1 Called Manders

@1called_manders

Title History

  • SCW Quad Cities title defeating Joe Acer (October 13, 2017);
  • SCW Pro Iowa Wrestling title winning a tournament (June 29, 2019);
  • SCW Pro Iowa Wrestling title defeating Xander Killen (January 24, 2020);
  • AAW tag team titles w Matthew Justice defeating Ace Austin & Madman Fulton (May 22, 2021);

Career Highlights

  • April 22, 2017–SCW: Joe Acer defeated Steve Manders.
  • May 13, 2017–SCW: Nevin Knoxville defeated Steve Manders.
  • June 6, 2017–SCW: Deonn Rusman and Steve Manders defeated Vicious And Delicious (JAH-C and JT Energy) by disqualification. JAH-C & JT Energy retains the tag team titles.
  • June 24, 2017–IPW: Matty Starr defeated Steve Manders.
  • July 17, 2017–IPW: Ray Feuring defeated Steve Manders.
  • July 21, 2017–IPW: Steve Manders defeated Hunter Grey.
  • August 19, 2017–IPW: Steve Manders defeated Nate Alsin.
  • September 9, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Dante Leon.
  • September 24, 2017–3XW: Steve Manders defeated Rory Fox.
  • September 28, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Steve Manders.
  • October 12, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Sage Cainan defeated Chase Holliday and Dale Patricks and Dom Bambino and Jah C and JC Rotten and Justin Storm and Markus Crane and Sage Philips and Shain Bender and Steve Manders in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • October 13, 2017–SCW: Steve Manders defeated Joe Acer to win the Quad Cities title.
  • October 27, 2017–3XW: Steve Manders defeated JT Energy.
  • November 15, 2017–Rockstar Pro: Sage Cainan defeated Shain Bender, Alvarado and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • November 16, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Chase Holliday defeated Alverado, Dom Bambino and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • November 29, 2017–Rockstar Pro: Sage Cainan defeated Shain Bender and Steve Manders in a 3-way match.
  • November 30, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Shain Bender defeated Chase Holliday, Jah C and Steve Manders in a 4-way elimination match.
  • December 15, 2017–PPW: Shawn Kemp defeated Ray Waddell and Steve Manders in a 3-way match.
  • December 16, 2017–SCW: Steve Manders defeated Krotch, Deonn Rusman and Xander Killen in a 4-way match to retain the Quad City Cup title.
  • January 5, 2018–Showtime: The Firm (ESQ and Rylie Jackson) defeated Kyle Pro and Steve Manders.
  • January 11, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Shain Bender and Steve Manders defeated Chase Holliday and Jah C.
  • January 13, 2018–Funky Munky: Bailey Bright, Elliott Paul and Steve Manders vs. Vicious And Delicious (JAH-C & JT Energy) and Jake Andrews.
  • January 26, 2018–PPW: Myron Reed defeated Anthony Henry and Steve Manders in a 3-way match.
  • January 27, 2018–IPW: The Cowboys From Hell (Aaron Von Baron and Justin Decent) defeated Ricky Love and Steve Manders.
  • February 1, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Chase Holliday and Steve Manders defeated Brandon Taggart and Shain Bender.
  • February 21, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Clayton Jackson defeated Johnny Ruckus, Nate Wings and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • February 22, 2018–IWA Mid-South: AJ Gray defeated Steve Manders.
  • February 23, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Bryan Convel and Steve Manders defeated Kalam and Shain Bender.
  • March 7, 2018–Rockstar Pro:¬†Larry D defeated Chase Holiday, Ace Austin and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • March 10, 2018–NOVA: Mik Drake vs. Steve Manders ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 20, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Deonta Davis.
  • March 21, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Ace Romero defeated Graham Bell and Cole Radrick and Jeremiah and Lord Crewe and Nate Wings and Pompano Joe and Sage Cainan and Samantha Heights and Shain Bender and Steve Manders in a mosh pit scramble match.
  • March 30, 2018–Showtime: Kal Creed defeated Steve Manders.
  • April 13, 2018–Rockstar Pro: UTAMARO defeated Nate Wings and Steve Manders in a 3-way match.
