Sal Rinauro

@SalRinauro

Title History

  • NWA Wildside Junior Heavyweight titles defeating Slim J (March 1, 2003);
  • NWA Anarchy Tag Team titles winning a tag team gauntlet match (May 21, 2005);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) Tag Team titles w/Spanky defeating Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie Vegas (August 6, 2005);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team titles w/Tony Mamaluke defeating Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer (October 1, 2005);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) Florida Heritage title (w/So-Cal Val & Rain) defeating Erick Stevens (November 9, 2007);
  • UCW (Ultimate Christian Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Dustin Powers (March 8, 2008);
  • PWA (Peachstate Wrestling Alliance) Cruiserweight title defeating ?????? ();
  • GCW Interstate title defeating Mike Kross (May 6, 2010);
  • PWA tag team titles w Nigel Sherrod defeating Shane Marx and Trevor Aeon (April 4, 2015);
  • AWN tag titles w Fry Daddy defeating Leon McMichael & Shane Curtis (May 26, 2016);
  • PWA No Limits title defeating Drew Adler (October 1, 2016);
  • PWA Heritage title defeating Kevin Blue (June 16, 2018);
  • PWA Heritage title defeating Brad Cash (February 2, 2019);
  • Anarchy Triple Crown title defeating Griff Garrison (May 25, 2019);
  • SFCW tag team titles w Sunny Daze defeating Ben Buchanan & Bull Buchanan (June 19, 2021);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

Ring of Honor (Salvatore Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke) & Full Impact Pro:

Ring of Honor (The Embassy) & Full Impact Pro:

Full Impact Pro & Other Independents:

Full Impact Pro & Other Independents:

  • January 5, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Phil Shatter defeated Salvatore Rinauro to retain the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..
  • January 6, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Adrian Hawkins & Kyle Matthews defeated Will Owens & Salvatore Rinauro..
  • January 11, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Delirious defeated Salvatore Rinauro (w/The YRR) by Cobra Stretch Submission..
  • January 12, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Sal Rinauro & Kenny King & Jason Blade beat Delirious & El Generico & Mike Quackenbush..
  • January 20, 2008–SECW: Jimmy Rave & Billy Love & Sal Rinauro beat Frankie Valentine & Adrian Hawkins & Kyle Matthews..
  • January 26, 2008–Ultimate Christian Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Austin Creed in a 30 minute Ironman Match..
  • January 27, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong beat Will Owens & Sal Rinauro..
  • February 10, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Will Owens & Sal Rinauro defeated Kyle Matthews & Kid Ego..
  • February 16, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Sal Rinauro defeated Tyler Black (w/Lacey & Rain) to retain the FIP Florida Heritage title..
  • February 17, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Jonathan Davis in Carrollton, Georgia..
  • February 17, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Tommy Rich & The Nightmare defeated Billy Love & Sal Rinauro..
  • March 2, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Kyle Matthews in Carrollton, Georgia..
  • March 7, 2008–Ultimate Christian Wrestling: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Dustin Powers with his springboard spinkick..
  • ~~~However the referee DQ’d Sal Rinauro upon finding the gimmick Dustin Powers had slipped into Salvatore’s tights..
  • March 8, 2008–Ultimate Christian Wrestling: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Dustin Powers to win the UCW Heavyweight Title..
  • March 22, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Delirious & The Briscoe Brothers beat The YRR (Sal Rinauro & Kenny King & Chasyn Rance)..
  • March 28, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Vulture Squad (Ruckus & Jigsaw) defeated The YRR (Sal Rinauro & Kenny King)..
  • March 29, 2008 – ROH: YRR (Kenny King & Sal Rinauro & Chasyn Rance) defeated Bushwhacker Luke & Dingo & Alex Payne..
  • April 24, 2008–Ultimate Christian Wrestling: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Dustin Powers to retain the UCW Heavyweight Title..
  • April 26, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Sal Rinauro defeated Delirious after interference to retain the FIP Florida Heritage Title..
  • May 1, 2008–Ultimate Christian Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Dustin Powers to retain the UCW Heavyweight title..
  • May 20, 2008–Ultimate Christian Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Slim J to retain the UCW Heavyweight Title..
  • May 30, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Scotty Too Hotty & Delirious defeated The YRR (Sal Rinauro & Chasyn Rance)..
  • May 31, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jason Blade ended in a No Contest after Chasyn Rance & Delirious interfered..Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious defeated The YRR (Sal Rinauro & Jason Blade) in a tag team match..
  • June 22, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Chip Day in Bremen, Georgia..
  • June 27, 2008–Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Sal Rinauro defeated Ace Rockwell in Bremen, Georgia..
