Australasian Wrestling Federation

Australasian_Wrestling_Federation

  • July 16, 2005 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Fight For Your Pride in Minto, New South Wales, Australia before 70 fans: Super Crimson Mask b Josh Sharwood, Dean Draven b Steven Ravenous, Stillborn and Zander Bathory b European Assasin and Mislead Youth, Club and Captain b Stillborn and Zander Bathory, Sinister Technologies b Club and Captain, Rick O’Shea b Billy Flyswat, TNT and Kid Dynamite b Teen Wolf and Sam White, Mark Hilton b Jo Nathan to retain the Heavyweight title.
  • September 17, 2005 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Campbelltown, Australia before 350 fans: TNT and Kid Dynamite b Future Shock and PC Virus, Vulkan b Super Crimson Mask, Scotty Club b Jo Nathan, Mark Hilton b Steve Ravenous, Stillborn and Zander Bathory b Billy Flyswat and Teen Wolf, Dean Draven b Rick O’Shea.
  • July 1, 2006 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Minto, New South Wales at the AWF Dojo: Mark Hilton b Matt Theo, Rick O’Shea b Toxin, Jay Law b Zander Bathory and Shane Annigans in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s Title, TNT b Chris X, Massive Q and Shorty b Future Shock and Arson 3, Steve Ravenous b Billy Flyswat and Scotty Club in a 3-WAY to retain the AWF Title.
  • September 2, 2006 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Blacktown, NSW before 275 fans: Chris X b Billy Flyswat, TNT and Super Crimson Mask b Massive Q and Rick O’Shae, Jay Law b Zander Bathory, Future Shock and Mark Hilton b Dean Draven and Matt Theo, Steve Ravenous b Scotty Club, Super Crimson Mask b TNT and Mark Hilton and Future Shock i a 4-WAY.
  • January 6, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution (Day 1) in Blacktown, New South Wales before 380 fans: Il Cognito b Chris X, Billy Flyswat b “Raging” Nick Ferno and “Aussie Battler” Bluey Bonza and “Jamin” Jimmy Daniels in a 4-WAY, “The Biggest Winner” Massive Q b Powerhouse Theo, Scotty Club b Toxin to retain the Young Lion’s title, Kid Dynamite b Mark Hilton ina Ladder match to win the Australias Cup, Dean Draven b Zander Bathory, Future Shock and Jay Law b The Captain and Dr Waxhead, CIMA b TNT and Steve Ravenous in a 3-WAY to win the AWF Heavyweight title (TNT eliminated Steve Ravenouse and CIMA pinned TNT after Kid Dynamite hit TNT with a chair).
  • January 7, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution (Day 2) in Cardiff, New South Wales before a sellout 500 fans: Scotty Club b Zander Bathory to retain the Young Lion’s title, Dr. Waxhead b Lebo Ceda by DQ, Il Cognito b Powerhouse Theo, Jason Helton (first match in 4 years) b Massive Q, Steve Ravenous b Bluey Bonza, Billy Flyswat and Chris X b Jay Law and Future Shock, TNT b CIMA to win AWF Heavyweight title.
  • February 3, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Detonation Time in Edensor Park, New South Wales at the King Tom Club before 100 fans: Nick Ferno b Rob Arson, Chris X b Lobo Ceda by DQ, Future Shock b Massive Q, Scotty Club b Billy Flyswat and Dr. Waxhead in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s title, Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite b Bluey Bonza and Jimmy Daniels, Il Cognito b Mark Hilton in a #1 Contenders match, TNT b Jay Law to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • February 10, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Campbelltown Carnage in Campbelltown, New South Wales at the Catholic Club: Zander Bathory b Bluey Bonza, Scotty Club b Mr Wolf and Dr Waxhead and Toxin in a 4-WAY, Il Cognito b Jimmy Daniels, Mark Hilton b Jay Law, Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite b Billy Flyswat and Chris X, Powerhouse Theo b Croc Master, Lebo Ceda b The Captain, TNT b JT Robinson to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • March 23, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – International Showdown in Cardiff, New South Wales before a sellout 500 fans: Kid Dynamite b Dr. Waxhead and Toxin and Jay Law and Mr. Wolf and The Captain in a 6-WAY, Zander Bathory b Taipan, J.T. Robinson b Massive Q, Steve Ravenous b Jason Helton, Powerhouse Theo b Scotty Club to win the Young Lion’s title, Mark Hilton b Dean Draven and Il Cognito in a 3-WAY, Lebo Eda b Bluey Bonza, Billy Flyswat and Chris X b Nick Ferno and Jimmy Daniels, TNT b Steve Corino to win the AWA World Heavyweight title. – - Notes (March 26, 2007): TNT’s AWA World Heavyweight title win over Steve Corino doesn’t count. The kayfabe reason being given by the local promotion is the international paperwork somehow couldn’t be located.
  • April 13, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Hugh’s Laughing Now in Fawkner, Victoria at St Matthew’s Hall before 175 fans: The Bastard Brothers b Billy Flyswatt and Chris X in a State of Origin match, The Captain b Chris Trance and Jay Andrews in a 3-WAY, Powerhouse Theo b Spike Steele to retain the Young Lion’s title in a State of Origin match, Mad Dog b Jay Law for Victoria to win “Best of 3 Series” in a State of Origin match, Scotty Club and Dr. Waxhead b Cletus Blood and Mike Burr, TNT b Steve Frost w/Benny English to retain the AWF Australasian title – Notes: Bill “Hugh Morrus” DeMott did not make it to the show.
  • April 14, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Australia’s Cup in Blacktown, New South Wales at the Blacktown RSL before 260 fans: Mark Hilton b J.T. Robinson (Australia’s Cup), Steve Ravenous b Bluey Bonza (Australia’s Cup), Massive Q and Chris X b Dean Draven and Mr. Wolf, Il Cognito b Kid Dynamite in a #1 Contenders match, Powerhouse Theo b Billy Flyswat to retain the Young Lion’s title, Lebo Ceda b “Raging” Nick Ferno and Rob Best and Scotty Club in a 4-WAY, Steve Ravenous b Mark Hilton in the Finals to win the Australia’s Cup.
  • April 15, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Wollongong WrestleFest in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales at the Fairymeadow Fraternity Club before 320 fans: Billy Flyswat b Chris X and Dr. Waxhead in a 3-WAY, Scotty Club b Jay Law, Powerhouse Theo b Lebo Ceda to retain the Young Lion’s title, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Massive Q in a Handicap match, The Captain b Il Cognito, Zander Bathory and Toxin b Jimmy Daniels and Bluey Bonza, Mark Hilton b Steve Ravenous.
  • May 5, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Edensor Park, NSW, Australia before 100 fans: Massive Q b Rob Best and Bluey Bonza and Zander Bathory in a 4-WAY, Steve Ravenous b Taipan, Toxin b Chris X, Powerhouse Theo b Jimmy Daniels, J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Dr. Waxhead and The Captain, Lebo Ceda b Billy Flyswat, Scotty Club b Il Cognito.
  • May 19, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Chaos In Campbelltown in Campbelltown, New South Wales at the Campbelltown Catholic Club before a sellout 350 fans: Il Cognito b Bluey Bonza, Billy Flyswat and Chris X b Zander Bahthory and Toxin, Powerhouse Theo b Captain, Dr. Waxhead b Scotty Club, Nick Ferno and Jimmy Daniels, Lebo Ceda b Tappan, TNT and Mark Hilton and Massive Q b Steve Ravenous and J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite.
