Independent Wrestling Results (2011)


Send Results to oww@onlineworldofwrestling.com

Not a lot of detail is required, just winners & losers, title ramifications, and basic storyline information… if you put an effort into this format the chances of your report being published increase dramatically.. here is an example:

* January 10, 2011–Random Wrestling Federation – SampleMania in Somewheresville, Texas: Jeffrey Simpson b Fred Taylor w/Psycho Sam, Killer Kowboy vs. Jim Bob ended in a draw after Giant Abdullah interfered, Harry Amps b Tick Toc Ted to win the Television title, Assassin #10 vs. Greg Schits ended in a NO CONTEST, Dale Thunderfoot b “Cowboy” Gary Todd in an Indian Strap match, Captain Tredmill & Loverboy Simms b Bill & Ted (Ted turned on Bill), Terry Acker b Mitch Digger to win the OWF Heavyweight title.. [reported by "Your Name"]

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results ]
[ Independent Canadian Results ]
[ Independent European Results ]
[ Independent Mexican Results ]
[ Independent Japanese Results ]
[ Independent Foreign Results ]

12

  • January 1, 2011–AIWF in Asheboro, North Carolina: Alan Rage b Shawn Adams, Big Daddy Edwards & J.T. Smooth b Sheik Bullard & Jimmy Brisco, Jersey Kid b Alas de Angel, D.J. Hart b William Huckaby, Chris Armstrong & Bobby Savage & Frankie Fontaine b Jim Love & Louis Moore & Dr. X .. [reported by Bobby Yates]

12

  • January 1, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Chris Cross & Jason Silver beat Barrett Brown & Dr. Nemo Luv … Tim Storm beat Russian Destroyer … Texas Champion Pablo Chuco beat Doberman and Max Muscles in a three-way to retain the belt … Tim Storm won a 15-man battle royal.. [reported by Rob Moore]

12

  • January 1, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: The Real Situation (Chris Camaro & Kristian Frost) b The Prestige (“H20″ Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum) in a Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round match, The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Buck Nasty w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) b “Mr. Spotlight” Jeff Starr & Violence in a Tag Team Championship First Round match, Luscious Latasha b Amber (the guest ring announcer was Fall River Mayor Will Flanagan), 2010 Kowalski Cup Tournament winner Matt Taven b “The Real Deal” Brandon Locke (w/ Marshall McNeil) & Jason Blade in a 3-WAY, The Social Networkers (Shane Alden & Lukas Sharp) b Eric Alden & Scott Reed in a Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round match, Le Republique (Kongo & Fala) b J.T. Fox & Anthony Fitch in a Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round match, Tommaso Ciampa b Vinny Marseglia to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship, “The Maestro” Guy Alexander b “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett in a steel cage match to retain the TRP Interstate Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • January 7, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: The Tokyo Twins b If Looks Could Kill, Mike Horning b Jason Hades by Countout, TW3 vs. Mikey Chase ended in a No Contest, Brandon Blaze b Torino, Justin Dredd b Nick Colluci, Dysfunction b Roach and Dinn T Moore in a 3-WAY, Tony Rican b Mauler, Cyanide b Machine.. [reported by Steve Stone]

12

  • January 7, 2011–ASW – Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida at Strokers Billiards: “The Prodigy” Mike Cruz defeated Carlos Rivera of the NuYoRicans (w/D. Lee), Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey Kendrick) defeated ASW Florida Elite champion “Dancing Machine” Bobby Fonta in a Non-title match, Ramos of the NuYoRicans defeated Shooter Storm of the World Largest All-Nighters and Gu$ Money of the FXE and Josh Rayne of Misled Youth in a 4-WAY, Alex Decay (w/Lucille) defeated Shawn Prime of Misled Youth (w/Jude McKenzie), The Uprising (Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus) defeated FXE’s Biff Slater & “The Emerald Emperor” Simon Sez, ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kanye Epic defeated Don Maximo of the FXE.. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

12

  • January 8, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: J.D. Amazing b Shooter Storm, Ricky Young b Mike Reed, Jack LeDuc b Damien Darling, Santana b Kat, Jerrelle Clark & Nooie Lee b Gus Money & Mike Cruz, Alex Porteau & James Boys b Mike Patrick & Wayne Ban Dyke & Brian Badical, Q.T. Marshall b Brandon Scherer, Ray Beez b Sean Davis.. [reported by thanks to Al Haft]

12

  • January 8, 2011–St. Louis Anarchy in O’Fallon, Missouri: Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter & Jordan Lacey b Shorty Biggs & Adam Raw & Darin Childs, A.C.H. and J.T. Lamotta co won-six way over Tony Kozina and Darin Corbin and Shane Hollister and Billy McNeil, Dingo b Matt Fitchett, Davey Richards b Davey Vega, Akira Tozawa b Gerald James, Arik Cannon b Kyle O’Relly, Robert Evans b Rachel Summerlyn, Evan Gelistico b Dan Walsh .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

12

  • January 10, 2011–DOA in Portland, Oregon: Tony Baroni b C.J. Edwards, Wade Hess b Michael Sweetser, Dash Venture b Nate Andrews, Ricky Gibson b Draven Vargas, Quiz b Ethan HD, Aaron Bolo won a Rumble. .. [reported by Mike Sweetser]

12

  • January 14, 2011–ASW Florida – Full Throttle Friday in Tampa, Florida at Strokers Billiards: Paradox defeated Satan’s Disciple, ASW Florida Tag Team champions the Latin Assassins (Gu$ Money & Mike Cruz) & Don Maximo defeated The NuYoRicans (Ramos & Rivera & D. Lee), Damien Angel defeated Grover, Biff Slater of the FXE defeated “The Infamous” Eddie Taurus of the Uprising, “The Emerald Emperor” Simon Sez defeated “The Essential” Eric Cooper, Alex Decay defeated Josh Rayne of the Misled Youth (w/Jude McKenzie), The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Ferrari & Donnie York) defeated the Worlds Sexiest Tag Team (“Weapon of Mass Satisfaction” London Vice & “Action Tsunami” Johnny Armani).. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

12

  • January 15, 2011–Dungeon Championship Wrestling in Newhall, California: Kraven b Pretty Boy Amos, Billy Blade b DK Murphy, Almighty Ray b Omar Slam Duncan, Kaos b Austin Morrison, Fern Owens & Jacob Diez b Bo Cooper & Mario Banks, Willie Mack b Tommy Misfit, Nikki the New York Knockout b Tristan Gllo, Famous B b Disco Machine and Brian Cage in a 3-WAY, Akira Tozawa & Jaysin Strife & Ryan Kidd b Tyler Bateman & Funny Bone & Joe Gacy.

12

  • January 15, 2011–George Gulas presents the Nick Gulas Tribute Show (Gulas Old School Wrestling & Showtime All-Star Wrestling & Havoc Wrestling Association) in LaVergne, Tennessee drawing a sellout of 340 fans: Johnny Demento b Chad Williams, Gary Valiant b Lawrence, Shane Williams b Beau James, Dominique b Mickie Knuckles, Matt Madison & Jamie J b KDS Legend & Violent T, Chris Michaels b Ryan Genesis, Chaos won a Battle Royal, Mickie Knuckles b Jessie Belle in a dog collar match, G.Q. & Lee Condrey & White Trash b Kevin Jones & Deshawn Hoodrich & Brian Swaft, Hammerjack & Shane Morton & Steve O & Diamond Steel b Jeff Daniels & Road Hogg & Derrick King & Drew Haskins, Shane Williams b Ryan Mitchell by DQ, Jess Emerson b Ryan Genesis, Jon Michael Worthington & Christian Jacobs b Derrick King & Drew Haskins, Tommy Mercer b Chase Stevens by DQ, David Young b Vordell Walker, Hammerjack b Jeff Daniels by DQ, Cody Melton b Johnny Bandanna, Sigmon b Terry Ray, Arrick Andrews b Will the Truth. Interviews with the Fargos and Bobby Eaton were taped for the SAW TV show. .. [reported Larry Goodman]

12

  • January 16, 2011–IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Johnny Crash b Wardog Damien Payne, Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire & Rose Thorn b Paul Stetich & Sensi Dalton, Hardcore champion Juntsu b Bud Doobie, La Bestia b Golden Star in a Lucha Libre Match, Prodigee b Jack Mecidal, Hoodlum vs. Arik Angel by DQ, IWF Tag Team champions Bronx & Joseph A. Kincade b Brandon Morris & Robert Romero, IWF Premier Pro champion Trajan Ender b “Denver Daredevil” Rob Ryzin, .. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen & www.IWFPromotions.com]

12

  • January 21, 2011–ASW Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida: Cookie b “the Queen of the Highway” Ferrari, Roman Wright b “the Heavy Metal Hero” Jimmy Whiplash, Francisco Ciatso b “Handsome” Jason Handley in an “I’ll Make You Famous Challenge”, ASW Florida Elite champion “Dancing Machine” Bobby Fonta b Grover and Damien Angel and Kennedy Kendrick w/Camey in a 4-WAY, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Ferrari) b The James Boys (Luke & Rich), “The Infamous” Eddie Taurus of the Uprising b “Emerald Emperor” Simon Sez of the FXE, FXE members Biff Slater & Mike Cruz b the Misled Youth (Jude McKenzie & Josh Rayne).. Biff Slater b Aaron Kanye Epic to win the ASW Heavyweight title!

12

  • January 21, 2011–Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada at the Silver Nugget Casino: Sheik Khan Abadi b Bryce Harrison, Dylan Klein b Jason Partain and Monster in a 3-WAY, Kid Vegas & Sugar Brown beat Extreme Loco & Khan Kussion and Cyanide & Vintage Dragon and Caleb James & Eddie Guardado in a 4-WAY Tag Team Gauntlet, Remy Marcel b Sikou by DQ, Brian Cage b Brandon Gatson, Leon Hater b Funny Bone, Suburban Commandos b Mike Rayne & Hayashi to retain the FSW Tag Team titles, Mike Dalite b Rush in a Hair vs. Hair Match, Franco D’Angelo b Michael Modest to become new FSW Heavyweight Champion.

12

  • January 21, 2011–Ken Wayne’s NEW TV Taping in West Memphis, Arkansas before 60 fans: Don Matthews b Greg Anthony, Kid Nikels b Matt Riviera, Stan Lee b Jon Alan, Kid Nickels b Chris O’Neal.

12

  • January 22, 2011–Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling TV tapings (Tournament for Classic Wrestling champion) in East Carondolet, Illinois before a sellout 242 fans: Gary Jackson b Dave Vaughn in a 1st Round match, Brandon Espinosa b Ron Powers by DQ in a 1st Round match, Danny Boy Hawkins b Waco in a 1st Round match, Big Texan b Chris Harges in a 1st Round match, Danny Boy Hawkins b Big Texan in a 2nd Round match, Danny Boy Hawkins b Espinosa in the Finals to win the title, Max Archer & Ace Hawkins b Kevin X & Jason Static .. [reported by Larry Matysik]

12

  • January 22, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at Webster Town Hall: Todo Loco b “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean, BTW Television champion “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano vs. Flex Armstrong ended in a time limit draw, Playboy Jimmy James b Sweet Scott Ashworth by disqualification, “The Franchise” Shane Douglas b Tre the Smooth Operatin’ Gangsta (w/ “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean) to retain the BTW Heavyweight Championship, Tony & Eddie Delfonzo b Hot Commodity (“The Distance” Danny Miles & Scott Reed) to retain the BTW Tag Team Championship, Mr. T.A. b Sweet Scott Ashworth (replacing an injured Diamondback Jack Maverick…voted by the fans to take Diamondback’s place) in a Fans Bring The Weapons match. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • January 22, 2011–New Era Wrestling – Night Of Resolutions in Shelbyville, Indiana: General Manager Chris Ikon announced that Tom Van Zant had been medically cleared by his doctor so he is now reinstated….. Cousin Cooter beat Skipp Raddison in a “Chicken On A Pole Match”, Tyson Judge beat Willie Loseagain in a matter of seconds, “Cruel Intentions” TJ Kemp & Gary Cherry beat Tom Van Zant & Donny Idol to win the vacant Tag Team titles, Ryan Rich beat Flash Flanagan (Ryan Rich announced this would be his farewell match because he is leaving for the Navy), Troy Van Zant & Jon Wall beat Hillbilly Jedd & Bobby Black in a street fight, Osyris & Darlin’ Niki beat Baron Von Kane & Camron Starr with guest referee Damian Cole (After the match, Baron challenged Cole to a match at the next show on 3/19 where if Cole wins he will get another shot at the NEW Title. If Cole loses, he will be fired from NEW.), N.E.W. Champion “Sexy” Shawn Cook b Dylan Bostic (Tyson Judge interfered in the match and helped Cook get the upper hand on Bostic. Then after the match, Judge and Bostic brawled all over the arena).. Visit us online at www.NewEraWrestling.net

12

  • January 22, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling – 3rd Year Anniversary Show in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Ideal Protection II over Dash Venture, Kellen Raeth over J-Sin Sullivan by DQ, Juventud 3000 over El Vagabundo, C.J. Edwards over Bubba Blanchard by reverse decision, Lylah Lodge over Nate Andrews in a Hardcore Housekeeping match, Damon James over Mike Santiago, Azul Angel & Aaron Bolo over Christopher Ryseck & Johnny Obsession to win the TCW Tag Team title .. [reported by Charles Short and www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

12

  • January 23, 2011–Federation of Elite Wrestlers – FEW Years Revolution in Fort Wayne, Indiana at the Broadripple: Ryan Epic beat Jimmy “The Hype” Shalwin, The Mangler w/ VIP beat Timothy “American” Made, Max Cro beat El Sastre by DQ (Commissioner Corey Sheen comes out and says that next month Made & Cro would team up to face Sastre and the Mangler. VIP says he will only agree to the match, if Mitchell Taylor is reinstated the minute Mangler/Sastre win the match. Sheen agrees.), Jack Verville beat Adam Bueller, Bryan Castle & Mike Musso beat The SI & Mr. Main Event w/ Vinnie from Jersey, Keith Creme beat Julian Dorsett, Mr. Old School vs. “Poison” Appollo Starr ended in a Double Countout, F.E.W. Champion Jake Omen beat Dylan Bostic…. Visit us online at www.FWFEW.com

12

  • January 27, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Atlanta, Georgia: Pandora vs. Aisha Sunshine ended in a Double Countout, Chip Day b Mason, Vordell Walker b Kyle Matthews, Andrew Pendleton III & Dany Only b Jon Williams & Trey Williams, Curry Kid & Mr. X & Russian Assassin #2 & Deadpool & Tyson Dean b Jay Fury & Nemesis & Simon Sermon & Rick Michaels & Brian Blaze, Grotesque b Super Dunkerton, Vandal b Phantom, Shane Marx b Andy Anderson.. [reported by Stephan Platinum]

12

  • January 28, 2011–Ken Wayne’s New Experience Wrestling TV Taping in West Memphis, Arkansas: Dan Matthews b Greg Anthony, Stan Lee b Austin Lane, Kid Nikels & Justin Smart b Matt Riviera & Chris O’Neal.

12

  • January 28, 2011–ASW Florida – Full Throttle Friday in Tampa, Florida: FXE Head of Security Don Maximo defeated “Handsome” Jason Handley, Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey Kendrick) defeated Damien Angel in a #1 Contenders match, The Uprising (“Essential” Eric Cooper & “Infamous” Eddie Taurus) defeated the Latin Assassins (“Pretty Boy” Gu$ Money & “Prodigy” Mike Cruz) and the NuYoRicanz (Ramos & Rivera) and the World’s Largest All-Nighters (Shooter Storm & Joey Knight) in a 4-WAY Elimination match to win the ASW Tag Team titles, ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kayne Epic defeated Biff Slater, Jude McKenzie of the Misled Youth defeated Alex Decay (w/Lucille) in a career ending Dog Collar match.. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

12

  • January 29, 2011–Southern All-Star Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee before 1,700 fans: The Wildboys b Kevin & Cody Weatherby, Tony Falk b David Matthews, Arrick Andrews b Eric Young, David Young & Sigmon b Maddox Brothers, Chris Michaels b Kid Kash, Brian Christopher & Kevin White b Derrick King Enterprises, Lonestar b Hammerjack, Tracy Smothers & Moondog Spike & Jocephus b The Wild Boys & Derrick Neal, Wolfie D b Doug Gilbert, Jerry “The King” Lawler b “Superstar” Bill Dundee with special referee Dutch Mantel .. [reported by Lekisha Oliver]

12

  • January 29, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Gus Money & Mike Cruz b The James Boys, Ricky Young w/Scott Hall b Jack LeDuc, Alex Porteau b Santana, J.D. Amazing b Mike Reed, Lince Dorado b Cameron Matthews, Brandon Scherer b Brian Badical, Q.T. Marshall b Conner Murphy, The Heartbreak Express vs. Bumz R Us (Milo Beasley & Ray Beez) ended in a Double DQ.. [reported by Al Haft]

12

  • January 29, 2011–Clash Wrestling in Taylor, Michigan: TD won a Battle Royal, Bryce Benjamin & Joey Marx b The Bump N Uglies, Cameron Skyy vs. Tyler Elkins ended in a Double Countout, Tommy Treznik b Dave Manzo in a Ladder match, The Wrecking Ball & Dragon Kreed b Austin Manix & Ded Vaughn and The Sons of Sanity and Victorious Secret in a 4-WAY Tag Team match, Mena Libra b Truth Martini, Gavin Quinn b X-Pac .. [reported by Brian Gorie]

12

  • January 29, 2011–Tennessee Xtreme Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee at the Milton Roberts Rec Center: Tsunami Kid Zack Dillon won the 20 Man Battle Royal… Bobby Rayne defeated Tsunami Kid by DQ to retain the TXW Youtube TV Title… Street Dreamz wrestled to a no contest against Funkmaster V & Barry Funk… Donovan Daniels & Tony Lucassio pinned the Baronis Brothers… The Gathering pinned the Creatures of the Night for the TXW Tag Team Championships… Nick Taylor defeated Bob O Mac and Bobby Blassie and Allen Shepard in a Fatal 4 Way.

12

  • January 30, 2011–Tri-state Wrestling Alliance in Voorhees, New Jersey: The Blue Meanie & Kid America & Courageous Cruz b J.J. Crew Guy & Mozart Fontaine & Timothy Richards, Adam Cole b Josh Daniels, Ryan McBride b Chris Wylde, Tina San Antonio b Marti Belle, Shockwave the Robot b Judas Young, Paul Lopresti b Mr. Ooh La La, Cujo the Hellhound b Tony Stetson, Damian Dragon & Matt Saigon b The Best Around (T.J. Cannon & Bruce Maxwell), Breaker Morant b Bobby Shields.

12

  • January 30, 2011–Wrecking Ball Wrestling – Winter Warfare in Athens, Texas at the Lakeview Lodge: Barrett Brown defeated Robert Sanders, Dr.Knuckles & Jacob Kilgore & Rique Jackson defeated Jason X & Ding Dong & El Penguino, Dax Daring & Jordan O’Conner defeated Billy Club & Jason Silver, Pat Tanaka b Rudy Boy Gonzalez, Bobby Lambert beat Galan Ramirez, Byron Wilcott beat James Claxton to retain the Texas Heavyweight title, Cody Knight beat Lance Hoyt to retain the WBW title.

12

  • February 4, 2011–ASW Florida – Full Throttle Friday in Tampa, Florida: Deathrow Jethro b Donnie York of the Highwaymen, Roman Wright b Paradox, “American Nightmare” John Allen (w/”Gentleman” Joe Litrell) b “1st Generation Star” Teigan James, Ferrari b Jelena in a Starlet’s match, “The Emerald Emperor” Simon Sez b Henry Maxwell, ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kanye Epic b “the Heavy Metal Hero” Jimmy Whiplash, Biff Slater of the FXE b Danny Demanto, “The Great” Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey) b Bobby Fonta to become the ASW Florida Elite champion, The Highwaymen (Butch Long & Marc Mandrake w/Ferrari & Donnie York) b the Latin Assassins (“Pretty Boy” Gu$ Money & “the Prodigy” Mike Cruz).. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

12

  • February 4, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Aisha Sunshine b Pandora by DQ, Simon Sermon & Rich Michaels b Zach Daniels & Chad Silva, Mason b Campus Strike Force, Super Dunkerton b Thomas Johnson, Phantom b Vandal, Grotesque b Warhorse #2 & #300, Jon Williams & Trey Williams b Nemesis & Brian Blaze, Curry Kid b Brandon Kage in a Strap match..

12

  • February 5, 2011–Awesome Wrestling Entertainment in Waynesboro, Virginia before 1,300 fans: Sonjay Dutt b Johny Knockout, Robotron b Jamin Olivencia, Short Sleeve Sampson b The El Derados, Maile Lei b Traci Brooks by DQ, Jimmy Yang b Alex Silva, Mitch Fletcher b Carlito..

12

  • February 5, 2011–Dreamwave Wrestling (iPPV) in LaSalle, Illinois before 620 fans: Marshe Rocket b Dany Cannon, Dan Lawrence b Samuray del Sol, Zero Gravity b Too Sweet, Acid b Ace Martino, Colt Cabana b Artist Formerly Known as Juice, Mason Beck b Hammett, Austin Roberts b Steve Boz and Nick Brubaker in a 3-WAY, The Beck Family b If Looks Could Kill, Jason Hades b Davey Richards to retain the Dreamwave title (Kevin Thorn then announced he wanted a title shot)…. Notes: The show was built around Kevin Nash’s first appearance since the WWE Royal Rumble. He got a big reaction and just power-bombed Ryland Foxx and that was it… [reported by Josh Costilow]

12

  • February 5, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: American History Next b The Tokyo Twins, Mike Horning b Zach Thompson, Gilbert Lewis b Billy Goats, Professional Pleasure b The Beer City Bruisers in a Flag match, Egotistico Fantastico b Nick Colluci, Hardcore Craig b Tony Scarpone .. [reported by Steve Stone]

12

  • February 5, 2011–Rampage Pro Wrestling in Warner-Robins, Georgia before 175 fans: Chip Day b Sugar Dunkerton, Bobby Moore b Leon McMichaels, J-Rod b Corey Hollis, Bull Buchanan b Adrian Hawkins, Cru Jones & Shaun Banks b Michael Stevens & Drew Adler, Mike Posey b Frankie Valentine, Jeremy Vain vs. Mr. Jones ended in a draw, Jimmy Rave vs. Kyle Matthews ended in a No Contest .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

12

  • February 5, 2011–Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 500 fans: Steve Diaz b Harold Ian Verelli, Skull b Pat Anthony, Adam Cole b Greg Excellent, Pinkie Sanchez b Niles Young, Madison Eagles b Sara Del Rey by DQ, Claudio Castagnoli b Mark Briscoe, Shiima Xion b Jigsaw, Jay Briscoe b Azrieal, Christian York b Derek Frazier in a street fight, Osirian Portal b Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked). .

