WWE Live Events – 1990s

WWE Live Events

1990s Results

  • January 15, 1990: The Genius vs Jim Niedhart, Rockers vs Powers of Pain, Paul Roma vs Al Perez, (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Mr Perfect, Bret Hart vs Akeem, Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man vs Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Snuka, Jake Roberts vs Ted Dibiase
  • February 18, 1990: Tito Santana vs Buddy Rose, Earthquake vs Ronnie Garvin, Rick Martel vs Red Rooster, Hulk Hogan & Brutis Beefcake vs Mr Perfect & The Genious, Bad News Brown vs Jim Brunzell, Dusty Rhodes vs Akeem, The Rockers & Jim Duggan vs Powers of Pain & Mr. Fuji
  • April 1990 – WWF Moncton, New Brunswick – Coliseum: Al Perez vs. [insert], Tito Santana vs. the Warlord, Koko B. Ware vs. [insert], Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty b The Orient Express by Count Out, Ultimate Warrior b Mr. Perfect..
  • March 18, 1990: Jim Powers vs Mike Sharpe, Hercules vs Black Bart, Demolition vs Orient Express, Koko B Ware vs Frenchy Martin, Earthquake vs Jim Duggan, Bret Hart vs Rick Martel, Brutis Beefcake vs Dino Bravo, Tugboat vs Pez Whatley, Ultimate Warrior vs Mr. Perfect
  • April 30, 1990: Hercules vs Haku, Jim Powers vs Paul Diamond, Jake Roberts vs Bad News Brown, Nikolia Volcuff vs Jose Louis Rivera, The Bushwhackers vs Rythem & Blues, Dino Bravo vs Red Rooster, Big Bossman vs Ted Dibiase, The Barbarion vs Jimmy Snuka, Hulk Hogan vs Earthquake.
  • June 16, 1990 – WWF Moncton, New Brunswick: Jim Powers b Al Perez .. Paul Roma b Buddy Rose .. Akeem b Red Rooster .. Rick Martel b Ronnie Garvin .. The Rockers b The Orient Express .. Jake Roberts b Bad News Brown .. Dusty Rhodes & Sapphire (w/ Miss Elizabeth) b Randy Savage & Sensational Queen Sherri (w/ Brother Love) ..
  • September 21, 1990: Paul Diamond vs Dustin Rhodes, Sgt Slaughter vs Nikolai Volkoff, Paul Roma vs Marty Jannetty, Ronnie Garvin vs Bob Bradly, Jim Duggan vs Rick Rude, LOD & Ultimate Warrior vs Demolition, Tito Santana vs Barbarion
  • October 1990: Shane Douglas vs. Brooklyn Brawler, Koko B. Ware vs. Warlord, Kerry Von Erich vs. Mr. Perfect, S.D. Jones vs. Mike Sharpe, Dusty Rhodes vs. Ted DiBiase, Davey Boy Smith vs. Haku, Tugboat vs. Dino Bravo, Hart Foundation vs. Rythm n Blues
  • November 24, 1990: British Bulldog vs Buddy Rose, Tugboat vs Borris Zucoff, Hulk Hogan vs Earthquake, Shane Douglas vs Haku, (Piper Ref) Mr Perfect vs Kerry Von Erich, Dusty & Dustin Rhodes vs Ted Dibiase & Virgil, Sgt Slaughter vs Jim Duggan, Bret Hart vs The Barbarian, The Rockers vs Demolition
  • December 14, 1990 – WWF; Moncton, New Brunswick: The Barbarian b Saba Simba .. Jimmy Snuka b Haku .. Handicap Match: The Legion of Doom b The Orient Express & Mr. Fuji .. Ted DiBiase b Dusty Rhodes .. The Hart Foundation b Power & Glory .. Sgt. Slaughter b Jim Duggan .. Ultimate Warrior b Macho King Randy Savage ..
