Cody Vance / Ten

@Pres10Vance

Title History

  • MFPW Live title defeating ? (Date Need Info);
  • MFPW heavyweight title defeating Punishment Martinez (December 10, 2016);
  • GPW Southern States title defeating QT Marshall (August 25, 2018);
  • GPW Southern States title defeating QT Marshall (September 8, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • September 26, 2015 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Michael Burke.
  • October 10, 2015 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Bender.
  • October 24, 2015 – MFPW: Belvis Wesley defeated Cody Vance.
  • November 8, 2015 – MFPW: Bob Evans defeated Cody Vance.
  • February 27, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Jason Daniels in a dark match.
  • March 5, 2016 – MFPW: Clutch Adams defeated Cody Vance.
  • March 19, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Clutch Adams.
  • April 2, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Anthony Greene and BJ Walker and Brian Plunkett and Chad Kensington and Darin Dinero and Grey Wolf and Major McClendon and Red Scorpion and Royal Money to qualify for the MFPW Invitational Cup. Nick Wesgate defeated Cody Vance in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2016 – MFPW: Kongo and Nick Comoroto defeated Bob Evans and Cody Vance.
  • May 14, 2016 – MPFW: Matt Macintosh defeated Cody Vance.
  • May 28, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Mikey Webb.
  • June 11, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Action Ortiz, Bill Daly and Nick Comoroto in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title. Punishment Martinez defeated Cody Vance to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 9, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Kongo to retain the Live title.
  • November 5, 2016 – MCW: The Appalachian Outlaws (Bo Nekoda and Cousin Clay) defeated Cody Vance and Nick Comoroto.
  • November 12, 2016 – MFPW: Cody Vance won a #1 contender battle royal Turkey Slam match for the heavyweight title. MFPW Team (Anthony Bennett, Clutch Adams, Cody Vance and Nick Comoroto) vs. Team ROH (Cheeseburger, Delirious, Rhett Titus and Will Ferrara) ended in a no contest.
  • November 19, 2016 – Fusion Wrestling: Aden Chambers and Brandon Day defeated Ant Bennett and Cody Vance.
  • December 3, 2016 – MCW: Cody Vance and Nick Comoroto defeated Malcolm Moses and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein.
  • December 10, 2016 – MFPW: Major McClendon defeated Cody Vance to win the Live title. Cody Vance defeated Punishment Martinez to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 14, 2017 – UPWA: Anthony Bennett defeated Cody Vance.
  • January 17, 2017 – MFPW: Cody Vance defeated Nick Comoroto to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2017 – MFPW: Gifted Punishment (Punisher Martinez and QT Marshall) defeated Cody Vance, Mike Reed and Royal Money in a handicap match.
  • December 9, 2017 – GPW: Cody Vance and Torque defeated Cyrus The Destroyer and Luke Grimes.
  • December 10, 2017 – 1FW: Primal Fear defeated Jaxson Cassel, Cody Vance and Nick Comoroto in a 4-way match.
  • January 6, 2018 – GPW: Cyrus The Destroyer defeated Cody Vance.
  • January 21, 2018 – 1FW: Cody Vance, Jaxson Cassel and Nick Comoroto defeated Primal Fear (Manny Soriano, Matthew Omen and Skred).
  • February 3, 2018 – LW/PWB: Cody Vance defeated Lucha Locura in the 1st round. Cody Vance defeated Tetchi Makuji in the semi-finals. Daniel Eads defeated Cody Vance to win the King Of BUSHIDO 2 tournament.
  • February 10, 2018 – GPW: Gil Quest and Talon Williams defeated Cody Vance and Torque.
  • February 17, 2018 – 1FW: Cody Vance & Georgia Heat (Cody Roberts and Josh Cantrell) defeated Primal Fear (Manny Soriano, Matthew Omen and Skred).
  • March 10, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Matt Gilbert.
  • March 17, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Talon Williams.
  • March 31, 2018 – GPW: The Movement (Chip Hazard and Talon Williams) defeated Cody Vance and Johnny Nixx.
  • April 14, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Chip Hazard.
  • May 18, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Brent Banner.
  • June 9, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated QT Marshall by disqualification.
  • July 7, 2018 – GPW: QT Marshall defeated Cody Vance.
  • July 13, 2018 – KFW: Jaden Newman defeated Cody Vance.
  • August 11, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated QT Marshall.
  • August 25, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated QT Marshall to win the Southern States title.
  • September 1, 2018 – LW/PWB: Effy defeated Cody Vance in the 1st round of the King Of BUSHIDO 9 tournament.
