Arik Cannon

@arikcannon

Title History

  • MPW Cruiserweight title defeating Kaos and Eric Hammers and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY (May 11, 2002);
  • MPW Cruiserweight title defeating Joey E. (November 3, 2002);
  • MPW Universal title defeating Kaos Cody O’Neil (February 28, 2004);
  • PWO Cruiserweight title defeating Joey E. (August 11, 2004);
  • IWA Mid South Heavyweight title defeating Petey Williams (September 18, 2004);
  • World Tag Grand Prix 2005 w/Claudio Castagnoli (February 10, 2005);
  • 3XW Cruiserweight title defeating Tony Sly and Matty Fitness (October 29, 2005);
  • IWA Mid South Heavyweight title defeating Jimmy Jacobs (January 21, 2006);
  • CHIKARA Pro Young Lions Cup Winner defeating Cheech in the Finals (June 25, 2006);
  • AAW Heritage title defeating Krotch (September 6, 2008);
  • AAW Heritage title defeating Colt Cabana (February 27, 2010);
  • 3XW Pure Wrestling title defeating Sir Bradley Charles (November 25, 2011);
  • DREAMWAVE tag team titles w Darin Corbin defeating Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae (June 8, 2014);
  • PWP heavyweight title defeating Mark Sterling (January 27, 2016);
  • F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title defeating Ariya Daivari (January 15, 2017);
  • SDW tag team titles w AJ LaRock defeating Aaron Corbin & Brandon Gore (February 22, 2019);
  • HOW Undisputed title defeating Darin Corbin (July 28, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • September 22, 2001: Arik Cannon wrestled his debut match against “The Sheriff” Johnny Emerald in Minneapolis, Minnesota..
  • May 11, 2002 – MPW: Arik Cannon beat Kaos and Eric Hammers and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY Elimination match for the CW title..
  • November 2, 2002 – MPW: Joey E. defeated Arik Cannon in a Ladder match for the MPW Cruiserweight Title..
  • November 3, 2002 – MPW: Arik Cannon defeated Joey E. for the his second MPW Cruiserweight Title..
  • January 4, 2003 – MPW: Joey E. defeated Arik Cannon and Shifty in a 3-WAY for the MPW Cruiserweight Title..
  • February 13, 2004–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Delirious defeated Arik Cannon..
  • February 28, 2004 – MPW: Arik Cannon defeated Casanova..
  • ~~~Later that night, Arik Cannon defeated Kaos Cody O’Neil for the MPW Universal Title..
  • March 6, 2004 – IWA Mid South Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Ian Rotten..
  • April 2, 2004 – CZW: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero & BJ Whitmer & Arik Cannon in 35 minutes!
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: Dan Maff defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 29, 2004–Midwest Pro Wrestling: A.J. Styles defeated Arik Cannon to become the Universal champion..
  • June 19, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Chris Hero in the “Match of the Night”..
  • June 25, 2004–IWA Mid South: Chris Hero defeated Arik Cannon..
  • July 31, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson..
  • August 2, 2004–Promociones Renegado in Minneapolis: Arik Cannon defeated Johnny Parks..
  • August 11, 2004 – PWO: Arik Cannon defeated Joey E. for the PWO Cruiserweight Title..
  • August 14, 2004 – CZW: Bobby Quance defeated Jay Lethal and Arik Cannon and Nate Webb (sub for Roderick Strong)..
  • August 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Homicide..
  • September 15, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 16, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Ian Rotten..
  • September 17, 2004–IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#1: Arik Cannon defeated Super Dragon..
  • September 18, 2004–IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#2: Arik Cannon defeated Petey Williams (wins IWA title)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Ted Petty Invitational Round#3: AJ Styles defeated Arik Cannon (Cannon’s title not on the line)..
  • September 25, 2004–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Joey E. won three-way TLC match over Kid Krazy and Arik Cannon..
  • October 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon beat Roderick Strong to keep IWA Heavyweight title..
  • October 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Austin Aries to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon suffered a broken collarbone from a hard clothesline and will be out of action for several months..

Back from Injury:

  • February 12, 2005–IWA Mid South: Delirious defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA Light Heavyweight title..
  • February 18, 2005–CHIKARA Pro – World Tag Grand Prix 2005: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli..
  • ~~~Round #1: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather..
  • ~~~Round #2: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Fast Eddie Vegas w/Dave Prazak defeated El Generico and Josh Daniels and Arik Cannon..
  • February 20, 2005–CHIKARA Pro – World Tag Grand Prix 2005: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli..
  • ~~~Round #3: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel)..
  • ~~~Round #4: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Jigsaw & Sabian..
  • ~~~Round #5: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quakenbush)..
  • March 10, 2005–Action Wrestling Entertainment: Ryan Wood defeated Anarchist Arik Cannon..
  • March 11, 2005–Action Wrestling Entertainment PPV: Ryan Wood defeated Anarchist Arik Cannon
  • March 18, 2005–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli beat Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Sabian..
  • March 19, 2005–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli beat Mike Quackenbush & Men at Work..
  • April 1, 2005–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis vs Arik Cannon ended in a draw..
  • April 2, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated J.C. Bailey..
  • April 8, 2005–IWA Mid South: Chris Hero beat E.Kingston and C.Candido and A.Cannon and D.Daniels and C.Castagnoli (6-WAY)..
  • April 23, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits: Arik Cannon defeated Larry Sweeney..
  • May 14, 2005 – CZW Best of the Best: Mike Quackenbush defeated Arik Cannon in the FIRST around of the BOTB Tournament..
  • May 31, 2005–American Wrestling League: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz..
  • June 3, 2005–NWA No Limits/IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon won four-way over Jaysin Strife, Chandler McClure and Ryan Cruz..
  • June 4, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Eddie Kingston..
  • June 11, 2005–IWA Mid South: Danny Daniels beat Arik Cannon, Chris Hero beat Daniels, Jimmy Jacobs beat Hero (Gauntlet)..
  • June 17, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Alex Shelley..
  • June 18, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Chad Collyer..
  • July 8, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No limits: Matt Sydal defeated Arik Cannon..
  • July 22, 2005–CHIKARA Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Mat Bomboy in the first round of the Chikara Young Lions Cup Tournament..
  • ~~~Icarus beat Sabian and Arik Cannon and Ricky Reyes and Mickie Knuckles and Rorschach in a 6-WAY to advance to the finals..
  • July 23, 2005–CHIKARA Wrestling: Chris Hero/Icarus/Gran Akuma/Arik Cannon b Mickie Knuckles/Trik Davis/Ryan Cruz/Darin Corbin..
  • July 24, 2005–CHIKARA Wrestling: Quackenbush/Sabian/Equinox/Kingston defeated Chris Hero/Cannon/Castagnoli/Gran Akuma..
  • August 13, 2005 – CZW: J.C. Bailey (IWA Mid-South) defeated Arik Cannon (IWA Mid-South)..
