Orange Cassidy

@orangecassidy

Title History

  • Powerbomb.tv Independent title which became Independentwrestling.tv title defeating Tracy Williams (December 31, 2018);
  • F1RST Wrestling Uptown title defeating Darin Corbin (March 21, 2019);
  • Independentwrestling.tv title defeating winning a 3-way match (June 9, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • August 22, 2010 – PWR: Bobby Dempsey and Derek Dempsey defeated Marker Dillinger and Orange Cassidy.
  • January 7, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • February 5, 2011 – PWR: Bobby Dempsey and Derek Dempsey defeated Finneus James and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 21, 2012 – CHIKARA: Grizzly Redwood defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • September 8, 2012 – EVOLVE 17: Rich Swann & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 2, 2012 – DGUSA: ACH, CIMA and Rich Swann defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor [C], Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 3, 2012 – DGUSA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy) defeated Cheech & The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed).
  • February 16, 2013 – SOL: Luchaville Research And Development (Dr. Keiblerwicz, Mr. Strangles and Ultimo Unicorn) defeated Icarus, Orange Cassidy and Patient Zero.
  • April 5, 2013 – EVOLVE 19: Brian Kendrick and Johnny Gargano defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • April 7, 2013 – DGUSA: Orange Cassidy defeated Jon Davis by disqualification.
  • July 27, 2013 – DGUSA: Scott Reed defeated Caleb Konley, Derek Ryze, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and Shane Strickland in a 6-way match.
  • September 21, 2013 – EVOLVE 23: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Dos Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios).
  • September 22, 2013 – EVOLVE 24: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy), Dos Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios) & Jigsaw and The Shard in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 5, 2013 – Forza Lucha!: The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) defeated Blind Rage, Dasher Hatfield and Shynron.
  • December 7, 2013 – FWE: Team Young Bucks (Jigsaw, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Orange Cassidy and Wes Draven) defeated Team Adrenaline Express (Candice LeRae, EJ Risk, Joey Ryan, Rhett Titus and VSK).
  • February 22, 2014 – DGUSA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) by disqualification. Harlem & Lancelot retains the Open The United Gate title.
  • April 3, 2014 – EVOLVE 28: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) to retain the Open The United Gate title.
  • April 19, 2014 – GBW: The Elite (Ryan Slater and Ty Hagen) defeated The New Jersey Independent All-Stars (Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2014 – GSW: The Diamond City Kings (Matt Turner and Mike Vaughn) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2014 – Masked Mania: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Green Ant defeated 3 Live Gringos (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Papadon).
  • July 11, 2014 – Champions Of The Galaxy: The Live Event – Great Galaxian Bash: Star Warrior (Orange Cassidy) defeatedThantos (Chuck Taylor).
  • August 23, 2014 – Forza Lucha!: The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) defeated Frightmare and Silver Ant in a handicap match.
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Submission Squad (Davey Vega, Evan Gelistico, Gary The Barn Owl and Pierre Abernathy) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • October 3, 2014 – FWE: Alex Reynolds defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • January 24, 2015 – Excellence: The New Jersey Independent All-Stars (Lucky 13 and Orange Cassidy) defeated Team Champion (Dan Champion and Ken Broadway).
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit & Run: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Team Create-A-Pro (John Silver and Ryan Rush).
  • February 7, 2015 – FWE: Robbie E defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • March 11, 2015 – FWE: Orange Cassidy defeated VSK.
  • March 14, 2015 – Excellence: Orange Cassidy defeated Danger Jameson.
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated Arcane Horde (The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon), Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 11, 2015 – Excellence: Hallowicked defeated Argus, Orange Cassidy and Worker Ant in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Scorned: John Silver defeated Orange Cassidy by disqualification.
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Crown And Court (Jervis Cottonbelly and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • July 11, 2015 – Excellence: Orange Cassidy defeated The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Heidi Lovelace and Icarus) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • August 9, 2015 – Forza Lucha!: The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis & Myke Quest) and Nicholas Kaye defeated The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy).
  • August 28, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • September 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr., Jervis Cottonbelly and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • September 13, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Keith Lee (defeated Andy Dalton and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match to retain the Pure Prestige title.
