Dr. Keith Report – June 18 2007

Dr. Keith Report – June 18 2007 – Dr. Keith Lipinski of www.drkeithshow.com

A complete listing of upcoming big shows…and whacky hijinx…

 

*** *** ***

Matches Announced For Thursday’s “iMPACT!” On SpikeTV      Impact Preview

June 19th, 2007 23:44

PREVIEW FOR THURSDAY’S HUGE “iMPACT!” ON SPIKE TV

Witness the aftermath of the Slammiversary Pay-Per-View

By Bill Banks

This Thursday night, TNA Wrestling “iMPACT!” returns to SpikeTV with the aftermath of the “Slammiversary” Pay-Per-View event as TNA begins the road to the July “Victory Road” spectacular! The following is a preview of what you’ll see on the broadcast:

NEW TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION KURT ANGLE TO APPEAR ON “iMPACT!”

On Sunday night, Olympic gold medalist Kurt Angle won the King Of The Mountain match to become the new TNA World Heavyweight Champion. The newly crowned titleholder is scheduled to appear this Thursday night on SpikeTV at 9pm! Who will challenge Angle for the World Title at July’s “Victory Road” Pay-Per-View? Thanks to Jim Cornette, we’re about to find out!

TNA MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR JIM CORNETTE TO MAKE A HUGE ANNOUNCEMENT REGARDING JULY’S VICTORY ROAD!

TNAwrestling.com has learned that this Thursday night on SpikeTV, TNA Management Director Jim Cornette plans to make a huge announcement regarding the main event of the July “Victory Road” Pay-Per-View spectacular. According to sources, Cornette will introduce a “new concept” for the main event and has informed all four TNA champions – World Champion Kurt Angle, Tag Team Champions Team 3D and X Champion “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal – that they are expected to be on hand for the announcement. What plans does Cornette have planned for the main event at “Victory Road” on Sunday, July 15? Tune in this Thursday night on SpikeTV to find out!

TAG TEAM MATCH: “THE WAR MACHINE” RHINO & ERIC YOUNG VS. ROBERT ROODE & “COWBOY” JAMES STORM

Also signed for this Thursday night is a tag team bout featuring Rhino teaming up with the newly-freed Eric Young to take on Eric’s former boss Robert Roode along with “Cowboy” James Storm. Will Roode take out his frustrations on Young after losing to him at Slammiversary? Will Rhino GORE his way past Roode and Storm in this tag team bout? Watch it unfold this Thursday night on SpikeTV!

”WILDCAT” CHRIS HARRIS VS. RAVEN OF SEROTONIN

It will be a big test for “Wildcat” Chris Harris this Thursday night on “iMPACT!” as he’s scheduled to face off against former World Champion and the leader of Serotonin – Raven! After his tremendous effort during the King Of The Mountain Match on Sunday, can Harris continue to climb the ladder to the World Title in TNA or will Raven and his army stop the Wildcat’s momentum? Tune in and find out!

Plus, you’ll see exclusive footage from Sunday’s Slammiversary as well as appearances by your favorite TNA superstars including new X Division Champion “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal, TNA World Tag Team Champions Team 3D, Christian Cage, AJ Styles, Abyss, the TNA Knockout babes and many more!

*** *** ***

http://biz.yahoo.com/bw/070619/20070619006040.html?.v=1

Press Release    Source: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

WWE(R) Deal With New Licensees Brings Apparel Lines To Retail

Tuesday June 19, 11:14 am ET

STAMFORD, Conn.–(BUSINESS WIRE)–World Wrestling Entertainment®’s licensing agreements with fashion distributors Hybrid Tees and Fifth Sun are moving WWE-branded apparel – traditionally sold primarily at WWE live events and online at WWEshop.com – into major mass and mid-tier retailers as well as specialty and independent stores.