12

  • February 5, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Falcon, North Carolina at the Falcon Children’s Home before 183 fans: Juventud Boricua & El Sonador vs. Guerrero Ninja & Sangre Latina ended in a Time limit DRAW, Martin Justice b Jeff Knight, Magod Ali & Mark Blade b Andrea “The Giant” & Ricky Daniels, Hangtyme b Bam Porter, *** contract signing between Hangtyme & Ash Walker (match set for March 5, 2011 in Lumberton, NC), The Dark Arrival b B. D. Productions, Diego Vasquez b Petey Bangz to retain the You Tube Title, “The Scandinavian Sweetheart” Mia Svensson vs. “The Genuine Article” Ash Walker ended in a No Contest after interference by Hangtyme..

12

  • February 11, 2011–ASW Florida – Full Throttle Friday in Tampa, Florida: The World’s Largest All Nighters (Shooter Storm & Joey Knight) b The James Boys (Luke & Rich), Nick Fame b “the Emerald Emperor” Simon Sez, “The Cold Hearted Playa” Danny Demanto (w/ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kanye Epic) b Cameron Matthews, Damien Angel b Deathrow Jethro, AfroBoy b Francisco Ciatso in the the 7th installment of the “I’ll Make Ya Famous” Challenge, “The Marquee” Bruce Santee b “1st Generation Star” Teigen James, ASW Tag Team champions the Uprising (Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus) b Los Ben Dejos (Marty Con & Ben Dejo) in a Non-title match, ASW Heavyweight champion Aaron Kanye Epic (w/Danny Demanto) b Leo Gold. . [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com ]

12

  • February 11, 2011–Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada before a sellout 250: Caleb James b Eddie Guardado, Remy Marcel & Bryce Harrison b Sikou & Jefe, Sugar Brown b Scotty Eyce by Countout, Reno Scum b Von Lockheart & Alexander Greywolf, Vintage Dragon b Chupacabra, Michael Modest & Mike Dalite b Showtime & Gregory Sharp, Funny Bone & Rush & Beast b Leo Hater & Legacy & Mr. Smith, Franco D’Angelo b Jason Partain, Eugene (Nick Dinsmore) & Kid Vegas b Sinn Bodhi & Khan Kussion ..

12

  • February 11, 2011–Southern All-Star Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: Antony Wayne b Chris Bomb, David Matthews b LBK, Arrick Andrews b Nore Havoc, Real Deal Derrick b Hammerjack, The Wildboys b Kevin & Cody Weatherby.. [reported by Lekisha Oliver]

12

  • February 12, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Gus Money & Mike Cruz & Carlos Rivera b Simon Sez & Shooter Storm & Jason Hanley, Alex Porteau b Maxx Stardom, Chris Jones b Jeff Brooks, Cameron Mathews b D. Ramos, Sean Waltman (managed by Scott Hall) b Brandon Scherer, Q.T. Marshall b Lince Dorado, J.D. Amazing b Conner Murphy, The Heartbreak Express b Bumz R Us (Milo Beasley & Ray Beez)..

12

  • February 12, 2011–Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance / Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling in St. Louis, Missouri: Max Archer b Jimmy D, Ace Hawkins b Brandon Espinosa and Jaysin Static in a 3-WAY, Gary Jackson b Dave Osborne, Big Texan b LaMarcus Clinton & Webmaster Stevie K in a handicap match, Ace Hawkins b Brandon Espinosa by DQ, Tony Raze b Johnny Courageous, Dave Vaughn b Wayne Mitchell.. [reported Patrick Brandmeyer]

12

  • February 12, 2011–Nightmare Ted Allen Tribute Show – A Nightmare to Remember in Villa Rica, Georgia before 650 fans: George South won a Battle Royal, Terry Lawler & Air Paris b David Young & Bobby Hayes, Sal Rinauro & Billy Knight & The Patriot b Jimmy Rave & Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker & Jamie Holmes, Bambi & Lee Thomas b Peggy Lee Lather & Todd Zane, Chip Day beat ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? in an 8-WAY, Kyle Matthews b Brad Armstrong, Steve Lawler & Jon Michaels b Joel Deaton & Mr. Atlanta. Among those appearing were Bobby Simmons (longtime Georgia ref and front office man), Jimmy Powell, Cowboy Bob Kelly, Joyce Grable, Doug Somers, Keith Steinborn, Charlie Smith, Curtis Smith (one of the Infernos) and Gene Lavelle. Ted’s fiancee Karen was there as was his mother. Also there were former announcers Steve Prazak and Scott Hudson, Jerry Oates, Mike Golden and Hacksaw Higgins..

12

  • February 12, 2011–Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Supafli b David Clark, Shawn Nautilus b Derek Cornell, Sean Cruz b Darren Russell, Jimmy Rockwell b Zack Thompson and Sir Bradley Charles and Joey Daniels in a 4-WAY, Chris Havius b Branden Juarez by DQ, Brian Gotti b Zac James, Preston Maxwell b Tony Cortez, Tony Cortez & Jimmy Rockwell & Supafi b Preston Maxwell & Jaysin Strife & David Clark.

12

  • February 12, 2011–PWA Wrestling in Wynne, Arkansas before 175 fans: Kid Nikels b Matt Sigmon and Chase Owens in a 3-WAY, Jamie Lee b Johnny Morton, Jeff Jett b Chas Cardington, Wes Robinson b Jeff Jett, Don Bass b Lord Humongous, Matt Riviera b David Taylor w/Earl Robert Eaton (Eaton knocked out Taylor after the match), Jamie Jay b Johnny Morton. – Notes: This was a benefit show for the family of local wrestler Fred Revelle, who passed away. They raised more than $1,500 for Revelle’s family.

12

  • February 12, 2011–West Coast Wrestling Company in Lake Elsinore, California: Vintage Dragon & Thunderwolf b The A-List, Tyler Bateman b Eric Cross, Kid Vegas b Kyle Haystacks by DQ, Tony Leo b Jacob Diez, Devin Sparks over Brandon Gatson and Ryan Taylor in a 3-WAY..

12

  • February 12, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Maxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Jason Silver beat Little Big Man … Cowboy Adam beat Russian Destroyer … Russian Crusher beat Nacogdoches … Tim Storm beat Dr. Nemo Luv …Max Muscles beat Texas Champion Pablo Chuco by DQ; Chuco retains the belt… [reported by Rob Moore]

12

  • February 13, 2010–IWF Premier Pro Wrestling – 2nd Annual A3 Tournament in Golden, Colorado at the Buffalo Rose: Rob Ryzin b Patrick McDaniels in a 1st Round Match, Jason Noel b Brandon Morris in a 1st Round Match, Trajan Ender Fighting Out Of Limbo b Chris Wrath in a 1st Round Match, Kyle Hawk b The Miracle That Is Tony in a 1st Round Match, Prodigee b El Pansaco Mexico in a 1st Round Match, Golden Starr b The Superstar in a 1st Round Match, Rob Ryzin b Jason Noel in a 2nd Round match, Kyle Hawk b Trajan Ender in a 2nd Round match, Prodigee b Golden Starr in a 2nd Round match, Prodigee b Rob Ryzin and Kyle Hawk in a 3-WAY Final to win the A3 Tournament.. [reported by www.IWFPromotions.com]

12

  • February 18, 2011–Absolute Intense Wrestling in Lakewood, Ohio: Benny Boone b Knight Wagner and Joey Luciano in a 3-WAY, Da Latin Crime Syndicate b Lights Out & Mr. RBI, Duke b Lamont Williams, Jessicka Havoc b Angeldust, Gregory Iron b Shiima Xion, Marion Fontaine b Facade, A Call 2 Arms b Aeroform & Irish Airborne, Tim Donst b Colt Cabana, Johnny Gargano b Bobby Beverly, Tim Donst won the annual gauntlet for the gold

12

  • February 18, 2011–ASW Florida – Full Throttle Friday in Tampa, Florida: Don Maximo b The Masked Inferno, Roman Wright b “the Full Fledged Floridian” Chad Sexington, the Latin Assassins (Gu$ Money & Mike Cruz) b the World’s Largest All Nighters (Shooter Storm & Joey Knight) and the NuYoRicanz (Ramos & Rivera w/D. Lee) and Misled Youth (Jude McKenzie & Josh Rayne) in a 4-WAY Tag Team Battle Royal, Leva b “Redneck Raccoon“ Ferrari in a Starlet’s match, Henry Maxwell b Leo Gold, ASW Florida Elite champion “the Great” Kennedy Kendrick w/Camey Kendrick b “Dancing Machine” Bobby Fonta by DQ, ASW Florida Tag Team champions the Uprising (Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus) b Bruce Santee & Biff Slater of the FXE. . [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com ]

12

  • February 18, 2011–Chicago All Pro Wrestling in Chicago, Illinois at the WAR Arena: Gatto el Guapo & Senior Guapo & El Hijo del Mascaras b Diego Corleone & Colin Cambridge & Verde Diablo, Bryce Benjamin b Joey Marx, The South Touchaz b The Victoria’s Secrets, Remy Rains b Bruiser Sixx, The Discovery b Oriental Tigre Jr., Hammet b Ace Martino, Guardian del Amor & Furia Roja & Funebre b Emperador Azteca & Golden & Demencia.. [reported by Nick Burgard]

12

  • February 18, 2011–Southern All Star Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: Hammerjack b David Young, Chris Bomb b LBK, Arrick Andrews b Shane Eden, Anthony Wayne b Sigmon, Wildboys b Kevin & Cody Weatherby, Hammerjack vs. Lonestar ended in a No Contest.. .. [reported by Lekisha Oliver]

12

  • February 18, 2011–Southern States Wrestling – The 20th Anniversary Show in Kingsport, Tennessee before 204 fans: Johnny Knievel b Eddie Golden, Ricky Morton b Stan Lee, Ray Idol b Frank Parker, Misty James b Lady X, Steve Flynn & Da Costa b Bulldog Mac & Iron Cross, Beau James & Tony Givens & Josh Crawford b Chris Richards & Frank Parker & Daniel Mulligan, Johnny Knievel won a 12 man Stampede Battle Royal..

12

  • February 18, 2010–Top Rope Promotions in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Buck Nasty w/ Gay Gene) b The Real Situation (Chris Camaro & Kristian Frost) in a Tag Team Tournament semifinal match, Jason Blade b “The Real Deal” Brandon Locke (w/ Marshall McNeil), “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas b Eric Alden, TRP Heavyweight Champion Tommaso Ciampa, TRP Interstate Champion “The Maestro” Guy Alexander, & Matt Magnum b “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett, Matt Taven, & Vinny Marseglia, Robbie E. b Scott Reed, The Social Networkers (Shane Alden & Lukas Sharp) b The Republique (Kongo & Fala) in Tag Team Tournament semifinal match, Hacksaw Jim Duggan (w/ Fall River Mayor William Flanagan) b “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • February 19, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Holyoke, Massachusetts at the Boys & Girls Club (featuring Carlito, Tommy Dreamer, and “The Franchise” Shane Douglas).

12

  • February 19, 2011–DCW Collision Course in ??????? at the Sean O’Casey Community Centre: Bingo Ballance defeated Tucker, Danny “The Pain” Deans defeated Andy Phoenix, Vic Viper defeated John Jennings, Ballymun Bruiser defeated Insano, Galligan defeated Space Cadet and Ryan Smile in a Triple Threat Match, T-&-K & Jennidee defeated Family Against Sinners & Dunne Brothers & Siren, Working Class John defeated LA Warren, Irish Dragon defeated Lycan in a Last Man Standing Match.. [reported by Dave Power]

12

  • February 19, 2011–Peach State Wrestling in Carrollton, Georgia before 469 fans: Johnny Swinger won a Rumble, Zach Daniels & Johnny Rage b The Exotic Ones by DQ, Ultimate Dragon b Steve Stiles, Rick Steiner b Nigel Sherrod, Mike Jackson won PWA title in a pole match .. [reported by Shane Noles]

12

  • February 19, 2011–Powerhouse Wrestling in Auburn, Massachusetts at Periwinkle’s Bar & Grille (featuring “X-Pac” Sean Waltman, Justin Credible, and Robbie E).

12

  • February 19, 2011–Rampage Pro Wrestling – TV tapings in Warner-Robins, Georgia before 160 fans: Chip Day b Ace Haven, Dany Only & Stryknyn b Drew Adler & Michael Stevens, Bull Buchanan won a Rumble to get a title shot, Bobby Moore b Adrian Hawkins, Jeremy Vain b Frankie Valentine, J-Rod b Mike Posey by DQ, J-Rod & Kyle Matthews b Jimmy Rave & Mike Posey. Rave was knocked silly during the main event from catching an elbow to the temple.. [reported by Larry Goodman]

12

  • February 19, 2011–Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling in East Carondelet, Illinois before 240 fans: Danny Boy b Mark Sterling, Ron Powers b Gary Jackson by Countout, Dave Vaughn & Chris Harges b Brandon Espinosa & Big Texan, Mike Sydal b Jeremy Wyatt, Ace Hawkins b Waco, Sean Vincent b Dave Osborne, Waco b LMC, Max Archer b Jason Static..

12

  • February 19, 2010–Top Rope Promotions in Brockton, Massachusetts at the Shaw’s Center: The Famous Wrestling Clown b Sonny Goodspeed (w/ Marshall McNeil), Vinny Marseglia & Matt Taven b Robbie E. & TRP Heavyweight Champion Tommaso Ciampa, “The City” Sebastian Reese b Isys Ephex, “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett (w/ Brutal Bob Evans) b Frankie Arion, The American Wolves (Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards) b J. Freddie & Matt Magnum, “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas b Big Daddy Bravo, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake b Mr. Christopher Blackheart (w/ Lance Profit), The Stroke (“The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards & “H20″ Ryan Waters) & Nightmare Nick Steel b J.T. Fox, Shane Alden, & Buck Nasty in a Brockton Street Fight, Hacksaw Jim Duggan b Brutal Bob Evans (w/ Marshall McNeil). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • February 19, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Christopher Ryseck & Ideal Protection II b Dash Venture in handicap match, Ray Brooks b Ethan HD, C.J. Edwards b Bubba Blanchard by lasting to the expiration of a 10 minute challenge match, Kellen Raeth b Exile and J-Sin Sullivan in a 3-way no-DQ match to win the TCW title, Nick Price & K.C. Spinelli b Azul Angel & Lylah Lodge, Cole Bishop b Damon James to win the TCW Can-Am title.. [reported by Charles Short & www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

12

  • February 20, 2011–New Experience Wrestling in Memphis, Tennessee at Ken Wayne’s school before 40 fans: Dustin Starr b Rique Jackson, Dan Matthews b Rudy Boy Gonzlaez by DQ, Matt Riviera & Austin Lane b Chris Kilgore & Jackson, Byron Wilcott vs. Kid Nikels ended in a draw..

12

  • February 20, 2010–Top Rope Promotions in Franklin, Massachusetts at the Elks Lodge: “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett b Matt Magnum, Scott Reed & “Mr. One Night Stand” Steve Kruz b The Real Situation (Chris Camaro & Kristian Frost), Barbie b Luscious Latasha, Heavenly Johnny Angel b Kid T.N.T., Matt Taven b “The Celtic Crippler” Sid Reeves, Tommaso Ciampa b Vinny Marseglia to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship, Big Daddy Bravo & “Buck Nasty” Jared Gaw b The Social Networkers (Shane Alden & Lukas Sharp), “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas b TRP Interstate Champion “The Maestro” Guy Alexander by disqualification due to outside interference from The Social Networkers. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • February 23, 2011–Juggalo Championship Wrestling in Southgate, Michigan: Jimmy Jacobs b Man of 1,000 gimmicks, Breyer Wellington vs. 2 Tuff Tony ended in a No Contest, Jailbird Man & Weedman b The Bump’N Uglies, Sabu b Bull Pain, Vampiro b Sweet Baby Bitch Boy, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher b The Haters, The Haters won a tag team Battle Royal to win the tag team titles .. [reported by Kevin Gill]

12

  • February 26, 2011–ASW in Tampa, Florida: Shooter Storm & Joey Knight won a Battle Royal, AfroBoy b D.Lee, Bobby Fonta b Super Grover, AfroBoy b Danny Demanto, Simon Sez & Don Maximo & Mike Cruz b Ramos & Rivera & Francisco Ciatso, Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus b Butch Long & Marc Mandrake, Kennedy Kendrick b Damien Angel, Biff Slater b Aaron Kanye Epic .. [reported by Alan Wojcik]

12

  • February 26, 2011–Awesome Wrestling Entertainment in Palmyra, Virginia before an announced 1000 fans: Jamin Olivencia b Sonjay Dutt, Luke Gallows b Mohammed Akbar, Short Sleeve Sampson b Aboriginie, Traci Brooks b Malie Lei, Micah Fletcher b Jimmy Wang Yang, Carlito b Alex Silva..

12

  • February 26, 2011–Clash Wrestling in Taylor, Michigan: Gavin Quinn b Petey Williams, Bump N Uglies b Kris Konflict & Paul Bowser, Arella Angel b Sassy Stephie, Austin Manix b Bryce Benjamin, William O’Malley & Gideon Malice b Wreckingball & Dragon Kreed, Ded Vaughn b Ian Decay, Victorious Secret b Benjamin Boone & T-D, Dave Manzo b Tommy Treznik and Mena Libra and Tyler Elkins and Shark Boy and Cameron Skyy to win the 2011 Clash Contenders Cup. .. [reported by Brian Gorie]

12

  • February 26, 2011–New Era Pro Wrestling in Clarksville, Tennessee: Kid Dynamite b Honest Jimmy, Ray Leigh b Komatose Yakuza, Angela DeBella b Miss Rachel and Nemesis in 3-WAY, Mike Jablonski b Frank the Tank, Seth LeDuc b Anthony Wayne, Randall Shane & Val Joiner b The Asylum Boyz, Scott Sexton b Mike Jablonski..

12

  • February 26, 2011–New Millennium Wrestling in Balch Springs, Texas: The Big Time Plays b Apocalypse & ?????, Franco D’Angelo b Wally Darkman, Action Jackson b Danny Saint, Brandon Collins vs. Mace Malone ended in a Double Countout, Jerry “The King” Lawler b Matt Riviera. Lawler signed at least 200 autographs. They had a Hall of Fame induction for both the late Skandor Akbar a well as Cooper Dixon, a local fan who passed away due to cancer.

12

  • February 26, 2010–Tennessee Xtreme Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee at the Milton Roberts Rec Center: Shawn Shultz & Tony Lucassio defetaed The Baronis Brothers… Violet Adams pinned Dr. Cancer… Dwayne Windham pinned Tsunami Kid… Bobby Rayne pinned AJ Gann… Allen Shepard defeated Menace… The Gathering defeated Street Dreamz… Bob O Mac pinned Nick Taylor… Team S.A.W. (Trooper T & Matt Mayhem & SoCal Kid & Brad Cash & Dillinger) vs. Team TXW (Shane Daniels & Demon & Funkmaster V) ended in a no contest.

12

  • February 27, 2010–Federation of Elite Wrestlers – FEWmigation in Fort Wayne, Indiana at the Broadripple: Just Justin beat The SI w/ Vinnie From Jersey in Idol Heinze’s $25,000 bounty, The Mangler & El Eastre w/ VIP beat Timothy “American” Made & Max Cro beat El Sastre, “Poison” Appollo Starr beat The Gameboy, Painkillers (Jacob & Donnie Hallows) beat Matt Fitchett & Davey Vega, Mr. Old School beat Mike “The Moose” Musso, Jack Verville beat Gary Jay, Osyris & Hillbilly Jedd beat Evan Gelastico & Alex Rudolph, Dylan Bostic beat F.E.W. champion Jake Omen by DQ after a low-blow (Commissioner Corey Sheen announced that Bostic would get a rematch next month and this time it will be No DQ)..

12

  • March 4, 2011–ASW – Full Throttle in Tampa, Florida: Don Maximo of the FXE b Josh Rayne of the Misled Youth, “American Nightmare” Josh Allen (w/“Gentleman” Joe Litrell) b Wayne Van Dyke, The James Boys (Luke & Rich) b Damon Divine & Brian Badical, ASW Florida Elite champion “the Great” Kennedy Kendrick b Colby Godwin, The Latin Assassins (Mike Cruz & Gus Money) b The Uprising (Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus) to win the ASW Tag Team titles. .. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

12

  • March 4, 2011–Southern All-Star Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: David Matthews b Anthony Wayne, Lee Cross & LBK vs. The Wild Boys ended in a Double Countout, Cody Weatherby b Dave Adkins, Arrick Andrews b Kevin Weatherby, Derrick Neal b Shane Eden, Hammerjack b Lonestar..