  • September 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Battle Hive (Amasis and Worker Ant).
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Jervis Cottonbelly defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Soldier Ant) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Snake Pit (Ophidian and Shynron) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy), Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) & The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) in a 4-way, 1st round tag team match.
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • March 12, 2016 – Excellence: Dan Champion defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • May 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Howie Dewitt (Chuck Taylor) defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • August 13, 2016 – Forza Lucha! 4: Hellen Vale, Terra Calaway and Vanity defeated The Silver Age Of The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, John Silver and Orange Cassidy).
  • September 4, 2016 – CHIKARA: D-Generation X (Billy Gunn & X-Pac) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) and N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice and Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge and Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster and The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy in a tag team gauntlet.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • October 15, 2016 – WrestleJam 15: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck), Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge & Icarus and Orange Cassidy in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 23, 2016 – FCP: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Ashley Clementine (Kimber Lee) and Orange Cassidy.
  • October 29, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Jojo Bravo defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated Biff’s Kids (Ace Romero, Sully Banger and Xavier Bell).
  • February 26, 2017 – Beyond Under Construction: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 1, 2017 – Beyond Caffeine: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • April 29, 2017 – MPX: Jason Silver defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 20, 2017 – Beyond Death Knell: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • June 11, 2017 – Break The Barrier: Colt Cabana defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb).
  • July 29, 2017 – Forza Lucha! 5: 2Hot2Bootyful (Sonny Kiss and Steve Scott) defeated The Hot Boys (Orange Cassidy and Tracy Williams).
  • August 26, 2017 – FCP: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Wrestling: Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • October 22, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Futures: Orange Cassidy vs. UltraMantis Black ended in a time limit draw. Orange Cassidy vs. UltraMantis Black ended in a double count-out. UltraMantis Black defeated Orange Cassidy in a No Disqualification No Count Out Falls Count Anywhere Exploding Ring match.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Orange Cassidy vs. Dick Justice ended in a no contest.
  • November 26, 2017 – WWR: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver in a dark match.
  • December 23, 2017 – NYWC: The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard and JT Kasin) defeated Dan Barry and Orange Cassidy.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Orange Cassidy defeated Dick Justice in a dark match.
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 76: Orange Cassidy defeated Swoggle.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Orange Cassidy defeated Bill Carr.
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Dick Justice, Orange Cassidy and Shockwave The Robot vs. The Pull-It Club (Dorian Graves, Johnny Cockstrong and VSK) ended in a no contest.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Orange Cassidy defeated Shockwave The Robot by disqualification.
  • March 30, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Taylor defeated Orange Cassidy in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 31, 2018 – FCP: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) in the 1st round.
  • April 1, 2018 – FCP: Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matt Riddle), Orange Cassidy and Travis Banks defeated Chuck Taylor & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) and Sami Callihan.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) defeated Martina and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 6, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2: Orange Cassidy was in the battle royal won by The Invisible Man
  • April 21, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Maria Manic defeated CPA, Dick Justice, Orange Cassidy, Puf and Sugarmask in a 6-way match.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Orange Cassidy defeated Johnny Cockstrong. Joey Janela and Orange Cassidy defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • May 4, 2018 – Olde Wrestling: Orange Julius (Orange Cassidy) defeated Judge Hugo Lexington Black, OJ Drink Patent in a 3-way match.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Shane Alden and The Sandman defeated Malice and Orange Cassidy.
  • June 1, 2018 – LLL: Mike Sydal defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 2, 2018 – Wild Zero: Nick Ando defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Colt Cabana and Dick Justice.
  • July 20, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out! – A Collaborative Effort By LVAC & BWA: Orange Cassidy and Puf defeated Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams).
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage Force (Dorian Graves and VSK), Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) & The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 17, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Lost In New York: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Eli Everfly, G-Raver, Gringo Loco, Orange Cassidy and Tony Deppen in a 6-way ladder match.
  • September 8, 2018 – TRUE Wrestling: Clayton defeated Orange Cassidy to retain the Top Gun title.
  • September 20, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Bill Carr defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: Orange Cassidy defeated Marko Stunt.
