Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • August 19, 2002 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany before 120 fans: Thumbtack Jack b Loco Tas and Soulfly, Big Sick Ben won four-way over Thomas Blade, Alex Pain and Scorpio, Hade Vansen b Mot van Kunder, Steve Taurus b Evil Rider Martin Nolte, Hate won over Thumbtack jack, Sig Masta Rappo and Flying Dragon to keep hardcore title, Swiss Money Holding b Aykut and Barish, X-Dream b Jonny Storm to keep cruiserweight title, Martin Nolte won Battle Royal for heavyweight title.
  • March 1, 2003 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany: Tyrant NC G-Sus, Chris Hero (IWA) b Steve Taurus, Mot Van Kunder b Chris Combat, Cleopatra (Dory Funk trainee) b Alex Breslin to become womens champ, Swiss Money Holding b Sigmasta Rappo and Luchador Sitoci, Chris Hero b Martin Notle to become WXW champion, Hade Vansen won four-way over Trent Acid, Raj Ghosh and X-Dream to become cruiserweight champion, Hate and Thumbtack Jack and Darksoul b Bas Van Kunder and Mad Cow and Bull. Trent Acid was rushed to the hospital after the show after taking a bump on his head and not remembering anything that happened.
  • April 20, 2003 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling from Essen, Germany: Michael Ripp b Dominator, Thomas Blade and Chris Combat b Swiss Money Holding, Alex Pain won three-way over Tyrant and Ripp, Darksoul b Taurus, Mot Van Kunder and Louis van Eden b SigMasta Rappo and Luchadore Sitoci, Double C b Mike, Chris Hero b Martin Nolte, Thumbtack Jack won four-way over Hate, Mad Cow and The Sandman.
  • June 21, 2003 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany before 160 fans for a Cruiserweight Tournament: Mike Quackenbush b Double C, X-Dream b Jonny Storm, Jody Fleisch b Hade Vansen, Thumbtack Jack won three-way over Tyrant and G-Ses and Luchadore Sitoci, Martin Nolte and Hate won four-way over Thomas Blade and Chris Combat, Darksoul and Mot van Kunder and Taurus and The bull, Ares b Doug Williams-DQ, Mike Quackenbush won three-way over Jody Flesich and X-Dream to win the title.
  • January 31, 2004 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany: X-Dream b B-Boy and Thumbtack Jack and Steve Douglas in a 4-WAY, Homicide b Chris Hero in a 2/3 falls match.
  • February 28, 2004 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling “Back 2 the Roots 3″ in Essen, Germany: Murat Bosporus b Steve Douglas, Alex Pain b X-Dream, Double C b Ares, Mike Quackenbush b Jonny Storm, Chris Hero b CM Punk in a 60 minute iron man match.
  • January 29, 2006 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany before 150 fans (third straight night in the same building): Rocky Romero b Wesley Croton, Murat Bosporus b Steve Douglas, Baron Von Hagen b Doug Williams, Mickie Knuckles b Shadow, Steve Allison and Tommy the End and Bernard Van damme b Bad Bones and Adam Polak and Vries Kastelein, Black Tiger (Romero working a second time) b Tengkwa to keep NWA jr. title, Mickie Knuckles b Ares by DQ, Baron Von Hagen b Murat Bosporus, Ian Rotten b Iceman to win WXW hardcore title. They have another show in March with Matt Sydal and Delirious.
  • March 18, 2006 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany: Two Face won a #1 Contenders Battle Royal by last eliminating Bad Bones, Baron von Hagen b Tengkwa in a Special Grudge match, Steve Allison b Marc Roudin by Submission in a Swiss Challenge match, Emil Sitoci b Matt Sydal to retain the Lightweight title, Steve Douglas b Delirious in an International Challenge, Ares b Two Face to retain the wXw title, Mike Quakenbush (surprise!) b Ares to capture the wXw title!, High Class Catch Club (Adam Polak and Vries Kastelein) b HATE and Vampiro.
  • April 22, 2006 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany: Ares (wXw World Champion) vs Joe E. Legend ended in a draw. After the 60-minute-time-limit expired, they asked for “5 more minutes” three more times. After that there was still no decision so the office decided to make that match a “Draw”.
  • May 4, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany: Go Shiozaki b Davey Richards, Nigel McGuiness b Doug Williams, Ares b Tommy End, El Generico b PAC, Ryo Saito b Matt Sydal (Sydal puked in the ring), Murat Bosporus b Steve Douglas, Chris Hero b Claudio Castagnoli.
  • May 5, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen,Germany before 230 fans: El Generico b Bad Bones, Doug Williams b Atsushi Aoki and Emil Sitoci and Big Van Walter in a 4-WAY, Ares b Ngel McGuiness, Claudio Castagnoli b Matt Sydal, PAC and Tengkwa and Tommy End b Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy and Davey Richards, Chris Hero b Ryo Saito, Murat Bosporus b Go Shiozaki.
  • May 6, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Essen, Germany: Ares b El Generico, Tommy End b Razorblade, Chris Hero b Murat Bosporus, Wesley Croton b Atsushi Aoki, Bad Bones b Go Shiozaki, Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas b Doug Williams and Nigel McGuiness, PAC b Davey Richards, Big Van Walter b Adam Polak, Ryo Saito and Matt Sydal b Emil Sitoci and Claudio Castagnoli, Chris Hero b Ares.
  • June 17, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Payback 2 in Oberhausen, Germany before 167 fans: Tommy End b Atsushi Aoki (NOAH) by Submission with a Modified Dragon Clutch, Adam Polak b Makoto Hashi, Bad Bones b Big Van Walter to retain the ICWA European title, Murat Bosporous b Doug Williams, Naomichi Marufuji b Steve Douglas, Emil Sitoci b Robert Ray, Bad Bones won a 15-Man #1 Contenders Battle Royal.
  • July 7, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – True Colors in Essen, Germany before 167 fans: Wesley Croton b Martijin Boz in a pre-show match, El Generico b Tommy End with a Turnbuckle Brainbuster, Steve Douglas b Wesley Croton with a Psycho Driver, Adam Polak and Lazio Fee b Marc Slater and Baca Loco with a Double-Team Facebuster, Emil Sitoci b CIMA with a Snapmare Driver, Takeshi Rikioh b Big van Walter, Dragon Kid b PAC to win the wXw World Lightweight title, Ares b Bad Bones to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • July 14, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Westside Dojo – Deliver or Piss Off 2007 Stage 1: Paralyrics in Krefeld, Germany: Bernd Fohr b. Coone (1st Round), Jorg Guth b Farmer Joe (1st Round), Homeless Peter b. “Bully” Dennis Broszinski (1st Round), Brusin’ Marc Slater b Jack Demento (1st Round), Violent Tom b Assassin A with a Samoan Raid Crash in a Street Fight, Baca Loco b Dr. Gangreen, Jorg Guth b. Bernd Fohr (2nd Round), Marc Slater b. Homeless Peter (2nd Round).
  • July 28, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Westside Dojo – Deliver or Piss Off 2007 Stage 2: Gestut im Munsterland in Krefeld, Germany: Homeless Peter b Coone by referee stoppage, Diego Latino b Dr. Gangreen in the 1st Round of the DOPO 2007, Lazio Fé b B-Wire in the 1st Round of the DOPO 2007, Gabriel Angrelfyre b Rob Raw in the 1st Round of the DOPO 2007, “The Bull” Roberto Lequimez b Baca Lolo in the 1st Round of the DOPO 2007, Homeless Peter b Andrew Patterson and Jack Demento and Bruisin’ Marc Slater in a 4-WAY, Lazio Fé b Gabriel Angelfyre in the Semi-Finals of the DOPO 2007, Diego Latino b “The Bull” Roberto Lequimez in the Semi-Finals of the DOPO 2007.
  • August 12, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Westside Dojo – Deliver or Piss Off 2007 Stage 3: The Mighty Bop Meets DJ Cam Et La Funk Mob in Essen, Germany: Bruisin’ Marc Slater vs. Lazio Fé ended in a Double Countout (DOPO 2007 Final Round Robin), Baca Loco b Coone, Farmer Joe b Violent Tom in an Indiana Jones Death Match, B-Wire b Martijn Boz, Diego Latino b Bruisin’ Marc Slater (DOPO 2007 Final Round Robin), Bad Bones b Gabriel Angelfyre, Lazio Fé b Diego Latino (DOPO 2007 Final Round Robin).
  • August 18, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Broken Rulz VII in Essen, Germany: Marc Roudin b Tengkwa, Tommy End and Wesley Croton b Adam Polak and Lazio Fe, Bad Bones b Absolute Andy w/Don Jakobi, Thumbtack Jack b Steve Douglas by DQ, Ares b Doug Williams and Emil Sitoci and Murat Bosporus in a 4-WAY Iron Man match to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title [Sitoci (2) b Murat (-1) * Ares (2) b Murat (-2) * Williams (2) b Sitoci (1) * Murat (-1) b Sitoci (0) * Murat (1) b Williams (1) * Murat (3) b Ares (1) * Ares (3) b Murat (2)].
  • September 9, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Westside Dojo in Essen, Germany: Baca Loco b Bernd Föhr with a Shattered Dreams Piledriver, Farmer Joe b Coone with a Vader Bomb, Jack Demento and Dr. Gangreen (FWF) b Andrew Patterson and Diego Latino, Violent Tom b B-Wire with Modified Air Raid Crash, Wesley Croton b Baca Loco with a Croton Crab, Bad Bones b “The Bull” Roberto Lequimez with a Shadow Driver, Roberto Lequimez won a Battle Royal.
  • September 15, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Where the Power Lies in Oberhausen, Germany: Emil Sitoci b X-dream, Big van Walter b Bruisin’ Marc Slater with a Lariat, Tommy End and Wesley Croton and Tengkwa b Adam Polak and Lazio Fe and Roberto “The Bull” Lequimez, Steve Douglas (dressed as Chris Hero) b Absolute Andy (dressed as Steve Corino) in a parody match that ended with “Corino” falling asleep while in “Hero’s” cravat submission (Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy are WXW Tag Team Champions) , AbLas b T-Bones (Thumbtack Jack and Bad Bones), Joel Redman b Mark Haskins, Team wXw (Samoa Joe and Tommy End and Big van Walter) b Team NOAH (Doug Williams and Kishin Kawabata and Kentaro Shiga).
