Green Ant

@_GreenAnt_

Title History

  • INSERT

Career Highlights

  • February 2, 2018 – CW: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Green Ant defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Snow Troll and The Whisper.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Troll.
  • February 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Hermit Crab defeated Green Ant.
  • March 3, 2018 – ACW/Rogue: The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar) defeated Green Ant, Solo Darling and Thief Ant.
  • March 10, 2018 – Excellence: Buck Gunderson, Hermit Crab and Kobald defeated Danger Jameson, Dustin Quicksilver and Green Ant.
  • March 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Omari defeated Brett Domino, Green Ant and Percy Davis in a 4-way, elimination 1st round match.
  • March 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant.
  • April 14, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Green Ant and Thief Ant in the 1st round of the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • April 14, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and MC Hardbody defeated Frank McCabe and Ronnie Moses.
  • April 20, 2018 – PWE: The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar) defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Green Ant and Thief Ant.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated DL Hurst.
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Thief Ant.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Green Ant, Mark Angelosetti and Thief Ant defeated Frightmare, The Whisper and Travis Huckabee.
  • May 19, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Ursa Minor In The Night Sky.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant defeated Green Ant.
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Cam Zagami defeated Green Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 9, 2018 – CHIKARA: Colt Cabana defeated Green Ant in the 1st round.
  • June 9, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and Johnny Moran defeated Blaxstrom and Cornelius Crummels.
  • June 10, 2018 – Demand Lucha: Cornelius Crummels, Merlok and Sonny Defarge defeated Green Ant, Officer Warren Barksdale and Thief Ant.
  • June 23, 2018 – PPW: Green Ant, Officer Warren Barksdale and Thief Ant defeated Merlok & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik and Volgar).
  • July 14, 2018 – CHIKARA/Beyond Clan Feuds: Fire Ant & FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant, Razerhawk, Thief Ant and Worker Ant.
  • July 21, 2018 – Excellence: Icarus defeated Cornelius Crummels, Green Ant and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova in a 4-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – NeoFight Pro: KC Navarro defeated Green Ant and Loren Armitage in a 3-way match.
  • August 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: FIST (Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated Green Ant and Thief Ant, The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) & Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 11, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and Rich Lopez defeated Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab.
  • August 18, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator and Frantik) by disqualification.
  • August 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar) in the 1st round.
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 2, 2018 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated Brian Milonas, Cam Zagami and Chris Dickinson in the semi-finals. Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant defeated The Four Nations (Adam Hoffman, Jack Bonza and Mick Moretti) to win the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 8, 2018 – Excellence: Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab defeated Green Ant and Johnny Moran.
  • September 15, 2018 – SWO: Green Ant, Hermit Crab and Thief Ant defeated Callux The Castigator, Still Life With Apricots And Pears and Travis Huckabee.
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant, Mike Quackenbush, Officer Warren Barksdale and Solo Darling defeated Frantik, Hallowicked, Merlok and Sonny Defarge.
  • October 13, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant defeated Hermit Crab.
  • October 13, 2018 – CHIKARA: Solo Darling & The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea).
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Cloudy defeated Billy Avery, Clutch Adams, Daniel Garcia, Green Ant and Roger Dunnell in a 6-way match.
  • October 27, 2018 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Volgar by disqualification.
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab) defeated Blanche Babish and Jeremy Leary, The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) & The Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 10, 2018 – Excellence: Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab defeated Green Ant and Johnny Moran.
  • November 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar).
  • November 30, 2018 – Limitless: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and DangerKid) defeated The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) and Travis Huckabee.
  • December 1, 2018 – ECWA: Desean Pratt defeated Green Ant.
  • December 8, 2018 – Excellence: Green Ant and Johnny Moran defeated Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab.
  • December 8, 2018 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Green Ant.
  • December 28, 2018 – LVAC: Hallowicked, Jeff Cannonball, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Merlok and Terra Calaway defeated Faye Jackson, Green Ant, Kevin Blackwood, Puf and UltraMantis Black.
  • January 26, 2019 – Excellence: Green Ant defeated Miss Jasmine.
  • February 8, 2019 – PWE: Beefcake defeated Green Ant.
  • February 10, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.), The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik and Volgar) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 17, 2019 – FPW: Cheeseburger defeated Eli Isom and Green Ant in a 3-way match.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ricky South defeated Allie Kat, Brayden Lee and Green Ant in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match.
  • April 5, 2019 – WrestleCon Joey Ryan’s Penis Party: Ultimo Dragon defeated Black Taurus, Green Ant, Mr. Iguana, Puma King and Shark Boy in a 6-way match.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • April 13, 2019 – Excellence: Cat #1 defeated Green Ant.
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge and Volgar.
  • April 28, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: The Ant Hill (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The CAUTION (Anton Voorhees and Dark Sheik).