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Hallowicked, Merlok, Miranda Vionette and Rex Lawless defeated Oleg The Usurper, Orange Cassidy, Riley Shepard and UltraMantis Black.
  • October 21, 2018 – Wild Zero: Colin Delaney defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 1, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Bull James defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 2, 2018 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Jimmy Lloyd and KTB in a 3-way match.
  • November 9, 2018 – BCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Ace Andrews.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Stokely Hathaway defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Orange Cassidy defeated David Starr to become #1 contender for the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • November 30, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Brookes, Clint Margera, Lucky Kid, Martina and Orange Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2018 – FCP: Kyle Fletcher defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • December 6, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling/KBB: Bill Carr and Orange Cassidy defeated Mike Verna and Rex Lawless.
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: BLANK defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • December 28, 2018 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Matt Striker.
  • December 29, 2018 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Kikutaro.
  • December 31, 2018 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Orange Cassidy defeated Tracy Williams to win the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • January 11, 2019 – SLA: Orange Cassidy defeated Eddie Kingston to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • January 12, 2019 – TRUE Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Tommy Boy Floyd to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • January 19, 2019 – EVOLVE 120: Curt Stallion defeated Leon Ruff and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – Flying V Fights: Fight Or Flight: Orange Cassidy defeated Bobby Shields to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • February 16, 2019 – GCW: Teddy Hart defeated AJ Gray, Facade, Grim Reefer, Jungle Boy and Orange Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • February 21, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Bill Carr, Orange Cassidy and Swoggle defeated Alex Reynolds, Matt Striker and Rick Cataldo.
  • February 23, 2019 – NYWC: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • March 2, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Joey Ryan.
  • March 3, 2019 – SFP/GCW: Rich Swann defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • March 8, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • March 9, 2019 – BLP: Orange Cassidy defeated Tom Lawlor to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • March 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 123: The Velveteen Dream defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • March 21, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Darin Corbin to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title and to win the F1RST Wrestling Uptown title..
  • April 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 1: Brian Cage and Jordynne Grace defeated Martina and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 4, 2019 – IWTV Family Reunion: Orange Cassidy defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • April 4, 2019 – DWW/FCP: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Session Juice (Martina & Orange Cassidy), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match to qualify for the Dream tag team tournament.
  • April 4, 2019 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Orange Cassidy defeated Bryan Alvarez to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • April 5, 2019 – GCW: Taka Michinoku defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • April 17, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 3: Orange Cassidy defeated Kylie Rae to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • April 25, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Kris Statlander and Orange Cassidy defeated Boomer Hatfield and Solo Darling in the 1st round. Jaden Valo and Maria Manic defeated Alex Reynolds and Rick Cataldo, Kris Statlander and Orange Cassidy & Matt Striker and Shazza McKenzie in a 4-way tag team match to win the King & Queen tournament.
  • May 3, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Lucky 13.
  • May 4, 2019 – GCW: Joey Janela defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 5, 2019 – Beyond/FCW/WWR: Orange Cassidy and Penelope Ford defeated Shockwave The Robot and Veda Scott. Chris Dickinson defeated Curt Stallion and Jake Parnell and Joey Janela and Joey Ryan and Orange Cassidy and Penelope Ford and Solo Darling to win the battle bowl battle royal.
  • May 8, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.06: Orange Cassidy defeated Jordynne Grace to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • May 10, 2019 – PWG: Chuck Taylor defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 12, 2019 – WC: Gentleman Jervis defeated Orange Cassidy to win the vacant Sideshow title.
  • May 18, 2019 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Joey Janela to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW The Buy In: Orange Cassidy was in the battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • May 26, 2019 – SFP: Priscilla Kelly defeated Marko Stunt and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • May 26, 2019 – IWTV: Kris Statlander defeated Orange Cassidy to win the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • June 5, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.10: Shawn Spears defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 6, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Casanova Valentine and Joey Ryan in a 3-way match.
  • June 9, 2019 – Beyond Secret Show: Orange Cassidy defeated Kimber Lee and Kris Statlander in a 3-way match to win the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • June 19, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #1.12: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Nouveau Aesthetic (BLANK and Still Life With Apricots And Pears).
