Marko Stunt

@realmarkostunt

Title History

  • CCW tag team titles w Mikey McFinnegan defeating D’Mone Solavino & Hollis Giroux (April 21, 2018);
  • CCW heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (July 28, 2018);
  • SUP Bonestorm title defeating Dominic Garrini (September 23, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • June 20, 2015 – Ashlynn McClure Memorial 3: Marko Stunt was in the battle royal won by Alan Steel.
  • June 21, 2015 – Memphis Lucha Libre Show: Paris Kelly defeated Marko Stunt.
  • September 25, 2016 – EGO: Marko Stunt defeated Josh Matthews.
  • December 2, 2016 – Chris Styles vs Marko Stunt ended in a no contest.
  • December 16, 2016 – EPW: Chris Styles defeated Marko Stunt and Steven Davis in a 3-way ladder match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2017 – SNPW: Cash Borden defeated Marko Stunt.
  • April 29, 2017 – EGO: Monty Warbucks defeated Marko Stunt.
  • May 27, 2017 – EGO: Marko Stunt defeated Nathan Estrada.
  • June 17, 2017 – SNPW: Adrian Surge defeated Marko Stunt to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 24, 2017 – CCW: Austin Lane defeated Marko Stunt.
  • July 29, 2017 – CCW: Marni Gras and Tatt2 defeated Marko Stunt and Nikki Lane.
  • August 26, 2017 – CCW: Marko Stunt defeated Mikey McFinnegan.
  • September 2, 2017 – SPWA: Marko Stunt defeated Criss Gage.
  • September 17, 2017 – ACW: ACH and Kody Lane defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter), The Money Making Jam Boys (Alexander Rudolph and Shad Satu) & Marko Stunt and Mikey McFinnegan in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 30, 2017 – CCW: Marko Stunt and Nikki Lane defeated Marni Gras and Sarah Summers.
  • October 1, 2017 – SWA: Corey Storm defeated Marko Stunt.
  • October 14, 2017 – CCW: Jacksyn Crowley defeated Justin Smart, Marko Stunt in a 3-way match.
  • January 6, 2018 – PWCS: Chris Mac defeated Alexandre Rudolph, Jake Garvin, Josh Bishop, Marko Stunt and Thomas Shire in a 6-way match.
  • January 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South 800th Show: Sage Cainan defeated Jake Lander, Marko Stunt and Nathen Edwards in a 4-way match.
  • January 19, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sugar Dunkerton defeated Marko Stunt.
  • January 27, 2018 – CCW: The Pinnacle (Hollis Giroux and Roger Matheus) defeated The LA Hustlers (Bradley Diggs and Lamonte Potts), Aaron Clay and Blaster & Marko Stunt and Mikey McFinnegan in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Ludark Shaitan defeated Marko Stunt.
  • February 10, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Marko Stunt.
  • February 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Shotzi Blackheart defeated Marko Stunt.
  • February 24, 2018 – CCW: The Pinnacle (D’Mone Solavino and Hollis Giroux) defeated Marko Stunt and Mikey McFinnegan to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2018 – SUP: Donovan Danhausen defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Marko Stunt and Rockin’ Rivera in a 5-way match.
  • March 8, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Eddy Only vs. Marko Stunt ended in a no contest.
  • March 10, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated Eric Wayne and Marko Stunt in a 3-way, 1st round match of the Prince of Death matchs tournament.
  • March 24, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt, Mikey McFinnegan and Sarge O’Riley defeated The Pinnacle (D’Mone Solavino, Hollis Giroux and Van Van Horn).
  • April 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Marko Stunt defeated Walker Hayes.
  • April 7, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Marko Stunt won a battle royal.
  • April 21, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt and Mikey McFinnegan defeated The Pinnacle (D’Mone Solavino and Hollis Giroux) in a street fight to win the tag team titles.
  • April 22, 2018 – SUP: Marko Stunt defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Jake Lander, Jaxon Stone , Pat Monix, Sage Philips and Teddy King in a 8-way match.
  • May 19, 2018 – CCW The Ashlynn McClure Memorial Show: Marko Stunt defeated Austin Lane in the 1st round. Marko Stunt defeated Brandon Barbwire in the semi-finals. Jacksyn Crowley defeated Marko Stunt to win the tournament.
  • May 26, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Marko Stunt won a battle royal. Christian Rose defeated Marko Stunt to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 8, 2018 – PWF: Logan James defeated Marko Stunt and Sage Cainan in a 3-way match.
  • June 10, 2018 – SUP: Marko Stunt defeated Danny Adams.
  • June 17, 2018 – Glory Pro: Leone Mephisto and Roy Lewis defeated Jake Garvin and Marko Stunt.
  • June 22, 2018 – PPW/PWF: Team PWF (Cameron Murphy, Carson Murphy, Hoodfoot and Marko Stunt) defeated Team PPW (Ace Jackson, Chase Nalley, Freddie Hudson and Matt Atreya).
  • June 30, 2018 – CCW: Jacksyn Crowley defeated Austin Lane and Marko Stunt in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWF: Marko Stunt defeated Kevin Giza.