ADVERTISEMENT

Product from Hybrid Tees includes WWE branded T-shirts, tank tops, fleeces and hats for distribution to mass and mid-tier stores. Hybrid Tees has already shipped product to JC Penney, Kohl’s, Mervyn’s, Goody’s and Target, among other retailers. Early results are positive with sell-through showing above average results. WWE branded T-shirts are among Target’s best selling apparel lines since being introduced earlier this year. This fall JC Penney boys will roll out a shop of WWE products which include short and long Tees, as well as fleece apparel.

Product from Fifth Sun includes WWE branded T-shirts, tank tops, fleeces and onesies for distribution at specialty and independent stores nationwide. Already reporting order figures above initial expectations, Fifth Sun is primarily focused on expanding WWE branded apparel into retailers with more aggressive and creative designs and they continue to grow their business with such customers as Hot Topic, Spencer Gifts and Urban Outfitters.

These two new license agreements are in addition to the WWE’s apparel now available at national casual apparel retailer Steve & Barry’s®. Products at Steve & Barry’s include sweatshirts, t-shirts, hats, and more. Since June 2006, the partnership has surpassed all sales expectations. WWE branded T-shirts, first introduced in early January 2007, have been incredibly popular at Steve & Barry’s stores. The apparel launch made a splash with an autograph signing with WWE Superstar Carlito, in-store WWE promotional videos nationwide on all Steve & Barry’s TV screens, banners, and special merchandise displays, as well as a WWE championship replica belt giveaway promotion. A full apparel line will be introduced this fall.

Additional information on World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc. (NYSE: WWE – News), can be found at wwe.com and corporate.wwe.com. For information on our global activities, go to http://www.wwe.com/worldwide/.

Trademarks: All World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc. programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves, and logos are the exclusive property of World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc. ECW is a trademark of WWE Libraries, Inc. All other trademarks, logos and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.

Forward-Looking Statements: This news release contains forward-looking statements pursuant to the safe harbor provisions of the Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, which are subject to various risks and uncertainties. These risks and uncertainties include the conditions of the markets for live events, broadcast television, cable television, pay-per-view, Internet, feature films, entertainment, professional sports, and licensed merchandise; acceptance of the Company’s brands, media and merchandise within those markets; uncertainties relating to litigation; risks associated with producing live events both domestically and internationally; uncertainties associated with international markets; risks relating to maintaining and renewing key agreements, including television distribution agreements; and other risks and factors set forth from time to time in Company filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Actual results could differ materially from those currently expected or anticipated. In addition to these risks and uncertainties, our dividend is based on a number of factors, including our liquidity and historical and projected cash flow, strategic plan, our financial results and condition, contractual and legal restrictions on the payment of dividends and such other factors as our board of directors may consider relevant.

Contact:  World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Media: Gary Davis, 203-353-5066 or Investor:  Michael Weitz, 203-352-8642

*** *** ***

UFC The Ultimate Fighter V – Finals – Saturday June 23, 2007 – The Pearl, Los Vegas NV

1.       Jens Pulver vs. BJ Penn

2.       Season Five Final:  Nathan Diaz vs. Manny Gamburyan

3.       Roger Huerta Vs. Doug Evans

4.       Floyd Sword Vs. Thales Leites

5.       Brandon Melendez Vs. Joe Lauzon (Dark)

6.       Andy Wang Vs. Cole Miller (Dark)

7.       Rob Emerson Vs. Gray Maynard (Dark)

8.       Allen Berube Vs. Leonard Garcia (Dark)

9.       Brian Geraghty Vs. Matt Wiman (Dark)  

Cancelled:  Noah Thomas vs. Marlon Sims

WWE Vengeance: Night Of Champions – Sunday June 24, 2007Toyota Center, Houston TX

1.       WWE Championship Challenge Match:  John Cena vs. Randy Orton vs. Mick Foley vs. King Booker vs. Bobby Lashley

2.       World Heavyweight Championship – Last Chance Match:  Edge vs. Batista

3.       United States Championship Match:  Montel Vontavious Porter (MVP) vs. Ric Flair

4.       Cruiserweight Championship Match:  Chavo Guerrero vs. Jimmy Wang Yang

5.       WWE Women’s Championship Match:  Melina vs. Candice Michelle

6.       WWE Tag Team Title Match:  Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch vs. Matt & Jeff Hardy

7.       WWE Intercontinental Championship Match:  Santino Marella vs. Umaga

8.       ECW Heavyweight Title:  winner CM Punk/Marcus Cor Von on ECW tonight vs. winner Elijah Burke/Chris Benoit on ECW tonight..