  • June 20, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Homicide defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 23, 2019 – WC: Peter Avalon defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 27, 2019 – WrestlePro: Orange Cassidy defeated Mario Bokara.
  • June 28, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Darin Corbin and Joey Ryan in a 3-way match to retain the Uptown VFW title.
  • July 6, 2019 – Smash: Psycho Mike defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • July 7, 2019 – Smash: Sebastian Suave defeated Cody Deaner and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • July 12, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 40: Orange Cassidy defeated Ray Rosas.
  • July 13, 2019 – Flying V Fights: Orange Cassidy defeated Hallowicked to retain the
  • July 14, 2019 – EVOLVE 132: Arturo Ruas and Austin Theory defeated Josh Briggs and Orange Cassidy.
  • July 19, 2019 – LVAC: Faye Jackson, Orange Cassidy & The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks) defeated Allie Kat, Chuck Taylor, Hallowicked and Merlok.
  • July 21, 2019 – GCW: Effy defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • July 26, 2019 – GCW: Nick Gage defeated Orange Cassidy to retain the World title.
  • July 27, 2019 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Kikutaro in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • July 28, 2019 – Beyond Americanrana: Orange Cassidy defeated RD Evans to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • August 1, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 41: Brian Cage and Scott Steiner defeated Joey Ryan and Orange Cassidy.
  • August 2, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Orange Cassidy to win the Uptown VFW title.
  • August 15, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • August 17, 2019 – LVAC: Orange Cassidy defeated Dan Champion.
  • August 24, 2019 – Blitzkrieg Pro/BTW: The Boogeyman defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • August 30, 2019 – GCW/BLP: Gangrel defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • September 12, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Bull James defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • September 14, 2019 – WrestlePro: Orange Cassidy defeated Bobby Wayward.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Erick Stevens defeated Orange Cassidy in the 1st round and winning the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • September 22, 2019 – PWG: Artemis Spencer, Caveman Ugg, Jungle Boy, Orange Cassidy and Paris De Silva defeated Black Taurus, Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid, Mick Moretti and Tony Deppen.
  • September 28, 2019 – Ground Zero: Ray Rosas defeated Orange Cassidy and Peter Avalon in a 3-way match.
  • September 29, 2019 – Prestige: Su Yung defeated Orange Cassidy by referee’s decision.
  • September 30, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Ethan Page.
  • October 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.01: Orange Cassidy defeated Thomas Santell.
  • October 12, 2019 – Beyond Sodom And Gomorrah: Warhorse defeated Orange Cassidy to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • October 12, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Matt Tremont.
  • October 18, 2019 – PWA: Orange Cassidy defeated Jessica Troy in the 1st round.
  • October 19, 2019 – PWA: Matty Wahlberg defeated Orange Cassidy in the semi-finals.
  • October 25, 2019 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Carlos Romo and Chief Deputy Dunne and Clint Margera and Connor Mills and Orange Cassidy in a 1st round scramble match.
  • October 26, 2019 – OTT: Orange Cassidy defeated B. Cool.
  • October 30, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #5: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and QT Marshall.
  • October 31, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 45: Orange Cassidy defeated Priscilla Kelly.
  • November 6, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #6: PAC defeated Trent w Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy.
  • November 7, 2019 – MCW: Joe Keys and Orange Cassidy defeated Joe Gacy and Luchasaurus.
  • November 17, 2019 – A1: Orange Cassidy defeated Brett Michael David, Kody Lane and Trey Miguel in a 4-way elimination match to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • November 19, 2019 – AEW Dark #7 (Taped): Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • November 20, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #8: Orange Cassidy was in the battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • November 21, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.08: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver.
  • November 23, 2019 – HOH 56: Bully Ray, Orange Cassidy, Sonny Kiss and Tommy Dreamer defeated Alex Reynolds, Chris Mojo, Clayton Gainz and Wrecking Ball Legursky.
  • November 27, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #9: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix).
  • December 8, 2019 – GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Arik Cannon and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – TID: Anthony Gaines, Bill Collier, Orange Cassidy and VSK defeated Danhausen, Effy, Matthew Justice and Scotty O’Shea.
