1. Home
  2. Profiles
  3. JP Grayson

JP Grayson

Title History

  • LAW tag team titles w Tommy Grayson defeating ? (Date Need Info);
  • PWM tag team titles w Tommy Grayson winning a 4-way tag team match (December 11, 2016);
  • ECPW tag team titles w Tommy Grayson defeating ? (Date Need Info);
  • WrestlePro tag team titles w Tommy Grayson defeating The JOB Security (August 22, 2020);
  • WIN tag team titles w Tommy Grayson winning a tournament (July 29, 2023);
  • Xcite tag team titles w Tommy Grayson defeating CXR (August 12, 2023);
  • SPO tag team titles w Tommy Grayson defeating Brett Waters & Sean Vanore (December 31, 2023);
  • SKPW tag team titles w Tommy Grayson defeating Gabriel Hodder & Matthew Omen (February 23, 2024);

Career Highlights

  • November 8, 2015 – WOW: JP Grayson defeated Daryl Grayson. JustNeph and Logan Black defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • December 5, 2015 – ACE: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Jamal Jackson and Keita Murray.
  • December 18, 2015 – ECPW: Mike Orlando defeated ??? and Ace Austin and JP Grayson and Prince Akkanatan and Tommy Grayson in a battle royal.
  • January 9, 2016 – ACE: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Cory Dillinger and Kenny Bengal.
  • January 15, 2016 – ECPW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Prince Akkanatan and Timothy Theory.
  • February 19, 2016 – ECPW: Cory Dillinger, Mike Orlando and Prince Akkanatan defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Sonny Kiss.
  • February 26, 2016 – PWA CT: The Heelbillies (Hillbilly Greg and Moonshine McCreedy) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 12, 2016 – LAW: The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen and Rick Cataldo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 26, 2016 – Dynasty: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The World Class Gentlemen (Blaze Daniels and Johnny Moran) & South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 8, 2016 – NEW: The NOW (Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 9, 2016 – UPWA: Ethan Carter III and Mike Orlando defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 23, 2016 – TRUE Wrestling: The Cash Masters (Clay Drasher and Shawn Andrews) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • May 6, 2016 – D2W: One Mean Team (Brian Johnson and Justin Pusser) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 27, 2016 – PROJECT Chapter 1: Action Ortiz and Kongo defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • June 5, 2016 – Dynasty: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Jym Anderson in a handicap match.
  • June 24, 2016 – WFW: The Crusade For Change (Aiden Baal, Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Juba.
  • June 25, 2016 – LAW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Aramis LaPaz and The Merengue Warrior to retain the tag titles.
  • July 10, 2016 – Tier 1: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in the 1st round.
  • July 29, 2016 – BCW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) & Team Pazuzu (Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Certified Sexy (Geno Da God & Nutrious X) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 25, 2016 – NEW: So Over (Jimmy Preston and Mark Shurman) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Gordon) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 27, 2016 – Dynasty: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Southern Boys (Aiden Andrews and Bull Hightower).
  • October 15, 2016 – PWM: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 29, 2016 – LAW: Team Shazaam (Dan De Man and Kenny Bengal) defeated The Amazing Raysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to win the tag titles.
  • November 12, 2016 – MFPW: JP Grayson was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Cody Vance.
  • December 10, 2016 – MFPW: Money And The Miles (Bobby Wayward and Fallah Bahh) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 11, 2016 – Tier 1: The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and FEDERATED (Isaiah Wolf & Mike Orlando) and Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane and Andrew Palace & Darin Dinero and Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) in a gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • December 11, 2016 – PWM: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson nd Tommy Grayson) defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese), Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & Alpha Sigma Sigma (Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone) in a 4-way TLC match to win the tag titles.
  • January 7, 2017 – WrestlePro: Dirty And Durable (Michael Blake and Shawn Donavan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • January 21, 2017 – PWM: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Danger-Oy (Danger Jameson and Mathias Glass) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 4, 2017 – MFPW: Iron City Icons (Chris LeRusso and Jack Pollock) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in the semi-finals.
  • February 10, 2017 – WrestlePro: The Apple Corp (Maxwell Jacob Feinstein and Valerio Lamorte) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • February 18, 2017 – FBW: AJ Spectre and Bear Bronson defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • February 19, 2017 – Tier 1: Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 4, 2017 – MFPW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Primal Fear (??? and The Skred).
  • March 11, 2017 – WrestlePro: The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) and The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) and The Beach Bums (Freddie IV & TJ) in a gauntlet match to retain the tag titles.
