Cash Flo

Title History

  • Bandit Pro title defeating Mr. Grimm (June 15, 2019);
  • OVW Southern tag team titles w Jay Bradley defeating Maximus Khan & Big Zo (August 3, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • August 28, 1997–IWA Mid South: Blaze defeated Cash Flo..
  • September 11, 1997–IWA Mid South: War Machines defeated Cash Flo & Rollin Hard..
  • September 27, 1997–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Rollin Hard..
  • October 21, 1997–King of the Death Match: Ian Rotten beat Cash Flo in a Thumbtack Bat/Barbwire Boards Match (1st round) ..
  • November 11, 1997–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Mad Man Pondo..
  • November 27, 1997–IWA Mid South-Gorefest: Cash Flo beat Ian Rotten..
  • December 4, 1997–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Rollin Hard for the IWA Television title..
  • January 13, 1998–IWA Mid South: Suicide Kid defeated Cash Flo..
  • January 29, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid South Television title..
  • April 9, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Rik Matrix..
  • April 23, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Mad Man Pondo..
  • April 30, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Ian Rotten & Ox Harley & Doug Gilbert beat Corporal Robinson & Tower of Doom & Flash Flanagan & Bull Pain in a War Games Match..
  • May 7, 1998–IWA Mid South: Flash Flanagan beat Cash Flo..
  • June 4, 1998–IWA Mid South: Ox Harley defeated Cash Flo..
  • June 25, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Mike Sensation for the IWA Light Heavyweight title..
  • July 2, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Harry Palmer defeated Jason Lee & Flash Flanagan..
  • July 23, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Harry Palmer defeated Tyrin & American Kickboxer..
  • August 26, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo, Mike Sensation & Rollin Hard beat Harry Palmer, Ian Rotten & Mitch Page..
  • November 13, 1998–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Wolfie D..
  • February 4, 2000–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo beat Rollin Hard in a Street Fight..
  • September 8, 2000–IWA Mid South: Mitch Page defeated Cash Flo in a Caribbean Spider Net Glass Death Match..
  • September 16, 2000–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Chris Hero defeated Uncle Honkey & Alister Fear..
  • September 30, 2000–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Ian Rotten & Corporal Punishment defeated The Official Mark & Allister Fear & Manslaughter in a Texas Death Match..
  • October 20, 2000–King of Death Match: Rollin Hard beat Cash Flo in a 4 Corners of Pain Match in the 1st round..
  • December 30, 2000–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Ian Rotten to win the IWA Mid South Heavyweight title..
  • July 21, 2001–IWA Mid South: Mitch Page defeated Cash Flo..
  • July 28, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Colt Cabana defeated B.J Whitmer & Chris Hero..
  • August 18, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Rollin Hard in a Loser Leaves Town Match..
  • September 7, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Patrick..
  • September 15, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Mitch Page, Corporal Robinson & Allister Fear in a 4 Way Match..
  • September 22, 2001–IWA Mid South: Trent Baker beat Cash Flo to retain the IWA Mid South Heavyweight title..
  • October 27, 2001–IWA Mid South: Michael Shane defeated Cash Flo..
  • November 10, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo beat Blaze..
  • November 24, 2001–Chris Hero defeated Cash Flo & Ian Rotten in a 3 Way Match to retain the IWA Mid South Heavyweight title..
  • December 8, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo beat Navajo Warrior & Rugby Thug in a Triple Threat Match..
  • December 15, 2001–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Rollin Hard..
  • December 22, 2001–IWA Mid South: C.M Punk defeated Cash Flo to retain the IWA Mid South Heavyweight title..
  • January 11, 2002–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated Cash Flo..
  • January 12, 2002–IWA Mid South: Chris Candido defeated Cash Flo..
  • February 8, 2002–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Necro Butcher..
  • February 9, 2002–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Adrian Serrano..
  • March 2, 2002–IWA Mid South: –Axl & Ian Rotten beat Mitch Page & Rollin Hard (c), Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson in a 3 Way Tag Team Match to win the IWA Mid South Tag Team titles..
  • April 19, 2002–IWA Mid South: Mean & Hard beat Cash Flo & 2 Tuff Tony to retain the IWA Mid South Tag Team titles..
  • April 24, 2002–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo beat 2 Tuff Tony..
  • May 1, 2002–IWA Mid South: Colt Cabana defeated Cash Flo to retain the IWA Mid South Heavyweight title..
  • May 3, 2002: IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Ian Rotten defeated Mitch Page & Rollin Hard for the IWA Mid South Tag Team titles..
  • May 10, 2002–IWA Mid South: Ian Rotten beat Cash Flo to win the control of the IWA Tag Team titles..