  • December 15, 2019 – A1: Dan The Dad defeated Orange Cassidy, Effy and Danhausen in a 4-way elimination match to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • December 17, 2019 – AEW Dark #11 (Taped): PAC & The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy.
  • December 20, 2019 – PWG: Orange Cassidy defeated Tony Deppen.
  • December 27, 2019 – LVAC: Frightmare, Green Ant, Krist Worthless, Orange Cassidy and Ziggy Haim defeated Callux The Castigator, Hermit Crab, Jeff Cannonball, Jigsaw and Tyler Murphy.
  • January 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #13: Jon Moxley defeated Trent w Best Friends.
  • January 3, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 4, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Priscilla Kelly defeated Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Orange Cassidy in a 4-way match to win the Uptown VFW title.
  • January 8, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #14: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy.
  • January 15, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #15: Adam Page and Kenny Omega defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy, Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz and Santana) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • January 25, 2020 – Beyond Please Come Back: Orange Cassidy defeated Dan Champion.
  • February 1, 2020 – CAP: Eric James defeated Orange Cassidy to retain the Television title.
  • February 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #18 (Taped): Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Colin Delaney and Shawn Spears w Tully Blanchard.
  • February 5, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #18: SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy.
  • February 18, 2020 – AEW Dark #20 (Taped): Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • February 22, 2020 – ESW: Orange Cassidy defeated Nick Ando.
  • February 26, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #21: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) w The Bunny.
  • February 27, 2020 – Bar Wrestling 54: Chris Mordetzky defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • February 29, 2020 – AEW Revolution: PAC defeated Orange Cassidy w Best Friends.
  • March 7, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Danhausen and Orange Cassidy defeated Lorebin Cometh (Darin Corbin and Heavy Metal Lore).
  • April 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #26: Kenny Omega defeated Trent w Best Friends.
  • April 8, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #27: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Kenny Omega and Michael Nakazawa.
  • April 15, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #28: Kip Sabian w Penelope Ford defeated Chuck Taylor w Orange Cassidy.
  • April 22, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #29: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Jimmy Havoc.
  • April 29, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #30: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Jimmy Havoc and Kip Sabian w Penelope Ford in a no disqualification match.
  • May 12, 2020 – AEW Dark #33: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Jason Cade.
  • May 13, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #32: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) w Marko Stunt.
  • May 20, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #33: Rey Fenix defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 23, 2020 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Brian Cage (w/Taz) defeated Colt Cabana and Darby Allin and Frankie Kazarian and Kip Sabian (w/Jimmy Havoc & Penelope Ford) and Joey Janela and Luchasaurus and Orange Cassidy and Scorpio Sky in a ladder match to win the Casino ladder match.
  • May 27, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #35: Orange Cassidy was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the TNT title won by Jungle Boy.
  • June 10, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #36: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy defeated The Inner Circle (Jake Hager, Ortiz and Santana).
  • June 23, 2020 – AEW Dark #39: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.
  • June 24, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #38: Orange Cassidy & Chris Jericho face off.
  • July 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #39 Fyfer Fest Night 1: Adam Page and Kenny Omega defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 7, 2020 – AEW Dark #41: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Will Hobbs.
  • July 8, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #40 Fyfer Fest Night 2: Chris Jericho w Santana & Ortiz defeated Orange Cassidy w Best Friends.
  • July 28, 2020 – AEW Dark #44: Orange Cassidy defeated Serpentico.
  • July 29, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #43: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent), The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) and Orange Cassidy defeated The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara and Santana). Chris Jericho challenged Orange Cassidy to a debate.
  • August 5, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #44: Eric Bischoff hosted the debate between with Chris Jericho & Orange Cassidy.
  • August 12, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #45: Orange Cassidy defeated Chris Jericho in a 7,000$ obligation match.
  • August 25, 2020 – AEW Dark #48: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Demetri Jackson and Storm Thomas.
  • September 2, 2020 – AEW Dynamite: Orange Cassidy sends a message to Chris Jericho.
  • September 5, 2020 – AEW All Out: Orange Cassidy defeated Chris Jericho in a Minosa Mayhem.
  • September 9, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #49: Orange Cassidy defeated Jack Evans w Angelico.