9.       World Tag Team Championship Match: Deuce & Domino vs. TBA

UFC 73 – Stacked – Saturday July 7, 2007 – ARCO Arena, Sacramento CA

1.       UFC Middleweight Championship Bout:  Nate Marquardt vs. Anderson Silva

2.       UFC Lightweight Championship Bout:  Hermes Franca vs. Sean Sherk

3.       Rashad Evans vs. Tito Ortiz

4.       Alvin Robinson vs. Kenny Florian

5.       Heath Herring vs. Minotauro Nogueira

6.       Mike Nickels vs. Stephan Bonnar (Dark)

7.       Diego Saraiva vs. Jorge Gurgel (Dark)

8.       Drew Fickett vs. Chris Lytle (Dark)

9.       Mark Bocek vs. Frank Edgar (Dark)

TNA Victory Road 2007 – Sunday July 15, 2007 – iMPACT! Zone, Orlando FL

*** *** ***

ROH (Ring Of Honor – www.rohwrestling.com)

Friday June 22, 2007         

Montgomery County Fairgrounds (1043 S. Main St, Dayton, OH)

8:00pm

1.       Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness vs. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji

2.       ROH World Tag Team Title – 2 out of 3 falls match:  Matt Sydal & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

3.       KENTA vs. Rocky Romero

4.       Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. Erick Stevens & Matt Cross

5.       No DQ Match:  BJ Whitmer vs. Brent Albright

6.       Gauntlet Series (series of consecutive singles matches with the winner taking on the next randomly drawn participant until only one man is left):  Delirious, Chris Hero, Adam Pearce, Pelle Primeau and Jimmy Rave

7.       Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Irish Airborne (Dave & Jake Crist)

Saturday June 23, 2007

Frontier Park Field House (9807 S. Sayre Avenue Chicago Ridge, IL)

7:30pm

1.       ROH World Title Match:  Takeshi Morishima vs. Jimmy Rave (not confirmed yet)

2.       KENTA vs. Bryan Danielson

3.       ROH World Tag Team Title Match:  Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

4.       Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero

5.       Naomichi Marufuji vs. BJ Whitmer

Already signed:  Brent Albright; Lacey; Jimmy Jacobs; Adam Pearce; Shane Hagadorn; Roderick Strong; Davey Richards; Rocky Romero; Larry Sweeney; Tank Toland; Delirious; Matt Sydal; Erick Stevens; Matt Cross; Claudio Castagnoli

Month of July on TVN, iNDemand and the DISH Network

Respect Is Earned PPV

1.       Takeshi Morishima & Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness & KENTA

2.       ROH World Tag Team Title Match:  Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Matt Sydal

3.       Roderick Strong vs. Delirious

4.       Rocky Romero vs. Naomichi Marufuji

5.       ROH World Title Match:  Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer

Monday July 16, 2007

Tokyo Differ Ariake

Co-Promotional show with Pro Wrestling NOAH

Already signed:  Takeshi Morishima; Naomichi Marufuji; KENTA; Go Shiosaki; Ricky Marvin

Tuesday July 17, 2007

Osaka Prefectural Gym II

Co-Promotional show with Dragon Gate

Friday July 27, 2007

Sports Plus Entertainment Center (110 New Moriches Road Lake Grove; NY)

8:00pm

Already signed:  Jay & Mark Briscoe; Bryan Danielson; Nigel McGuinness; Roderick Strong; Davey Richards; Matt Cross; Erick Stevens; Jimmy Rave; El Generico; Kevin Steen; Chris Hero; Larry Sweeney; Matt Sydal; Delirious; Claudio Castagnoli; Mike Quackenbush; Jigsaw; Gran Akuma; Hallowicked

