Gnarls Garvin

@GnarlsGarvin

Title History

  • Grindhouse Pro tag team titles w Apollo Garvin defeating winning a 4-way tag team ladder match (July 20, 2019);
  • ZERO1 USA World tag team titles w Jake Lander defeating Joey O’Riley & Jordan Perry (December 7, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • December 11, 2016 – ACW: Johnny Axxle defeated Jake Garvin.
  • December 22, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Garvin defeated Dakota Bostock.
  • January 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Garvin defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • January 12, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Garvin defeated Zodiak.
  • January 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Garvin defeated Gary Jay.
  • January 15, 2017 – ACW: Jake Garvin defeated Graham Bell, Johnny Axxle and Marcus Rose in a 4-way elimination match.
  • January 18, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Clayton Gainz defeated Jake Garvin.
  • January 19, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Garvin defeated Ray Waddell.
  • June 9, 2017 – PWF: Joseph Schwartz defeated Jake Garvin.
  • June 13, 2017 – Terry Harper Presents Pizza King Of The Ring: Jake Garvin defeated Calvin Tankman in a tables match.
  • June 16, 2017 – SWF: Lee Byford defeated Jake Garvin.
  • June 18, 2017 – ACW: Steve DeMarco defeated Jake Garvin, Mad Tigre and Thomas Munoz in a 4-way elimination match.
  • June 30, 2017 – EPW: Jake Garvin defeated Shawn Kemp.
  • July 14, 2017 – PWF: The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) defeated Fearless (Jacob Black and Matt Atreya) & Everett Connors and Jake Garvin in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 16, 2017 – IPW: Jake Garvin defeated Shad Satu.
  • September 17, 2017 – ACW: Scotty Santiago defeated Jake Garvin.
  • September 23, 2017 – Anarchy Wrestling: Alexander Rudolph defeated Jake Garvin.
  • October 20, 2017 – SWF: Trenton Condry defeated Jake Garvin, Lee Byford, Michael Dunn and Shawn Hoodrich in a 5-way match to become #! contender for the United States title.
  • November 19, 2017 – ACW: Jason Silver defeated Jake Garvin and Johnny Swole in a 3-way, 1st round match. Jake Garvin also won the battle royal.
  • December 16, 2017 – IPW: AJ Smooth defeated Jake Garvin.
  • December 17, 2017 – ACW: Jake Garvin vs. Johnny Swole ended in a double count-out.
  • January 6, 2018 – PWCS: Chris Mac defeated Alexandre Rudolph, Jake Garvin, Josh Bishop, Marko Stunt and Thomas Shire in a 6-way match.
  • January 19, 2018 – PWF: Derek Neal defeated Jake Garvin.
  • January 20, 2018 – IPW: Ray Feuring defeated Austin Fouts, Christian Rose, Jake Garvin, Shad Satu and Tyler Jones in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the IPW title.
  • January 23, 2018 – PWF: The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) defeated Jake Garvin and Shad Satu.
  • January 28, 2018 – ACW: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Jake Garvin and Johnny Swole.
  • February 9, 2018 – PWF: Cash Flo defeated Jake Garvin.
  • February 17, 2018 – IPW: Jake Garvin defeated Shad Satu.
  • March 2, 2018 – SWF: Jeremy Flynt defeated Jake Garvin.
  • March 4, 2018 – SNPW: Frank Wyatt and Jake Garvin defeated The Diamond Dogs (Graham Bell and Luke Langley).
  • March 9, 2018 – PWF: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Randi West) defeated Teddy King’s Lettermen (Jake Garvin and Matt Jones) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 27, 2018 – PWF: 2 Tuff Tony, Cash Flo and Mad Man Pondo defeated Teddy King’s Lettermen (Jake Garvin, Matt Jones and Teddy King).
  • April 13, 2018 – PWF: Dominic Garrini defeated Jake Garvin to retain the SUP Bonestorm title.
  • April 17, 2018 – PWF: Jake Garvin defeated Johnathan Wolf in the 1st round. Jake Garvin defeated Ace Austin, Corey Storm, Justin D’Air, Kevin Giza and Tyler Matrix in a 6-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • April 20, 2018 – NOVA: Jake Garvin was in the rumble match won by Arik Royal.
  • April 27, 2018 – SWF: Jake Garvin defeated Jeremy Travis.
  • April 29, 2018 – Revive Pro: Brian Rivers defeated Jake Garvin.
  • May 11, 2018 – NOVA: Big Beef, Isaiah Frazier, Mecha Mercenary and The Masked Man defeated Devan Dixon, Josh Fuller, Mack Buckler and Silas Mason in a dark match.
  • May 20, 2018 – ACW: Smurf And Turf (JC Bravo and Junior Garza) defeated Jake Garvin and Satu Jinn.