  • December 28, 1990: Koko B Ware vs Black Bart, Jimmy Snuka vs The Warlord, The Rockers vs Power & Glory, Greg Valentine vs Saba Simba, Hulk Hogan & Tugboat vs Earhquake & Dino Bravo, Kerry Von Erich vs Virgil, Sgt Slaughter & General Adnon vs Dusty Rhodes & Jim Duggan, Roddy Piper vs Mr Perfect
  • March 14, 1991 – WWF; Moncton, New Brunswick: The Mountie b Koko B. Ware .. Shawn Michaels b Kato .. British Bulldog drew with The Warlord .. Texas Tornado b Ted DiBiase .. The Undertaker b Tugboat .. The Hart Foundation b Earthquake & Dino Bravo .. Virgil won an ‘Old-Fashioned’ Battle Royal that also featured: Jim Duggan, Texas Tornado, Tugboat, British Bulldog, Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Marty Jannetty, Shawn Michaels, The Mountie, Dino Bravo, Ted DiBiase, General Adnan, The Warlord, The Undertaker, Earthquake, Kato, Mr. Fuji, & Koko B. Ware. ..
  • March 15, 1991: Marty Jannetty vs Pat Tanaka, The Mountie vs Koko B Ware, Warlord vs Britsh Bulldog, Undertaker vs Tugboat, Hart Foundation vs Earthquake & Dino Bravo, Barbarian vs Jim Brunzell, Ted Dibiase vs Kerry Von Erich, Shawn Michaels vs Kato, Sgt. Slaughter vs Jim Duggan (w/Hogan)
  • April 22, 1991: The Dragon vs Haku, Power & Glory vs Bushwhackers, Mountie vs Big Boss Man, Hulk Hogan vs Sgt Slaughter, IRS vs Jimmy Snuka, Kerry Von Erich vs Warlord, Rockers & Virgil vs Orient Express & Mr Fuji, Roddy Piper vs Ted Dibiase
  • June 3, 1991: Ricky Steamboat vs Demolition Smash, Warlord vs Koko B Ware, Jim Duggan vs Col. Mustafa, Bret Hart vs The Barbarian, Jimmy Snuka vs Bob Bradley, Jake Roberts vs Earthquake, Tugboat vs Brooklyn Brawler, Big Bossman vs The Mountie, LOD Animal vs Paul Roma, (Bootcamp Match) Hulk Hogan vs Sgt Slaughter
  • July 1, 1991: Shane Douglas vs Dino Bravo, The Dragon vs Paul Roma, Jimmy Snuka vs The Berzerker, Nasty Boys vs Hart Foundation, Warlord vs Greg Valentine, Earthquake vs Jake Roberts, Barbarion & Haku vs Orient Express, (Body Bag Match) Ultimate Warrior vs Undertaker
  • July 31, 1991 – WWE; Moncton, New Brunswick: Colonel Mustafa b Koko B. Ware .. Texas Tornado and Skinner wrestled to a double count out .. Marty Jannetty b Tanaka .. Big Boss Man b The Mountie .. British Bulldog b Typhoon .. Randy Savage b The Undertaker ..
  • Summer 1991 – WWF Moncton, New Brunswick: Pat Tanaka b Marty Jannetty, The Big Bossman b The Mountie, Davey Boy Smith b Skinner, Kerry Von Erich b the Brooklyn Brawler, The Undertaker b Randy Savage..
  • October 28, 1991: Kerry Von Erich vs Big Bully Busick, Britsh Bulldog vs IRS, The Mountie vs Jim Niedhart, Ric Flair vs Roddy Piper, Big Bossman vs Col Mustafa, Bret Hart vs The Berzerker, El Matador vs Hercules, Legion of Doom vs Natural Disasters
  • November 30, 1991: EL Matador vs Kato, Kerry Von Erich vs The Berzerker, Virgil vs Skinner, Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair, Jim Duggan vs The Barbarion, Bret Hart vs The Mountie, IRS vs Big Bossman, Rockers vs Nasty Boys
  • December 29, 1991: Greg Valentine vs Hercules, Repo Man vs Virgil, Skinner vs Jim Powers, Bushwhackers vs Nasty Boys, Bret Hart vs Ted Dibiase, Sgt Slaughter vs Col. Mustafa & General Adnan, Davey Boy Smith vs The Berzeker, Chris Walker vs Brooklyn Brawler, Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair
  • January 21, 1991: Shane Douglas vs Paul Roma, Britsh Bulldog vs Warlord, Koko B Ware vs Tito Santana, Undertaker vs Jimmy Snuka, Legion of Doom vs Demolition, Big Bossman vs Hercules, Greg Valentine vs Dino Bravo, Nasty Boys vs Bushwhackers, (Cage) Ultimate Warrior vs Randy Savage
  • January 31, 1992: Kerry Von Erich vs Rick Martel, Shawn Michaels vs Jimmy Snuka, Sid Justice vs The Mountie, Warlord vs Hercules, Nasty Boys vs Jim Duggan & Sgt Slaughter, Chris Walker vs Kato, Undertaker vs Bret Hart, Virgil vs Repo Man, Randy Savage vs Jake Roberts
  • February 23, 1992: The Berzerker vs Jim Brunzel, Bushwhackers vs Nasty Boys, Chris Walker vs Warlord, Sid Justice vs Hercules, Roddy Piper vs Repo Man, Undertaker vs British Bulldog, Big Bossman vs Rick Martel, Battle Royal
  • March 23, 1992: Tatanka vs Col. Mustafa, Tito Santana vs IRS, JW Storm vs Rick Martel, Nasty Boys & The Mountie vs Bret Hart & Bushwhackers, Warlord vs Jim Powers, Shawn Michaels vs Virgil, Ric Flair & Sid Justice vs Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper
  • March 25, 1992 – WWF; Moncton, New Brunswick: Rick Martel b ? .. The Warlord b Jim Brunzell .. Tatanka b Colonel Mustafa .. IRS vs El Matador .. Roddy Piper b Ric Flair .. The Bushwhackers & Bret Hart b The Nasty Boys & Jacques Rougeau ..