  • July 14, 2018 – BLP: The Production (Derek Director and Eddy Only) defeated No Consequences (Chase Oliver and Tre Lamar), Scott’s Tots (Kevin Ku and Percy Davis) & Two Tall (Jake Lander and Marko Stunt) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 28, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt defeated Jacksyn Crowley and Flip Gordon in a 3-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • August 4, 2018 – Scenic City: Marko Stunt defeated Alan Angels and Josey Quinn in a 3-way, 1st round match.  Marko Stunt defeated Jaden Newman and Kevin Ku in a 3-way match to win the tournament. AC Mack defeated Cyrus The Destroyer, Ike Cross, Marko Stunt, Matt Lynch and Shaggy in a 6-way match to qualify for the 2019 Rumble match.
  • August 5, 2018 – SUP: They Might Be Giants (Cabana Man Dan and Marko Stunt) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw).
  • August 10, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Giza defeated Marko Stunt.
  • August 17, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Lost In New York: KTD defeated Marko Stunt.
  • August 24, 2018 – NOVA: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Marko Stunt.
  • August 25, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt defeated Austin Lane and Jacksyn Crowley in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 31, 2018 – AAW: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Marko Stunt.
  • September 1, 2018 – ALL IN Zero Hour: Marko Stunt was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the ROH World title won by Chico El Luchador (Flip Gordon).
  • September 8, 2018 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Roy Wilkins defeated Marko Stunt.
  • September 13, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 19: Matt Cross defeated Marko Stunt.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWG: Trevor Lee defeated Marko Stunt in the 1st round.
  • September 21, 2018 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated Gringo Loco, KTB and Matt Travis in a 4-way match.
  • September 22, 2018 – BLP: Marko Stunt defeated Swoggle in the 1st round. Kobe Durst defeated Brian Pillman Jr., Kevin Ku, Marko Stunt, PCO and Tom Lawlor in a 6-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Darkest Timeline title.
  • September 23, 2018 – SUP: Marko Stunt won a battle royal. Marko Stunt defeated Dominic Garrini to win the Bonestorm title.
  • September 28, 2018 – PPW: Marko Stunt defeated Nate Wings.
  • September 29, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt defeated PCO by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: Orange Cassidy defeated Marko Stunt.
  • October 4, 2018 – MLW: Myron Reed defeated Marko Stunt. The New Hart Foundation (Brian Pillman Jr., Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Teddy Hart) defeated ACH, Marko Stunt and Rich Swann.
  • October 7, 2018 – Glory Pro: Marko Stunt defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • October 11, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling: Marko Stunt defeated Alan Angels.
  • October 12, 2018 – PWF: Marko Stunt defeated Teddy King by disqualification. King retains the Tri-State title.
  • October 13, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt defeated Hollis Giroux to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 19, 2018 – Glory Pro: Curt Stallion defeated Marko Stunt in a bull rope match.
  • October 20, 2018 – REVOLVER: Marko Stunt defeated Ace Romero.
  • October 26, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Jake Atlas defeated Chris Bey, Eli Everfly and Marko Stunt in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • October 27, 2018 – CCW: Marko Stunt defeated Austin Lane in a no holds barred match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 2, 2018 – ICW: Marko Stunt defeated Grim Reefer.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: Bryan Alvarez defeated Marko Stunt.
  • November 4, 2018 – SUP: Brett Ison defeated Marko Stunt to win the Bonestorm title.
  • November 8, 2018 – MLW: Marko Stunt defeated Gringo Loco.
  • November 8, 2018 – MLW: Ace Romero defeated Marko Stunt.
  • November 10, 2018 – AAW: Curt Stallion and Jake Something defeated Ace Romero and Marko Stunt.
  • November 11, 2018 – Inspire: Kody Lane defeated J Serious, Andy Dalton, Ethan Price, Marko Stunt and Maxwell Jacob Friedman in a 6-way ladder match.
  • November 15, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 23: Doomfly (Delilah Doom & Eli Everfly) and Marko Stunt defeated Violence Unlimited (Brody King & Tyler Bateman) and Ethan Page.
  • November 16, 2018 – GCW: Eli Everfly defeated Marko Stunt.
  • April 5, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated Joey Janela.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt was in the clusterfuck battle royal that ended in a no contest.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Logan Stunt defeated Marko Stunt.
  • April 25, 2019 – GCW: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Marko Stunt.
  • April 27, 2019 – CCW: Dalton Anthony, Joey Ryan and Marko Stunt defeated House 100 (Bradley Diggs, Justin Smart and Lamonte Potts).
  • May 3, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • May 4, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated Tony Deppen.
  • May 18, 2019 – ICW: Rich Swann defeated Marko Stunt.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW The Buy In: Marko Stunt was in the battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • May 26, 2019 – SFP: Priscilla Kelly defeated Marko Stunt and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • June 1, 2019 – BLP: Marko Stunt defeated Bryan Alvarez in a no holds barred match.
  • June 14, 2019 – AIW: Marko Stunt defeated Tim Donst in the 1st round.