  • September 29, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Saturday Wrestling in Troisdorf, Germany: Emil Sitoci b Eddy with a Spinning Tombstone Piledriver, Tengkwa b Absolute Andy by DQ after interference from Steve Douglas, Gabriel Angelfyre b Baca Loco with a Modified Crossface Submission, Bad Bones b Thumbtack Jack with a Spear, Revolution Purple (Adam Polak and Lazio Fe) b All-Nighters (Andrew Patterson and Diego Latino), Ares b Martin Stone with a Toblerone Driver to retain the wXw World Heavyweight Title, Tommy End b Steve Douglas with a Top Rope Double Foot Stomp.
  • October 21, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo: Schlurf in Krefeld, Germany: Homeless Peter b Bernd Fohr with a Lariat, DOPO Trophy: Lazio Fe b Felix Kohlenberg with a low-blow, DOPO Trophy: Lazio Fe b Christian Jakobi with a low-blow, DOPO Trophy: Lazio Fe b Tassilo Jung, DOPO Trophy: Lazio Fe b Violent Tom, Marc Slater b Dennis Broszinski with a Discus Lariat, Farmer Joe b Anton Zagermann with a Vader Bomb, Coone b B-Wire with an arm-trap Northern Lights Suplex Hold, Team FWF (Jack Demento and Homeless Peter and Dr. Gangreen) b The All-Nighters (Andrew Patterson and Diego Latino and Baca Loco) in a 6-Man War.
  • October 27, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Fight Club 2007 – Fan Appreciation Night in Essen, Germany: Bad Bones b Thumbtack Jack, Big van Walter and Wesley Croton b Lupin Matsutani and Lazio Fe, Brusin’ Marc Slater and Eddy de la Come b Diego Latino and Coone in a Hard Ten Tag Team Match, Steve Douglas b Keni’chrio Arai with a Half Nelson Suplex, Emil Sitoci b Marc Roudin, Steve Douglas and Adam Polak (sub for Absolute Andy) b T-Bones (Thumbtack Jack and Bad Bones) to retain the wXw Tag Team titles, Ares b Chris Hero to retain the wXw World Heavyweight Title.
  • October 28, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Fight Club 2007 – PWG/wXw European Vacation 2 in Essen, Germany at the Musik Palette: T-Bones (Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack) b Ken’ichiro Arai and Lupin Matsutani, Chris Hero b Wesley Croton (Gauntlet Match), Chris Hero b Marc Slater by Submission (Gauntlet Match), Chris Hero vs. Steve Douglas ended in a Double Countout (Gauntlet Match), Human Tornado b Marc Roudin, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b El Generico via Cattle Mutilation to retain the PWG Heavyweight title, Austin Aries b Emil Sitoci by Submission, Ares b Joey Ryan to retain the wXw Heavyweight title, Super Dragon and Davey Richards b PAC and “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen to retain the PWG Tag Team titles.
  • November 24, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 7th Anniversary Show in Oberhausen, Germany before 90 fans: Bad Bones b Gran Akuma, Lazio Fe b Coone, Adam Polak b Tommy End, Drake Younger b Marc Slater, Big van Walter b Roderick Strong, Chris Hero and Marc Roudin b Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas to win the WXW World Tag Team titles, Emil Sitoci b Joel Redman, Alex Pain b Are$ to win the WXW World title, Bad Bones b Drake Younger and Big Van Walter and Adam Polak in a 4-WAY to win Strong Style Tournament.
  • November 25, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Krefeld, Germany: Bernd Foehr b Coone, Andrew Patterson b Dr. Gangreen, Big Van Walter b Denniz Zagermann, Tommy End b Gran Akuma, Lazio Fe b Farmer Joe, Diego Latino and Baca Loco b Jack Demento and Homeless Peter, Drake Younger b Marc Slater.
  • December 15, 2007 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – The Soest Spectacular in Soest, Germany before 120 fans: Big Van Walter b Karl “Machine Gun” Anderson (PWG), Lazio Fe w/Adam Polak b Wesley Croton, Martin Stone b Bruisin’ Marc Slater, Marc Roudin b Emil Sitoci in a “I Respect You” match, Are$ b Low Ki (unadvertised) and Martin Stone and Big Van Walter and Adam Polak in a 5-WAY, Absolute Andy w/Don Jakobi b Diego Latino in a Weapons match, Tommy End b Rocky Romero by Submission, “The Anarchist” Doug Williams b Bad Bones.
  • January 20, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Back to the Roots VII in Oberhausen, Germany: Steve Douglas b Bad Bones and Martin Stone in a 3-WAY, Emil Sitoci b Bernd Fohr with a Snapmare Driver, Adam Polak and Lazio Fe b Tommy End and Wesley Croton in a No-DQ Tornado Tag Match, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Big Van Walter with vicious MMA Elbows to the head, Farmer Joe b Diego Latino with the Farmer Splash, Alex Pain b Absolute Andy to retain the wXw World Heavyweight Title, Chris Hero and Marc Roudin b Are$ and Claudio Castagnoli to retain the WXW World Tag Team titles.
  • February 16, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Payback 3 in Oberhausen, Germany before 173 fans: Marc Roudin b Emil Sitoci in a Last Man Standing Match, Martin Stone b Adam Polak with a London Bridge DDT, Big Van Walter b Marc Slater with a Lariat, PAC b Michael Knight with a Corkscrew Shooting Star Press to retain the wXw World Lightweight Title, Emil Sitoci b Homeless Peter and Farmer Joe and Diego Latino and Bernd Fohr and Gabriel Angelfyre and Lazio Fe and Pierre Le Prestee in an Westside Dojo 8-Man Spot Rumble (Emil is now a participant in the alternate match at the 16 carat gold tournament), ALlas (Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas) b Tommy End and Wesley Croton, Ares b HATE with a Toblerone Driver.
  • March 7, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2008 – Day 1 in Musikpalette, Essen, Germany: Emil Sitoci b Martin Stone and Bruisin’ Marc Slater and Adam Polak in an Alternate Four Way, Are$ b Big van Walter in a 1st Round match, Tommy End b Jimmy Jacobs in a 1st Round match, Chris Hero b Absolute Andy (w/Don Jakobi and Steve Douglas) in a 1st Round match, El Generico b Taiji Ishimori in a 1st Round match, Bad Bones b Pierre Carl Oullet (w/Don Jakobi and Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy) in a 1st Round match, Emil Sitoci b Chuck Taylor in a 1st Round match, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Mike Quackenbush in a 1st Round match, Naomichi Marufuji b Doug Williams in a 1st Round match.
  • March 8, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2008 – Day 1 in Musikpalette, Essen, Germany: Chris Hero b Emil Sitoci in a 2nd Round match, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b Absolute Andy and Pierre Carl Oulette, Bad Bones b El Generico in a 2nd Round match, Ares b Tommy End in a 2nd Round match, Adam Polak and Jimmy Jacobs and Chuck Taylor b Taiji Ishimori and Big Van Walter and Marc Slater, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Naomichi Marufuji in a 2nd Round match, Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush ended in a [1-1] draw in a World of Sports Rules match, Steve Douglas b Alex Pain to win the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • March 9, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2008 – Day 1 in Musikpalette, Essen, Germany: “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Chris Hero in a Semi-Final match, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b Emil Sitoci and Jimmy Jacobs, Bad Bones b Ares in a Semi-Final match, Taiji Ishimori b Chuck Taylor, Absolute Andy and Pierre Carl Oulette b Revolution Purple and Big Van Walter and Marc Slater and Farmer Joe and Mot van Kunder in a 4-WAY Tag Team Elimination match, Naomichi Marufuji b Mike Quackenbush, Steve Douglas b El Generico to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title, Bad Bones b “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson to become the 3rd Winner of the Annual 16 Carat Gold Tournament.
  • April 12, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Saturday Wrestling II in Troisdorf, Germany: Revolution Purple (Lazio Fè and Adam Polak) b Andrew Patterson and Farmer Joe, Bad Bones b Danny Havoc, Ares b Marc Roudin in a Swi$$ Money Holding decisive battle, Alligator b Coone, AbLas (Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas) b Big van Walter and Bruisin’ Marc Slater, Pac b Tommy End to retain the wXw World Lightweight title.
  • April 12, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 18+ in Troisdorf, Germany: Big van Walter b Diego Latino, Farmer Joe and Ares b Revolution Purple (Lazio Fè and Adam Polak), Pac b Marc Roudin to retain the wXw World Lightweight title, Bad Bones and Tommy End b AbLas (Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas) by DQ, Brusin’ Marc Slater b HATE in a Ultraviolent Tables Match, Thumbtack Jack b Bernd Fohr in a 2/3 falls Log Cabins Match, Thumbtack Jack b Danny Havoc in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match.
  • April 26, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo: Bigotterie in der Fetish-Scene in Krefeld, Germany: Hole Pals (Jungji Honda and Masao Aojakobi) b Violent Tom and Dr. Gangreen, Michael Knight b Coone, Andrew Patterson and Homeless Peter b Masterpiece Marsellus and Jack Demento, Die Sonne b Stigmata 316, Stigmata 316 b Die Sonne after outside interference, Bernd Fohr b Dan Marshall, Baca Loco b Diego Latino, Bruisin` Marc Slater b Dennis Zagermann with the Rivera Cloverleaf.
  • May 11, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Full Force VII in Essen, Germany: Marc Roudin b Corey Mason and Thumbtack Jack and Gabriel Angelfyre in a 4-WAY, Lazio Fe b Marc Slater with a Flying Yakuza Kick, Big Van Walter b PCO with a Powerbomb, Absolute Andy b Bad Bones by Countout, Tommy End b Zak Sabre Jr. by Submission, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b Roberto Lequimez and Bernard Vandamme, Steve Douglas b Are$ to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • May 25, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo: Komm mit aufs Mädchenklo in Krefeld, Germany: Hole Pals (Masao Aojakobi and Jungji Honda) b Geschpenst 1 and Geschpenst 2, Andrew Patterson and Homeless Peter b Violent Tom and Dr. Gangreen, Farmer Joe b Jack Demento with a Farmer Bomb, Bernd Föhr b Baca Loco, Rob Raw b Tim Suxdorf, Big Van Walter b Coone with a Half Nelson Suplex, Revolution Purple (Adam Polak and Lazio Fé) b Bad Bones and Marc Slater.
