Kerry Awful

@kerryawful

 

Title History

  • NWA SAW Southern tag team titles w Nick Iggy defeating Gator McAllister and Hammerjack (February 14, 2014);
  • PGP tag team titles w Nick Iggy winning a tournament (March 21, 2015);
  • AWE tag team titles w Nick Iggy winning a tournament (June 19, 2016);
  • AWE tag team titles w Nick Iggy (Need Info);

Career Highlights

  • May 17, 2012 – NWA Main Event: Kerry Awful defeated Josh Frozt. Psycho Medic defeated Kerry Awful.
  • May 24, 2012 – NWA Main Event: The Expendables (Larry Cooter and Shaun Fatal) defeated Erik Hayes and Kerry Awful.
  • June 7, 2012 – NWA Main Event: Awfully Hayes (Erik Hayes and Kerry Awful) defeated Larry Cooter and The Psycho Medic.
  • June 14, 2012 – NWA Main Event: Awfully Hayes (Erik Hayes and Kerry Awful) defeated David Knox and Eric Hodge.
  • June 21, 2012 – NWA Main Event: Kerry Awful defeated Larry Cooter.
  • July 5, 2012 – NWA Main Event: Awfully Hayes (Erik Hayes and Kerry Awful) defeated David Knox and Matt Madison. Psycho Medic and Steve O defeated Awfully Hayes (Erik Hayes and Kerry Awful).
  • July 7, 2012 – NWA Top Rope: Nick Iggy defeated Kerry Awful. Kerry Awful defeated James Duncan.
  • July 21, 2012 – NWA Top Rope: Johnny Pavement defeated Kerry Awful. Michael Jablonski defeated Kerry Awful.
  • July 28, 2012 – NWA Top Rope: Arrick Andrews defeated Kerry Awful in the semi-finals.
  • August 10, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Michael Jablonski.
  • August 11, 2012 – NWA Top Rope: James Duncan defeated Kerry Awful. Kerry Awful defeated James Duncan in a lumberjack strap match. Kerry Awful defeated James Duncan in a 1st blood, looser leaves town match.
  • August 17, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Michael Jablonski defeated Kerry Awful.
  • August 24, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Keith Courageous.
  • August 31, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Mike Cobbs.
  • September 1, 2012 – NWA Top Rope: Nick Iggy defeated Kerry Awful.
  • September 7, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Michael Jablonski.
  • September 14, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Shawn Hoodrich by disqualification.
  • September 15, 2012 – NWA Top Rope: Kerry Awful defeated John Strange. Kerry Awful defeated JD Rock and John Strange in a 3-way match.
  • September 21, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Michael Jablonski.
  • September 28, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Big Time Sexy.
  • October 5, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Nick Iggy.
  • October 12, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Nick Iggy defeated Kerry Awful by disqualification.
  • October 19, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Nick Iggy and Shawn Hoodrich defeated Chris Norte and Kerry Awful.
  • October 26, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Kerry Awful defeated Shawn Hoodrich.
  • November 2, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Nick Iggy defeated Kerry Awful.
  • January 12, 2013 – PWF: Kerry Awful defeated Mad Man Pondo in a hardcore rules match.
  • February 8, 2013 – NWA SAW: The Untouchables (Drew Haskins and Jeremiah Plunkett) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • February 10, 2013 – PWF: Kerry Awful defeated Kyron. Mickie Knuckles & Ryan Dookie defeated Ice & Kyron and Jarrod Slone & Scotty Vicious and John Strange & Stan Sierra and Keith Knox & Kole Layton King and Kerry Awful & Miguel Sanchez and Nightmare Inc. (JR Roc & Zodiak) and Sweet And Juicy (Jimmy Feltcher & Johnny Long ) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 2, 2013 – PWF: John Noble and Kerry Awful defeated Keith Knox and Kole Layton King.
  • March 15, 2013 – NWA SAW: The Untouchables (Drew Haskins and Jeremiah Plunkett) defeated Johnny Moore and Kerry Awful.
  • March 23, 2013 – NWA SAW: Chris Michaels defeated Kerry Awful to retain the International title.
  • April 6, 2013 – NWA Top Rope: Kerry Awful defeated Jeremiah Plunkett.
  • April 20, 2013 – PWF: Cash Flo, Maxx Mizery, Scotty Vicious & Sweet And Juicy (Jimmy Feltcher and Johnny Long ) defeated Alex Zayne, John Noble, Kerry Awful, Mickie Knuckles and Miguel Sanchez.