  • June 28, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Ace Rockwell in Manchester, Georgia..
  • July 6, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Sal Rinauro beat Thomas Farnsworth and Adrian Hawkins in a 3-WAY..
  • July 13, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Kyle Matthews in Bremen, Georgia..
  • July 19, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Sal Rinauro w/The YRR defeated Joey Ryan to retain the Florida Heritage title..
  • July 31, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Matt Morgan defeated Sal Rinauro with the Hellavator in a Squash match..
  • July 25, 2008–Peach State Wrestling: El Mexicano defeated Sal Rinauro by DQ in Bremen, Georgia..
  • August 8, 2008–Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Elix Skipper defeated PWA Cruiserweight champion Sal Rinauro by Count-out..
  • August 22, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Adrian Hawkins defeated Sal Rinauro in Bremen, Georgia..
  • August 23, 2008–Full Impact Pro: FIP Florida Heritage champion Salvatore Rinauro w/The YRR defeated Chris Jones..
  • August 24, 2008–GEAR Wrestling: Tyler Black defeated Sal Rinauro in Orlando, Florida..
  • August 29, 2008–Dragon Con Wrestling: Ace Rockwell beat Adrian Hawkins and Sal Rinauro and Chip Day in a 4-WAY..
  • September 14, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Kyle Matthews to advance in a tournament..
  • September 19, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Ace Rockwell defeated Sal Rinauro in Columbus, Georgia..
  • September 21, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated J-Rod in a hair vs. tournament spot match to keep his spot..
  • September 28, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: A.J. Steele & J-Rod defeated Sal Rinauro & Kurosukaji in Warner Robins, Georgia..
  • October 4, 2008–Southern Championship Wrestling: Ace Rockwell defeated Sal Rinauro in Jasper, Alabama..
  • October 4, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Rob Adonis in Warner Robins, Georgia..
  • October 10, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Sal Rinauro in Columbus, Georgia..
  • October 11, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Chris Jones defeated Sal Rinauro to capture the FIP Florida Heritage title..
  • October 12, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: A.J. Steele defeated Sal Rinauro in Warner Robins, Georgia..
  • October 17, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: The Southside Trash defeated Rob Adonis & Sal Rinauro..
  • October 18, 2008–Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Sal Rinauro & Ulimate Dragon beat Mike Jackson & Chris Jones..
  • October 19, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: Kyle Matthews & J-Rod defeated Sal Rinauro & Kurosukaji..
  • October 24, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated Frankie Valentine in Columbus, Georgia..
  • October 30, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Micah Taylor defeated Sal Rinauro in Columbus, Georgia..
  • November 7, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Tracy Taylor & Micah Taylor defeated Sal Rinauro & Rock C..
  • November 14, 2008–NWA Prime Time: Deathrow defeated Sal Rinauro in Columbus, Georgia at the Event Center..
  • ~~~~~~~~~Before the match: Sal Rinauro professed his love for Tracy Taylor and would do anything to prove it.
  • ~~~~~~~~~~Tracy Taylor told Sal Rinauro he would have to start at the bottom and work his way up to her level..
  • ~~~Sal agreed to take on anybody and Deathrow appeared behind Rinauro, who fainted and Deathrow got the easy win!
  • November 18, 2008–ECW on Sci-Fi: DJ Gabriel w/Alicia Fox defeated Sal Rinauro in a squash match..
  • November 30, 2008–Rampage Pro Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated J-Rod in a Steel Cage match..
  • December 5, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Rhett Titus & Sal Rinuaro defeated Grizzly Redwood & Bushwhacker Luke..
  • December 6, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers & Kenny Omega defeated Kenny King & Sal Rinauro & Rhett Titus..
  • December 19, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong defeated The YRR (Sal Rinauro & Jason Blade)..
  • December 20, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Brad Attitude defeated YRR member Sal Rinauro in Crystal River, Florida..
  • February 6, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Bison Smith defeated Salvatore Rinauro in Coral Springs, Florida..
  • February 7, 2009 – Ring of Honor: The YRR (Chasyn Rance & Sal Rinauro) defeated Bobby Dempsey & Ninja Brown..
  • April 9, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #7): Erick Stevens defeated Sal Rinauro in a singles match..
  • April 10, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #12): Bobby Dempsey defeated Salvatore Rinauro in a singles match..
  • May 29, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #15): The Young Bucks defeated Sal Rinauro & Brandon Day..
  • June 13, 2009–NWA Powerslam: The British Lions defeated Sal Rinauro & Seth Delay in Cedartown, Georgia..