12

  • March 5, 2011–ASW – Best of the Best in Orlando, Florida: The NuYoRicanz (Ramos & Rivera w/D. Lee) b Los Ben Dejos (Marty Con & Ben Dejo) and The Latin Assassins (Gu$ Money & Mike Cruz) and Bumz R Us (Milo Beasley & Ray Beez w/Milo Bearsley) in a 4-WAY Ladder match to win the ASW Tag Team titles, The World’s Largest All Nighters (Shooter Storm & Joey Knight) b The Heartbreak Express (“Superstar” Sean & “Fabulous” Phil Davis), “Suicide Messaish” Marc Mandrake of the Highwaymen (w/Ferrari) b “8th Deadliest Sin” Sideshow and Damien Angel in a 3-WAY, Francisco Ciatso (w/Pete Cannon) b “Wildcat” Chris Harris, “The Chocolate Rocket” Thomas Marr (w/Robin Donahue) b Wayne Van Dyke, Afro Boy won the Kendrick Elite Battle Royal, ASW Florida Elite champion “the Great” Kennedy Kendrick (w/Camey) b Afro Boy, ASW Heavyweight champion Biff Slater of the FXE b Aaron Kanye Epic, Traci Brooks b Christina Von Eerie, Jay Lethal & Simon Sez b The Uprising (Eric Cooper & Eddie Taurus) [As a result of the loss, Eric Cooper’s career in ASW is over] .. [reported by Alan Wojcik & www.aswflorida.com]

12

  • March 5, 2011–Dreamwave Wrestling in LaSalle, Illinois: Matt Mayde b Marshe Rocket, Mason Beck b Samuray del Sol, Colt Cabana & If Looks Could Kill b Zero Gravity & Dan the Man, Acid b Nick Brubaker by DQ, Dan lawrence vs. Hammett ended in a draw, Kevin Thorn b Scot Keyes, Waylon Beck & Cousin Bobby b Too Sweet, Jason Hades b Yabo the Clown ..

12

  • March 5, 2011–Millennium Pro Wrestling in San Bernardino, California: Vizzion b Whiskey Fists MacIntosh, Under Pressure won a Battle Royal, Johnny Paradise b Fan Boy, Anchors Away b Omar Slam Dunca & Terex by DQ, Vandal Drummond b Wolftanis, Jarek Matthews b Chris Kadillak ..

12

  • March 5, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Max Muscles beat Franco D’Angelo … Clayton Brooks beat Ice-X … Tag Team Champions Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm beat Russian Destroyer & Russian Crusher in a Cowboy Saddle Match to retain the belts … Doberman beat Texas Champion Pablo Chuco in a Brass Knuckles Taped Fist No DQ Loser Leaves Town match to win the belt.. [reported by Rob Moore]

12

  • March 5, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: Dysfunction b Dave Rydell & Sparrow, Hunter Matthews b Zach Thompson, Gilbert Lewis b Cyanide by DQ, Egotistico Fantastico b Mark Horning, Professional Pleasure b The Tokyo Twins, Machine b Brandon Blaze, Tony Rican b Justin Dredd, Hardcore Craig b Tony Scarpone in a Dog Collar match… [reported by Steve Stone]

12

  • March 5, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Lumberton, North Carolina at the Lumberton Indoor Flea Market before 212 fans: Diego Vasquez defeated Magod Ali to retain the RWC Youtube title, Tre G & Cletus Bass defeated BD productions and debuting Black Magic in a 3-WAY Tag Team match, “Scandinavian Sweetheart ” Mia Svensson defeated Andrea the Giant to retain the RWC/FLOW title, Mickey Gambini won a 10 man Battle Royal, Hangtyme defeated “The Genuine Article” Ash Walker in a non-RWC Heavyweight Title bout..

12

  • March 5, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Quiz b Nate Andrews, The Ideal Luchadore b Juventud 3000, Malia Hosaka b M.J. Aurora, Damon James b Calibur X, Bubba Blanchard b C.J. Edwards, Kellen Raeth b Pat Large to retain the TCW title, WildCard & Cadillac Callis beat Ideal Protection II & Johnny Obsession & Christopher Ryseck in a handicap match .. [reported by Charles Short & www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

12

  • March 6, 2011–Wrecking Ball Wrestling – Xcite Fight in Athens, Texas at the Lake View Lodge: Jason X defeated The Bugle Boy…. Dax Daring & Jordan Jensen defeated Robert Sanders & Syar the Magician…. Andy Dalton beat Billy Club by pinfall…… Byron Wilcott beat Jason Silver…… Low Ki beat Charlie Haas .. [reported by William Martin]

12

  • March 9, 2011–Juggalo Championship Wrestling in Southgate, Michigan: Sal b Bill Martell, Jailbird Man b Jimmy Jacobs, The Bump N Uglies vs. Ring Ryda’s ended in a No Contest, Rob Conway b Brian Poder and Scary Terry and Pat Pecker in a 4-WAY, Sabu & Weedman b Bull Pain & Isabella Smothers in a Ladders & Tables match, 2 Tuff Tony b Baby Bitch Boy in a Thumbtacks & Ladders & Tables match, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher b The Haters in a barbed wire & thumbtacks & ladders match to win the JCW Tag Team titles, Corporal Robinson b Ian Rotten in a thumb tack & barbed wire & broken glass match.

12

  • March 11, 2011–Ken Wayne’s NEW TV Taping in West Memphis, Arkansas: Austin Lane b Seth Sabre, Kid Nikels b Matt Riviera, Dustin Starr b Dan Matthews, Kid Nikels b Austin Lane. Downtown Bruno announces for the show.

12

  • March 12, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Quiz won a Can-Am Rumble battle royal by eliminating Dr. Kliever and Nick Price, K.C. Spinelli b Nate Andrews, Aaron Bolo b Damon James, Nick Price b Azul Angel, Exile & J-Sin Sullivan vs. Kellen Raeth & Christopher Ryseck battled to a no-contest, Cole Bishop b Quiz to retain the TCW Can-Am title.. [reported by Charles Short]

12

  • March 12, 2011–Vendetta Pro Wrestling in Santa Maria, California before 1000 fans: Famous B b Eric Cross, Sunami & Kadin Anthony b Hernandez & Jiminez, Nathan Graves b Lucha Machine, Gangrel b Disco Machine, Dana Lee b Ray Rosas and Jardi Frantz in a 3-WAY, Joey Kaos b Rik Luxury to win the VPW title, Shannon Ballard & Thunder Kitty b Omega & Buggy, Carlito b Billy Blade..

12

  • March 14, 2010–IWF Premier Pro Wresting – 7th Annual Beetlejuice Memorial Show in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: Patrick McDaniels def. Rose Thorn and Sensi Dalton and Paul Stetich in a 4-WAY Intergender match, IWF Premier Pro Champion Trajan Ender defeated Johnny Crash, Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire defeated Wardog Damien Payne, Brandon Morris defeated Jason Noel, Hoodlum defeated Jay Synn and Bronx in a 3-WAY, Jack Mecidal defeated Candyman, Rob Ryzin defeated Arik Angel, NEW Hardcore Champion Bud Doobie beat Prodigee and Joseph A Kincade and Juntsu in a 4-Way Hardcore Beetlejuice Memorial Match.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen & www.IWFPromotions.com]

12

  • March 18, 2011–Elite Pro Wrestling Alliance in Keyser, West Virginia before a sellout 350 fans: Scott Titus b Terry Ring, OGB b Chris Cline by DQ, Griffen & Sinister Cross b Kros Kordell & Mojo the Spidermonkey, Sonjay Dutt b Robbie Paige and Joseph Brooks in A 3-way, Flex Fenom vs Leslie Leatherman ended in a double countout, Kacee Carlisle b Brittany Force, Samu b Barbarian, Vince Vega b Bodie Williams. … [reported by Tim Walker]

12

  • March 19, 2011–International Championship Wrestling – 25th Anniversary Show in Sierra Vista, Arizona: Val Venis -vs- Kazarian ended in a No Contest, Eric Young -defeated- Hawaiian Lion, April Stevens -defeated- Davina Rose, Navajo Warrior -defeated- Mike Callahan, Hector Canales -defeated- Jon Hudson, Ashido -defeated- The Black Dragon, The Brotherhood -defeated- Los Rojos Locos .. [reported by www.icwrestling.com]

12

  • March 19, 2011–New Era Wrestling – Shamrock Shenanigans in Shelbyville, Indiana: Hillbilly Jedd beat Brian Klass (After the match, Hillbilly Jedd gets on the mic and says that he is out for revenge on Troy Van Zant for shocking him with a taser last month.), Dylan Bostic beat Tyson Judge (After the match, Judge jumped Bostic and left him laying out cold. Then NEW Champion Shawn Cook comes out with a bucket full of names. He says that he is a fighting champion and would pull out a random name and would defend his title. He chooses Bostic and demands to start the match right now. Bostic then kicks out of the pin. This lead to Cook and Judge double teaming Bostic until Flash Flanagan makes the save. General Manager Chris Ikon then makes a tag match between all four men for the main event tonight.), Darlin’ Niki beat Camron Star by DQ in a women’s match (Camron had won the match by submission, but the decision was reversed after she refused to release her hold), Tom Van Zant & Donny Idol beat Cruel Intentions (TJ Kemp & Gary Cherry) and Troy Van Zant & Jon Wall in a 3-WAY to win the tag team titles (During the match, Hillbilly Jedd comes out and attacks Troy Van Zant and takes him out of the match), Bobby Black beat “Poison” Appollo Starr, Damian Cole beat Baron Von Kane to keep his job at N.E.W. (This match ended in an odd fashion when Kane pulled an unconscious Cole on top of him and pins himself. Baron then gets on the mic and says how he realized an N.E.W. without Cole wouldn’t be fun for him and muttered something else in German. Cole now will get a N.E.W. Title shot in the future), Flash Flanagan & Dylan Bostic beat N.E.W. Champion “Sexy” Shawn Cook & Tyson Judge.. [reported by www.NewEraWrestling.net]

12

  • March 19, 2011–Rampage Pro Wrestling in Warner-Robins, Georgia before 175-200 fans: Anthony Andrews b Frankie Valentine by DQ, Drew Adler b Corey Hollis, Dr. Johnny Gayton & Mr. Jones b Judge & Bobby Moore, Kyle Matthews b Adrian Hawkins, Chip Day & Mike Posey & Corey Hollis b Sal Rinauro & Drew Adler & Michael Stevens, Murder One & A.J Steele b Dany Only & Stryknyn, Jeremy Vain b Frankie Valentine by DQ, Bull Buchanan b Jimmy Rave, NWA World Heavyweight champion Colt Cabana vs. J-Rod ended in a No Contest, Colt Cabana & J-Rod b Cru Jones & Shaun Banks.. [reported by Larry Goodman]

12

  • March 19, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Fayetteville, North Carolina at the John D. Fuller Recreation/Athletic Complex: Petey Bangz defeated PoPo Da Klown, Guerro Ninja won a St. Patrick’s Day Battle Royal, BD Productions defeated Dark Arrival, Diego Vasquez defeated Mark Blade to retain the YouTube title, CW Anderson defeated Hangtyme via submission, Ash Walker retained the RWC Heavyweight Championship by defeating Cham-Pain.. Matches can be seen at www.youtube.com/RWCoffice

12

  • March 22, 2011–Florida Underground Wrestling in Largo, Florida: Dio Jodan b Wayne Wonder, Tweedle Die b Donnie Bass & GI Jamm, Ryan Sorensan b Damien Angel, T-Bolt b Frank Stefan, Sideshow b Marc Mandrake, Kahagas b Maxwell Chicago, Bruce Santee b Cuban Assassin, Sean & Phil Davis b Kenny Kendrick & Dakota Darsow in a country whipping match.

12

  • March 25, 2011–ASW in Tampa, Florida: Don Maximo b Roman Wright, Simon Sez b Deathrow Jethro, Carlos Rivera b D. Lee, Kennedy Kendrick over Damien Angel, Josh Rayne and Romeo Qeuvedo, Eddie Taurus b Sam Shaw, Biff Slater b Kyle Blizzard.

12

  • March 25, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at the Webster Town Hall before 500 fans: Bishop Antoine Roi (w/ Lord Wendell Weatherbee) b Todo Loco, Sweet Scott Ashworth b Playboy Jimmy James in a Scale on a Pole match, BTW Television Champion “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano b Flex Armstrong by disqualification, Mr. T.A. (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) b Tommy Dreamer in a hardcore match, Hot Commodity (“The Distance” Danny Miles & Scott Reed) defeated The Scufflin’ Hillbillies (Uncle Sonny & Cousin Larry), The Delfonzo Brothers (Eddie “Bam Bam” & Tony “Da Fonz”), and Black Talent’d Wrestlerz (Tre the Smooth Operatin’ Gangsta & “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean) in a four-team ladder match to win the BTW Tag Team Championship, Matt Hardy (w/ Reby Sky) b Hurricane John Walters (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • March 25, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Warhorse #2 & Warhorse #88 b Jay Fury & Shane Marx, Pandora b Campus Strike Force, Mason b Lee Roy, Jon Williams & Trey Williams b Rick Michaels & Simon Sermon, Warhorse 3:16 b Nemesis by countout, Brandon Kage b Brian Blaze by DQ

12

  • March 25, 2011–Southern All-Star Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: The Wildboys b Lee Cross & LBK, Cody Weatherby b Anthony Wayne and Dave Adkins in a 3-WAY, Hammerjack vs. Arrick Andrews ended in a No Contest, Shane Eden b David Matthews, Ox Harley b Derrick Neal.. [reported by Lekisha Oliver]

12

  • March 26, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Chicopee, Massachusetts at the Boys & Girls Club: Flex Armstrong b Bishop Antoine Roi (w/ Lord Wendell Weatherbee) by reverse decision, “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano b Rush to retain the BTW Television Championship, Hot Commodity (“The Distance” Danny Miles & Scott Reed) b The Scufflin’ Hillbillies (Uncle Sonny & Cousin Larry) to retain the BTW Tag Team Championship, Playboy Jimmy James (w/ Amber) b “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean & Todo Loco in a 3-WAY, Diamondback Jack Maverick (w/ Chicopee Boys & Girls Club Board of Directors President Shane Brooks) b Mr. T.A. (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) in a street fight, BTW Heavyweight Champion “The Franchise” Shane Douglas & Tony “Da Fonz” Delfonzo vs. Tommy Dreamer & Eddie “Bam Bam” Delfonzo ended in a no contest when Eddie attacked Tommy. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • March 26, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Webster, Massachusetts at the Webster Town Hall (featuring Rowdy Roddy Piper, “The Million Dollar Man” Ted Dibiase, and “The Franchise” Shane Douglas).

12

  • March 26, 2011–Coastal Championship Wrestling in Davie, Florida: Sally Boy b Tommy Vandal, Shane McLane & Anthony Michaels b J.B. Cool & Rufio Lionhawk, Blackhart b Mikail Ivanov, MVP (yes him) b Johnny Vandal, Dirty White Boy b Maxwell Chicago & Bobby Sanford, Santana & Pablo Marquez b Jessika Haze & Harry Venis (former Davie Mayor), Kahagas b Carlito..

12

  • March 26, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Hoffman, North Carolina at the Hoffman Recreation Center : Andrea The Giant defeated Martin Justice, BD Productions vs Tre G/Cletus Bass ended in a Double DQ , Diego Vasquez defeated Magod Ali and Micki Gambino and Bryan The Beast in a 4-WAY to retain the YouTube title, Mia Svensson defeated Amy Shadows to retain the RWC/FLOW Women’s Championship, Hangtyme defeated Anubus Matheaus..

12

  • March 26, 2011–Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling in East Carondelet, Illinois before a sellout 260 fans: Jamie Lyte b Aidan Young, Chaz Wesson vs Tony Raze was a draw, Big Texan & Waco b Max Archer & Chase King, Kevin X b Dave Osborne, Sean Vincent b LMC, Chris Harges b Bobby D, Gary Jackson b Brandon Espinosa, Ron Powers b Danny Boy Hawkins to win the CWC title when Bob Orton threw in the towel for Hawkins .. [reported by Larry Matysik]

12

  • March 26, 2011–UWC in Pemberton, New Jersey: Silly Billy & Rudo the Heel & Slayer b Billy Lassiter & Ripper & Peter Cross, Geoffrey Bravo b Andd Bivians, Twiggy Ramirez & Orphan b Dave Patera & Philly Madison, Warhead b Sally D, Shockwave the Robot b Mighty Mo, Taylor Nicole b Dani DT, Ryan Blackheart & Justice Garrison b Bubba & Big Rig, Biggie Biggs b Milo Shizo .. [reported by Chris Wilcox]

12

  • March 27, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Augusta, Maine at the Augusta Civic Center (featuring Rowdy Roddy Piper, “The Million Dollar Man” Ted Dibiase, and “The Franchise” Shane Douglas).

12

  • March 27, 2011–Federation of Elite Wrestlers (FEW) – Dazed & ConFEWsed” in Fort Wayne, Indiana: The Mangler beat Tripp Cassidy and Jonathan Crane in a 3 way, Mike “The Moose” Musso beat Adam Bueller, Jack Verville beat Bobby Black, Painkillers (Jacob & Donnie Hallows) beat Louis Lyndon & Mr. Nifty, Timothy Made & Max Cro beat Mr. Old School & Mitchell Taylor and Jimmy Shalwin & Jock Samson in a 3 way to qualify for the FEW Tag Team Title Tournament, Just Justin beat Chris “The Madness” Hall in Idol Heinze’s $25,000 bounty (After the match, Heinze went nuts and challenged Justin to a match for next month. Idol says he will get have to get the job done himself and take out Justin!), Keith Creme beat “Poison” Appollo Starr, Dylan Bostic beat Jake Omen in a No DQ match to win the F.E.W. title.. [reported by www.FWFEW.com]

12

  • April 2, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Show started with a 10-bell salute to Sir Oliver Humperdink…. Chris Cross beat Jason Silver … Mad Dog beat Dr. Nemo Luv … Max Muscles beat Texas Champion Doberman in a non-title match … Tag Team Champions Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm beat Keith Lee & Li Fang by disqualification. [ reported by Rob Moore]

12

  • April 2, 2011–All Out Mayhen & Global Independent Wrestling in Eastport, Maine: Jimmy Capone defeated Kidd TNT.. Coco the Mime & The Tank defeated Dozer & Corvyn for the GIW Tag Team titles.. Union Jack defeated Captain Freedom… Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Ryan Sponge Michaels for the GIW title… Larry Zbyszko defeated Jay Jailette to retain the AOM heavyweight title

12

  • April 2, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling – Night of Champions 2 in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Patrick Large over Christopher Ryseck, Cole Bishop over Calibur X and Dash Venture and Ethan HD in a 4-way match to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Damon James over Ray Brooks, Lylah Lodge vs K.C. Spinelli battled to a double countout in the TCW womens title match when M.J. Aurora & The Natural interfered, Aaron Bolo & Azul Angel over Bubba & Jeremy Blanchard to retain the TCW tag team titles, The Ideal Luchadore over Juventud 3000, Kellen Raeth over Exile in a table match to retain the TCW title.. [reported by Charles Short and tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com ]

12

  • April 2, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: Mike Horning b Ryan Slade, Death Waking Terror b The Nerds, Sparrow b Tokyo Twin Yu, Brandon Blaze b Zack Thompson, Justin Dredd b Tony Rican, Jimmy Rockwell b Tokyo Twin Mi by DQ, Tony Scarpone b Dysfunction, Ego Fantastico b Hardcore Craig by DQ .. [reported by Steve Stone]

12

  • April 6, 2011–Juggalo Championship Wrestling’s iPPV in Southgate, Michigan: Jimmy Jacobs b Man of 1,000 gimmicks, Rob Conway b Peeping Tom, Rob Conway b Dik Hummer, Rob Conway b Harry Balls, Zack Gowen b Sexy Slim Goodie, Weedman b Isabella Smothers (Weedman was then attacked and beaten by Officer Colt Cabana), Kongo Kong b Bill Martel, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher b Bump N Uglies, Rhino & Corporal Robinson & 2 Tuff Tony b Haters & Breyer Wellington.

12

  • April 8, 2011–Top Rope Promotions – The Anniversary in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Heavenly Johnny Angel b Colin Delaney (this was Johnny’s retirement match), “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett b Matt Magnum, The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Buck Nasty w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) b The Social Networkers (Lukas Sharp & Shane Alden) to win the TRP Tag Team Championship, Scotty Too Hotty b “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards (w/ Sky King), P.J. Polaco (fka Justin Credible w/ Scott Hall fka Razor Ramon) b Gorgeous Gino Giovanni, Tommaso Ciampa b Matt Taven to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship, Vinny Marseglia b “The Maestro” Guy Alexander, Eric Alden, Scott Reed, Isys Ephex, J. Freddie, Frankie Arion, & Jason Blade in an eight-man ladder match to win the TRP Interstate Championship. Special guests were TRP founder Joe Eugenio, ROH ring announcer Bobby Cruise, Scott Hall, Ox Baker, and Spike Dudley. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • April 8, 2011–St. Louis Anarchy Wrestling in Granite City, Illinois: Alexandre Rudolph b Billy McNeil, Davey Vega b Kyle O’Reilly, Adam Raow beay Christian Rose and K.C. Karrington and Jordan Lacey in a 4-way, Rachel Summerlyn & Jessica James b Gerald James & Dorian Vitor, ACH b Davey Richards, Dan Walsh b Dingo, Darin Childs & Khris Wolfe b R.D. Evans & Darin Corbin, Mat Fitchett b Arik Cannon, Evan Gelistico b Akira Tozawa .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

12

  • April 8, 2011–Top Rope Promotions – The Anniversary in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League (featuring Scott Hall, Scotty Too Hotty, Colin Delaney, and Spike Dudley).

12

  • April 8, 2011–Millersville Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: Anthony Wayne b Lee Cross, Kevin Weatherby b David Matthews, LBK b Dave Adkins, Kevin & Cody Weatherby b Wildboys, Arrick Andrews & Derek Neal b Hammerjack & Kenneth King .. [reported by Lekisha Oliver]

12

  • April 9, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Jack LeDuc b David Duperon, Mike Reed b Milo Beasley, J.D. Amazing & Wayne Van Dyke & Brian Badical b Maxwell Chicago & Conner Murphy & Jason Hanely, Santana b Black Tigress, Lince Dorado b Brandon Scherrer, Alex Porteau b Alby Gonzalez, The James Boys b 2 Fast 2 Furious, Ray Beez b Q.T. Marshall .. [reported by Al Haft]

12

  • April 9, 2011–TWA in Sewell, New Jersey: Tony Stetson b J.J. the Ring Crew Guy, Kid America b Texas Hangman, Shockwave the Robot b Timothy Richards, Bobby Shields b Chris Wylde, Matt Saigon & Damian Dragon b Glenn Storms & Zach Lorenzo, Breaker Morant b Cujo the Hellbound .. [reported by Paul Verlander]

12

  • April 9, 2011–Traditional Championship Wrestling from Fort Smith, Arkansas before 500 fans: Dustin Heritage b Jacob Kilgore Angel b Chas Cardinton, Jazz b Malia Hosaka, Rodney Mack b Bull Schmnitt by DQ, Greg Anthony b Jimmy Youngblood, Jeff Jett b Michael Barr, Jerry Lawler & Matt Riviera b Tom Storm & Apoc to win the Tag Team titles. Bobby Eaton also appeared on the show.