  • June 21, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Dead End VIII – Tag 1 in Oberhausen, Germany before 228 fans: Bernd Föhr b Mot van Kunder and Payday Patterson, Marc Roudin b Diego Latino, Absolute Andy and Claudio Castagnoli b T-Bones, Big Van Walter and Marc Slater b Revolution Purple (Lazio Fe and Roberto Lequimez), HATE b Rico Bushido with a Shining Wizard in a Falls Count Anywhere match, Steve Douglas b Chris Hero via Victory Roll (2nd defense) to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • June 22, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – NOAH Dead End VIII – Tag 2: European Navigation in Oberhausen, Germany before 397 fans: Bernd Föhr b Eddie Edwards with a jackknife cradle, Takashi Sugira b Chris Hero with an olympic qualification slam, Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy b Chris Hero and Marc Roudin to win the wXw Tag Team titles, KENTA b Claudio Castagnoli with the Go 2 Sleep, Thumbtack Jack b Jay Briscoe with a cross-legged Michinoku Driver in a Relaxed Rules match, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Nigel McGuinness with a small package in a #1 Contenders match, Kenta Kobashi and Go Shiozaki b Bad Bones and Big Van Walter.
  • June 29, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo: 4 Sorten Fleisch. mhm in Krefeld, Germany: Farmer Joe b Tim Suxdorf with a Farmer Splash, Fabulouz Fabz b Sternau with a Fisherman’s Buster, Dan Marshall b Jack Demento with a Powerbomb, Lazio Fé b Homeless Peter with the Horns of Aries to retain the DOPO Trophy, Andrew Patterson b Diego Latino with a Traffic Sign Shot in a Street Fight, Bad Bones b Marc Slater.
  • July 26, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo Tattoo Brawl 2008 in Unna, Germany before 100 fans: Violent Tom b Masterpiece Marsellus with a Air Raid Crash, Gary Miller b Tim Suxdorf with a Cross Body Block, Bernd Föhr b Lazio Fé and Michael Knight in a 3-WAY, Masao Aojakobi and Jungji Honda b SigMasta Rappo and Luke Styles, Violent Tom won a Tattoobrawl Battle Royal.
  • July 26, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Broken Rulz VIII in Oberhausen, Germany before 145 fans: Coone b Baca Loco with a Cocoone Clutch (Full Nelson Clutch) in a Pre-show match, Revolution Purple b Michael Knight and Dan Marshall, Zack Sabre jr. b Coone with a Cross Armbreaker in a Leightweight League match, Zack Sabre b Rico Bushido with a Cross Armbreaker, Bad Bones b Drake Younger with a chain-assisted punch combo, Marc Roudin b Bubblegum with a Roudin Rouge, Thumbtack Jack b Bernd Föhr with a Brace to the Face in a Leightweight League match, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b AbLas (Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy) to win the Tag Team titles (After the pinfall victory over Absolute Andy, Doug Williams demanded his World Heavyweight Title Match against the winner of the match between Mike Quackenbush and Steve Douglas (C)).
  • July 27, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo: Fuck Steve Venom in Krefeld, Germany before 65 fans: Jungji Honda and Masao Aojakobi (Golf) b SigMasta Rappo (Cruiserweight) and Luke Styles via double pin in a “Golf vs MWA First Generation Cruiserweight” match, Farmer Joe b Masterpiece Marsellus with a Farmer Splash, Lazio Fé b Tim Suxdorf by Submission, Dan Marshall b Dr. Gangreen with a Canadian Backbreaker, Chris Ramirez b Rainbow Warrior by Countout, Adam Polak b Homeless Peter with a Polish Corporal Punishment, Bernd Föhr b Sternau by DQ, Bad Bones b Jack Demento by Knock Out with a Straight Right Punch, Diego Latino b Baca Loco with a Yakuza Kick in a Mask vs Mask match, Drake Younger b Andrew Patterson with a Top Rope Death Valley Bomb onto a Barbed Wire Board in a “Four Corners of Hell” match.
  • August 9, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo @ Aratta Tag Team Freestyle Battle #2 in Moers, Germany: Andrew Patterson b Professor Loco with an Inverted Ace Crusher, Darksoul and Diego Latino b Violent Tom and Chris Ramirez, Dan Marshall b Professor Loco with a Doctor Bomb, Darksoul b Chris Ramirez, Andrew Patterson b Diego Latino with an Inverted Ace Crusher in a “Bash at the Beach Falls Count Anywhere” match, Violent Tom and Andrew Patterson and Dan Marshall b Chris Ramirez and Darksoul and Diego Latino in a Six Men Elimination match (Diego Latino elim. Dan Marshall via Frogsplash – – Andrew Patterson elim. Darksoul via Inverted Ace Crusher – Diego Latino elim. Andrew Patterson via Running Yakuza Kick – Violent Tom d. Diego Latino via Top Rope Chokeslam – Violent Tom d. Chris Ramirez via Chokeslam).
  • August 16, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Obehausen, Germany: Bernd Fohr b Gabriel Angelfyre, Joel Redman b Rico Bushido, Big Van Walter b Chris Colen, Marc Roudin b Zack Sabre Jr., Bad Bones b Absolute Andy by DQ, Absolute Andy b Bad Bones in a No-DQ and No-CO match, Tommy End b Coone, Emil Sitoci b Thumbtack Jack, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b Adam Polak and Lazio, Steve Douglas b Mike Quackenbush.
  • August 17, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling / Westside Dojo: You’ll get times but not wage in Krefeld, Germany in front of a sold out crowd of 60 fans: Mike Quack Bush b Marty Fox in the Pre-Shoiw, Jungi Honda b Gary Miller to retain the MWA CW Title, Chris Ramirez vs Rainbow Warrior in an Iron Man Match went to a draw (1-1), Masao Aojakobi b Felix Kohlberg to retain the MWA CW Title, Masao Aojakobi b Felix Kohlberg to retain the MWA CW Title, Tim Suxdorf and Sternau b Farmer Joe and Marty Fabz, Big Van Walter b Andrew Patterson, Jungi Honda b Gary Miller to retain the MWA CW Title, Masao Aojakobi b Gary Millerand Felix Kohlberg to retain the MWA CW Title, Bad Bones b Coon, Chuck Norris b King Austria to retain the MWA CW Title, Lightweight League Block A: Emil Sitoci [3] vs Garbiel Angelfyre [1]came to a Double Forfeit, Don Marshall b Diego Latino, Violent Tom b Professor Loco, Lightweight League Block B: Marc Roudin [3] vs Tommy End [3] ended in a 20 minute time limit draw, Masao Aojakobi b Felix Kohlberg to retain the MWA CW Title, Bernd Föhr b Lazio Fe.
  • September 13, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling, 18+ Reloaded in Troisdorf, Germany in front of 288 fans: Emil Sitoci b Bernd Föhr, The Kartel b Big van Walter and Dan Marshall, Marc Roudin b Corey Mason (sub for Coon), Doug Williams and Martin Stone presented an Open Challenge for their Tag Team Titles, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b Tommy End and Zak Saber Jr to retain, Violent Tom b Andrew Patterson in a Tables, Chairs and Light Tubes match, Adam Polak b Hate via Referee Stoppage in an I Quit Bunkhouse Death Match, Thumbtack Jack b Drake Younger in a No Ropes Barbed Wire Match.
  • September 13, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling/Wrestling Dojo: Saturday Wrestling III (Afternoon Show) in Troisdorf, Germany in front of 206 fans: Thumbtack Jack b Corey Mason (sub for Gabriel Angelfyre) in the wXw Lightweight League, Dan Marshall won the lottery against Bernd Foehr, Drake Younger b Dan Marshall, Diego Latino unmasked as Karsten Beck and called for a Title shot, Bad Bones b Karsten Beck, Sternau and Bernd Foehr and Professor Loco denied a 3 Way Dance which Brodie Lee terminated, Zak Sabre Jr b Tommy End in a Lightweight League, Doug Williams and Martin Stone and Big Van Walter b Revolution Purple and Steve Douglas (as Doug Lazio).
  • September 14, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling Fight Club 2008 in Oberhausen, Germany in front of 170 fans: 1st Tag Team Gauntlet: Andrew Patterson and Bernd Fohr b Violent Tom and Sternau (1st Match), Andrew Patterson and Bernd Fohr b Corey Mason and Lazio Fe (2nd Match), Kartel b Andrew Patterson and Bernd Fohr (3rd Match), Kartel b Marc Roudin and Karsten Beck (4th Match), Kartel b T-Bones to win the Tag Team Gauntlet, Martin Stone b Brodie Lee by DQ after the ref was attacked several times, Drake Younger b Tommy End, Emil Sitoci b Zak Sabre Jr to win the wXw World Lightweight title, Steve Douglas b Doug Williams to retain the wXw World Heavyweight Title, Adam Polak b Big Van Walter in a Texas Deathmatch.
  • October 4, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling True Colors 2008 in Oberhausen, Germany in front of 216 fans: Davey Richards d Zak Zak Sabre Jr via ref stoppage, Purple Revolution b Mad Man Pondo and Chris Ramirez-Baader, Low Ki d Big Van Walter, Thumbtack Jack announced that the 4th April 2009 show will be in Troisdorf, Germany the 3rd show of the 18+ range which is Gorfeist II a deathmatch Tournament, Emil Sitoci b Bobby Dish to retain the wXw World Lightweight Championship, Martin Stone b Brodie Lee in a Street Fight, Steve Douglas b Davey Richards, Kenny Omega and Tommy End, Bad Bones b Absolute Andy in a No. 1 Contenders Match in a Chain Match.