  • June 4, 1992 – WWF – Halifax, NS: Jim Powers b Brooklyn Brawler, Tito Santana b Kato, Nailz b Virgil, Animal & Hawk b Beau & Blake Beverly, Undertaker b Berzerker, Randy Savage b Kamala..
  • June 1992 – WWF Fredricton, New Brunswick: Koko B. Ware b Skinner, Kamala b Kerry Von Erich, Randy Savage b Ric Flair by DQ, Virgil b the Brooklyn Brawler, Animal b Jerry Saggs, The Undertaker b Kamala & Mr. Fuji in a handicap match..
  • September 8, 1992 – WWF Sydney, Nova Scotia – Centre 200: Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware b Skinner & Barry Horowitz, Shawn Michaels b Virgil, The Mountie b Tito Santana, Razor Ramon b Randy Savage, Natural Disasters b the Beverly Brothers, Bret Hart b Papa Shango, The Undertaker b Ric Flair by Disqualification..
  • October 12, 1992 – WWF; Charlottetown, PEI: The Bushwhackers b the Beverly Brothers .. Irwin R. Shyster b Crush. .. Ted Dibease b Chris Chavis. .. Razor Ramon b Jeff Jarrett. .. Bret Hart b Nailz. ..
  • November 14, 1992 – WWF Moncton, New Brunswick: Max Moon vs. Skinner, Virgil vs. Repo Man, Tito Santana vs. Rick Martel, The Natural Disasters vs.Ted Dibiase & IRS, Davey Boy Smith vs. Papa Shango, The Big Bossman vs. Kamala, Randy Savage vs. Razor Ramon..
  • March 12, 1993 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia – Metro Centre: Typhoon b Terry Taylor, Virgil b Rick Martel, Brian Knobbs b IRS, Crush b Doink the Clown by DQ, Tatanka b Papa Shango, The Headshrinkers b Jim Brunzell & Koko B. Ware, The Undertaker b Yokozuna by DQ..
  • May 24, 1993 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia Metro Centre: Tatanka b Razor Ramon, Tito Santana b Fatu by DQ, Owen Hart b Blake Beverly, Crush b Billy Tempest, Rick & Scott Steiner b Mike Sharpe & Mark LeRoux, Razor Ramon b Burt Centeno, Undertaker b P.J. Walker, Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster b Buddy Lane & Tony Roy, Luna Vachon b Sherri Martel, Papa Shango b Mike Davis, Bart & Billy Gunn b Reno Riggins & Scott Taylor, Virgil b Bastion Booger, Tatanka b Mike Bell, Lex Luger b Phil Apollo, Adam Bomb b Jerry Seavey, Mr. Hughes b Tito Santana, Crush b Shaun Michaels, The Undertaker b Giant Gonzales by DQ, Doink b Scott Baines, Samu & Fatu b Buddy Lane & Mike Davis, Bastion Booger b Virgil, Mr. Perfect b Burt Centeno, Yokozuna b Jim Duggan, Bret Hart b Lex Luger by DQ..