Saturday July 28, 2007

Inman Sports Club (990 Inman Avenue Edison; NJ)

7:30pm

Already signed:  Jay & Mark Briscoe; Bryan Danielson; Nigel McGuinness; Roderick Strong; Davey Richards; Matt Cross; Erick Stevens; Jimmy Rave; El Generico; Kevin Steen; Chris Hero; Larry Sweeney; Matt Sydal; Delirious; Claudio Castagnoli; Mike Quackenbush; Jigsaw; Gran Akuma; Hallowicked

Friday August 10, 2007

Roxbury Community College – Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Ctr (1350 Tremont St Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120)

8:00pm

Death Before Dishonor V – Night One

1.       ROH World Title Match:  Claudio Castagnoli vs. ROH World Champion

2.       ROH World Tag Team Title Match – Boston Street Fight:  Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico in a Boston Street Fight

Already signed: Nigel McGuinness; Roderick Strong; Rocky Romero; Davey Richards; Chris Hero; Larry Sweeney; Tank Toland; Bobby Dempsey; Erick Stevens; Brent Albright; Jimmy Rave; BJ Whitmer; Matt Sydal; Daizee Haze

Saturday August 11, 2007

Pennsylvania National Guard Armory (2700 Southampton Rd, Philadelphia, PA)

7:30pm

Death Before Dishonor V – Night Two

1.       ROH World Title Match:  Brent Albright vs. ROH World Champion

2.       Philadelphia Street Fight:  No Remorse Corps (Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero) vs. Delirious, Erick Stevens & Matt Cross

Already signed: Mike Quackenbush; Jay & Mark Briscoe; Nigel McGuinness; Chris Hero; Larry Sweeney; Tank Toland; Bobby Dempsey; El Generico; Kevin Steen; Jimmy Rave; BJ Whitmer; Matt Sydal; Daizee Haze; Claudio Castagnoli

Friday August 24, 2007

Connecticut Expo Center (265 Reverend Moody Overpass, Hartford, CT)

8:00pm

Saturday August 25, 2007

Manhattan Center Grand Ballroom (311 West 34th St. New York, NY)

7:30pm

Friday September 14, 2007

Michigan State Fairgrounds & Expo Center (1120 W. State Fair Ave, Detroit, MI)

8:00pm

Saturday October 20, 2007

United Kingdom

Sunday October 21, 2007

United Kingdom

*** *** ***

PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla – http://www.prowrestlingguerrilla.com)

Sunday July 29, 2007

Fourth Anniversary Show

1.       Non-Sanctioned Street Fight (Scorpio’s reinstatement or banishment!):  Joey Ryan vs. Scorpio Sky

Upcoming PWG Shows

August 31, 2007 – 2007 BOLA (Battle of Los Angeles) – Night One

September 1, 2007 – 2007 BOLA (Battle of Los Angeles) – Night Two

September 2, 2007 – 2007 BOLA (Battle of Los Angeles) – Night Three

24 2007 BOLA Participants

1.       Joey Ryan

2.       Doug Williams

3.       Susumu Yokosuka

4.       Dragon Kid

5.       “Photogenic” Chris Bosh

6.       Davey Richards

7.       Jimmy Rave

8.       Chris Hero

9.       Human Tornado

*** *** ***

FIP (Full Impact Pro – http://www.fullimpactpro.com)

Friday June 29, 2007

Eau Gallie High School (1400 Commodore Blvd., Melbourne, FL 32735)

8:00 pm

Hot Summer Nights Tour

1.          FIP Heavyweight Title – No DQ Match:  Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Rave

2.          Melbourne Street Fight:  The YRR (Kenny King, Chasyn Rance & Sal Rinauro) vs. The Heartbreak Express & Steve Madison

3.          FIP Florida Heritage Title Match:  Damien Wayne vs. Erick Stevens

Already signed:  Mad Man Pondo, Black Market, Allison Danger, Larry Sweeney, Gran Akuma, Hallowicked, Jigsaw, Sara Del Rey, Eddie Kingston, Daizee Haze, Jason Blade, Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist), Seth Delay, Jerrelle Clark, Lexie Fyfe, Malia Hosaka, Rex Sterling, Ricky Vega, Serena Deeb, Portia Perez