12

  • April 9, 2011–Wrestling for Charity in Santa Rosa, California: Kryptonite won a Battle Royal, Ryan Von Kool & Davina Rose b Mother Truckin Otis & Buggy Nova Kimo and Rik Luxury & Matt Carlos and Aaron Solow & Perry Von Vicious in a 4-WAY tag team match, Vennis DeMarco & Omega b Chicano Flame & G.I. Joe, Chupacabra b Jody Kristofferson, Adam Thornstowe b Dave Dutra, Dana Lee b Shannon Ballard, Hurricane Helms & Kryptonite b Billy Blade & Kadin. They raised $1,000 for the Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Santa Rosa. Next show is 6/18 at the Boys & Girls Club .. [reported by Robert Haugh]

12

  • April 9, 2011–Dream Wave Wrestling iPPV before a sellout in La Salle, Illinois: Marshe Rockett b Matt Mayday, Hammett over Dan Lawrence and Mason Beck in a 3-WAY, Juice b Colt Cabana, Matt Heiden b Justice Jones (Terry Funk refereed and helped Heiden win), Acid b Nick Brubaker, Zero Gravity b The Becks and Greg Glover in a tag team tables match, Austin Roberts b Steve Boz, Acid b Kevin Thorn to win Dreamwave title.

12

  • April 9, 2011–Northeast Championship Wrestling – A Reunion to Remember in Dedham, Massachusetts at the Jacob Jones VFW: Eddie Loomis b Scotty “By God” Vegas, Taeler Hendrix b Amber, Michael Tootsie, Esq. won the Reunion Rumble (Royal Rumble-style battle royal), “The Showoff” Mike Paiva b Steven “The Turtle” Weiner to retain the NCW New England Championship, Triplelicious b Revolution Chris Venom (w/ Gina Marie), Destruction Under Impact (“Impact” William Thorne & “The Riot” Kellan Thomas (w/ Kelly Brooks & Anthony Stone) b The Schillar Park Posse (Jack Krueger & Dale Denile), The Granite State Wrecking Crew (“The Unequaled One” Todd Sople & “The Granite State Destroyer” Gunnar Rowe), and Project Lethal (Rob the Giant & Kevin Cordeiro) in the NCW Tag Team Invitational (Survivor Series-style elimination match) to become the Number One Contenders for the NCW Tag Team Championship, Dynamite Doug Summers b Buddy Romano, Generation Slam (“The Average Guy” Tim Pittman & Dynamic Jon Thornhill w/ Amber) b The FabulousConnection (“The Mastermind” Marshall McNeil & Royalty William King) to retain the NCW Tag Team Championship, “The Portuguese Sensation” Ruy Batello b Cam Denile to retain the NCW Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • April 10, 2011–IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Golden Rose, Colorado: Johnny Crash def. Bronx, War Dog Damien Payne def. La Bestia in a Lucha Libre Match, Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire & Rose Thorn def. Seni Dalton & Paul Stetich (Tag Team Tournament Semi Finals), Bud Doobie def. Prodigee, Joseph A Kincade def. Candyman, Patrick McDaniels def. Superstar, Jason Noel & Noah Terrella def. Brandon Morris & Robert Romero (Tag Team Tournament Semi Finals), Jack Mecidal def. Juntsu, Tag Team Main Event to determine #1 Contender for IWF Championship Trajan Ender IWF Premier Pro Champion & Arik Angel vs. Hoodlum & Rob Ryzin (Rob Ryzin pinned Trajan Ender to become #1 Contender)

12

  • April 10, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Spring Lake, North Carolina at the Spring Lake Recreation Center: Iron Mike beat Guerro Ninja, Ishkara … B.D. Productions beat The Krazy Killer Klowns … Diego Vasquez beat Ricky Daniels… Mickey Gambino beat Thunderfoot, Tito Reigns, Aneubus Matheus…Generation Elite pinned Tre G and Cletus Bass… Ash “The Genuine Article” Walker beat Hangtyme by DQ — reported by Eddie Brown..

12

  • April 17, 2011–Federation of Elite Wrestlers – APRIL FEWLS in Fort Wayne, Indiana at the Broadripple: Adam Bueller & Ryan Epic won a battle royal to determine the final tag team for the Tag Team Title tournament, Painkillers (Jacob & Donatello Hallows) beat Adam Bueller & Ryan Epic in the tag team title tournament, Donnie Swenson beat Mr. Old School, Jack Verville beat The SI (Idol Heize comes out to face Just Justin, but Commissioner Corey Sheen announces that Heinze’s doctor has not cleared him to wrestle. Out comes his replacement… Jimmy “The Hype” Shalwin), Jimmy “The Hype” Shalwin beat Just Justin (Idol Heinze says that Shalwin will not get the $25,000 Bounty unless he takes out Justin for good, not just beat him. Shalwin attacks Justin with a chair, but then FEW Champion Dylan Bostic makes the save), Frankie The Face beat Bobby Black (The Villianaires w/ VIP came out and said that Commissioner Sheen hasn’t read the contract closley yet again.. they added Mr. Main Event to make it a 3 on 2 match.), The Villianaires (Mitchell Taylor & The Mangler) & Mr. Main Event beat Timothy Made & Mike Musso (After the match, Mr. Old School turns on the Villianaires and comes to the aid of Made. Made says that he has formed a group of his own to rid the FEW of the Villianaires. The group is called the “Blue Collar Union”. It consists of Made, Max Cro, Mr. Old School, and Mike Musso), Jake Omen beat Louis Lyndon, Dylan Bostic beat Keith Creme in a F.E.W. Championship match (After the match, Jimmy “The Hype” Shalwin comes out and chokeslams Bostic. He tells Bostic he will see him next month and to believe the hype when he wins the FEW Championship).. Visit us online at www.FWFEW.com

12

  • April 17, 2011–Wrecking Ball Wrestling in Athens, Texas: Cowboy Mike Andrews defeated Lil Tony by pinfall…..Dr. Knuckles beat Jason X (Jason X was beaten by the Bad Boyz crew, lil Tony and Lala) ….. Billy Club pinned Rudy Boy Gonzales which will lead into there match on May 15th at WRESTLE WRECK 2011…. Penguino defeated Syar the Magician the masked Luchador got the better of the magic man….Rique Jackson beat Barrett Brown and Robert Sanders and Jerome Daniels in a Four way match. ….. Byron Wilcott defeated Adam Action to retain the Texas Championship…. Cody Knight defeated Jacob Kilgore to retain the WBW title (Knight has been fighting the top guys in Texas for years now.. www.wreckingballwrestling.com

12

  • April 18, 2011–FSW Charity show in Las Vegas as part of the Cauliflower Alley Club festivities: Robby Phoenix won a Battle Royal, Teddy Stigma b William Saint and Chicano Flame in triple threat match, Taylor Made b Sassy Steffy, Los Ben Dejos b Rexx Reed & Manimal, GQ Gallo & Dom Vitali b Khan Kussion & Mike James, Kid Vegas & Sugar Brown & Bryce Harrison b Richie Rotten & Preacher & Glenn Ulrich, Sinn Bodhi & Stacy Carter b Massive Damage & Sexy Samantha, Sammy Savard b Noah Lott, Cyanide & Vintage Dragon b The IWI, Funny Bone b Brandon Gatson and Chupacabra and Famous B in a 4-WAY, Franco D’Angelo b Matt Riviera…

12

  • April 23, 2011–Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Chicopee, Massachusetts: J.T. Fox b Cameron Matthews, Elia Markopolous b Lukas Sharpe, Mercedes KV b Taeler Hendrix, The Mac & Shane Marvel b Dr. Heresy & Golden Burke, Kid Mikaze b Bobby Ocean, Jeremy Leary b Alex Cypher, Justin Tunis & Aaron Morrison b Zack Static & Doug Summers (not the 80s star) via DQ..

12

  • April 23, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Jack LeDuc b Cameron Mathews, Brandon Scherer & Conner Murphy b Brian Badical & Alby Gonzalez, Danny Demanto b Bobby Fonta, Santana b Danny Demanto, Mike Cruz & Gus Money b Chris Jones & Johnny Vandal, Mike Reed b Milo Beasley, J.D. Amazing & Wayne Van Dyke b Rufio Lionhawk & Jason Hanley, Ray Beez b Q.T. Marshall..

12

  • April 23, 2011–New Era Wrestling – Rising Star in Shelbyville, Indiana: Hillbilly Jedd beat Ricky Ruckus, Cruel Intentions (TJ Kemp & Gary Cherry) beat Joey “Kidd Owens” & Love, Camron Star beat Darlin’ Niki in a women’s match, Troy Van Zant & Jon Wall beat Tom Van Zant & Donny Idol (c) to win the Tag Team titles. Tyson Judge beat Flash Flanagan, Bobby Black beat Jake Omen, Damian Cole beat Baron Von Kane, Dylan Bostic beat “Sexy” Shawn Cook (c) to win the N.E.W. Championship..

12

  • April 23, 2011–Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 500 fans: Forsaken b Violent Intentions, Niles Young b Kindred & Ryan Eagles & Pinkie Sanchez, J.T. Roberts b Skull, Sara Del Rey b Mia Yim, Osirian Portal b Rhett Titus & Greg Excellent, Shiima Xion b Frightmare, Derek Frazier & Adam Flash b Ambassadors, Robbie Mireno b Derek Frazier, Azrieal b Adam Cole & Ryan McBride & Sabian in elimination match, Christian York b Robbie E. .. [reported by Joe Burrows]

12

  • April 23, 2011–Southern Illinois Championship wrestling had its fourth straight sellout of 250 fans in East Carondelet, Illinois since they started TV: Ron Powers b Chris Harges, Mark Sterling d Dave Vaughn, Gary Jackson & Ace Hawkins b Brandon Espinosa & Jeremy Wyatt, Sean Vincent b Johnny Courageous, Big Texan b Dave Osborne, Waco vs Tony Raze was a double DQ, Kevin X b Max Archer, LMC b Jayson Static.

12

  • April 23, 2011–Supreme WrestlingEntertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin: “D-Roc” Derek Cobain b. Juicy Johnny,”Psycho” Chase McCoy b. Jack Steel, Jaysin Masters b. “TheBrooklyn Assassin” Phenux, Storm b. Sexy K.C., Storm b. Jaysin Masters,”Psycho” Chase McCoy and “D-Roc” Derek Cobain ended ina no contest after Chase McCoy destroyed Derek Cobain before the matchstarted, The Highland Militia b. Krazy Gorman & “Good OleBoy” Bruce Allen, Storm b. “Psycho” Chase McCoy to become the1st ever SWE Champion! [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • April 29, 2011–Alternative Pro Wrestling in Ryston, Georgia before 120 fans: John Skyler b Chris Mayne, Tommy Daniels & James Boulevard b Jamie Cruz & Chris Spectra, Chaos vs Carnage was a no contest, Dustin Knight b Jeremy Vain, Jacob Ashworth & C.B. Gibson & Don E b Johnny Dangerous & Hexxon & Scotty Mayson, Jacob Boykins b Shadow Jackson, Anthony Henry over Skirra Corvus and Seth Delay and Brandon Parker .. [reported by Larry Goodman)

12

  • April 29, 2011–Mill City Wrestling (debut event) in Lowell, Massachusetts at the Brewery Exchange: Bare Knuckle Burly (w/ Bull Montana) b “The Talent” T.J. Richter, J. Freddie b Isys Ephex, Mistress Belmont b Ivy, “The Punisher” Don Vega vs. D.C. Dillinger ended in a double disqualification, Justin Corino b Scott Reed, The Dogs of War (Matt & Kyle Storm) b The Minute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck), Delirious b Brutal Bob Evans, Demon Ortiz & “The Boston Bad Boy” Jason Rumble b Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro w/ Bull Montana), 2CW Heavyweight Champion Slyck Wagner Brown b D.C. Dillinger to win the MCW Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • April 30, 2011–Championship International Wrestling in Edon, Ohio: Kevin Thorn (managed by Paul Bearer) b Krimson, Brian Castle b Andy Chene, Dick Foley b Dave Duponte, War Machines b Chris Corvis & Aaron Orion, Rosey & Amish Assassin b Christopher Saint & Mark James, Zach Gowen b N8 Mattson ..

12

  • April 30, 2011–High Voltage Midwest in Casevyille, Illinois: Brandon Espinosa b Spirit Kid and David Vaughn, Hooligans b Lumberjacks, Karrington Casey b Adam Rich, Kast & Dash & Aiden b Makaze & Lyte & Urban, Rick Fuller b Alexander Rudolph, Jeremy Wyatt b Nation, Trent Stone and Jon Grisham, Jeremy Wyatt b Larry Zbyszko, Stacey O’Brien b Santana, Rick Fuller won a Battle Royal ..

12

  • April 30, 2011–Powerhouse Wrestling-Hostile Takeover in Auburn, Massachusetts at Periwinkle’s Bar & Grill: “The Platinum Playboy” J. Busta b “The Prodical Child with the Southern Smile” Cargill Vinton (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous), Dangerous Danny Davis & “The Original Doink the Clown” Matt Borne b The Big Unit (“The Final Freebird” Damien H.S. Darling & “The Paparazzi Prince” T.J. Marconi), Alexxis Naveah b PHW Women’s Champion Ivy by disqualification, The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) b “The Extreme Strongman” Gino Martino & “Heart Attack” Tommy Mack) to win the PHW Tag Team Championship, P.J. Polaco (fka Justin Credible) b J. Freddie and Jimmy Jact Cash in a no disqualification 3-WAY to become the Number One Contender for the PHW Heavyweight Championship, Psycho Sid Vicious b Josef Von Schmidt (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • April 30, 2011–Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Sir Bradley Charles b Darin Corbin, Branden Juarez NC Darren Russell, Shawn Nautilus b Supafli & Sean Cruz, Matty Star b Zac James & Ryan Slade, Jimmy Rockwell b Mad Dog McDowell by countout, Arik Cannon b Zack Sabre Jr., Brian Gott & Derek Cornell b Joey Daniels & Zach Thompson, Angelus Layne b Joey Daniels by DQ, Preston Maxwell b Abu Colossus, Jaysin Strife & David Clark b Tony Cortez & Akira Tozawa ..

12

  • May 1, 2011–Deaf Wrestlefest 2011 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf): “Beef Stew” Lou Marconi drew Dennis Gregory (10:00), J-Ru pinned Johnny Mercury, Seymour Snott pinned Jimmy Jack Funk, Jr. w/Admir al Akbar, Kris Kash & Justin Sane won over The VIPs (Shawn Blanchard & Lou Martin) w/Frank Durso, Dash Bennett pinned Trailer Park Heat w/Stacy Hunter, Zach Gowen pinned Jason Gory w/Vicki Gambino, Tony Atlas & Dynamite Dean & Shane Douglas w/Dominic DeNucci won over Sean Alexander & Bill Collier & Bobby Shields w/J-Ru, “Handsome” Frank Staletto w/Count Grog pinned Patrick Hayes, Damien Wayne pinned Scott Prodigy, Jimi the High-Flying Hippie pinned Brittany Force w/Morgan Rockafeller, Jon Burton pinned Crusher Hansen w/Shawn Patrick, Doink the Clown pinned Nasty Nick Crane w/Mayor Mystery..

12

  • May 4, 2011–Juggalo Championship Wrestling PPV in Detroit, Michigan: Corporal Robinson b Izabella Smothers, Kowabata b Bill Martel, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher b The Bumpin Uglies, U-Gene vs Sexy Slim Goodie ended in a No Contest, The Ring Ryders b The Haters to retain the JCW tag team titles, Officer Colt Cabana b Weedman in a mask vs. badge match (but after Weedman lost, Cabana let him keep his mask if he would agree to become his deputy), 2 Tuff Tony b Sabu. Rhino was there as was Rob Conway in a brawl before the main event, scheduled as a tag, but they brawled to the back. ..

12

  • May 5, 2011–SCW at the La Poblanita Restaurant, Bremerton, Washington: Azul Angel & Juventud 775 over Gringo Loco & Nuevo de Lady GaGa, El Vagabundo & Bio-Hazard over Dean da Drifta & Hoss Tull, Toro Diablo over J-Hottie, Tigre Blanco & The Chef over Gringo Loco & Timmy Reid, Juventud 775 beat El Vagabundo in a Mexican death match – reported by Charles Short..

12

  • May 6, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina (Nite-Stic Invitational Tournament) in Lumberton, North Carolina at the Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: Tre G & Cletus Bass defeated BD Productions … Krazy Killer Klowns beat Old Scholl Throwbacks … “The Scandinavian Sweetheart” Mia Svensson pinned Kacee Carlisle … Generation Elite pinned F & M … Universal Soldiers beat Shorty Smallz and Petey Bangs… Tre G & Cletus Bass defeated the Krazy Killer Klowns (Semi Finals)… Generation Elite defeated Universal Soldiers (Semi-Finals)..

12

  • May 6, 2011–Showcase Pro Wrestling in Woonsocket, Rhode Island at the SPW Arena: The Prestige (“H20″ Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum) b Monster Mack & Trainee #1, Vinny Marseglia b “The Samoan Nightmare” Keanu, Nicholas Night b Roger Williams, Triplelicious b Kevin Karizma, “Nobody’s Buddy” Buddy Romano b The Bum, “The Five Star Referee” Scott King b Mr. Christopher Blackheart by countout, Buck Nasty & Cargill Vinton b Barricade & SPW Heavyweight Champion Mike Nice. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • May 7, 2011–MPW in Simi Valley, California: Fern Owens b Freddy Bravo, Nikki the New York Knockout b Lucky Pierre, Whiskey Fists MacIntosh b Hellkid, Under Pressure b Logan X by count out, Jeremy Jaeger b Peter Avalon and Chris Kadillak and Brandon Parker in a 4-way, Roger Ruiz b Omar Duncan, Bo Cooper b Mario Banks by DQ, Ryan Taylor b Akira Tozawa

12

  • May 7, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Li Fang beat American Ninja … Keith Lee beat American Mad Dog … Tag Team Champions Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm beat Russian Crusher & Russian Destroyer in a No DQ, Loser Leaves Town match to retain the belts … Max Muscles beat Texas Champion Doberman in a Loser Eats Dog Food match to win the belt. — reported by Rob Moore..

12

  • May 7, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Lumberton, North Carolina at the Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: Dark Arrival defeated the Krazy Killer Klowns, Iron Mike won a 10 man Battle Royal for the #1 contender of the You Tube Title, Iron Mike defeated Diego Vasquez to become the NEW You Tube Champion, Generation Elite pinned G & Cletus Bass in the Finals of Nite-Stic Invitational Tournament to become the RWC Tag Team Champions, Ash”The Genuine Article” Walker pinned Hangtyme w/ special guest referee Mia”The Scandinavian Sweetheart” Svensson.. reported by Eddie Brown..

12

  • May 7, 2011–SICW in Belleville, Illinois before 638 fans: LMC b Dave Osborne, Jayson Static b Max Archer, Big Texan & Waco b Dave Vaughn & Chas Wesson, Chris Harges b Tony Raze, Ace Hawkins b Brandon Espinosa, Gary Jackson vs Kevin X ended in a double dq, Bob Orton & Danny Boy Hawkins b Ron Powers & Sean Vincent.

12

  • May 8, 2011–SCW – 4th Anniversary Show (All Cage Match Show) at the Suquamish Tribal Center, Poulsbo, Washington: Dash Venture & Ron Sutherland over Psyd-sho & Diafullah the Butcher to win the Triple Crown tag title, El Vagabundo over Juventud 775, 151 Superstar won a battle royal, Mike Santiago won a gauntlet match, *** Coach Mike Jones over Keith Atkins, *** Jones and Kellen Raeth battled to a double countout, *** Ethan HD over Damon James, *** Mike Santiago over HD, *** Santiago over Hoss Tull, *** Santiago over The Hoff, Dean da Drifta over J-Hottie to retain the SCW No Limits title, Diafullah the Butcher over Dean da Drifta to win the SCW No Limits title, Randy Taylor & The Chef beat Bio-Hazard & Dale Houston & Roach Redding in a handicap match – reported by Charles Short..