  • March 26, 2017 – XWA: Leon St. Giovanni and Mike Orlando defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in the semi-finals.
  • March 29, 2017 – PPW: School Of Roc (??? and ???) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 15, 2017 – PWM: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Fit To Be Tied (Mike Graca and Smiley) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 5, 2017 – ECPW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Great Scotts (Joe Scott and Kyle Angus) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 7, 2017 – WW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Alex Jordan and Shawn Phoenix & Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 9, 2017 – NEW: The NOW (Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus) defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood), Bull Hightower and Chris Battle & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • June 10, 2017 – NEW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Bull Hightower and Jake Manning.
  • June 17, 2017 – PWM: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to win the tag titles.
  • June 24, 2017 – JAPW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Brotein Pack (Mike CWay and  TJ Blade).
  • June 25, 2017 – NEW: Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 14, 2017 – NEW: Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 16, 2017 – XWA: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • July 28, 2017 – NEW: Bull Dredd, Jim Duggan and Ron Zombie defeated Robbie E & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 6, 2017 – NEW: The Battle Brothers (Anthony Battle and Chris Battle) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 11, 2017 – Wrestlers’ Lab: The Th13teenth Floor (Damien Bennett and Ike Cross) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and Alexander Lee) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 27, 2017 – NEW: The Battle Brothers (Anthony Battle and Chris Battle) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 16, 2017 – NEW: Bull Dredd and Ron Zombie defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 22, 2017 – WW 2: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWM: Kill The Magic (Aaron Bradley, John Tella and Steve Off) vs. The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Smiley ended in a double disqualification.
  • November 17, 2017 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • November 18, 2017 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson), Hush Holiday and Johnny Clash defeated The Sterling Stallions (???, ???, ??? and Chris Steeler) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 1, 2017 – NEW: Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood) defeated The Battle Brothers (Anthony Battle and Chris Battle), The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Bull Dredd and Ron Zombie in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 8, 2017 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a handicap match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 16, 2017 – PWM: Aaron Bradley and Steve Off defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese), The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Glitz And Glamour (Jarrett Foster and Steven Sterling) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • February 2, 2018 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Killanova Inc (Christian Casanova & Triplelicious) and DL Hurst & Scotty Slade in a tag team gauntlet.
  • March 18, 2018 – NEW: Brad Hollister defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a handicap match.
  • April 20, 2018 – NEW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Brian Anthony defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood) and Ron Zombie.
  • June 1, 2018 – CW: JP Grayson was in the chaotic countdown match won by Christian Casanova.
  • June 8, 2018 – WrestlePro: The JOB Security (??? and ???) defeated Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 16, 2018 – NEW:  The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Brian Anthony defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood) and Chris Battle.
  • June 22, 2018 – CW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Mike Verna defeated The Mill City Hooligans (Bryan Logan, Chase Del Monte and Matt Logan).
  • June 23, 2018 – NEW: Anthony Battle, Brian Anthony & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude & Zane Bernardo) & Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood).
  • July 7, 2018 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 13, 2018 – NEW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 14, 2018 – NEW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson), Anthony Battle and Brian Anthony defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood), Brad Hollister and Chris Battle.
  • July 15, 2018 – XWA: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Brett Domino and Vinny Pacifico in a dark match.
  • August 3, 2018 – NEW: Anthony Battle, Brian Anthony & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood), Chris Battle and Ron Zombie.
  • August 4, 2018 – NEW: Anthony Battle, Brian Anthony & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood), Caleb Konley and Chris Battle.
  • August 11, 2018 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Dexter Loux and Mike Gamble in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 24, 2018 – NEW: Wrecking Ball Legursky defeated Brian Milonas and Chris Battle and Dexter Loux and Hammer Tunis and Jake Manning and JP Grayson and Mike Gamble and RJ Rude and Tommy Grayson and Zane Bernardo in a battle royal.