  • October 5, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling / Westside Dojo: Nolti, Nolti, Nolti in Krefeld, Germany in front of 32 fans: Mark Seaman b Aaron Insance, Lazio Fe b Marty Fabz, Bernd Fohr b Stenaru, Karsten Beck b Coone, Chris Ramirez vs Rainbow Warrior vs The Man With The Mask vs Violent J in a 6:32 Iron Man Four Way Match ended in a Draw, Bad Bones b Dan Marshall.
  • December 13, 2008 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 8th Anniversary Show in Oberhausen, Germany before 280 fans: Zack Sabre Jr. b Big Van Walter by DQ, Big Van Walter and The Kartel (Terry Frazier and Sha Samuels) b The Crimson City Saga (Zack Sabre Jr. and Tommy End) and Dan Marshall, Revolution Purple (Adam Polak and Lazio Fe) b Thumbtack Jack and Karsten Beck, Absolute Andy b “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson, Emil Sitoci b Marc Roudin to retain the wXw World Lightweight title, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike to retain the wXw Tag Team titles, Bad Bones b Claudio Castagnoli in the Tournament Final to crown a new wXw World Heavyweight champion.
  • January 10, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Back 2 the Roots VIII in Oberhausen, Germany at the Turbinenhalle: Absolute Andy b Emil Sitoci with a Spinebuster, Big Van Walter b Andrew Patterson and Karsten Beck in a 3-WAY, The Thrillers (Joel Redman and Mark Haskins) b Revolution Purple (Adam Polak and Lazio Fe), Michael Kovac b Martin Stone, Dan Marshall b Axel Deiter Jr., The Kartel (“The Eastern Butcher” Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) b Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr.), Bad Bones b Steve Douglas with a Shadow-driver to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – The 100th Show in Oberhausen, Germany at the Saint-Club before 210 fans: Michael Kovac b Absolute Andy in a wXw Championship Qualifier, Adam Polak b Thumbtack Jack with the Cracow Crush, Zack Sabre Jr. b Claudio Castagnoli in a 30:00 Iron Man match (2-1 falls), Steve Douglas b Dan Marshall in the Dan Marshall Trial Series, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b The Thrillers (Mark Haskins and Joel Redman) to retain the wXw Tag Team titles, Bad Bones b Michael Kovac to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • March 6, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Solid Gold Carat Tournament (Day 1) in Oberhausen, Germany before 327 fans: Sami Callihan b Tommy End and Sha Samuels and Dan Paysan in an Alternate 4-WAY, Daisuke Sekimoto b Martin Stone in a 1st Round Match, Drake Younger b Adam Polak in a 1st Round Match, Steve Douglas b Tatsuhito Takaiwa in a 1st Round Match, American Dragon b Doug Williams in a 1st Round Match, Zack Sabre Jr. b Terry Frazier in a 1st Round Match, Big Van Walter b Erick Stevens in a 1st Round Match, Shingo b Absolute Andy in a 1st Round Match, Tyler Black b Chris Sabin in a 1st Round Match.
  • March 7, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Solid Gold Carat Tournament (Day 2) in Oberhausen, Germany before 359 fans: Zack Sabre Jr. b American Dragon in a 2nd Round Match, Steve Douglas b Daisuke Sekimoto in a 2nd Round Match, Tommy End b Dan Paysan and Chris Sabin and Emil Sitoci (c) in a 4-WAY Elimination match to win the wXw World Lightweight title (Sabin b Paysan. End b Sitoci. End b Sabin.), Drake Younger b Big Van Walter in a 2nd Round Match, Sami Callihan b Erick Stevens, Shingo b Tyler Black in a 2nd Round match, The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) and Tatsuhito Takaiwa b Doug Williams and Martin Stone and Absolute Andy, American Dragon b Bad Bones with Cattle Mutilation to win the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • March 8, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Solid Gold Carat Tournament (Day 3) in Oberhausen, Germany before 361 fans: Shingo b Zack Sabre Jr. in a Semi-Final Match, Drake Younger b Steve Douglas in a Semi-Final Match, The Kartel (Terry Frazier and Sha Samuels) b Martin Stone and Erick Stevens in a Street Fight, Sternau b Dan Paysan with an Ace Crusher, Tommy End b Tatsuhito Takaiwa to retain the wXw World Lightweight title, American Dragon b Adam Polak and Absolute Andy and Tyler Black in a 4-WAY Elimination match to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title (Black b Polak. Dragon b Andy. Dragon b Black.), Doug Williams b Chris Sabin with the Chaos Theory, Big Van Walter and Sami Callihan b Daisuke Sekimoto and Bad Bones, Shingo b Drake Younger in the Finals to win the 16 Carat Gold Tournament.
  • March 21, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Wrestling Legends Tour 2009 in Rotenburg, Germany before 600 fans: Eugene b Big Vito with a Stunner, Karsten Kretschmer b Doink The Clown, Joe Legend b Jim Powers, Marty Jannetty b Leon van Gasteren, Demolition (Ax and Smash) b Honky Tonk Man and Martin Nolte, Tatanka b Doug Williams.
  • March 22, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Wrestling Legends Tour 2009 in Oberhausen, Germany before [INSERT] fans: Eric Schwarz b Big Vito, Marty Jannetty b Martin Nolte, Honky Tonk Man b Doink the Clown and Eugene in a 3-WAY, “The Native American” Tatanka b Jim Powers, Joe Legend and Doug Williams b Demolition (Ax and Smash) by DQ.
  • March 29, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Germany before 25 fans: Marty Fabz b Tom Tremonia, Bernd Föhr b Carnage with an inside cradle, Sternau b Corvus and Tim Suxdorf and Farmer Joe in a 4-WAY Battle for Sachsen-Anstalt, Markus Seemann b Buc the Tacklemachine and Robbie Gordon in a 3-WAY, Dan Marshall b Dennis Broszinski with a Superplex, Andrew Patterson b Karsten Beck with a Strangle Hold.
  • April 4, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Saturday Wrestling 4 in Troisdorf, Germany: Dan Marshall b Darksoul by DQ after interference from Rene Dupree, Dan Marshall and Karsten Beck b Darksoul and Rene Dupree, Adam Polak b Lazio with the Cracow Crush, David Taylor b Zack Sabre Jr. with a Double Underhook Suplex, Marc Roudin b Sternau, Bad Bones b Sami Callihan with a Slingshot Swinging Neckbreaker, Drake Younger b Danny Havoc to retain the CZW World Heavyweight title (this was supposed to be a Fans Bring Weapons match but local police showed up and prevented that from happening).
  • April 4, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 18+ Gorefest Tournament in Troisdorf, Germany before 330 fans: Zack Sabre Jr. b Karsten Beck in a single light tube match, Drake Younger b Sami Callihan in a Barbed Wire Hell match (1st Round), Thumbtack Jack b Adam Polak in a Tour d’Europe Death Match (1st Round), HATE b Andrew Patterson in an Ultraviolent TLC and Thumbtacks Death Match (1st Round), Danny Havoc b Devon Moore in a Thumbtack Kickpads and Lighttube Bundles Match (1st Round), Danny Havoc and Thumbtack Jack b Drake Younger and HATE in a Log Cabin Elimination Match (Semi-Finals), Lazio and Farmer Joe b Sternau and Markus Seemann, Drake Younger b Devon Moore to retain the CZW World Heavyweight title, Thumbtack Jack b Danny Havoc in a “No Ropes, Electrified Lighttubes, Caribbean Spiderwebs, Falls Count Anywhere Death” Match to win the Gorefest II Tournament – – Notes: Police were on the scene making sure nobody under the age of 18 was let in the building due to the ultraviolent nature of the event.
  • May 1, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Dead End IX alpha in Oberhausen, Germany before 298 fans: Farmer Joe b Lazio and Karsten Beck and SigMasta Rappo in a 4-WAY, Bad Bones b Matt “M-Dogg 20″ Cross, Big Van Walter b Thumbtack Jack by knockout, Adam Polak b Carnage, Jimmy Rave b Doug Williams, Steve Douglas and Sternau b Absolute Andy and Don Jakobi, The Thrillers (Joel Redman and Mark Haskins) b Catch Hoolz (Big Van Walter and Sha Samuels) and Zack Sabre Jr. and Axeman in a 3-WAY Elimination Rules Tag Team match, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Claudio Castagnoli with a small package to retain the WXW Heavyweight title.
  • May 2, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Dead End IX beta in Oberhausen, Germany before 250 fans: Sternau and SigMasta Rappo b Farmer Joe and Bernd Fohr, The Thrillers (Joel Redman and Mark Haskins) b The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and John Walters), Karsten Beck b Carnage, Marc Roudin w/Adam Polak b Matt Cross, Steve Douglas w/Sternau b Claudio Castagnoli after interference from Sternau, CatchHoolz (Big Van Walter and Sha Samuels) and Adam Polak b Thumbtack Jack and Bad Bones and Lazio, Johnny Kidd b Mark Haskins in a 2/3 Falls World of Sports match, Absolute Andy b “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson with the Sharpshooter to win the WXX Heavyweight title.
  • May 31, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo (Partyschlager Wrestling) in Krefeld, Germany before 30 fans: Farmer Joe b Robbie Gordon, K.OS b Crocodile Boy, Chris Ramirez and 2Face vs Tom Tremonia and Aaron Insane ended in a No Contest, 2Face b Andrew Patterson, Bernd Föhr b Tim Suxdorf, Carnage b Karsten Beck, Tom Tremonia and Aaron Insane and 2Face b Chris Ramirez and Andrew Patterson and K.OS in an Anything Goes match.
  • June 28, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo (Sommerfeschtl) in Krefeld, Germany before 40 fans: Carnage and K.OS b Toby Blunt and Mys Lee in a 1st Round match, Karsten Beck and HATE b Violent Tom and Aaron Insane in a 1st Round match, Chris Ramirez b 2 Face by DQ, Bernd Föhr and Markus Seemann b Farmer Joe and CorVus in a 1st Round match, Robbie Gordon b Mys Lee, Chris Ramirez and Farmer Joe and CorVus b Tom Tremonia and 2Face and Aaron Insane by DQ, Sternau and Tim Suxdorf b Bernd Föhr and Markus Seemann in a 2nd Round match, Karsten Beck and HATE b Carnage and K.OS in a 2nd Round match, Bernd Föhr b Toby Blunt, Tom Tremonia and 2Face and Aaron Insane and Robbie Gordon b Chris Ramirez and Farmer Joe and CorVus and K.OS in a Chairmageddon match, Markus Seemann b Mys Lee with the Graveyard Driver, Karsten Beck and HATE b Sternau and Tim Suxdorf in the Finals.