  • September 2, 2018 – New South: Team 1FW (Cody Vance, Elijah Evans IV and Josey Quinn) defeated Team New South (Cabana Man Dan, DAN and Shean Christopher).
  • September 8, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated QT Marshall to win the Southern States title.
  • September 29, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: Cody Vance defeated Michael Stevens.
  • October 12, 2018 – 1FW: Cody Vance defeated Bishop King.
  • October 13, 2018 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Paul Lee to retain the Southern States title.
  • November 9, 2018 – EVOLVE 115: Josh Briggs defeated Cody Vance.
  • November 24, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: GB1C (Tyler Rivera & Wolverton), Cody Vance and Sal Rinauro defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross), Bolo and Seth Delay in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 30, 2018 – FIP: Bshp King defeated Cody Vance, Cyrus Satin and Jaxon Stone in a 4-way match.
  • December 8, 2018 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: Seth Delay defeated Cody Vance.
  • December 15, 2018 – PPW: Cody Vance vs. Samuel Adams ended in a double disqualification.
  • December 22, 2018 – Anarchy: Cody Vance defeated Bolo in a dark match.
  • December 29, 2018 – GPW: Kavron Kanyon defeated Cody Vance.
  • January 10, 2019 – USWA: Cody Vance defeated Jaxson Cassel in the 1st round. Stunt Marshall defeated Cody Vance in the semi-finals.
  • January 11, 2019 – SHW: Cody Vance defeated O’Shea Edwards.
  • January 26, 2019 – PPW/Impact Wrestling One Night Only: New Beginnings: Sean Carr defeated Cody Vance, KC Navarro, Mike Orlando, Sam Adams and Tony Storm in a 6-way ladder match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 1, 2019 – SHW: Austin Theory defeated Cody Vance.
  • February 2, 2019 – ACW: Jake Jones defeated Cody Vance.
  • February 9, 2019 – Anarchy Hype TV Taping: Bolo defeated Cody Vance.
  • February 22, 2019 – 1FW: Elijah Evans IV defeated Cody Vance to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • February 23, 2019 – Anarchy: Stryknyn defeated Cody Vance to retain the Landmark Heritage title.
  • March 1, 2019 – SHW: Cody Vance defeated Mike Orlando.
  • March 2, 2019 – EGO: JD Jenkins defeated Cody Vance to retain the Pride title.
  • September 21, 2019 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Daniel Perez.
  • October 6, 2019 – SUP: Cody Vance defeated Lee Johnson.
  • October 18, 2019 – GPW: Shawn Dean defeated Cody Vance.
  • October 19, 2019 – NEW: DL Hurst defeated Cody Vance.
  • October 20, 2019 – New South: Cody Vance defeated Donnie Janela.
  • November 2, 2019 – New South: Cody Vance defeated Donnie Janela.
  • November 7, 2019 – MCW: Alan Angels, Cody Vance and Colt Cabana defeated George South, Lee Johnson and Shawn Dean.
  • November 16, 2019 – IWE: Cody Vance vs. Logan Creed ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 21, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 48: Dom Kubrick, Douglas James, Eli Everfly and Lucas Riley defeated The Natural Classics (Stevie Filip & Tome Filip), Chris Bey and Cody Vance in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 7, 2019 – APW/GRPW: Cody Vance and Jordan Cruz defeated Prince Gabriel and RJ Santos in the 1st round. Cody Vance defeated Jordan Cruz in the semi-finals. Titus Alexander defeated Alpha Zo, Cody Vance and Viva Van in a 4-way elimination match to win the Young Lions Cup tournament.
  • December 14, 2019 – New South: Cody Vance defeated Daniel Perez.
  • December 20, 2019 – GPW: The Cutting Edge defeated BTB, Cody Vance and QT Marshall in a 4-way, steel cage match.
  • January 4, 2020 – PWB: Cody Vance defeated Devlin Valek. Savannah Evans defeated Cody Vance, Dynamic Dexter, Johnny Danger, Matt Sells and Suge D in a 6-way match to win the tournament.
  • January 7, 2020 – AEW Dark #14 (Taped): Austin Gunn and Billy Gunn defeated Preston Vance and Shawn Spears.
  • January 17, 2020 – GPW: Cody Vance defeated Kit Sackett. Cody Vance defeated Hot Tamale. Cody Vance defeated Disturbed and Fearless Musa in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Southern States title.
  • January 18, 2020 – IWE: Cody Vance defeated AC Mack.
  • February 8, 2020 – VPW: Eric Darkstorm defeated Cody Vance to retain the WrestleForce title.
  • February 15, 2020 – SFCW: Cody Vance defeated Ryam Rembrandt.
  • March 31, 2020 – AEW Dark #27 (Taped): Darby Allin defeated Preston Vance.