  • August 14, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping: Bison Smith defeated Sal Rinauro..
  • August 15, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping: Nigel McGuinness defeated Sal Rinauro..
  • September 11, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping: “Skullkrusher” Rasche Brown defeated Sal Rinauro in a dark match..
  • September 11, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping: D-Lo Brown defeated Sal Rinauro..
  • September 18, 2009–Ring of Honor: Sal Rinuaro defeated Alex “Sugarfoot” Payne with a roll up and pull of the tights..
  • September 19, 2009–ROH: Rasche Brown beat Silas Young & Grizzly Redwood & Alex Payne & Sal Rinauro & Kyle O’Reilly (6-WAY)..
  • April 23, 2010–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: J-Rod & Sal Rinauro defeated the Nightmare & Kyle Matthews by disqualification.
  • December 21, 2012–Anarchy: Jimmy Rave, Sal Rinauro & Todd Sexton defeated Adrian Hawkins, CB Suave, Tommy Penirelli.
  • December 14, 2013–Anarchy: Corey Hollis and Mike Posey defeated Seth Delay and Sal Rinauro.
  • December 28, 2013–Anarchy: Ace Rockwell, Sal Rinauro, Seth Delay, Steven Walters & Todd Sexton defeated Anthony Henry, BJ Hancock, Bo Newsom, Hayden Young & Joey Rhymer.
  • August 30, 2014–SFCW: Drew Adler and Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards.
  • February 20, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Drew Adler.
  • March 7, 2015–PWA: Andy Anderson and Sean Nelson defeated Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • March 14, 2015–NWA Atlanta: NWA Georgia junior heavyweight champion Fry Daddy defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the title.
  • March 21, 2015–PWA: Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro defeated Kevin Coffman and Lex Lee.
  • April 4, 2015–PWA: Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro defeated Shane Marx and Trevor Aeon to win the tag team titles.
  • April 11, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Jimmy Rave defeated Sal Rinauro. Shane Marx defeated Bill The Butcher and Chad Silva and Fry Daddy and Jake Hughes and Jimmy Rave and Nigel Sherrod and Pain and Sal Rinauro and Zach Daniels in a 10 man royal rumble match.
  • April 17, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Colt Callaway in the 1st round.
  • April 18, 2015–PWA: Ace Heaven and Iceberg defeated Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • May 1, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Logan Creed in the semi-finals.
  • May 2, 2015–PWA: Ace Haven, Iceberg and Rick Michaels defeated Dusty MacWilliams, Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • May 9, 2015–SFCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens.
  • May 15, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Fry Daddy.
  • May 16, 2015–PWA: Dusty MacWilliams, Nigel Sherrod, Sal Rinauro, The Ultimate Dragon and Tommy Too Much defeated Ace Haven, Iceberg, Rick Michaels and Simon Sermon in a handicap street fight match.
  • May 29, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Luke Gallows.
  • May 30, 2015–Anarchy: Sal Rinauro, Seth Delay and Todd Sexton defeated Jimmy Rave, CB Suave and P Dog.
  • June 5, 2015–WrestleMerica: Andy Anderson defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • June 19, 2015–AWN: Drew Adler defeated Sal Rinauro to win the tournament and vacant AWN heavyweight title.
  • June 20, 2015–PWA: Team PWA (Ace Haven, Iceberg, Rick Michaels, Simon Sermon & Stupid) defeated Dusty MacWilliams, Nigel Sherrod, Sal Rinauro, The Dragon & Tommy Too Much in a tag team war games steel cage match.
  • June 27, 2015–Anarchy TV: Todd Sexton defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • July 10, 2015–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Kameron Kade.
  • July 31, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens.
  • August 15, 2015–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Ace Heaven.
  • September 4, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Stunt Marshall.
  • September 5, 2015–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Charles Zanders.
  • September 12, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Sal Rinauro defeated Zac Edwards.
  • September 18, 2015–AWN: AWN Heritage champion Stunt Marshall defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2015–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Kevin Blue. Jimmy Rave, Kevin Blue & Tyson Dean defeated Mike Posey, Romeo & Sal Rinauro.
  • September 26, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Sal Rinauro defeated CB Suave.
  • October 2, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Zac Edwards.
  • October 2, 2015–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated CB Suave.
  • October 3, 2015–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Stupid.
  • October 16, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Tyson Dean.
  • October 17, 2015–PWA: Ace Haven & Charles Zanders defeated Sal Rinauro & Tyson Dean.
  • October 30, 2015–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens.
  • November 1, 2015–AWE: Chip Day defeated Chase Jordan and Sal Rinauro in a 3-way match.
  • November 7, 2015–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Tyson Dean.