  • September 10, 2005–IWA Mid South: Matt Sydal & Delirious defeated Arik Cannon & Frankie the Face..
  • September 23, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Ryan in the 1st round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 24, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Delirious in the 2nd round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon defeated Chris Hero in the 3rd round (Hero then beat up Cannon, eliminating him from the finals)..
  • October 14, 2005–IWA Mid South: Eddie Kingston defeated Arik Cannon..
  • October 15, 2005–IWA Mid South: Eddie Kingston defeated Arik Cannon by Count Out..
  • October 26, 2005–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Rain & Jimmy Jacobs defeated ODB & Arik Cannon..
  • October 29, 2005–3XW: Arik Cannon beat Tony Sly and Matty Fitness in a 3-WAY Elimination match to win the Cruiserweight title..
  • November 30, 2005–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon won three-way over Nate Bash and Cody O’Neill..
  • December 27, 2005–????: Arik Cannon defeated Rob James in Minneapolis, Minnesota..
  • January 12, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification..
  • January 14, 2006–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin to retain the 3XW Cruiserweight title..
  • January 20, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated B.J. Whitmer..
  • January 21, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the IWA-MS World title
  • January 31, 2006–Eddie Sharkey’s Midwest Pro Wrestling: Nate Bash defeated Arik Cannon to win the Cruiserweight title!
  • February 18, 2006–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz to retain the 3XW Cruiserweight title..
  • February 26, 2006–CHIKARA Tag Tournament: Arik Cannon & Jigsaw defeated Kevin Steen & Sexxy Eddy in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~SECOND ROUND: Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura defeated Arik Cannon & Jigsaw to advance to the Next Round..
  • March 17, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated Jigsaw to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • March 18, 2006–IWA-Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Ambercrombie to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • March 25, 2006–Rings of Europe: Arik Cannon defeated Ares..
  • March 26, 2006–Rings of Europe: Arik Cannon defeated Emil Sitoci..
  • April 1, 2006–Rings of Europe: Arik Cannon defeated Marc Roudin..
  • April 21, 2006–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis defeated Arik Cannon (IWA Mid South Champion) in a Non-title match..
  • April 22, 2006–IWA Mid South: Darrin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon to win the IWA-MS World title..
  • May 4, 2006–Mercury 1 Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Angel Armoni..
  • May 5, 2006–BVUW: Jaysin Strife defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 6, 2006–Plymouth Championship Wrestling: Arik Cannon/Darrin Corbin/Ryan Cruz beat Jayden Draigo/JT Wilcox/Jake Holmes
  • May 19, 2006–X Jam Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Ben Sailor in a one on one match..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Ben Sailor & Ann Thraxx & Torrac beat Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin & Buddah Mustafa..
  • May 20, 2006–3XWrestling: Matty Fitness beat Arik Cannon and Jaysin Strife in a 3-WAY to win the Cruiserweight title
  • May 26, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Eddie Kingston to qualify for Young Lions Cup IV..
  • May 27, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: John Moxley defeated Arik Cannon..
  • June 2, 2006–IWA Mid South: Darrin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • June 3, 2006–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis defeated Arik Cannon and Darrin Corbin in a 3-WAY to win the IWA-MS World title
  • June 23, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Havoc in the 1st Round of the 24-MAN Young Lions Cup Tournament..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon beat Lance Steel and Max Boyer and Lance Steel and Equinox and Don Paysan in a 6-WAY Elimination to advance..
  • June 25, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Cheech following a Burning Hammer in the Finals of the Young Lions Tournament!
  • June 29, 2006–Mercury 1 Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Jigsaw and Silas Young and Danny Daniels in a 4-WAY..
  • July 15, 2006–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Austin Bayliss in a hair vs. hair match.
  • July 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Jon Moxley to retain the Young Lions Cup..
  • August 11, 2006–IWA Mid South: Toby Klein vs Arik Cannon ended in a Double Countout for the IWA-MS World title..
  • August 12, 2006–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Gran Akuma vs Arik Cannon ended in a double pin draw..
  • August 19, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Excalibur..
  • August 20, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Equinox..
  • September 13, 2006–PWX (debut): Chris Hero defeated Arik Cannon (sub for Davey Richards)..
  • September 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Lance Steel to retain the Young Lions Cup..
  • September 29, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated B-Boy in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 30, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Hallowicked in the 2nd Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon beat Claudio Castagnoli (3rd) | Low Ki beat Arik Cannon and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win the TPI!
  • October 20, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Wolfe..
  • October 21, 2006–IWA Mid South: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • October 27, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Dan Paysan defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st Round of the Grand Prix Tournament..
  • October 28, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Max Boyer defeated Arik Cannon to win the Young Lions Cup..

Wrestling Society X + Pro Wrestling Guerrilla + IWA Mid South:

  • November 14, 2006–Wrestling Society X (TV Tapings): Arik Cannon defeated Delikado (aka B-Boy) by DQ..
  • November 18, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ronin defeated Arik Cannon..
  • December 2, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ronin defeated Arik Cannon..
  • December 12, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon defeated Chrisjen Hayme..
  • December 15, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Steve Corino..
  • December 16, 2006–IWA Mid South: The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) beat Arik Cannon & B-Boy..
  • January 5, 2007–IWA Mid South: Erick Stevens defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 19, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 20, 2007–Hybrid Pro Wrestling: Frankie the Face defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 21, 2007–Championship Wrestling Experience: Nobutaka Moribe defeated “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon by disqualification.
  • January 27, 2007–3XW: Danny Daniels defeated Arik Cannon & Trik Davis in a 3-way match..
  • February 2, 2007–NWA No Limits: Michael Strider defeated Arik Cannon to retain the NWA Central States title..
  • February 3, 2007–NWA No Limits: Tyler Black defeated Arik Cannon..
  • February 16, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Abercrombie..
  • February 23, 2007–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Low-Ki defeated Arik Cannon
  • February 24, 2007–3XW: Arik Cannon defeats Gage Octane..
  • March 18, 2007–Championship Wrestling Experience: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Arik Cannon..
  • March 23, 2007–UWA Harcore Wrestling: Josh Abercrombie defeated Delirious and Arik Cannon in a 3-WAY.
  • March 31, 2007–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Bryce Benjamin..
  • April 13, 2007–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: “The Rebel” Jeremy Wyatt defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 11, 2007–Fight Sport Midwest: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Mercury..
  • May 25, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Hiromi Horiguchi defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 26, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Amigo Suzuki defeated Arik Cannon..
  • June 16, 2007–AAW: Arik Cannon & North Star Express w/Jimmy Jacobs beat Tony Rican & Tyme Paige & Charlie Manson Jr..
  • June 22, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Tyler Black defeated Arik Cannon..
  • June 23, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon with the Omega Driver..
  • June 24, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Hallowicked & Jigsaw & Shane Storm defeated Larry Sweeney & Arik Cannon & Maxime Boyer..
