “End of an Era” in Marburg, Germany before 227 fans: Crazy Sexy Mike b Joe E. Legend, Austrian Eagles (Chris Colen and Robert Ray) b The New Ghetto Boys (Andrew Patterson and Rico Bushido) to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, Wesna b Jetta to retain the GSW Ladies title, Murat Bosporus w/Eko Fresh vs. Christian “Ecki” Eckstein ended in a No Contest, Murat Bosporus w/Eko Fresh b GSW-Schuler (Markus Seemann and Tim Weibach) in a Handicap match, Ahmed Chaer vs. Kid Kash vs. Murat Bosporus ended in a No Contest in a 3-WAY No Holds Barred match, X-Dream b Thumbtack Jack and Steve Douglas and El Generico in a 4-WAY to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, Absolute Andy and Steve the Chef b Michael Kovac and Schlock.
  • September 8, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – Southern Conflict II in [INSERT], Germany: “The Vision” Steve Douglas b “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci with an avalanche-style Angel’s Wings, “Bad Bones” John Kay b Tim Weißbach with the Shadow Driver, Allison Danger b Jetta in a #1 Contenders match for the GSW Ladies title, T.J. b Marc Roudin (w/Claudio Castagnoli and Are$), X-Dream b Tommy End with a Shooting Star Press to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, Joe E. Legend and Murat Bosporus (w/Eko Fresh) b Swi$$ Money Holding (Claudio Castagnoli and Are$ w/Marc Roudin) (Legend pinned Are$ to become #1 Contender), Absolute Andy (w/”Bad Bones” John Kay) b “The Anarchist” Doug Williams by Submission to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title with special referee Shadow, Joe E. Legend b GSW Champion Absolute Andy (w/”Bad Bones” John Kay) by DQ with special referee Shadow.
  • October 5, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – Fatal Friday (Nothing Succeeds Like Success) in [INSERT], Germany: “Bad Bones” John Kay b Thumbtack Jack with a Shadow Driver, Eric Schwarz b Murat Bosporus w/Eko Fresh, X-Dream b “The Vision” Steve Douglas in a No-DQ Match to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, Chris Sabin b Are$ with the Cradle Shock, The Austrian Eagles (Chris Colen and Big Van Walter) and Allison Danger b Crazy Sexy Mike and Ahmed “Muhammad Ali” Chaer and Wesna to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, Michel Kovac b Alex Shelley with the Obermacker-DDT, Absolute Andy b Joe E. Legend to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • October 6, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – Unstoppable 2007 in Zuschauerzahl, Germany before 180 fans: Steve Douglas and Thumbtack Jack b Bad Bones and X-Dream (Breakthrough Champion) in a Wildcard match, Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack ended in a Double Pin for the GSW Breakthrough title, Wesna b Allison Danger to retain the GSW Ladies Title, Chris Colen and Robert Ray b The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, Ares b Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike and Joe E. Legend and Michael Kovac and Murat Bosporus in a 6-WAY Unstoppable match, Absolute Andy (w/Bad Bones and Jorg Guth) b Are$ to retain the World Heavyweight Title.
  • November 24, 2007 – German Stampede Wrestling – X-Limits (Taste It Twice) in Oberhausen, Germany: The Austrian Eagles (Chris Colen and Big Van Walter) b The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike w/Wesna) in an Elimination Tables Match to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, X-Dream b Gran Akuma, Michael Kovac b Frankie Kazarian, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b Thumbtack Jack in a Boiler Room Ladder Match to win the GSW Breakthrough title, Murat Bospo w/Eko Fresh b Chris Hero and Joe E. Legend and Are$ in a 4-WAY, Bad Bones b Roderick Strong, Steve Corino b Absolute Andy in a Street Fight to win the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • January 19, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Battlefield 2008 in Cologne, Germany before 40 fans: Michael Kavoc b Claudio Castagnoli (GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1), “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels (GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1), The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b The Austrian Eagles (Chris Colen and Big Van Walter) to win the GSW Tag Team titles, Eric Schwarz b Eko Fresh by Knockout in a Shootfight, Michael Kovac b “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson in the Finals to win the vacant GSW World Heavyweight title, “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels won a Battlefield Battle Royal.