  • May 4, 2013 – PWF: Kole Layton King defeated Kerry Awful in a Texas Bullrope match.
  • May 24, 2013 – NPW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) defeated Aaron Solo & Darren Dean and Jeff O’Shea & Mallaki Matthews and The Elements Of Wrestling (Kaden Sade & Matt Madison) and The Hollistars (Prada Hollistar & Revick Hollistar) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • June 1, 2013 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Chris Hall and Kole Layton King.
  • June 23, 2013 – USWO: Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy defeated Dyron Flynn and Prince Omar Al Kazan.
  • July 6, 2013 – PWF: Kerry Awful defeated Kharn Alexander in the 1st round. Shawn Shultz defeated Alex Angel, Derek Neal, Eric Walker, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy in a 6-way match to win the Lethal Lottery.
  • September 7, 2013 – RPW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team UK (??? and ???) in a dark match.
  • September 21, 2013 – PWF: Kerry Awful defeated Jacob Black. Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Jacob Black and Jeremiah Plunkett.
  • October 4, 2013 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Hot Rod Biggs and Shane Smalls.
  • October 5, 2013 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and Ryan Dookie defeated Derek Neal, Eddy Young and Jacob Black.
  • October 13, 2013 – Galaxy Pro Wrestling: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Alex Ohlson and Kenny Sutra.
  • October 26, 2013 – Beyond Sleeper Cell Pilot: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Bolt Brady and Jojo Bravo.
  • November 2, 2013 – PWF: Jacob Black, Mickie Knuckles and Zodiak defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a handicap match.
  • November 8, 2013 – PWF: Brian Beech defeated Kerry Awful.
  • November 23, 2013 – RPW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Pain Killers (Donnie Hollows and Jacob Hollows) in  a dark match.
  • December 6, 2013 – IWA Mid-South: Josh Crane defeated Austin Bradley, Dale Patricks, Joseph Schwartz, Kerry Awful and Tripp Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • December 8, 2013 – Beyond: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Submission Squad (Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy). The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • January 4, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Air America (Gavin Daring and Skylar Kruze).
  • January 11, 2014 – IWA Mid South: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Corporal Robinson and Ox Harley in dog collar match.
  • January 17, 2014 – RPW: The Pain Killers (Donnie Hollows and Jacob Hollows) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 24, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Mayhem (Gator McAllister and Hammerjack)
  • February 8, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy).
  • February 9, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • February 14, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Mayhem (Gator McAllister and Hammerjack) to win the Southern tag team titles.
  • February 21, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Shock N’ Awe (Ali Shabazz and TNT Mottley) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2014 – RPW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Willie Richardson) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 9, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • March 28, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Mayhem (Gator McAllister and Hammerjack).
  • April 4, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Shooting Impact (Matt Star and Nathan Star).
  • April 13, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) and Alex Castle & Frank Wyatt and The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • April 18, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Shooting Impact (Matt Star and Nathan Star).
  • April 20, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Frank Wyatt).
  • April 25, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Ali M. Shabazz and Eric Darkstorm to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2014 – JCW: The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Blue and Ring Ryda Red) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy), Beautifully Bad (Aaron Williams and Nate Wings) & Team Ninja (Facade and Gory) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • May 16, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Lee Condry and Shane Smalls to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2014 – NWA SAW: The Prime Time Outlaws (Brian Lee and Lee Condry) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a dog collar match.
  • May 31, 2014 – SNPW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 15, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Guns And Beer (??? and ???). The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and John Wayne Murdoch.
  • June 29, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Kerry Awful defeated Scotty Young.
  • July 6, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell Music City: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • July 18, 2014 – NWA SAW: The Weatherbys (Cody Weatherby and Kevin Weatherby) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & Ali M. Shabazz and The Lightning Bolt Kid in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • July 25, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Joseph Schwartz and Randi West defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • August 1, 2014 – NWA SAW: The Hero Killers (Nore Havoc and Tim Renesto) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • August 10, 2014 – IWA Mid South 600th Show: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & Team Friday (B-Boy and Homicide) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Oleg The Usurper and Scotty Slade.
  • September 5, 2014 – NWA SAW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Hero Killers (Nore Havoc and Tim Renesto) by disqualification.
  • September 13, 2014 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • October 4, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson and Greg Glover) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the 1st round.