Saturday June 30, 2007

National Guard Armory (8551 W. Venable St., Crystal River, FL)

8:00 pm

Hot Summer Nights Tour

1.       Sara Del Rey, Allison Danger & Daizee Haze vs. Amazing Kong, Lacey & Rain

Already signed: Roderick Strong, Erick Stevens, Jimmy Rave, Mad Man Pondo, Sal Rinauro, Kenny King, Chasyn Rance, Becky Bayless, Black Market , Larry Sweeney, The Heartbreak Express, Gran Akuma, Hallowicked, Jigsaw, Steve Madison, Eddie Kingston, Jason Blade, Irish Airborne, Seth Delay, Damien Wayne, Jerrelle Clark, Tiana Ringer, Rex Sterling, Nikki Roxx, Cindy Rogers

Upcoming FIP shows

August 17 – Crystal River, FL

August 18 – Arcadia, FL

September 28 – Inverness, FL

September 29 – Crystal River, FL

November 16 – Crystal River, FL

November 17 – Arcadia, FL

December 7 – Melbourne, FL

December 8 – Crystal River, FL

*** *** ***

TNA (Total Non-Stop Action Wrestling – http://www.tnawrestling.com)

Thursday June 21, 2007

Cape Cod Melody Tent (Hyannis, MA)

Already signed:   Kurt Angle, Christian Cage, Samoa Joe, AJ Styles, Rhino, Abyss, Tomko, Chris Harris, James Storm, Gail Kim, Jackie Moore, Homicide, Hernandez, Lance Hoyt, Robert Roode, Ms. Brooks, Eric Young, Christopher Daniels, Jay Lethal, Brother Runt, Serotonin and more!

Friday June 22, 2007

South Shore Music Tent (Cohasset, MA)

Already signed:   Kurt Angle, Christian Cage, Samoa Joe, AJ Styles, Rhino, Abyss, Tomko, Chris Harris, James Storm, Gail Kim, Jackie Moore, Homicide, Hernandez, Lance Hoyt, Robert Roode, Ms. Brooks, Eric Young, Christopher Daniels, Jay Lethal, Brother Runt, Serotonin and more!

Saturday June 23, 2007

Twin River Event Center (Lincoln, RI)

Already signed:   Christian Cage, AJ Styles, Rhino, Tomko, Chris Harris, James Storm, Gail Kim, Jackie Moore, Homicide, Hernandez, Lance Hoyt, Robert Roode, Ms. Brooks, Eric Young, Christopher Daniels, Jay Lethal, Brother Runt, Serotonin and more!

Sunday June 24, 2007

The Casino Ballroom (Hampton, NH)

Already signed:   Christian Cage, AJ Styles, Rhino, Tomko, Chris Harris, James Storm, Gail Kim, Jackie Moore, Homicide, Hernandez, Lance Hoyt, Robert Roode, Ms. Brooks, Eric Young, Christopher Daniels, Jay Lethal, Brother Runt, Serotonin and more!

*** *** ***

CZW (Combat Zone Wrestling – www.czwrestling.com)

Saturday July 14, 2007

New Alhambra Sports & Entertainment Center (7 Ritner Street Philadelphia, PA)

8pm

Best of the Best VII – Leave It All….In The Ring

1.       Necro Butcher, Toby Klein and Danny Havoc vs. Mitch Ryder, DJ Hyde and Brain Damage

16 Man 2007 Best of The Best Tournament (8 first round singles matches, 2 four way elimination semi-finals, one final)

1.       Chuck Taylor

2.       Vito Thomaselli

3.       Drake Younger

4.       Sal Thomaselli

5.       Brandon Thomaselli

6.       Ruckus

7.       Cheech

8.       Ricochet

9.       B-Boy

10.    The Human Tornado

11.    Sabian

12.    Scotty Vortekz

Upcoming CZW Shows

August 11, 2007

September 8, 2007

October 13, 2007

November 10, 2007

December 8, 2007

*** *** ***

JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling – www.japw.net)