  • July 14, 2007–AAW: The Northstar Express & Arik Cannon defeated Dan Lawrence & Ryan Boz & Shane Holister..
  • July 20, 2007–Pro Wrestling Phoenix:”The Rebel” Jeremy Wyatt defeated Arik Cannon in a 2/3 Falls Match..
  • August 11, 2007–AAW: Arik Cannon beat T.Paige and S.Del Sol and B.Brooks and K.Hybrid and C.McClure in a 6-WAY..
  • September 8, 2007–All American Wrestling: The Northstar Express & Arik Cannon beat Eric Priest & Zach Gowen & Krotch..
  • September 14, 2007–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Payday Patterson..
  • September 15, 2007–3XWrestling: Mark Sterling & Jaysin Strife defeated Arik Cannon & Donnie Peppercricket..
  • September 29, 2007–All American Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Daniels..
  • October 20, 2007–AAW: Raschke Brown (sub for injured Eric Priest) defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AAW Heritage title..
  • December 15, 2007–All American Wrestling: Tyler Black beat Chris Hero and Arik Cannon and Josh Abercrombie in a 4-WAY..
  • January 18, 2008–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Ricky Reyes.
  • February 18, 2008–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Davey Richards..
  • March 15, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz (W/Allison Wonderland)..
  • April 18, 2008–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Shane Hollister..
  • April 26, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Tony Cortez defeated Arik Cannon to retain the PWP Heavyweight title..
  • May 10, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Jerry Lynn..
  • June 20, 2008: Horace the Psychopath defeated “Anarchist” Arik Cannon..
  • July 19, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: #1 Brett Young defeated Arik Cannon..
  • August 16, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Sterling..
  • September 12, 2008–3XW: Gage Octane defeated Arik Cannon by DQ to retain the 3XW Heavyweight title..
  • October 25, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Zac James..
  • November 21, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Stephen Saint..
  • February 28, 2009–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz..
  • March ??, 2009–Lethal Wrestling Alliance: Arik Cannon defeated Gary The Barnowl (w/Tiffany LaFane)..
  • March 21, 2009–PWP: Jaysin Strife & Vic Victory defeated Arik Cannon & Ryan Cruz to retain the PWP Tag Team titles..
  • October 17, 2009–AAW: Arik Cannon defeated CJ Esparza with a brainbuster to retain the AAW Heritage Title..
  • July 7, 2010–WFX: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Phil Atlas and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY in Winnipeg, Manitoba..
  • July 7, 2010–WFX Television Tapings: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 10, 2010–All-American Wrestling: Arik Cannon w/Dave Prazak defeated Flip Kendrick to retain the AAW Heritage Title..
  • July 23, 2010–EVOLVE 4: Sami Calihan defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 27, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dave and Jake Crist to win the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 2012 – IWAU: Christian Rose and Reed Bentley defeated Alex Castle and Arik Cannon.
  • February 11, 2012 – IWAU: Arik Cannon defeated Reed Bentley.
  • February 14, 2012 – IWAU: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 22, 2012 – IWAU: Alex Castle defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 24, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mat Fitchett and BJ Whitmer to retain the titles.
  • February 25, 2012 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Bolt Brady.
  • March 14, 2012 – IWAU: Joey O’Riley defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 16, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dave and Jake Crist to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2012 – CZW/DGUSA: MAD BLANKEY (Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk & Uhaa Nation) defeated Ronin (Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano & Rich Swann) and DUF (Arik Cannon, Pinkie Sanchez & Sami Callihan) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 30, 2012 – DGUSA: Jon Davis and Sabu defeated Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • March 31, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification.
  • April 13, 2012 – D1W: Hy-Zaya defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 21, 2012 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine to retain the titles.
  • April 23, 2012 – MidWest Wrestling: Aaron Epic and Arik Cannon defeated BJ Whitmer and Rickey Shane Page.
  • April 27, 2012 – 3XW: Perry Saturn defeated Arik Cannon and Sir Bradley Charles in a 3-way match to win the Pure Wrestling title.
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 19, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • May 25, 2012 – 3XW: Jon West and Maddog McDowell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling/SLA: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico, Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy) defeated Arik Cannon, Christian Rose and Darin Corbin.
  • June 22, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon, BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silas Young, Dave and Jake Crist.
  • June 29, 2012 – 3XW: Jon West and Maddog McDowell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2012 – AIW: Eddie Kingston defeated Arik Cannon, Davey Vega, Drake Younger, Ethan Page and Facade in a 6-way match.
  • July 13, 2012 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • July 14, 2012 – IWAU: Alex Castle defeated Arik Cannon, TJ Perkins and Zakk Sawyers in a 4-way match.
  • July 21, 2012 – AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 28, 2012 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez defeated Derek Ryze and N8 Mattson.
  • July 29, 2012 – DGUSA: Player Uno and Player Dos defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Bravado Brothers defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Frightmare and UltraMantis Black & Scott Parker and Shane Matthews in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: Frightmare and UltraMantis Black defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 19, 2012 – ACW: Matthew Palmer defeated Arik Cannon to retain the hardcore title.
  • August 24, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2012 – 3XW: Jimmy Rockwell and Mike Sydal) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • September 29, 2012 – SLA: Evan Gelistico defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 26, 2012 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels and Jesse Emerson to retain the titles.
  • November 2, 2012 – DGUSA: Caleb Konley and Scott Reed defeated Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • November 3, 2012 – DGUSA: Fire Ant and Jigsaw defeated Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • November 4, 2012 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon defeated ACH.
  • November 23, 2012 – 3XW: Mike Sydal defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 24, 2012 – AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs to win the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2012 – SLA: Brandon Espinosa and Jojo Bravo defeated Arik Cannon and Mat Fitchett.
  • January 12, 2013 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Arya Daivari.
  • January 25, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated Arik Cannon and Sami Callihan.
  • January 26, 2013 – DGUSA: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 27, 2013 – DGUSA: Rich Swann defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 1, 2013 – SLA: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 9, 2013 – PGP: Arik Cannon defeated Ruff Crossing in the semi-finals. TaDarius Thomas defeated Arik Cannon to win the tournament and vacant PGP Franchise title.
  • February 10, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon, Jimmy Jacobs and Mason Beck in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 1, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Jerry Lynn and Rhino defeated Silas Young, Dave and Jake Crist.
  • March 23, 2013 – HOW: Sabu defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 5, 2013 – EVOLVE 19: Arik Cannon defeated Scott Reed.
  • April 6, 2013 – DGUSA: Anthony Nese defeated Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor, Fire Ant, Jigsaw and Shane Strickland in a 6-way match.
  • April 7, 2013 – DGUSA: Player Uno and Player Dos defeated Sami Callihan and Arik Cannon.
  • April 12, 2013 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Dave and Jake Crist defeated Mat Fitchett and Arik Cannon to retain the titles.