  • September 23, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #52: Mr. Brodie Lee w Anna Jay, Evil Uno, Five, John Silver & Ten defeated Orange Cassidy to retain the TNT title.
  • September 30, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #53: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Ten w Colt Cabana, Five & John Silver.
  • October 10, 2020 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 4: Orange Cassidy defeated Rickey Shane Page.
  • October 14, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #55 – Anniversary Show: Cody w Arn Anderson & Brandi Rhodes vs. Orange Cassidy ended in a time limit draw. Cody retains the TNT title.
  • October 27, 2020 – AEW Dark #57: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Orange Cassidy defeated Anthony Bowens and Max Caster.
  • October 28, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #57: Cody w Arn Anderson, Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall defeated Orange Cassidy w Chuck Taylor & Trent in a lumberjack match to retain the TNT title.
  • November 4, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #5: Miro w Kip Sabian & Penelope Ford defeated Trent w Orange Cassidy & Chuck Taylor.
  • November 6, 2020 – AEW Dark #60: Chuck Taylor w Best Friends defeated Lee Johnson.
  • November 7, 2020 – AEW Full Gear: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver.
  • November 18, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #60: Orange Cassidy defeated Kip Sabian w Penelope Ford.
  • November 24, 2020 – AEW Dark #63: Trent w Best Friends defeated Michael Nakazawa.
  • December 2, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #62: MJF & Orange Cassidy won the dynamite diamond ring battle royal.
  • December 9, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #63: MJF w The Inner Circle defeated Orange Cassidy w Best Friends to win the dynamite diamond ring.
  • December 16, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #64: Orange Cassidy sat down with the commentary team while watching the 12 man tag team match.
  • December 30, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #66 – A Celebration Of Mr. Brodie Lee’s Life: Cody Rhodes, Orange Cassidy and Ten defeated Team Taz (Brian Cage, Powerhouse Hobbs and Ricky Starks).
  • January 13, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #68 – New Year’s Smash: Miro w Kip Sabian & Penelope Ford defeated Chuck Taylor w Orange Cassidy.
  • February 17, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #73: Orange Cassidy w Chuck Taylor defeated Luther w Serpentico.
  • March 2, 2021 – AEW Dark #77: Orange Cassidy defeated Steven Stetson.
  • March 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #78: Chuck Taylor w Orange Cassidy defeated JD Drake.
  • March 7, 2021 – AEW Revolution: Kip Sabian and Miro defeated Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy.
  • March 22, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #2: Orange Cassidy defeated Ryan Nemeth.
  • March 29, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #3: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth.
  • March 31, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #79: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated Kip Sabian and Miro w Penelope Ford. Trent & Kris Statlander returned in this match.
  • April 9, 2021 – AEW The House Always Wins: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy defeated The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and Max Caster.
  • April 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #5: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Kris Statlander and Orange Cassidy) defeated Cezar Bononi and Ryan Nemeth w JD Drake. Orange Cassidy w Chuck Taylor, Kris Statlander & Trent defeated John Skyler.
  • April 14, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #81: Kris Statlander w Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Trent defeated Amber Nova.
  • April 21, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #82: Penta El Zero Miedo defeated Trent w Orange Cassidy.
  • April 26, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #7: Orange Cassidy defeated Dean Alexander. Kris Statlander w Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Trent defeated Tesha Price.
  • April 28, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #83: Orange Cassidy w Trent defeated Penta El Zero Miedo. Kris Statlander w Orange Cassidy defeated Penelope Ford w Kip Sabian.
  • May 3, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #8: Orange Cassidy w Kris Statlander defeated VSK.
  • May 11, 2021 – AEW Dark #88: Kris Statlander w Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Trent defeated Julia Hart.
  • May 12, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #85: Orange Cassidy vs. PAC in a eliminator World title match ended in a double knockout.
  • May 18, 2021 – AEW Dark #89: Chuck Taylor w Kris Statlander, Orange Cassidy & Trent defeated Aaron Rourke. Kris Statlander w Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Trent defeated Diamante.
  • May 30, 2021 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Kenny Omega w Don Callis defeated Orange Cassidy and PAC in a 3-way match to retain the World title.
  • June 14, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #14: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Cameron Cole.