  • May 25, 2018 – FIP: Joey Ozbourne defeated Alex Herzog and Jake Garvin in a 3-way match.
  • June 8, 2018 – PWF: Zodiak defeated Jake Garvin.
  • June 9, 2018 – ZERO1 USA: Oliver Cain defeated Jake Garvin.
  • June 17, 2018 – Glory Pro: Leone Mephisto and Roy Lewis defeated Jake Garvin and Marko Stunt.
  • June 24, 2018 – ACW: Zac Taylor defeated DG Taylor and Donnie Giovanni and Jake Garvin and Marcus Rose and Scotty Santiago in a scramble match to retain the U-30 Young Guns title.
  • July 6, 2018 – NOVA: Alexander James defeated Bobby Shields and Gary Jay and Graham Bell and Isaiah Frazier and Jake Garvin and Jake Parnell and John Kermon and Killer Kelly and Lucas Calhoun and Mikey Banker and Steve Manders and Victor Benjamin in a dark gauntlet match.
  • July 7, 2018 – VOW: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) and Neil Diamond Cutter defeated Aidan Blackhart, Jake Garvin and Satu Jinn.
  • July 22, 2018 – ACW: Jake Garvin and Satu Jinn defeated The Buddy System (CT Jones and Danny Burroughs).
  • August 26, 2018 – ACW: Filth Like Us (Jeff Gant and Thomas Munoz) defeated The Buddy System (CT Jones and Danny Burroughs) & Jake Garvin and Shad Satu in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 29, 2018 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 1: Craig Mitchell defeated Jake Garvin.
  • October 20, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro 2: Neil Diamond Cutter defeated Ari Azteca and Casanova Valentine and Dale Patricks and Dan O’Hare and Mance Warner and Satu Jinn and Jake Garvin in a scramble elimination match to win the vacant Hardcore title.
  • October 26, 2018 – Outlaw Wrestling: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Jake Garvin and Satu Jinn.
  • November 16, 2018 – SLA: Larry D defeated Jake Garvin.
  • November 23, 2018 – NOVA: The Gator Pit (Alex Herzog, Ariela Nyx, Brian Johnson, Jake Garvin, Mikey Banker and Satu Jinn) defeated The Capitol Vices (J-Sin & Money Greene), The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter), Isaiah Frazier and Jordan Blade in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 9, 2018 – ZERO1 USA/PGP: Jake Garvin defeated Steve Manders. Jake Garvin, Jake Lander and Savanna Stone defeated Joey O’Riley and Jordan Perry in a handicap match.
  • December 27, 2018 – NOVA: The Gator Pit (Alex Herzog, Jake Garvin, Mikey Banker & Satu Jinn) and Beau Crockett defeated The Capitol Vices (J-Sin & Money Greene), Innocent Isaiah, Josh Fuller and Mack Buckler in a dark match.
  • January 11, 2019 – SLA: Mikey McFinnegan defeated Jake Garvin.
  • January 26, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: The Lowlifes (Brubaker and Christian Rose) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson) & Jake Garvin and Savanna Stone in a 3-way tag team match to win the World tag team titles.
  • January 27, 2019 – GPW: Jake Garvin vs. Joshie Boy ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 2, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 2: Jake Garvin defeated Deonn Rusman.
  • February 4, 2019 – GPW: Joshie Boy defeated Jake Garvin.
  • February 8, 2019 – FU: Craig Mitchell defeated Jake Garvin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 9, 2019 – Scenic City: O’Shay Edwards defeated Aiden Wright, AJ Gray and Jake Garvin in a 4-way match. Jake Garvin was also in the rumble match won by AC Mack.
  • February 10, 2019 – GPW: Jake Garvin defeated Joe Travis.
  • February 17, 2019 – GPW: Drew Dillinger, Duke The Nuke and Jake Garvin defeated Ace Jackson, Raul LaMotta and Rudy Switchblade. Jake Garvin and Jesse Morris vs. Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) ended in a no contest.
  • February 23, 2019 – NWP: Adam Slade defeated Jake Garvin.
  • February 24, 2019 – GPW: Jake Garvin and Jesse Morris defeated Akira and Kev-O.
  • March 2, 2019 – BTW: Chris Miles defeated Jake Garvin.
  • March 3, 2019 – GPW: Jake Garvin defeated Spike The Clown.
  • March 24, 2019 – GPW: Jake Garvin defeated Akira.
  • March 30, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Shank Barzini and The Great Cardini defeated Jake Garvin and Michael Elgin.
  • March 31, 2019 – GPW: Joe Travis and Kev-O defeated Jake Garvin and James Bunn.
  • April 6, 2019 – BTW: Bruce Grey and Jake Garvin defeated Drew Dillinger and Satu Jinn.