  • July 4, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Broken Rulz IX in Oberhausen, Germany: 10-bell tribute to Mitsuharu Misawa followed by standing ovation – Bad Bones b Carnage with a Texas Cloverleaf, Adam Polak and Marc Roudin b Axeman and Bernd Foehr, Absolute Andy b Colt Cabana with a Small Package to retain the WXW Heavyweight title, Big Van Walter b Zack Sabre Jr. with a Power-bomb, Doug Williams and Martin Stone b The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) by DQ to retain the WXW Tag Team titles, Tommy End b Mark Haskins and El Generico in a 3-WAY to retain the WXW Lightweight title.
  • July 11, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo (Afternoon Delight) in Mannheim, Germany: “Farmer Joe” Ralf Bayer b K.OS, Carnage b CorVus, Karsten Beck b Tim Suxdorf, Bernd Foehr b Sternau with a crucifix.
  • July 11, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Southern Expedition in Mannheim, Germany before 120 fans: Terry Frazier b Mark Haskins, Karsten Beck b Carnage in a Decision Match, Bad Bones b Joel Redman with a Modified Texas Cloverleaf, Steve Douglas and Sternau b Axeman and Bernd Foehr, Tommy End b Emil Sitoci with the Owari Death Combo #2 to retain the WXW Lightweight title, Absolute Andy b Sha Shamuels with a Superkick in 23:56.
  • July 25, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo Tattoo Brawl 2009 in Unna, Germany before 200 fans: Carnage b Romain Attard with an Ankle Lock (1st Round), Karsten Beck b Toby Blunt with a Fisherman’s Suplex Hold (1st Round), Violent Tom b Chris Ramirez with a Side Slam (1st Round), 2Face b K.OS with a Straight Jacket Piledriver (1st Round), The Hole Pals (Jungji and Aojakobi) b Yasin Shirkan and Alessio, Marcus Alexander Armee won a Battle Royal, Carnage b 2-Face and Karsten Beck and Tom Tremonia in a 4-WAY Final.
  • August 1, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Fans Appreciation Night 2009 in Oberhausen, Germany before 256 fans: Mark Haskins b Emil Sitoci with a Modified Complete Shot, Big Van Walter b Carnage with a Lariat, Tommy End b Thumbtack Jack with the Owari Death Combo #2 to retain the WXW Lightweight title, Joel Redman b Karsten Beck with the La Magistral Driver, The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) b Doug Williams and Martin Stone to win the wXw Tag Team titles, Absolute Andy b Bad Bones (c) and Steve Douglas in a 3-WAY to win the German championship, Bad Bones b Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas (c) in a 3-WAY to win the ESW European Championship, Absolute Andy b Bad Bones and Steve Douglas in a 3-WAY to retain the WXW Heavyweight championship.
  • August 2, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Gottlich Raouls Telefonnummer in Krefeld, Germany: Marcel Manka vs. Stefan Gauch ended in a draw, Tim Suxdorf b KBaeNN via TKO in a Shootfight, K.OS b Yasin Shirkan with the Secret Weapon (Reverse Koji Clutch), Stefan Gauch b Alessio via forefeit, Masao Aojakobi b Jungji Honda to retain the MWA Cruiserweight title with special referee Baron von Hagen, Karsten Beck b Tim Suxdorf with a Fisherman’s Suplex Hold, Bernd Föhr b K.OS with the Ranhei, Bernd Föhr b Stefan Gauch with the Lightning Spiral, Sternau b Farmer Joe with an Ace Crusher, Carnage b Tom Tremonia with an Ankle Lock to retain his title.
  • August 30, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Booking Wars – Manka vs Technorist (Part 1: MANKA) in Oberhausen, Germany before 35 fans: Chris Ramirez b Alessio and Hendrik and Toby Blunt and Kim Stübner in a 4-WAY, Masao Aojakobi won a Junkyard Invitational Bring Your Jeans Lads Brawl for the DK Farmer Title, John Cena Jr. b 2Face and MysLee in a Handicap Match, Bernd Föhr b K.OS in a Drag Queen Dress on a Pole Match, Tim Suxdorf and Sternau vs. Carnage and Yasin Shirkan and Michael Isotov ended in a No Contest.
  • August 30, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Booking Wars – Manka vs Technorist (Part 1: TECHNORIST) in Oberhausen, Germany before 35 fans: Masao Aojakobi won a Battle Royal for the German G. Genius Championship, Chris Ramirez vs. Farmer Joe in a Schweinegrippe Deathmatch ended in a Double Knockout, Sternau b Nevin Kash in a Bild Zeitung on a Pole match, Tim Suxdorf b Alessio with a Powerbomb, Tom Tremonia b Carnage in a No Holds Barred to win the Ruhrpott title.
  • September 12, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Saturday Wrestling 5 – 14 Uhr in Troisdorf, Germany before 226 fans: Tommy End b Terry Frazier to retain the wXw World Lightweight title, Jon Ryan b Zack Sabre Jr., Bad Bones b Erick Stevens, Martin Stone vs. Big Van Walter ended in a No Contest, MASADA b Drake Younger with a Death Valley Driver.
  • September 12, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Saturday Wrestling 6 – 18 Uhr in Troisdorf, Germany before 260 fans: Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) b Yasin Shirkan and K.oS, Lazio b Markus Seemann, Absolute Andy b Sternau three times in a row [the first by DQ] (Deutsche Meisterschaft), Erick Stevens and Martin Stone and Zack Sabre Jr. and Tommy End b CatchHoolz (Big Van Walter and Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier and Jon Ryan), Drake Younger and Jimmy Havoc b Axeman and Bernd Fohr in a Scaffold TLC Match, MASADA b Thumbtack Jack in a Turock Memorial Match.
  • September 19, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Full Force VIII in Bocholt, Germany before 350 fans: Carnage b CorVus, Bernd Föhr b Emil Sitoci with an Inside Cradle, Farmer Joe and Lazio b Tom Tremonia and “2Face”, Bad Bones b Darksoul by DQ to retain the ESW Europameisterschaft, Emil Sitoci won a Royal Rumble (Participants: Emil Sitoci, Carnage, CorVus, Bernd Föhr, Farmer Joe, Lazio, Tom Tremonia, 2Face, Bad Bones, Darksoul, HATE, Yasin Shirkan and Kim Stübner, Farmer Joe), Eugene b Big Van Walter by DQ after interference by Darksoul, Bad Bones and Eugene b Big Van Walter and Darksoul in 53 seconds.
  • September 20, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo L.A. Torture in Krefeld, Germany: Sternau b Yasin Shirkan with a boston crab, Anthony Zeugs b K.OS with a Spear, Aaron Insane b Carnage by DQ, Markus Seeman b Corey Mason, Raw Warior aka John Cena Jr b Blunt, Bernd Föhr b Corvus and B-Wire in a 3-Way Dance, Tom Tremonia verteidigt den RuhrPott gegen Lazio durch Aufgabe.
  • September 26, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Full Force IX: Eastern Expedition in Chemnitz, Germany before 248 fans: Absolute Andy b K.OS in a 1st Round match, Fritz Keller vs. Robert Dreissker ended in a No Contest,Crazy Sexy Mike b Salsakid Rambo in a 1st Round match, Bernd Foehr b Ivan Kiev, Lazio b Cash Money Erkan with the Player Stretch, Absolute Andy b Crazy Sexy Mike in the Finals to win the wXw World Heavyweight title, Steve Douglas and Sternau b OTC (Bad Bones and Carnage) in a Westside Streetfight.
  • October 3, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw True Colors 2009 (World Tag Team Title Tournament) in Oberhausen, Germany before 197 fans: The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) vs Catch Hools (Big Van Walter and Sami Callihan) ended in a No Contest in a 1st Round match, Switchblade Conspiracy (Sami Callihan and Jon Moxley) b The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) in a 1st Round match, Axeman and Bernd Föhr b Thumbtack Jack and Lazio in a 1st Round match, Big Van Walter and DJ Hyde b Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) in a 1st Round match, Tommy End and Mark Haskins b Team Douglas (Steve Douglas and Sternau) in a 1st Round match, Emil Sitoci b Absolute Andy by Countout to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title, Switchblade Conspiracy (Sami Callihan and Jon Moxley) b Mark Haskins (by himself) and Big Van Walter and DJ Hyde and Axeman and Bernd Fohr in a 4-WAY Elimination Final to win the tournament.
  • October 4, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw 18+ Underground (The First Stand) in Ruhrgebiet, Germany before 191 fans: Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) b Catch Hools (Big Van Walter and Terry Frazier), Axeman b Sternau with a Boston Crab, Steve Douglas b Sami Callihan with a rope-assisted Half Nelson Suplex, DJ Hyde b Bernd Föhr in a Bamboo Stick Death Match, Drake Younger b Jimmy Havoc in a Thumbtack Kickpads and Lighttube Bundles Death Match, HATE b Jon Moxley with an Inside Cradle in a Fans Bring The Weapons match.
  • October 25, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – FCW Deutschland (Autumn Assault) in Bottrop, Germany before 100 fans: 2Face b Toby Blunt with a straight-jacket piledriver, Anthony Zeus b The Pimps (Jason Hendrix and Alessio), Diego Latino b Yasin Shirkan with a fisherman’s suplex, HATE vs Klaus Stahl ended in a double countout, Bernd Föhr b Chris Ramirez and Robert Sinners and Supra Dragon in a 4-WAY, Markus Seemann b Tom Tremonia with a rope-assisted double leg nelson in a #1 Contenders match, Tommy End and Carnage b Kris Chambers and Corey Mason.