12

  • May 13, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Gloucester, Massachusetts at the Fuller School: “The Distance” Danny Miles b Playboy Jimmy James and Bishop Antoine Roi in a 3-WAY, Tony & Eddie Delfonzo b Todo Loco & Rush two falls to one, Slyck Wagner Brown (w/ Tre the Smooth Operatin’ Gangsta) b “The Nicest Wrestler Ever” Mike Nice, Carlito b Tre the Smooth Operatin’ Gangsta (w/ Slyck Wagner Brown), Duff the General & Diamondback Jack Maverick b Mr. T.A. & BTW Television Champion “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) in a Gloucester Street Fight. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • May 13, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: *** Patrick Large & Dash Venture defeated Ideal Protection #1 & Christopher Ryseck *** C.J. Edwards defeated Keith Atkins *** Lylah Lodge & Exile defeated M.J. Aurora & Kellen Raeth *** Home Boy Quiz defeated Nate Andrews *** Nate Andrews defeated Darren Chase *** Damon James defeated Aaron Bolo in a no-countout match

12

  • May 14, 2011–Crossfire Entertainment Tribute to the Fairgrounds in Nashville, Tennessee before 807 fans: L.T. Falk b Damien Payne, Abriella b Miss Rachel, The Maddox Brothers b Diamonds in the Rough, Arrick Andrews b Jocephus, Brian Christopher & Boogie Woogie Boy b Chris Hamrick & Kevin White, Hammerjack b Shane Williams, B.G. James & Wolfie D b Doug Gilbert & Tommy Rich, Jerry Lynn b Simon Dean (Kid Kash attacked Lynn after the match), The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) b The Midnight Express ( Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton). The crowd gave both teams a standing ovation after the match. . [reported by Lekisha Oliver]

12

  • May 14, 2011–Eastern Pro Wrestling – A Fine Farewell in Westerly, Rhode Island at the Westerly Armory (this was EPW’s final event): Giant Turtle Power (“The Giant” Rob Aruajo & Steven “The Turtle” Weiner b The Prestige (“H20″ Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum to win the EPW Tag Team Championship, Kongo (w/ Marshall McNeil) b Nick Westgate, Rocco Abruzzi b “The Unequaled One” Todd Sople, Taeler Hendrix b Marshall McNeil in an intergender match, Struttin’ Sonny Goodspeed, Ray Diamond, Buddy Romano, & “Trouble Walkin” Thom Kane b “The City” Sebastian Reese, Anthony Pacitto, Slash Sullivan, & Clip O’Reilly, Vinny Marseglia b Brutal Bob Evans, EPW Heavyweight Champion Owen Graichen b Kongo (w/ Marshall McNeil) by disqualification in less than 60 seconds, Owen Graichen b “The Unequaled One” Todd Sople to retain the EPW Heavyweight Championship, “The Rocket” Fred Curry, Jr. b Revolution Chris Venom in “The Final Stand” match (this was both wrestlers retirement match). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • May 14, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: *** Kellen Raeth defeated C.J. Edwards to retain the TCW title *** Exile defeated Big Ugly *** Dash Venture defeated Christopher Ryseck and Home Boy Quiz in a 3-way match *** Malia Hosaka defeated Lylah Lodge to win the TCW womens title *** Nate Andrews defeated Draven Vargas *** Damon James defeated Azul Angel *** Dr. Kliever & J-Sin Sullivan defeated Jeremy & Bubba Blanchard to win the vacant TCW tag title..

12

  • May 15, 2011–Horizon Wrestling Alliance in Leonardtown, Maryland at the Leonard Hall Junior Naval Academy: Pelle Primeau beat Ruckus…Violent Intentions (Matt Wylde & Harold Ian Varelli) beat Keagan Collins & Onshay “The Spyder” Silva… Daizee Haze pinned Veda Scott… Kindred beat Alex Bird… Latin Dragon beat Fredo Majors and Drolix in a Three-Way Dance… The Hellions (Shane Hagadorn & Alex Payne) beat The Bravados (Lancelot & Harlem)… Andy “Right Leg” Ridge beat Professor Milo Shizo… Grizzly Redwood beat Ernesto Osiris… Delirious pinned Adam Cole..

12

  • May 15, 2011–IWF Premier Pro Wresting in Buffalo Rose Golden, Colorado: IWF Premier Pro Wresting Results:May 15, 2011Prodigee def. Tony Ortega, Johnny Crash w/FX def. Tony Morales, 3-Way Tag Team Tournament: Arik Angel & Nico Elias defeated Seni Dalton & Paul Stetich & Brandon Morris & Robert Romero, Aaron the Candyman defeated Jack Mecidol, Joseph A Kincade defeated Juntsu to win the IWF Premier Hardcore title, Bronx defeated Superstar, Jason Noel & Noah Terrella defeated Ronin The Rock-n-Roll Vampire & Rose Thorn (Tag Team Tournament Semi Finals), Rob Ryzin defeated Trajan Ender for the IWF Premier Pro Championship.. [reported by Tamera Halbeisen & www.IWFPromotions.com

12

  • May 18, 2011–Juggalo Championship Wrestling in Southgate, Michigan: Corporal Robinson b Superstar Bill Martel, Jimmy Jacobs b Sonjay Dutt, Colt Cabana & Weedman b Zach Gowen & Eugene, Rhino b Rob Conway, Corporal Robinson b Breyer Wellington and Truth Martini and Butler Geeves, Butcher Geeves & Truth Martini & Breyer Wellington b 2 Tuff Tony when Colt Cabana arrested Tony for public intoxication, Kawabata b Breyer Wellington and Sexy Slim Goodie, Ring Ryders b Izabella Smothers & Bull Pain.

12

  • May 20, 2011–DMV Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 100 fans: The Latin Hit Squad b 4saken, Skull b Chuck Lennox, Doyle Day b Suge Daniels, Arlene b Aida Marie, Hellcats b Pretty Ugly, Kindred b Louis Rich, Zulu & Napalm Bomb b Prodigy & Christian York.

12

  • May 20, 2011–Southern All-Star Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: Lee Cross b Anthony Wayne, LBK b Shane Smalls, Chris Comb b Derek Neal, Krull b David Matthews, Wildboys b The Weatherbys, Shane Eden b Hammerjack ..

12

  • May 21, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Chris Jones b Brandon Scherer, Pablo Marquez & Cameron Mathews & Alby Gonzalez b Jason Hanley & Dave Duperon & Joe Sway, Ryze b Wayne Van Dyke, Santana b Jessicka Haze, J.D. Amazing b Q.T. Marshall, Danny Demanto b Mike Reed, James Boys b Jerrelle Clark & Lince Dorado, Ray Beez b Francisco Ciatso…

12

  • May 21, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina – 33rd Annual Water-Fest (Show #1) in White Lake, North Carolina at the Goldston’s Beach Pavilion: Iron Mike (C) defeated Diego Vasquez… Generation Elite (c) defeated The Rain Dancers… Hangtyme pinned Stan Braddock Jr… Ash “The Genuine Article”Walker (C) defeated KoKo Da Klown ..

12

  • May 21, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina – 33rd Annual Water-Fest (Show #2) in White Lake, North Carolina at the Goldston’s Beach Pavilion: Iron Mike (C) defeated Stan Braddock Jr… The Rain Dancers defeated Generation Elite (c) by DQ… Diego Vasquez defeated KoKo Da Klown and Hangtyme in a 3-WAY, Ash “The Genuine Article” Walker (C) won a Battle Royal to keep the RWC Title….

12

  • May 21, 2011–St. Louis Anarchy in O’Fallon, Missouri: Akira Tozawa b Mat Fitchett, K.C. Karrington b Christian Rose, Aiden Young b Adam Raw, Dan Walsh b Dorian Victor, Davey Vega b Dingo, Even Gelistico b Shane Hollister, Mat Fitchett b Darin Corbin, Rachel Summerlyn & Jessica James over Matt Cage & Alex Castle and Super Electro & Jack O’Lantern in a 3-WAY, Gerald James beat Arik Cannon and Akira Tozawa and ACH in a 4-WAY..

12

  • May 21, 2011–Universal Championship Wrestling – Clash of the Champions in Dahlonega, Georgia at the Lumpkin County Middle School with a crowd of 1100: Lodi defeated John Skyler. .. Big Ben defeated Cruiser Lewis. .. InHuman Fly over Maniac O’Malley. .. Antonio Garza defeated The Mexican Dragon in a fast-paced match. .. “Big Poppa Pump” Scott Steiner & “The Dog Face Gremlin” Rick Steiner defeated The Feature Presentation (Jeff Lewis & The Stray Cat Brody Chase). This match had action in the ring and in the crowd. A good time had by all. Check out ucwtv.com for shows coming up later.

12

  • May 21, 2011–Wrestling Past, Present Future in East Moline, Illinois: Cameron Jacobs b ???????, Markus Crane b ???????, Jonathan Napier & Josh Powers b Joel Thomasson & Tyler Priegel, Kurtis J. Weedman b Donald Franks by DQ, Silas Young & Val Maleon b Mason Beck & Mia Martinez. ..

12

  • May 27, 2011–Kissimmee Championship Wrestling in Kissimmee, Florida: Spirit Kid & Alby Gonzalez & Aiden Altair b Mike Reed & Jason Hanely & Dave Duperson, Brandon Scherer b Milo Beasley, London Vince b Wayne Van Dyke, Jessika Haze b Santana, Lince Dorado b Ryze, Q.T. Marshall b Rob Wisley, Mike Cruz & Gus Money b Los Ben Dejos, J.D. Amazing & T-Funk b All Nighters, Lince Dorado won four-way over Q.T. Marshall and London Vince and Brandon Scherer .. [reported by Al Haft]

12

  • May 28, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Agawam, Massachusetts at Six Flags New England: Todo Loco defeated Antoine Roi, Tony Delfonzo b Rush (w/ Miss Sugar Mindy), Diamondback Jack Maverick b BTW Television Champion “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano in a non-title match, Black Talent’d Wrestlerz (Slyck Wagner Brown & “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean) b The Scufflin’ Hillbillies (Uncle Sonny & Cousin Larry), Eddie Delfonzo (w/ Tony Delfonzo) b BTW Tag Team Champion “The Distance” Danny Miles (w/ BTW Tag Team Champion Scott Reed), Todo Loco b “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano to win the BTW Television Championship, The Scufflin’ Hillbillies (Uncle Sonny & Cousin Larry) b Black Talent’d Wrestlerz (Slyck Wagner Brown & “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean), Amber b Barbie, Diamondback Jack Maverick b Mr. T.A. in a street fight, Hot Commodity (“The Distance” Danny Miles & Scott Reed w/ The Green Lantern, The Flash & Mick Foley) b The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie) to retain the BTW Tag Team Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • May 28, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin: “Psycho” Chase McCoy b. Ruff Crossing, JaysinMasters (w/ Vic “The Stick” Ross) b. “The BrooklynAssassin” Phenux, “Alpha Dog” Mase Morgan b. “SimplyAmazing” Justin Dredd to retain the Milwaukee Wrestling HeavyweightChampionship, SWE Champion Storm & “Native Warrior” Coyote b.Team 2DXtreme, Pain N’ Pleasure b. The Ross Family, T.C. Washington b.”The Honorable” Judge Jesse to retain the AIWF North AmericanChampionship, Melanie Cruise b. Nikki St. John, The Good Ole Boys b.The Highland Militia to become the 1st ever SWE Tag TeamChampions! [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • May 28, 2011–Dungeon Championship Wrestling in Newhall, California: Mario Banks b Ryan Kidd, Thunder Kitty b Sassy Stephanie, Fern Owens b Duke, Nikki the New York Knockout b Allison Danger, Los Luchas b Nemesis & Ultimo Shamu, Famous B b Austin Morrison and Tyler Bateman and Kaos and Brian Cage and Shaun Ricker and Bo Cooper and Disco Machine in an elimination match for the first Dungeon heavyweight title .. [reported by Dan Farren]

12

  • May 28, 2011–EWA Pro Wrestling plus boxing in Pittsfield, Massachusetts before 400 fans: Cameron Matthews b William King, Maverick Wild & Mikaze & Brad Hollister b Dr. Reginald Hersy & Golden Burke & Zackary Pierre Beaulieu, Mistress Belmont b Mercedes KV, Brian Milonas & Max Bauer b Sebastian Reese & Don Chesterfield….. Boxing: Anthony Stallone b Oscar De La Goya, Boxing: Todd Poulton b Brutus Beefcake via TKO…

12

  • May 28, 2011–Global Championship Wrestling in Pell City, Alabama before 300-350 fans: Theodore Tutwiler III won a Battle Royal, Tracy Taylor b Pandora, Luke Gallows (using that name) b Orion Bishop, Inhuman Fly b Shane Williams, Mr. O’Hagan & Maniac O’Malley b Chase Stevens & Cassidy Riley, Micah Taylor b Carlito. . [reported by Larry Goodman]

12

  • May 28, 2011–Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Buck Albright b Jeff O’Chet, Sir Bradley Charles over Darren Russell and Zach Thompson and David Clark in a 4-WAY ladder match, Angelus Layne b Joey Daniels, Mad Dog McDowell b Jimmy Rockwell, Abu Colossus b Shawn Mautilis, Jaysin Strife vs Tony Cortez ended in a No Contest, Sean Cruz b Supafli, Zac James & Ryan Slade b Derek Cornell & Angelus Layne, Vic Victory b Brandon Juarez, Matt Star b Preston Maxwell.

12

  • May 28, 2011–Ring Wars Carolina in Hoffman, North Carolina at the Hoffman Recreation Center: KoKo Da Klown defeated Thunderfoot, Jersey Kid defeated Mr. Gordan Braswell, Cletus Bass & Petey BangzIron Mike (C) defeated Diego Vasquez & Shorty Smalls, Generation Elite (C) defeated B D Productions, Hangtyme & Andrea The Giant defeated Ash “The Genuine Article” Walker & “The Scandinavian Sweetheart”Mia Svensson..

12

  • May 28, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling – TCW’s 50th Show Celebration in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: Kellen Raeth beat Home Boy Quiz to retain the TCW title, Christopher Ryseck beat Draven Vargas, C.J. Edwards beat Nick Price, Dash Venture beat Cole Bishop to win the TCW Can-Am title, Dr. Kliever & J-Sin Sullivan beat Aaron Bolo & Azul Angel to retain the TCW Tag Team titles.. [reported by Charles Short]

12

  • June 4, 2011–Independent Hardcore Wrestling in Waterloo, Iowa at the VFW Hall: Billy McNeil b Ace Hawkins, K.C. Karrington b Brandon Espinosa, Jordan McEntyre b Neil Cutter, Great Malaki b David Osborne, Devin & Mason Cutter & Ace Roberts b Chaz Wesson & Justin Wade & Dash Rando, Evan Money b Steven Kennedy, Cameron Cage b Tony Kozina, Billy McNeil won four-way over Great Malaki and K.C. Karrington and Jordan McEntyre …

12

  • June 4, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Barrett Brown vs. Chris Cross vs. Dr. Nemo Luv vs. Jason Silver in a 4-WAY elimination was declared a no-contest … Franco D’Angelo vs. American Mad Dog went to a double-disqualification … Texas Champion Max Muscles beat Doberman by pinfall to retain the belt … Tag team champs Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm beat Li Fang & Keith Lee by pinfall to retain the belts. — reported by Rob Moore..

12

  • June 4, 2011–Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 300 fans: The Runaways over 4Saken and Violent Intentions and Skull & Tjay Sykes in a 4-WAY Tag Team match fought under Lucha rules, Mia Yim b Kimber Lee, Mark Briscoe b Rhett Titus, J.T. Roberts & Niles Young b Greg Excellent & Milo Shizo, Jay Briscoe b Ophidian, Shiima Xion b Adam Cole, Sabian & Robbie Mireno b Adam Flash & Ryan McBride, Christian York b Azrieal by DQ, Derek Frazier b Ruckus in a last man standing match …

12

  • June 4, 2011–SCW – Da Underground in Bremerton, Washington at La Poblanita Restaurant: The Outpatient beat True Buddah… Diafullah Dobashi beat Larkin the Decimator in a flag match with Hoss Tull as referee… Dean da Drifta & Juventud 777 beat Caliente & El Vagabundo… Dash Venture beat Christopher Ryseck in a submission match… Coach Mike Jones and Mike Santiago battled to a double DQ… Coach Mike Jones & Mike Santiago beat Alex Hawk & Josh Blaze… Randy Taylor beat The Chef with Dale Houston as referee… Randy Taylor beat Timmy Reed for the ICW title… Black Velvet and Shantelle co-won a pillow fight battle royal… Ron Sutherland over Calibur X.. – reported by Charles Short..

12

  • June 10, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Vinny Marseglia b “The Maestro” Guy Alexander to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, Matt Magnum b Lukas Sharp, Eric Alden vs. Shane Alden ended in a no contest, The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Colossus w/ Buck Nasty & Adorable Gene Joseph) b “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb & Owen Graichen to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, Matt Taven b TRP Heavyweight Champion Tommaso Ciampa by disqualification, Scott Reed b “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett, Barbie b Luscious Latasha, The New Age Outlaws (“Road Dogg” Jesse James & “Bad Ass” Billy Gunn) b Brutal Bob Evans & “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards (w/ Marshall McNeil). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • June 11, 2011–Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance in St. Louis, Missouri: Chase King b Mauler, Johnny Courageous b David Osborne, Big Texan b Max Archer, Brandon Espinosa b Dave Vaughn, Stacy O’Brien b Lucy Mendez, Gary Jackson b Sean Vincent, Tony Raze b Ace Hawkins, Mark Sterling b Dave Vaughn. Rhino and Dave Hebner made guest appearances signing autographs at the show..

12

  • June 11, 2011–Wrestling Past Present Future in East Moline, Illinois: Jason ????? b Andy Anderson, Michael Mack b Cameron Jacobs, Willie Da Bomb Richardson b K.C. Jackson, Markus Crane over Bucky Collins and Tyler Priegl in a 3-WAY, Original Deadly Syn b Gunner Franks, Silas Young & Valerie Malone b Mason Beck & Becky Collins (Bucky Collins dressed as a woman)….

12

  • June 11, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: The James Boys b John Allen & Jack LeDuc, Jason Hanley b Johnny Alava, J.D. Amazing b Michael Patrick, Santana w/Scott Hall b Christina Von Eeerie w/Jesse Neal, Lince Dorado b Chris Jones, Johnny Vandal & Brandon Scherer & Aiden Altair & Mikal the Archangel in a six-way, Q.T. Marshall & Mike Reed b Wayne Van Dyke & Carl Allen, Craig Classic b Jerrelle Clark to retain the NWA jr. title, Ray Beez b Ryze Woo to retain the Florida title.

12

  • June 11, 2011–Showtime All-Star Wrestling in Gallatin, Tennessee before 325 fans: Ryan Genesis b Jesse Emerson, David Young b Michah Taylor, Sigmon b Matt Korbaine, Jeremiah Plunkett b Chris Cane, Vinnie & Sonny Scarboni b Jeff Daniels & Jocephus by DQ, Ryan Genesis & Bryan Wilcott b David Young & Jesse Emerson, Derrick King b J.P. Magnum, Cody Melton b Drew Haskins in a loser leaves town match, “Crimson” Tommy Mercer vs. Chase Stevens ended in a Double Countout, Tracy Taylor b Miss Rachel, Kid Kash b Chris Michaels to win the SAW International title (Gunner from TNA was the champion but he’s not coming back to defend it). Promoter Reno Riggins got into it with Kash to set up a return date in September, that also includes Mercer vs. Stevens in a cage match. .. [reported by Larry Goodman]

12

  • June 11, 2011–Traditional Championship Wrestling in Fort Smith, Arkansas before 250 fans: Killer Nikels b Andy Dalton, Jacob Kilgore b Dustin Heritage, Bull Schmitt b Chas Cardington, Genetic Perfection b Danny Matthews & Galon Ramirez, Jimmy Youngblood b Jon Michael Worthington, Matt Riviera b Prince Al-Farat by DQ, Jeff Jett b Greg Anthony.

12

  • June 11, 2011–Mid Georgia Championship Wrestling in Stockbridge, Georgia before nearly 400 fans: Tim Dixon & Blackjack Miller b Chris Ganz & Chris Lightning, Tyson Dean over Shane Marx and Stitch and Black Baron and Chris Ganz in a 4-WAY Ladder match, King David b Radical Jack by DQ, Mr. Hughes b Tommy Rich, Mr. X b Lamar Phillips, Andy Anderson & Axl Anderson & Billy Gunn & Road Dogg b Vic Rose & Vordell Walker & Simon Sermon & Stephen Platinum in a 2 ring War Games cage match ..

12

  • June 18, 2011–Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling in East Carondelet, Illinois before a full house of 280 fans: Eric Allen b Max Archer, Tony Razed b Chase King, Chris Harges & Dave Vaughn b Big Texan & Waco by Countout, Pete Madden b Dan Walsh, Chas Wesson b Sean Vincent, Gary Jackson b Kevin X, LMB b Ron Powers by DQ. Ted DiBiase Sr. was there signing autographs at the show.

12

  • June 18, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim Restaurant: C.J. Edwards b Patrick Large, Dash Venture b Keith Atkins, Dr. Kliever & Exile b Christopher Ryseck & Ideal Protection #1 & #2 in a handicap match, Damon James b Nate Andrews, Dr. Kliever won the Pac Rim Rumble battle royal, Sunni Daze & Lylah Lodge b Malia Hosaka & M.J. Aurora, Kellen Raeth b Dr. Kliever to retain the TCW title..

12

  • June 25, 2011–Skull Wrestling in Troy, New York: Viper b Randy Walker, Bert Williams b Sgt. Fury, Kyller Jones b Ash Maybrook, Jena Mya b Dee Licious, Redneck Express b The Easy Riders, Timmy Alight b Cee Student, Swinger Sidusky b Reed James, Ron Falco b Marc Kreiger, Foxx Vyner & R.L. Coleman b C.J. Scott & Damon Ravage J.P. Black b Shane Alden..

12

  • June 26, 2011–DOA in Portland, Oregon: Wade Hess & Thunder b Eric Right & Jonas Albert Robinson, Kellen Raeth b Dash Venture, Ricky Gibson & Demarcus James & Patrick Large b Draven Vargas & Nate Andrews & Wesley Todd, Mike Santiago b C.J. Edwards, Quiz b Ethan HD in a Steel Cage match, J-Sin Sullivan & Big Ugly b Blanchards and Dr. Kliever in a three-way cage match fans bring the weapons. ..