  • March 1, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XI in Marburg, Germany: Absolute Andy and Jorg Guth b Matt Vaughn and X-Dream, Steve Douglas b Big Van Walter, Wesna b Blue Nikita, Bernd Fohr b Markus Seeman, Eric Schwarz b Angel of Sin, Michael Kovac b Absolute Andy and Ares and Chris Colen in a 4-WAY.
  • April 19, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – International Impact V in Giessen, Germany: Blue Nikita b Sara Del Rey, Ahmed Chaer and Sexy Mike b Absolute Andy and Bad Bones, Murat Bosporus b Eric Schwarz, Are$ b Doug Williams and Jerry Lynn in a 3-WAY, Steve Douglas b Marty Jannetty, Joe Legend b Christian Cage, Michael Kovac b Christopher Daniels – - Notes: Tammy Sytch was there as a commentator and Allison Danger made a surprise appearance to announce that she was marrying European wrestler Ares, who recently announced he was moving to the U.S. to pursue his career there.
  • July 19, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XII in Marburg, Germany: Bernd Föhr and CorVus b Markus Seeman and Tim Weißbach, Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike b Axeman and Ivan Kiev, Michael Kovac b Chris Colen, Steve Douglas b Thumbtack Jack to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, Big van Walter b Absolute Andy, “Bad Bones” John Kay b Big van Walter, Wesna b Blue Nikita to retain the GSW Ladies Title, Joe E. Legend b Murat Bosporus in a No Holds Barred Match.
  • August 30, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Rookies Cup in Mannheim, Germany: Coone b Dan Marshall, Farmer Joe b Tim Weißbach, Cem Cetin b “Cash Money” Erkan, CorVus b Markus Seeman, “Bad Bones” John Kay b X-Dream.
  • August 30, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion (Lucky 13) in Mannheim, Germany: Murat Bosporus b Marc Roudin, CorVus b Coone and Farmer Joe and Cem Cetin in a GSW Rookies Cup Gauntlet Match, Jetta b The Alpha Female, Doug Williams b Joey Mercury, X-Dream and Matt Vaughn b Emil Sitoci and Bernd Föhr, “Bad Bones” John Kay b Absolute Andy, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b Wesna in a GSW Title vs. Title match – - Notes: Wesna (female) was the Ladies Champion (undefeated since day 1) and Stevie Douglas (male) was our Breakthrough Champion (MidCard Title), they are on the same stable (Decent Society), Stevie wants the Triple Crown, but is a little bit afraid of World Champion Michael Kovac so now he won the Triple Crown with the Ladies Title (Breakthrough, Ladies and Tag Team Title). Smart Guy ;) Stevie will defend both titles during the next months.
  • September 27, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Unstoppable in Landau, Germany: Blue Nikita b Sarah Jones, “The Vision” Steve Douglas (w/Steve the Chief) b Corvus to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, Axeman b Farmer Joe, The Decent Society (Ahmed “Muhammad Ali” Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b X-Dream and Matt Vaughn to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b Jetta to retain the GSW Ladies title | UNSTOPPABLE MATCH (Gauntlet): Al Snow b Thumbtack Jack, Absolute Andy b Al Snow, Absolute Andy b Chris Colen, Murat Bosporus b Absolute Andy – - “Obermacker” Michael Kovac b “Bad Bones” John Kay (w/Joerg Guth) to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • November 1, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – Michelstadt Event in Michelstadt, Germany before 200 fans: Chris Colen b Thumbtack Jack, Axeman and Ivan Kiev b Emil Sitoci and Corvus, Wesna b Daizee Haze in a Ladies Match, “The Vision” Steve Douglas w/Steve The Chief b Blue Nikita to retain the GSW Ladies title, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b Martin Stone and Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, “Bad Bones” John Kay b Doug Williams, “The Vision” Steve Douglas w/Steve The Chief b Psicosis (AAA version) in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • December 13, 2008 – German Stampede Wrestling – X-Limits (third strike) in Oberhausen, Germany: “The Vision” Steve Douglas w/Steve The Chief b Zack Sabre jr. and X-Dream and Claudio Castagnoli in a 4-WAY to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, Absolute Andy b “Bad Bones” John Kay (w/Joerg Guth) in a No Holds Barred match, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b “The Anarchist” Doug Williams in an International Dream Match, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike w/Steve The Chief) b Axeman and Ivan Kiev in a Ladder Match