Brent & Brandon Tate

@Twin_Thing_Two

Title History

  • NGW tag team titles defeating Damon Biggs & The Renegade Rebel (May 21, 2017);
  • ROH world 6 man tag team titles w Dalton Castle defeating Bully Ray & The Briscoes (June 23, 2017);
  • OVW Southern tag team titles winning the Nightmare Cup & defeating Cash Flo & Josh Ashcraft (November 7, 2020);

Career Highlights

  • October 1, 2010 – NWA Smokey Mountain: The American Patriot & The Juicer defeated Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis).
  • November 6, 2010 – NWA Smokey Mountain: The American Patriot & Tommy Hawk defeated The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis).
  • November 14, 2010 – NWA Smokey Mountain: The Bunkhouse Boys (The Bandit & Willie Blackheart) defeated The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis).
  • December 11, 2010 – NWA Smokey Mountain: The Urban Death Squad (Johnny Blast & Spyder Crowley) defeated The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis).
  • January 9, 2011 – NWA Smokey Mountain: Matt Barnett defeated Brandon Baronis in the 1st round.
  • January 15, 2011 – NWA Smokey Mountain: Andy Awesome defeated Brent Baronis.
  • March 24, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Raphael Constantine & Sean Casey defeated The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis).
  • April 7, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Anarquia & Raul Lamotta defeated The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis) by disqualification.
  • April 7, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Alex Silva, The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis), Dylan Bostic & Elvis Pridemoore defeat X2C (Raphael Constantine & Sean Casey), Assassin, Nick Dumeyer & Tony Gunn.
  • April 21, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Brandon Espinosa defeated Brent Baronis.
  • April 28, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jack Black, Joe Coleman & Rocco Bellagio defeated Dave Osborne & The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis) in a dark match.
  • May 5, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Premiere Brutality (Eric Wayne & Kid Nickels) defeat The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis) in a dark match.
  • May 12, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Adam Revolver defeated Brandon Baronis.
  • May 19, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis) defeated Premiere Brutality (Eric Wayne & Kid Nickels).
  • June 7, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jayce King & LMC defeated The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis & Brent Baronis) in a dark match.
  • October 6, 2013 – NWA FUW: The Fuggedaboudits (Donny Fuggedaboudit & Johnny Fuggedaboudit) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate).
  • February 1, 2014 – NWA Smokey Mountain: Jeremy Maddox and Kaden Assad defeated Jeff Connors and Shane Andrews & Brandon Tate and Brent Tate in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 19, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate).
  • January 17, 2015 – NWA Smokey Mountain: Michael Starr & O-Dog defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate).
  • April 17, 2015 – NWA Smokey Mountain: NWA United States tag team champions Elliot Russel and Sigmon defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) to retain the titles.
  • April 18, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Donovan Dijak (w/Truth Martini) defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • May 29, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated The Romantic Touch.
  • May 30, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Michael Elgin defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • June 6, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • June 12-13, 2015 – GFW Tour: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent).
  • June 19, 2015 – ROH Best in the World: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Silas Young.
  • July 4, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Takaaki Watanabe.
  • July 24, 2015 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Adam Cole defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • July 25, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose (w/Stokely Hathaway) defeated Bob Evans, Caprice Coleman, Cheeseburger, Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) and Silas Young in a 6-way match.
  • August 1, 2015 – TCW/ETW: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) defeated The Sensations (The Caucasian Sensation & The Haitian Sensation).
  • August 15, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Silas Young.
  • August 22, 2015 – ROH Field of Honor: Takaaki Watanabe defeats Adam Page (w/BJ Whitmer & Colby Corino) and Cedric Alexander (w/Veda Scott) and Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) and Donovan Dijak (w/J. Diesel & Truth Martini) and Frankie Kazarian (w/Chris Sabin) and Luke Williams and Moose (w/Stokely Hathaway) and Silas Young in a 9-way gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the TV title.
  • September 6, 2015 – TNT: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) defeated The Young Lions (Kevin Coffman & Lex Lee).
  • September 11, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Jay Lethal (w/Taeler Hendrix & Truth Martini) defeated Cedric Alexander, Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) and Mark Briscoe in a 4-way match to retain the TV title.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Cedric Alexander (w/Veda Scott) defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated The Beer City Bruiser (w/Silas Young).
  • September 18, 2015 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Silas Young defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent). The Boys must become Mens and join Silas Young.
  • October 10, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon & Brent).
  • October 31, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated The Boys (Brandon & Brent).
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser (w/Brandon Tate & Brent Tate).