  • August 25, 2018 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude & Zane Bernardo) & Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood) and Jerry Lawler defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson), Anthony Battle, Baron Von Vito and Brian Anthony.
  • September 9, 2018 – NEW: JP & Tommy Grayson were both in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Brad Hollister. InZanely Rude (RJ Rude & Zane Bernardo), Chris Battle and Randy Shawn defeated The Perfect Gamble (Dexter Loux & Mike Gamble) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • September 14, 2018 – NEW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Chris Battle and Ron Zombie.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson), Project Generation (Evander James and Mantequilla) & Zoltan (Kris Kage and Whiplash) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 20, 2018 – NEW: Wrecking Ball Legursky defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a handicap match.
  • December 7, 2018 – CW: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 4, 2019 – CW: The Little Giants (Bullet Joe and Robbie Gamble) defeated Killanova Inc. (Royce Bishop and Triplelicious), The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2019 – NW: JP & Tommy Grayson were both in the #1 contender battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Jake Manning.
  • February 23, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 3, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The NOW (Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus), The Perfect Gamble (Dexter Loux and Mike Gamble) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 23, 2019 – XWA: Bullet Joe defeated Brian Burgundy, JP Grayson, Ken Broadway and Tommy Grayson in a 5-way elimination match.
  • March 23, 2019 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 30, 2019 – Synergy 9: TJ Crawford defeated Aaron Bradley and JP Grayson in a 3-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – CW: Killanova Inc. (Royce Bishop and Triplelicious) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 20, 2019 – PVP: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Team Shazam (Heck Dynamite and JustNeph).
  • April 27, 2019 – NEW: The Perfect Gamble (Dexter Loux and Mike Gamble) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 4, 2019 – NEW: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • May 25, 2019 – Synergy 11: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Jason Sinclair) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • June 1, 2019 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 14, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 15, 2019 – NEW: JP & Tommy Grayson were in the battle royal won by Darby Allin. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) in a 3-way team match.
  • June 27, 2019 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The JOB Security (Malcom Moss and Ronnie Moses).
  • June 29, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 8, 2019 – WWE RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Colin Justin and Devin Justin.
  • July 9, 2019 – 205 Live: Gentleman Jack Gallagher defeated Devin Justin.
  • July 20, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 28, 2019 – VXS: Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway and Matt Travis) defeated The American Murder Society (Aaron Bradley and Steve Off), The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Psycho Drivers (Everett Cross and Smiley) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 2, 2019 – NEW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo).
  • August 3, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 29, 2019 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 30, 2019 – CW: Davienne & JT Dunn defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan) and The Marketing Department (Evan Wallbridge & Tyler Cintron) and Aiden Aggro & Charlie Cashew and Bullet Joe & The DangerKid and CJ Cruz & Ricky Archer in a tag team turmoil match.
  • September 13, 2019 – NEW: The Trustfund (Ron Zombie and Thrillride) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • September 21, 2019 – Squared Circle Project: Mantequilla defeated Justin Parker and Mark Wheeler in a 3-way match.
  • October 12, 2019 – WrestlePro: Brandon Downey and Chris Avery Queling defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 19, 2019 – Nueva Era Lucha Productions La Leyenda Azul: The Tijuana Team (Flamita and Rey Horus) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • November 16, 2019 – WrestlePro: The JOB Security (Malcom Moss & Ronnie Moses) and Chris Avery Queling defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Nikos Rikos in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 30, 2020 – WrestlePro: Roy The School and Skyler Mack defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 22, 2020 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The JOB Security (Malcom Moss and Ronnie Moses) to win the tag team titles. Brian Myers and Joey Janela defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 18, 2020 – WrestlePro: Fallah Bahh defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a handicap match.
  • September 19, 2020 – WrestlePro: The Nasty Gentlemen (Brody Adams and Jack Windsor) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 24, 2020 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Anthony Bowens and Deonn Rusman.
  • November 5, 2020 – NEW Studio Wars #1: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Haven (Jay Onyx and Shawn Knyte).
  • November 17, 2020 – NEW Studio Wars #2: RJ Rude defeated JP Grayson.
