Black Taurus

@Taurusoriginal

Title History

  • PDM light heavyweight title defeating Penta el oM (December 22, 2017);
  • CWF tag team titles w Chaoz winning a 3-way tag team match (November 4, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • August 19, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Mecha Wolf.
  • September 5, 2017 – Wrestling In Santiago de Queretaro: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Jack Evans defeated Black Taurus and El Hijo de LA Park.
  • September 8, 2017 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Daga, Mr. Aguila and X-Fly defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Ultimo Ninja.
  • September 23, 2017 – AKE: Arandu and Black Taurus vs. Damian 666 and TJ Boy ended in a double pin.
  • September 30, 2017 – WWCI/ANCLA: Daga and Rey Fenix defeated Black Taurus and El Hijo de LA Park.
  • October 5, 2017 – The Crash: Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Mr. 450 defeated Jack Evans, M-ximo and Willie Mack.
  • October 6, 2017 – XXX: Gronda XXX and Black Taurus and El Hijo del Lizmark and El Oriental and Sharlie Rockstar and Tiago and Villano III Jr. defeated Dollar in a mask vs hair match.
  • October 9, 2017 – The Crash: Jack Evans, M-ximo and Willie Mack defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Ultimo Ninja.
  • October 15, 2017 – Producciones Aoza: Black Taurus and El Zorro defeated Epydemius and Zumbi.
  • October 27, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Mecha Wolf defeated Black Taurus.
  • November 3, 2017 – The Crash: Damian 666 and Jack Evans defeated Bestia 666 and Black Taurus by disqualification.
  • November 4, 2017 – The Crash: Carlito, Damian 666 and M-ximo defeated Black Taurus, Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Pierroth.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Jack Evans, M-ximo and Mascarita Dorada defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Demus 316.
  • November 6, 2017 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) & Bestia 666 and Black Taurus in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: Jack Evans, Laredo Kid and Sammy Guevara defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Mr. 450.
  • November 8, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M and Rey Mysterio defeated Los Ingobernables (La Bestia Del Ring and Rush) & La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666 and Black Taurus) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 11, 2017 – The Crash: Carlito, Jack Evans and M-ximo defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Hijo de Pirata Morgan.
  • November 13, 2017 – G21/The Crash: Carlito and Willie Mack defeated Black Taurus and Mr. 450.
  • November 29, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: El Hijo de LA Park, Jack Evans and Mascarita Dorada defeated Black Taurus, Demus 316 and Luke Hawx.
  • December 1, 2017 – The Crash: Damian 666 and M-ximo defeated Black Taurus and Pierroth by disqualification.
  • December 17, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Keith Lee.
  • December 22, 2017 – LPE: Black Taurus defeated Penta el 0M to win the PDM light heavyweight title.
  • December 29, 2017 – Promociones Kdna: El Hijo de LA Park, Toscano and Ultimo Ninja defeated Black Taurus, Galactar and Rey Infernal.
  • January 14, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, Jack Evans, LA Park and Rey Mysterio vs. La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Black Taurus, Garza Jr. and Mr. 450) ended in a no contest.
  • January 19, 2018 – Aro Lucha: La Mascara defeated Black Taurus and Laredo Kid in a 3-way match.
  • January 20, 2018 – Aro Lucha: Juventud Guerrera and Super Crazy defeated Black Taurus and La Mascara.
  • January 28, 2018 – Invasion Indy: Black Warrior and Lizmark Jr. defeated Black Taurus and Maximo.
  • February 16, 2018 – The Crash: Willie Mack defeated Black Taurus, Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Sharlie Rockstar in a 4-way match.
  • February 17, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Black Taurus and El Gran Bufalo defeated Enigma and Viento.
  • March 11, 2018 – Revolucha: Damian 666, Masada and Ultimo Ninja defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Garza Jr.).
  • March 17, 2018 – The Crash: La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario) and Ultimo Gladiador defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Black Danger, Black Taurus and Garza Jr.) by disqualification.