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser (w/Brandon Tate & Brent Tate).
  • December 18, 2015 – ROH Final Battle: Silas Young (w/Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) defeated Dalton Castle. The Boys reunited with Dalton Castle.
  • January 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeats Jay Briscoe and Matt Sydal and Moose (w/Stokely Hathaway) in a 4-way match.
  • January 15, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Will Ferrara.
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) defeated Delirious.
  • January 23, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) defeated Corey Hollis (w/Trina Michaels).
  • February 6, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Joey Daddiego (w/Truth Martini).
  • February 26, 2016 – ROH 14th Year Anniversary Show: Hirooki Goto defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • February 27, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon & Brent).
  • March 5, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped) Christopher Daniels (w/Frankie Kazarian) defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • March 12, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon & Brent) in a handicap match.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Adam Page, Cheeseburger and Donovan Dijak and Frankie Kazarian and Joey Daddiego in a 4-way match.
  • April 8, 2016 – GFW/TNT: The Young Lions (Kevin Coffman and Lex Lee) defeated The Boys (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate).
  • April 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Silas Young in a fight without honor.
  • June 3, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Caprice Coleman.
  • June 18, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Gedo.
  • July 9, 2016 – TNT: The Boys (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Young Lions (Kevin Coffman and Lex Lee) in a tag team ladder match.
  • July 16, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 19, 2016 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Kazuchika Okada w Gedo defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The Cabinet (Caprice Coleman, Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • September 24, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • September 30, 2016 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Colt Cabana & Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Keith Lee & Shane Taylor and The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the world tag titles.
  • October 14, 2016 – ROH Glory By Honor: Jay Briscoe defeated Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent).
  • October 16, 2016 – NGW: The Southern Bad Boys (Damon Biggs and The Renegade Rebel) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 22, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Colt Cabana and Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei).
  • October 22, 2016 – ROH Road To Final Battle: Colt Cabana and Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian).
  • November 19, 2016 – WC: The Extra Talented (Aaron Solo and Ricky Starks) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • November 20, 2016 – WC: Jessy Sorensen and Wes Brisco defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • December 2, 2016 – ROH Final Battle: Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated Colt Cabana.
  • December 17, 2016 – WC: Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • December 17, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle & reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) (w/Brandon & Brent) defeated BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • February 11, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Rebellion (Caprice Coleman, Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • February 3, 2017 – ROH Undisputed Legacy: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Bobby Fish and Jay Lethal in a 3-way match.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Donovan Dijak.
  • February 11, 2017 – ROH Steel City Showdown: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: Cody defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys.
  • February 18, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Colt Cabana defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in a handicap match.
  • February 19, 2017 – WC: The Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee & Shane Taylor) and The Boys (Brandon & Brent) and Extra Talented (Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks) and Andy Dalton & Scott McKenzie and Carson & Davey Boy Smith Jr. in a tag team battle royal to win the vacant Big Top tag team titles.
  • March 4, 2017 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Colt Cabana.
  • March 10, 2017 – ROH 15th Year Anniversary Show: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to retain the world 6 man tag team title.
  • March 11, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • March 17, 2017 – WC: Extra Talented (Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks) and Andy Dalton defeated The Boys (Brandon & Brent) and Jordan Len-X.
  • April 1, 2017 – ROH Supercard Of Honor: Christopher Daniels defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys to retain the world title.
  • April 28, 2017 – ROH Unauthorized: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and Bully Ray defeated War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) and Dalton Castle w The Boys to retain the world 6 man tag team title.
  • April 29, 2017 – ROH Master Of The Craft: Dalton Castle w The Boys & The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • April 30, 2017 – WC: Extra Talented (Aaron Solo and Ricky Starks) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) & Flip Gordon and Space Monkey in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 6, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole and Cody) defeated Christopher Daniels and Dalton Castle w The Boys.
  • May 7, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The World: Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Gedo and Rocky Romero).
  • May 10, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Bobby Fish.
  • May 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Bobby Fish, KUSHIDA and Silas Young in a 4-way match.
  • May 21, 2017 – NGW: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated The Southern Bad Boys (Damon Biggs and The Renegade Rebel) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2017 – WC: Joey Ryan defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in a handicap match to retain the WC Sideshow Title, DDT Iron Man Heavy Metalweight Title and PWR Scramble Title.
  • June 3, 2017 – ROH Road To Best In The World: The Rebellion (Kenny King, Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • June 4, 2017 – ROH Gateway To Gold: Jay White and Punishment Martinez defeated Cheeseburger and Dalton Castle w The Boys and Jake Crist and Jonathan Gresham and Kenny King and Sho and Will Ferrara and Yohei to become #1 contender for the ROH World title in a gauntlet match.