  • November 24, 2020 – NEW Studio Wars #3: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated RJ Rude and Traevon Jordan.
  • February 11, 2021 – CW: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #6: JP Grayson was in the #1 contenders rumble match for the heavyweight title won by Brad Hollister.
  • February 23, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #7: The Trust Fund (Channing Thomas and JP Grayson) defeated The Haven (Jay Onyx and Shawn Knyte).
  • March 9, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #9: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated Channing Thomas and JP Grayson to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 2, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Wild Wests (??? and ???).
  • April 3, 2021 – WrestlePro: LSG and Matt Cross defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 6, 2021 -NEW Studio Wars #13: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) by disqualification.
  • April 7, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated LSG and Tyler Payne.
  • April 8, 2021 – CW Reloaded S2 #4: Charlie Cashew and Chase Del Monte defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 9, 2021 – WrestlePro: Matt Cross and Tyler Payne defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 10, 2021 – WrestlePro: Arctic Thunder (??? and ???) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 15, 2021 – NEW Studio Wars #15: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan) and Mike Verna defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Channing Thomas by disqualification.
  • June 8, 2021 – AEW Dark #92: Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico) defeated JP Daily and Tommy Daily.
  • June 27, 2021 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated Channing Thomas and JP Grayson to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 9, 2021 – IWC/NEW: The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 10, 2021 – NEW: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 17, 2021 – NEW: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 24, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Jersey Muscle Society (Steve Gibki and Tony Vincita).
  • August 14, 2021 – NEW: Club Cam (Antonio Zambrano and Cam Zagami) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo), The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2021 – NEW: The Hardy Family Office (Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen and Matt Hardy) defeated The Trust Fund (Channing Thomas, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 9, 2021 – SAW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 16, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan).
  • October 21, 2021 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.03: Waves And Curls (Jaylen Brandyn and Traevon Jordan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • November 6, 2021 – CCW: Allan Martinez defeated JP Grayson.
  • November 13, 2021 – SAW/SWF/PWAD: PJ Savage defeated Ace Jones and Isaac Scythe and JP Grayson and King Blackie and Steve Lugo in a scramble match.
  • November 20, 2021 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a eliminator to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 27, 2021 – WrestlePro: Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeated LSG & World Famous CB and Security Inc. (Malcom Murray & Ronnie Moses) and The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando & Bryce Donovan) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Auron West and Bryson Axl.
  • December 4, 2021 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated LSG and World Famous CB to win the Alaska tag team titles.
  • December 18, 2021 – NEW: The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • December 19, 2021 – CZW: Prolific (Isaiah Wolf and Marcus Marquee) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • January 2, 2022 – CZW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Prolific (Isaiah Wolf and Marcus Marquee) & The REP (Kris Bishop and Nate Carter) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2022 – NEW: The Amazing Grayson were in the battle royal won by Brian Anthony.
  • February 5, 2022 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Grayson were in the rumble match won by Vargas.
  • February 6, 2022 – CZW: Culture Inc (Eli Knight and Malik Bosede) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • February 10, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1.06: The Haven (Jay Onyx and Shawn Knyte) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • February 17, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1.07: The Hispanic Mechanics (Jos A and Jos B) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • February 24, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1.08: Tony Vincita defeated JP Grayson.
  • March 3, 2022 – Wrestling Open #1.09: The Miracle Generation (Dustin Waller and Kylon King) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 6, 2022 – CZW: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • March 11, 2022 – HOG: The Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 17, 2022 – Wrestling Open #11: JP Grayson vs. Tommy Grayson ended in a double count-out.
  • March 31, 2022 – Wrestling Open #13: Tommy Grayson defeated JP Grayson by disqualification.
  • April 9, 2022 – WrestlePro: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated LSG and World Famous CB to retain the Alaska tag team titles. Bobcat and Dan Maff defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2022 – Wrestling Open #15: Tommy Grayson defeated JP Grayson in a chairs match.