  • April 14, 2018 – The Crash: Black Danger, Black Taurus, Lacey Lane and Lady Flammer defeated Christi Jaynes, Keyra, Luke Hawx and Rayo Star.
  • April 15, 2018 – The Crash: Damian 666, LA Park and Penta el 0M defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Luke Hawx).
  • May 5, 2018 – Wrestling In Tlalnepantla: Black Taurus, El Hijo de Octagon and Octagon defeated Fuerza Guerrera, Villano IV and Villano IV Jr..
  • May 18, 2018 – The Crash/Prodduciones Aoza: Black Taurus, El Ninja Jr. and Septimo Dragon defeated Angel Dorado Jr., Epydemius and Lince de Oro.
  • May 19, 2018 – The Bush: Black Taurus defeated Drako.
  • May 20, 2018 – KAOZ: Black Taurus defeated Epydemius and Hijo de Pirata Morgan in a 3-way match.
  • June 1, 2018 – Invasion Indy: El Hijo de LA Park and Volador Jr. defeated Black Taurus and Caristico.
  • June 13, 2018 – Wrestling In Mercado Progreso Nacional: Argos, Caristico and Mascara Sagrada defeated Black Taurus, Dr. Karonte Jr. and Ninja de Fuego.
  • June 15, 2018 – G21: Alberto El Patron, El Hijo de Dos Caras and Sharlie Rockstar defeated Black Taurus, El Mesias and Fresero Jr..
  • June 17, 2018 – Aro Lucha: Fenix, Rey Mysterio and Sammy Guevara defeated Black Taurus, Shane Strickland and Willie Mack.
  • June 23, 2018 – WildKat: Steve Anthony defeated Black Taurus.
  • July 13, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Black Taurus, Jack Evans and Juventud Guerrera defeated Los Nuevos Mosqueteros del Diablo (La Mascara & Maximo) and Aero Star.
  • July 21, 2018 – AAA/LLE: Black Taurus and El Hijo de LA Park defeated Aero Star and Argenis.
  • July 27, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Sammy Guevara defeated Black Taurus and El Hijo de LA Park in a 3-way match.
  • July 29, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Los OGTs (Averno, Chessman and Super Fly) defeated Black Taurus, El Hijo del Fantasma and Juventud Guerrera.
  • August 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Los OGTs (Averno, Chessman and Super Fly) defeated MAD (Black Taurus, Juventud Guerrera and Killer Kross) by disqualification.
  • August 5, 2018 – KAOZ: Black Taurus defeated Chik Tormenta in the 1st round.
  • August 10, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Black Taurus and El Hijo de LA Park defeated Aero Star and Drago.
  • August 25, 2018 – AAA TripleMania XXVI: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) defeated Team AAA (Mamba, Maximo & Pimpinela Escarlata) and Team ELITE (Black Taurus, El Hijo de LA Park & Puma King) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 26, 2018 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Rush and Aereo and Sammy Guevara by disqualification in a 3-way match.
  • August 31, 2018 – ExpoLucha Main Event: Black Danger, Black Taurus and Eli Everfly defeated Adrian Quest, Destino Negro, Douglas James and La Mascara in a handicap match.
  • September 1, 2018 – AAA: Juventud Guerrera and Killer Kross defeated Black Taurus and Brody King & Pagano and Psicosis in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: MAD (Black Taurus, Jeff Jarrett and Killer Kross) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka and Murder Clown in a no disqualification match.
  • September 9, 2018 – KAOZ: Mr. Iguana defeated Black Tauro and Vasco Jr. in a 3-way, semi-finals elimination match.
  • September 16, 2018 – Lucha Time: Caifan II defeated Laredo Kid, Black Taurus and Sammy Guevara in a 4-way match.
  • September 21, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Black Taurus, El Hijo de LA Park and Laredo Kid defeated Joe Lider, La Parka and Pagano.
  • September 28, 2018 – Lucha Libre Voz: Black Taurus, Chaoz and Funny Bone defeated Latin Lucha Mafia (???, Hanzaki and Minotauro). Extreme Tiger defeated Black Taurus to retain the Voz Ultra title.
