Stokely Hathaway

@StokelyHathaway

Title History

  • A1 Outer Limits title winning a 4-way match (August 13, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • April 18, 2014 – ROH Future of Honor: The Brutal Burgers (Bob Evans and Cheeseburger) defeated Moose and Stokely Hathaway.
  • June 14, 2014 – Excellence: Cheeseburger and The Lithuanian Snow Troll defeated Oleg The Usurper and Stokely Hathaway.
  • July 27, 2014 – ROH Future of Honor: Donovan Dijak defeated Stokely Hathaway.
  • August 15, 2014 – ROH Field of Honor: Moose and RD Evans (w/Ramon & Veda Scott) defeated Brutal Burgers (Bob Evans and Cheeseburger).
  • August 23, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Cheeseburger, Louis Lyndon and Will Ferrara defeated Matt Sells, Mike Rollins and Stokely Hathaway in a dark match.
  • September 13, 2014 – Excellence: Assad King, Oleg The Usurper, Stokely Hathaway and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Smiley, The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Nick.
  • October 11, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose and RD Evans (w/Ramon & Veda Scott) defeated Grey Wolf and Red Scorpion (w/Prince Nana).
  • November 8, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose and RD Evans (w/Ramon) defeated The Worst Case Scenario (Elijah Evans IV and Ethan Case).
  • November 8, 2014 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Moose and RD Evans (w/Ramon & Veda Scott) defeated The Decade (BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs) (w/Adam Page & Roderick Strong).
  • December 6, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose (w/Stokely Hathaway) defeated Matt Sells.
  • December 7, 2014 – ROH Final Battle: Moose (w/Prince Nana & Stokely Hathaway) defeated RD Evans.
  • January 30, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Cheeseburger defeated Stokely Hathaway in a dark match.
  • February 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose w Stokely Hathaway and Veda Scott vs. Michael Elgin ended in a no contest.
  • March 1, 2015 – ROH 13th Year Anniversary Show: Moose w Stokely Hathaway and Veda Scott defeated Mark Briscoe.
  • March 14, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Romantic Touch defeated Stokely Hathaway in a dark match.
  • March 21, 2015 – Superkick’D: Ashley Sixx defeated All Black Everything (Kingdom James, Stokely Hathaway and TARIK) in a handicap elimination match.
  • March 28, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose w Stokely Hathaway and Veda Scott defeated Caprice Coleman.
  • April 18, 2015 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ray Kandrack defeated Stokeley Hathaway.
  • February 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor defeated Jacob Headress.
  • March 19, 2016 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • April 2, 2016 – EVOLVE 59: Tommy End defeated TJP w Stokely Hathaway.
  • May 6, 2016 – EVOLVE 60: Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Fred Yehi and TJP w Stokely Hathaway to retain the tag titles.
  • May 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor defeated Mr. Azerbaijan.
  • May 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • May 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Soldier Ant defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • May 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor defeated Officer Warren Barksdale.
  • August 19, 2016 – EVOLVE 66: TJP w Stokely Hathaway defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • August 20, 2016 – EVOLVE 67: Drew Galloway, DUSTIN and Ethan Carter III defeated Catch Point (Fred Yehi & TJP) and Ethan Page w Stokely Hathaway.
  • September 4, 2016 – CHIKARA: Lukas Calhoun defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • September 10, 2016 – EVOLVE 68: TJ Perkins w Stokely Hathaway defeated Darby Allin.
  • September 11, 2016 – EVOLVE 69: Matt Riddle defeated TJ Perkins w Stokely Hathaway.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Big Deal defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN defeated Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice, Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 12, 2016 – EVOLVE 72: Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway defeated Drew Gulak to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon).
  • January 27, 2017 – EVOLVE 76: Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Jeff Cobb and Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway to retain the tag titles.
  • January 28, 2017 – EVOLVE 77: Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway defeated Jeff Cobb to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • February 24, 2017 – EVOLVE 78: Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway defeated Fred Yehi to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • February 25, 2017 – EVOLVE 79: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway to win the EVOLVE title.
  • March 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN defeated Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee.
  • March 25, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Mike Jordan defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • March 30, 2017 – EVOLVE 80: Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • March 31, 2017 – EVOLVE 81: ACH defeated Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • April 22, 2017 – EVOLVE 82: Matt Riddle defeated Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway to retain the WWN title.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Ophidian, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Chuck Taylor, DUSTIN & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • June 24, 2017 – EVOLVE 86: Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway defeated Austin Theory.