  • October 10, 2014 – NWA SAW: Ali M. Shabazz defeated Kerry Awful.
  • October 11, 2014 – NWA Smoky Mountain: The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the NWA Smoky Mountain tag team titles.
  • October 18, 2014 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Grin and Yabo The Clown.
  • November 21, 2014 – PGP: ero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Team Overkill (Christian Rose and Matt Cage) & Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 12, 2014 – NWA SAW: Drew Haskins defeated Kerry Awful.
  • December 26, 2014 – NWA SAW: Arrick Andrews defeated Kerry Awful to retain the Southern heavyweight title.
  • January 2, 2015 – NWA SAW: David Morton defeated Kerry Awful.
  • January 10, 2015 – PGP: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • January 15, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Elements Of Wrestling (Kaden Sade and Matt Madison) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter), Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and The American Viking) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 23, 2015 – NWA SAW: Hammerjack and Kevin Weatherby defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • January 29, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Kaden Sade defeated Kerry Awful.
  • February 5, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy), John Wayne Murdoch, Owen Travers, Reed Bentley and Trik Davis defeated The Elements Of Wrestling 2.0 (Josh Crow & Kaden Sade), Mikey McFinnegan, Nick Doepp, Zakk Sawyers and Zodiak.
  • February 6, 2015 – FW: The Young Dragons (Josh Crane and Tripp Cassidy) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the 1st round.
  • February 7, 2015 – SSW: The Prestige (Jack Thriller, Russ Jones and Scotty Young) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and Shane Douglas.
  • March 12, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Medic defeated Kerry Awful and Thunderkitty in a 3-way match.
  • March 15, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: JC Rotten defeated Kerry Awful in the 1st round.
  • March 21, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Regulators (Aaron Williams and Ron Mathis) in the 1st round. Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Perfect Addiction (Perry Winkle and Randy Ray) in the semi-finals. Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team Overkill (Christian Rose and Matt Cage) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • April 18, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Perfect Addiction (Perry Winkle and Randy Ray) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 23, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 24, 2015 – HRW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Forbidden City Warriors (Great Akuma and Jun Hado).
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) defeated The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black and Riley, Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Death Machines (Nate Redwing and Stephen King) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 27, 2015 – EWE: Rush defeated Kerry Awful.
  • June 28, 2015 – HRW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Danny Adams and Paco Gonzalez.
  • July 26, 2015 – HRW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble and Jon Webb).
  • August 8, 2015 – EMERGE 7: BAD (Chris Morrus and Yukon Mike) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 30, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • September 12, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch).
  • September 19, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 20, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Flying Solow (Aaron Solo and Jason Cade).
  • September 27, 2015 – HRW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Josh Crane and Tripp Cassidy. Justin D’Air and Mike Outlaw defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & Adam Caster and Tony Kozina in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 10, 2015 – EWE: Chip Day defeated Kerry Awful in the 1st round.
  • October 17, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr and Drew Johnson) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 18, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Glenn Matthews and James Dylan.
  • October 23, 2015 – PGP: Team PGP (Jake Dirden, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team ACW (Jason Cade, Jayson Falcone and Sideshow) in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2015 – PGP: Team PGP (Jake Dirden, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team MCW (Joe Keys, Ken Dixon and Lio Rush) in the 2nd round. Team PGP (Jake Dirden, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team FW (Chris Castro, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks) in the semi-finals. Team PGP (Jake Dirden, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Team Tier 1 Wrestling (Alex Mason, Rude Boy Riley and Sonny Kiss) to win the tournament.
  • October 25, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs. The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) ended in a no contest.
  • November 14, 2015 – EMERGE 10: The 8 Bit Punks (Aaron Anarchy and Damian Cole) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • November 21, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Kenny Sutra and Matt Knicks to retain the tag titles.
  • November 28, 2015 – AWE: The Hierarchy (Iceberg, Jimmy Rave & Murder-1) & Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Adrian Armour, Martin Stone, Owen Knight, Sylar Cross and William Huckaby in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 19, 2015 – PGP: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez) ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 27, 2015 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a double dog collar match.
  • January 30, 2016 – EWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Young Bloodz (Octavius Black and Spoony Mack).