  • June 18, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #89 – Friday Night Dynamite: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Cezar Bononi w The Wingmen.
  • June 21, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #15: Kris Statlander w Best Friends defeated Renee Michelle.
  • June 26, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #91 – Saturday Night Dynamite: Kris Statlander w Orange Cassidy defeated The Bunny w The Blade.
  • July 5, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #17: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Jack Evans w Angelico.
  • July 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #96: Kris Statlander w Orange Cassidy defeated Viva Van.
  • July 7, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #92 – Road Rager: Kris Statlander and Orange Cassidy defeated The Hardy Family Office (The Blade and The Bunny).
  • July 12, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #18: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Isiah Kassidy, Jora Johl and Marq Quen).
  • July 19, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #19: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico).
  • July 21, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #94 – Fyter Fest: Orange Cassidy defeated The Blade w The Bunny.
  • August 1, 2021 – PWG: Orange Cassidy defeated Evil Uno.
  • August 2, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #21: Kris Statlander w Best Friends defeated Ashley D’Amboise.
  • August 3, 2021 – AEW Dark #100: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, JD Drake and Ryan Nemeth).
  • August 6, 2021 – AEW Dark #101: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Jora Johl w Private Party. Kris Statlander w Orange Cassidy defeated Leila Grey. Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Jora Johl w Private Party.
  • August 8, 2021 – IWTV Family Reunion: Kris Statlander and Orange Cassidy defeated Lee Moriarty and Trish Adora.
  • August 11, 2021 – The Hardy Family Office (Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen and Matt Hardy) w The Hardy Family defeated Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta w Best Friends. Kris Statlander w Orange Cassidy defeated Nyla Rose w Vickie Guerrero.
  • August 17, 2021 – AEW Dark #103: Kris Statlander w Best Friends defeated Kiera Hogan.
  • August 23, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #23: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta w Kris Statlander defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Jack Evans and The Blade) w The Bunny.
  • August 24, 2021 – AEW Dark #104: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Jack Evans and Matt Hardy) w The Blade & The Bunny.
  • August 25, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #99: Orange Cassidy defeated Matt Hardy.
  • September 1, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #100: Orange Cassidy defeated Jack Evans.
  • September 5, 2021 – AEW All Out – The Buy In: Chuck Taylor, Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus), Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Jack Evans, Marq Quen and Matt Hardy).
  • September 14, 2021 – AEW Dark #108: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Jack Evans and Jora Johl).
  • September 20, 2021 – AEW Dark: Elevation #29: Orange Cassidy w Best Friends defeated Mike Verna.
  • September 29, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #104: Orange Cassidy & The Dark Order (Alan Angels, Alex Reynolds, Colt Cabana, Evil Uno, John Silver, Stu Grayson and Ten) defeated The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Jack Evans, Jora Johl, Marq Quen, Matt Hardy, The Blade and The Butcher).
  • October 1, 2021 – AEW Rampage #8: Orange Cassidy defeated Jack Evans in a hair vs hair match.
  • October 6, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #105: Adam Page defeated Andrade El Idolo and Jon Moxley and Lance Archer and Matt Hardy and Orange Cassidy and PAC in a casino ladder match to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • October 16, 2021 – AEW Rampage #11: Orange Cassidy defeated Powerhouse Hobbs in the 1st round.
  • October 21, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • October 22, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, JD Drake and Peter Avalon).
  • October 23, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Orange Cassidy defeated Peter Avalon.
  • October 25, 2021 – Jericho Cruise Triple Whammy: Chris Jericho and Orange Cassidy defeated Team Taz (Powerhouse Hobbs and Ricky Starks).
  • November 1, 2021 – AEW Dark Elevation #35: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated Serpentico & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster).
  • November 3, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #103: Miro defeated Orange Cassidy in the quarter-finals.
  • November 9, 2021 – AEW Dark #116: Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated Camaro Jackson, Darian Bengston and Davey Vega.
  • November 12, 2021 – AEW Rampage #14: Matt Hardy defeated Orange Cassidy in a lumberjack match.
  • November 17, 2021 – AEW Dynamite #111: CHAOS (Orange Cassidy and Tomohiro Ishii) w Rocky Romero defeated The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) w The Hardy Family.