12

  • June 25, 2011–Suquamish Championship Wrestling at the Suquamish Tribal Center in Poulsbo, Washington: Randy Taylor over True Buddah, Randy Taylor over Timmy Reed to retain the ICW title, Ron Sutherland & Dash Venture over The Grappler & Diafillah Dobashi, Hoss Tull over Kellen Raeth and Christopher Ryseck and The Hoff in a four-way elimination match, Psydsho-Shah over Calibur X, Coach Mike Jones & Josh Blaze & Alex Hawk over Jason X & Keith Atkins & The Outpatient, Dean da Drifta & Toro El Diablo over Young I Am & Demarcus James, Exile over Mike Santiago with special referee Randy Taylor, Hoss Tull over Mike Santiago to win the SCW title with special referee Randy Taylor – reported by Charles Short

12

  • June 25, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin:”The Brooklyn Assassin” Phenux &”Native Warrior” Coyote b. The Ross Family (w/ Vic “TheStick” Ross), Angel Armoni b. Super Mario, “Alpha Dog” MaseMorgan b. “All-American” Michael Mack to retain the Milwaukee WrestlingHeavyweight Championship, T.C. Washington b. “Superstar” SteveStardom to retain the AIWF North American Championship, Team 2DXtreme b. KrazyGorman & “D-Roc” Derek Cobain, “Good Ole Boy” BrianAllen and Devlin Kain ended in a Double DQ, Storm b. “Psycho”Chase McCoy to retain the SWE Championship. [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • July 4, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – Veteran’s Memorial Park in Hartford, Wisconsin: “Native Warrior” Coyote b. Jason Sterling, TheHighland Militia b. SWE Tag Team Champions The Good Ole Boys in a non-titleFlag Match, Ruff Crossing b. “The Honorable” Judge Jesse, Storm b.”The Lost Soul” Chris Cairo to retain the SWE Championship, Team2DXtreme b. Pain N’ Pleasure in a Hartford Street Fight, Nikki St. John b.Melanie Cruise, Krazy Gorman b. Sexy K.C. [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • July 8, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Barrett Brown beat Dr. Nemo Luv by pinfall … Doberman beat Union Jack by pinfall … Li Fang & Keith Lee beat Tag Team Champions Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm by pinfall to win the belts … Texas Champion Max Muscles beat Franco D’Angelo and Mad Dog by pinning D’Angelo in a three-way elimination match to retain the belt.. reported by Rob Moore..

12

  • July 8, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at Buttonwood Park: Loca Vida defeated Punisher Van Slyke, The All Winner Club (Isys Ephex & Gregory Edwards) defeated One and a Half Men (Kevin Cordeiro & Rob the Giant), J. Freddie defeated Matt Magnum, Vinny Marseglia defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb defeated Loca Vida, Gorgeous Gino Giovanni defeated Rob the Giant, The All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & Gregory Edwards) vs. J. Freddie & Interstate Champion Vinny Marseglia ended in a double disqualification, Punisher Van Slyke defeated Kevin Cordeiro, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) defeated Matt Magnum & “The Maestro” Guy Alexander. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • July 9, 2011–New Era Wrestling – Mark Kuhn Invitational: Round One in Shelbyville, Indiana: Mr. Rodney Rush is introduced as Troy Van Zant & Jon Wall’s new manager (Rodney says that Rush Wrestling Enterprises will take over New Era Wrestling)… Joey Venom beat Troy Van Zant by countout in a 1st round match, Donny Idol beat Joey “Kidd” Owens in a 1st round match, Camron Star beat Dizzy D in a ladies match, Hillbilly Jedd beat Ricky Ruckus in a 1st round match, Tom Van Zant beat Jon Wall, Dylan Bostic beat Bobby Black in a 1st round match… Damian Cole vs. Baron Von Kane ended in a Double Count Out, “Sexy” Shawn Cook (c) beat Flash Flanagan to retain the NEW Championship – reported by www.NewEraWrestling.net

12

  • July 9, 2011–SLA in O’Fallon, Missouri: Christian Rose beat Marion Fontaine and Dorian Victor and Aiden Young in a 4-WAY, Gerald James b ACH in a TLC match, Darin Childs & Khris Wolfe beat Devon & Mason Cutter and Matt Cage & Alex Castle and K.C. Karrington & Alexandre Rudolphk in a 4-WAY Tag Team match, Athena b Rachel Summerlyn, Davey Vega b Johnny Gargano, Dingo b Mat Fitchett in a last man standing match, Jordan Lacey b Darin Corbin in a bullrope match, Arik Cannon b Chuck Taylor, Evan Gelistico b Dan Walsh in a submission match.. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

12

  • July 9, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at Buttonwood Park: “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb defeated Owen Graichen (w/ Marshall McNeil), TRP Tag Team Champion Colossus defeated Nightmare Nick Steel, TRP Interstate Champion Vinny Marseglia defeated Matt Magnum by disqualification, Vain defeated TRP Tag Team Champion Buck Nasty, TRP Interstate Champion Vinny Marseglia & Matt Taven defeated Matt Magnum & Owen Graichen (w/ Marshall McNeil), Punisher Van Slyke defeated “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb, The All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & Gregory Edwards) defeated Loca Vida & J. Freddie, The Freakshow (Buck Nasty & Colossus w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) defeated The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, Matt Magnum defeated Owen Graichen, Loca Vida, and J.Freddie in a 4-WAY, Vinny Marseglia defeated Punisher Van Slyke to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, Amber defeated Taeler Hendrix, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) & “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb defeated The Freakshow (Buck Nasty, Big Daddy Bravo & Colossus w/ Adorable Gene Joseph), Matt Taven defeated Isys Ephex (w/ Gregory Edwards). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • July 9, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling at the Pacific Rim Restaurant in Marysville, Washington: Azul Angel over Nate Andrews, Damon James & Home Boy Quiz over Keith Atkins & Mike Santiago, Dash Venture over Jonas Albert Robinson to retain the TCW Can-Am title, M.J. Aurora over Lylah Lodge, Patrick Large over Ethan HD, Kellen Raeth over C.J. Edwards to retain the TCW title..

12

  • July 10, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in New Bedford, Massachusetts at Buttonwoord Park: J. Freddie defeated Punisher Van Slyke, The Freakshow (Buck Nasty & Colossus w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) defeated Loca Vida & “The City” Sebastian Reese to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, Vinny Marseglia defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb defeated Matt Magnum, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni & Matt Magnum, “The City” Sebastian Reese defeated Punisher Van Slyke, The Freakshow (Buck Nasty, Colossus, & Adorable Gene Joseph) defeated J. Freddie, Loca Vida, & “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb. TRP Interstate Champion Vinny Marseglia & Matt Taven defeated The All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & Gregory Edwards), The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) & “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb defeated The Freakshow (Buck Nasty, Colossus, & Big Daddy Bravo, Interstate Champion Vinny Marseglia defeated Matt Magnum to retain the TRP Interstate Championship championship, “The City” Sebastian Reese defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni, Matt Taven defeated “The Maestro” Guy Alexander. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • July 15, 2011–Main Event Wrestling – California Cup in Fresno, California before 75 fans: Brian Cage b Ryan Taylor, Joey Ryan b Rik Luxury, Adam Thornstowe b Johnny Goodtime, T.J. Perkins b Tim Thatcher, Brian Cage b Joey Ryan, T.J. Perkins b Adam Thornstowe, Suburban Commandos & sheik Kahn Abadi b Mike Rayne & Wiseguy & Tapout Kid, Brian Cage b T.J. Perkins to win the California Cup ..

12

  • July 16, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Naphtali b Brandon Scherer, Simon Sez & Jason Hanley b Nuyoricanz, Jack LeDuc b Mike Reed, Santana (with Scott & Cody Hall in his corner) b Aiden Altair, The Latin Assassins (with Cookie) b The James Boys, Aaron Epic b Danny DeManto, Francisco Ciatso & Shooter Storm b Carl Allen & Wayne Van Duke, Ray Beez vs J.D. Amazing ended in a No Contest ..

12

  • July 16, 2011–Pro Wrestling Elite in Arlington, Texas at the Cliff Nelson Rec Center: Nacogdoches beat Chris Cross by pinfall … Scotty Masterblaster beat Dr. Knuckles by pinfall … Mace Malone and 300-Pound Manimal went to a no contest … JT LaMotta beat Wally Darkmon by pinfall … Kevin Douglas beat Ken Carson by pinfall … Tim Storm beat Seth Shai by pinfall. — reported by Rob Moore..

12

  • July 17, 2011–Horizon Wrestling Alliance in Leonardtown, Maryland to the Leonard Hall Junior Naval Academy: Drolix b “Rock N’ Roll” Mike Sydal after Drolix cut Sydal off from his promo about being a superstar thanks to his brother (WWE superstar Evan Bourne), In House Drive By (Mike Mayhem & R.W. Buckler) b Harm City Fight Club (Matt Wylde & Harold Ian Varelli), Fredo Majors beat “American Marvel” James Pash and Brian Hardy in a 3-WAY, Pelle Primeau b Latin Dragon after interference from Veda Scott, Greg Excellent & The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lance-a-lot) beat The Hellions (Alex Payne & Shane Hagadorn & Ernie Osiris), Adam Cole w/Agent Sly Stetson b Professor Milo Shizo by tapout after Stetson slammed his briefcase against Shizo’s injured knee, Grizzly Redwood b Rhett Titus, Adam Cole won a Battle Royal to be named the #1 seed in the HWA Title Tournament to take place in October.. [reported by Nate Stein]

12

  • July 22, 2011–Southern All-Star Wrestling in Millersville, Tennessee: Mike Jablonski & Anthony Wayne & David Matthews b LBK & Lex Victory & Shabba Shabbaz, Matt Boyce b Shane Morton, Jason Xavier & Josh Crow b Bad Boy Dixon & Saint, Arrick Andrews vs Shane Eden ended in a No Contest, Kevin Weatherby b Cody Weatherby, Derek Neal b Hammerjack..

12

  • July 22, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling at the Pacific Rim Restaurant in Marysville, Washington: Ray Brooks over Christopher Ryseck, Mike Santiago over Azul Angel, Dash Venture over Cole Bishop by DQ to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Dash Venture & Aaron Bolo over Cole Bishop & Jonas Albert Robinson, C.J. Edwards over Home Boy Quiz, Draven Vargas & Lylah Lodge over Nate Andrews & Black Velvet, Kellen Raeth over Damon James to retain the TCW title – reported by Charles Short / www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com

12

  • July 23, 2011–Georgia Championship Wrestling in Macon, Georgia before 500 fans: Pain b Chris Nelms, Nigel Sherrod b Danny Horne, Convict Blade b Antonio Garza, Zac Edwards b Congolese Nightmare (managed by Abdullah the Butcher), Vordell Walker b Vic Roze, Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich b Billy Black & Steve Lawler by DQ, Jon & Trey Williams b Simon Sermon & Tommy Too Much, Jake Slater b Micah Taylor. .

12

  • July 24, 2011–DOA in Portland, Oregon: J-Sin Sullivan b Bubba Blanchard, Ricky Gibson & Patrick Large b Left Coast Casanovas, Mike Santiago b C.J. Edwards, C.J. Edwards b Big Ugly, Ethan HD b Quiz.

12

  • July 24, 2011–SWWA Wednesday Night War in Glen Rose, Texas at the Hollywood and Vine: Ding Dong defeated Lil Tony by Countout . Nobe Bryant defeated Big Hurd . Dr. Knuckles defeated The Oklahoma Cowboy . Mystery Man pinned Jerry Brown . JT Lamotta defeated Brandon Collins by submission… [reported by William Martin]

12

  • July 28, 2011–Juggalo Championship Wrestling iPPV: Bill Martel b Jimmy Jacobs, Rhino b Tracy Smothers, Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher b Sabu & Raven (Raven walked out on Sabu, then an unannounced Shane Douglas also attacked Sabu), Amber O’Neal b Brittany Force, Breyer Wellington & Kongo Kong b Brothers Calhoun, 2 Tuff Tony b Adam J. Pearce, U-Gene & Zach Gowen b Ring Rydas (Gowen refused the tag titles but then U-Gene turned heel on Gowen), Corporal Robinson b Colt Cabana to win the JCW title. Lights out and in the ring was Vampiro, who laid out Robinson with a spin kick. Next show is 8/4 in Columbus, OH at the Alrosa Villa.

12

  • July 29, 2011–Orlando Pro Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: J.D. Amazing b Q.T. Marshall, Aaron Epic b Maximus Power, Danny Demanto & Lou Gotham b Justin Cage & Jason Hanley, Aiden Altair b Mike Reed, Santana b Chasyn Rance, J.D. Amazing won a Battle Royal

12

  • July 29, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Fairhaven, Massachusetts at Seaport Inn & Marina: Vinny Marseglia b Scott Reed to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, “The Maestro” Guy Alexander b Kevin Cordeiro, The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Colossus w/ Adorable Gene Joseph & Buck Nasty) b The Social Networkers (Lukas Sharp & Shane Alden) to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, Barbie b Taeler Hendrix, Colin Delaney b “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) b Owen Graichen & Eric Alden (w/ Marshall McNeil), Matt Taven b Matt Magnum, Loca Vida & Tito Santana b The All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & “The LadiesMan” Gregory Edwards). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • July 30, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Onset, Massachusetts at the Fender Bender Hot Rod & Bike Show: Owen Graichen (w/ Marshall McNeil) b Kevin Cordeiro, “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb b Lukas Sharp, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) b The All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards), Matt Taven b Matt Magnum, Colin Delaney b Loca Vida, Robbie the Giant & Doink the Clown b The Freakshow (Adorable Gene Joseph & Buck Nasty), Vinny Marseglia b “H20″ Ryan Waters to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, WWE Hall of Famer “Superfly” Jimmy Snuka b Owen Graichen (w/ Marshall McNeil)

12

  • July 31, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in North Attleboro, Massachusetts at the Elks Lodge: Shane Alden b Ash Maybrook (w/ Miss Ashlyn), “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb b Vain, Big Daddy Bravo (w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) b Nightmare Nick Steel, Vinny Marseglia b Matt Magnum to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, “Buck Nasty” Jared Gaw b Owen Graichen & “The Maestro” Guy Alexander in a 3-WAY, Matt Taven b Julian Starr, WWE Hall of Famer “Superfly” Jimmy Snuka b “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • August 5, 2011–Top Rope Promotions – Summer Showdown in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Barbie b Taeler Hendrix and Amber in a triple threat steel cage match, The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Buck Nasty w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) b J.T. Dunn & Kevin Cordeiro in a steel cage match to retain the TRP Tag Team Championship, “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards (w/ Marshall McNeil) b “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb, Scott Reed b Lukas Sharp, Shane Alden (w/ Lukas Sharp) b Eric Alden in a barbed wire dog collar match, Matt Magnum b “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett two falls to one (Magnum won the first and third fall), Vinny Marseglia b Jason Blade to retain the TRP Interstate Championship, “The Maestro” Guy Alexander b Owen Graichen, Matt Taven b Tommaso Ciampa in a Fall River Street Fight to win the TRP Heavyweight Championship (Spike Dudley was the guest referee). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • August 6, 2011–Jersey Shore Championship Wrestling in Seaside Park, New Jersey at the Funtown Pier: 1st Round JSCW Tag Team Title Tournament: Glitz n Glamour defeated The Saint of Brutality in a 1st Round Match, Bandido Jr & Chris Banks defeated Corvis Fear & Jasin Karloff in a 1st Round Match, All Money Is Legal defeated The SAT in a 1st Round Match, The Midnight Sensations defeated The Dirty Rotten Scoundrels in a 1st Round Match….. Dave Cole beat Jason Kross and Deranged in a 3-Way Dance, Dan Maff defeated Apollo Star, Joe Hardway of the SSPC w/Jonny D defeated Rob Vegas

12

  • August 6, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Li Fang beat Dr. Nemo Luv by pinfall … Cowboy Adam beat Keith Lee by pinfall … Doberman beat Mad Dog by pinfall in a Dog Leash Match … Texas Champion Max Muscles beat Union Jack by pinfall to retain the belt. — reported by Rob Moore

12

  • August 6, 2011–Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 300 fans: The Briscoe Brothers b Christian York & Azrieal, Azrieal b Christian York to win the RCW title, Runaways b Harm City Fight Club, Skull b Alex Payne and T-Jay Sykes in a 3-WAY, Adam Flash b Robbie Mireno, Core b Greg Excellent, Sabian b Ryan McBride by DQ,l Adam Cole b Shiima Xion in a Best 2/3 falls match

12

  • August 6, 2011–MPW/DCW in Newhall, California: Tito Escondido b Freddy Bravo, Hell Kid b Crayz, Thunderkitty b Chloe, Omar Duncan & Whiskey Fits McIntosh b Anchors Away, Shaun Ricker & Vic Vine & Allison Danger b Los Luchas & Nikki the New York Knockout, Spectre b Hobo, Fern Owens b Gunner and Tobias Ulrich and Tommy Misfit in a 4-WAY, Logan X b Chris Kadillak, Famous b Ty Tan, Bo Cooper b Mario Banks in an I quit match.

12

  • August 6, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: Willie Da Bomb b ??? and ??? and ??? in a 4-WAY, Ryan Slade over Egotistico Fantastico and Hardcore Craig in a 3-WAY, Jimmy Rockwell b Gilbert Lewis, Traci Brooks & December b Melanie Cruise & Taylor Made, Justin Dredd b Tony Rican, Masaru b Tokyo Twin Mi, Dysfunction & Machine b Brandon Blaze & Mark Horning, Kip & B.G. James b Matty Starr & Zach Thompson

12

  • August 6, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – West Bend Harley-Davidson in West Bend, Wisconsin: Jaysin Masters (w/ Vic “The Stick” Ross) b.Jack Steel and “The Lost Soul” Chris Cairo, “The Honorable”Judge Jesse b. “Native Warrior” Coyote, The Good Ole Boys b. Team2DXtreme to retain the SWE Tag Team Championships, SWE Champion Storm and”Psycho” Chase McCoy ended in a Double Count Out, TNA Knockout TraciBrooks b. Melanie Cruise in a Women’s Street Fight! [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • August 7, 2011–PWO iPPV in Cleveland, Ohio before 2,200 fans: Dan Arkham b Will Esquire, Jason Gory b Michael Facade and Bobby Beverly in a 3-WAY, Ben Fruith b Bobby Shields, Portia Perez b Veda Scott, Krist b Corey Winters, Matt Cross over Johnny Gargano and Josh Prohibition in a 3-WAY, N8 Mattson & Benjamin Boone over Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick and Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe and Brian Bender & Bryan Castle in a 4-WAY, Tito Santana b Nickie Valentino, Jason Bane b Krimson, Kevin Nash & Aaron Draven b Mario Fontaine & Brodie Lee

12

  • August 12, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Pandora b Warhorse #2, Chip Day b Marko Polo, Nemesis & Brian Blaze & Geter b Campus Strikeforce, Dany Only & Sylar Cross & Dwight Power b Simon Sermon & Tommy Daniels & Warhorse #94, Master Jae b Eric Walker, Seth Delay b Vandal, Shane Marx & Mason b Jon & Trey Williams

12

  • August 13, 2011–In Your Face Wrestling in Ballston Spa, New York: Hoss b Punisher, War & Vile b Ricky Williams & Shiloh Robinson, Good Lord Willing b Ian Daniels, Pierre Vachon & Roman Dominguez b Bobby Ocean & Drake Evans, Liam McFerran b Franz Roddy, Steve McKenzie & Steve Kruz b Adam Badger & Michael Monroe by DQ, Vigo b Scott Scarsdale, Pierre Vachon won a Rumble Match.

12

  • August 13, 2011–Orlando Pro Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Carlos Riviera & D.Ramos b Q.T. Marshall & Mike Reed, J.D. Amazing b Jason Hanley, Jelana b Chasyn Rance, Brandon Scherer b Anthony Santiago, Lince Dorado b Luis Ruiz, Anthony Santiago won a Battle Royal

12

  • August 13, 2011–Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance in St. Louis, Missouri: Max Archer b Dave Osborne, Mephisto vs Tony Raze ended in a Double Countout, Phil Blunt b Dave Vaughn, Sean Vincent b Chas King, Brandon Espinosa b Mark Merrik, Johnny Courageous b LaMarcus Clinton, Dave Vaughn b Phil Blunt

12

  • August 20, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Sturbridge, Massachusetts at Outdoor World: Eric Alden b Andy MacKenzie, Matt Magnum b Shane Alden, Big Daddy Kahuna b “H20″ Ryan Waters by disqualification after Matt Magnum interfered, Buck Nasty (w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) b Ash Maybrook (w/ Miss Ashlynn), Freightrain b Gorgeous Gino Giovanni, “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb b “Kid Reflex” Eric Dylan, Big Daddy Kahuna & Shane Alden b The Prestige (“H20″ Ryan Waters & Matt Magnum), Matt Taven b Eric Alden to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • August 20, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin: Jaysin Masters (w/ Vic “The Stick”Ross) b. Dysfunction, T.C. Washington b. “Superstar” Steve Stardom toretain the AIWF North American Championship, Jake Classic b. Matt Longtime toretain the 7RW River Valley Championship, “The Honorable” Judge Jesseb. “Native Warrior” Coyote, Pain N’ Pleasure b. Team 2DXtreme, TheHighland Militia b. The Good Ole Boys to become the NEW SWE Tag TeamChampions, Storm b. “Psycho” Chase McCoy, Jaysin Masters,and “The Brooklyn Assassin” Phenux to retain the SWEChampionship. [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • August 27, 2011–Southeastern Xtreme Wrestling in Dothan, Alabama: Preston Veston III b Nathan Phoenix by DQ, Zane Stevens b Hollywood Star and Scott Austin in a 3-WAY, Tommy G b The Player, The Executioner b Senorita Margarita, Thomas Shock & Chaos b Psycho Carl & Josh Quinn, Michael Enfinger b Rex Andrews, Kamala Jr. & Chris Brackin b Tommy Ladd & Bone Crusher, The Texas Roughriders b Tommy & Johnny Rich..

12

  • August 28, 2011–Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada at Sam’s Town: The Best b Crash Test Cody, Michael Modest & Mike Dalite b Kid Vegas & Sugar Brown, Bryce Harrison b Sheik Khan Abadi, Funny Bone b Sinn Bodhi by DQ, Reno Scum won three-way over Hater Nation and Suburban Commandos to win the tag team titles, Kenny King b Rush, Remy Marcel b Sikou, Legacy b Remy Marcel to win the No Limits title, Jody Kristofferson & Brandon Gatson b Shaun Ricker & Mempho Mofo, Al Katrazz b Eugene..