  • June 17, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • June 23, 2017 – ROH Best In The World: Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Bully Ray & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) to win the ROH 6 man world tag team titles.
  • July 10, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH 6 man tag team champions Dalton Castle and The Boys defeated Flip Gordon, Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali in a non-title match.
  • August 18, 2017 – RevPro/NJPW/ROH/CMLL War Of The Worlds UK: Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Delirious, Jushin Thunder Liger and Mistico to retain the ROH 6 man world tag team titles.
  • August 19, 2017 – RevPro/NJPW/ROH/CMLL War Of The Worlds UK: CCK (Chris Brookes and Travis Banks) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in a dark match.
  • August 19, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Colt Cabana & The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei) to retain the 6 man world tag team titles.
  • August 20, 2017 – RevPro/NJPW/ROH/CMLL War Of The Worlds UK: The BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to win the ROH 6 man world tag team titles.
  • October 22, 2017 – NGW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • November 11, 2017 – MCW: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Capital Vice (Brandon Green and J-Sin), Diego Diaz and Johnny Clash & Chuck Lennox and Drolix in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 25, 2017 – WrestleCade SuperShow: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent), The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) & The Spirit Squad (Kenny and Mikey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 26, 2017 – AML: The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 9, 2017 – OTT: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • December 10, 2017 – OTT: Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated The Angel Cruzers (Angel Cruz, B. Cool and IM Cool).
  • December 15, 2017 – ROH Final Battle: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Cody w Brandi to win the ROH World title.
  • January 13, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia).
  • February 9, 2018 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • February 10, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Punishment Martinez to retain the World title.
  • February 17, 2018 – WC: Andy Dalton and Gregory James defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • February 18, 2018 – NGW: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 3, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle w The Boys and Jay Lethal defeated Marty Scurll and Punishment Martinez.
  • March 3, 2018 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Dalton Castle and Volador Jr. w The Boys defeated Jay Lethal and Ultimo Guerrero.
  • March 9, 2018 – ROH 16th Year Anniversary Show: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Jay Lethal to retain the World title.
  • March 24, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page and Marty Scurll) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • March 31, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Dalton Castle and Kenny King w The Boys.
  • April 7, 2018 – ROH Supercard Of Honor XII: Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Marty Scurll to retain the World title.
  • April 21, 2018 – FTC: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated The Jungle Kings (Kevin Kaufman and Lex Lee).
  • April 22, 2018 – NGW: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 5, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • May 12, 2018 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • May 24, 2018 – ROH Honor United: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Delirious and Toru Yano.
  • May 26, 2018 – ROH Honor United: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) in a dark match. Bully Ray defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in a handicap match.
  • May 27, 2018 – ROH Honor United: Bully Ray, Punishment Martinez and Shane Taylor defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • June 15, 2018 – ROH State Of The Art: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • June 16, 2018 – ROH State Of The Art: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • June 24, 2018 – NGW: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated AJ Gray and Su Yung, The Boys (Brandon and Brent) & The Brotherhood (Mickey Midas and Myron Reed) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 29, 2018 – ROH Best In The World: The Dawgs (Rhett Titus and Will Ferrara) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in a dark match.
  • July 20, 2018 – ROH Honor For All: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a dark match.
  • September 22, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Best Friends (Beretta and Chuckie T) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • October 21, 2018 – NGW: Shane Strickland and Shawn Hoodrich defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • November 4, 2018 – ROH Survival Of The Fittest: Hangman Page defeated Colin Delaney and Dalton Castle w The Boys in a 3-way match to qualify for the Survival Of The Fittest.
  • November 7, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • November 8, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Dalton Castle and Juice Robinson w The Boys defeated The Bouncers (Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser).
  • November 9, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia) by disqualification.
  • November 10, 2018 – UPW: The Wrestling Liberation Front (Cloudy and Krist Worthless) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in the 1st round.
  • November 10, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle, Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham w The Boys defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia).
  • November 24, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Matt Taven defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in a handicap match.
  • November 24, 2018 – WrestleCade: The War Kings (Crimson and Jax Dane) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • November 25, 2018 – AML: The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • December 8, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Cody, Dalton Castle and Jay Lethal w The Boys defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia).
  • December 14, 2018 – ROH Final Battle: Matt Taven w The Kingdom defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys.
  • January 5, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle w The Boys defeated Chris Sabin, Flip Gordon and Marty Scurll in a 4 corners survival match to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • January 13, 2019 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Jay Lethal defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys to retain the ROH World title.