  • October 7, 2018 – KAOZ: Black Taurus vs. Mr. Iguana vs. Vazco Jr. in a 3-way match ended in a draw.
  • October 11, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion) and El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Electroshock, Puma King and Taurus.
  • October 19, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Joe Lider and Pagano vs. Laredo Kid and Taurus ended in a no contest.
  • October 26, 2018 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Australian Suicide.
  • October 27, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Arkangel Divino, El Hijo del Vikingo and Laredo Kid defeated Steve Pain, Taurus and Ultimo Maldito.
  • October 28, 2018 – KAOZ: Mr. Iguana defeated Black Taurus and Vasco Jr. in a 3-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • October 31, 2018 – AAA: Pagano defeated Taurus.
  • November 2, 2018 – CLW: Black Taurus defeated Matt Cross to retain the VOZ Ultra title.
  • November 4, 2018 – CWF: Black Taurus and Chaoz defeated Los Vipers (Histeria and Psicosis) & La Secta (Cuervo and Escoria) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 7, 2018 – KAOZ: Taurus defeated Mr. Iguana and Vasco Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • November 10, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Aero Star, Nino Hamburguesa and Super Fly defeated Black Danger, Taurus and Ultimo Maldito.
  • November 17, 2018 – Wrestling In Saltillo: El Mesias, Emperador Azteca and Mistico defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Garza Jr.) by disqualification.
  • November 25, 2018 – AAA: Black Taurus defeated Mr. Iguana.
  • December 2, 2018 – AAA: La Mascara, La Parka Negra and Taurus defeated Mamba, Maximo and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • December 8, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Vikingo, Laredo Kid and Myzteziz Jr. defeated Australian Suicide, Jack Evans and Taurus.
  • December 25, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: La Parka, Pagano and Psycho Clown [AAA] defeated Electroshock, Rey Escorpion and Taurus [Lucha Libre Elite].
  • February 1, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) and Taurus defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) and Daga.
  • February 1, 2019 – Promotora Mr. Fuego: El Hijo de LA Park and Golden Magic defeated Emperador Azteca and Taurus.
  • February 2, 2019 – Lucha Libre Culiacan: Golden Magic and La Park Jr. defeated Emperador Azteca and Taurus.
  • February 8, 2019 – AAA: Laredo Kid defeated Taurus.
  • February 10, 2019 – AAA: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Jack Evans and Taurus in a 3-way match.
  • February 16, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Mamba, Maximo and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Chessman, La Mascara and Taurus.
  • February 17, 2019 – Wrestling In Torreon: Black Taurus and V-57 defeated Arabe Jr. and Jack Evans,
  • February 22, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Michael Elgin.
  • February 24, 2019 – Tammys: Aeroboy, Psycho Clown and Shadow Dragon defeated Black Taurus, Fuego and Puma King.
  • March 2, 2019 – AAA: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated Team AAA (Laredo Kid and Taurus).
  • March 3, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Jack Evans, Taurus and Villano III Jr. defeated Golden Magic, Myzteziz Jr. and Nino Hamburguesa.
  • March 9, 2019 – AAA/BRB: Black Taurus defeated Aero Star and Black Tiger III in a 3-way match.
  • March 15, 2019 – Lucha Libre Real: Aeroboy and Super Crazy defeated Black Taurus and Dragon Bane.
  • March 16, 2019 – AAA: Aero Star defeated Eclipse Jr. and El Hijo del Vikingo and Golden Magic and Jack Evans and Laredo Kid and Myzteziz Jr. and Sammy Guevara and Taurus to win the Rey de Reyes.
  • March 24, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Black Taurus, Hijo Del Volador and Zumbi defeated Baby Extreme, Epydemius and LA Park Jr..
  • March 31, 2019 – MWB: Bestia 666 and Black Taurus defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Puma King.