  • July 12, 2002–IWA Mid South-King of the Death Match Tournament: 2 Tuff Tony beat Cash Flo in a Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Board Match in the 1st Round..
  • August 17, 2002–IWA Mid South: Corporal Robinson defeated Cash Flo in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match..
  • September 20, 2002–IWA Mid South: Rollin Hard defeated Cash Flo..
  • September 28, 2002–IWA Mid South: Tracy Smothers & Ian Rotten beat Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson..
  • May 17, 2003–IWA Mid South: Ian Rotten beat Cash Flo..
  • May 24, 2003–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated Terek the Great..
  • July 4, 2003–IWA Mid South: Nate Webb defeated Cash Flo..
  • October 2, 2003–IWA Mid South: Mickie Knuckles defeated Cash Flo..
  • January 17, 2004–IWA Mid South-Put Up or Shut Up: Cash Flo beat Trik Davis..
  • February 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo defeated B.G James..
  • April 15, 2004–CCW: Cash Flo defeated Emil Sitoci & Viper in a Triple Threat Match..
  • April 16, 2004–IWA Mid South: Emil Sitoci defeated Cash Flo..
  • April 30, 2004–CCW: Cash Flo defeated Emil Sitoci..
  • June 19, 2004–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis defeated Cash Flo by disqualification..
  • September 15, 2004–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Mad Man Pondo defeated 2 Tuff Tony & Corporal Robinson in a Tables Elimination Match..
  • August 12, 2006–IWA Mid South: Cash Flo & Mtich Page defeated Deranged & Corporal Robinson..
  • September 15, 2006–IWA Mid South: Toby Klein, Deranged & Corporal Robinson beat Cash Flo, Mitch Page & Bull Pain in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match..
  • August 5, 2007–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong defeated Cash Flo in Sellersburg, Indiana..
  • September 22, 2007–IWA Mid South: J.C Bailey defeated Cash Flo, Mickie Knuckles, Jimmy Clough, Deranged and Ian Rotten in a 6 Way Elimination Match..
  • September 8, 2017–PWF: Cash Flo defeated Teddy King.
  • September 9, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Shane Andrews defeated Cash Flo.
  • September 16, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) defeated Big Zo and Houdini in a dark match.
  • September 23, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Dre Blitz in a dark match.
  • September 23, 2017–OVW Matt Cappotelli Benefit Show: Cash Flo was in the battle royal won by Houdini.
  • September 30, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) defeated KTD and Sam Thompson.
  • October 7, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Team Billyocious (Aloicious Hamilton and Billy O) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan).
  • October 7, 2017–OVW Saturday Night Special: Dapper Dan defeated Big Zo and Cash Flo and Damion and Houdini and KTD and Sam Thompson and Willie Cranium in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 13, 2017–PWF: Shane Andrews defeated Cash Flo and Teddy King in a 3-way match.
  • October 21, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Reverend Stuart Miles defeated Cash Flo.
  • October 28, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) defeated KTD and Sam Thompson in a dark match.
  • November 4, 2017–OVW Saturday Night Special: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Logan James defeated Cash Flo in a dark match.
  • November 25, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo was in the battle royal won by KTD.
  • December 2, 2017–OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo defeated Dapper Dan.
  • December 8, 2017–PWF: Joseph Schwartz defeated Cash Flo.
  • December 9, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Aloicious Hamilton.
  • December 30, 2017–OVW TV (Taped): Dapper Dan defeated Cash Flo.
  • January 6, 2018–OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo was in the nightmare rumble match won by Bud Dwight.
  • January 23, 2018–PWF: Cash Flo defeated Teddy King by count-out.
  • February 9, 2018–PWF: Cash Flo defeated Jake Garvin.
  • March 9, 2018–PWF: Derek Neal defeated Alex Herzog, Cash Flo and Zodiak in a 4-way match.
  • March 23, 2018–PPW: Corey Storm and Dan O’Hare vs. The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Dapper Dan) in a no contest.
  • March 27, 2018–PWF: 2 Tuff Tony, Cash Flo and Mad Man Pondo defeated Teddy King’s Lettermen (Jake Garvin, Matt Jones and Teddy King).
  • April 13, 2018–PWF: Cash Flo defeated Teddy King in a career vs hair match.
  • April 27, 2018–OVW Run For The Ropes: Team Floyd (Adam Slade, Kevin Giza, Randall Floyd, Ryan Howe and Sam Thompson) defeated Team LJ (Adam Revolver, Cash Flo, Logan James, Shiloh Jonze and Ted McNaler) in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 11, 2018–PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) & Logan James defeated IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) & Tyler Matrix and Cash Flo, Satu Jinn & Teddy King in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 8, 2018–PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Cash Flo and Tyler Matrix.