  • April 14, 2013 – WIC: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Dale Patricks and Tripp Cassidy.
  • April 19, 2013 – SLA: Arik Cannon vs. Jojo Bravo ended in a no contest.
  • April 20, 2013 – WIH: Dale Patricks defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 27, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • May 4, 2013 – HOW: Arya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon and Benjamin Sailer in a 3-way match to win the Undisputed title.
  • May 5, 2013 – HOW: Arik Cannon vs. Benjamin Sailer ended in a no contest.
  • May 17, 2013 – WII: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The League (Reed Bentley and Tripp Cassidy).
  • May 18, 2013 – CHIKARA: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Heidi Lovelace and Saturyne in the 1st round. Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw and The Shard) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in the quarter-finals.
  • May 19, 2013 – VWAA: Isaias Velazquez, Joe Firoz and Matt Cage defeated Arik Cannon, Christian Rose and Chuck Taylor in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 19, 2013 – WIH: Heidi Lovelace and Saturyne defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 24, 2013 – PWP: Branden Juarez defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 21, 2013 – F1RST: El Chivas Blanco defeated Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor and Pete Huge in a 4-way match.
  • June 28, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon defeated Jojo Bravo.
  • July 27, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs vs. Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) ended in a no contest.
  • August 17, 2013 – WII: The Daywalkers (Alex Castle and Matt Cage) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • August 18, 2013 – WIH: Alex Castle and Matt Cage defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Billy Roc and Dale Patricks & Chris Castle and Devin Bliss in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 23, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • September 14, 2013 – WIH: Arik Cannon defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • September 15, 2013 – WII: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 27, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AAW heavyweight title.
  • October 4, 2013 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • October 5, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon to retain the Alternative title.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AAW heavyweight title.
  • October 19, 2013 – WIH: Billy Roc defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 30, 2013 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Luke Hawx.
  • December 6, 2013 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Darren Dean.
  • December 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • December 28, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Ryan Boz defeated Dan Lawrence and Markus Crane.
  • February 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Rich Swann and Lince Dorado.
  • February 15, 2014 – PWP: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 28, 2014 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Ricky Starks.
  • March 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Mallaki Matthews and Michael Elgin defeated Alex Castle and Arik Cannon.
  • March 14, 2014 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Pete Huge.
  • March 21, 2014 – AAW: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 11, 2014 – AAW: Saraya Knight defeated Arik Cannon in a street fight.
  • April 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Alex Castle and Markus Crane by disqualification. Castle & Crane retains the tag titles.
  • May 2, 2014 – SLA: Christian Rose and Mat Fitchett defeated Arik Cannon and Devin Cutter.
  • May 3, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Alex Castle and Markus Crane defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 7, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent).
  • June 8, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2014 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Rob James.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw and The Shard defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Nøkken and Tursas & Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews, Chris Castro and Matt Knicks & Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 18, 2014 – AAW: Christian Faith defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 25, 2014 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Zakk Sawyers.
  • July 26, 2014 – PWP: Abu Colossus and Hype Gotti defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • August 1, 2014 – Olde Wrestling: Team Speakeasy (Arik Cannon, Bill Taylor, Jock Samson & Whiskey Dickerson) defeated The Lobby Legislators Of An Anti-Saloon Land (Judge Hugo Lexington Black, Representative Gavin Q. Volstead & Senator Cameron S. Sheppard) & Sue Jackson in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 2, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2014 – HRW: Dustin Bozworth defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 8, 2014 – AIW: Heidi Lovelace defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 23, 2014 – HOW: Craven Knyte and Sean Waltman defeated Arik Cannon and Ben Sailer.
  • September 12, 2014 – AAW: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Lince Dorado defeated Arik Cannon to retain the Alternative title.
  • October 3, 2014 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Trevor Lee.
  • October 4, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Lince Dorado and Matt Cage to win the tag team titles. Arik Cannon wins the Alternative title.
  • October 10, 2014 – FW: Arik Cannon, Chris Castro and Matt Knicks defeated Kenny Sutra, Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce.
  • October 12, 2014 – HRW: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon and Shane Hollister in a 3-way match.
  • November 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Alex Castle and Markus Crane & Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews in a 4-way tag team match. DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Arik Cannon defeated Dan the Man to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2014 – AAW: Arik Cannon & Marek Brave defeat The Iron Curtain (Benjamin Boone, Gregory Iron & Joey Vincent Martini) in a handicap match.
  • December 5, 2014 – SLA: Arya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon.
  • December 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The Young Bucks to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 12, 2014 – FW: Arik Cannon defeated Flip Kendrick, Joey Marx, Kenny Sutra, Mike Matthews and Suge D in a 6-way match.
  • December 28, 2014 – HRW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 9, 2015 – F1rST: Arya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon to win the vacant F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • February 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Colt Cabana and Dick Justice to retain the tag team titles. Shynron defeated Arik Cannon, Chris Castro and Trevor Lee in a 4-way match to win the DREAMWAVE Alternative title.
  • March 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 28, 2015 – PWP: Brian Gott, Derek Cornell and Tony Cortez defeated Arik Cannon, Jeremy Wyatt and Mark Sterling.
  • April 10, 2015 – FW: Arik Cannon and Kay Lee Ray defeated Darin Corbin and Melanie Cruise.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) in a TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Duggan.
  • May 2, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane).
  • May 9, 2015 – 3XW: Jeremy Wyatt and Jimmy Rockwell defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) in the 1st round.
  • June 6, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Christian Rose and Matt Cage defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: Isaias Velazquez defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Ant defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 20, 2015 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Arya Daivari.
  • July 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Matt Cross.
  • July 18, 2015 – SDW: Travis Cole defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 31, 2015 – PWP: The Alliance Of Violence (Abu Colossus and Branden Juarez) defeated Arik Cannon and Darren Russell.
  • August 1, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Ruff Hausen (Donovan Danhausen & Ruff Crossing) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) and The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) and The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan) and Helter Skelter (Alex Castle & Markus Crane) and Seduce And Destroy (Kody Rice & Mallaki Matthews) and Swagtag (Harvey Bower & JJ Garrett) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • August 21, 2015 – FW: Sally Stitches defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification to retain the title.
  • September 16, 2015 – PWP: Arik Cannon and Darren Russell defeated Abu Colossus and Branden Juarez.
  • September 26, 2015 – PWP: Hype Gotti defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 3, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon to retain the title.
  • October 22, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arik Cannon defeated Oleg The Usurper.
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Drake Carter and Shaun Cannon defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr., Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti & Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • October 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor and Hallowicked defeated Fire Ant, Heidi Lovelace and Mark Angelosetti.
  • October 28, 2015 – PWP: Arik Cannon defeated Pat Powers.
  • October 30, 2015 – FW: Suge D defeated Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Gary Jay, Mike Matthews and Silas Young in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker, Ruff Crossing and Zahra Schreiber) defeated Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Mike Hartenbower, Prince Mustafa Ali and Waylon Beck in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2015 – PWP: Devin Carter defeated Arik Cannon.