  • April 5, 2019 – WrestleCon Joey Ryan’s Penis Party: Ultimo Dragon defeated Black Taurus, Green Ant, Mr. Iguana, Puma King and Shark Boy in a 6-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – WrestleCon US Vs. The World: Black Taurus defeated Darby Allin.
  • April 7, 2019 – PALL: Black Taurus, El Hijo del Enfermero and Juventud Azteca defeated El Hijo de Octagon, Guerrero Azteca and Hunter Clown.
  • April 21, 2019 – AAA: Joe Lider and Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr. and Taurus.
  • April 26, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Brian Cage and Laredo Kid defeated Killer Kross and Taurus.
  • April 28, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Jack Evans defeated Taurus, Australian Suicide and Villano III Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • April 28, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Vikingo, Laredo Kid and Psycho Clown defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion and Taurus).
  • May 2, 2019 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite/Impact Wrestling: Taurus defeated LA Park and Pagano in a 3-way match.
  • May 3, 2019 – AAA: Chessman and Taurus defeated El Hijo del Vikingo and Flamita.
  • May 5, 2019 – AAA: Arez, Monster Clown and Taurus defeated Drago, Golden Magic and La Parka.
  • May 18, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Michael Elgin defeated Black Taurus.
  • May 19, 2019 – Lucha Libre Voz: Black Taurus and Mecha Wolf 450 defeated Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix).
  • May 25, 2019 – AAA: Chessman, Daga and Taurus defeated Drago, Murder Clown and Pagano.
  • June 2, 2019 – Vanguardia Celebrando 10 Anos De Los Macizos: Caballero De Atenea, Gasparin Jr. and Taurus defeated Falcon Fire, Lobo Blanco Jr. and Mr. Electro.
  • June 9, 2019 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion and Taurus) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Psycho Clown and Puma King.
  • June 16, 2019 – AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr. and Psycho Clown defeated Blue Demon Jr. and Taurus.
  • July 3, 2019 – AAA: Aero Star, Lady Shani and Nino Hamburguesa defeated Los Mercenarios (La Hiedra & Taurus) and Monster Clown.
  • July 12, 2019 – AAA/Promociones EMW: Psycho Clown defeated Michael Elgin, Murder Clown and Taurus in a 4-way match to win the vacant EMW World heavyweight title.
  • July 18, 2019 – AAA: Daga and Taurus defeated Cody and MJF.
  • July 20, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Damian 666, LA Park and Psicosis defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Black Taurus and Mr. 450).
  • July 21, 2019 – PWM: LA Park defeated Pagano and Taurus in a 3-way match.
  • July 26, 2019 – PWG: Bandido, Flamita and Rey Horus defeated Black Taurus, Laredo Kid and Puma King.
  • August 3, 2019 – AAA TripleMania XXVII: Cain Velasquez, Cody and Psycho Clown defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Taurus) and Killer Kross.
  • August 4, 2019 – Wrestling In San Luis Potosi: Black Taurus, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Galeno Del Mal defeated El Elegido, Halcon Negro Jr. and Ursus.
  • August 5, 2019 – AAA: Maximo and Psycho Clown defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. and Taurus).
  • August 10, 2019 – AAA: Fenix defeated Laredo Kid, Puma King and Taurus in a 4-way match to retain the Mega title.
  • August 11, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Black Taurus and Silver Tiger defeated El Hijo del Espectro and Epydemius & Golden Boy and Halcon Negro Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 16, 2019 – Lucha Libre Voz: Black Taurus defeated Drago to retain the Ultra title.
  • August 17, 2019 – Expo Lucha: Adrian Quest defeated Black Taurus and Disco Inferno and Dragon Yuki and El Mariachi Loco and El Snowflake and Human Tornado and La Mascara and Laredo Kid and Lil Cholo and Mr. Iguana and Oraculo and Ron McDonald and Serpentico and Tiago and Tyler Bateman and Ultimo Panda in a elimination match.
  • August 18, 2019 – Expo Lucha Mexico vs The World: The Hart Foundation (Brian Pillman Jr., Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Teddy Hart) defeated Black Taurus, Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Black Taurus defeated Rey Horus.