  • June 25, 2017 – EVOLVE 87: Timothy Thatcher w Stokely Hathaway defeated Jason Kincaid.
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Stokely Hathaway defeated Joey Janela, Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Dominic Garrini in a 4-way match to win the Outer Limits title.
  • August 19, 2017 – NOVA: Chuck Taylor and Veda Scott defeated Faye Jackson and Innocent Isaiah.
  • September 10, 2017 – A1: Chuck Taylor defeated Eddie Kingston to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • September 22, 2017 – EVOLVE 92: Chris Dickinson and Jaka w Stokely Hathaway defeated Matt Riddle and Keith Lee. Tracy Williams w Stokely Hathaway defeated Darby Allin.
  • September 30, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab, Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN & Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 1, 2017 – A1: Dream Team (Big Man, Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Stokely Hathaway) defeated Team Janelope (Joey Janela & Penelope Ford) and Dominic Garrini.
  • October 22, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Futures: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Fly Warrior in the semi-finals. Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Joey Lynch to win the tournament and vacant Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • October 28, 2017 – Beyond Denim Recruits: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Brandon Watts.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Flip Gordon to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • November 18, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Brian Carson, Cain Justice, Ethan Alexander Sharpe, Frankie Flynn, Joshua Cutshall, Marino Tenaglia, Philly Collins & Stokely Hathaway defeated Cam Carter, Caprice Coleman, Darius Lockhart, Dirty Daddy, Jesse Adler, Michael McAllister, Mitch Connor, Nick Richards in a Torner Cibernetico match.
  • November 24, 2017 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Fred Yehi.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Stokely Hathaway defeated AJ Gray and Brett Michael David and Cody Rhodes and Dominic Garrini and Dylan Daniels and Eddy Only and Holden Albright and Jake Parnell and Matt Knicks and PB Smooth and Space Monkey and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and Pat Monix in a battle royal to retain the Outer Limits title.
  • December 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 96: Jaka and Tracy Williams w Stokely Hathaway vs. Anthony Henry and James Drake ended in a no contest. Jaka & Williams retains the EVOLVE tag titles.
  • December 10, 2017 – EVOLVE 97: Darby Allin defeated Keith Lee and Tracy Williams w Stokely Hathaway in a 3-way match. Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jaka w Stokely Hathaway to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • December 28, 2017 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Sonjay Dutt to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Jonathan Gresham w Maxwell Jacob Friedman & Stokely Hathaway defeated Tracy Williams in a dark match to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • January 14, 2018 – EVOLVE 99: Odinson and Parrow defeated Chris Dickinson and Jaka in a tornado rules match w Stokely Hathaway.
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 76: Jonathan Gresham w Maxwell Jacob Friedman & Stokely Hathaway defeated Mike Quackenbush to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • January 28, 2018 – WWR Five Year Plan: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Martin Stone by count-out to retain the Powerobomb.tv Independent title.
  • February 17, 2018 – EVOLVE 100: Anthony Henry defeated Tracy Williams w Stokely Hathaway.
  • February 18, 2018 – EVOLVE 101: Keith Lee defeated Tracy Williams w Dominic Garrini & Stokely Hathaway in a no holds barred match.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Tracy Williams w Wheeler YUTA defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman w Jonathan Gresham & Stokely Hathaway).
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Tracy Williams defeated Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway and Martin Stone in a 3-way elimination match to win the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman w Stokely Hathaway to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • April 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 102: The End (Odinson & Parrow) w Drennan defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) w Stokely Hathaway, Catch Point (Dominic Garrini & Tracy Williams) and The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & James Drake) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: Tessa Blanchard defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman w Stokely Hathaway, Mia Yim and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match.
  • April 6, 2018 – WWNLive SuperShow: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) w Stokely Hathaway defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 6, 2018 – EVOLVE 103: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dominic Garrini w Stokely Hathaway.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: It was said that Stokely Hathaway has vacated the Outer Limits title.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Maxwell Jacob Friedman w Stokely Hathaway defeated Jaka.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Jonathan Gresham and Stokely Hathaway defeated Nick Gage in a handicap match.
  • May 20, 2018 – EVOLVE 105: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) w Dominic Garrini and Stokely Hathaway defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 26, 2018 – Beyond Solid Gold: Chuck Taylor defeated Chuck Taylor. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham and Thomas Sharp) w Stokely Hathaway.