  • December 4, 2015 – FW: Arik Cannon defeated Trik Davis.
  • December 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 2, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 8, 2016 – F1RST: Heidi Lovelace defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 9, 2016 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • January 22, 2016 – Midwest All Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Arya Daivari.
  • January 27, 2016 – PWP: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Sterling to win the PWP heavyweight title.
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: Sally Stitches defeated Arik Cannon and The Masked Character in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • February 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated JT Dunn to qualify for the Gold Rush match.
  • February 13, 2016 – PWP: PWP heavyweight champion Arik Cannon defeated Branden Juarez, Mark Sterling and Pat Powers in a 4-way match to retain.
  • February 25, 2016 – PWP: Mark Sterling and Pat Powers defeated Arik Cannon and Branden Juarez.
  • March 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Arik Cannon, Brubaker, Matt Cage, Stephen Wolf and Vic Capri to become #1 contender for the world title.
  • March 11, 2016 – FW: Arik Cannon and Suge D defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • March 12, 2016 – PWP: Mark Sterling defeated Arik Cannon to win the PWP heavyweight title.
  • March 18, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin, The Great Malaki and Venom defeated Arik Cannon, Cameron Xross and Mr. Inkredible.
  • March 19, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Chasyn Rance.
  • March 22, 2016 – PWP: Pat Powers defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 26, 2016 – PWB: The Prophet defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 9, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Ariya Daivari, Brubaker and Ruff Crossing) defeated Team DREAMWAVE (Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Shawn Daivari and Vic Capri).
  • April 15, 2016 – FLW: ZERO1 USA world tag team champions The American Viking and The Little Viking vs. Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace ended in a double count-out to retain the titles.
  • April 16, 2016 – FLW: ZERO1 USA world tag team champions The American Viking and The Little Viking defeated Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace to retain.
  • May 6, 2016 – 3XW: 3XW heavyweight champion Redwing defeated Arik Cannon to retain the title.
  • May 20, 2016 – FLW: Peter Avalon defeated Arik Cannon.
  • May 21, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Peter Avalon.
  • May 28, 2016 – MAGNUM: Arik Cannon defeated Jeff O’Shea.
  • June 5, 2016 – CPW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • June 10, 2016 – PWR: Tommy Dreamer defeated Arik Cannon in a hardcore rules match.
  • June 17, 2016 – F1RST: Ariya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • June 18, 2016 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • June 23, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Duke Cornell.
  • June 25, 2016 – FLW: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Joey Anderson and The Masked Character.
  • June 26, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Colin Delaney.
  • July 8, 2016 – FW vs CZW: Arik Cannon, Chris Castro, Sally Stitches and Space Monkey defeated Brittany Blake, Conor Claxton, David Starr and Joe Gacy.
  • July 9, 2016 – PWCS: Jake Dirden defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 30, 2016 – MIW: Arik Cannon defeated Scott Story.
  • August 13, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Zicky Dice.
  • August 26, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Ken Anderson, Shawn Daivari and Stephen King in a 4-way match.
  • August 27, 2016 – FLW: Stephen King defeated Arik Cannon to retain the FLW heavyweight title.
  • September 4, 2016 – CHIKARA: Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 9, 2016 – Mondo Lucha: El Chivas Blanco, Space Monkey and The Russian Beast defeated Arik Cannon, Dysfunction and Ruff Crossing.
  • September 10, 2016 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Lince Dorado.
  • September 30, 2016 – FW: Double Dragon Monkey Fury (Rey Furia and Space Monkey) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers), The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas) & Arik Cannon and Ariya Daivari in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 1, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Ariya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 8, 2016 – CPW: Arik Cannon defeated Jake Cena.
  • October 30, 2016 – FEST: Arik Cannon defeated Martin Stone in the 1st round. Arik Cannon defeated Chuck Taylor in the semi-finals. Heidi Lovelace defeated Arik Cannon to win the tournament and vacant FEST heavyweight title.
  • November 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon, Little Guido and Suge D defeated Buck Nasty, Joey Ryan and Kody Rice.
  • November 12, 2016 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Silas Young.
  • November 26, 2016 – PWB: Aaron Williams defeated Arik Cannon.
  • December 3, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Little Guido.
  • December 9, 2016 – FW: Ethan Page defeated Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace in a 3-way match.
  • December 10, 2016 – PWCS: Arik Cannon defeated Mat Fitchett.
  • December 16, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Matt Cage.
  • December 17, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Peter Avalon.
  • January 7, 2017 – AAW: Nick Brubaker & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Arik Cannon & Spears And Beers (Mike Hartenbower and Waylon).
  • January 13, 2017 – FW: Stevie Fierce defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 15, 2017 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Ariya Daivari to win the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • February 4, 2017 – AAW: Arik Cannon defeated David Starr, Marion Fontaine and Stephen Wolff in a 4-way match.
  • February 11, 2017 – FW: Rob Matter defeated Arik Cannon, Elliot Paul, Kenny Sutra, Kevin Park and Pat Monix in a 6-way match.
  • February 12, 2017 – FEST: Awaken (Leon Scott and Wolf Taylor) defeated Arik Cannon in a handicap, 1st round match.
  • February 25, 2017 – MIW: Arik Cannon defeated Giant Griffen.
  • March 4, 2017 – AAW: Brubaker defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 7, 2017 – 205 Live: Akira Tozawa defeated Bryan Kendrick.
  • March 9, 2017 – NWL STL: Davey Gibson defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 10, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated DUF (Arik Cannon and Sami Callihan).
  • March 24, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 25, 2017 – GAIN 1: Jordy Lee and Kody Rice defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • March 29, 2017 – AWE: Leva Bates, ODB and Robbie E defeated Amber Nova, Arik Cannon and Brandi Lauren.
  • March 30, 2017 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Arik Cannon, Bryan Idol, Crazy Boy, Dink, Ethan Page, Facade, Flip Gordon, Glacier, Jervis Cottonbelly, John Silver, The Invisible Man and Veda Scott in a 13-way match.
  • March 30, 2017 – FTPW/OCW: Arik Cannon won a dark match battle to the top mountain match.
  • March 31, 2017 – PPW: Tripp Cassidy defeated Arik Cannon to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 1, 2017 – PWR: Jason Cade defeated AR Fox and Arik Cannon and Caleb Konley and Davey Vega and Joey Janela and Lio Rush and Serpentico and Trevor Lee and Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a Invitational match to win the Scramble title.
  • April 22, 2017 – PWB: Venom defeated Arik Cannon to retain the PWB title.
  • April 29, 2017 – RONIN 14: Main Man Malken defeated Arik Cannon.
  • May 5, 2017 – PWR: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon, Curt Stallion, David Starr, Ethan Page, Jordan Len-X, Kevin Thorn, Myron Reed, Space Monkey and Trey Miguel in a 10-way match to retain the Scramble title.