  • October 31, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw presents: Dragon Gate: Open the German Gate in Oberhausen, Germany before 449 fans: DJ Marcello b Axeman with a horizontal cradle, Johnny Kidd b Emil Sitoci by DQ after a cheap shot, 1. The Young Bucks (Nick and Matt Jackson) b Tommy End and Mark Haskins, Kagetora b Bad Bones with a Flash Fisherman’s Cradle, Susumu Yokusuka b El Generico and Dragon Kid and Masato Yoshino in a 4-WAY, CIMA b Mike Quackenbush with the Meteor, Naruki Doi and BxB Hulk and Zack Sabre Jr. b Ryo Saito and Genki Horiguchi and Emil Sitoci, Absolute Andy b Shingo with a Sharpshooter to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • November 1, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Fight Club 2009 in Oberhausen, Germany before 208 fans: Sha Samuels b Farmer Joe and Markus Seemann and Lazio and Carnage and Karsten Beck in a 6-WAY, Team Douglas (Jimmy Jacobs and Emil Sitoci and D.J. Marcello and Tim Suxdorf) b Team Andy (Absolute Andy and Bernd Foehr and Axeman and Ivan Kiev) in an Elimination match with Jacobs as the last man standing, Big Van Water b Martin Stone, Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zak Sabre Jr.) b Kris Chambers and Corey Mason, Johnny Kidd (70s British star) b Mike Quackenbush in a 2/3 Falls match fought under World of Sport rules, Bad Bones b El Generico with a Shadow Driver in a 16 Carat Gold Qualification Match.
  • November 7, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Westside Dojo (Booking Wars II) in Düsseldorf, Germany before 80 fans: Tom Tremonia won a Gauntlet Match, Robert Sinners b Tom Tremonia via submission, 2-Face b Josh Radical, Karsten Beck b Axic Parcer, Jigsaw b Markus Seemann, Karsten Beck b Kim Stübner with a Lariat, Aaron Insane b Robert Sinners with a Running Powerslam, Carnage b 2Face.
  • November 7, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Full Force X in Düsseldorf, Germany before 221 fans: Steve Douglas b Ivan Kiev with a Half Nelson Suplex Hold,Zack Sabre Jr. b Carnage with a Right High Kick, Emil Sitoci b Jigsaw with a Corkscrew Tombstone Piledriver, Axeman b Karsten Beck with a Fisherman’s Buster, Tommy End b Mark Haskins with a Sunset Flip Cutback to retain the wXw World Lightweight title, Bad Bones b Jimmy Jacobs with a Modified Texas Cloverleaf Hold in a 16 Carat Gold Participation Match.
  • November 21, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw and GHW @ SINALLNEON Celebrity Death Match Party in Frankfurt/Main, Germany: Bernd Föhr defeated Eric Schwarz.
  • November 28, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw and GHW: United we Stand in Wiesbaden, Germany before 330 fans: Karsten Beck and Aaron Insane b Anthony Zeus and Chris Rush (debut), Markus Seemann b CorVus with a Graveyard Smash, Bernd Föhr b Sean South with a Sunset Flip Powerbomb, Carnage (w/ Bad Bones) b Kid Fite (w/ Karsten Beck) with an Ankle Lock, Catch Hools (Big Van Walter and Jon Ryan) b Deutsche Wrestlingnationalmannschaft (Eric Schwarz and Patrick Schulz) by cheating, Steve Douglas vs. Tommy End ended in a Time Limit Draw, Absolute Andy b Emil Sitoci to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title with Superkick.
  • December 12, 2009 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 9th Anniversary Show in Oberhausen, Germany before 270 fans: The Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr.) b CatchHoolz (Terry Frazier and Jon Ryan), Emil Sitoci b Axeman with a Snapmare Driver , The Thrillers (Mark Haskins and Wade Fitzgerald) b PCO and D.J. Marcello, Big Van Walter b Doug Williams with a Lariat, Brodie Lee b Carnage with a Bossman Slam, Martin Stone b Sha Samuels in a I Quit match, Steve Douglas b Absolute Andy to win the wXw World Heavyweight title. The group usually does clean finishes but this title change included three ref bumps, a run-in, and a belt shot. Fans hated the finish.
  • January 16, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Back to the Roots IX in Oberhausen, Germany before 302 fans: Big Van Walter b El Generico with a Big Splash, The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) b Axeman and Bernd Foehr, Absolute Andy b Jon Moxley, Zack Sabre Jr. b Emil Sitoci and Tommy End (c) and Mark Haskins in a 4-WAY to win the wXw World Lightweight title, D.J. Hyde b Jimmy Havoc with a Shadow Driver, Thumbtack Jack and Danny Havoc b Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) with a Death Valley Driver, Steve Douglas b Drake Younger with a Drake’s Landing to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • January 17, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw 18+ Underground (Chapter 2) in Ruhrgebiet, Germany before 225 fans: El Generico b Bernd Föhr, Bad Bones b Karsten Beck with a Texas Cloverleaf, Axeman b DJ Marcello in a Tables and Chairs Warzone, The Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr.) b Steve Douglas and Emil Sitoci, DJ Hyde b Danny Havoc in a Four Corners of Pain match, Adam Polak (Mystery Opponent) b Thumbtack Jack in a 16 Carat Gold 2010 Qualification Bout, Drake Younger b Jon Moxley in a No Ropes Barbed Wire Match.
  • February 6, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Wrestling Legends Tour in Uelzen, Germany: Martin Nolte (w/Mr. Hollywood and Nicky) b Bad Bones to win the DWA European Title, Ariel b Traci Brooks, Ulf Herrmann b Rob Cage with a Sunset Flip Powerbomb, One Warrior Nation b Eric Schwarz with a Running Body Press, “The Genius” Lanny Poffo b Darksoul w/Cleo with a Moonsault Press, Al Snow w/Head b Kevin Thorn w/Ariel with a Headshot, The Million Dollar Corporation (Virgil and Absolute Andy w/Ted DiBiase) b Tatanka and Joe E. Legend by DQ – – – Convention Card am Nachmittag: Rob Cage b Dr. Gangreen. Eddy the Raptor b Stefan Weis. Rob Raw (c) b David Steel. Der Karsten Beck b Carnage.
  • February 7, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Wrestling Legends Tour in Rotenburg/Wümme, Germany: Al Snow b Eric Schwarz, Martin Nolte b Virgil with the Million Dollar Dream in a Hair vs Hair Match to retain the DWA European title, “The Genius” Lanny Poffo b Absolute Andy with a small package, Bad Bones and Traci Brooks b Kevin Thorn and Ariel, BIG GERMAN Eddy Steinblock b One Warrior Nation to retain his title, DWA Heavyweight champion Joe E. Legend vs. Tatanka ended in a No Contest – Convention Card: Carnage b Masterpiece Marsellus. Karsten Beck b Rob Cage.
  • February 13, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Payback 4 in Oberhausen, Germany: Karsten Beck b 2Face with a Fisherman’s Buster, Up in Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) b Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) and The Muschi Hunters (Thumbtack Jack and Lazio) and New Devine (Ivan Kiev and Axeman) and Green White and Awesome (Sean South and Jordan Devlin) in a Gauntlet match to earn a title shot, Steve Douglas b Tommy End to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title, Adam Polak b Bernd Föhr, Paul Tracey b Absolute Andy in a 16 Carat Gold Qualifying Match, Johnny Kidd b Johnny Saint in a 2/3 Falls World of Sports Rules Match which was also a 16 Carat Gold Qualifying Match. Kidd vs. Saint was the expected wrestling clinic and it was the first time Kidd ever beat Saint (both were stars from the 70s in the U.K. and two of the best wrestlers of that era. After winning, Johnny Kidd challenged Claudio Castagnoli to a match.
  • February 14, 2010 – Westside Dojo Dark Carnival in Bottrop, Germany: 2Face b Kim Ray (debut) with a Fisherman’s DDT, Chris Ramirez and Toby Blunt b The Pimps (Jason Hendrix and Jerry G), Karsten Beck b Sean South, Klaus Stahl b Gladius with a Flying Headbutt, Karsten Beck won a Royal Rumble, Andrew Patterson d. Jordan Devlin with a brainbuster, Carnage b Rico Bushido to win the Deutsche Meisterschaft.
  • March 5, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2010 – Day 1 in Oberhausen, Germany before 400 fans: Are$ b Matt Jackson in a 1st Round match, Munenori Sawa b Paul Tracey in a 1st Round match, Martin Stone b Yuji Okabayashi in a 1st Round match, Claudio Castagnoli b Johnny Kidd in a 1st Round match, KAGETORA b Tommy End and Nick Jackson in a 1st Round match, Erick Stevens b Adam Polak in a 1st Round match, Switchblade Conspiracy (Jon Moxley and Sami Callihan) b Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) to retain the wXw Tag Team titles, Big Van Walter b Daisuke Sekimoto in a 1st Round match, Chris Hero b Bad Bones in a 1st Round match.
  • March 6, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2010 – Day 2 in Oberhausen, Germany before 509 fans: Big Van Walter b Munenori Sawa in a 2nd Round match, Erick Stevens b KAGETORA in a 2nd Round match, The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) b Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) and The Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr.) in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders Tag Team match, Switchblade Conspiracy (Sami Callihan and Jon Moxley) b The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) to retain the wXw World Tag Team titles, Paul Tracey b Johnny Kidd with a rope-assisted horizontal cradle, BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi) b Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) in a #1 Contenders match, Ares b Claudio Castagnoli in a 2nd Round match, Karsten Beck b K.OS in a Backstage Brawl with a Lariat, Chris Hero b Martin Stone in a 2nd Round match, Steve Douglas b Absolute Andy in a “No-DQ No-Countout No-Time-Limit Must-Be-A-Winner Falls-Count-Anywhere” match to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • March 7, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2010 – Day 3 in Oberhausen, Germany before 471 fans: Big Van Walter b Erick Stevens in a Semi-Final match, Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones and Carnage) b Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy), Chris Hero b Ares with a Rolling Elbow Smash in a Semi-Final match, Johnny Kidd b Terry Frazier in a World of Sports Rules match (2-1), Claudio Castagnoli b Tommy End and Paul Tracey and KAGETORA in a 4-WAY, Switchblade Conspiracy (Jon Moxley and Sami Callihan) b BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi) to retain the wXw World Tag Team titles, Zack Sabre Jr. b Munenori Sawa to retain the wXw World Lightweight title, Nick Jackson b Matt Jackson with a Superkick, Big Van Walter b Chris Hero in the Finals to win the 16 Carat Gold 2010 Tournament.