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown and Yabo The Clown) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • February 12, 2016 – FIP: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Nick Maniwa Approved (Kerry Awful and Reed Bentley) in a death match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 13, 2016 – SLA: The Cause (Adam Caster and Evan Gelistico) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter), The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) & Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 14, 2016 – SLA: Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • February 20, 2016 – PGP: Blake Edward Belakis defeated Kerry Awful.
  • February 21, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 6, 2016 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Spring Street Suicide Squad (Chris Kronkk and Ken Lee).
  • March 11, 2016 – NSRPW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Chris Ganz and Corey Coxx.
  • March 12, 2016 – NSRPW: The Black Baron defeated Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy, Odinson and Zodiak in a 5-way match.
  • April 8, 2016 – PWF: Hy-Zaya and Shane Mercer defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 17, 2016 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Spring Street Suicide Squad (Chris Kronkk and Ken Lee) in last man standing match.
  • April 23, 2016 – PGP: The Carnivore Club (Blake Edward Belakis and Nate Redwing) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2016 – AWE: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1).
  • May 13, 2016 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Spring Street Suicide Squad (Chris Kronkk and Ken Lee).
  • May 14, 2016 – UIW: The KRAKEN (Chip Day & Murder-1) and Bobby Hayes defeated Bob Evans, Kerry Awful and Robbie E.
  • May 20, 2016 – SLA: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • May 21, 2016 – PGP: The Carnivore Club (Blake Edward Belakis and Nelson Sixx) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 21, 2016 – SLA: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Ken Phoenix and Nick Cutler.
  • June 2, 2016 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • June 19, 2016 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) & Booty Call (Joey Ryan and Kiera Hogan) in a 3-way tag team 1st round match. Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) in the semi-finals. Team IOU (Kerry Awful a Nick Iggy) defeated Straight Up Motor Fuel (Aaron Epic and Martin Stone) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2016 – FIP: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 9, 2016 – ACW: Nick Nero defeated Danny Vincent and David Mercury and Dwayne Wonder and Erik Essex and Greg Glover and Jayson Falcone and Jude Mackenzie and Kennedy Kendrick and Kerry Awful and Nick Cutler and Nick Iggy and Steven Frick and TJ Bottom and Tony Storm in a battle royal.
  • July 10, 2016 – Tier 1: The New Heavenly Bodies (Dustin Corino and Justin Corino) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the 1st round.
  • July 16, 2016 – AWE: KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to win the tag titles.
  • July 23, 2016 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • July 24, 2016 – PWX: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 6, 2016 – NSRPW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) & The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 26, 2016 – SLA: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Danny Adams and Everett Connors.
  • August 27, 2016 – SLA: Dangerous Deveroux and Orange Lazarus defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • September 17, 2016 – PWX: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy).
  • September 18, 2016 – A1: The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and The Space Monkey) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 14, 2016 – PWF: Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • October 15, 2016 – UIW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • October 22, 2016 – NOVA: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett and Innocent Isaiah).
  • October 23, 2016 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Insiders (Ace Perry and Slade Porter).
  • October 29, 2016 – UIW: Iceberg and Murder-1 defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) by disqualification.
  • October 30, 2016 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The REVOLT (Darius Lockhart and Zane Riley). Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy), Anthony Henry and Ethan Case defeated Adrian Armour, Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1.
  • November 4, 2016 – AIW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The FBI (Little Guido and Tracy Smothers) in the 1st round.
  • November 5, 2016 – AIW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) in the quarter-finals. Gringo Loco and Steve Pain defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the semi-finals.
  • November 11, 2016 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and Tripp Cassidy defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles) and AJ Gray.
  • November 18, 2016 – SLA: Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 25, 2016 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Tripp Cassidy), Alexander James, Bobby Shields and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah), Chet Sterling, Chuck Taylor and Dan Barry in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 26, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Kerry Awful defeated Aidan Blackhart and Shad Satu in a 3-way match.
  • December 9, 2016 – PWF: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • December 10, 2016 – NWA Smoky Mountain: The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the NWA world tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2016 – ACW: The Lacey Twins (Gabe Lacey and Greyson Lacey) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 30, 2016 – AIW: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • January 21, 2017 – PWCS: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Austin Blackburn and Evan Gelistico.
  • February 11, 2017 – FW: The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a dark match.
  • February 17, 2017 – NOVA: The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs and Mecha Mercenary) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • February 19, 2017 – PWX: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Revolt! (Caleb Konley and Zane Riley).