  • November 13, 2015–PSW: Donnie Primetime defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • November 20, 2015–AWN: Chip Day defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the AWN Heritage title.
  • November 28, 2015–PWA: Tyson Dean defeated Sal Rinauro in a ladder match.
  • December 4, 2015–AWN: The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards) defeated Chip Day and Sal Rinauro.
  • December 26, 2015–PWA: Jimmy Rave vs. Sal Rinauro ended in a double pin. Rave retains the Heritage title.
  • January 8, 2016–WrestleMerica: AJ Styles and Doc Gallows defeated Jimmy Rave and Sal Rinauro.
  • January 15, 2016–AWN: The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards) defeated Chip Day and Sal Rinauro.
  • January 16, 2016–PWA: Jimmy Rave vs. Sal Rinauro ended in a no contest. Rave retains the Heritage title.
  • January 23, 2016–WWW: Chip Day defeated Sal Rinauro in the 1st round.
  • January 29, 2016–AWN: Michael Stevens defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • February 5, 2016–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Shane Curtis.
  • February 6, 2016–SFCW: Slim J defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • February 19, 2016–AWN: Backbone (Leon McMichael, Michael Stevens, Shane Curtis and Zac Edwards) defeated Dax Anthony, Johnny Nixx, Murder-1 and Sal Rinauro.
  • February 20, 2016–PWA: Simon Sermon defeated Jimmy Rave and Sal Rinauro in a 3-way match.
  • March 5, 2016–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Fry Daddy in the 1st round.
  • March 18, 2016–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Stunt Marshall.
  • March 19, 2016–PWA: Jacob Ashworth defeated AJ Steele and Sal Rinauro in a 3-way match.
  • April 1, 2016–AWN: Zac Edwards defeated Sal Rinauro in a last man standing match.
  • April 15, 2016–AWN: Backbone (Drew Adler, Leon McMichael and Shane Curtis) defeated Johnny Nixx, Odinson and Sal Rinauro.
  • April 29, 2016–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens in a last man standing match.
  • May 6, 2016–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Effy Gibbes.
  • May 21, 2016–PWA: Fry Daddy defeated Sal Rinauro. Tyson Dean defeated Fry Daddy to win the tournament and vacant Heritage title.
  • May 26, 2016–AWN: Fry Daddy and Sal Rinauro defeated Backbone (Leon McMichael and Shane Curtis) to win the tag titles.
  • June 18, 2016–PWA: Team PWA (Charles Zanders, Kevin Blue, Nigel Sherrod, Sal Rinauro and Shane Noles) defeated Backbone (Andrew Aries, Drew Adler, Michael Stevens, Scott Aries and Zac Edwards) in war games rules match.
  • July 16, 2016–PWA: Backbone (Drew Adler, Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards) defeated Charles Zanders, Sal Rinauro and Shane Noles.
  • July 23, 2016–SFCW: Damien Bennett and Sal Rinauro defeated The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards).
  • August 5, 2016–AWN: Bill The Butcher and Oscar Worthy defeated Fry Daddy and Sal Rinauro.
  • August 20, 2016–PWA: Drew Adler defeated Kevin Blue, CB Suave and Sal Rinauro in a 4-way match to win the No Limits title.
  • September 3, 2016–PWA: AJ Steele, Jimmy Rave, Pandora, Sal Rinauro and Shane Noles defeated The Kingsmen (Kyle Matthews, Logan Creed, Merica Strong, Slim J and Tommy Too Much) in a street fight.
  • September 17, 2016–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Kyle Matthews.
  • September 30, 2016–AWN: Backbone (Drew Adler and Shane Curtis) defeated Sal Rinauro in a handicap match.
  • October 1, 2016–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Drew Adler to win the No Limits title. The Gladiator Jeremiah defeated Sal Rinauro to win the No Limits title.
  • October 15, 2016–GPW: Sal Rinauro defeated Drew Adler.
  • October 21, 2016–AWN: Bill The Butcher and Oscar Worthy defeated Sal Rinauro and Tyson Dean to retain the tag titles.
  • November 4, 2016–AWN: Team AWN (AJ Steele, Fry Daddy, Logan Creed, Sal Rinauro and Stunt Marshall) defeat Team Backbone (Drew Adler, Leon McMichael, Michael Stevens, Shane Curtis & Zac Edwards) in a war games rules match.
  • November 5, 2016–PWA: Kevin Blue defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • November 19, 2016–SFCW: Drew Adler and Sal Rinauro defeated The Dogs Of War (Hawk and O’Shay) in the 1st round. Drew Adler and Sal Rinauro defeated JB Enterprises (Drew Blood and Tetchi Makuji) in the semi-finals. Adrian Hawkins and Bobby Moore defeated Drew Adler and Sal Rinauro to win the tournament and vacant tag titles.