  • May 5, 2019 – STAR Pro: Green Ant defeated Markus Skyler.
  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Merlok).
  • May 25, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Green Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • May 26, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (EM Demorest, Matt Makowski and Tunku Amir) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • June 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Tony Deppen in the 1st round.
  • June 8, 2019 – CHIKARA: Danjerhawk, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Green Ant defeated Molly McCoy & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik and Volgar).
  • June 19, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.12: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Green Ant and Razerhawk.
  • June 22, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: CPA, Francis Kipland Stevens, Green Ant and Rex Lawless defeated Callux The Castigator, Corey Havoc, Jacob Tarasso and The Whisper.
  • June 26, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.13: Razerhawk & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Cajun Crawdad, Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge by disqualification.
  • July 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.14: Mike Quackenbush, Razerhawk & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • July 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: Boomer Hatfield & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Hallowicked, Hermit Crab and Icarus.
  • July 13, 2019 – Flying V Fights: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • July 26, 2019 – PWE: Green Ant defeated Telepo-1. Green Ant defeated Yohan Wunderschnitzel.
  • July 28, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant vs. Ophidian ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 9, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Mike Quackenbush in the semi-finals.
  • August 17, 2019 – LVAC: Christina Marie, Johnny Moran, Juan Francisco de Coronado and Lucky 13 defeated Green Ant & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 31, 2019 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Frantik.
  • September 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain and Hamish Stuart) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • September 7, 2019 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Green Ant to win the tournament.
  • September 14, 2019 – Excellence: Green Ant and Johnny Moran defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Will Goonet.
  • September 21, 2019 – UXWA: The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • October 4, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Quack Attack (Lance Lude, Mike Quackenbush and Rob Killjoy) in the 1st round.
  • October 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Hatfields And McCoy (Boomer Hatfield, Dasher Hatfield and Molly McCoy) in the quarter-finals.
  • October 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Crucible (Lance Steel, Ophidian and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Thief Ant) in the semi-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 10, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Rasse defeated Green Ant.
  • November 9, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Kengo, Yapper Man 1 and Yapper Man 2 defeated Green Ant, MUSASHI and Rui Hiugaji.
  • November 16, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Green Ant and Rui Hiugaji defeated HAPPY MAN and Nogyo Boy Raito.
  • November 17, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: MUSASHI defeated Green Ant.
  • November 23, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: Kengo defeated Green Ant.
  • November 24, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: MUSASHI defeated Green Ant.
  • November 27, 2019 – Michinoku Pro: HAPPY MAN defeated Green Ant.
  • December 8, 2019 – STAR Pro: Green Ant defeated Danjerhawk.
  • December 14, 2019 – Dropkick Depression: Eric Corvis defeated Green Ant and Kit Osbourne in a 3-way match to qualify for the tournament.
  • December 14, 2019 – WIF!: The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Boomer Hatfield and Danjerhawk.
  • December 27, 2019 – LVAC: Frightmare, Green Ant, Krist Worthless, Orange Cassidy and Ziggy Haim defeated Callux The Castigator, Hermit Crab, Jeff Cannonball, Jigsaw and Tyler Murphy.
  • January 18, 2020 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Joshua Wells, Matt Vertigo and The Spoiler in a 4-way, elimination 1st round match. Green Ant defeated ZERO in the semi-finals. Ricky South defeated Green Ant to win the tournament and vacant Lions Cup title.
  • February 8, 2020 – WIF!: The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Kobald).
  • February 15, 2020 – ETWA: The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) and Cajun Crawdad defeated MAD (Great Zeke & Mr. H) and Owen Brody.
  • February 29, 2020 – CHIKARA: The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant).
  • March 6, 2020 – AAF: Green Ant and UltraMantis Black defeated Dan Champion and Merlok.
  • March 7, 2020 – STAR Pro: Young Dumb N Broke (Ellis Taylor, Griffin McCoy and Jordan Oliver) defeated Green Ant, Razerhawk and Wheeler YUTA.
  • June 20, 2020 – CHIKARA Action Arcade #12: Green Ant defeated The Spoiler.
  • August 14, 2020 – LVAC: Dan Champion and The Boar defeated Green Ant and Krist Worthless.
  • September 2, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Green Ant was in the swimming pool battle royal won by Ronda The Lunchlady.
  • October 29, 2020 – Camp Leapfrog: Green Ant was in the monster battle royal won by Kaia McKenna.
  • May 16, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Travis Huckabee defeated Green Ant.
  • May 22, 2021 – LVAC: Green Ant, Hydra, Mach10 and UltraMantis Black defeated Dan Champion, Leary, Matt Makowski and Skylar.
  • July 27, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated The Campground Athletic Commission (Ethan Wilde & Johnny Moran) and Francis Wright and The Spoiler in the 1st round.
  • July 28, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: The Goons (Darius Carter, Eel O’Neal and Myles Millennium) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) in the quarter-finals.
  • August 8, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: The.Air.Show (Mach10 & Razerwyng) & The Colony (Green Ant and Thief Ant) defeated Jet Jaghori, Merlok & The Campground Athletic Commission (Ethan Wilde and Johnny Moran).
  • September 12, 2021 – Camp Leapfrog: Green Ant was in the trail mixer match won by Max ZERO.
  • October 22, 2021 – LVAC: Channing Thomas, Jeff Cannonball and Rex Lawless defeated Green Ant, Hallowicked and The Boar.
  • October 23, 2021 – ISDub Slamtasia 7: Razerwyng defeated Boomer Hatfield, Green Ant and Hallowicked in a 4-way match.