  • August 25, 2019 – GALLI: Aeroboy defeated Black Taurus to retain the GALLI title.
  • August 30, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling (Taped): Golden Magic defeated Black Taurus, TJP and Trey in a 4-way match.
  • August 30, 2019 – BLP/GCW: Los Serpientes (Arez, Laredo Kid and Ophidian) defeated Los Beasts (Black Taurus, Gringo Loco and KTB).
  • September 15, 2019 – AAA Invading NY: Brian Cage, Cain Velasquez and Psycho Clown defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion and Taurus).
  • September 19, 2019 – PWG: Darby Allin defeated Black Taurus in the 1st round.
  • September 22, 2019 – PWG: Artemis Spencer, Caveman Ugg, Jungle Boy, Orange Cassidy and Paris De Silva defeated Black Taurus, Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid, Mick Moretti and Tony Deppen.
  • September 28, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus, Dr. Wagner Jr. and El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Gino, Silver Tiger and Ultimo Dragon.
  • September 29, 2019 – Promociones Impacto: Black Taurus defeated El Hijo del Espectro Jr. and Mr. Electro in a 3-way match.
  • October 1, 2019 – Promociones Tao: El Hijo del Santo and Tritton defeated Black Taurus and El Hijo del Solitario by disqualification.
  • October 5, 2019 – 3 Bat Productions Hallowmania 11: Killer Kross defeated Taurus.
  • October 11, 2019 – Lucha Libre Voz: Black Taurus defeated Brian Cage and El Mesias in a 3-way match to retain the Ultra title.
  • October 19, 2019 – AAA: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Aero Star and Dave The Clown and Faby Apache and Iron Kid and La Hiedra and La Parka Negra and Laredo Kid and Monster Clown and Murder Clown and Taurus and Tritton in a Copa Antonio Pena.
  • October 20, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling This Is Impact: The Rascalz (Dez, Trey and Wentz) defeated Aero Star, Dr. Wagner Jr. and Taurus.
  • October 23, 2019 – AAA: Taurus defeated Puma King and Super Fly in a 3-way match.
  • October 24, 2019 – AAA: Pagano defeated Black Taurus and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • October 26, 2019 – AAA: Taurus defeated Aramis, Arez and El Hijo del Vikingo in a 4-way match.
  • November 1, 2019 – AAA: Drago and Psycho Clown defeated Black Taurus and Dave The Clown.
  • November 3, 2019 – WildKat: Black Taurus and Psicosis defeated Bestia 666 and Damian 666.
  • November 8, 2019 – AAA/Promociones Tao: LA Park defeated El Texano Jr., Pagano and Taurus in a 4-way match.
  • November 9, 2019 – AAA: Killer Kross, Monster Clown and Taurus defeated Aero Star, Murder Clown and Nicho el Millonario.
  • November 13, 2019 – AAA: Psycho Clown defeated Super Fly and Taurus in a 3-way match.
  • November 17, 2019 – AAA: Daga defeated Brian Cage, Flamita and Taurus in a 4-way match to retain the Latina America title.
  • November 23, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Big Daddy Yum Yum.
  • November 24, 2019 – Promociones Bello: Black Taurus, Flamita and Puma King defeated Ciclon Ramirez Jr., Rey Horus and Tritton.
  • November 27, 2019 – AAA: Taurus defeated Mocho Cota Jr. and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • November 30, 2019 – AAA: Los OGTs (Averno & Chessman) and Taurus defeated Pagano, Psycho Clown and Puma King.
  • December 1, 2019 – AAA: Taurus and Villano III Jr. defeated Aramis and El Hijo del Vikingo, Brian Cage and Puma King & Dulce Canela and Octagon Jr. in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 4, 2019 – AAA: Taurus defeated Rich Swann and Willie Mack in a 3-way semi-finals match. El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Puma King and Taurus in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • December 6, 2019 – AAA/Promociones EMW: La Bestia Del Ring, Rush and Taurus defeated Pagano, Psycho Clown and Puma King.