  • June 15, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Kid Kash, KTB and Marko Stunt in a 4-way, semi-finals match.
  • June 21, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: The Stunt Doubles (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt) defeated Team TAG (Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue).
  • June 22, 2019 – CCW: Jacksyn Crowley defeated Marko Stunt in a TLC match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 14: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Stunt Doubles (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt).
  • July 4, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated Logan Stunt.
  • July 20, 2019 – GCW: The Stunt Brothers (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt) defeated Thug Life (AJ Gray and Psycho Medic).
  • July 21, 2019 – GCW: Nick Gage defeated Marko Stunt to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • July 26, 2019 – GCW: Chris Dickinson defeated Marko Stunt.
  • July 27, 2019 – ICW: Marko Stunt defeated Danny Demanto.
  • July 28, 2019 – Beyond Americanrana: Solo Darling defeated Alex Zayne and Anthony Greene and Cheeseburger and Johnny Cockstrong and Kenn Doane and Kikutaro and Marko Stunt and Puf and Swoggle in a ladder match to win the Feast Championship Wrestling title.
  • August 2, 2019 – Scenic City: Marko Stunt defeated Billy Buck in the 1st round.
  • August 3, 2019 – Scenic City: AC Mack defeated Marko Stunt in the semi-finals.
  • August 4, 2019 – SUP: Cabana Man Dan defeated Marko Stunt.
  • August 16, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Marko Stunt defeated Billy Buck.
  • August 21, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 42: A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) and Marko Stunt defeated PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) and Diego Valens.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: The Stunt Doubles (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt) defeated Blood Diamond (Jake Lander and Tre Lamar) by disqualification. Blood Diamond retains the tag team titles.
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out: SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt).
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Swoggle defeated Marko Stunt.
  • September 21, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated Tracy Smothers.
  • September 28, 2019 – CCW: Blake Christian, Jacksyn Crowley, Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt defeated LA Hustlers (Bradley Diggs & Lamonte Potts), Austin Lane and Seanan Young.
  • September 30, 2019 – GCW: Marko Stunt defeated KTB.
  • October 8, 2019 – AEW Dark #1 (Taped): SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt).
  • October 16, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #3: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt) in the 1st round.
  • November 5, 2019 – AEW Dark #5 (Taped): Jimmy Havoc and Joey Janela defeated Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt).
  • November 20, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #8: Lauchaurus w Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt defeated Peter Avalon w Leva Bates. Marko Stunt was in the Dynamite battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • November 23, 2019 – The Store Horsemen Podcast presents: Storecade: Luchasaurus defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • December 3, 2019 – AEW Dark #9 (Taped): Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt).
  • December 7, 2019 – GLCW/HOH 57: Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) and Kal Herro defeated Tag Team Move (Nick Colucci & Swoggle) and Shawn Spears.
  • December 10, 2019 – AEW Dark #10 (Taped): Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) w Jungle Boy defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • December 11, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #11: Lauchaurus w Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt defeated Sammy Guevara.
  • January 8, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #14: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy.
  • January 21, 2020 – AEW Dark #16 (Taped): The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated Strong Hearts (CIMA, El Lindaman and T-Hawk).
  • January 21, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #16: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt).
  • January 22, 2020 – Jericho Cruise: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • January 23, 2020 – Jericho Cruise: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Darby Allin defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt).
  • January 31, 2020 – DEFY: The Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) and Super Panda defeated Strong Hearts (CIMA, El Lindaman and T-Hawk).
  • February 4, 2020 – AEW Dark #18 (Taped): The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt) defeated Brandon Cutler and Sonny Kiss.
  • February 11, 2020 – AEW Dark #19 (Taped): The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt).
  • February 12, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #19: MJF w Wardlow defeated Jungle Boy w Marko Stunt.
  • February 19, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #20: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) and SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) and Strong Hearts (CIMA & T-Hawk) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) in a battle royal to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2020 – AEW Dark #21: Jimmy Havoc defeated Marko Stunt w Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus.
  • February 26, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #21: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt) defeated The Inner Circle (Ortiz, Sammy Guevara and Santana).
  • March 10, 2020 – AEW Dark #23: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) w Marko Stunt defeated Kip Sabian and Peter Avalon w Leva Bates & Penelope Ford.
  • March 11, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #23: MJF & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade and The Butcher) defeated The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus and Marko Stunt).
  • April 1, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #26: Lance Archer defeated Marko Stunt.
  • April 29, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #30: Brodie Lee defeated Marko Stunt.
  • May 12, 2020 – AEW Dark #32: The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) w Marko Stunt defeated Mike Reed and Ryan Rembrandt.
  • May 13, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #32: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) w Marko Stunt defeated Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) w Marko Stunt.
  • May 19, 2020 – AEW Dark #34: Marko Stunt defeated Jason Cade.
  • May 20, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #32: MJF w Wardlow defeated Marko Stunt.
  • May 22, 2020 – AEW Dynamite #33: Marko Stunt was in the #1 contender battle royal for the TNT title won by Jungle Boy.
  • May 26, 2020 – AEW Dark #35: Jungle Boy w Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt defeated Peter Avalon w Leva Bates.