  • May 4, 2019 – BTW: Everything Legendary (Larry D and Maxx Sledd) defeated Derek Neal and Jake Garvin.
  • May 12, 2019 – GPW: House Wellington (??? & ???) & The Bad Dude Gang (Apollo Garvin and Jake Garvin) defeated Ace Jackson, KTK, Mr. E and The Guy.
  • May 24, 2019 – SLA: Craig Mitchell defeated Jake Garvin.
  • May 25, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Garvin defeated Clay Franklin and Craig Thompson and Dan Liplock and James Brady and Marvin The Stooge in a gauntlet match.
  • June 16, 2019 – GPW: The Bad Dude Gang (Apollo Garvin and Jake Garvin) defeated Ace Jackson and Raul LaMotta.
  • June 23, 2019 – GPW: Jake Garvin defeated Chet Love.
  • July 6, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 4: Tripp Cassidy defeated Jake Garvin.
  • July 19, 2019 – SLA: Christian Rose, Jake Dirden and Thomas Shire defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) and Jake Garvin.
  • July 20, 2019 – GPW: The Bad Dude Gang (Apollo Garvin and Jake Garvin) defeated Mo Dancing (Deonta Davis and Jesse Morris), Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy) & The Purge (Reed and Zander) in a 4-way tag team ladder match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: 1 Called Manders defeated Gnarls Garvin and Zachary Cooper in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • August 11, 2019 – GPW: Freddie Hudson defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • August 18, 2019 – GPW: The Bad Dude Gang (Apollo Garvin and Gnarls Garvin) defeated Dawson and Kev-O.
  • August 25, 2019 – GPW: The Garvins (Apollo Garvin and Gnarls Garvin) defeated The Mama’s Boiz (Joe Travis and Joshie Boy). The Stupid Youth Project (Alice Crowley and Billie Starkz) defeated The Bad Dude Gang (Duke and Gnarls Garvin) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 31, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 6: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated Majin Beef (Gnarls Garvin and Satu Jinn) in the 1st round.
  • September 1, 2019 – GPW: Gnarls Garvin defeated The Coal County Crusher.
  • September 6, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Garvin defeated Matt Kenway.
  • September 7, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Garvin defeated Jacques Je’Tauez and Matt Kenway and Nick King and Reilly MaGuire in a gauntlet match.
  • September 13, 2019 – SLA: Anthony Gutierrez defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • September 15, 2019 – SPW: Joe Travis defeated Big D and Gnarls Garvin and Kev-O and Reed and The Jeffersonville Dragon in a scramble match.
  • September 21, 2019 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 5: Brett Gakiya and Gnarls Garvin defeated The Lowlifes (Joey O’Reily and Jordan Perry).
  • October 19, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Oliver Cain defeated Gnarls Garvin and Victor Analog in a 3-way match.
  • October 26, 2019 – Scenic City: Gnarls Garvin defeated Benjamin Carter.
  • November 23, 2019 – GPW: Destruction Incorporated (Drew Dillinger and Gnarls Garvin) defeated The New Purge (Crusher and Zander), Dawson and Kev-O Porter & Loki Havik and Papa J in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2019 – EVOLVE 142: Gnarls Garvin and Jake Lander defeated The Lowlifes (Joey O’Riley and Jordan Perry) in a dark match to win the ZERO1 USA World tag team titles.
  • December 21, 2019 – SUP: Gnarls Garvin defeated Adam Priest.
  • January 10, 2020 – SLA: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Big Beef and Larry D.
  • January 11, 2020 – Iron Spirit Pro Volume 8: Brubaker defeated CJ Esparza, Gnarls Garvin and Roy Gordon in a 4-way match to win the vacant Iron Spirit Pro title.
  • January 18, 2020 – BLP: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Corn Beef (1 Called Manders and Big Beef).
  • January 25, 2020 – ZERO1 USA: Gnarls Garvin defeated Christian Rose. Jake Dirden defeated Jake Parnell and Gnarls Garvin in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2020 – SLA: The Kenway defeated Gnarls Garvin in a dark match.
  • February 29, 2020 – BLP: Corn Beef (1 Called Manders and Big Beef) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) in a no disqualification match.
  • March 15, 2020 – SUP: Nolan Edwards defeated Big Beef.
  • July 11, 2020 – PPW: Mo Atlas defeated Big Cuz and BSTRD Cassidy and Drew Dillinger and Duke The Nuke and Jake Garvin and Juicy Jimmy and Zodiak in a scramble match.
  • August 2, 2020 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Dirden defeated Gnarls Garvin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 11, 2020 – OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) defeated Gnarls Garvin and Jesse Morris.