  • May 25, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Brisban Bash in South Brisbane, Queensland at the Greek Club before 175 fans: Scotty Club b Dr Waxhead, Powerhouse Theo b Bluey Bonza to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Massive Q b Zander Bathory and Toxin in a Handicap match, Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson b Billy Flyswat and Chris X to become the first AWF Tag Team title, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Mark Hilton, Blade b Mason Childs and Nick Ferno in a 3-WAY, TNT b Il Cognito to retain the AWF Australasian title (Bryan Danielson attacked TNT after the match).
  • May 27, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Showdown at Southport Sharks in Southport, Queensland at the Southport Sharks before 75 fans: Mason Childs b Billy Flyswat to retain the PWA Qld title, Nick Ferno and Chris X b Zander Bathory and Toxin, Powerhouse Theo b Massive Q to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Mark Hilton b Steve Ravenous and Il Cognito in a 3-WAY, The Platinum Players (J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite) b The Surf Club (Scotty Club and Dr. Waxhead) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Blade (bloody) b Bluey Bonza, TNT b “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • June 1, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation / World Series Wrestling – International Assault II Tour in Kensington, New South Wales at the UNSW Roundhouse before 320 fans: Taipan b Scotty Club and Captain and Chris X in a 4-WAY, Powerhouse Theo b Steve Ravenous to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Austin Aries b Il Cognito, TNT b Billy Kidman to retain the AWF Heavyweight title, Kid Kash b Mark Hilton, J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Massive Q. and Billy Flyswat, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Nigel McGuinness to win the vacant World Series Wrestling title (last held by Jeff Jarrett).
  • June 2, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation / World Series Wrestling – International Assault II Tour in Albert Park, Victoria at the Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre before 450 fans: Powerhouse Theo b Cletus Blood and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Kid Kash b Mad Dog Mcrea, Surf Club b The Bastard Brothers, TNT b Austin Aries to retain the AWF Australasian title, Billy Kidman b Mark Hilton, J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Spike Steele and Mike Burr, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson b Nigel McGuinness to retain the World Series Wrestling title.
  • June 3, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation / World Series Wrestling – International Assault II Tour in Newcastle West, New South Wales before 200 fans: Powerhouse Theo b Zander Bathory and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Nigel McGuinness b Steve Ravenous, Il Cognito b Jason Helton, TNT b Kid Kash to retain the AWF Australasian title, Mark Hilton b Austin Aries, J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Surf Club to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Billy Kidman b “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson to win the World Series Wrestling title.
  • July 6, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Double Dragon Gate Challenge in Penrith, New South Wales at Penrith Panthers before 250 fans: Harry Hardshaw b Chris X, Steve Ravenous b Il Cognito and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY, Powerhouse Theo b Nick Ferno to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Ryo Saito b Mark Hilton, Taipan b Jay Law, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Bluey Bonza and Jimmy Daniels to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Lebo Ceda b Massive Q, TNT b Masaaki to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • July 7, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Double Dragon Gate Challenge in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales at the Fairy Meadow Fraternity Club before 320 fans: Il Cognito b Mike Vandall, Nick Ferno b Harry Hardshaw, Powerhouse Theo b Dr Waxhead to retain the Young Lion’s title, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Bluey Bonza and Chris X to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Steve Ravenous b Scotty Club, The Captain b Jay Law, Masaaki Mochizuki and Ryo Saito b TNT and Billy Flyswat.
  • July 8, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Double Dragon Gate Challenge in Cardiff, New South Wales before 250 fans: Harry Hardshaw b Bluey Bonza, Taipan b Il Cognito, Dr Waxhead b Rob The Scientist, The Captain and Chris X, Masaaki Mochizuki b Steve Ravenous, Powerhouse Theo b Jay Law to retain the Young Lion’s title, Lebo Ceda b Billy Flyswat, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Zander Bathory and Toxin to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, TNT b Ryo Saito to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • August 3, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – DTF – Devlin’s 21st! in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia before 100 fans: Lebo Ceda b Jimmy Daniels, Powerhouse Theo b Rob Best to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club b Mike Vandal and Il Cognito, Jay Law b Bluey Bonza, TNT and Chris X and Billy Flyswat b Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite. Notes: This show was a 21st Birthday Bash celebration for AWF supporter Daniel Evans.
  • August 11, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Global Attack Melbourne in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre before 250 fans: Billy Flyswat b Jay Law, Mike Burr and Cletus Blood b Chris Trance and Champaign Pyro, Spike Steele b Jay Andrews and Mad Dog Mcrea, Billy Kidman b Steve Ravenous, Powerhouse Theo b Slex to retain the Young Lion’s Title, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Krackerjack and Logan to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, TNT b Lee Starr to retain the AWF Title: AWF Heavyweight Title, Masato Tanaka b Steve Corino.
  • August 12, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Global Attack Sydney in Kensington, New South Wales, Australia at the UNSW Roundhouse before 150 fans: Powerhouse Theo b Harry Hardshaw to retain the Young Lion’s title, Steve Ravenous b Massive Q, Il Cognito b Jay Law and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY, AWF Champion TNT vs. Masato Tanaka ended in a No Contest, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Bluey Bonza and The Captain to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Lebo Ceda b Mark Hilton, Billy Kidman b Steve Corino.
  • August 24, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – All Pumped Up and Ready To Go! in Cardiff, New South Wales, Australia before 170 fans: Nick Ferno b Mike Vandall, Il Cognito b Scotty Club, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite b Massive Q and Chris X to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Steve Ravenous b Harry Hardshaw, Powerhouse Theo b Adam Hoffman to retain the Young Lion’s Title, Jason Helton b Jay Law, Leba Ceda b Zander Bathory and Billy Flyswat and Bluey Bonza in a 4-WAY, TNT b Mana The Polynesian Warriorn to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • August 25, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – All Pumped Up and Ready To Go! in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 250 fans: Young Lion’s Title: Powerhouse Theo b Toxin, Jimmy Daniels vs. The Captain vs. Bluey Bonza ended in a No Contest, Steve Ravenous b Mana The Polynesian Warrior, Il Cognito b Mark Hilton and Jay Law and Billy Flyswat in a 4-WAY, Surf Club b Platinum Players to win the AWF Tag Team titles, Harry Hardshaw b Mike Vandall and Rob The Scientist in a 3-WAY, TNT b Lebo Ceda to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • September 8, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fighting Spirit 2007 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Chris X b JT Robinson, Il Cognito b Billy Flyswat, Zander Bathory b Jason, The Captain b Young Lions Champion Powerhouse Theo in a Non-title match, Surf Club b Massive Q and Bluey Bonza to retain the Tag Team Titles, Jay Law b Steve Ravenous, Mike Vandal b DC Fortune, TNT b Harry Hardshaw to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • October 5, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia before 220 fans: Jay Law b Mike Vandall, Billy Flyswat b Steve Ravenous, Powerhouse Theo b The Captain when Jay Law interfered to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, TNT b Dragon Gate’s Super Shenron to retain the AWF Heavyweight Title, Gamma b Mark Hilton with powder to the face and a small package, Surf Club b Platinum Players (Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Sabu b Il Cognito with the triple jump moonsault in the main event.
  • October 6, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest in Cardiff, New South Wales, Australia before 220 fans: Chris X b The Captain, Surf Club b Black Venum, Jason Helton b Bluey Bonza by Submission, Sabu b Steve Ravenous with the triple jump moonsault after putting him through a table on the outside of the ring, Powerhouse Theo b Super Shenron to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Massive Q b Harry Hardshaw and Blake Mitchell in a Handicap match with a double choke slam, TNT b Gamma w/Super Shenron to retain the AWF Heavyweight Title.