  • April 26, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Steve Manders.
  • April 27, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Chase Holliday and Steve Manders defeated Sage Cainan and Shain Bender.
  • May 10, 17, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Calvin Tankman defeated Steve Manders.
  • May 19, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Tehuti Miles defeated Steve Manders.
  • May 26, 2018–ZERO1 USA Supreme: Frank Wyatt defeated Steve Manders.
  • June 7, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Calvin Tankman defeated Steve Manders in a sumo match.
  • June 10, 2018–Up-Down: Air Wolf, Brandon Gore, James Tapia, Kyle Pro and Rylie Jackson defeated Connor Braxton, Deonn Rusman, Gyasi, Joeasa and Steve Manders. Giant Griffin defeated James Tapia, JDX, Kyle Pro, Rylie Jackson and Steve Manders in a 6-way match.
  • June 20, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Samantha Heights defeated Shain Bender, Crash Jaxon and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • July 6, 2018–NOVA: Alexander James defeated Bobby Shields and Gary Jay and Graham Bell and Isaiah Frazier and Jake Garvin and Jake Parnell and John Kermon and Killer Kelly and Lucas Calhoun and Mikey Banker and Steve Manders and Victor Benjamin in a dark gauntlet match.
  • July 16, 2018–IPW: Steve Manders defeated Malice.
  • July 18, 2018–IPW: Steve Manders defeated Xander Killen.
  • July 27, 2018–IPW: Steve Manders defeated Joe Acer.
  • August 1, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Dave Crist defeated Nate Wings and Austin Manix and Crash Jaxon and Jaxon Stone and Logan James and Lord Crewe and Robin Steele and Steve Manders and Tyler Voxx in a mosh pit scramble match.
  • August 4, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Kai Fayden.
  • August 5, 2018–Glory Pro: PB Smooth defeated Cornelius Wyverstone, Graham Bell, Rasheed Ali, Stephen King and Steve Manders in a 6-way match.
  • August 8, 2018–Rockstar Pro: The Administration (Mr. Boone and Mr. Bruise) defeated Shain Bender and Steve Manders.
  • August 15, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Sami Callihan defeated Steve Manders.
  • August 16, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Calvin Tankman defeated Steve Manders.
  • August 22, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Sage Cainan defeated Steve Manders.
  • August 28, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Lukas Jacob defeated Steve Manders.
  • August 29, 2018–Rockstar Pro: The Dirty (Austin Manix and Brandon Edwards) defeated The Administration (Mr. Boone and Mr. Bruise), Crash Jaxon and Steve Manders & Sage Cainan and Shain Bender in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 31, 2018–AAW: Jessicka Havok defeated Palmer Cruise and Steve Manders in a handicap match.
  • September 5, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Larry D defeated Steve Manders.
  • September 7, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Lord Crewe defeated Kyle Maverick and Crash Jaxon and Mik Drake and Nate Wings and Samantha Heights and Steve Manders in a mosh pit scramble match.
  • September 12, 2018–Rockstar Pro: The Dirty (Austin Manix and Brandon Edwards) defeated Nate Wings and Steve Manders.
  • September 14, 2018–SLA: Gabriel Skye, Mighty Micah and Steve Manders defeated Dallas Cayde, Rasheed Ali and Shane Sanders.
  • September 19, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Ron Mathis defeated Steve Manders.
  • September 21, 2018–NOVA: John Skyler defeated Graham Bell and Harlem Bravado and Jake Parnell and Ken Dixon and Steve Manders¬† in a scramble match.
  • September 26, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Larry D defeated Brian Pillman Jr., Jeremiah and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • October 3, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Steve Manders defeated Lord Crewe.
  • October 5, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Steve Manders defeated Nate Wings.
  • October 10, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Larry D defeated Steve Manders.
  • October 17, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Naomi Yoshimura and Rekka defeated Pompano Joe and Steve Manders.
  • October 18, 2018–IWA Mid-South 22nd Anniversary Show: Steve Manders defeated Pompano Joe.