Saturday July 21, 2007

St. Joseph‘s School Gymnasium (865 Roosevelt Ave Carteret, NJ)

7:30 pm

ULTIMATE RUMBLE II

1.       2007 JAPW Ultimate Rumble Match

2.       Low Ki vs. winner of the Ultimate Rumble

Also signed; Gail Kim

*** *** ***

IWA-MS (IWA Mid South – www.iwamidsouthwrestling.com)

Friday June 22, 2007

Capital Sports Center (1915 Gladden Road Plainfield, IN)

2007 King of The Death Matches – Night One

1.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  Mickie Knuckles vs. Tank

2.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  The Necro Butcher vs. Gypsy Joe

3.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  Danny Havoc vs. Dysfunction

4.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA – IWA-MS Deathmatch Title:  Drake Younger vs. Fukimoto (all of Younger’s matches will be for his title)

5.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  “Mean” Mitch Page vs. Freakshow

6.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  Deranged vs. Corp. Robinson

7.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  Madman Pondo vs. TBA

8.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round One – Stip TBA:  Brain Damage vs. Insane Lane

Saturday June 23, 2007

Capital Sports Center (1915 Gladden Road Plainfield, IN)

2007 King of The Death Matches – Night Two

1.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round Two – Stip TBA: 

2.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round Two – Stip TBA: 

3.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round Two – Stip TBA: 

4.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Round Two – Stip TBA: 

5.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Semi-Final – Stip TBA: 

6.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Semi-Final – Stip TBA: 

7.       2007 King Of The Death Match – Finals – Stip TBA: 

8.       Anything Goes Match– Circle City Street Fight:  Southern Rock (Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kid, Jr.) vs. Naptown Dragons (“Diehard” Dustin & Vortekz)

9.       IWA World Light Heavyweight Title:  Brandon Thomaselli vs. Low Ki

Saturday June 30, 2007

New Alhambra Sports & Entertainment Center (7 Ritner Street Philadelphia, PA)

POINT PROVEN!

1.       Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher & Toby Klein) vs. Low-Ki & Homicide

2.       Drake Younger vs. Hotstuff Hernandez

3.       Davey Richards vs. Chris Hero

4.       IWA-MS Heavyweight Championship Match:  Chuck Taylor vs. Matt Sydal

5.       30 minute iron man match:  Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli

6.       Super Dragon, Kevin Steen & TBA vs. Joey Ryan, Chris Bosh & Scott Lost

7.       Six Team Hardcore Rumble (2 teams start out for the first 5 minutes then every 2 minutes after that, another team gets added to the mix. The tag team that wins gets an invite to the Double Death Tag Team Tournament in November):  Tank & Iceberg, Vulgar Display of Power (Brain Damage & Deranged)

8.       Tracy Smothers vs. “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal

Cancelled:  Matt Sydal vs. Tiger Mask

Friday September 28, 2007

Don Preston Rec Center (14500 Kostner Avenue Midlothian, IL)

Ted Petty Invitational 2007 – Night One

1.       2007 TPI – Round One:  Samoa Joe vs. Low Ki

24 Participants: 

1.       Chris Hero

2.       Mike Quackenbush

3.       Claudio Castagnoli

4.       Matt Sydal

5.       Davey Richards

6.       Alex Shelley

7.       Low Ki

8.       Samoa Joe

9.       Eddie Kingston

10.    BJ Whitmer

11.    Nigel McGuinness

12.    Joey Ryan

13.    Drake Younger

14.    Billy Roc

15.    Human Tornado

Saturday September 29, 2007

Don Preston Rec Center (14500 Kostner Avenue Midlothian, IL)

Ted Petty Invitational 2007 – Night Two

*** *** ***

IWC (International Wrestling Cartel – www.IWCwrestling.com)

Saturday July 7, 2007

Court Time Sports Cener (95 Enterprise St., Elizabeth, PA 15037)