  • October 7, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 300 fans: Jay Law b Rob “The Scientest” Best with the Law Enforcement Slam, Il Cognito b Massive Q (bloodied), Mark Hilton b Ireland’s Harry Hardshaw, Gamma b Young Lion’s Champion Powerhouse Theo after distraction from Jay Law in a Non-title match, Super Shenron b Billy Flyswat and Kid Dynamite in a 3-WAY with a shooting star press on Dynamite, Surf Club b The Pub Rockers to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, AWF Champion TNT vs. Sabu ended in a No Contest (Afterwoods Sabu grabbed the AWF Title, but then gave it to TNT. TNT thanked Sabu and the fans for attending).
  • October 13, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Convention in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at the Dome before 500 fans: Bluey Bonza b Rob “The Scientest” Best, Powerhouse Theo b Kid Dynamite to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Lebo Ceda b Max Comic, Chris X b Jay Law, Surf Club b JT Robinson and Steve Ravenous to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Bluey Bonza b Massive Q, TNT b Il Cognito to retain the AWF Heavyweight title.
  • October 14, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Convention in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at the Dome before 500 fans: Sonic The Hedgehog b Super Mario, JT Robinson b Billy Flyswat, Chris X and Mike Vandal b Black Venum, Fat Momma b Massive Q and Chewbacca (from Star Wars) in a 3-WAY, Bluey Bonza b Harry Hardshaw, Jay Law b Nick Ferno, TNT b Steve Ravenous in a Lumberjack match to retain the AWF Heavyweight title, Lebo Ceda b The Captain, “Seven Foot Thunder” Conan Stephens b Harry Hardshaw with a Thunder Bomb, Surf Club b Il Cognito and Massive to retain the AWF Tag Team titles.
  • October 20, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro-Wrestling Showdown (Central Coast) in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central Coast Youth Club before 250 fans: Billy Flyswat b Kid Dynamite, Surf Club b Il Cognito and Massive Q to retain the AWF Tag Team tites, Powerhouse Theo b Chris X to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, The Captain b Toxin, Jay Law b Max Comic, Raven and TNT b The Platinum Players.
  • October 21, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro-Wrestling Showdown (Sydney) in Enmore, New South Wales, Australia at the Factory Theatre before 70 fans: Il Cognito and Massive Q b Mike Vandall and Chris X, AWF Champion TNT vs. Billy Flyswat ended in a No Contest after the Platinum Players attacked both men, Powerhouse Theo b Jay Law to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club b The Captain and Rob “The Scientist” Best to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Conan Stephens b Lebo Ceda, Raven w/Bodacious Bo b Kid Dynamite and Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson in a Raven’s Rules Gauntlet Match.
  • October 26, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro-Wrestling Showdown (Melbourne) in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Croxton Park Hotel before 70 fans: Spike Steele b Billy Flyswat with a German Suplex, Tommy Hellfire vs. Shane Hero vs. Chris Trance vs. Nick Eclipse ended in a No Contest after Krackerjack and Logan attacked all four wrestlers, Powerhouse Theo b Mad Dog Mcrea with a The Powerbomb to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Dr. Waxhead and Bodacious Bo b Cletus Blood and Kellie Skater in a mixed tag match, JT Robinson b Champagne Pyro, TNT and Raven b The Bastard Brothers (Krackerjack and Logan).
  • December 1, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Year End Extravaganza Minto in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the Minto Indoor Sports Centre before 150 fans: Powerhouse Theo b Harry Hardshaw to retain the Young Lions Title (Jay Law sneak-attacked Theo after the match), Bluey Bonza b Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson in a Handicap Match, TNT b Jay Law with help from Powerhouse Theo to retain the AWF Australasian Title, Steve Ravenous b Billy Flyswat in a Minto Street Fight after interference from Dynamite and JT, Surf Club b The Freakshow w/Alison Wonderland to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Toxin b Nick Ferno, X-Pac b Mark Hilton.
  • December 2, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Year End Extravaganza Central Coast in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central Coast Youth Club before 100 fans: Rob “The Scientist” Best b Zander Bathory, Il Cognito and Massive Q b Billy Flyswat and Max Comic, Powerhouse Theo vs. Jay Law ended in a No Contest for the Young Lions Title, Steve Ravenous b Kid Dynamite and J.T. Robinson in a 3-WAY, Surf Club b Bluey Bonza and Harry Hardshaw to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, TNT b X-Pac to retain the AWF Australasian Title.
  • January 18, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia before 160 fans: Max Comic b Kid Dynamite, Harry Hardshaw b Laser (debut), Surf Club b Platinum Players (Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Powerhouse Theo b Chris X to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Il Cognito b Nick Ferno, Krackerjack b Bluey Bonza in a #1 Contenders match after distraction from Harry Hardshaw , TNT b Massive Q to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight title.
  • January 19, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 220 fans: Billy Flyswat and Chris X b The Freakshow, Mark Hilton b Krackerjack, Jay Law b Powerhouse Theo to win AWF Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club b Black Venum to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Bluey Bonza b Harry Hardshaw in a “Loser Leaves Australia” match, TNT b Steve Ravenous to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Title.
  • February 22, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Summit Wellington in Mount Cook, Wellington, New Zealand at the Wellington High School before 100 fans: Kid Dynamite b Chris Trance, Rehua and Dan Stirling b Axl and Adam Avalanche to retain the NZWPW Tag Team titles, Taku Iwasa b Billy Flyswat in a 2/3 Falls match, Jimmy Sparks b JT Robinson to retain the NZWPW Title, Jay Law b JC Star to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, TNT b D-Hoya to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Title.
  • February 23, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Summit Auckland in Lynfield, Auckland, New Zealand at the Lynfield YMCA before 100 fans: Tommy Combat b Skyhawk, Jay Law b Chris Trance and Kid Dynamite in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Avalanche and Infinity b Stirling and Rehua to win the NZWPW Tag Team titles, D-Hoya b JT Robinson, Jimmy Sparks b Billy Flyswat to retain the NZWPW Title, Levi b Downtown Danny, TNT b Taku Iwasa to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Title.
  • February 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fighting Spirit 2008 in Minto, New South Wales before 100 fans at the AWF Dojo: Chris X b Kid Dynamite, Steve Ravenous b Nick Ferno, Jay Law b Billy Flyswat to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club b Black Venum to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Max Comic b JT Robinson, Taku Iwasa b Bluey Bonza (Iwasa attacked TNT after the bout, and the two had a pull apart brawl, with security finally wrenching them apart).
  • March 1, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Australia’s Cup in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL: Kid Dynamite b Nick Ferno, Steve Ravenous b Powerhouse Theo in the 1st Round, Mark Hilton b Massive Q in teh 1st Round, TNT b Taku Iwasa to retain the AWF Australasian Title, Surf Club (w/Bodacious Bo) b Billy Flyswat and Chris X to retain the AWF Tag Team titles (“Party Girl” Christina debuted as a new valet for Surf Club), Bluey Bonza b Young Lions Champion Jay Law by Countout, Mark Hilton b Steve Ravenous to win the AWF Australia’s Cup 2008.
  • March 2, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Championship Carnival in Cardiff, New South Wales, Australia at the Cardiff Panthers before 150 fans: Jason Helton b “Spaceboy” Dacey, Massive Q b Bluey Bonza and JT Robinson in a 3-WAY with help from Kid Dynamite, Powerhouse Theo b Taku Iwasa, Surf Club (w/Bodacious Bo) b Billy Flyswat and Chris X in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Jay Law b Rob The Scientist to retain the Young Lion’s Titls, TNT b Il Cognito to retain the AWF Australasian Title.
  • March 14, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Wollongong Warfare in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy Meadow Fraternity Club before 100 fans: Mark Hilton b Bluey Bonza (The two shook hands after the match), Surf Club b Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite, Zander Bathory vs Toxin in a Dog Collar match ended in a Double Knockout, Jay Law b Max Comic to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, JT Robinson b Rob The Scientist, TNT and Powerhouse Theo b Il Cognito and Massive Q.