  • August 18, 2020 – OVW TV: Luscious Lawrence defeated Gnarls Garvin in a dark match.
  • August 22, 2020 – BLP: Big Beef defeated Levi Everett.
  • September 1, 2020 – OVW TV: Gnarls Garvin and Ronnie Roberts defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) in a dark match.
  • September 8, 2020 – OVW Special Event: The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Hy-Zaya) defeated Holy Beef (Gnarls Garvin and Ronnie Roberts) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • September 11, 2020 – KFW: Schaff defeated Calvin Tankman, Gnarls Garvin and Mr. Grim in a 4-way match.
  • September 26, 2020 – Unsanctioned Pro 9: Cole Radrick defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • October 3, 2020 – BLP: Beef Knuckles (Big Beef and Mickie Knuckles) defeated Boomer Hatfield and Molly McCoy.
  • October 11, 2020 – BLP: AJ Gray defeated Big Beef, Colin Delaney, Jody Threat, Joshua Bishop, Levi Everett and Matthew Justice in a 7-way match.
  • October 24, 2020 – ZERO1 USA: Matt Kenway defeated Jake Dirden, Gnarls Garvin and Mike Outlaw in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 30, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Sage Philips.
  • November 7, 2020 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Stonewall.
  • December 19, 2020 – Limitless: Rip Byson defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • December 23, 2020 – PPW: Lord Crewe defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • January 2, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated JC Rotten.
  • January 6, 2021 – PPW: Big Beef defeated Crash Jaxon.
  • January 18, 2021 – PPW: Gnarls Garvin defeated Austin Connelly.
  • January 21, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Larry D.
  • January 28, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin vs. John Wayne Murdoch to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title ended in a double count-out.
  • February 4, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Kenzie Paige. Gnarls Garvin was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Zodiak.
  • February 11, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist defeated Aaron Williams, Gnarls Garvin and John Wayne Murdoch in a 4-way elimination match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 17, 2021 – PPW: EMS (Austin Connelly and Gnarls Garvin) defeated Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews).
  • February 24, 2021 – PPW: Alex Kane defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • February 28, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Crist defeated Gnarls Garvin to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 6, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Gary Jay.
  • March 10, 2021 – PPW: EMS (Austin Connelly and Gnarls Garvin) defeated Creature Feature (Adriel Noctis and Lazarus).
  • March 19, 2021 – Limitless Double Vision: Big Beef defeated Tyree Taylor.
  • April 17, 2021 – PPW: Ron Mathis defeated Big Beef.
  • April 21, 2021 – PPW: Big Beef defeated Ron Bass Jr..
  • April 23, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Kevin Lee Davidson in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2021 – IWA Mid-South: Gnarls Garvin defeated Zodiak in the quarter-finals. Jake Crist defeated Gnarls Garvin in the semi-finals.
  • April 28, 2021 – PPW: Lord Crewe defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • May 12, 2021 – PPW: Calvin Tankman defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • May 26, 2021 – PPW: Gnarls Garvin defeated Dread King Logan.
  • May 30, 2021 – WrestleMax STL Episode III: Jake Something defeated Beef The Freak.
  • June 2, 2021 – PPW: Big Beef defeated Ron Bass Jr..
  • June 13, 2021 – Limitless: JD Drake defeated Beef The Freak.
  • June 27, 2021 – ICW: Tony Deppen defeated Gnarls Garvin by referee’s decision.
  • July 9, 2021 – SLA: Moonshine Mantell defeated Gnarls Garvin.
  • July 10, 2021 – PPW: Gnarls Garvin defeated Max ZERO.
  • July 16, 2021 – Limitless: Beef The Freak vs. Rip Byson ended in a no contest.
  • July 29, 2021 – PPW: Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews) defeated EMS (Austin Connelly and Gnarls Garvin).
  • July 30, 2021 – Iron Spirit: Brubaker defeated Gnarls Garvin to retain the Iron Spirit title.
  • July 31, 2021 – Limitless: Rip Byson defeated Big Beef in a strap match.
  • August 6, 2021 – Scenic City: AC Mack defeated Big Beef in the 1st round.
  • August 7, 2021 – Scenic City: 1 Called Manders, Brett Ison, Cabana Man Dan and Ron Bass Jr. defeated Big Beef, Eli Knight, Graham Bell and Hoodfoot.
  • August 20, 2021 – SLA: Jake Dirden and Moonshine Mantell defeated Alex Herzog and Gnarls Garvin.
  • August 21, 2021 – Fight Underground: Mad Dog Connelly defeated Gnarls Garvin in a chain match.
  • August 28, 2021 – Limitless: Alec Price defeated Big Beef in the 1st round of the Vacationland Cup.
  • September 4, 2021 – BLP: Big Beef defeated Anthony Greene.