7:30pm

Summer Sizzler 4

1.       Samoa Joe vs. Raymond Rowe

2.       IWC World Heavyweight Title Match:  Dennis Gregory vs. Ricky Reyes

3.       No Rules Match:  Jon Bolen vs. Brent Albright

4.       IWC Super Indy Championship Match:  “Sweet N Sour” Larry Sweeney vs. Shiima Xion

5.       IWC World Tag Team Titles:  Michael “The Bomber” Facade & Johnny Gargano vs. Mickey & Marshall Gambino

6.       Raymond Rowe vs.  “Fabulous” John McChesney

7.       Jason Gory vs. Troy Lords

8.       Sexual Harassment (“The Aerial Icon” Justin Idol & “The Sexual Icon” Eric Xtasy )vs. Hollywood Balds (Vendetta & “DeeeeeLicious” Jimmy DeMarco)

Saturday July 21, 2007

Ellsworth Ballfied (Ellsworth, PA 15331)

6:00pm

Basebrawl 2007

Already signed: Abyss, Eric Young

*** *** ***

CHIKARA (Chikara Pro Wrestling – www.chikarapro.com)

Friday June 22, 2007

Riverside Beneficial Assoc. (1742 Pear Street (just a block off Rt 61) Reading, PA)

7:30pm

Young Lions Cup V – Night 1

1.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One – Tournament Match 1:  Player Uno vs. Niles Young

2.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One – Tournament Match 2:  El Hijo del Ice Cream vs. Lince Dorado

3.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One – Tournament Match 3:  Ice Cream, Jr. vs. Hex Gage

4.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One – Tournament Match 4:  Cabana Man Dan vs. Chuck Taylor

5.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One – Tournament Match 5:  Rex Sterling vs. Amigo Suzuki

6.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One – Tournament Match 6:  Create-A-Wrestler vs. Hydra

7.       Young Lions Cup V – Night One Finals (elimination match with all six winners)

8.       Billy Roc vs. Chrisjen Hayme

9.       Rhett Titus vs. Worker Ant

10.    Shane Storm vs. Mitch Ryder

Saturday June 23, 2007

Ryan Township Fire Hall (945 Barnesville Dr (a.k.a. Route 54 East) Barnesville, PA)

7:30pm

Young Lions Cup V – Night 2

1.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two – Tournament Match 1:  Ricochet vs. Chrisjen Hayme

2.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two – Tournament Match 2:  Billy Roc vs. Aaron Draven

3.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two – Tournament Match 3:  Tim Donst vs. Shayne Hawke

4.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two – Tournament Match 4:  Soldier Ant vs. Rhett Titus

5.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two – Tournament Match 5:  Super Xtremo vs. Darin Corbin

6.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two – Tournament Match 6:  Ryan Cruz vs. Ultra Dragon

7.       Young Lions Cup V – Night Two Finals (elimination match with all six winners) 

8.       Arik Cannon vs. Chuck Taylor

9.       Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream, Jr.) & Amigo Suzuki vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (Icarus, Gran Akuma, Maxime Boyer)

10.    Cabana Man Dan vs. Mitch Ryder

Sunday June 24, 2007

American Legion Hall (935 Main St. Hellertown, PA)

4pm

Young Lions Cup V – Night 3

1.          Young Lions Cup V – Finals:  winner of night one vs. winner of night two

2.          Hallowicked, Jigsaw & Shane Storm vs. Arik Cannon, Larry Sweeney, Maxime Boyer

3.          Cheech & Cloudy vs. The Kings of Wrestling (Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero)

Saturday July 21, 2007

Knights of Columbus Hall (279 Quinnipiac St.  Wallingford, CT)

Showdown in CrisisLand!