  • March 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Melbourne Day 1 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Supanova Pop Culture Expo before 300 fans: Dr Waxhead b Rob The Scientist, Laser and Chris Trance b Max Comic and Billy Flyswat, TNT b Carlo Canon to retain the AWF Title, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic b The Bastard Brothers, Chris Knight b Slex, Chris Knight b JT Robinson, Dr Waxhead b Max Comic, The Bastard Brothers b Laser and Chris Trance
  • March 30, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Melbourne Day 2 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Supanova Pop Culture Expo before 300 fans: Chris Trance b Rob The Scientist, Billy Flyswat and Dr Waxhead b Carlo Canon and Slex, The Bastard Brothers b Tommy Helfire and JT Robinson, TNT b Chris Knight to retain the AWF Title, Max Comic b Chris Trance, Team Melbourne (Chris Knight and Tommy Hellfire and The Bastard Brothers) b Team Sydney (TNT and JT Robinson and Billy Flyswat and Dr Waxhead).
  • April 5, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Brisbane Day 1 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the Supanova Pop Culture Expo before 750 fans: Billy Flyswat b AJ Istra and Rob The Scientist in a 3-WAY, Bluey Bonza b Toxin, Jay Law b Max Comic to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Axl Infinity and Misty b Surf Club and Bodacious Bo, Massive Q b Kyote, TNT b Bluey Bonza to retain the AWF Title, Billy Flyswat b Nick Silver, JT Robinson b Il Cognito, Surf Club b Mason Childs and Mark Davis to retain the AWF Tag Team titles.
  • April 6, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Brisbane Day 2 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the Supanova Pop Culture Expo before 500 fans: Bluey Bonza b JT Robinson, Il Cognito and Massive Q b Rob The Scientist and Max Comic, Jay Law b AJ Istra to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Billy Flyswat b Kyote, Surf Club and Bluey Bonza b Axl, Infinity and Nick Silver, Massive Q b Axl, Mason Childs and AJ Istra b Il Cognito and Toxin.
  • April 11, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia at the Panthers Evans Theatre before 300 fans: Chris X b Jay Law to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Powerhouse Theo b Massive Q, Surf Club b JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Mark Hilton b Billy Flyswat, Black Venum b Blue Flames, Raven b TNT after distraction from Mark Hilton to win the AWF Australasian Title!
  • April 12, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Blakeview, Australia at Craigmore High School before 100 fans: Stephen James b Joel Bateman, Chris Trance and Adrenalin b Big Mike and Joe Mundie, TNT b Mike Burr, Blake Mitchell b Chip Douglas, Braithe Priest b Jeric Kraven, Raven b JT Robinson to retain the AWF Australasian Title.
  • April 17, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Lower Hutt, New Zealand: Ben Mana b “Dream Catcher” Phil Woodgate by DQ, Tykade James b Kamystery and O’Siris in a Handicap match, Matariki and Misty b Lady T and MacBeth, JC Star b Axl and Cam Owens in a 3-WAY, TNT b AJ Freely, Tommy Combat b Kid Dynamite, Infinite Avalanche b Company T to retain the NZWPW Tag Team titles, Jimmy Sparx b Rufguts in a Hardcore match to retain the NZWPW title, Raven b D-Hoya to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight title.
  • April 18, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Palmerston North, New Zealand at Queen Elizabeth College before 150 fans: Ben Mana b “Dream Catcher” Phil Woodgate, Lady T b Matariki and Misty in a 3-WAY, Rufguts b Nick Silver, Cam Owens b Axl, D-Hoya Dan Stirling and Rehua b Jimmy Sparx, Adam Avalanche and Infinity, JC Starr b Kid Dynamite and Tommy Combat in a 3-WAY,TNT b Raven to recapture the AWF Australasian Title.
  • May 2, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – The “May”n Event in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia before 100 fans: Massive Q b Nick Ferno, Toxin and Zander Bathory b Max Comic and Rob The Scientist, Bluey Bonza b Chris X, Jay Law b Spaceboy Dacey to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Il Cognito b Billy Flyswat and JT Robinson in a 3-WAY, Surf Club b TNT and Powerhouse Theo to retain the Tag Team titles.
  • May 3, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – May-nia in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 250 fans: Kid Dynamite b “Spaceboy” Dacey, Powerhouse Theo b JT Robinson, Il Cognito b Bluey Bonza, Swat Team X (Chris X and Billy Flyswat) b Surf Club (Adam Hoffman and Scotty Club) to win AWF Tag Team titles, Young Lion’s Champion Jay Law vs. Massive Q ended in a No Contest, Steve Ravenous b Max Comic, Mark Hilton b TNT DQ to retain the AWF Australasian Title.
  • May 17, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Stronger Than All in Ingleburn, New South Wales, Australia at Sweeney’s before 150 fans: Alison Wonderland b Bombshell Bo with a running sitdown powerbomb, Scotty Club b Powerhouse Theo with the “All Partied Out” Flatliner.
  • June 21, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Sydney Day 1 in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at The Dome before 600 fans: Massive Q b Bluey Bonza (Bracket A Bout 1), Steve Ravenous b Toxin (Bracket B Bout 1), Jay Law b Dr Waxhead to retain the Young Lions Title, Powerhouse Theo b Scotty Club (Bracket B Bout 2), TNT b Kid Dynamite to retain the AWF Australasian Title, JT Robinson b Max Comic (Bracket A Bout 2), Powerhouse Theo b Destroyer Dacey, Swat Team X b Il Cognito and Zander Bathory to retain the AWF Tag Team titles.
  • June 22, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Sydney Day 2 in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at The Dome: Massive Q b JT Robinson (Bracket A Semi Final), Powerhouse Theo b Steve Ravenous (Bracket B Semi Final), Jay Law b Rockafella to retain the Young Lions Title, Il Cognito and Black Venum b TNT and Swat Team X, Bluey Bonza and Dr Waxhead b Max Comic and Rob The Scientist, Powerhouse Theo b Massive Q in the Supa Tournament Final.
  • June 28, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Perth Day 1 in Perth, Wales, Australia at the Claremont Showgrounds before 500 fans: JT Robinson b Percy T Longwinkler (Bracket A Bout 1), Killah b Craven (Bracket B Bout 1), Dustin Dice and B-Money b Kid Capri and Jake Paragon, TNT vs. Rave ended in a No Contest in a AWF Australasian Title Vs AWA Australian Title match, Joey Angel b Vic Galon (Bracket B Bout 2), Mana The Polynesian Warrior b Viper (Bracket A Bout 2).
  • June 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Perth Day 2 in Perth, Wales, Australia at the Claremont Showgrounds before 450 fans: JT Robinson b Killah (Bracket A Semi Final), Rave b Jake Paragon to retain the AWA Australia Title, Dustin Dice and Percy T Longwinkler b Mark Valor and David Nero, TNT b Craven to retain the AWF Australasian Title, Viper b Murihashi to retain the AAW Title, Supa Mark vs. Fat Cat ended in a No Contest in a Novelty Match, JT Robinson b Joey Angel in the Supa Tournament Final.
  • July 4, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Independence Day in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy Meadow Fraternity Club before 100 fans: Max Comic b Massive Q, Powerhouse Theo b Kid Dynamite, Swat Team X b Bluey Bonza and Dr Waxhead to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Jay Law b Toxin to retain the Young Lion’s title, Rob The Scientist b Nick Ferno, TNT b Il Cognito in a Lumberjack match to retain the Australasian Title.