  • December 10, 2016–PWA: Sal Rinauro was in the 25 man royal rumble match for the Heritage title won by P Dog.
  • December 18, 2016–PWX: The Bruiserweights (Corey Hollis and John Skyler) defeated Jimmy Rave and Sal Rinauro.
  • December 30, 2016–AWN: Bill The Butcher defeated Sal Rinauro to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • January 20, 2017–AWN: Bill The Butcher and Oscar Worthy defeated Fry Daddy and Sal Rinauro to retain the tag titles.
  • February 11, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Mark Briscoe defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • January 21, 2017–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Gladiator Jeremiah.
  • February 4, 2017–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Drew Adler.
  • February 17, 2017–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Rob Adonis.
  • February 18, 2017–PWA: Charles Zanders defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • February 24, 2017–WrestleMerica: Tyson Dean defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • March 4, 2017–SCI Scenic City: Sal Rinauro defeated Austin Theory. Sal Rinauro was also in the rumble match won by Tank.
  • May 6, 2017–PWA: The Kingsmen (Kyle Matthews & Logan Creed) and Mr. O’Hagan defeated Ace Haven, AJ Steele and Sal Rinauro.
  • May 19, 2017–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Brian Blaze.
  • June 2, 2017–AWN: Fry Daddy defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • June 3, 2017–SFCW: AJ Steele, Logan Creed and Sal Rinauro defeated Backbone (Drew Adler, Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards).
  • June 17, 2017–PWA 9th Anniversary Show: The Reckoning (Billy Buck, Charles Zanders, Kevin Blue & Schaff) defeat The Kingsmen (Tommy Too Much [Heritage Title], O’Hagan [No Limits Title], Kyle Matthews & Logan Creed [Tag Team Title]) and P Dog’s Posse (Michael Stevens, P Dog, Shane Noles & Zac Edwards) and AJ’s Army (Ace Haven, AJ Steele, Drew Adler & Sal Rinauro) in a survivor games match, where titles changes hands.
  • June 24, 2017–SFCW: Drew Blood defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • July 13, 2017–SWE: Fidel Sierra defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • July 21, 2017–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Chic Donovan by count-out.
  • July 29, 2017–PWA: Gladiator Jeremiah vs. Sal Rinauro ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 4, 2017–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Fry Daddy.
  • August 18, 2017–AWN: Fry Daddy defeated Sal Rinauro and Tyson Dean in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the CCW Unified title.
  • August 19, 2017–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Kyle Matthews.
  • September 23, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Sal Rinauro was in the Honor Rumble match won by Frankie Kazarian.
  • September 30, 2017–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Fry Daddy.
  • October 7, 2017–PWA: Austin Theory defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Heritage title.
  • October 14, 2017–SFCW: Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins and Bobby Moore) defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro to retain the tag titles.
  • October 21, 2017–AWN: Sal Rinauro defeated Kameron Kade.
  • November 11, 2017–WrestleMerica: Sabu defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • November 25, 2017–PWA: Kevin Blue defeated Austin Theory, Sal Rinauro and Tyson Dean in a 4-way match to win the Heritage title.
  • December 30, 2017–SFCW: Ike Cross and Sal Rinauro defeated Bobby Moore and Michael Stevens.
  • January 6, 2018–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Alan Angels.
  • January 13, 2018–SFCW: Adrian Hawkins defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 20, 2018–PWA: Ike Cross and Sal Rinauro defeated Kevin Blue and Tyson Dean.
  • February 3, 2018–PWA: Tyson Dean defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • March 10, 2018–ROH TV (Taped): J-Rocc and Sal Rinauro defeated Chad Skywalker and Ghost in a dark match.
  • March 10, 2018–WrestleMerica: Tyson Dean defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the WrestleMerica title.
  • March 24, 2018–Anarchy Wrestling: Corey Hollis and Sal Rinauro defeated Seth Delay and Slim J.
  • April 14, 2018–Anarchy Wrestling: Sal Rinauro, Seth Delay and Slim J defeated AJ Gray, Brady Pierce and Corey Hollis by disqualification.
  • June 16, 2018–PWA 10th Anniversary Show: Sal Rinauro defeated Kevin Blue to win the Heritage title.
  • August 18, 2018–ROH TV (Taped): Sal Rinauro defeated Mike Posey in a dark match.
  • August 18, 2018–PWA: Sal Rinauro vs. Michael Stevens ended in a no contest. Rinauro retains the Heritage title.