  • June 23, 2018 – EVOLVE 106: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Dominic Garrini and Jaka) w Stokely Hathaway defeated Anthony Henry, Timothy Thatcher and Tracy Williams.
  • June 24, 2018 – EVOLVE 107: Josh Briggs defeated Dominic Garrini w Stokely Hathaway. Chris Dickinson w Stokely Hathaway defeated Tracy Williams by disqualification in a Catch Point Rules match.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Stokely Hathaway and Thomas Sharp).
  • August 4, 2018 – EVOLVE 108: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) w Dominic Garrini & Stokely Hathaway defeated TK Cooper and Tracy Williams to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 109: Chris Dickinson w Stokely Hathaway defeated Tracy Williams.
  • August 11, 2018 – EVOLVE 110: The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Dominic Garrini and Stokely Hathaway).
  • August 12, 2018 – EVOLVE 111: Tracy Williams defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Stokely Hathaway) in a career vs career, handicap, i quit match. Hathaway got pinned so his managing career is done in EVOLVE Wrestling.
  • September 8, 2018 – EVOLVE 113: Chris Dickinson defeated Stokely Hathaway.
  • September 16, 2018 – Beyond Somebody’s Farewell, Probably: Nick Gage defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman w Stokely Hathaway & Thomas Sharp.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: PB Smooth attacked Rickey Shane Page after Stokely Hathaway’s promo.
  • October 31, 2018 – Beyond It’s Alive: Stokely Hathaway defeated UltraMantis Black in a no disqualification match.
  • November 4, 2018 – SUP: Stokely Hathaway defeated Chase Oliver, Eddy Only, Percy Davis, Rockin Rivera and Slade Porter in a 6-way match.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Stokely Hathaway defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Stokely Hathaway defeated Colt Cabana.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Stokely Hathaway.
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: Stokely Hathaway defeated Icarus.
  • December 31, 2018 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Eddie Kingston defeated Stokely Hathaway to become #1 contender for the powerbomb.tv independent title.
  • January 20, 2019 – SUP: Mr. Brisckter defeated Stokely Hathaway.
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: John Atlas and Space Monkey defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Stokely Hathaway.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • March 11, 2019: Stokely Hathaway has officially signed a contract to WWE NXT.
  • March 22, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde w Court Moore defeated Nick Comoroto.
  • April 12, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Jermaine Haley w Court Moore defeated Eric Bugenhagen.
  • May 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Killian Dain defeated Jermaine Haley w Malcolm Bivens.
  • March 25, 2020 – NXT: Malcolm Bivens made his Television debut with Rinku Singh & Saurav Gurjar and attacked Matt Riddle.
  • December 16, 2020 – NXT: Malcolm Bivens re-appeared on NXT TV and wanted newcomer Tyler Rust as his newest client.
  • December 23, 2020 – NXT: Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens defeated Ariya Daivari.
  • January 20, 2021 – NXT: Bronson Reed defeated Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens.
  • January 27, 2021 – NXT: Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens defeated Dante Rios.
  • February 17, 2021 – NXT: Kushida defeated Tyler Rust w Malcolm Bivens.
  • July 13, 2021 – NXT: Tyler Rust w Hachiman, Malcolm Bivens & Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Fish.
  • July 20, 2021 – NXT: Bobby Fish and Kushida defeated Diamond Mine (Roderick Strong and Tyler Rust) w Hachiman & Malcolm Bivens.
  • August 3, 2021 – NXT: Roderick Strong w Tyler Rust, Hachiman & Malcolm Bivens defeated Bobby Fish.
  • August 6, 2021: Tyler Rust have been released from WWE.
  • September 7, 2021 – NXT: The Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine defeated Chuckie Viola and Paxton Averill.
  • September 14, 2021 – NXT 2.0: The Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine defeated Dan Jarmon and Trevor Skelly. Ivy Nile joins Diamond Mine.
  • September 21, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine defeated Kushida to win the cruiserweight title.
  • September 28, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine defeated Grayson Waller to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • October 8, 2021 – 205 Live: The Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed)  w Diamond Mine defeated Andrew Lockhart and Demetri Jackson.
  • October 12, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Ivy Nile w Diamond Mine defeated Valentina Feroz. Julius Creed w Diamond Mine defeated Ikemen Jiro.