  • July 6, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Championship Climax in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 200 fans: “Spaceboy” Dacey b “The Scientist” Robert Best, Jay Law b Bluey Bonza in a No-DQ match to retain the Young Lion’s title, Massive Q and Black Venum b Powerhouse Theo and Swat Team X, Alison Wonderland b Bombshell Bo in a Loser Leaves Town match, Surf Club b JT Robinson and Max Comic, Il Cognito b TNT (c) and Mark Hilton and Steve Ravenous in a 4-WAY to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • July 11, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Newcastle Knockout in Lambton, New South Wales, Australia at the King’s Theatre before 100 fans: Toxin b Chris X, Billy Flyswat b Zander Bathory, Jay Law b Dr Waxhead to retain the Young Lion’s title, Alison Wonderland and Massive Q b Bombshell Bo and Max Comic in a mixed tag match, Steve Ravenous b Bluey Bonza ( After the bout Ravenous said he would take back AWF Title at Central Coast), Swat Team X b Black Venum to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Il Cognito b Powerhouse Theo to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • July 12, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Central Coast Slamfest in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central Coast Youth Club before 100 fans: Dr Waxhead b Kid Dynamite, TNT b Max Comic, JT Robinson b Bluey Bonza and Powerhouse Theo in a 3-WAY, Jay Law b Scotty Club to retain the Young Lion’s title, Alison Wonderland and Massive Q and Toxin b Bombshell Bo and Swat Team X, Il Cognito b Steve Ravenous to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • August 30, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Championship Wrestling at the Cube in Campbelltown, New South Wales at the Campbelltown Convention and Entertainment Center before 520 fans: Rob Best b Max Comic, Powerhouse Theo and Chris X b Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite, Bluey Bonza b Jay Law to retain the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club b Massive Q and Toxin, Blakestone b TNT, Il Cognito b JT Robinson to retain the AWF Championship.
  • September 5, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Freakshow Unleashed in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy Meadow Fraternity Club before 100 fans: Il Cognito celebrated his title victory at the last show at the Meadow Fraternity Club, Bluey Bonza b Powerhouse Theo w/TNT to retain the Young Lion’s title, Massive Q b Jason “The Destroyer” Dacey, The Platinum Players (Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson) b Toxin and Zander Bathory, Kyle Seminoff b Rob “The Scientist” Best, Il Cognito b Jay Law after interference from The Platinum Players to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • September 26, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Main Event Wrestling in Manly in Manly, New South Wales at the Manly Warringah Rugby Leauge Club before 100 fans: Billy Flyswat b Massive Q and Toxin to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Shazza McKenzie (AWF debut) b Araura, Powerhouse Theo b Blakestone after TNT distracted the referee, Steve Ravenous b Nick Ferno and Max Comic in a 3-WAY, Young Lion’s Champion Bluey Bonza b TNT in a Non-title match, Il Cognito b Scotty Club w/Alison Wonderland to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • September 27, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Mayhem in Miranda! in Miranda, New South Wales at the Miranda Youth Centre before 100 fans: Rob “The Scientist” Best b Kid Dynamite, Bluey Bonza and Shazza McKenzie b Zander Bathory and Alison Wonderland, Blakestone b Billy Flyswat, Adam “Dr Waxhead” Hoffman b Rockafella, Massive Q and Toxin b Max Comic and Jay Law, Il Cognito b TNT and JT Robinson in a 3-WAY to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • October 3, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Tradtion Reigns (Night 1) in Lower Hutt, New Zealand at the Lower Hutt Town Hall before 120 fans: The Inquisition b Pacific in a 2-on-1 Handicap match, Jeremiah b The Iron Cobra, AJ Freely b Jay Law, El Montana b Gold, X-Rated b Creed, TNT b “Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura in a 2/3 Falls match.
  • October 4, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Tradtion Reigns (Night 1) in North Shore, New Zealand at the Westlake Boys High School before 150 fans: “Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura b Garcia (1st Round), TNT b Levi (1st Round), X-Rated b El Montana (1st Round), Jay Law b Gold (1st Round), Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura b TNT (Semi-Finals), Jay Law b X-Rated (Semi-Finals), “Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura b Jay Law in the Finals to become first AWF Commonwealth Champion.
  • October 11, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – No Excuses! in Blacktown, New South Wales, at the Blacktown RSL: Steve Ravenous b Destroyer Dacey, Massive Q and Alison Wonderland b Scotty Club and Shazza McKenzie, TNT b Blakestone in a Best of Three Falls match, Bluey Bonza b Max Comic and Jay Law in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s title, Billy Flyswat b Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Il Cognito b Powerhouse Theo afterSeminoff and Blakestone interfered to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • October 25, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest 2008 in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at the Campbelltown Convention and Entertainment Center (The Cube) before 250 fans: Powerhouse Theo b Rockafella with a Powerbomb, Bluey Bonza b Kid Dynamite to retain the Young Lion’s title, TNT b Adam Hoffman with the Detonator, Massive Q and Toxin b Billy Flyswat after interference from Freakshow to win the AWF Tag Team titles, Blakestone b JT Robinson, Rob “The Scientist” Best b Jay Law after his scientific knee smash, Il Cognito b Steve Ravenous and Scotty Club in a 3-WAY to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • November 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF Graduation Day in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo before 100 fans: Rob The Scientist b Frankie The Italian, Max Comic b Destroyer Dacey and Rockafella in a Rookie 3-WAY, Ben Coles b Kid Dynamite, Bluey Bonza and Shazza McKenzie b Massive Q and Alison Wonderland, Billy Flyswat b Traffic, TNT b Steve Ravenous to retain the AWA Australian Title.
  • December 6, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Year End Extravaganza in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central Coast Youth Club before 120 fans: Max Comic b Zander Bathory, Massive Q and Toxin b Ben Coles and Traffic and Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson and Club and Hoffman in a 4-WAY Tag Team Elimination match for the AWF Tag Team titles, Il Cognito b Billy Flyswat to retain the AWF Australasian title, TNT b Jay Law to retain the AWA Australian Title, Alison Wonderland b Shazza McKenzie, Max Comic won the AWF Rumble.
  • January 16, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia at the Penrith Panthers before 250 fans: Rob “The Scientist” Best and “Destroyer” Dacey b Traffic and Rockefella, Steve Ravenous b Gravity, Alison Wonderland and Zander Bathory b Shazza McKenzie and Adam Hoffman, Il Cognito b Max Comic to retain the AWF Australasian title, Bluey Bonza b Billy Flyswat to retain the AWF Young Lion’s title, Massive Q and Toxin b Jay Law and Kid Dynamite to retain the AWF Tag Team title, JT Robinson Vs Scotty Club, TNT and Powerhouse Theo (AWF) vs Blakestone and Kyle Semenoff (Nightmare) in an Inter-Promotional Grudge Match.
  • February 21, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fight Club in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo before 70 fans: Scotty Club b “Destroyer” Dacey, Billy Flyswat b Rockefella, Bluey Bonza b Steve Ravenous and Powerhouse Theo in a 3-WAY, Max Comic b Frankie The Italian, Dr Waxhead and JT Robinson, Traffic b Rob The Scientist, TNT and Luke Fordward b AWF Tag Team champions Massive Q and Toxin w/Alison Wonderland in a Non-title match.
  • March 21, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF Fighting Spirit 2009 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo before 100 fans:Zander Bathory b Mick Moretti (debut), Scotty Club b Frankie Fettucini, AWF Tag Titles: Massive Q and Toxin b Team Astronomy, “Fully Loaded” Luke Fordward b JT Robinson, Rockafella b Bluey Bonza, Powerhouse Theo b Traffic.