  • January 24, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Shane Taylor & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: The Bouncers (Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) in the 1st round. Rocky Romero defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys and Jeff Cobb in a 3-way proving ground match.
  • January 26, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • January 24, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) defeated Shane Taylor & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Rocky Romero defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys and Jeff Cobb in a 3-way proving ground match.
  • January 26, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent) to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2019 – FTC: Team Ink (Bobby Brown and Mike Sark) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent), The Bro Godz (Colton Cage and Dustin Jackson) & The Jungle Kings (Kevin Coffman and Lex Lee) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 8, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Kenny King defeated Dalton Castle w the Boys.
  • March 10, 2019 – NGW: The Hendu Family (Kaden Sade and Mike Cobb) defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch), The Boys (Brandon and Brent) & The Southern Bad Boys (Damon Biggs and The Renegade Rebel) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Lifeblood (Bandido, Juice Robinson and Tracy Williams) defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • April 5, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): The Boys (Brandon & Brent) and Dalton Castle defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • April 6, 2019 – ROH/NJPW G1 Supercard: Rush defeated Dalton Castle w The Boys. Dalton Castle attacked the Boys after the match.
  • April 27, 2019 – NWA/ROH The Crockett Cup: Royce Isaacs & Tom Latimer defeated Cam Carter & LaBron Kozone and Jay Bradley & Jocephus and Team TAG (Billy Buck & Kevin Blue) and The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2) and The Dawgs (Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara) and The Dawsons (Dave Dawson & Zane Dawson) in a tag team gauntlet match to qualify for the Crockett Cup.
  • June 15, 2019 – IPW: Cruel Intentions (Chris Richards and Josh Cody) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) & Cosmos and Jason Kincaid in a 3-way tag team match to retain the United States tag team titles.
  • June 28, 2019 – Invasion Mundial De Lucha Libre: King Garuda and Takuri vs. The Boys (Brandon and Brent) ended in a double count-out.
  • July 20, 2019 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: The Boys (Boy 1 and Boy 2) defeated ??? and ??? in a dark match.
  • July 21, 2019 – ROH Mass Hysteria: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Shinobi Shadow Squad (Cheeseburger and Ryan Nova) in a dark match.
  • September 27, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Master And The Machine (Griff Garrison and Marcus Kross).
  • December 14, 2019 – Bobby Eaton: A Night Of Appreciation: The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) to retain the United States tag team titles.
  • The Tate Twins have left Ring Of Honor Wrestling and later joined Ohio Valley Wrestling.
  • February 4, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated AJZ and Tony Bizo.
  • February 11, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Anthony Catena and Dustin Jackson in a dark match.
  • February 25, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Corey Storm and Dimes to become #1 contenders for the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 3, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate), Anthony Catena and Tony Bizo defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Jay Bradley).
  • March 7, 2020 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo and Cash Flo) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Randall Floyd and Tony Gunn.
  • August 11, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Drew Hernandez and Gustavo in a dark match.
  • August 18, 2020 – OVW TV: The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) defeated The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) & The Complete Package (Anthony Catena and Tony Bizo).
  • September 1, 2020 – OVW TV: Brandon Tate defeated Tony Bizo in a dark match. The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Haitian Sensation and Tom Coffey.
  • September 8, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate), KTD and Roman Rozell defeated D’mone Solavino, Flash Thompson, Luscious Lawrence and Tom Coffey in a dark match.
  • September 15, 2020 – OVW Event: Roman Rozell defeated Anthony Catena and Brandon Tate and Brent Tate and Drew Hernandez and Jay Bradley and Justin Kyle and Luscious Lawrence and Ronnie Roberts and Steve Michaels and Tom Coffey and Tony Bizo in a battle royal.
  • September 22, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Brian Pillman Jr. and Ryan Howe in a dark match.
  • October 6, 2020 – OVW TV: Brandon Tate vs. Tony Bizo ended in a no contest.
  • October 27, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Gustavo and Tom Coffey.
  • November 3, 2020 – OVW TV: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate), Dustin Jackson and Ryan Howe defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Big Zo, Cash Flo, Hy-Zaya and Steve Michaels) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 7, 2020 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Atiba and Kal Herro in the 1st round. The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Dimes and Jay Bradley in the semi-finals. The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated Dustin Jackson and Ryan Howe to win the Nightmare Cup. The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate and Brent Tate) defeated The Legacy Of Brutality (Cash Flo and Josh Ashcraft) to win the Southern tag team titles.