  • December 7, 2019 – Nueva Era: Mr. Aguila and Taurus defeated ??? and ???.
  • December 13, 2019 – WW 7: Black Taurus defeated Aero Star, Drago, Gringo Loco and Rey Horus in a 5-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Taurus), Chessman and Killer Kross defeated Murder Clown, Pagano, Puma King and Willie Mack in a TLC match.
  • December 17, 2019 – AAA: Murder Clown, Pagano and Psycho Clown defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Taurus) and LA Park.
  • December 20, 2019 – Promociones MCW: La Bestia Del Ring and Rush defeated Black Taurus and Villano V Jr..
  • December 21, 2019 – G21: La Bestia Del Ring, La Mascara and Vengador defeated ???, Black Taurus and Kastigador.
  • December 22, 2019 – AMLL: Los Mercenarios (Rey Escorpion & Taurus) and Samoano defeated Puma King, Rey Horus and Septimo Dragon.
  • December 25, 2019 – Guerra De Dinastias: Syrus defeated Black Taurus and Diamante in a 3-way match.
  • December 28, 2019 – Promociones Martinez: Blue Demon Jr. and Epydemius defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. and Taurus).
  • January 21, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Taurus defeated Moose and Rhino in a 3-way match.
  • January 25, 2020 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion and Taurus) defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Murder Clown and Puma King.
  • January 25, 2020 – MLW (Taped): Drago and Puma King defeated Injustice (Jordan Oliver and Kotto Brazil) & Black Taurus and Low Rider in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 28, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Moose defeated Taurus.
  • January 31, 2020 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Aeroboy, Black Taurus, Cuervo and Joe Lider defeated Brazo de Oro Jr., Ciclon Ramirez Jr., Jurassico and La Mascara.
  • February 1, 2020 – RIOT: Taurus defeated Kill Korton and Madness in a 3-way match.
  • February 4, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rhino defeated Taurus by disqualification.
  • February 8, 2020 – AAA: El Hijo del Vikingo, Puma King and Rey Horus defeated Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion and Taurus).
  • February 15, 2020 – WW 8: Brian Pillman Jr. defeated Andrew Everett and Aramis and Black Taurus and Frank The Clown and Lance Archer and Michael Elgin and Sam Adonis in a war of attrition match to win the vacant WW title.
  • February 22, 2020 – AAA: The Lucha Brothers (Fenix and Pentagon Jr.) defeated Australian Suicide and Taurus & Laredo Kid and Puma King in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 22, 2020 – AAA: Los Jinetes del Aire (El Hijo del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. and Octagon Jr.) defeated Los Mercenarios (La Hiedra, Rey Escorpion and Taurus) to retain the World Trios titles.
  • February 23, 2020 – ALLIT 2: Mini Gronda, Mistral and Pagano defeated Black Taurus, Methauro and Tiger Boy.
  • March 5, 2020 – TNT: Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher and Lucky Kid) defeated Black Taurus and Puma King.
  • March 6, 2020 – wXw: Shigehiro Irie defeated Black Taurus in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 7, 2020 – wXw: The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs) defeated Avalanche & Black Taurus and Chris Ridgeway & Scotty Davis and DJ Hyde & Levaniel and Julian Pace & Puma King and Leon van Gasteren & Lucky Kid and Norman Harras & TARIK in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 8, 2020 – wXw: Bandido, Jeff Cobb and Julian Pace defeated Black Taurus, Hektor and Puma King.
  • March 13, 2020 – PCW: Will Kroos defeated Black Taurus in the 1st round.
  • August 15, 2020 – Invasion Indy: Blue Demon Jr. and Ricky Marvin defeated Black Taurus and La Mascara by disqualification.
  • August 27, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Laredo Kid.
  • August 28, 2020 – Independent Wrestling Expo: Alexander Hammerstone, Madman Fulton, Moonshine Mantell, Ryan Davidson and Sam Adonis defeated Apex, Black Taurus, El Gallo, Jake Something and Rodney Mack in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 29, 2020 – Independent Wrestling Expo: EC3 defeated Black Taurus.