  • May 19, 2022 – Wrestling Open #20: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Gal Barkay and Randy Rivera.
  • June 2, 2022 – Wrestling Open #22: Brian Burgundy & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Percy Ryan & The Stetson Ranch (Brett Ryan Gosselin and Steven Stetson).
  • June 23, 2022 – Wrestling Open #25: Locked And Loaded (50 Cal and Dan Barry) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in the 1st round.
  • July 14, 2022 – Wrestling Open #28: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated 9 To 5 (Jack Verville and Louis Lyndon).
  • July 15, 2022 – ECPW: Frankie Flow defeated JP Grayson.
  • July 21, 2022 – Wrestling Open #29: Channing Thomas and JP Grayson defeated Brian Burgundy and Sigma.
  • August 4, 2022 – Wrestling Open #31: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated Channing Thomas and JP Grayson.
  • August 18, 2022 – Wrestling Open #33: The Shook Crew (Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • September 1, 2022 – Wrestling Open #35: The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Team H2O (Austin Luke and Reid Walker).
  • September 8, 2022 – C4: MSP (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) defeated The Natural Born All-Stars (Michael Von Payton and Raja Ali) & The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team, quarter-finals match.
  • September 29, 2022 – Wrestling Open #39: The Miracle Ones (Dustin Waller, Ichiban and Kylon King) defeated The NU Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Michael Mistretta.
  • October 8, 2022 – ESW: Gregory Iron defeated JP Grayson.
  • October 13, 2022 – Wrestling Open #41: Alec Price defeated JP Grayson.
  • November 24, 2022 – Wrestling Open #47: 50 Cal, CPA, Gal Barkay and Ryan Clancy defeated The Even Stevens (Stephen Azure & Steve Somerset) & The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 1, 2022 – Wrestling Open #48: The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in the semi-finals. The Stetson Ranch (BRG and Steven Stetson) defeated Above The Rest (Gabriel Skye and Tristen Thai), Mutually Assured Destruction (Perry Von Vicious and Rip Byson) & The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team endurance. The Stetson Ranch (BRG & Steven Stetson) defeated Above The Rest (Gabriel Skye & Tristen Thai) and Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) and Mortar & TJ Crawford and Mutually Assured Destruction (Perry Von Vicious & Rip Byson) and The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and The NU Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) in a tag team endurance battle royal.
  • December 3, 2022 – SAW: The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards) defeated The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • January 14, 2023 – FYN: Archangel Orsini defeats JP Grayson w Tommy Grayson.
  • January 21, 2023 – PWS: The NU Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Haven (Jay Onyx and Shawn Knyte).
  • March 18, 2023 – ESW: The High Seas (Cloudy and Nick Ando) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2023 – NFW: Vlog Bro University (Dante Drago and Jack Tomlinson) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger and Griffin McCoy) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 31, 2023 – WIN: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Audacity (Micah Cortez and Seth Cortez).
  • April 14, 2023 – ISPW: The NOW (Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Silk City Kings (Bulldog Pittman and Kenny Bengal) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • April 28, 2023 – ISPW: The Silk City Kings (Bulldog Pittman & Kenny Bengal) and Vik Dalishus defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • May 6, 2023 – ISPW: Rey Calitri defeated Bulldog Pittman and Eric Corvis and HC Loc and Joey Ace and JP Grayson and TJ Epixx and Tommy Grayson and Tony DeVito and Vargas in a battle royal.
  • May 12, 2023 – ISPW: The NOW (Anthony [Replacement for Hale Collins] and Vik Dalishus) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 9, 2023 – PWS: The Miracle Ones (Dustin Waller, Ichiban and Kylon King) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • June 10, 2023 – Greektown: The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra) and Mo Jabari defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • June 11, 2023 – Greektown: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra and Harv Sihra).
  • July 29, 2023 – WIN: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Gordon Brothers (Eric Gordon and Ian Gordon) in the 1st round. The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Miracle Generation (Dustin Waller and Kylon King) in the semi-finals. The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Audacity (Micah Cortez and Seth Cortez) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2023 – Xcite: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated CXR (Chael Connors and TJ Epixx) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 19, 2023 – Greektown: PME (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) and Space Monkey defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • August 27, 2023 – LIVE: Miracle Ones (Dustin Waller, Ichiban and Kylon King) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • September 3, 2023 – Xcite: CXR (Chael Connors and TJ Epixx) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2023 – Xcite: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Black And Yellow (Corey Jackson and Ting Shi).