12

  • September 3, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: Gringos Locos b Gilbert Lewis & Herros, Hardcore Craig b Matty Starr, Justin Dredd & Brandon Blaze b Dysfunction & Machine, Tony Rican b Zach Thompson, Willie Da Bomb Richardson b Jimmy Rockwell, Mark Sterling & Silas Young b Mike Sydal & White Russian, Ryan Slade b Mike Horning, Kevin Nash b Tony Scarpone..

12

  • September 3, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Joe Peace beat Randy Wayne by pinfall … Diva Debra beat Fair Kitty by pinfall … Mad Dog beat Doberman by pinfall in a Slam the Door Match … Tag Team Champions Li Fang & Keith Lee and Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm went to a double disqualification. — [Reported by: Rob Moore]

12

  • September 9, 2011–Orlando Pro Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Lince Dorado & J.D. Amazing & Brian Badical b Mike Reed & Jason Hanley & Bobby Adams, Bo Caliber b Chasyn Rance, Aaron Epic b Carl Allen, Carlos Rivera b Mike Cruz and Gus Money and D.Ramos in a 4-WAY, Luis Ruiz b Brandon Scherer, Hanley won a Battle Royal..

12

  • September 10, 2011–Wrestle Fest 2011 (James Thomas Moon Memorial Show) in Stockbridge, Georgia: James Thomas Moon (the father of Luke Gallows’ girlfriend Brittany) died in a car accident last month. . . . Vince Vega won a Battle Royal, Spiral & Andrew Hill b Maniac O’Malley & Mr. O’Hagan, Griffen b Kimbro, Danny Inferno b David Hart Smith, Micah Taylor b Domino (Cliff Compton), Tracy Taylor b Pandora, Luke Gallows won three-way over Raven and Jake Davis. The show ended with an emotional scene with Gallows, his girlfriend, and Joni Moon (his girlfriend’s mother). ..

12

  • September 16, 2011–Orlando Pro Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: D. Ramos b Wayne Van Dyke, Carlos Rivera b Aiden Altair, Brandon Scherer b Chasyn Rance, Luis Ruiz b Jason Hanley, Brandon Scherer b Carlos Rivera to win the title, Rivera won a Battle Royal. Larry Zbyszko was the host of the show. ..[Reported by: Al Haft]

12

  • September 16, 2011–Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling in East Carondelet, Illinois before 250 fans: Pete Madden d Johnny Couragous, Waco & Max Archer b Chase King & LMV, Ron Powers b Chris Hargas, Dave Vaughn b Tony Raze, Chaz Wesson b Eric Allen, Dave Vaughn b Ron Powers by DQ, Sean Vincent b Dan Walsh, Gary Jackson b Big Texan by DQ [Reported by: Larry Matysik]

12

  • September 20, 2011–IWA East Coast in Nitro, West Virginia: Mickie Knuckles b Jay Bly, Bulldozer b Matt Conrad, Viper b Zac Vincent, Adam Cole over Facade and Alex Colon and Ophidian and Jason Gory in a 5-WAY, Vance Desmond b Jason Kincaid, Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony & X-Pac b Trik Nasty & T.J. Phillips & Omega Aaron Draven, Necro Butcher b Sami Callihan to win the vacant IWA East Coast title. .. [Reported by: Brian Damewood]

12

  • September 23, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Bangor, Maine at the Bangor Auditorium: BTW Tag Team Champion “The Distance” Danny Miles b Mr. T.A., “The Shaft” Bobby Ocean & Sir Edward Ryan (w/ Luscious Latasha) b The Scufflin’ Hillbilles (Uncle Sonny & Cousin Larry), Hacksaw Jim Duggan b Bishop Antoine Roi, Jivin’ Jimmy Capone b John “The Bomb” Bryar, Diamondback Jack Maverick b BTW Television Champion “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano to retain the BTW Heavyweight Championship, Todo Loco, Flex Armstrong, & Carlito b The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie) & “The Franchise” Shane Douglas. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • September 23, 2011–Orlando Pro Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Lince Dorado b Richard Parliament, Aaron Epic & Maximus Power b Danny Demanto & Damien Darling, Jason Hanley b Chasyn Rance, Brandon Scherer b Luis Ruiz to retain the OPW title, Nuyoricanz b Mike Cruz & Raymond Snow, Raymond Snow on a Battle Royal ..[Reported by: Al Haft]

12

  • September 23, 2011–PWX in Charlotte, North Carolina: Chiva Kid b Alexander Bird, Mr. Elite b Alex Avgerinos, Jake Manning & Grizzly Redwood b Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Zane Riley, Corey Havok b Adam Page, Cedric Alexander b Rhett Titus, Caleb Konley b Roderick Strong…

12

  • September 24, 2011–PWX in York, South Carolina: Zane Riley b Alex Avgernios, Kirby Mack b Chvia Kid, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. b Thunder Warrior, Roderick Strong b Adam Page, Grizzly Redwood b Mr. Elite, Caleb Konley & Cedric Alexander b Corey Havock & Joey Janella, Rhett Titus b Jake Manning.

12

  • September 24, 2011–Powerhouse Wrestling – Full Throttle in Webster, Massachusetts at the Polish American Citizens Club: “Latin Braveheart” Ryan Bisbal b “American Sasuke” Mikaze, “The Extreme Strongman” Gino Martino b Mark Moment (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous), The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) b “Heart Attack” Tommy Mack & “The Samoan Warrior” Keanu to retain the PHW Tag Team Championship, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake b Jimmy Jact Cash (w/ Benny Blanco) by submission, Ivy b Mercedes K.V. to retain the PHW Women’s Championship, P.J. Polaco (fka Justin Credible) b “The Punisher” Don Vega to win the PHW Heavyweight Championship (former boxing champion Vinny Paz was the special guest enforcer). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • September 24, 2011–Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 300 fans: Sean Haze b Ruckus, Monster Mafia b 4Saken, Skull b Milo Shizo, Niles Young b Greg Excellent, Alex Payne b T. Jay Sykes, Sabian b Ryan McBride by DQ, Ophidian b Robbie Mireno, Azrieal b Christian York. .

12

  • September 24, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: The Latin Assassins b The Nuyoricanz, Richard Parliament b Damien Darling, Mike Reed b Chasyn Rance, Ray Beez & Jack LeDuc & Lince Dorado & Raymond Snow & Brandon Scherer b Francisco Ciatso & Aaron Epic & Simon Sez & Shooter Storm & Jason Hanley.. [reported by Al Haft)

12

  • September 24, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 225 fans: Vandal won a Battle Royal, Dany Only b Vordell Walker, Jon & Trey Williams b Geter & Brian Blaze, Chip Day b NWA champion Adam Pearce in a non-title match, Kyle Matthews won three-way over Jay Lethal and Shane Marx to get a shot at the ROH title held by Davey Richards on 10/28 in Avondale Estates GA, Nemesis b Jay Fury, Pandora vs Aesha Sunshine ended in a No Contest, Mason b Grotesque. Richards was originally scheduled for this show but pulled out due to the New Japan tour.. [reported by Larry Goodman]

12

  • September 24, 2011–SCW – Fallout in Poulsbo, Washinton at Suquamish Tribal Center: Randy Zellers over True Buddah, The Valiente Brothers over Sam Simms & The Sniper in the 1st round of the SCW tag title tournament, Exile over Biohazard & The Gremlin in a handicap match, Randy Taylor & The Chef over Josh Blaze & The Outpatient in the 1st round of the SCW tag title tournament, Diaffulah Dobashi over Dean da Drifta to retain the SCW No Limits Sovereign title, The Valiente Brothers over Randy Taylor & The Chef to win the SCW tag title in the final round of the tournament, Dash Venture over Hoss Tull (c) and Christopher Ryseck in a three-way match to win Tull’s SCW title, Dale Houston over Ron Sutherland in a fan participation lumberjack / strap match – reported by Charles Short

12

  • September 25, 2011–DOA Wrestling in Portland, Oregon before 220 fans: Draven Vargas & Nate Andrews b C.J. Edwards & Kellen Raeth, Ricky Gibson & Patrick Large b Jonas Albert Robinson & Eric Right, Matt Borne vs Wade Hess ended in a No Contest, Ugly as Sin b The Blanchards, Mike Santiago vs. Dr. Kliever was a draw, Thunder b Ethan HD by Countout, Raven b The Grappler. .. [reported by Mike Sweetser]

12

  • September 30, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Boxborough, Massachusetts at the Holday Inn (fundraiser for the Boxborough Professional Firefighters Association): “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards b Shane Alden, “The Maestro” Guy Alexander b Kevin Cordeiro, Luscious Latasha b Barbie, Matt Magnum b Jason Blade, “Mr. USA” Tony Atlas & “Kidd USA” Jay Jaillet b TRP Tag Team Champions The Freakshow (Buck Nasty & Colossus) in a non-title match, TRP Interstate Champion Vinny Marseglia vs. Scott Reed ended in a double countout, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) b Gorgeous Gino Giovanni & Eric Alden, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake b “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • September 30, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin: Xavier Mustafa b. Milwaukee Wrestling Heavyweight Champion”Alpha Dog” Mase Morgan by DQ, “Good Ole Boy” Bruce Allenb. “Jiggy” Jack Spade (w/ Vic “The Stick” Ross), “TheHonorable” Judge Jesse & “Native Warrior” Coyote b. Team2DXtreme, Ruff Crossing b. “The Ace” Scott Spade, The Urban Horsemenb. The Urban Assault Team, The Highland Militia b. Pain N’ Pleasure to retainthe SWE Tag Team Championships, December b. Stacy Shadows,”Psycho” Chase McCoy & Jaysin Masters b. SWE ChampionStorm & “The Brooklyn Assassin” Phenux by DQ. [Reportedby Chris Hansen]

12

  • October 1, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Henrietta, New York at the Rochester Dome: Shockwave the Robot b Vince Beach (w/ Erika the Budweiser Girl) and BTW Television Champion “Italy’s Greatest Athlete” A.J. Mitrano in a 3-WAY (non-title match), The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie) b Todo Loco & Rush to retain the BTW Tag Team Championship, Hacksaw Jim Duggan b Antoine Roi in a USA vs. France match, Eugene b Mr. T.A. (w/ Mr. Johnny Fabulous) by disqualification due to outside interference from Mr. Johnny Fabulous, Black Talent’d Wrestlerz (“The Shaft” Bobby Ocean & Slyck Wagner Brown) b Flex Armstrong & “The Distance” Danny Miles), Carlito b BTW Heavyweight Champion “The Franchise” Shane Douglas by disqualification due to outside interference from the Delfonzo Brothers. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • October 1, 2011–IHW in Red Bud, Illinois: Shorty Biggs b Steven Kennedy, Mephisto & Justin Wade & Dave Osborne b Devin & Mason Cutter & Neil Diamond Cutter, Great Cheyenne b Rebecca Raze, Ace Hawkins b Brandon Espinosa, Mike Sydal b Great Malaki, Ace Roberts over Rebelucha and Bradley Charles in a 3-WAY, Billy McNeil b Cameron Cage .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

12

  • October 1, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: Randy Wayne beat Billy Club and Joe Peace in a Triple Threat match … Fair Kitty beat Diva Debra by pinfall … Nobe Bryant beat Texas Champion Max Muscles by pinfall to win the belt … Cowboy Adam & Tim Storm beat Tag Team Champions Li Fang & Machiko in a no-disqualification match to win the belts … Texas Champion Nobe Bryant beat Randy Wayne to retain the belt. — reported by Rob Moore

12

  • October 1, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: Ethan HD over Dave Turner, Christopher Ryseck over Brickhouse Bereta, Dash Venture over Azeem the Dream to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Hoss Tull & Mike Santiago over Aaron Bolo & Damon James, Azul Angel over Kellen Raeth to win the TCW title Next show – 10/15 – Pacific Rim, Marysville, WA – reported by Charles Short / www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com

12

  • October 2, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Ogdensburg, New York before 230 fans: Shockwave the Robot b Brother Ocean, Tony & Bam Bam Delphonzo b Flex Armstrong & Todo Loco, Jim Duggan b Vince Beach, Danny Miles b A.J. Mitrano, Nick Dinsmore b Mr. TA, Shane Douglas won three-way over Carlito and Slyck Wagner Brown .. [reported by David Rude]

12

  • October 7, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Marko Polo b Warhorse #2, Jon Williams & Trey Williams b Sylar Cross & Master Jae, De La Vega b Brian Blaze, Zach Daniels b Tommy Daniels, Shane Marx & Chip Day b Joey Kidman & Michael Irsch, Aesha Sunshine & Jay Fury b Dany Only & Zackary Blane & Miss Rachael by DQ, Seth Delay b Vandal..

12

  • October 7, 2011–Top Rope Promotions – 2011 Kowalski Cup Tournament in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League: Julian Starr b “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards in a first round match, Matt Magnum b Jason Blade in a first round match, Brian Anthony b Lukas Sharp in a first round match, Vinny Marseglia b “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett (w/ Maria) in a first round match, Matt Magnum b Julian Starr in a semifinal match, Vinny Marseglia b Brian Anthony in a semifinal match, Gorgeous Gino Giovanni b “The Adorable One” Gene Joseph in a Loser Wears A Dress match, “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb & The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) b The Freakshow (Buck Nasty, Big Daddy Bravo, & “The Adorable One” Gene Joseph), Matt Magnum b Vinny Marseglia to win the Kowalski Cup Tournament. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • October 8, 2011–CWA in Ripley, Missouri before 600 fans: Tony Dabbs b LSD, John Saxon b Purple Haze, Jimmy Yang b Dabbs, Jay Lethal b Matt Riviera, Rodney Grimes & Doug Gilbert & Rick Steiner b The Blaylock Boys, Shane Williams b Gary Valiant, Buff Bagwell b Big Bully Douglas, Carlito b Max Steele..

12

  • October 8, 2011–Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance in St. Louis, Missouri: Ace Hawkins b Max Archer, Lamarcus Clinton b Mephisto by DQ, Dave Osborne b Chase King, Lumberjack Gabe vs Big Texan ended in a No Contest, Gary Jackson b Brandon Espinosa by DQ, Ricky Cruz b Phil Blunt by DQ, Lumberjack Abe b Tony Raze .. [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]..

12

  • October 8, 2011–Showtime All-Star Wrestling in Old Hickory, Tennessee before 225 fans: Chris Michaels b Jesse Emerson, Drew Haskins b Chris Cline, John Michael Worthington b Robbie Page, Derek Neal vs Jeremiah Plunkett ended in a Double Countout, Chase Stevens b Bodie Williams, Johnny Bandana & Cody Melton b David Young & Jesse Emerson, Drew Haskins b Derrick King, Derek Neal b Chris Cline, Crimson (TNA) b Chase Stevens in a last man standing match, Reno Riggins b Kid Kash to win the SAW title. A female fan hit Kash with a chair after the match. She didn’t hurt him, but he didn’t see the chair coming.

12

  • October 8, 2011–St. Louis Anarchy in Fairview Hieghts, Illinois: Darin Childs won four-way over Shorty Biggs and Aiden Young and Brandon McGregor, Dan Walsh & Bolt Brady b Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy, Devin & Mason Cutter & Jordan Lacey b Alexandre Rudolph & Khris Wolfe & Ricky Romida, Athena & Gunner Franks b Matt Cage & Alex Castle, ACH b Arik Cannon, Dingo va Christian Rose was a draw, Alex Shelley over Gerald James and Mat Fitchett in a 3-WAY, Rachel Summerlyn b Darin Corbin, Darin Childs b Davey Vega in a no rope barbed wire match . . [reported by Patrick Brandmeyer]

12

  • October 13, 2011–United States Championship Wrestling in Callahan, Florida: Mikey b Johnny Armani, Vordell Walker b Jake Slater, Chasyn Rance & Santana Garrrett b Gary Garvin & Malia Hosaka, Super Destroyer b Teddie Stigma, Jason the Giant b John Carino, Blain Rage b T-Bone Taylor, Nuyoricanz b Loggers..

12

  • October 14, 2011–Orlando Pro Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Chasyn Rance b Cameron Mathews, C.J. O’Doyle b Wayne Van Duke, Luis Ruiz b Leo Cristiani, Santana Garrett b Cherry Layne, Garrett & Rance b Layne & Mike Reed, Jack LeDuc b Brandon Scherer to win the OPW title, Jack LeDuc won a Battle Royal..

12

  • October 15, 2011–Coastal Championship Wrestling in Coral Springs, Florida before 360 fans: Bobby Sanford b Beast, Anthony Michaels & Shane McLane b Chasyn Rance & Ace Slater, J.T. Flash b Maxwell Chicago, Kahagas b Johnny Vandal, J.B. Cool b Dirty White Boy, Pablo Marques won three-way over Chris Jones and Silver Phoenix, Sally Boy (TNA) & Blackhart b Headbangers & Red Devil Fight Team in a ladder match..

12

  • October 15, 2011–SICW in East Carondelet, Illinois before 219 fans: Chris Hargas b Aidan Young, Ricky Cruz b Makaze, Johnny Courageous b Chase King, Jeff Vernetti & LMC won a handicap match over Max Archer, Chaz Wesson b Mike Sydal, Gary Jackson b Mark Sterling, Ron Powers b Dave Vaughn by Countout. Wesson suffered a broken nose in his match…

12

  • October 15, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington at the Pacific Rim: Nate Andrews beat Draven Vargas in a loser-leaves-town match, Kellen Raeth & Cole Bishop beat Damon James & Exile, Mike Santiago beat C.J. Edwards, WildCard beat Calibur X, Dash Venture beat Azeem the the Dream to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Azul Angel beat Aaron Bolo to retain the TCW title…. Next show -11/4 – Pacific Rim, Marysville, WA – featuring Gangrel – reported by Charles Short for www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com..

12

  • October 15, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin: Team 2DXtreme b. Youth Gone Wild, Mizfitt Manners b.”Superstar” Steve Stardom, “The Brooklyn Assassin” Phenuxb. Jaysin Masters (w/ Vic “The Stick” Ross) to become #1 Contender ina Falls Count Anywhere Match, The Highland Militia b. New South to retain theSWE Tag Team Championships, “Native Warrior” Coyote b. “TheHonorable” Judge Jesse in an Indian StrapMatch, “Psycho” Chase McCoy b. Storm to become the NEW SWEChampion in a Casket Match! [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • October 21, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Atlanta, Georgia: Nemesis & Brian Blaze & Geter b Jay Fury & Jon Williams & Trey Williams, Mr. Xcitement b Marko Polo by Countout, Kyle Matthews & Vordell Walker b Warhorses 3.14 & #94, Zach Daniels & Sylar Cross & Master Joe b Simon Sermon & Tommy Daniels & De La Vega in an elimination match, Pandora NC Aesha Sunshine in an I Quit match, Seth Delay b Zackary Blane, Vandal b Eric Walker, Mason b Dany Only..

12

  • October 21, 2011–PWX in Charlotte, North Carolina: Caprice Coleman b Joe Black, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Mr. Elite & Zane Riley b Alex Avgerinos & Nick Richards & Joey Janella, Marcellus King b Wolfman, Rhett Titus b Adam Page, Leidi Tapa b Amber O’Neal, Grizzly Redwood & Jake Manning b Cedrick Alexander & Caleb Konley. ..

12

  • October 21, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Lince Dorado b Nick Fame, Mike Reed b Bobby Adams, Santana Garrett vs. Wayne Van Dyke ended in a No Contest, Ray Beez b Jack LeDuc, Chasyn Rance b Jerrelle Clark, Q.T. Marshall b Larry Zbyszko, Mike Cruz & Gus Money b Aaron Epic & Jason Hanley. ..

12

  • October 21, 2011–SCW – Blackest Night 3 in Poulsbo, Washington at the Suquamish Tribal Center: Ron Sutherland beat Diafullah Dobashi to win the SCW No Limits Sovereign title, Demarcus James won a battle royal eliminating Sam Simms to win the vacant SCW title, Josh Blaze & The Native Assassin beat Randy Zellers & True Buddah, Christopher Ryseck beat Brickhouse Bereta, Dean da Drifta over The Outpatient and Calibur X in a three-way match, Dash Venture over Demarcus James to win the SCW title with Ron Sutherland as referee, The Chef & Dale Houston & Randy Taylor beat Sign Guy & Laz & Leon Valiente (Sign Guy was fired as a result of losing the match) – reported by Charles Short….

12

  • October 29, 2011–Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance in Lemay, Missouri: The Lumberjacks (managed by Dave Hebner) b Tony Raze & Big Texan, Brandon Espinosa b Dave Osborne, Phil E. Blunt b Johnny Courageous, Dave Vaughn b Max Archer, Gary Jackson b Ace Hawkins, Brandon Espinosa b Phil E. Blunt by Countout, Brandon Espinosa b LaMarcus Clinton, Gary Jackson b Dave Vaughn, Stacy O’Brien b Jimmy D, Brandon Espinosa b Gary Jackson to win one-night tournament ..

12

  • November 4, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Supernatural b Zackary Blane, Pandora b Campus Orange, Jay Fury vs Eric Walker ended in a No Contest, Jon Williams & Trey Williams DCOR Nemesis & Brian Blaze, Zach Daniels b Chip Day, Phantom b Sylar Cross, Vandall b Warhorse 47 BC, Dany Only b Seth Delay in a 2/3 falls match..

12

  • November 4, 2011–Tulalip Championship Wrestling in Marysville, Washington: Ron Sutherland over Amun Sorrow, Christopher Ryseck over Brickhouse Bereta in a “no hits to the face” match, Anni Richards over Sunni Daze for the vacant TCW womens title, Dash Venture over Azeem the Dream in a no-DQ match to retain the TCW Can-Am title, Kellen Raeth over Gangrel, DamonJames & Aaron Bolo over Azul Angel & Exile, Cole Bishop & Calibur Xand Ideal Protection II & Christopher Ryseck in a four-corner elimination matchto win the vacant TCW tag title .. [reported by Charles Short for www.tulalipchampionshipwrestling.com]

12

  • November 5, 2011–Mid Missouri Wrestling in St. Louis: Big Texan b Chase King, Lumberjacks vs Phil E. Blunt & Jimmy D ended in a No Contest, Dave Vaughn b LaMarcus Clinton, Johnny Courageous VS Ace Hawkins was a draw, Brandon Espinosa b Max Archer, Ricky Cruz b Dave Osborne, Gary Jackson b Jimmy D ..