  • March 13, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – The Vision (USA debut) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania before 352 fans: Zak Sabre Jr. b T.J. Perkins by submission to retain the WXW Lightweight title, Big Van Walter b Eddie Kingston with a Powerbomb, “Hardcore” Nick Gage b Karsten Beck with a chokebreaker, Switchblade Conspiracy (Sami Callihan and Jon Moxley) b The American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards) to retain the wXw Tag Team titles, Claudio Castagnoli b Tommy End, wXw World Heavyweight champion Steve Douglas b Bad Bones with a rope-assisted Half Nelson Suplex, Alex Shelley b Chris Hero by submission (tap out), Drake Younger b Thumbtack Jack with a Death Valley Driver in a “Pain in the Glass Deathmatch”.
  • March 28, 2010 – Westside Dojo Spring of Hell in Bottrop, Germany: Aaron Insane b Toby Blunt with a Tornado Side Slam in a Rookie Cup match, Chris Rush b Tornado Tim in a Rookie Cup match, Kim Ray b Alessio in a Rookie Cup match, Rico Bushido b Bernd Föhr, Klaus Stahl and Chris Ramirez b 2Face and Farmer Joe with a Flying Headbutt, Kim Ray b Chris Rush with an Inside Cradle in a Rookie Cup Finale, Carnage b Karsten Beck with a Spear to retain the Deutsche Meisterschaft.
  • April 3, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Bonus Navigation in Oberhausen, Germany before 166 fans: Paul Tracey b Bernd Föhr with a Top Rope Elbow Drop, Thumbtack Jack b Carnage with a Headbutt, Mark Haskins b Wade Fitzgerald with a Cradle Belly to Belly Piledriver, Tommy End b Michael Knight with a Owari Death Combo #1, Emil Sitoci b Taiji Ishimori with a Snapmare Driver, Takeshi Morishima b Bad Bones with a Backdrop.
  • April 17, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Fallout in Oberhausen, Germany before 223 fans: Thumbtack Jack b Axeman with a Booyashaka Kneestrike, Claudio Castagnoli b Absolute Andy with a Horizontal Cradle, Bad Bones b Carnage with a Shadow Driver, Emil Sitoci b 2Face with a Snapmare Driver, Steve Douglas b Ares in an Iron Man Match (4-3) to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title.
  • April 18, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 18+ Underground Chapter 3 in [INSERT], Germany before 267 fans: Zack Sabre Jr. b Karsten Beck with a Penalty Kick, Masked Man b Carnage with a Horizontal Cradle, Bad Bones b Frank Bouncer and 2Face and Pascal Spalter in a 4-WAY, Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike b Axeman and Bernd Föhr in a Tables and Chairs match, Emil Sitoci b Ares with a Corkscrew Tombstone Piledriver, Tommy End b Claudio Castagnoli with a Double Owari Death Combo #1, Adam Polak b Carnage in a Thumbtack Death Match to retain the CZW Ultraviolent Underground title, HATE b Thumbtack Jack in a 200 Lighttubes Death Match.
  • May 8, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw The Challenge (Lightweights vs Heavyweights) in Oberhausen, Germany before 163 fans: Zack Sabre jr (LW) b Paul Tracey (HW), Carnage b Anthony Zeus, Big van Walter (HW) b Wade Fitzgerald (LW), Emil Sitoci (LW) b Martin Stone (HW), Karsten Beck b 2-Face, Mark Haskins (LW) b Adam Polak (HW) with a Shooting Star Press, Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr.) and Thumbtack Jack (LW) b Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy and Bad Bones (HW) in an Elimination Match.
  • May 29, 2010 – Westside Dojo Bottrop Live 2010 – Tag 1 in Bottrop, Germany: Tom Tremonia b Dustin DeWind with a Kamener Kreuz, Toby Blunt b Kim Ray with a Somersault Senton. 2-Face b Hangman Mudo with a Fisherman’s DDT, Psychodelic Violence (Tom Tremonia and Chris Ramirez) b Kim Ray and Dustin DeWind. Dustin DeWind b Hangman Mudo with a Missile Dropkick, Kim Ray and Sasa Keel (debut) b Psychodelic Violence (Tom Tremonia and Chris Ramirez), 2-Face b Toby Blunt with a Lariat. Klaus Stahl b Hangman Mudo with a Sitdown Powerbomb, Tom Tremonia b Dustin DeWind with a Low Blow, Kim Ray b Toby Blunt with an Exploder. Kim Ray and Toby Blunt and Dustin DeWind b Tom Tremonia and 2-Face and Hangman Mudo in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight.
  • May 30, 2010 – Westside Dojo Bottrop Live 2010 – Tag 2 in Bottrop, Germany: The PIMPs (Jason Hendrix and Jerry G) b Kim Ray and Michael Isotov, Carnage b Tom Tremonia by DQ after interference by Masked Destroyer VI. Kim Ray b Jason Hendrix with the Penalty Kick, Klaus Stahl b Sasa Keel with a Lariat, Tom Tremonia and Masked Destroyer VI (Karsten Beck) b Carnage and Michael Isotov.

  • June 5, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Dead End X in Oberhausen, Germany: Tommy End b Anthony Zeus with the Owari Death #2 Submission Hold, Carnage b Axeman, Bad Bones b Thumtack Jack in a Troisdorf Streetfight, Big Van Walter b Dave Mastiff with a Backdrop Driver, Paul Tracey b Emil Sitoci and Martin Stone and Angelico in a 4-WAY, Zack Sabre Jr. b Steve Douglas with a Cross-Arm Breaker to become the first wXw Unified World champion.
  • June 6, 2010 – Westside Dojo Anthology III in Bottrop, Germany: The PIMPS (Jason Hendrix and Jerry G) b 2Face and Michael Isotov via PIMP Explosion (Double Enzuigiri), Andrew Patterson b Gabriel Angelfyre (c) and Mot van Kunder in a 3-WAY, Toby Blunt b K.OS with a Prawn Hold, Axeman b Chris Rush with a Dragon Suplex Hold, Adam Polak b Axeman with a Saito Suplex, Darksoul and Kim Ray b Tom Tremonia and Aaron Insane, Karsten Beck b Carnage (c) and Thumbtack Jack and Rico Bushido via beltshot an Carnage.
  • July 3, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Broken Rulz X in Oberhausen, Germany before 296 fans: Anthony Zeus b 2-Face with the Swinging Uranage Backbreaker, Bryan Danielson b Wade Fitzgerald, Tommy End b Thumbtack Jack with a Horizontal Cradle, Karsten Beck b Bernd Föhr with a Lariat, Johnny Moss b Bad Bones with a Release German Suplex, TJ Perkins b Wade Fitzgerald, Carnage b Jon Ryan, Doug Williams b Martin Stone with an Anarchist DDT, Bryan Danielson b TJ Perkins with a Bridging Full Nelson Cradle, Big van Walter b wXw Unified World champion Zack Sabre Jr. by DQ.
  • July 4, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – AMBITION I in Oberhausen, Germany before 174 fans: TJ Perkins b Zack Sabre Jr. by submission in a 1st Round match, Johnny Moss b Bad Bones by knockout in a 1st Round match, Jon Ryan b Rico Bushido by submission in a 1st Round match, Bryan Danielson b Wade Fitzgerald by TKO in 1st Round match, Karsten Beck b Bernd Fohur, Thumbtack Jack b Anthony Zeus in a WXW Rules match, Johnny Moss b Jon Ryan by submission in a 2nd Round match, Bryan Danielson b TJP by TKO in a 2nd Round match, OTC (Bad Bones and Carnage) b Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck in a WXW Rules match, Bryan Danielson b Johnny Moss by TKO in the Finals of the AMBITION 1 Tournament.
  • July 30, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – wXw Full Force XI in Dusseldorf, Germany before 146 fans: Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Anthony Zeus) b Mark Haskins and 2-Face with a 21 Gun Salute (Catapult/Flying Shouldertackle Combo), Bad Bones b Paul Tracey with an Ace Crusher, Yoshinobu Kanemaru b Axeman via Touchout, Johnny Moss b Carnage with a Keylock, Zack Sabre Jr. b Emil Sitoci with a Horizontal Cradle, Go Shiozaki b Karsten Beck with a Go Flasher.
  • July 30, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Fan Appreciation Night in Oberhausen, Germany before 169 fans: Paul Tracey b Mark Haskins with a superkick, Anthony Zeus b Axeman with a rope-assisted cradle, Yoshinobu Kanemaru b Emil Sitoci via Touchout to retain the GHC Junior Heavyweight title, Karsten Beck b Thumbtack Jack with a Low Blow, Zack Sabre Jr. b Tommy End with a Penalty Kick to retain the wXw Unified World title, Go Shiozaki and Johnny Moss b OTC (Bad Bones and Carnage).
  • August 7, 2010 – Westside Dojo Tattoo Brawl 2010 in Unna, Germany: Toby Blunt b Bernd Föhr with a Marriage Driver, Die aWo Pink! (Hole Pals and Chris Ramirez and Karsten Beck and Nevin Kash) b Tom Tremonia and JK Swift and Dustin DeWind and Paul Steele and Kim Ray, Darksoul b Michael Isotov with a DDT, Anthony Zeus and B-Wire b Andrew Patterson and Lloyd Patterson, Tom Tremonia won a Battle Royal. Dustin DeWind b Hangman Mudo with a Missile Dropkick, Bernd Föhr b Jungji Honda with a 619, Kim Ray b CMJ with a Right High Kick, Sasa Keel b Klaus Stahl with a roll-up, Darksoul b FCW Student with a DDT, Karsten Beck and Anthony Zeus and B-Wire b Andrew Patterson and Toby Blunt and Lloyd Patterson, Tom Tremonia b Michael Isotov with a Kamener Kreuz, Andrew Patterson won a Battle Royal. Andrew Patterson b Michael Isotov, Bernd Föhr b TBA with a 619, Tom Tremonia b Anthony Zeus with a Kamener Kreuz, Jungji Honda b Paul Steele with a Tower of Siegburg, Toby Blunt b B-Wire with a Marriage Driver, Carnage b Kim Ray via Lariat (KO), Evil-D won the “Schmelter’s Career on the line” Tattoo Brawl Battle Royal, K.oS b El Pollo Loco with a Secret Weapon, Klaus Stahl and Dustin DeWind b Sasa Keel and JK Swift.