  • September 24, 2023 – H20: Kaos CTRL (Cecilio Vega and Rocket) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 29, 2023 – WIN: CMD (Boom Harden and Desean Pratt) defeated The Audacity (Micah Cortez and Seth Cortez), The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Slimeballz (Sage Chantz and Tommy Rant) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2023 – Xcite: Chael Connors, HC Loc and Malcolm Kalloway defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 14, 2023 – Greektown: Channing Decker and Homicide defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • October 21, 2023 – Greektown: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated PME (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • November 11, 2023 – Pro Wrestling:R Definition ’23: The Black Renaissance (Devantes and James Gray) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2023 – Xcite: CXR (Chael Connors & TJ Epixx) and HC Loc defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a dog collar match.
  • November 18, 2023 – SKPW: Primal Fear (Gabriel Hodder and Matthew Omen) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • December 9, 2023 – Xcite: High Seas (Cloudy and Nick Ando) defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) & The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 16, 2023 – Battleground Championship Wrestling: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Vaudevillains (Matthew Rehwoldt and Simon Gotch).
  • December 17, 2023 – CZW: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated EN Bush and Matt Quay.
  • December 26, 2023 – Greektown: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Philly Marino Experience (Marino T and Philly C) in a street fight.
  • December 31, 2023 – SPO: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Golden Era (Brett Waters and Sean Vanore) to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • January 13, 2024 – H20: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated President’s Cabinet (Adonis Valerio, Anthraxx and Frank Bonetti) in a handicap match.
  • January 13, 2024 – SKPW: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Darien Hardway and Devantes.
  • January 19, 2024 – ESW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • January 20, 2024 – Greektown: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated CXR (Chael Connors and TJ Epixx).
  • February 3, 2024 – Unleashed Pro: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated DTA (KJ Reynolds and Ryan Matthias).
  • February 4, 2024 – CZW 25th Anniversary Show: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 6, 2024 – The Reena Rumble: The Colt Cuts (Brandon Cutler and Colt Cabana) defeated The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 18, 2024 – SPO: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Golden Era (Brett Waters and Sean Vanore), The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) & The Silk City Kings (Bulldog Pittman and Kenny Bengal) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2024 – SKPW: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Primal Fear (Gabriel Hodder and Matthew Omen) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 2, 2024 – 1CW: The Bodysnatchers (??? and ???) defeated The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in the 1st round.
  • March 9, 2024 – Greektown: The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Nacci Mafia (Dan Nacci and Frank Nacci).
  • March 15, 2024 – ISPW: The Shot Callers (Flash Carter and Jay Evans) defeated All Purpose (Anthony and Joe Clean) & The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 22, 2024 – SKPW: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Noah Stryker and Tyger Watson to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 30, 2024 – Loud East Marked For Death: The Uptown Boyz (Jarett Diaz & Matt Awesome) and Homicide defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 4, 2024 – SKPW: Primal Fear (Gabriel Hodder and Matthew Omen) defeated The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a steel cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2024 – Battleground Championship Wrestling: The Sex With Your Next Ex Express (Alvin, Kristian Ross and Philadelphia Playboy) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • April 7, 2024 – SPO: The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) defeated CXR (Chael Connors & TJ Epixx) and The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and The Carnage Crew (DeVito & Loc) and The Silk City Kings (Bulldog Pittman & Kenny Bengal) in a scramble match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2024 – SKPW: Primal Fear (Gabriel Hodder & Matthew Omen) and Samael Fawzi defeated The BackSeat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • May 4, 2024 – Big League Pro: Money Shot (Elijah Dean and Zach Nystrom) defeated The NÜ BackSeatz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • May 10, 2024 – Greektown: The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated CXR (Chael Connors and TJ Epixx) in a steel cage match.
  • May 18, 2024 – SCW: Robby Illuminati & The BackSeat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Live Danger (Danger Ross & LiveWire Charlie) & Team ECW (Gary Wolf, Jason Knight and Mikey Whipwreck) in a handicap match.
  • May 30, 2024 – Combat 1: The Eh Team (Kurt Hendrik and Lawrence Jeter) defeated The BackSeat Boyz (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Michigan Pillars (Malcolm Monroe III and Tommy Vendetta) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
Updated: June 17, 2024 @ 4:46 pm

Social Media

Twitter: JPGrayson96

Trained By

Gino Caruso,
Pat Buck
& Danny Cage

Debut

March 28, 2015

Birthday

Hometown

Rockland County, New York, USA

Gender

Male

Height

Weight

Finishing Move(s)

German Suplex,
Northern Lights Suplex,
450° Splash,
Final Cut

Favorite Move(s)

Notable Feuds

Status

Living