1.       The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant & Worker Ant) vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (Icarus, Gran Akuma, Maxime Boyer)

2.       Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream, Jr.) vs. The Olsen Twins

3.       Cheech & Cloudy vs. The Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & the man monster Hydra)

Sunday August 5, 2007

New Alhambra Sports & Entertainment Center (7 Ritner Street Philadelphia, PA)

4pm

Maximum Overdraft

1.       Best 2 out of 3 falls:  Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze

Friday August 17, 2007

Riverside Beneficial Assoc. (1742 Pear Street Reading, PA)

Here Come the International Invaders: 1st Stage – Attack of the Phantom Sith

Saturday August 18th, 2007

American Legion Hall (935 Main St. Hellertown, PA)

Here Come the International Invaders: 2nd Stage – Revenge of the Clone Menace

*** *** ***

UWA Hardcore (UWA Hardcore Pro Wrestling – www.uwahardcorewrestling.com)

Friday June 22, 2007

St. John’s Hall (2185 Stavebank Road Mississauga, Ontario)

7:00pm

1.       Texas Death Match:  Osiris vs. Lionel Knight

2.       Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight:  Jennifer Blake vs. Derek Wylde

3.       UWA Light Weight Championship:  Hiromi Horiguchi vs. Brian Lee

4.       UWA Canadian Championship:  Josh Prohibition vs. Sonjay Dutt

5.       UWA Tag Team Championship:  Up In Smoke vs. The Ring Crew Express

6.       Tyler Black vs. Arik Cannon

7.       Dan Paysan vs. Josh Abercrombie

*** *** ***

SHIMMER (SHIMMER Women Athletes – www.shimmerwrestling.com)

Sunday, July 1, 2007

Citrus County Auditorium (3610 S. Florida Ave. Inverness, FL 34452)

6pm

Hot Summer Nights!

1.       SHIMMER Title Match:  Sara Del Rey vs. Lacey

2.       Amazing Kong vs. Nikki Roxx

3.       2 out of 3 falls match:  Cindy Rogers vs. Allison Danger

Already Signed:  Amazing Kong, Eden Black, Cheerleader Melissa, Allison Danger, Serena Deeb, Sara Del Rey, Lexie Fyfe, Daizee Haze, Malia Hosaka, Lacey, MsChif (w/ Daffney), Amber O’Neal, Portia Perez, Portuguese Princess Ariel, Rain, Tiana Ringer, Cindy Rogers, Nikki Roxx

Saturday, October 13th, 2007

Eagles Club (6309 26th Street Berwyn, IL)

4pm

*** *** ***

UWF (United Wrestling Federation – www.uwfusa.com)

Thursday June 21, 2007

Greater Shenadoah Valley Fair (Waynesboro, VA)

7:30 pm

1.       James Gang (BG & Kip James) vs. Scott Norton & Bill Demott (aka Hugh Morrus)

2.       Goldustin vs. Andrew Martin (formally Test)

3.       Team Macktion vs. Sonjay Dutt & Christian York

4.       Hardcore Rules:  Adam Flash vs. BJ Whitmer – Hardcore Rules

5.       Gauntlet Match:  Jake Manning vs. Chris Desales vs. Charlie Dreamer

Already signed:  Daffney

*** *** ***

OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling – http://www.ovwrestling.com)

Friday June 22, 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

1.       Triple Threat – No Disqualification – OVW Heavyweight Title Match:  Jay Bradley vs. Paul Burchall vs. Aaron Stevens

2.       OVW Southern Tag Team Title Match:  Ox & Hammer vs. The Major Brothers

3.       Santino Marella vs. Antoni Polaski

4.       The James Boys vs. Seth Skyfire & Johnny Jeter

5.       Atlas Dabone vs. Vladimir Kozlov

6.       Divalympics Bikini Summertime Rumble

Special Guest:  Mr. Kennedy

Friday June 29, 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest: Carlito

Friday July 6, 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest:  CM Punk

Friday July 13 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest: Cryme Tyme

Friday July 20 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest:  Jerry Lawler

Friday July 27 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest:  John Cena

Friday August 3 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest:  Finlay

Friday August 10 2007

Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom

Special Guest:  Matt & Jeff Hardy

*** *** ***
Dr. Keith Lipinski

Host Of The Dr. Keith Lipinski Show http://www.f4wonline.com
Head Of Talent Scouting – Wrestling Society X http://WSX.MTV.COM
MySpace http://www.myspace.com/vivalipinski