  • September 11, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Super Saturday !?! @ Beach Party in Oberhausen, Germany: Zack Sabre Jr. b Karsten Beck with a Michinoku Driver II, Axeman b Andy Wild with a Dragon Suplex Hold, Bad Bones b Emil Sitoci with an Ace Crusher in a I’m Pissed Now! match.
  • September 11, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – True Colors 2010 in Oberhausen, Germany: Rico Bushido b Emil Sitoci with a Right High Kick, Bernd Föhr vs. Kim Ray ended in a No Contest, Ahmed Chear b Axeman via referee stoppage, Johnny Moss b Brodie Lee with a Release German Suplex, Paul Tracey b Andy Wild with an Ankle Lock, The Mind (Sumerian Death Squad and Big Van Walter) vs. Zack Sabre Jr. and Thumbtack Jack and Axeman ended in a No Contest, Adam Polak b Martin Stone via Low Kick in a Falls count anywhere Match, OTC (Bad Bones and Carnage) b The Kartel (Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier) to win the wXw World Tag Team titles.
  • September 12, 2010 – wXw / Dragon Gate: Open the German Gate 2010 in Oberhausen, Germany: Johnny Moss b Anthony Zeus in a pre-show match, 2Face b Carnage and TJ and Axeman in a 4-WAY pre-show match, Tommy End b Dragon Kid with the Owari Death Submission Hold, Masato Yoshino b Emil Sitoci with a Sol Naciente, Bad Bones b Brodie Lee with an Ace Crusher, PAC b BxB Hulk with a 360° Shooting Star Press, CIMA b Mark Haskins with a Meteor, Big Van Walter and Susumu Yokusuka b Shingo and Cyber Kong, Zack Sabre Jr. b Masaaki Mochizuki with a cross-arm breaker to retain the wXw Unified World title, YAMATO b Naruki Doi with a Galleria.
  • September 18, 2010 – Westside Dojo S04E01 in Oberhausen, Germany: Jay Skillet (debut) b Tornado Tim with a Superkick, Chris Ramirez b Chris Rush with a Yugo Roll, Carnage b Aaron Insane with a Running Palmstrike, Kim Ray b Michael Isotov with a Dragon Facelock, The Patterson Brothers (Andrew and Lloyd) b CorVus and Jason Hendrix, Karsten Beck b Tom Tremonia with a Go Home! (Flying Yakuza Kick), Bad Bones b 2Face with a Decapitation (Ace Crusher).
  • September 25, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – AMBITION on the Road in Altenbeken, Germany: Michael Isotov b Frank Bouncer with a Crossface in a 1st Round Match, Kim Ray b Salsakid Rambo with a Right High Kick in a 1st Round Match, Kim Ray b Michael Isotov with a Jet Kick (Spinning Right High Kick) in the Finals.
  • October 2, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – HATEs f’n Birthday Party in Oberhausen, Germany before 233 fans: 2Face b Robert Dreissker with a Lariat, Emil Sitoci b Mark Haskins with a Snapmare Driver, Rico Bushido b Paul Tracey with a Dragon Sleeper, TJ b MASADA via STF, Karsten Beck b Jason Hendrix, OTC (Bad Bones and Carnage) b Mark Haskins and 2Face to retain the wXw World Tag Team titles, Big Van Walter b Zack Sabre Jr. to win the wXw Unified World title, HATE b Ulf Hermann with a Shining Wizard in an unsanctioned no rules match – – Notes: This was a birthday party for founder Peter “Hate” Wiechers.
  • October 3, 2010 – Westside Dojo S04E02 in Oberhausen, Germany before 61 fans: Tom Tremonia b Toby Blunt with a Kamener Kreuz, Michael Isotov b Paul Steele in a Student Showcase (5 Minute Time Limit), Karsten Beck b Jay Skillet with a Go Home!, Big Van Walter and Michael Isotov (w/Paul Steele) b Carnage and Robert Dreissker, Farmer Joe b Tim Suxdorf with a Farmer Splash, Kim Ray b Jason Hendrix with a Dragon Facelock, MASADA b 2Face with a Piledriver.
  • November 7, 2010 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – WXW 18+ Gorefest vs CZW Tournament of Death in Oberhausen, Germany at the Ultraviolent Underground Germany before 356 fans: Jon Ryan b Danny Havoc in a Thumbtack Deathmatch (1st Round Match), Drake Younger b DJ Hyde in a Cinderblocks and Barbed Wire Boards Deathmatch via Death Valley Driver onto the hood of a vintage Chevy Camaro (1st Round Match), Masada b Jimmy Havoc in an ULTRAVIOLENT Tables Deathmatch (1st Round Match), Nick Gage b Adam Polak in a Polish Punishment Deathmatch to win the CZW Ultraviolent Underground Title (1st Round Match), Jon Moxley b Devon MOore to retain the CZW World Heavyweight title, Masada b Drake Younger in a Lighttube Log Cabins Deathmatch (Semifinal Match #2), Nick Gage b Jon Ryan in an Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Deathmatch (Semifinal Match #2), Big Van Walter b 2-FACE by referee stoppage after repetitive blows to the head to retain the wXw World Heavyweight title, Adam Cole and Drew Gulak and Karsten Beck and Sabian b Zack Sabre Jr. and Bernd Fuhr and Greg Excellent and Rich Swann to win an International 8-Man Tag Match, The New Horror” Sami Callihan b Carnage with a Stretch Muffler to win a special CZW vs. WXW Challenge Match, Nick Gage b Masada in a No-Rope Barbed Wire Deathmatch to become the first-ever TOD vs. GOREFEST Champion!
  • March 12, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – 16 Carat Gold 2011 – Day 2 in Oberhausen, Germany: Axeman over Rico Bushido, Tommy End and Bad Bones, John Ryan b Dojo Student, Colt Cabana b Marty Scurll, Two Face b Carnage, Big Van Walter b Mark Haskins, Sami Callihan b Yoshito Sasaki, El Generico and Emil Sitoci b Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly, Go Shiozaki b Kotaro Suzuki, Davey Richards b Zack Sabre Jr., Daisuke Sekimoto b Johnny Moss to retain the wXw title.
  • April 9, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – in Philadelphia: Emil Sitoci over Brandon Gatson, Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano, Sami Callihan b Bad Bones, Michael Elgin and Johnny Moss b Brodie Lee and Big Van Walter, Karsten Beck b Necro Butcher, Kyle O’Reilly and Adam Cole b Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr., Daisuke Sekimoto b Chris Hero to keep wXw title, Jun Kasai b Drake Younger in a no rope barbed wire match. Sekimoto vs. Hero was said to be fantastic and Cole and O’Reilly vs. Scurrl and Sabre Jr was also great.
  • June 4, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – in Oberhausen, Germany in a benefit for the Red Cross in Japan where they raised $3,600 Euros and all the wrestlers worked for free before 394 fans: Mark Haskins b Freddy Stahl, Jason Hendrix b Kurupt, Bad Bones and Jay Skillet and @Face NC Tommy End and Aaron Insane and Chris Rush, Anthony Zeus b Sean South, Marty Scurll b Karsten Beck, Absolute Andy b Emil Sitoci, Hunter Brothers b MC McKinnan and Trent Seven, Adam Polak b Rico Bushido, Jon Ryan b Michael Kovac, Big Van Walter b Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the wXw title. Bad Bones tore a muscle and will be out for several months. Hunter Brothers vs. MC McKinnan and Trent Seven came from Fight Club PRO from England. European legend Klaus Kauroff worked as a manager. Kim Ray and Bernd Foehr were sent to Japan where they will train at the Big Japan dojo under Daisuke Sekimoto. Main event of Walter vs. Sabre said to be an amazing match with great near falls.
  • August 13, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – in Turbinehalle, Oberhausen, Germany before 263 fans: Karsten Beck b Darin Corbin, Brend Foehr over Jonathan Gresham, Willie Mack and 2Face, Drew Gulak b Freddy Stahl, Tommy End and Anthony Zeus b Johnny Moss and Emil Sitoci, Arik Cannon b Kim Ray, Marty Scurll b Jaysin Strife, Fit Finlay b Jon Ryan, Big Van Walter b Axeman to keep wXw title.
  • August 14, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – in Oberhausen, Germany for wXw before 247 fans: Marty Scurll b Jonathan Gresham, Sase Keel and Aaron Insane and Chris Rush b 2Face and Bernd Foehr and Earl, Emil Sitoci b Karsten Beck, Axeman b Drew Gulak, Johnny Moss and Jon Ryan b Kim Ray and Freddy Stahl, 2Face b Jaysin Strife, Tommy End and Anthony Zeus b Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Fit Finlay b Big Van Walter-DQ so Walter keeps his wXw title. Told that besides the main event, it was a forgettable show.
  • September 30, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – in Oberhausen, Germany before 297 fans: Bad Bones b Karsten Beck, Emil Sitoci b Chris Rush, Masada b Kim Ray, Jon Ryan b Freddy Stalhl, Axeman b Chuck Taylor, Jay Skillet and Jason Hendrix b Adam Cole and Drew Gulak, Big Van Walter and Anthony Zeus b Yoshito Sasaki and Yuko Miyamoto, Dick Togo b Marty Scurll, Sami Callihan b El Generico.
  • October 3, 2011 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – in Oberhausen, Germany: Masada b Jon Ryan in a Rocky Mountains death match, Danny Havoc b Jaki Numazawa in a thumb tacks death match, Ryuji Ito b Yuko Miyamoto in a light tubes match, Marty Scurll and Devon Moore b D.J. Hyde and Karsten Beck, El Generico won over Drew Gulak, Adam Cole and Chuck Taylor, Jimmy Havoc b Kanjuro Hoshino in falls count anywhere, Big Van Walter b Yoshito Sasaki to keep wXw world title, Ryuji Ito won a three way cage of death over Danny Havoc and Masada.

Go Back To Results