  • August 25, 2018–Anarchy TV Taping: GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) defeated Sal Rinauro and Seth Delay.
  • August 25, 2018–Anarchy TV Taping: Sal Rinauro was also in the gold rush rumble match won by Mikael Judas.
  • September 15, 2018–SFCW: Drew Blood defeated Sal Rinauro by disqualification. Rinauro retains the Heritage title.
  • September 29, 2018–Anarchy TV Taping: Kenji Brea defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Landmark Heritage title.
  • October 4, 2018–PWA: Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro defeated AC Mack and Romeo.
  • October 13, 2018–Anarchy Wrestling: Griff Garrison vs. Sal Rinauro ended in a no contest.
  • October 26, 2018–AWN: Drew Adler and Sal Rinauro defeated The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards).
  • October 27, 2018–Anarchy: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross) and Seth Delay defeated GB1C (Tyler Rivera & Wolverton) and Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • November 3, 2018–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Ashton Starr to retain the Heritage title.
  • November 10, 2018–Anarchy TV Taping: Chase Jordan defeated Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • November 24, 2018–Anarchy TV Taping: GB1C (Tyler Rivera & Wolverton), Cody Vance and Sal Rinauro defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross), Bolo and Seth Delay in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 24, 2018–Anarchy TV Taping: Will Kaution defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Landmark Heritage title.
  • December 15, 2018–SFCW: Josey Quinn defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro in a 3-way match.
  • December 22, 2018–Anarchy: Seth Delay defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • January 5, 2019–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Shane Noles to retain the Heritage title. Brad Cash defeated Sal Rinauro to win the Heritage title.
  • January 11, 2019–SHW: Dax Anthony defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • January 12, 2019–Anarchy TV Taping: Sal Rinauro defeated Bolo. Jacob Ashworth defeated ??? and Geter and Jagged Edge and Sal Rinauro and Shane Marx to win the rumble.
  • February 2, 2019–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Brad Cash to win the Heritage title.
  • February 9, 2019–Anarchy TV Taping: Brad Cash and Jacob Ashworth defeated Logan Creed and Sal Rinauro.
  • February 16, 2019–PWA: Chris Crunkk and P Dog defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro.
  • March 2, 2019–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Mike Posey to retain the Heritage title.
  • March 9, 2019–Anarchy TV Taping: Jacob Ashworth defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • March 16,  2019–SFCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Ace Haven in a iron man match to retain the Heritage title.
  • March 23, 2019–Anarchy TV Taping: Josh Wolverton defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • April 13, 2019–Anarchy: Logan Creed defeated Stryknyn, Jacob Ashworth, Sal Rinauro in a 4-way steel cage match. Creed retains the Triple Crown titles and wins the Landmark Heritage title.
  • April 19, 2019–PSW: Team CHIKARA (Blaxstrom, Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge) defeated Team Peachstate (Michael Stevens, Sal Rinauro and Shane Noles) in the 1st round.
  • May 4, 2019–SFCW: Will Kaution defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • May 11, 2019–Anarchy Wrestling: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Logan Creed and Sal Rinauro to win the tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2019–Anarchy Wrestling: Will Kaution defeated Logan Creed, Jacob Ashworth, Kenji Brea, Sal Rinauro and Xander Ramon in a 6-way match to win the Landmark Heritage title.
  • May 18, 2019–PWA 11th Anniversary Show: Shane Marx defeated Sal Rinauro in a no disqualification match to win the Heritage title.
  • May 25, 2019–Anarchy TV Taping: Sal Rinauro defeated Griff Garrison to win the Triple Crown title.
  • June 8, 2019–Anarchy TV Taping: Griff Garrison defeated Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • June 22, 2019–Anarchy: Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison & Marcus Kross), Azrael and Will Kaution defeated The Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore), Sal Rinauro and Shane Marx in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 6, 2019–PWA: Sal Rinauro defeated Will Kaution.
  • July 13, 2019–Anarchy: Slim J defeated Sal Rinauro by disqualification. Rinauro retains the Triple Crown title.
  • July 20, 2019–SFCW: Alan Angels defeated AC Mack and Adrian Hawkins and Ben Buchanan and Billy Buck and Bolo and Damien Bennett and David Ali and Griff Garrison and Josey Quinn and Josh Powers and Marcus Kross and Matt Sells and Michael Stevens and Mikael Judas and Nigel Sherrod and Ryan Rembrandt and Sal Rinauro and Will Kaution and Xander Ramon in a ultimate battleground match to win the vacant Classics title.
  • August 3, 2019–SFCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Ashton Starr.