  • September 12, 2020 – Lucha Strong: Corsario Negro Jr., Demonio Infernal, Drako and Fresero Jr. defeated Angel O Demonio, Black Taurus, Dement Extreme and Super Comando.
  • September 16, 2020 – Invasion Indy: LA Park defeated Black Taurus and Dr. Wagner Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • September 24, 2020 – Promociones Martinez: Mecha Wolf defeated Black Taurus.
  • October 4, 2020 – Lucha Mems: Black Taurus defeated Fly Star in the 1st round. Black Taurus defeated Latigo in the semi-finals. Arez defeated Black Taurus to win the tournament.
  • October 31, 2020 – AML: La Mascara, Oriental and Vengador defeated Black Taurus, Mr. Electro and Villano III Jr..
  • November 19, 2020 – Loko Desmadre: Black Taurus vs. El Cuervo ended in a double count-out.
  • November 28, 2020 – Lucha Strong: Trauma II defeated Black Taurus and Corsario Negro Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • November 29, 2020 – Xtremo: Black Taurus, Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Principe Condor defeated Brazo de Oro Jr., Estrella Divina and Manos de Seda.
  • December 12, 2020 – AAA TripleMania XXVIII: Terror Purpura (Brian Cage) and Venenoide (Black Taurus) defeated Arcano (Lio Rush) and Leyenda Americana (Daga).
  • December 19, 2020 – LPE: Murder Clown defeated Black Taurus to win the PDM heavyweight title.
  • January 21, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Laredo Kid defeated Black Taurus.
  • January 22, 2021 – Lucha Memes: Laredo Kid defeated Black Taurus to retain the World cruiserweight title.
  • February 9, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Black Taurus w Crazzy Steve & Rosemary defeated Kaleb With A K w Acey Romero, Larry D & Tenille Dashwood.
  • February 13, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling No Surrender: Decay (Black Taurus, Crazzy Steve and Rosemary) defeated Tenille Dashwood & XXXL (Acey Romero and Larry D) w Kaleb With A K.
  • February 16, 2021 – IMPACT Before IMPACT: Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) w Rosemary defeated XXXL (Acey Romero and Larry D).
  • February 23, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Ace Austin, Black Taurus and Chris Bey defeated Josh Alexander, Trey Miguel and Willie Mack.
  • March 2, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Ace Austin defeated Black Taurus and Chris Bey in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the X-Division title.
  • March 11, 2021 – AAA: Los Jinetes del Aire (Laredo Kid and Octagon Jr.) defeated Abismo Negro Jr. and Taurus.
  • March 13, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) w Rosemary defeated Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend).
  • March 16, 2021 – Impact Wrestling Before The Impact #5: Black Taurus w Crazzy Steve & Rosemary defeated Luster The Legend w Adam Thornstowe.
  • March 18, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Mr. Iguana.
  • March 19, 2021 – GALLI: Mecha Wolf defeated Black Taurus.
  • March 27, 2021 – Salinas Promotions Spring Break Slam: Black Taurus and Epydemius defeated Arez and Silver Tiger.
  • March 28, 2021 – Lucha Maniaks: La Rebelion Amarilla (Black Taurus and Mecha Wolf) defeated Dragon Bane and El Hijo de Canis Lupus.
  • April 8, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Havok, Jordynne Grace and Rosemary w Crazzy Steve & Black Taurus defeated Alisha Edwards, Nevaeh & Tenille Dashwood w Kaleb With A K.
  • April 9, 2021 – GCW: Aramis, Dragon Bane and Laredo Kid defeated Arez, Black Taurus and Gringo Loco.
  • April 10, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Hardcore Justice: Doc Gallows w Karl Anderson defeated Black Taurus w Crazzy Steve & Rosemary.
  • April 15, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Karl Anderson w Doc Gallows defeated Crazzy Steve w Black Taurus & Rosemary.
  • April 22, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) w Rosemary.