  • May 20, 2017 – FW/RPW: Arik Cannon, John Skyler, Mad Man Pondo and Suge D defeated Cody Jones, Darin Corbin, Ethan Page and Willie Richardson.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Jigsaw.
  • June 3, 2017 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Air Wolf to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • June 10, 2017 – PWCS: Danny Adams defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 11, 2017 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the vacant Undisputed title.
  • July 1, 2017 – MIW: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Justice.
  • July 8, 2017 – PWB: Super Thunderfrog defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 15, 2017 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Price.
  • July 21, 2017 – FW vs CZW: Alexander James, Conor Claxton, Joe Gacy and Maria Manic defeated Arik Cannon, GPA, Kylie Rae and Stevie Fierce.
  • August 5, 2017 – AAW: Myron Reed defeated Arik Cannon, Brett Gakiya, Jake Something, Juntai Miller and Kody Rice in a 6-way match.
  • August 12, 2017 – AWF: Arik Cannon and Super Thunderfrog defeated Josh Price and Nick Nelson.
  • August 18, 2017 – FW: Suge D defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 20, 2017 – GCW: Kyle The Beast defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 26, 2017 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Scott Story.
  • September 3, 2017 – FEST!: The Boilermakers (Arik Cannon and Teddy Stigma) defeated Awaken (Jonny Vandal and Wolfe Taylor).
  • September 7, 2017 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • September 9, 2017 – Mondo Lucha: Ben McCoy, Dysfunction and Yanni Gianos defeated ???, Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • September 9, 2017 – CPW: Arik Cannon defeated Brubaker.
  • September 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st round and retaining the heavyweight title.
  • September 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry, Cole Radrick, Dave Crist and Kongo Kong defeated Arik Cannon, Calvin Tankman, Johnathan Wolf and Shane Mercer.
  • September 22, 2017 – FW: Bucky Collins defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 29, 2017 – Showtime: Arik Cannon and Shawn Daivari defeated Air Wolf and Brandon Gore.
  • September 30, 2017 – MIW: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz.
  • October 14, 2017 – MIW: Arik Cannon defeated Chris Jordan to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 20, 2017 – FW: Arik Cannon defeated Anthony Henry.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: Kevin Ku defeated Arik Cannon, Kobe Durst and Shane Sabre in a 4-way match, 1st round match.
  • November 3, 2017 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Air Wolf.
  • November 4, 2017 – ComPro: Aaron Anders defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 17, 2017 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated Brubaker.
  • November 18, 2017 – RONIN 17: Arik Cannon defeated Darby Allon.
  • November 25, 2017 – MIW: Arik Cannon defeated Orin Veidt.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: Dominic Garrini defeated Arik Cannon.
  • December 2, 2017 – HOH 36: Bull James defeated Arik Cannon, Curt Stallion and Connor Braxton in a 4-way match.
  • December 7, 2017 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon and Tommy Dreamer defeated Abyss and Darin Corbin in a street fight.
  • December 8, 2017 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Brandon Gore.
  • December 9, 2017 – FEST: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Ryan to retain the Wretlepalooza title.
  • December 15, 2017 – FLW: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st round.
  • December 16, 2017 – FLW: Arik Cannon won a battle royal.
  • December 21, 2017 – ComPro: Arik Cannon defeated Michael Wolf. Joe Cuedo, Kikutaro, Matt Cross and Michael Wolf defeated Arik Cannon, Armin Syzlack, Gajo and Latrell Upton.
  • December 23, 2017 – ComPro: Arik Cannon defeated Kikutaro.
  • January 5, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Tomahawk Kid.
  • January 6, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Fire Ant, Jason Cade and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match to retain the Wrestlepalooza title.
  • January 12, 2018 – Freelance: Ethan Page defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 13, 2018 – PWB: Rob James defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 20, 2018 – MIW: Scott Story defeated Arik Cannon to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 20, 2018 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz.
  • February 16, 2018 – Freelance: Gringo Loco defeated Alex Ohlson and Arik Cannon and Kenny Sutra and Robert Anthony and Scott Story in a scramble match.
  • February 17, 2018 – CRUSHED 4: Arik Cannon defeated Rob James.
  • February 18, 2018 – HOW: Air Wolf defeated Darin Corbin, Arik Cannon and Kody Rice in a 4-way match to win the Undisputed title.
  • February 24, 2018 – PWB: Stevie Fierce defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 7, 2018 – PWP: Branden Juarez defeated Arik Cannon and Hype Gotti in a 3-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • March 9, 2018 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated Jake Parnell.
  • March 17, 2018 – FLW: Arik Cannon, Bobby Brennan and Jack Ledger defeated Danny Duggan, Darin Corbin and Tommy Lee Curtis.
  • March 18, 2018 – FLW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 22, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Ryan to retain the Wrestlepalooza title.
  • March 30, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon and Tomahawk Kid defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) by disqualification.
  • March 31, 2018 – Showtime: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 7, 2018 – CEW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 20, 2018 – Zelo Pro: Gringo Loco defeated Arik Cannon, Craig Mitchell and Simon Grimm and Pat Monix in a 4-way match.
  • April 21, 2018 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated JDX.
  • April 27, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon and Tomahawk Kid defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore) in a no count-out, no disqualification match.
  • April 28, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Ethan Page in a 3-way match to retain the FW title.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush defeated Arik Cannon.
  • May 18, 2018 – Freelance: Arik Cannon was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Isaias Velazquez. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Arik Cannon and Ethan Page to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 25, 2018 – Showtime: The Firm (ESQ and Rylie Jackson) defeated Arik Cannon and Tomahawk Kid.
  • June 2, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Air Wolf defeated Arik Cannon to win the Wrestlepalooza title.
  • June 10, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 15, 2018 – Freelance vs. The World: Arik Cannon vs. Ethan Page ended in a double disqualification.
  • June 22, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Graham Bell.
  • June 30, 2018 – FLWA: Arik Cannon and King Leonidas defeated The Black Plague (Heavy Metal Lore and Joseph Wayne).
  • July 7, 2018 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Avalon.
  • July 13, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Air Wolf and Arik Cannon defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore).
  • July 29, 2018 – HOW: Arik Cannon and Sean Waltman defeated Darin Corbin and Rob Justice.
  • August 24, 2018 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated Kenny Sutra.
  • September 7, 2018 – Mondo Lucha 10th Anniversary Show Special: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Zach Gowen defeated Hardcore Impact (Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli) and Chase McCoy.
  • September 8, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Movie Myk.
  • September 16, 2018 – Beyond Feast Championship Wrestling: Chris Dickinson defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 22, 2018 – RONIN 20: Jay Rios defeated Aaron Epic and Alex Cruz and Arik Cannon and Markos Espada and Serpentico in a scramble match.