  • May 25, 1993 – WWF Sydney, Nova Scotia – Centre 200: Mr. Perfect b Shawn Michaels, Blake Beverly b Virgil, Tatanka & Rick & Scott Steiner b Doink the Clown & Ted Dibiase & IRS, Crush b PJ Walker, Mr. Perfect b Scott Taylor, Luna Vachon b Sensational Sherri, Doink the Clown b Bob Backlund, The Undertaker b Giant Gonzalez by DQ, Papa Shango b Tony Roy, Tito Santana b Burt Centeno, The Headshrinkers b Mike Davis & Scott Despres, Owen Hart b Iron Mike Sharpe, The Brooklyn Brawler b Scott Taylor, Yokozuna b Jim Duggan, Bret Hart b Lex Luger, The Smoking Gunns b Gus Kantarrakis & Mat Debut, Crush b Razor Ramon, Tatanka b Reno Riggins, Mr. Hughes b Scott Despres, Lex Luger b Mike Davis, Ted Dibiase & IRS b the Smoking Gunns, Tito Santana & Bob Backlund b the Headshrinkers by DQ, Bastion Booger b Owen Hart, Adam Bomb (w/ Johnny Polo) b PJ Walker, Jim Duggan b Iron Mike Sharpe, Bastion Booger b Tony Roy, Lex Luger b Mike Bell, Crush b Scott Taylor..
  • September 1993 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia: Shawn Michaels & Diesel b Mr. Perfect & Tatanka, Bastion Booger b Owen Hart, Razor Ramon b IRS by Count Out, The Undertaker b Adam Bomb, Rick & Scott Steiner b the Headshrinkers, Yokozuna b Bret Hart..
  • June 2, 1994 – WWF; Charlottetown, PEI: Jeff Jarrett b Doink . Alundra Blayze b Luna Vachon . Duke Droese b Bastion Booger . Razor Ramon b Jeff Jarrett (sub. for Diesel) . Bob Backlund b Brooklyn Brawler . Billy & Bart Gunn b Executioners #1 & #2 (Barry Hardy & Duane Gill) . Lex Luger b Crush . .
  • June 3, 1994 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia: Jeff Jarrett b Doink the Clown, Alundra Blayze b Luna Vachon, Duke Drose b Bastion Booger, Bob Backlund b the Brooklyn Brawler, Razor Ramon b Jeff Jarrett, The Smoking Gunns b Executioner, Lex Luger b Crush..
  • October 22, 1994 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia – Forum: The Bushwhackers b Well Dunn, IRS b Bob Holly, Diesel b Sionne, Razor Ramon b Jeff Jarrett, Adam Bomb b Kwang, Bret Hart b Jim Neidhart, The Undertaker b Yokozuna in a casket match..
  • May 20, 1995 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia – Forum: Razor Ramon b Jeff Jarrett, Man Mountain Rock b Mantaur, Jean Pierre Laffiette b Scott Taylor, Champion Diesel b Sycho Sid, Fatu b Eli Blu, Tatanka b Bob Holly, Techno Team 2000 b Tom Prichard & Barry Horowitz, Bret Hart b Hakushi..
  • August 31, 1995 – WWF Sydney, Nova Scotia: Jean Pierre Laffiette b Bob Holly, Goldust b Duke Drose, Bertha Faye b Alundra Blayze, Fatu vs Waylon Mercy ended in a Double Count-Out, Hakushi b El Fuego, Bret Hart b Isaac Yankem DDS by DQ, Yokozuna b Lex Luger after distraction from Owen Hart, Shawn Michaels b Owen Hart..
  • September 1, 1995 – WWF Moncton, New Brunswick: Hakushi b Duke Drose, Bret Hart b Isaac Yankem DDS by DQ, Bertha Faye b Alundra Blayze, Fatu fought Waylon Mercy to a double count-out, Jean Pierre Laffiette b Bob Holly, Shawn Michaels & Lex Luger b WWF Tag Team Champions Owen Hart & Yokozuna by DQ
  • September 3, 1995 – WWF St. John, New Brunswick: Jean Pierre Laffiette b Bob Holly, Fatu fought Waylon Mercy to a double count-out, Champion Bertha Faye b Alundra Blayze, Bret Hart b Isaac Yankem DDS by DQ, Hakushi b Duke Drose, Shawn Michaels & Lex Luger b Owen Hart & Yokozuna by DQ..
  • October 8, 1995 – WF Halifax, Nova Scotia – Forum: Hakushi b Skip, Barry Horowitz b Sir Mo, Savio Vega b Kama, The 1-2-3 Kid b Bob Backlund, the Smoking Gunns b Jacob & Eli Blu, Bertha Faye b Alundra Blayze, Shawn Michaels b Davey Boy Smith, The Undertaker b Isaac Yankem DDS..