  • August 9, 2019–SHW: Sal Rinauro was in the battle royal won by Logan Creed.
  • August 10, 2019–Anarchy: Sal Rinauro defeated Griff Garrison and Logan Creed in a 3-way steel cage match to retain the Triple Crown title.
  • August 17, 2019–SFCW: JB Enterprises (Brian Kane and Tetchi Makuji) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross), GB1C (Tyler Rivera and Wolverton) & Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2019–SFCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Marcus Kross.
  • September 21, 2019–SFCW: The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross) defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro.
  • September 27, 2019–ROH TV (Taped): The Soldiers Of Savagery (Jasper Kaun and Moses Maddox) defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro.
  • October 4, 2019–CHIKARA: FIST (Icarus, Tony Deppen and Travis Huckabee) defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave, Prince Nana and Sal Rinauro) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 5, 2019–SFCW: Alan Angels defeated Sal Rinauro by disqualification to retain the Classics title.
  • October 8, 2019–NWA Powerrr #1 (Taped): The Dawsons (Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson) defeated Billy Buck and Sal Rinauro.
  • October 12, 2019–Anarchy: Sal Rinauro defeated Griff Garrison in a ladder match to retain the Triple Crown title.
  • October 15, 2019–NWA Powerrr #2 (Taped): Colt Cabana and Mr. Anderson defeated Jordan Kingsley and Sal Rinauro.
  • October 19, 2019–SFCW: Josie Quinn defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • October 27, 2019–Anarchy Wrestling TV Taping: Sal Rinauro defeated Adrian Hawkins and Stryknyn in a 3-way match.
  • November 9, 2019–Anarchy Wrestling: Cyrus The Destroyer, Geter and Griff Garrison defeated Adrian Hawkins, Sal Rinauro and Will Huckaby.
  • November 28, 2019–SFCW: Griff Garrison defeated Sal Rinauro in the 1st round.
  • December 17, 2019–NWA Powerrr #10 (Taped): Zicky Dice defeated CW Anderson and Sal Rinauro in a 3-way match.
  • December 28, 2019–Anarchy: Griff Garrison defeated Sal Rinauro in a best 2/3 falls match to win the Triple Crown title.
  • January 1, 2020–NWA Powerrr #12 (Taped): Aron Stevens defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • January 4, 2020–SFCW: Billy Buck and Josey Quinn defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2020–SFCW: Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro defeated Jeremy Foster and MCM.
  • January 21, 2020–NWA Powerrr #15 (Taped): Ken Anderson defeated Aron Stevens and Caleb Konley and Colt Cabana and CW Anderson and Dave Dawson and Jocephus and Sal Rinauro in a gauntlet match to qualify for the NWA World Television title.
  • January 24, 2020–ROH TV (Taped): The Horror Kings (Bateman and Vincent) defeated The Wrestling Buddies (Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro).
  • August 1, 2020–SFCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens.
  • August 22, 2020–SFCW: David Ali defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Classic title.
  • September 12, 2020–WrestleMerica: Paul Jordane defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • September 19, 2020–SFCW: Mikael Judas and Sal Rinauro defeated The Besties (Marv Stevens and Zac Edwards). Sal Rinauro won the rumble match.
  • September 26, 2020–Lariato Pro: Lazer defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • October 3, 2020–SFCW: Mikael Judas defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 10, 2020–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Corey Hollis.
  • October 17, 2020–SFCW: Adrian Hawkins, Bobby Moore, Corey Hollis, Mikael Judas, Rob Adonis and Todd Sexton defeated Billy Buck, David Manders, Griff Garrison, Sal Rinauro and Will Kaution.
  • November 7, 2020–SFCW: Billy Buck defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • November 14, 2020–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Austin Towers by disqualification.
  • December 5, 2020–SFCW: The Approved (Adrian Hawkins and Bobby Moore) defeated Sal Rinauro and Will Kaution to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2020–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Paul Jordane.
  • December 26, 2020–Anarchy: Sal Rinauro defeated Spi-Ral.
  • January 9, 2021–WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Neal Koloff by count-out.
  • January 23, 2021–Anarchy: Alex Kane defeated Sal Rinauro. Sal Rinauro was also in the rumble match won by Jacob Ashworth.
  • January 24, 2021–AWE Loud #5: BLK Jeez defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • February 13, 2021–WrestleMerica: David Ali, Dustin Bozworth, Jaxon Slade and Neal Koloff defeated Dominique Stuckey, Fry Daddy, Mike Pain and Sal Rinauro.