  • April 18, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF 10 Year Anniversary (PsychoticSlam) in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the UNSW Roundhouse before 200 fans: Powerhouse Theo b “Independent Star” Erico in a USA Vs Australia match, Australian Made (Club and Bonza and Hoffman) b Platinum Players (Ravenous and Law and JT), Bombshell Bo b Alison Wonderland, Blakestone b Wayne “The Maniac” Mattei in a Big Man Battle, Al Snow b “The Masterpiece” Chris Masters, Roger Ventura b Kid Dynamite to retain the AWF Commonwealth title, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic b Massive Q and Toxin to win the AWF Tag Team titles, Wayne “The Maniac” Mattei won the AWF 20 Man Rumble, TNT b Il Cognito in a Steel Cage match to become new AWF Australasian Champion.
  • April 19, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF 10 Year Anniversary (PsychoticSlam) in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy Meadow Fraternity Club before 200 fans: Chris Trance and Shark and Kraven b Traffic and Frankie Fettecini and Rockafella, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic and Rob “The Scientist” b JT Robinson and Jay Law and Kid Dynamite, “Independent Star” Erico b Ben Coles in a USA Vs Australia match, Bombshell Bo b Shazza McKenzie, “The Masterpiece” Chris Masters b Il Cognito, Powerhouse Theo b Roger Ventura to win the AWF Commonwealth title, Steve Ravenous b Wayne “The Maniac” Mattei, Scotty Club and Bluey Bonza b Kyle Semenoff and Mick Moretti, TNT b Al Snow to retain the AWF Australasian title.
  • May 23, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF MAYNIA in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 300 fans: Ben Coles b “Raging” Nick Ferno and Rob “The Scientist” Best and “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti and Destroyer Dacey in a 5-WAY Young Lion’s Cup Contenders match, Bombshell Bo b Shazza McKenzie, The Freakshow (Massive Q and Bathory and Toxin) b Australian Made (Club and Bonza and Waxhead), Il Cognito b Blakestone, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic b Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles, Jay Law vs. Kid Dynamite ended in a No Contest, “Bushranger” Kelly b Rockafeller, Powerhouse Theo b Nosawa Rongai to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title.
  • May 24, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – International Wrestling Meet in St Andrews, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo before 70 fans: “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti b JT Robinson, The Gosford Giddyups b Gravity and Kid Dynamite to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles, Scotty Club b Nosawa Rongai, David Blaze b Rockafella, Traffic and Frankie Fettucini b Scientific Destruction!, Powerhouse Theo b Ben Coles to retain the AWF Commonwealth title.
  • June 27, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the The Dome (Olympic Park) before 1000+ fans: Steve Ravenous b “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti (1st Round), Ben Coles b JT Robinson (1st Round), AWF Tag Team champions The Gosford Giddyups b Toxin and Rigor Mortis (debut) in a Non-title match, Rob The Scientist b Rockafella (1st Round), Massive Q b Traffic and Frankie Fettucini, Kid Dynamite b Daxon Kage (1st Round), Jason Dacey b Young Lion’s champion Zander Bathory in a Non-title match.
  • June 28, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the The Dome (Olympic Park) before 500+ fans: Steve Ravenous b Rob The Scientist (2nd Round), Ben Coles b Kid Dynamite (2nd Round), Zander Bathory b Daxon Kage to retain the Young Lion’s Championship, Jason Dacey b Rigor Mortis, Aurora b Chantelle Bathory, Max Comic b JT Robinson, Traffic and Frankie Fettucini b Toxin and Massive Q, Ben Coles b Steve Ravenous in the Finals to win the Supanova Tournament.
  • July 4, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Perth, West Australia, Australia at the Claremont Showgrounds before 700 fans: Craven b Killah (1st Round), Mad Mike Massive and Ron Page b Jarrad Slate and The Wraith, Erico b Dustin Dice (1st Round), NC Viper b Heritor, Jake Paragon b Vic Galen, Tapu b Mana, B-Money b David Nero, Joey Angel b Percy (1st Round), The Shark b Daxon Kage (1st Round).
  • July 5, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Perth, West Australia, Australia at the Claremont Showgrounds before 500 fans: Erico b Craven (2nd Round), B-Money b David Nero and Dustin Dice, MDK b Percy T, The Shark b Joey Angel (2nd Round), Jarred Slate b Pain, Mike Massive and Ron Page b The Brothers of Construction, Viper b Jake Paragon, Heritor b Mange, Jarrad Slate b Vic Galen, The Shark b Erico in the Finals to win the Supanova Tournament.
  • July 24, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Mt Druitt, New South Wales, Australia at the Mt Druitt PCYC: Il Cognito b “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti, Frankie Fettucini b Toxin, Rob The Scientist b Massive Q and Traffic in a 3-WAY, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic and Bombshell Bo b Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite and Selene, Ben Coles b Young Lion’s champion Zander Bathory by DQ after interference from Toxin, Powerhouse Theo b Vinny Dunn to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship.
  • July 25, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti b Toxin, Harley Wonderland (formerly Allison Wonderland) b Bombshell Bo, Ben Coles b Vinny Dunn, The Gossford Giddyups (Max Comic and Billy Flyswat) b Traffic and Frankie Fettucini to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Massive Q b AWF students Grant Linstrom and Chris Goode in a $10,000 challenge, Powerhouse Theo b Adam Hoffman to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship.
  • July 26, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Meadow Fraternity Club: Ben Coles b Rockefellar, Bombshell Bo b Aroura, Cornershop Connection b Team Astronomy (Spaceboy and The Scientist), Kyle Semenoff b “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti, The Gossford Giddyups (Max Comic and Billy Flyswat) b Zander to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Adam Hoffman b Il Cognito with a Shooting Star Press, Powerhouse Theo b Steve Ravenous to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship.
  • August 15, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Wallsend, New South Wales, Australia at the Wallsend Pioneer Hall: Adam Hoffman b Rockefellar, Bombshell Bo b Harley Wonderland, Massive Q b Benny Coles, YLC: Jason Dacey b Zander Bathory by Count Out, The Gosford Giddyups (Billy Flyswat and Max Comic) b Rigga Mortis and Toxin to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Rob Best b Traffic and Steve Ravenous in a 3-WAY, Powerhouse Theo b Mick Moretti to retain the Comonwealth Title.
  • August 22, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Bankstown, Australia at the Bankstown PCYC: Massive Q b Adam Hoffman, Grant Linstrom vs. Jesse Williamson ended in a No Contest, Harley Wonderland b Aroura and Bombshell Bo, Rob The Scientist b Young Lions champion Zander Bathory by DQ, The Gosford Giddyups (Billy Flyswat and Max Comic) b Jason Dacey and Mick Moretti to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Traffic b Rigga Mortis, Iron Jay vs. Commonwealth champion Powerhouse Theo ended in a No Contest.
  • September 5, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Rigga Mortis and Grant Linstrom graduated from the AWF Dojo, Traffic b Adam Hoffman, Spaceboy Dacey b Paul Gaelic (debut), Spaceboy Dacey b Toxin, Mick Moretti b Rockefellar (Rd 1 Australasian Championship Tournament), Iron Jay Coles b Rob Best, Rigga Mortis b Grant Linstrom, The Freakshow (Massive Q, Toxin and Zander Bathory) vs. Detonation Crew (Powerhouse Theo and Billy Flyswat and Max Comic) ended in a No Contest.
  • September 12, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Parramatta, Australia at the Parramatta PCYC: Adam Hoffman b Grant Linstrom, Zander Bathory and Rigga Mortis b Trainees Joel and Ethan, Iron Jay Coles b Jay Law (Rd 1 Australasian Tournament Match), Max Comic b Billy Flyswat, Rob Best and Mighty Mel b Massive Q and Harley Wonderland, Commonwealth champion Powerhouse Theo b Spaceboy Dacey.