to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, Blue Nikita b “The Vision” Steve Douglas (c) and Wesna and Awesome Kong in a 4-WAY to win the GSW Ladies title, “Obermacker” Michael Kovac b Murat Bosporus (w/Eko Fresh) to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • January 31, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Battlefield 2009 in Gysenberg, Germany: Axeman b Murat Bosporus by DQ, CorVus vs. “Dark Phoenix” Markus Seemann ended in a No Contest with special referee Thumbtack Jack, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b Blue Nikita and Wesna, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b Zack Sabre Jr. in a 2/3 Falls match (3rd Fall TLC) to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, “Obermacker” Michael Kovac b Big Vito by DQ to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title, “The Vision” Steve Douglas won a Battlefield Match (Participants: Joe E. Legend, Absolute Andy, “Bad Bones” John Kay, Murat Bosporus, Ahmed Chaer, Crazy Sexy Mike, Chris Colen, X-Dream, Big van Walter, Axeman, CorVus, Thumbtack Jack, Markus Seeman, Joerg Guth, Pierre LePrestee, Da Mack, Zack Sabre jr., Ivan Kiev, Bernd Föhr, Cash Money Erkan).
  • February 28, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Northern Night in Hamburg, Germany before 320 fans: Zack Sabre Jr. and Martin Stone b Chris Colen and Matt Vaughn in a #1 Contender Match for the GSW Tag Team Championship, Wesna b GSW Ladies Champion Blue Nikita by Countout, Pierre LePrestee b Da Mack, Absolute Andy b “The Vision” Steve Douglas in a “Lethal Choice” Dumpster Match, The Decent Society (Crazy Sexy Mike and Ahmed Chaer w/Steve the Chief) b Bad Bones and Michael Kovac in a “Lethal Choice” match, “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels b Murat Bosporus w/Eko Fresh, “Hamburger Jung” Karsten Kretchmer b “Italian Bad Boy” Big Vito in a European Rounds match to retain the NCW World Heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XIV – Championship Material in Marburg, Germany: ”Bad Bones” John Kay b Chris Colen and Absolute Andy in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match for the GSW Breakthrough title, Emil Sitoci and Joerg Guth b CorVus and Markus Seeman, Blue Nikita b Mickie Knuckles in a No-DQ Match to retain the GSW Ladies title, Murat Bosporus b Joe E. Legend, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b Zack Sabre Jr. and Martin Stone to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, ”The Vision” Steve Douglas b “Bad Bones” John Kay to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, ”Obermacker” Michael Kovac b “The Anarchist” Doug Williams in a No Holds Barred Match.
  • April 25, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – International Impact VI in GieBen, Germany: “Bad Bones” John Kay b C.W. Anderson, Thumbtack Jack b Axeman and Corvus and Emil Sitoci and Ivan Kiev and Jonny Storm and X-Dream and Zack Sabre Jr. in an 8-Man Scramble, “The Anarchist” Doug Williams b Elijah Burke, Blue Nikita b Wesna in a Sparta Death Match to retain the GSW Ladies title, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaser and Crazy Sexy Mike) b The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, Absolute Andy b Abyss and Murat Bosporous in a 3-WAY Ceremony of Violence Match (where the first man to win two falls in an Anything Goes match was the winner), GSW Breakthrough champion “The Vision” Steve Douglas b GSW Heavyweight champion “Obermacker” Michael Kovac in a unification match to win the GSW Heavyweight title. NOTES: Steve Corino was there and was inducted into the GSW Hall of Fame. Bill Apter was there doing English commentary and it was said Apter did a good job in making the event seem really big. Great show overall. The women’s match with Nikita and Wesna went more than 30 minutes and was the best match on the show.
  • May 30, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XV (Total Domination) in Gysenberg, Herne, Germany before 150 fans: The new Devine (Axeman and Ivan Kiev) b Hot and Spicy (Da Mack and Axel Dieter Jr.), Blue Nikita b Miss Mina to retain the GSW Ladies title, Emil Sitoci b Matt Vaughn, Murat Bosporus b Absolute Andy in a No Holds Barred Match, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b Thumbtack Jack and Markus Seeman in a Relaxed Rules match to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, “Bad Bones” John Kay b Martin Stone, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b Joe E. Legend to retain GSW Heavyweight title.