  • September 28, 2018 – SDW: AJ LaRock and Arik Cannon defeated Craven Knyte and JDX in the semi-finals. The Temple Of Terror (Aaron Corbin and Brandon Gore) defeated AJ LaRock and Arik Cannon to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2018 – MWE: The Black Plague (Heavy Metal Lore and Joseph Wayne) defeated AJ Sanchez and Arik Cannon.
  • October 5, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Sebastian Taylor.
  • October 6, 2018 – CRUSHED 5: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Price.
  • October 19, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon, Elliott Paul and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match.
  • October 21, 2018 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Eli Drake.
  • October 28, 2018 – FEST: Arik Cannon was in the battle royal won by Shotzi Blackheart.
  • November 2, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Orin Veidt.
  • November 3, 2018 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Brandon Gore.
  • November 10, 2018 – AWF: Sterling Bond defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 10, 2018 – SDW: Air Wolf defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 16, 2018 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • November 24, 2018 – PWB: Scott Story defeated Arik Cannon to retain the battleground title.
  • November 25, 2018 – HOW: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Ken Anderson in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Undisputed title.
  • December 7, 2018 – Showtime: Aesop Mitchell vs. Arik Cannon ended in a no contest.
  • December 8, 2018 – FLW: The Uprising (Danny Duggan, Darin Corbin and Tommy Lee Curtis) defeated Arik Cannon, Mr. Inkredible and Tyler Colton.
  • December 14, 2018 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated Ethan Page.
  • December 28, 2018 – REVOLVER: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 5, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Air Wolf defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in a 3-way match to retain the Wrestlepalooza title.
  • January 6, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon in a street fight to retain the Uptown VFW title.
  • January 19, 2019 – AWF: Air Wolf and Arik Cannon defeated Big Slick Willie and Nick Nelson.
  • January 25, 2019 – SDW: AJ LaRock and Arik Cannon defeated Brandon Gore and Jay Bradley.
  • January 26, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon and Roy Gordon defeated Sterling Bond and Storm Grayson.
  • February 1, 2019 – Freelance: The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins, Darin Corbin and Mikey McFinnegan) defeated Arik Cannon & The N Words (A-Jizzle and B-Ryce).
  • February 2, 2019 – Showtime: Kal Creed defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 2019 – AWF: Angel Dorado defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 17, 2019 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Angel Dorado, JDX and Nathen Edwards in a 4-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the Undisputed title.
  • February 22, 2019 – SDW: AJ LaRock and Arik Cannon defeated The Temple Of Terror (Aaron Corbin and Brandon Gore) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Angel Dorado.
  • March 8, 2019 – Freelance: Air Wolf defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 9, 2019 – REVOLVER: Caleb Konley defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin and Dave Crist and Jimmy Jacobs and Stephen Wolf to retain the PWR Scramble title.
  • March 10, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin, Dino Dude and Super Beetle defeated Glitch, Jesus Bryce, Monsieur La Lutte and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • March 23, 2019 – AWF: JDX defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AWF title.
  • March 30, 2019 – March Mayhem – A Fundraiser For The Trinity Radio Club: Air Wolf, Angel Dorado and Arik Cannon defeated Aaron Corbin, Darin Corbin and Rylie Jackson.
  • April 4, 2019 – MurderMania: Air Wolf defeated Arik Cannon, Atomic Super Thunderfrog and Sanchez in a 4-way, no ring match.
  • April 4, 2019 – IWTV Family Reunion: Red Eagle defeated Arik Cannon and Ethan Page and Mike Verna and Mikey and Ophidian in a scramble match.
  • April 5, 2019 – Blackcraft: Arik Cannon was in the battle royal won by Zicky Dice.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw, Razerhawk, Stokely Hathaway (Chuck Taylor) and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Arik Cannon, Cam Zagami, Hallowicked and Hermit Crab.
  • April 6, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon vs. Sexxxy Eddy ended in a double pin.
  • April 6, 2019 – REVOLVER: Caleb Konley defeated Clayton Gainz and Daga and Ian Maxwell and Jake Manning and Arik Cannon and John Skyler and Kyle The Beast and Lance Anoa’i and Mance Warner and Trey Miguel and Shigehiro Irie to retain the Scramble title.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 3: Arik Cannon was in the clusterfuck battle royal which ended in a no contest.
  • April 12, 2019 – ComPro: Arik Cannon defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • April 19, 2019 – Freelance: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) defeated Arik Cannon and Kris Chambers.
  • April 20, 2019 – PWB: Jah-C defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 26, 2019 – SDW: Arik Cannon defeated Aaron Corbin.
  • April 27, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon and Petey Brown defeated Crixus and The System.
  • May 3, 2019 – Showtime: Arik Cannon defeated Brandon Gore in the 1st round. Rylie Jackson defeated Arik Cannon by count-out, in the quarter-finals.
  • May 10, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs, oVe (Jake Crist and Madman Fulton) & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) in a 4-way tag team match to win the PWR tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2019 – AWF: Nick Nelson defeated Arik Cannon.
  • May 17, 2019 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated Ophidian.
  • May 18, 2019 – Resistance Chapter VI: Arik Cannon defeated Kody Rice.
  • May 19, 2019 – ICW: Daryck St. Holmes defeated Arik Cannon in the quarter-finals.
  • May 24, 2019 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • May 25, 2019 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Kyle Pro.
  • May 26, 2019 – IWTV: Ace Steel defeated Arik Cannon.
  • May 26, 2019 – CHIKARA: Lucas Calhoun and Stray Kat defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • June 1, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Nick Nelson.
  • June 5, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Air Wolf, Angel Dorado and Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin, Heavy Metal Lore and Sebastian Taylor.
  • June 7, 2019 – LLL: The Ragnarockers (Bruce Rogers and Hunter Grey) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2019 – Timebomb III: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin in a no ring, no rules match.
  • July 7, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Bobby Black and Bradley Prescott IV and Cabana Man Dan and Coach Mikey and Gregory Iron and Lance Lude and Matt Knicks and Nate Webb and Rob Killjoy and The Lord Of The Yard (Dale Patricks) to win the beer bash at the beach match.
  • June 14, 2019 – Freelance vs. The World: Arik Cannon, Effy and Kikutaro defeated The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins, Darin Corbin and Kenny Sutra).
  • June 16, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Price.
  • June 22, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated James Tapia.
  • June 28, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Mike Quackenbush defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 29, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon and Raven defeated Josh Price and Nick Nelson.
  • July 4, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Scott Story.
  • July 5, 2019 – Freelance: Swoggle defeated Alexander Lee and Arik Cannon and Atticus Cogar and Gregory Iron and Steve Manders in a scramble match.
  • July 6, 2019 – Timebomb III: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin in a no ring, no rules match.
  • July 7, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Arik Cannon was in the beer bash at the beach match won by Darin Corbin.
  • July 13, 2019 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated JDX, Kyle Pro and Venom in a 4-way elimination match.