  • May 1, 2021 – AAA: Taurus defeated Octagon Jr. and Villano III Jr. in a 3-way match to win the vacant Latin America title.
    May 13, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Brian Myers defeated Crazzy Steve w Black Taurus & Rosemary.
  • May 15, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Under Siege: Brian Myers defeated Black Taurus w Crazzy Steve & Rosemary.
  • May 22, 2021 – AAW Alive #12: Black Taurus and Gringo Loco defeated Dragon Bane and El Hijo de Canis Lupus.
  • May 27, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) defeated Hernandez and Johnny Swinger.
  • May 28, 2021 – Promociones Martinez: Black Taurus defeated Willie Mack.
  • June 5, 2021 – Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series: Aramis defeated Arez and Black Taurus and Dragon Bane and El Hijo de Canis Lupus and Golden Dragon and Gringo Loco and Laredo Kid in a war of attrition match to win the vacant WW title.
  • June 6, 2021 – GALLI: Laredo Kid defeated Black Taurus.
  • June 10, 2021 – Impact Wrestling Before The Impact #17: Crazzy Steve w Black Taurus & Roesmary defeated Deaner w Violent by Design.
  • June 12, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Against All Odds: Violent By Design (Deaner and Rhino) defeated The Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • June 17, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: TJP w Fallah Bahh defeated Black Taurus w Crazzy Steve & Rosemary.
  • June 24, 2021 – Impact Wrestling Before The Impact #19: Fallah Bahh and TJP defeated Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve).
  • July 2, 2021 – Invasion Indy: Puma King defeated Black Taurus, El Hijo del Espectro Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • July 3, 2021 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion and Taurus) defeated Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) to retain the World Trios titles.
  • July 4, 2021 – Promociones Impacto Warriors: Black Taurus defeated Draego and Emperador Azteca in a 3-way match.
  • July 5, 2021 – AAA: Taurus defeated Faby Apache, Octagon Jr. and Villano III Jr. in a 4-way match to retain the Latin America title.
  • July 14, 2021 – AAA: Myzteziz Jr. defeated Dave The Clown, El Hijo del Vikingo, La Parka Negra, Octagon Jr. and Taurus in a 6-way match.
  • July 29, 2021 – AAA: Los Mercenarios (Rey Escorpion & Taurus) and Abismo Negro Jr. defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Laredo Kid and Psycho Clown.
  • July 31, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Homecoming: Josh Alexander defeated Black Taurus to retain the X-Division title.
  • August 1, 2021 – PWG: Bandido defeated Black Taurus to retain the World title.
  • August 14, 2021 – AAA TripleMania XXIV: Aracno (El Hijo del Vikingo), Estrella Cosmica (Lady Maravilla) & Leyenda America (Octagon Jr.) defeated Picudara Letal (Sexy Star), Terror Purpura (Brian Cage) & Venenoide (Taurus). The Lucha Brothers (Fenix and Pentagon Jr.) defeated Brian Cage and Taurus & Los Jinetes del Aire (El Hijo del Vikingo and Laredo Kid) in a 3-way tag match to retain the World tag team tiles.
  • August 20, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Emergence: Decay (Black Taurus, Crazzy Steve, Havok and Rosemary) defeated Fallah Bahh, No Way, Savannah Evans and Tasha Steelz.
  • September 2, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) defeated Fallah Bahh and No Way.
  • September 3, 2021 – AAA: Los Jinetes del Aire (El Hijo del Vikingo and Myzteziz Jr.) defeated Argenis and Latigo & Puma King and Taurus in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 5, 2021 – IWRG: Black Taurus was in the Intercontinental heavyweight title battle royal won by Gianni Valletta.
  • September 11, 2021 – The Crash: El Hijo del Vikingo defeated Black Taurus.
  • September 16, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling: Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) defeated Violent By Design (Deaner and Rhino).
  • September 17, 2021 – IMPACT Wrestling Victory Road: Laredo Kid defeated Black Taurus and Jake Something and John Skyler and Suicide and Trey Miguel in a scramble match.