  • February 27, 2021–Lariato Pro: John Skyler defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • March 6, 2021–PWA: Ace Haven defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • March 13, 2021–WrestleMerica: Dominique Stuckey and Sal Rinauro defeated Aleksandr Koloff and Michael Stevens.
  • March 20, 2021–SFCW: CT Keys defeated Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro and Tyler Cullprett and Will Kaution in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the Classic title.
  • March 27, 2021–Anarchy Wrestling: Sal Rinauro defeated David Ali.
  • April 17, 2021–PSW: Brandon Whatley defeated Ace Haven, Dameon Ceretone, Dominique Stuckey, Sal Rinauro and Trey Shaw in a 6-way match to retain the All-Out title.
  • April 17, 2021–SFCW: Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze defeated Bobby Moore and Tetchi Makuji. Sal Rinauro was also in the battle royal won by Griff Garrison.
  • April 20, 2021–NWA Powerrr #25: Sal Rinauro and Tim Storm defeated NWA World tag team champions Aron Stevens and JR Kratos in a non-title match.
  • April 24, 2021 – Anarchy: Scott Mayson defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Anarchy Landmark Heritage title.
  • April 27, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #26: Kratos vs. Sal Rinauro ended in a no contest.
  • May 1, 2021 – SFCW: Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze defeated Eddie Honcho and Hunter James.
  • May 8, 2021 – WrestleMerica: Sal Rinauro defeated Michael Stevens.
  • May 11, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #27: Kratos defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • May 15, 2021 – SFCW: Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze defeated Southern Strong Style (Jay 2 Strong and Proc Johnston).
  • May 25, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #29: Sal Rinauro was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the World heavyweight title won by Trevor Murdoch.
  • June 1, 2021 – NWA Powerrr Surge #3: Sal Rinauro and Tim Storm defeated Hawx Aerie (Luke Hawx and PJ Hawx).
  • June 6, 2021 – NWA When Our Shadow Falls: La Rebelion (Bestia 666 and Mecha Wolf) defeated El Rudo and Sal Rinauro, Marshe Rockett and Slice Boogie & The End (Odinson and Parrow) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 19, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated Ben Buchanan and Bull Buchanan to win the tag team titles.
  • June 25, 2021 – NWA Hight Voltage #2: Sal Rinauro defeated Colby Corino and PJ Hawx in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • July 3, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated Mikael Judas and Todd Sexton to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #34: The Pope defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Television title.
  • July 10, 2021 – WrestleMerica: Marv defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • July 17, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated The Approved (Adrian Hawkins and Bobby Moore) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 24, 2021 – Anarchy: Sal Rinauro defeated Ben Buchanan.
  • August 3, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #37: Jeremiah Plunkett defeated Colby Corino, Jordan Clearwater and Sal Rinauro in a 4-way match.
  • August 6, 2021 – SHW: Sal Rinauro was in the rumblejack match won by Austin Towers.
  • August 7, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) to retain the tag team titles. Sal Rinauro was also in the ultimate battleground match won by David Ali.
  • August 11, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #38: Colby Corino defeated Sal Rinauro in the champions series finale.
  • August 29, 2021 – NWA 73 – Wrestling At The Chase: Sal Rinauro was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the National title won by Judas.
  • September 2, 2021 – CWFA #2: David Ali defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • September 4, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) in a falls count anywhere match to retain teh tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #40: Matthew Mims and Sal Rinauro defeated Marshe Rockett and Slice Boogie in the 1st round.
  • September 19, 2021 – AWE: Carlie Bravo defeated Sal Rinauro.
  • September 24, 2021 – PCW: Brian Blaze defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the PCW title.
  • September 25, 2021 – The David Cody “Norton Lewis” Memorial Show: Sal Rinauro defeated Colby Corino, Devin Cruise and Marcus Kross in a 4-way match.
  • October 2, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated Southern Strong Style (Jay 2 Strong and Proc Johnston) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2021 – NWA Powerrr #44: Hawx Aerie (Luke Hawx and PJ Hawx) defeated Mims and Sal Rinauro in the semi-finals.
  • October 16, 2021 – SFCW: Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated Southern Strong Style (Jay 2 Strong and Proc Johnston) in the 1st round and retaining the tag titles. Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated Undeniable (Brian Blaze and Shane Marx) in the semi-finals to retain the tag titles. Happy Madness (Sal Rinauro and Sunny Daze) defeated The Sexton Alliance (Adrian Hawkins and Todd Sexton) to win the tournament and retaining the tag titles.
  • October 17, 2021 – AWE: Cosmo Martinez defeated Bobby Flaco and Lamar Diggs and Pablo and Sal Rinauro and Sean Nelson and Talon in a scramble match.