  • July 13, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon and Petey Brown defeated 0 Sympathy (Sterling Bond and The System).
  • July 20, 2019 – SDW: AJ LaRock and Arik Cannon defeated Roy Gordon and Tony Nas to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2019 – REVOLVER: 1 Called Manders defeated Arik Cannon, John Skyler and Mance Warner in a 4-way match to retain the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • July 28, 2019 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin to win the Undisputed title.
  • August 2, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 10, 2019 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Jah-C.
  • August 11, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Havoc in a street fight.
  • August 16, 2019 – Freelance: Arik Cannon defeated B-Boy.
  • August 17, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Jah-C.
  • August 18, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon and Petey Brown defeated The Natural Wreckers (Josh Price and Nick Nelson).
  • September 6, 2019 – Mondo Lucha: Ben McCoy, Chris Castro, Dysfunction & Ruff Crossing defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) and Red Goldsteins (??? & ???) and Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin and Danhausen & Marion Fontaine in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 14, 2019 – Showtime: Arik Cannon was in the rumble match won by Rylie Jackson.
  • September 18, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 44: Heather Monroe defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Joey Ryan in a 4-way match.
  • September 20, 2019 – Freelance: The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins, Darin Corbin and Kenny Sutra) defeated Alex Ohlson, Arik Cannon and Matt Knicks.
  • September 21, 2019 – CRUSHED 6: Darin Corbin defeated Air Wolf and Arik Cannon in a 3-way match.
  • September 27, 2019 – AWF: The System defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 28, 2019 – AWF: Nick Nelson defeated Arik Cannon, Levy Cruise and Petey Brown in a 4-way match to retain the TV title.
  • October 4, 2019 – REVOLVER/Impact Wrestling Tales From The Ring 3: Jake Crist defeated Ace Austin, Arik Cannon and Daga in a 4-way match to retain the X-Division title.
  • October 5, 2019 – CRUSHED 7: Arik Cannon and Nikki Heat defeated Brandon Gore and James Tapia.
  • October 18, 2019 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Rob Justice.
  • October 18, 2019 – MIW: Arik Cannon and El Bano defeated 3 Under Par (Chadwick Wentworth III and Rob James) by disqualification.
  • October 18, 2019 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Kyle Pro.
  • October 25, 2019 – Freelance: The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins, Darin Corbin and Kenny Sutra) defeated 1 Called Manders, Arik Cannon and Atticus Cogar.
  • October 26, 2019 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Vic Capri defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza).
  • October 27, 2019 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin in a street fight to retain the Undisputed title.
  • November 3, 2019 – FEST: Wolfe Taylor defeated Arik Cannon, Craig Mitchell and Tripp Cassidy in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • November 9, 2019 – AWF: Nick Nelson defeated Arik Cannon to retain the TV title.
  • November 22, 2019 – Freelance: GPA defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 23, 2019 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Scott Story.
  • December 6, 2019 – Showtime: Arik Cannon and Kyle Pro defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore).
  • December 7, 2019 – GLCW/HOH 57: Arik Cannon, Jax Dane and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Jay Bradley, Jeff Luxon and Ryan Kross.
  • December 8, 2019 – GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Arik Cannon and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • December 13, 2019 – Freelance: Josh Alexander defeated Arik Cannon, Kobe Durst and Kody Lane in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, AWF: Nick Nelson defeated Arik Cannon to retain the TV title.
  • December 18, 2018 – PWP: Arik Cannon defeated Duke Cornell by disqualification. Cornell retains the heavyweight title.
  • December 27, 2019 – REVOLVER: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 3, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Ryan.
  • January 4, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Priscilla Kelly defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Orange Cassidy in a 4-way match to win the Uptown VFW title.
  • January 5, 2020 – Timebomb V: Joey Ryan defeated Arik Cannon in a no ring, match.
  • January 10, 2020 – Freelance: Isaias Velazquez defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 11, 2020 – AWF: Bill Williams defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 25, 2020 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Heavy Metal Lore.
  • January 30, 2020 – PWP: Arik Cannon and Con Artiest defeated Duke Cornell and Moonshine Russell.
  • February 1, 2020 – AWF: Arik Cannon defeated Bill Williams.
  • February 7, 2020 – Freelance: Warhorse defeated Arik Cannon, Isaias Velazquez and Tony Deppen in a 4-way match to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • February 8, 2020 – AWF: Bill Williams defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 16, 2020 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Dak Draper to retain the Undisputed title.
  • February 22, 2020 – CRUSHED 8: Arik Cannon defeated Jah-C.
  • February 29, 2020 – PWB: Heavy Metal Lore defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 6, 2020 – Freelance: GPA defeated Arik Cannon and Dan The Dad and Darin Corbin and Gary Jay and Kenny Sutra in a scramble match to become #1 contender for the Legacy title.
  • March 7, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Dak Draper.
  • February 21, 2021 – F1RST Wrestling Show 1: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and Warhorse defeated Arik Cannon & Top Flight (Darius Martin and Daunte Martin).
  • February 21, 2021 – F1RST Wrestling Show 2: Arik Cannon defeated Devon Monroe to retain the Uptown VFW title.
  • April 8, 2021 – IWTV Family Reunion: A Very Good Professional Wrestling Team (A Very Good Professional Wrestler, Daniel Makabe, Tre Lamar and Wheeler YUTA) defeated Downey’s Irish Drinking Team (Arik Cannon, Dan Champion, Jigsaw and Lucky 13).
  • April 17, 2021 – Glory Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Warhorse.
  • April 25, 2021 – F1RST Wrestling Show 1: Arik Cannon vs. Devon Monroe ended in a no contest. Cannon retains the Uptown VFW title.
  • May 22, 2021 – Glory Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Adams.
  • May 27, 2021 – Timebomb: Frontman Jah defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 14, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #14: Eddie Kingston and Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Arik Cannon and Kevin Blackwood.
  • June 26, 2021 – Higher Ground: Shane Black defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 24, 2021 – Higher Ground: Arik Cannon and Shane Black defeated Darin Corbin and Trevor Outlaw. Arik Cannon defeated Trevor Outlaw.
  • July 25, 2021 – Glory Pro: Dan The Dad defeated Arik Cannon in a street fight.
  • July 29, 2021 – Timebomb: Orin Veidt defeated Arik Cannon in a death match.
  • August 14, 2021 – PWB: Arik Cannon defeated Rob Justice.
  • August 21, 2021 – SCWPro: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon to retain the SCWPro title.
  • August 22, 2021 – Sunday Fun Day: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 3, 2021 – Higher Ground: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • October 1, 2021 – F1RST Wrestling: Ariya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 2, 2021 – Higher Ground: Arin Cannon vs. Darin Corbin ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 3, 2021 – Glory Pro: ATM defeated Arik Cannon, Dan The Dad, Davey Bang, Effy and Kody Lane in a 6-way match.