  • September 25, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Mt Druitt, Australia at the Mt Druitt PCYC: Rockefellar b Grant Linstrom, Spaceboy Dacey b Dean Draven, Massive Q b Traffic (Rd 1 Australasian Tournament Match), Iron Jay Coles and Billy Flyswat and Max Comic b Zander Bathory and Toxin and Rigga Mortis, Adam Hoffman vs. Mick Moretti ended in a No Contest, Harley Wonderland b Mighty Mel, Commonwealth champion Powerhouse Theo b Adam Danzig.
  • October 9, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at the The Cube before 540 fans: Blakestone b Krackerjack, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) b The Gosford Giddyups (Max Comic and Billy Flyswat) (c) and The Cornershop Connection (Frankie Fettucini and Traffic) and The Freakshow (Zander Bathory and Mortis) in a 4-WAY Elimination match to win the AWF Tag Team titles (The Gosford Giddyups broke up after the match), Iron Jay b Adam Danzig, Massive Q b Mick Moretti, Adam Hoffman b Scotty Club, Harley Wonderland and Selene b Bombshell Bo and Mighty Mel, Powerhouse Theo b “Kizarny” Sinn Bodhi to retain the AWF Commonwealth title.
  • October 10, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Wallsend, New South Wales, Australia at the Wallsend Pioneer Hall: Adam Danzig b Adam Hoffman, Mighty Mel b Harley Wonderland, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) b Massive Q and Rigga Mortis, Mick Moretti b Zander Bathory to win the Young Lions Title, Bill Flyswat b Iron Jay Coles, Grant Lindstrom and Chris Goode b Traffic and Tama Williams, Sinn Bodhi b Max Comic.
  • October 11, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Meadow Fraternity Club: Max Comic b Toxin, Massive Q b Krackerjack, Adam Hoffman b Kyle Semenoff in a AU Vs NZ challenge match, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) b The Cornershop Connection (Frankie Fettucini and Traffic) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Mick Moretti b Adam Danzig to retain the Young Lions title, Harley Wonderland and Aroura b Bombshell Bo and Mighty Mel, Iron Jay b Sinn Bodhi.
  • October 16, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Elizabeth East, South Australia at the Eastern Park Wolves Sport and Social Club: Blake Mitchell b Tama Williams, Puro Loco and Mystic b The Hall Bros, Spaceboy Dacey b David Hawk in a NSW Vs SA match, Toxin b Jamie Baker and Joe Mundie in a 3-WAY, Sinn Bodhi b TNT when Blake Mitchell and The Hall Brothers distracted TNT, David Hawk won a 10 Man Rumble.
  • October 17, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Monsters and Madness in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia at the Parramatta PCYC: Mick Moretti b Blakestone, Bill Flyswat and Chris Goode b Max Comic and Grant Linstrom in a Mystery Partners match, Sinn Bodhi b Traffic in a Carnival of Sinn Monsters Ball, Sinn Bodhi b Tama Williams, Powerhouse Theo b Tommy Hellfire to retain the AWF Commonwealth title, Mighty Mel b Bombshell Bo and Aroura in a 3-WAY, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) b The Freakshow (Massive Q and Zander Bathory) in an Anything Goes match to retain the AWF Tag Team titles.
  • November 14, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Central Coast Showdown in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central Coast Youth Club: “The Aerialist” Adam Hoffman b Mark Hilton, The Corner Shop Connection (Traffic and Frankie Fettecini) became new AWF Tag Team Champions via forfiet when Team Astronomy did not make the event, Corner Shop Connection (Traffic and Frankie Fettecini) b Iron Jay Coles and TNT w/Bombshell Bo , Powerhouse Theo b Toxin to retain the Commonwealth Title, Max Comic b Bill Flyswat in a Gosford Ghetto Street Fight, Harley Wonderland b Bombshell Bo in a Strap Match, Traffic eliminated Adam Hoffman in the final to win the AWF Rumble with help from Frankie Fettucini.
  • December 12, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Final Battle 2009 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Mick Moretti b Tama Williams with the Mintsault for the Young Lion’s Title, Selene and Maximum Chris b Mighty Mel and Spaceboy Dacey, Paul Galic and Rob Madeddu and Julian Ross b Joel Fullerton and Herbert and Michael Matthews, Iron Jay Coles b Massive Q and Toxin in a Handicap Match, The Cornershop Connection (Frankie Fettucini and Traffic) b Billy Flyswat and Grant Linstrom for the AWF Tag Team titles, Scotty “The Samoan Warrior” Paulo b “Sir Loin” Chris Goode, Powerhouse Theo b Max Comic in a battle of the Detonation Crew for the Commonwealth Title – Notes: AWF Year Awards were presented with Tag Team of the Year going to The Gosford Giddyups, Most Popular going to Iron Jay, Supporter of The Year going to Alex Kelly, and Wrestler of the Year going to Powerhouse Theo.
  • January 15, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Australia’s Best of the Best in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia before 230 fans: Krackerjack b TNT in a 1st Round match, Blakestone b Mark Hilton in a 1st Round match, Mick Moretti b Jarred Slate to retain the Young Lion’s Title, Massive Q b Iron Jay Coles to win the AWF Australasian title, Powerhouse Theo b Spaceboy to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title, Dacey, Cornershop Connection b Tama Williams and Samoan Warrior for the AWF Tag Team titles, Krackerjack b Blakestone in the finals to win the Best of the Best Tournament.
  • January 16, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This Is AWF Wrestling in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia before 350 fans: Mick Moretti b Tama Williams to retain the Young Lion’s Title, Powerhouse Theo b Jarred Slate to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title, Selene b Mighty Mel, Blakestone b Steve Ravenous, TNT and Iron Jay b Massive Q and Il Cognitgo, Mick Moretti b Adam Hoffman to retain the Young Lion’s Title, Iron Jay b Ill Cognito in a Lumberjack match, Traffic and Frankie b Flyswat and Linstrom for the AWF Tag Team titles, Harley Wonderland b Bombshell Bo, Powerhouse Theo b Krackerjack to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title.
  • February 20, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – WrestleRage (Night 1) in Norwood, South Australia, Australia at the The Hungarian Club: Mighty Mel b Savannah Summers, Krackerjack b Mana The Polynesian Warrior, Tama Williams b Iron Jay Coles, Joel Bateman b Del Taurino, Spaceboy and Percy T b Slate and Mortis, Marvel b Mimic, El Generico b TNT.
  • February 21, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – WrestleRage (Night 2) in Norwood, South Australia, Australia at the The Hungarian Club: Blake Mitchell b David Hark, David Hawk and Spaceboy Dacey b Blake Mitchell and Matthew Hall, TNT b Tama Williams, Jarred Slate b Rigga Mortis in an Anything Goes match, El Generico b Krackerjack.
  • March 20, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Intense Rivalries in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Bill Flyswat b Rob The Scientist by pinfall with a handful of tights, Mighty Mel and The Illusionist b Selene and Omega, Spaceboy Dacey b Falco, Powerhouse Theo b Grant Linstrom to retain the Commonwealth Title, Mick Morretti b DJ Fusion (debut), Samoan Warrior and Tama Williams b Sir Loin and Shane Saw in a Mystery Partners Challenge, Main Event Title Shot: Massive Q and Toxin and Mister Mortis b Iron Jay Coles and Frankie Fettucini and Traffic.
  • March 26, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This is AWF Wrestling in Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia at the Cessnock Supporters Club: Tama Williams and Samoan Warrior b Rob The Scientist and Spaceboy Dacey, Young Lion’s champion Mick Moretti b “Emo Kid” Ashley Rain (debut) in a Non-title match, Traffic and Frankie b Linstrom and Falco to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Powerhouse Theo b Bill Flyswat by DQ to retain the Commonwealth Title, Mighty Mel and The Illusionist b Selene and DJ Fusion, TNT and Iron Jay and Mystery Partner Sir Loin b Massive Q and Mortis and Toxin.