  • October 22, 2018–REVOLVER: Caleb Konley defeated Ace Austin and Andy Dalton and Chainsaw King and Clayton Gainz and Lil N8 and Madman Fulton and Pat Monix and Ron Mathis and Steve Manders and Thomas Shire to win the Scramble title.
  • October 24, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Trey Miguel defeated Steve Manders.
  • October 26, 2018–AAW: Curt Stallion and Jake Something defeated PACO and Steve Manders.
  • October 31, 2018–Rockstar Pro: Steve Manders defeated Pompano Joe.
  • November 1, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Christian Kobain.
  • November 8, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Gary Gandy.
  • November 9, 2018–MCW: Kekoa defeated Bo Nekoda and Steve Manders in a 3-way match.
  • November 10, 2018–MCW: Kekoa defeated Steve Manders.
  • November 16, 2018–SLA: Anthony Gutierrez defeated Logan James, Mikey McFinnegan, Paco Gonzalez, Sage Philips and Steve Manders in a 6-way match.
  • November 23, 2018–NOVA: Steve Manders defeated Aleki, Jake Parnell, Josh Fuller and Mack Buckler in a 5-way elimination, dark match.
  • November 30, 2018–3XW: Jeremy Wyatt defeated Steve Manders.
  • December 8, 2018–AAW: Steve Manders was in the battle royal won by Jessicka Havok.
  • December 9, 2018–ZERO1 USA Supreme/PGP: Jake Garvin defeated Steve Manders.
  • January 6, 2019–Glory Pro: Brooke Valentine, Nathen Edwards and Steve Manders defeated Camaro Jackson, Harrison C. Kolmer and Reilly MaGuire.
  • January 10, 2019–IWA Mid-South: Kongo Kong defeated Steve Manders.
  • January 20, 2019–SUP: Steve Manders defeated Danny Adams and Gary Jay and Graham Bell and Jaden Newman and Joshua Bishop in a scramble match.
  • February 16, 2019–PCW: Dirty Money defeated Dante Caballero, Joe Keys and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • February 22, 2019–MKE: Steve Manders defeated Eddie Machete and Xander Killen in a 3-way match.
  • February 24, 2019–Glory Pro: Danny Duggan, Hunk Kasady, Reilly McGuire and Steve Manders defeated Jessie V, Karam, Roy Dragneel and Solomon Tupu.
  • March 1, 2019–IMPACT Wrestling/Rockstar Pro: Dave Crist and Madman Fulton defeated Austin Manix and Jake Something, Grits And Gravy (Bruce Grey and Jon Murray) & Pompano Joe and Steve Manders in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 9, 2019–REVOLVER: Steve Manders was in the rumble match won by Jake Manning.
  • March 10, 2019–A1: Steve Brown defeated Steve Manders.
  • March 12, 2019–MKE: Steve Manders defeated Joey Avalon.
  • April 12, 2019–AAW: Ace Romero defeated Clayton Gainz, Jimmy Jacobs, PACO and Steve Manders in a 5-way match.
  • April 19, 2019–MKE: Rasche Brown defeated Steve Manders.
  • April 20, 2019–IPW: The Big Picture defeated Connor Braxton and Steve Manders in a 3-way match to retain the IPW title.
  • May 3, 2019–Rockstar Pro: 1 Called Manders ad Pompano Joe defeated Death Threat Army (Alex Weir and Tommy Vendetta).
  • May 5, 2019–FxD: Calvin Tankman defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • May 9, 2019–Journey Pro: Karam defeated Brad Mercury, Briar Mercury, Dallas Cayde, JJ Garrett, Kenny Alfonso and Steve Manders in a 7-way match.
  • May 10, 2019–REVOLVER: Wrestling Tent defeated Andy Dalton and Austin Manix and Barrett Brown and Caleb Konley and Crash Jaxon and Darin Corbin and Jake Manning and Jerome Daniels and John Skyler and JT Energy and Steve Manders and The Yellow Dog and Wesley Crane to win the REVOLVER title.
  • May 11, 2019–AAW: Steve Manders defeated Angel Dorado.