12

  • November 5, 2011–EWA in Feeding Mills, Maryland: I.M. Valor b Shane Sharpe, Dan Da Man b Shane Marvel, Valkyrie b Mafi the Tongan Warrior, Doug Summer b Zachary Pierre Beaulieu by Countout, Sebastian Reese vs Shane Sharpe ended in a Double DQ, The Pursits b Punk n Pre United, Adrian Vine b Mac, Taka Suzuki & Alex Cypher & Chris Mooch b Johnny Idol & Dr. Reginald Heresy & William King in a bunkhouse match…

12

  • November 5, 2011–Real Championship Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 200 fans: The Runaways b The Hellcats, Pat Anthony b Ruckus, Milo Shizo b Alex Payne, Robbie Mireno b T-Jay Sykes, Niles Young & Core b Greg Excellent & Kindred, Sabian won over Derek Frazier and Shiima Xion in a 3-way, Azrieal b Christian York in an I Quit match ..

12

  • November 5, 2011–Top Rope Promotions in Bellingham, Massachusetts at the Bellingham Memorial Middle School (benefit event for the Bellingham Police Association): Carlos Roselas b “The Devil’s Reject” Brandon Webb, Colin Delaney b “Trouble Walkin'” Thom Kane, Jason Blade b Vinny Marseglia to win the TRP Interstate Championship, The All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & “The Ladies Man” Gregory Edwards, Eric Alden, & Kevin Cordeiro b The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain), Shane Alden, & J. Freddie, WWE Tough Enough finalist Luke Robinson b “The Maestro” Guy Alexander, Alexxis Nevaeh b Luscious Latasha, 2011 Kowalski Cup Champion Matt Magnum b TRP Heavyweight Champion Matt Taven by disqualification, Blazer & Demolition Ax b TRP Tag Team Champions The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Buck Nasty) in a non-title match. [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • November 5, 2011–Pro Wrestling Blitz in Joliet, Illinois: Tony Rican b A.J. Smooth, Bobby Ryte b White Russian, Robert Anthony & Dysfunction & Machine b Tony Scarpone & Brandon Blaze & Willa da Bomb, Gilbert Lewis b Justin Dredd by DQ, Gringo Loco b Herroes, Rikishi & Mike Horning & Hardcore Craig b Ryan Slade & Matty Starr & Ashton Vuitton ..

12

  • November 11, 2011–Platinum Championship Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia before 80 fans: Supernatural b Campus Blue, Brian Glaze b Eric Walker, Vandal b Ken O’Sullivan, Marko Polo b Warhorse 47 BC, Vordell Walker b Kahagas, Rachael Tension & Dany Only & Joey Kidman & Mr Eric & Master Jae & Union Jack & Leroy & Michael Hirsch & Sylar Cross & Zackary Blaine & Zach Daniels b Jay Fury & Shane Marx & Chip Day & Jon Williams & Trey Williams & Tommy Daniels & Mason & De La Vega & The Phantom & Lethal Litigator in a 40:00 elimination match ..

12

  • November 12, 2011–AWWL in Jackson, Mississippi: Randi West b Serenity and Mrs. X, Frank Stine b Lobo, Cy-Risk b Mike White, Big Country b Cecil Cerveza, Jerome Pruitt b Cody Tu Tone, Jason Harris b Jumpin Jimmy K, Whipdog Johnson & Tim Horner Jr. b Badman Marvel & Hotstuff Rivera, Viking b Frank Stine, Rastakhan b Harker Dirge by DQ ..

12

  • November 12, 2011–SICW in East Carondolet, IL before 235 fans: Bobby D b Moondog Rover, Chase King b Aidan Young, Max Archer & Kevin X b Dave Vaughn & LMC, Chaz Wesson b Big Texan by DQ, Ricky Cruz b Waco, Dave Vaughn DCOR Kevin X, LMC b Max Archer, Ron Powers won three-way over Gary Jackson and Chris Hargas…

12

  • November 12, 2011–UWC in Browns Mills, New Jersey before 130 fans: Justice Garrison b Vinny D, Ripper b Dave Patera, Billy Lassiter b Ryan Haston, Big Rib & Philly Madison b Twiggy Ramirez & Warhead, Geoffrey Bravo b Biggie Biggs, Mighty Mo b RV1, Andd Vivians & Adam Aceds b Slayer & Orphan, Silly Billy b Ahtu. …

12

  • November 12, 2011–Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Vic Victory & Darren Russell b Preston Maxwell & Shawn Nautilus, Joe Anderson b Troy Hansen, Jeff O’Shea b SM King, Joey Daniels b Brian Gott, Zach Thompson & Jimmy Rockwell b Abu Colossus & Sean Cruz, Ryan Slade b Sir Bradley Charles (Lance Storm Academy graduate), Matty Star vs Branden Juarez ended in a No Contest. ..

12

  • November 15, 2011–Blue Collar-Wrestling in ?????: Demarcus James def Damon Scythe, Lonestar relinquished the AIWF/BCW Heritage title, The Westside Connection (Rated-2G) defeated The Moonshine Brothers w/Mike Honestt, Wonderful Zack Winters defeated J.T Evans via School Boy in a Loser Must Wear A Dress Match, Joe Wylde defeated The Butcher via DQ, “Cowboy” Tex Thompson defeated Maynard Skynard via CountOut, Lone Star beat Void and Tommy Celcious and Big V in a 4-WAY Elimination match to win the AIWF/BCW Heritage title..

12

  • November 18, 2011–Southern Wrestling Association in Camden, South Carolina before 541 fans: Chris Hamrick b Michael Frehley, Wicked b Alexis Parrish by DQ, Jon Malus b Bradford Steele, Wicked & Salem Sinner Sixx b Rob Killjoy & Will Demented, John Skyler b B.J. Hancock by Countout, Jim Duggan b Barbarian by DQ ..

12

  • November 19, 2011–DOA Wrestling in Keizer, Oregon: Nate Andrews b Ricky Gibson, C.J. Edwards b Chuck Payne, Jeremy Blanchard & C.W. Bergstrom b Ugly as Sin by DQ, Rock & Roll Fantasy b J&E Experience, Dr. Kliever b Ugly as Sin by DQ in a gauntlet match, Left Coast Casanovas b Illuminat in a street fight. ..

12

  • November 19, 2011–Empire Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Vandal d Supernatural, Aesha b Warhorse 34C, Frankie Valentine vs Tommy Daniels ended in a No Contest, Najasism & Eric Walker vs Sylar Class was a no contest, Ken O’Sullivan b Campus Yellow, Joey Kidman b Pandora, Seth Delay b Mr. Eric, Marko Polo b Ultimate Warhorse, Jon & Trey Williams b Cru Jones & Shaun Banks..

12

  • November 19, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Mike Reed b Bobby Adams, J.D. Amazing b Mike Reed, Larry Zbyszko b Tony Torres, Q.T. Marshall b Ray Beez to win the Florida title, Santana Garrett b Wayne Van Dyke, Lince Dorado b Brandon Scherer, Mike Cruz b Chasyn Race. ..

12

  • November 19, 2011–AWWL somewhere in Michigan: Mr. X b Johnny Summers, Randi West vs Serenity ended in a Double Countout, Viking b Lobo Brown, Harker Dirge & Frank Stein & Big Country b Rastakhan & Jerome Pruitt & Jason Harris, Whipdog Johnny & Big Country b RiverRok for the tag team titles, Sabu b Necro Butcher..

12

  • November 19, 2011–Pro Wrestling Evo in Concord, North Carolina before 100 fans: Corey Hollis b Chip Day, Charlie Dreamer b Zane XCore, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. b Drew Myers, K.C. McKnight b Robyn Golphin, Joey Silvia b Cedric Alexander (said to be a great match), Zack Salvation & Jake Manning b Marcellus King & Circo so Circo had to unmask ..

12

  • November 19, 2011–Victory Championship Wrestling in Everett, Massachusetts before 125 fans for the Tony Rumble Memorial show: Nick Farenheight b J.T. Dunn, Dollar D b Sean Feeney, Danny Ramirez b Taka Suzuki, Andy MacKenzie & Makua b Big Bear Matouch & Bare Knuckle Burley, Jason Rumble b Steve Beck, D.C. Dillinger won a Battle Royal..

12

  • November 19, 2011–New Era Wrestling – Losing Ground in Shelbyville, Indiana: At thebeginning of the show, Rush Wrestling Enterprises (RWE) comes out to addressthe fans. Mr. Rodney Rush plugs the Action Packed Wrestling (APW) show onJanuary 14th in Muncie, IN. He says he now owns the company afterwinning a stipulation match by at the APW show in October in Chesterfield, IN. Rush turns his attention to Walter Lambert (Pastor Pain) and some APW wrestlerssitting in the audience. They all come to the ring. Waltertells the story of how he rented the NEW ring for his event but it turned outto be a ring owned by RWE. And that Rush held up the show until Walteragreed to put up ownership of his company on the line. Then he lost hismatch because of RWE. Walter says that he that these men are independentcontractors and he has brought them for revenge on NEW. Darren Brewer beat Aaron Anarchy, Osyris beat Mark Vandy & Flying Wondercat in a handicap match, Bobby Black vs. Pitbull Rodney Fultz w/ Walter Lambert ended in a Double Countout, RWE (Jon Wall & Tom Van Zant & Troy Van Zant w/Mr. Rodney Rush) beat TJ Kemp & Gary Cherry & Donny Idol, “Sexy” Shawn Cook vs. Flash Flanagan for the NEW Championship (Early in the match, The SoulShooters & Walter Lambert jumped both men. Shawn Cook asked Flash to put aside their differences for one night for the good of NEW. Flash agrees and General Manager Chris Ikon made a tag match), Flash Flanagan & Shawn Cook beat The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr & Dru Skillz w/Walter Lambert). (After the match, Cook went back to his old ways and hit Flash with a chain), Miss Heidi beat Camron Starr, APW (Action Packed Wrestling) champion GT Vega beat Damian Cole (After the match, the APW wrestlers brutally attacked both Damian Cole & Chris Ikon and nearly caused a riot with the fans)..

12

  • November 20, 2011–DOA in Portland, Oregon: Christopher Ryseck b Brickhouse Bereta, Aaron Bolo b Calibur X, Illuminati & C.J. Edwards & Chuck Payne & Dave Turner b Left Coast Casanovas & Kellen Raeth & J&E Experience, Mike Santiago b Artemis Spencer, Cole Bishop & Azeem the Dream & Ravenous Randy & Honky Tonk Kid b Jeremy Blanchard & C.W. Bergstrom & Ricky Gibson & Patrick Large, Ethan HD b Exile, Fit Finlay & Dr. Kliever b Ugly as Sin. ..

12

  • November 24, 2011–Top Rope Promotions – Spindle City Rumble in Fall River, Massachusetts at the Police Athletic League (featuring former WWE diva Maria Kanellis): “The Prodigy” Mike Bennett b Vinny Marseglia, Alexxis Neveah b Luscious Latasha, The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nightmare Nick Steel & Vain) b The Freakshow (Big Daddy Bravo & Buck Nasty w/ Adorable Gene Joseph) to win the TRP Tag Team Championship, Matt Taven b Taka Suzuki to retain the TRP Heavyweight Championship, Matt Magnum won the Spindle City Rumble (2-ring, 40-man Royal Rumble-style battle royal). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • November 25, 2011–Slam Championship Wrestling in Gloucester City, New Jersey: Patch b Dustin Puser, Latin Connection b Kool Aid, The Patriot (Tom Brandi) b Boris Dragoff, Breaker Morant b White Lotus, Mike Goldstein b King Kaluha, Boris Dragoff won a Battle Royal. ..

12

  • November 26, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin: “Superstar” Steve Stardom b. Mountain ManMike (w/ Butchie Davis), A.C. Riley (w/ J.J. Ryan) b. Sexy K.C. (w/ JuicyJohnny & Tiny), “Psycho” Chase McCoy b. “The BrooklynAssassin” Phenux to retain the SWE Championship, Mizfitt Manners (w/Myranda) b. Jaysin Masters (w/ Vic “The Stick” Ross), The Ross Familyb. Storm & “Native Warrior” Coyote to become the #1 Contenders,James Pain b. J.J. Ryan, The Urban Horsemen b. The Highland Militiato become the NEW SWE Tag Team Champions! [Reported by Chris Hansen]

12

  • December 3, 2011–NAWA Big Time Pro Wrestling in Waxahachie, Texas at the NAWA Arena: CaseyKane beat Billy Club by pinfall … JoePeace beat Crash by pinfall … RandyWayne beat Mad Dog by pinfall … Nobe Bryant & LiFang beat Cowboy Adam & Union Jack by pinfall. –reported by Rob Moore

12

  • December 3, 2011–MPW in Simi Valley, California: Hellkid b Dr. Vandal Drummond, Sean Christian b Fern Owens, Bar Room Saints & Hobo b Omar Slam Duncan & Whiskey Fits MacIntosh & Spectre, Nikki the New York Knockout b Thunder Kitty by DQ, Logan X b Mario Banks, Crayz b Rumatha, Disco Machine b Hector Canales, Bo Cooper b Drew Molson (Jacob Novak in WWE), Ryan Taylor b Scorpio Sky. ..

12

  • December 3, 2011–UWC in Pemberton, New Jersey before 300 fans: Justice Garrison b Spartan, Sally D b T-Bonz in a loser leaves town match, Ripper b Billy Lassiter, Secret Society b Jael Rose & Stephan Smith, Warhead & Philly Madison & Dave Patera b Biggie Biggs & Twiggy Ramirez, Big Rig won a Rumble, Silly Billy b Geoffrey Bravo ..

12

  • December 3, 2011–Traditional Championship Wrestling in Clarksville, Arkansas for a TV taping before 500 fans: Genetic Perfection b Texas Tornadoes, Doink the Clown (Matt Borne) b Les Mayne, Dustin Heritage b Jeff Jett by DQ, Greg Anthony b Matt Murphy to win the jr. title, Santa Clause (Galan Ramirez) b Prince Al Farat, Malia Hosaka b Claudia Del Rolis, Matt Riviera b Shane Williams, Tim Storm b Alan Steele, Fit Finlay b Killer Nikels. ..

12

  • December 3, 2011–Dynamo Pro Wrestling in Glen Carbon, Illinois: Dan Walsh & Chris Hargas b Mad Dog McDowell & Jon West, Jeremy Wyatt b Kevin X, Billy McNeil & Jamie Lyte b Dice & Adam Rich by DQ, MsChif & Makaze b Alexander Rudolph & El Sanchez, K.C. Karrington b Mike Sydal, Shorty Biggs & Outkast b Sean Vincent & Jackal, Ricky Cruz b Mark Sterling ..

12

  • December 7, 2011–Micro Championship Wrestling in Watertown, New York before 300 fans: Demo b Huggy Cub, Huggy Cub won three-way over Meatball and Justice, Justice b Meatball, Short Sleeve Sampson b Blix to win the title. They played music throughout the matches. Johnny G announced over the p.a. live. Pat Tanaka was the referee. ..

12

  • December 9, 2011–AIWF Mid-Atlantic Wrestling – A NIGHT FOR THE KIDS 4 (To benefit FOX-8 “Gifts For Kids”) in Lexington, North Carolina at the National Guard Armory: Baron Bullard b Rick Havoc, Tank Lawson & Chuck King b Grease Monkey & Kevin Stryker, Terrific Tony b Chris Dice, JD Anderson b Surfer Jay, Scrap Yard Dog batted Ouga Booga to a no contest, George South & Louis Moore & AIWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions Notorious beat Rob Boogie Woogie man McBride & Jimmy Jannetty & Jody Osborne & Adam Awesome in an 8 man elimination match (Order of elimination: Osborne pinned by South, South and McBride were both counted out, Jannetty pinned by Matt Houston, Houston pinnedby Awesome, Drake Tungsten pinned by Awesome, Awesome pinned by Moore.)..

12

  • December 9, 2011–NCW Christmas for Kids show in Greenville, South Carolina before 750 fans: Lane Kidd b Matt Burnz, Hoss Hagood & Cruize Lewis b Steven Walters & John Skyler, Mike Madden & Boomer Payne b Callie Casanova & Shane Hexxon, Mikael Judas b Brodie Chase, Sheriff Ricky Chastain b Rikki Reyes in a career vs. wrestling street fight, Gunner Phill Shatter (babyface) b Luke Gallows. ..

12

  • December 10, 2011–PWX in York, South Carolina: Adam Page & Chiya Kid b Trevor Lee & Ben Taylor, Joey Janetty b Alex Augermius, Colt Cabana & Jake Manning & Grizzly Redwood b Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Zane Riley & Mr. Elite, Craig Huffman b Arik Royal, 70 H 4 (managed by Mickie James) b Rhett Titus & Corey Havoc (managed by Amber O’Neal), Jerry The King Lawler b Matt Classic (Colt Cabana under a mask) ..

12

  • December 10, 2011–Big Time Wrestling in Middleboro, Massachusetts at Middleboro High School (benefit event for Middleboro Police Patrolman’s Union Local 76): Cousin Larry & Sweet Scott Ashworth b The Delfonzo Brothers (Tony & Eddie), Mr. T.A. (w/ “The Manager of Champions” Sean Gorman) b Todo Loco, Barbie b Mistress Belmont, Diamondback Jack Maverick b Bishop Antoine Roi, Black Talent’d Wrestlerz (Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre the Smooth Operatin’ Gangsta) b Hot Commodity (“The Distance” Danny Miles & Scott Reed) to win the BTW Tag Team Championship, Playboy Jimmy James b Flex Armstrong, Big Rick Fuller (w/ John Cena, Sr.) b “The Enforcer” Max Bauer (w/ “The Manager of Champions” Sean Gorman). [reported by Shawn O.]

12

  • December 10, 2011–SICW in East Carondolet, Illinois before 250 fans: LMC d Waco, Jamie Lyte b Max Archer, Kevin X b Bobby D, MsChif b Serenity, Chaz Wesson & Dave Vaughn b Big Texan & Sean Vincent by DQ, Gary Jackson b Chris Hargas, Ricky Cruz b Ron Powers by Countout. Both Honky Tonk Man and Lanny Poffo appeared at the show. ..

12

  • December 10, 2011–DOA in Portland, Oregon: Brickhouse Bereta b Christopher Ryseck, J-SinSullivan vs C.W. Bergstrom, Aaron Bolo b Nate Andrews, J&E Experience & Jorel Nelson b Illuminati & Rock & Roll Fantasy & Chuck Payne, Ravenous Randy b Ethan HD by DQ, Mike Santiago vs C.J. Edwards ended in a No Contest, Bishop b Jeremy Blanchard, Dr. Kliever b Draven Vargas, Ethan HD b Ravenous Randy and Phantasmo in a 3-WAY. ..

12

  • December 11, 2011–Future Stars of Wrestling in Las Vegas, Nevada: Jay Garland won a 7 man Frey, Beast b Mike Dalite, Tyshaun Prince b Josh Carey, Hater Nation b Kid Vegas & Jayson Cash, Rush b Jefe, Sikou b T.J. Perkins, Agency b Von Dooms, Kenny King b Roderick Strong, Funny Bone b Legacy in a ladder match, Alkatrazz vs Michael Modest ended in a No Contest. ..

12

  • December 16, 2011–Empire Wrestling in Avondale Estates, Georgia: Jay Fury & Chip Day & Pandora & Hayden Young & Phantom b Campus Strike Force, Terry Lawler b Zackary Blane, Fred Yehi b Warhorse 3.14, Sylar Cross & Master Jae DCOR Jon & Trey Williams, Jagged Edge b Eric Walker, Dany Only b Kyle Matthews, Nemesis b Seth Delay, Mason b Zach Daniels, Shane Marx b Tommy Daniels.

12

  • December 17, 2011–St. Louis Anarchy in Granite City, Illinois: Shorty Biggs won four way over Bolt Brady and Aiden Young and Jamie Lyte, Davey Vega b Arik Cannon, Darin Childs & Khris Wolfe & Alexandre Rudolph b Hooligans & Jordan Lacey, Gerald James b Chuck Taylor, ACH b Jeremy Wyatt, Serenity won four-way over Rachel Summerlyn and Portia Perez and Lillie Mae, Robert Evans & Darin Corbin b Davey Richards & Kyle O’Reilly, Dingo b Mat Fitchett in a dog collar match, Dan Walsh b Evan Gelistico in an I Quit match ..

12

  • December 17, 2011–I Believe in Wrestling in Orlando, Florida: Chasyn Rance b Aiden Altair, Mister Saint Laurent b Bobby Adams, Aaron Epic b Santana Garrett, Jesse Neal b J.D. Amazing, Rey Beez b Q.T. Marshall to win the Florida title, Ray Beez b Mike Reed to retain the Florida title, Lince Dorado b Mike Cruz to win the cruiserweight title. ..

12

  • December 17, 2011–Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jimmy Rockwell b Buck Albright, S.M. King b Jeff O’Shea, Abu Colossus b Joey Anderson, Brian Gott & Derek Cornell b Joey Daniels & Paul Daniels, Zach Thompson vs Mad Dog McDowell ended in a No Contest, Zach Thompson & Jimmy Rockwell b Buck Albright & Mad Dog McDowell, Sir Bradley Charles b Ryan Slade, Preston Maxwell & Shawn Nautilus & Zac James b Matty Star & Vic Victory & Darren Russell…

12

  • December 17, 2011–Supreme Wrestling Entertainment – The Rubicon Ranch in Hartford, Wisconsin:”Good Ole Boy” Bruce Allen b. Devlin Kain, Fabian b. Jaysin Masters(w/ Vic “The Stick” Ross), “Native Warrior” Coyote &A.C. Riley b. Team 2DXtreme, SWE Tag Team Champions The Urban Horsemen b. TheRoss Family in a non-title match, “The Honorable” Judge Jesse b. JackSteel, Melanie Cruise b. Taylor Made, “Psycho” Chase McCoy b.”Alpha Dog” Mase Morgan and Super Mario to retain the SWE Championship. [Reportedby Chris Hansen]

12