  • 1996 – WWF ‘World Tour De Force’ ; Saint John, New Brunswick: Jean Pierre Lafitte b Bob Holly .. Fatu and Waylon Mercy wrestled to a double count out .. Bertha Faye b Alundra Blayze .. Hakushi b Duke Droese .. Bret Hart b Issac Yankem .. Shawn Michaels & Lex Luger b Owen Hart & Yokozuna ..
  • 1996 – WWF; Saint John, New Brunswick: Jeff Jarrett b Doink .. Alundra Blayze b Luna Vachon .. Razor Ramon b Jeff Jarrett (w/ Diesel) .. The Smoking Gunns b The Executioners .. Duke Droese b Bastion Booger .. Lex Luger b Crush ..
  • November 4, 1996 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia: Justin Bradshaw b Bob Holly, The Sultan b Carl LeDuc, Psycho Sid b Vader in a stretcher match, Billy Gunn b Bart Gunn, Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith b Henry & Phinneas Godwinn, Marc Mero b Hunter Hearst Helmsley by DQ, Shawn Michaels & the Undertaker b Goldust & Mankind..
  • November 6, 1996 – WWF Sydney, Nova Scotia: Bob Holly b Justin Bradshaw, The Sultan b Carl LeDuc, Psycho Sid b Vader, Billy Gunn b Bart Gunn, Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith b Henry & Phinneas Godwinn, Marc Mero b Hunter Hearst Helmsley by DQ, Shawn Michaels & the Undertaker b Goldust & Mankind..
  • November 7, 1996 – WWF ‘Night of Armageddon’ ; Saint John, New Brunswick: Bob Holly b Justin Bradshaw .. The Sultan b Carl Leduc .. Stretcher Match: Sycho Sid b Vader .. Billy Gunn b Bart Gunn .. The Godwinns b British Bulldog & Owen Hart .. Marc Mero b Hunter Hearst Helmsley by DQ .. Armageddon Tag War (Last Man Standing): The Undertaker & Shawn Michaels b Mankind & Goldust ..
  • February 26, 1997 – Berlin, Germany: Hunter Hearst Helmsley b Bret”Hitman” Hart by DQ, The Rock b Vader by DQ to retain the IC title, Sycho Sid b Mankind to retain the WWF Title, The Sultan b Flash Funk, The British Bulldog b Owen Hart to become the first European Champion (There was some tension after the match between Bulldog and Owen, Owen was jealous but Bulldog calmed him down)..
  • March 16, 1997: Sultan vs Flash Funk, The Godwins vs The Blackjacks, (Int Bret Hart), Crush vs Aldo Montoya, Ahmed Johnson vs Savio Vega, (WWF Tag Championship) Owen Hart & British Bulldog vs Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, (WWF IC Championship) Rocky Maivia vs Hunter Hurst Helmsley, (Int Sunny), Goldust vs Farooq, (Casket Match) Vader vs Undertaker
  • July 20, 1997 – WWF Sydney, Nova Scotia – Centre 200: Scott Taylor b Leif Cassidy, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn b the Headbangers, Farooq & Kama b the New Blackjacks, WWF European Champoin the British Bulldog b Ken Shamrock by DQ, Goldust b Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Bret Hart & Owen Hart b Steve Austin & Dude Love, Undertaker b Vader in a casket match..
  • May 24, 1998 – WWF Halifax, Nova Scotia – The Forum: Steve Austin & Undertaker & Faarooq b Jesse James & Bill Gunn & Kane, Mosh & Thrasher b Mark Henry & Kama Mustafa, Taka Michinoku b Brian Christopher, Jeff Jarrett b Steve Blackman, Triple H b Owen Hart, Bradshaw b Marc Mero, Kurrgan b D’Lo Brown, Skull & 8-Ball b Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Pierre Ouellet..
  • May 25, 1998 – WWF Moncton, New Brunswick: Steve Austin b HHH, Billy Gunn & Jesse James b Skull & 8-Ball, Faarooq b Owen Hart, Jeff Jarrett b Steve Blackman, Undertaker b Kane by DQ, Bradshaw b Marc Mero, Mosh & Thrasher b Jacques & Pierre, Kurrgan b D’Lo Brown, Taka Michinoku b Brian Christopher.

Go Back To WWE Live Events Results