  • June 27, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XVI (Breaking Through) in Gysenberg, Germany: Emil Sitoci b CorVus in a 1st Round match, Martin Stone b X-Dream in a 1st Round match, Thumbtack Jack w/ Markus Seemann b Ivan Kiev in a 1st Round match, Zack Sabre jr and Chris Colen b Axeman and Matt Vaughn in a 1st Round match, Chris Colen w/Joerg Guth b Zack Sabre jr in a Semi-Final match, Thumbtack Jack w/CorVus b Emil Sitoci and Martin Stone in a 3-WAY Semi-Final match, Michael Kovac b Murat Bosporus and “Bad Bones” John Kay in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match, Thumbtack Jack w/Markus Seemann b Chris Colen w/Joerg Guth in the Finals “Falls Count Anywhere/No Holds Barred” match to win the GSW Breakthrough Title.
  • July 18, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Southern Conflict III (A new Generation) in Festhalle, Germany: Martin Stone and Matt Vaughn b The New Devine (Axeman and Ivan Kiev) in a #1 Contenders match, Blue Nikita b Lisa Fury to retain the GSW Ladies title, Emil Sitoci b Bernd Föhr, Absolute Andy and Kunze (von RPR1) b Chris Colen in a Handicap Match, Thumbtack Jack w/Markus Seeman b CorVus in a Mask on a Pole Match to retain the GSW Breakthorugh title, The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) b “Bad Bones” John Kay and Joe E. Legend to retain the GSW Tag Team titles, “The Vision” Steve Douglas w/Steve the Chief b “Obermacker” Michael Kovac to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • August 22, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Michelstadt Mayhem 2009 in Odenwaldhalle, Germany: X-Dream b Chris Colen in a Qualifying match, “Bad Bones” John Kay b CorVus w/Thumbtack Jack in a Qualifying match, Absolute Andy b Michael Kovac in a Qualifying match, Bernd Föhr b Farmer Joe, Thumbtack Jack b “Dark Phoenix” Markus Seeman in a 5 minutes Wrestling then Hardcore Match to retain the GSW Breakthorugh title, Emil Sitoci b Carnage, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b “Bad Bones” John Kay and X-Dream and Absolute Andy in a 4-WAY to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XVII (No Place Like Home) in Waggonhalle, Germany: ”Bad Bones” John Kay vs. Murat Bosporus ended in a Double Count Out, Matt Vaughn b “The Romantic Egotist” CorVus, Chris Colen b Michael Kovac, Zack Sabre Jr. b Thumbtack Jack in a Time-Limit 5 minutes to win the GSW Breakthrough title, ”The Vision” Steve Douglas b Absolute Andy in a top contender match for Andy, ”The King of Old-School” Steve Corino b “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • October 18, 2009 – German Stampede Wrestling – Night in Motion XVIII (Royal Business) in Waggonhalle, Germany: Absolute Andy b “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci by DQ, Markus Seeman and Thumbtack Jack b CorVus and Thumbtack Jack in a Dream Tag Team Partner Match (Markus Seeman wins the GSW Rookies Trophy), Wesna and “Bad Bones” John Kay b Blue Nikita and Murat Bosporus, Martin Stone and Matt Vaughn b The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) to win the GSW Tag Team titles, Zack Sabre Jr. b Axeman in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the GSW Breakthrough title, “The Vision” Steve Douglas b “The King of Old-School” Steve Corino in an Extreme Rules match to retain the GSW World Heavyweight title.
  • October 9, 2010 – German Stampede Wrestling – in Berlin, Germany before about 550 fans: X-Dream b Matt Cross, Michael Kovac b Kendo Ka Shin, Blue Nikita b Cheerleader Melissa, Lucky Kid over Zack Sabre Jr. and Cem Kaplan and Pascar Spaiter and Rambo and Cash Money Erkan in a 6-WAY, Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike b Axeman and Ivan Kiev, Murat Bosprous b Kevin Thorn, Bad Bones b Martin Stone, Emil Sitoci b Christopher Daniels, Steve Corino b Steve Douglas to win the GSW world title.

Go Back To Results