  • October 19, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Imperium (Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel) defeated Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine.
  • October 26, 2021 – NXT 2.0 Halloween Havoc: Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine defeated Odyssey Jones in a non-title match.
  • November 5, 2021 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine defeated Ru Feng in a non-title match.
  • November 9, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine defeated Jacket Time (Ikemen Jiro & Kushida).
  • November 12, 2021 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine defeated Draco Anthony in a non-title match.
  • November 16, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Jacket Time (Ikemen Jiro & Kushida) and Odyssey Jones defeated Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed, Julius Creed and Roderick Strong) w Diamond Mine.
  • November 23, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Ivy Nile w Diamond Mine defeated Yulisa Leon.
  • December 3, 2021 – 205 Live: Ivy Nile w Diamond Mine defeated Erica Yan. The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine defeated Jacket Time (Ikemen Jiro and Kushida).
  • December 5, 2021 – NXT TakeOver – War Games: Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine defeated Joe Gacy w Harland to retain the NXT cruiserweight title.
  • December 7, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Brooks Jensen and Josh Briggs defeated The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine.
  • December 14, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Ivy Nile w Diamond Mine defeated Amari Miller. Bron Breakker defeated Roderick Strong w Diamond Mine.
  • December 21, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) w Diamond Mine vs. The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) ended in a no contest.
  • December 24, 2021 – 205 Live: Ivy Nile w Diamond Mine defeated Fallon Henley.
  • December 28, 2021 – NXT 2.0: Diamond Mine gets last laugh at Championship Unification contract signing.
  • January 4, 2022 – NXT 2.0: The Creed Brothers welcomes MSK back to NXT 2.0.
  • January 14, 2022 – 205 Live: Ivy Nile w Diamond Mine defeated Valentina Feroz.
  • January 18, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Ivy Nile w Malcolm Bivens defeated Kay Lee Ray. The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Malcolm Bivens defeated Brooks Jensen and Josh Briggs in the 1st round.
  • February 1, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Imperium (Fabian Aichner, Gunther and Marcel Barthel) defeated Diamond Mine (Brutus Creed, Julius Creed and Roderick Strong) w Diamond Mine.
  • February 8, 2022 – NXT 2.0: The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) in the semi-finals.
  • February 15, 2022 – NXT 2.0 Vengeance Day: The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Malcolm Bivens defeated MSK (Nash Carter and Wes Lee) to win the Dusty Rhodes tag team classic.
  • February 18,  2022 – NXT Level Up: Ivy Nile and Tatum Paxley w Malcolm Bivens defeated Fallon Henley and Kayla Inlay.
  • February 22, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Imperium interrupt The Creed Brothers’ Dusty Cup Celebration. Kacy Catanzaro and Kayden Carter defeated Ivy Nile and Tatum Paxley w Diamond Mine in the 1st round of the Dusty Rhodes tag team classic.
  • March 11, 2022 – NXT Level Up: Ivy Nile w Malcolm Bivens defeated Brooklyn Barlow.
  • March 22, 2022 – NXT 2.0: The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson). Solo Sikoa defeated Roderick Strong w Malcolm Bivens to qualify for the North American title match.
  • March 25, 2022 – NXT Level Up: Ivy Nile w Malcolm Bivens defeated Kiana James.
  • March 29, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Ivy Nile w Malcolm Bivens defeated Tiffany Stratton. Cameron Grimes defeated A-Kid and Roderick Strong w Malcolm Bivens in a 3-way match to qualify for the North American title.
  • April 2, 2022 – NXT TakeOver – Stand & Deliver: MSK (Nash Carter and Wes Lee) defeated Imperium (Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel) & The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Diamond Mine in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2022 – NXT 2.0: The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) w Malcolm Bivens defeated Imperium (Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel).
  • April 8, 2022 – NXT Level Up: Ivy Nile w Malcolm Bivens defeated Thea Hail.
  • April 12, 2022 – NXT 2.0: Pretty Deadly (Elton Prince & Kit Wilson) defeated Brooks Jensen & Josh Briggs w Fallon Henley and Grayson Waller & Sanga and Legado del Fantasma (Cruz Del Toro & Joaquin Wilde) w Elektra Lopez and The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed & Julius Creed) w Malcolm Bivens in a tag team gauntlet match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2022: Malcolm Bivens chose not to re-sign and was released from NXT 2.0.