  • February 26, 2017 – AWE: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 4, 2017 – SCI: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) & Iceberg and Tank in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 10, 2017 – NOVA: Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett and Innocent Isaiah) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • March 11, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs and Mecha Mercenary) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 18, 2017 – NSRPW: The Dumpster Divers (??? and ???) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy), AJ Gray and Prince Apollo & Donnie Primetime and Jake Parnell in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 24, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) in the 1st round.
  • March 25, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ace Perry, AJ Gray, Dirty Daddy, Ethan Alexander Sharpe, Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy, Nick Richards and Sis defeated Him, Johnathan Wolfe, Kris Main, Leo Brien, Mike Patrick, Shawn Kemp, Sweet Dee and Tripp Cassidy. The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Ethan Alexander Sharpe and Mike Jordan in the quarter-finals. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs and Mecha Mercenary) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the semi-finals.
  • April 2, 2017 – ACW: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) and Stateline (Damien Angel & Eddie Taurus) and The Submission Squad (Davey Vega & Gary Jay) and The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) and Aaron Epic & Tripp Cassidy in a tag team gauntlet. The Lacey Twins (Gabe Lacey and Greyson Lacey) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy), Alexander James, Ethan Alexander Sharpe and Money Greene defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah), Mecha Mercenary, Rayo and Slade Porter.
  • April 21, 2017 – AIW: The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • April 22, 2017 – BCP/Tier 1: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Blaster McMassive and PB Smooth.
  • April 29, 2017 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • May 1, 2017 – AWE: Iceberg and Tank defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2017 – BCP: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Th13teenth Floor (Chris Bullet and Ike Cross).
  • May 12, 2017 – PWF: Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Murder-1) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal and Shane Andrews) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 13, 2017 – IWC: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 19, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett and Innocent Isaiah).
  • May 20, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Donnie Dollars and Kevin Ku.
  • June 9, 2017 – AWE: The Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon and Thomas Brewington) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Spring Street Suicide Squad (Chris Kronkk and Ken Lee) in a 3-way tag team elimination, 1st round match.
  • June 10, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and Beau Crockett defeated The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary) and Lucas Calhoun.
  • June 11, 2017 – Break The Barrier: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Monarchy (Prince Apollo and The Black Baron).
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • June 25, 2017 – Dynamite Cup: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) in the 1st round. Dale Patricks defeated Ace Perry, Kerry Awful, Mance Warner, Nick Iggy and Percy Davis in a 6-way elimination match to win the Dynamite Cup.
  • July 30, 2017 – AWE: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – Scenic City: Adrian Armour, Murder-1 and O’Shay Edwards defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) in a street fight.
  • August 11, 2017 – BCP: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • August 18, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated Alexander James, Bobby Shields and Logan Easton LaRoux.
  • August 19, 2017 – UIW: Kris Knox and Sean Legacy defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • September 8, 2017 – PWF: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to become #1 contender for the tag titles.
  • September 16, 2017 – PGP: Johnny Alvez and Mario Crivello defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 22, 2017 – NOVA: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • September 25, 2017 – AWE: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Billy Brash and QT Marshall.
  • October 14, 2017 – CZW: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O’Hare and SHLAK) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: Angelus Layne and Dominic Garrini defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • November 4, 2017 – BCP: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia).
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone and Mikey Webb) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy).
  • November 18, 2017 – Scenic City: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) in the 1st round. Team Glory Pro (Curt Stallion, Gary Jay and Myron Reed) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) in the semi-finals of the Trios titles tournament.
  • November 24, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy) and Beau Crockett defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy), Lucas Calhoun and Sugar Dunkerton in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated Danny Adams, Kevin Ku and Kevin Lee Davidson.
  • December 8, 2017 – PWF: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Adam Slade and Kevin Giza.
  • December 27, 2017 – AWE: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Rob Killjoy and William Huckaby.
  • December 30, 2017 – SFCW: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • January 14, 2018 – BLP: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Space Justice (Dick Justice and Space Monkey).
  • January 18, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 8: PPRay (Peter Avalon and Ray Rosas) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & B-Boy and Willie Mack in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 20, 2018 – RPW: Freakshow (Brody King and Tyler Bateman) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the 1st round.
  • February 9, 2018 – PWF: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade and Kevin Giza) & The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 16, 2018 – NOVA: Pow Meow (Allie Kat and Christi Jaynes) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • February 17, 2018 – MCW: The Cartel (Dante Caballero and Joe Keys) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.