  • June 22, 2018–PPW/PWF: Cash Flo defeated Daniel Eads.
  • July 13, 2018–PWF: Dominic Garrini defeated Cash Flo in a knockout or tapout match.
  • August 2, 2018–Bandit Wrestling: Brett Ison defeated Cash Flo and Uncle Byff in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • August 10, 2018–PWF: Derek Neal defeated Cash Flo to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • September 1, 2018–IPW: Cash Flo defeated Andrew Thomas.
  • October 12, 2018–PWF: Cash Flo defeated Twan Tucker in the 1st round. Brett Ison defeated Cash Flo, Joshua Bishop, O’Shay Edwards and Zodiak in a 5-way match to win the tournament.
  • November 9, 2018–PWF: Cash Flo defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • November 30, 2018–PPW: Cash Flo defeated Brett Ison in the 1st round. Cash Flo defeated Jason Kincaid and Nick Iggy in a 3-way, semi-finals match. Cash Flo defeated Kevin Ku to win the tournament.
  • December 14, 2018–Crux: Chip Day defeated Cash Flo in a street fight.
  • January 5, 2019–OVW Nightmare Rumble: Cash Flo was in the nightmare rumble match won by Tony Gunn.
  • January 12, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Justin Smooth defeated Colton Cage and Cash Flo and Dimes and Dustin Jackson and Eddie Knight in a gauntlet match to retain the Television title.
  • January 19, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Sam Thompson.
  • January 26, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated KTD in a dark match.
  • February 2, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo and Dapper Dan defeated Big Zo and Eddie Knight in a dark match.
  • February 2, 2019–OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo defeated Big Zo.
  • February 9, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Justin Smooth defeated Adam Revolver and Big Zo and Cash Flo and David Lee Lorenze III and Drew Hernandez and Melvin Maximus and Shiloh Jonze and William Lutz in a gauntlet match to retain the Television title.
  • March 2, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo and Drew Hernandez defeated Big Zo and Justin Smooth in a dark match.
  • March 9, 2019–Impact Wrestling/OVW One Night Only: Clash In The Bluegrass (Taped): Big Zo defeated Cash Flo, Jay Bradley and Moose in a 4-way match.
  • March 16, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo and Dimes defeated Eddie Knight and Melvin Maximus in a street fight, dark match.
  • March 22, 2019–PPW: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Daniel Eads) defeated The Lifers (Bobby Beverly and Matthew Justice).
  • March 30, 2019–IPW: Cash Flo defeated Tobey Farley in the 1st round. Axton Ray defeated Caleb Courageous, Cash Flo, Crazzy Steve, Devin Driscoll and Tracer X in a 6-way elimination match to win the Smoky Mountain Cup.
  • April 6, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo vs. Tony Gunn ended in a no contest.
  • April 6, 2019–OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo defeated Sam Thompson by count-out.
  • April 13, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Tanner Reynolds.
  • April 20, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan) defeated Cash Flo and Brandon Espinosa to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan) defeated Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Brandon Espinosa defeated Cash Flo.
  • May 11, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Dustin Jackson defeated Cash Flo.
  • May 11, 2019–OVW Saturday Night Special: Sam Thompson defeated Cash Flo.
  • May 18, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan & Maximus Khan) and Dustin Jackson defeated Ashton Cove, Cash Flo and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • May 25, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Dustin Jackson defeated Cash Flo to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 1, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Dustin Jackson and Michael Hayes defeated Cash Flo and Justin Smooth.
  • June 1, 2019–OVW Saturday Night Special: Dustin Jackson defeated Cash Flo to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 8, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Randall Floyd defeated Big Zo and Brandon Wolfe and Cash Flo and Drew Hernandez and Sam Thompson in a gauntlet match to retain the Television title.
  • June 12, 2019–OVW Event: King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan) vs. Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya ended in a no contest. King’s Ransom retains the Southern tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Randall Floyd defeated Adam Revolver and Alexander and Amon and Cash Flo and Drew Hernandez in a gauntlet match to retain the Television title.
  • June 15, 2019–IPW: Cash Flo defeated Mr. Grimm to win the Bandit Pro title.
  • July 6, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya defeated Chace Destiny and Corey Storm in a dark match.
  • July 13, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya defeated KTD and Lee Holliday in a dark match.
  • July 20, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya defeated The Vet Express (Apollo and Raul LaMotta) in a dark match.
  • July 23, 2019–UPW/NSCW: Cash Flo defeated Shawn Hurley.