  • April 10, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Brisbane in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the RNA Showgrounds: 12pm Session: Massive Q b Sorrow to retain the Australasian title, Scientist and Illusionist b Mason Childs and Esteban Molina.. 2pm Session: Johnny Lucas b Grant Linstrom, Mick Moretti b Josh Haze to retain the Young Lion’s title.. 4pm Session: Zero b AJ Istria, Kyote b Johnny Gunn and Grant Linstrom in a handicap match, Mick Morretti and Rob The Scientist and Illusionist b Esteban Molina and Johnny Lucas and Josh Haze.
  • April 11, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Brisbane in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the RNA Showgrounds: 12pm Session: Mick Moretti b Mason Childs and The Illusionist in a 3-WAY to retain the Young Lion’s title, Esteban Molina b Johnny Gunn, Robbie Barnes b Grant Linstrom. 2pm Session: AJ Istria b Johnny Lucas, Massive Q b Kyote in a Lumberjack Match to retain the Australasian title. 4pm Session: Grant Linstrom b Sammy Lee Shayder, Mick Morretti and Rob The Scientist and The Illusionist vs Estaban Molina and Johnny Gunn and Johnny Lucas in a Supanova Survival Elimination Tag Team Bout (Rob The Scientist eliminated Johnny Lucas within seconds, The Illusionist eliminated by Johnny Gunn, Rob The Scientist eliminated by Esteban Molina, Johnny Gunn eliminated by Mick Moretti, Esteban Molina eliminated by Mick Moretti. Winner: “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti.
  • April 16, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This is AWF Wrestling (Pilot TV Taping) in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at The Cube: Mick Moretti b Kasey Jackson to retain the Young Lion’s title, Traffic and Blakestone b Toxin and Mortis to retain the Tag Team titles, Powerhouse Theo b Bill Flyswat to retain the Commonwealth title, Mark Hilton b Tama Williams, Illusionist and Gravity b Rob The Scientist and Spaceboy Dacey, Australasian Champion Massive Q vs. TNT, Grant Linstrom b DJ Fusion and Illusionist and Tama Williams in a 4-WAY, Kasey Jackson b Traffic, Powerhouse Theo b Mark Hilton to retain the Commonwealth title, Mick Moretti b Sir Loin to retain the Young Lion’s title, Mighty Mel b Aurora, Blakestone b Il Cognito.
  • April 17, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Melbourne in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Royal Showgrounds before 500 fans: 12pm: Massive Q b Mad Dog Mcrea, Omega and Selene b Alaxi Papadopolis and Vixen – 2pm: Ryan Rollins b Grant Linstrom, Massive Q b Ashley Rain and Daxon Kage – 4pm: Daxon Kage b Ashley Rain, Massive Q and Grant Linstrom b Anubis and Shane Saw.
  • April 18, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Melbourne in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Royal Showgrounds before 500 fans: 12pm: Massive Q b Krackerjak, Mike Burr b Omega – 2pm: Tommy Hellfire b Max Fury, Selene b Vixen, Krackerjak and Shane Hero b Massive Q and Shane Saw – 4pm: Ryan Rollins b Ashley Rain, Shane Hero and Daxon Kage b Anubis and Grant Linstrom.
  • May 22, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fighting Spirit 2010 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia before 70 fans: Young Lion’s Championship: Mick Moretti b Emo Kid Rain, Tag Team Gauntlet: Pestilence b Illusionist and Spaceboy, Cornershop Connection b Shane Saw and Sir Loin, Grant Linstrom b DJ Fusion, Commonwealth Championship: Powerhouse Theo b Tama Williams, Mystery Opponent Challenge: Baby Devine (debut) b Mighty Mel, TNT b Freddie Falco by DQ, TNT and Iron Jay Coles b Bill Flyswat and Freddie Falco, Omega b Samoan Warrior, Australasian Championship: Massive Q b Robbie Barnes.
  • July 9, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This is AWF Wrestling: Follow The Leader in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at The Cube before 300 fans: Massive Q b Frankie Fettucini, Mark Hilton b Masked Musa, Bill Flyswat and Grant Linstrom b Spaceboy Dacey and Robbie Barnes, Iron Jay Coles b Krackerjak, Wayne The Maniac b Mr Mortis, Bill Flyswat and Robert Barnes b The Illusionist and DJ Fusion, Powerhouse Theo b Il Cognito to retain the Commonwealth title, Krackerjack b Mark Hilton, Wayne The Maniac b Grant Linstrom and Freddie Falco in a Handicap Match, TNT b Tama Williams, Iron Jay b Sir Loin, Mighty Mel b Baby Devine and Selene and Bombshell Bo in a 4-WAY Ladies match, Massive Q b Blakestone to retain the Australasian title.
  • July 18, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia at the Gosford RSL: 6 Person Intergender Tag Match: Traffic, Frankie Fettucine and Bomshell Bo defeated Elite Wrestling of “Greatness” Grant Linstrom, “Flyin’” Freddie Falco and Baby Devine, Toxin defeated Emo Kid Rain, Young Lion’s Championship: “Mint Condition” Mick Morretti b “Scientific” Robert Barnes DQ, Commonwealth Championship: Powerhouse Theo defeated Bill Flyswat, 2 on 1 Handicap: Massive Q defeated DJ Fusion and The Illusionist, Tama Williams and The Samoan Warrior defeated Sir Loin and Shane Saw, No 1 Contender for the AWF title: TNT vs. Iron Jay Coles went to a Double Pin.
  • August 27, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – PsychoticSlam 2010 in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia at the Penrith Panthers: 4 Way YLC: “Scientific” Robert Barnes b Percy T and DJ Fusion and Tama Williams, Commonwealth Championship: Blakestone vs. Powerhouse Theo ended in a No Contest, Tag Team Championships: Cornershop Connection b Elite Wrestling, TNT b Sonjay Dutt, Young Lion’s Championship: Scotty Club Vs “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti, Grudge Match: Il Cognito b Mark “The Hammer” Hilton, Women’s 3 Way: Mighty Mel b Baby Devine and Selene, Australasian Championship: Iron Jay Coles b Massive Q to become new AWF Australasian Champion.
  • January 21, 2011 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at the Cube (Campbelltown Convention and Entertainment Centre) before 200 fans: Samoan Warrior Anubis and Diego Del Fuego b Meat Massacre and Jack Tasman (debut), Blakestone b Jay Law, Robert Barnes b Spaceboy Dacey, Scotty Club b Massive Q, Commonwealth Championship: Tama Williams b Max Comic, TNT b Masked Musa in a Loser Leaves Town match, AWF Tag Team Titles: Party Trix b Cornershop Connection, Moretti and Spaceboy and Percy T b Barnes and Linstrom and Falco, Baby Devine b Selene, Mad Turk Hussain vs. Iron Jay Coles in a Lumberjack Match ended in a No Contest for the Australasian Championship.
  • August 27, 2011 – AWF Psychotic Slam 2011 in Blackstown, NSW before 250 fans: El Technico b Mick Moretti, Anubis and Del Fuego b Shane Saw and Sir Loin, Blakestone b Dean Draven, Mad Turk Hassain b Gladiator Apollo, Party Trix b Mass Transit, Spaceboy Dacey b Scott Club, Jack Tasman b Freddie Falco and Julian Ross, Concrete Davidson b Tama Williams, Selene b Rachel Rose, Jay Law and Dick Togo b Iron Ben Coles.

Go Back To Results