  • April 22, 2020 – AEW Dynamite: Preston Vance became a new member of the Dark Order.
  • May 5, 2020 – AEW Dark #32: Ten defeated Ryan Pyles.
  • May 12, 2020 – AEW Dark #33: Ten defeated Jon Cruz.
  • May 13, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #32: Mr. Brodie Lee w Ten defeated Christopher Daniels.
  • May 20, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #23: AEW World champion Jon Moxley defeated Ten in a non-title match.
  • September 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #50: The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes and QT Marshall) defeated The Dark Order (Five and Ten).
  • September 22, 2020 – AEW Dark #53: The Dark Order (Five and Ten) defeated Ryzin and Xander Gold.
  • September 29, 2020 – AEW Dark #54: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated The Dark Order (Five and Ten).
  • September 30, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #53: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Ten w Colt Cabana, Five and John Silver.
  • October 13, 2020 – AEW Dark #56: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Ten) defeated Aaron Solow, Angel Fashion and M’Badu.
  • October 20, 2020 – AEW Dark #57: The Dark Order (Four, Ten and Three) defeated Baron Black, D3 and Louie Valle.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #58: Ten defeated Sean Maluta.
  • November 3, 2020 – AEW Dark #59: Colt Cabana & Dark Order (John Silver and Ten) defeated Cezar Bononi, Fuego Del Sol and Shawn Dean.
  • November 4, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #58: Cody & The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Billy) defeated Colt Cabana & The Dark Order (John Silver and Ten).
  • December 1, 2020 – AEW Dark #64: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) defeated The Dark Order (Five and Ten) & Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 8, 2020 – AEW Dark #65: Ten defeated Aaron Solow.
  • December 9, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #63: Dustin Rhodes w Lee Johnson defeated Ten.
  • December 22, 2020 – AEW Dark #67: The Dark Order (Five & Ten) and Colt Cabana defeated Aaron Solow, Fuego Del Sol and Ray Jaz.
  • December 23, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #65 – Holiday Bash: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated The Dark Order (Five & Ten) and Colt Cabana.
  • December 30, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #66 – A Celebration Of Mr. Brodie Lee’s Life: Cody Rhodes, Orange Cassidy and Ten defeated Team Taz (Brian Cage, Powerhouse Hobbs and Ricky Starks).
  • January 12, 2021 – AEW Dark #70: The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, Evil Uno, Five, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated Adam Priest, Danny Limelight, Shawn Dean, Vary Morales and Zack Clayton.
  • January 26, 2021 – AEW Dark #72: Ten defeated Ray Jaz.
  • February 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #73: Ten defeated Jake St. Patrick.
  • February 9, 2021 – AEW Dark #74: Ten defeated Baron Black.
  • March 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #77: Ten defeated Dan Joseph.
  • March 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #75 – The Crossroads: Max Caster defeated Ten to qualify for the Revolution ladder match.
  • March 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #78: The Dark Order (Five and Ten) defeated LaBron Kozone and Vary Morales.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: The Dark Order (Five & Ten) were in the tag team battle royal to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles won by PAC & Rey Fenix.
  • March 16, 2021 – AEW Dark #80: Ten defeated Jack Evans by referee’s decision.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #3: The Dark Order (Five and Ten) defeated D3 and Vary Morales by referee’s decision.
  • April 5, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #4: Ten defeated Danny Limelight by referee’s decision.
  • April 9, 2021 – AEW The House Always Wins: Ten was in the battle royal won by The Butcher.
  • April 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #5: Ten defeated Zack Clayton by referee’s decision.
  • April 13, 2021 – AEW Dark #84: The Dark Order (Five and Ten) defeated Hayden Backlund and Kit Sackett by referee’s decision.
  • April 20, 2021 – AEW Dark #85: Max Caster w Anthony Bowens defeated Five w Ten. The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated Jay Lyon, Ken Broadway and Midas Black.
  • April 27, 2021 – AEW Dark #86: The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated The Hardy Family Office (Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen and The Blade).
  • April 28, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #83: Darby Allin defeated Ten to retain the TNT title.
  • May 3, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #8: Ten defeated D3 by referee’s decision.
  • May 11, 2021 – AEW Dark #88: Ten defeated JD Drake.
  • May 18, 2021 – AEW Dark #89: Ten defeated Ryzin by referee’s decision.
  • May 25, 2021 – AEW Dark #90: Ten defeated Dillon McQueen by referee’s decision.
  • May 30, 2021 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Ten was in the casino battle royal won by Jungle Boy.
  • June 8, 2021 – AEW Dark #92: The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated Dan Barry, Justin Law and Kit Sackett.