  • July 27, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo vs. Maximus Khan ended in a no contest.
  • August 3, 2019–OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo and Jay Bradley defeated Big Zo [Replacement for Leonis Khan] and Maximus Khan to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • August 10, 2019–IPW: Axton Ray defeated Cash Flo to retain the United States title.
  • August 18, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): Cash Flo defeated Lee Holliday in a dark match.
  • August 24, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) defeated Ashton Cove, Dapper Dan and Sam Thompson in a dark match.
  • September 14, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan & Maximus Khan) & The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley).
  • September 15, 2019–UPW/UCW/NSCW: Cash Is King (Cash Flo and John Irons) defeated Christian James and Kyle Maggard.
  • September 28, 2019–OVW TV (Taped): King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley) in a handicap match.
  • September 28, 2019–IPW: Cash Flo defeated Crazzy Steve to retain the Bandit Pro title.
  • October 1, 2019–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley) defeated EC Diamond, KTD, Vineeshhh and William Lutz in a dark match.
  • October 8, 2019–OVW TV: Cash Flo was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Jax Dane.
  • October 15, 2019–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) defeated The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler) to qualify for the Nightmare Cup.
  • October 22, 2019–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley) defeated AJ Daniels, EC Diamond, KTD and Steve Michaels in a dark match.
  • October 29, 2019–OVW TV: Corey Storm and Dimes defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya), King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan) & Dustin Jackson and Randall Floyd in a 4-way tag team match to win the Nightmare Cup.
  • November 12, 2019–OVW TV: Corey Storm and Dimes defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Jay Bradley) to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2019–OVW TV: Jax Dane defeated Cash Flo by disqualification.
  • December 10, 2019–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley) defeated Corey Storm, Dimes, Jax Dane and Mahabali Shera in a steel cage match.
  • January 7, 2020–OVW TV: Cash Flo was in the dark battle royal won by AJZ.
  • January 11, 2020–OVW Saturday Night Special: Cash Flo defeated Luscious Lawrence to earn a spot in the nightmare rumble match. Cash Flo won the nightmare rumble match.
  • January 14, 2020–OVW TV: Cash Flo vs. Leonis Khan to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title ended in a no contest.
  • January 21, 2020–OVW TV: Justin Smooth and Tony Gunn defeated King’s Ransom (Leonis Khan and Maximus Khan), The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Jay Bradley) & Corey Storm and Dimes in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 28, 2020–OVW Overdrive #5: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley) defeated Ashton Cove, Drew Hernandez, Steve Michaels and William Lutz.
  • February 1, 2020–OVW Saturday Night Special: Maximus Khan defeated Cash Flo.
  • March 1, 2020–OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate), Anthony Catena and Tony Bizo defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley).
  • March 7, 2020–OVW Saturday Night Special: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • July 28, 2020–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) defeated AJ Daniels and D’Mone Solavino.
  • August 4, 2020–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) defeated The Complete Package (Anthony Catena and Tony Bizo) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • August 18, 2020–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) & The Complete Package (Anthony Catena and Tony Bizo).
  • August 25, 2020–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) defeated Ashton Cove and KTD.
  • September 1, 2020–OVW TV: Gnarls Garvin and Ronnie Roberts defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya).
  • September 8, 2020–OVW Event: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) defeated Holy Beef (Gnarls Garvin and Ronnie Roberts) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2020–OVW Event: Cash Flo defeated Isaiah Broner.
  • September 22, 2020–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Steve Michaels) defeated Ben Bishop and Drew Hernandez in a dark match.
  • September 29, 2020–OVW TV: Cash Flo was in the vacant National heavyweight title battle royal won by Jessie Godderz.
  • October 6, 2020–OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) defeated AJ Daniels, D’Mone Solavino and Isaiah Broner in a dark match.
  • October 13, 2020–OVW TV: Dustin Jackson and Ryan Howe defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) by disqualification. Flo & Zaya retains the Southern tag team titles.
  • November 3, 2020–OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate), Dustin Jackson and Ryan Howe defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 7, 2020–OVW Saturday Night Special: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Josh Ashcraft) to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2020–OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2020–OVW TV: AJ Daniels & Isaiah Broner defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo & Steve Michaels) and The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo & Hy-Zaya) and Adam Swayze & Rex and AJZ & TGA Moss and Eric Silva & James Bandy and The Star Rider & William Lutz in a tag team gauntlet dark match.
  • December 1, 2020–OVW TV: Dustin Jackson and Ryan Howe vs. The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) ended in a no contest.
  • December 5, 2020–OVW Christmas Chaos: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate), AJ Daniels and Isaiah Broner in a caged chaos match.