  • May 23, 2019–IWA Mid-South: Steve Manders defeated Ray Waddell.
  • May 25, 2019–AIW: Steve Manders defeated Cabana Man Dan, CPA, Danhausen, Logan Easton LaRoux and TKD in a 6-way match.
  • May 28, 2019–REVOLVER: Wrestling Tent defeated Austin Manix and Jake Manning and Jason Kincaid and Sage Philips and Steve Manders and Tre Lamar and Tyler Matrix and Zachary Dayton Pittman to retain the Scramble title.
  • June 2, 2019–SUP: 1 Called Manders defeated Graham Bell.
  • June 15, 2019–AIW: Big Twan Tucker defeated Steve Manders. Allie Kat defeated CPA, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Eric Taylor, Mikey Montgomery and Steve Manders in a 6-way match.
  • June 21, 2019–MKE: 1 Called Manders defeated Jarrod Jaxx.
  • June 23, 2019–A1: Kody Lane defeated Steve Manders.
  • June 28, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated James Thomas in the 1st round.
  • June 29, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Sage Cainan in the quarter-finals. 1 Called Manders defeated Joeasa in the semi-finals. 1 Called Manders defeated Xander Killen to win the tournament and vacant Iowa Wrestling title.
  • July 5, 2019–Freelance: Swoggle defeated Alexander Lee, Arik Cannon, Atticus Cogar, Gregory Iron and Steve Manders in a 6 -way match.
  • July 12, 2019–AAW: The Masked Good Brother #3 defeated Steve Manders.
  • July 17, 2019–Journey Pro: J Fowler and Mighty Micah defeated Dallas Cayde and Kenny Alfonso and Luke Langley and Steve Manders in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Gateway Heritage title.
  • July 21, 2019–GCW: Shane Mercer defeated AJ Gray, Alex Zayne, Allie Kat, JJ Garrett, Logan Stunt and Steve Manders in a 7-way match.
  • July 26, 2019–REVOLVER: 1 Called Manders defeated Arik Cannon, John Skyler and Mance Warner in a 4-way match to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • July 27, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Johnny Wisdom to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • July 28, 2019–Glory Pro: Steve Manders defeated Billy Brash, Josh Bishop, Kody Lane, Mark Wheeler and Mike Outlaw in a 6-way match.
  • August 1, 2019–Crux: Dreamboy defeated 1 Called Manders, Blake and Lutha X in a 4-way match.
  • August 3, 2019–Scenic City: Warhorse defeated 1 Called Manders, Alan Angels, Dominic Garrini, Graham Bell and Matt Sells in a 6-way match.
  • August 3, 2019–ACTION Wrestling: 1 Called Manders defeated Gnarls Garvin and Zachary Cooper in a 3-way, semi-finals match. 1 Called Manders defeated Benjamin Carter and Bobby Flaco in a 3-way match to win the Futures Showcase tournament.
  • August 4, 2019–SUP: Jaden Newman defeated 1 Called Manders. Dominic Garrini defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • August 9, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders and Travis Titan defeated Connor Braxton and Joeasa.
  • August 10, 2019–PWB: JXD defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • August 16, 2019–ACTION Wrestling 10: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • August 18, 2019–A1: Hakim Zane defeated Danny Adams, Holden Albright and Steve Manders in a 4-way match to qualify for the King Of Hearts tournament.
  • August 23, 2019–PPW: Bradley Prescott IV defeated 1 Called Manders and Jacob Ryan in a 3-way match.
  • August 24, 2019–BLP: Isaias Velazquez defeated 1 Called Manders and Danhausen and Graham Bell and Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp in a scramble match.
  • September 6, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Jay Marston.
  • September 7, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Curt Stallion to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • September 14, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated James Thomas and Jay Marston and Solomon Tupu and Victor Analog in a gauntlet match to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • September 20, 2019–MKE: Hardcore Craig defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • September 22, 2019–Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • September 26, 2019–AIW: 1 Called Manders defeated Twan Tucker.
  • September 28, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Shane Hollister to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • October 4, 2019–REVOLVER/Impact Wrestling: 1 Called Manders defeated Darin Corbin to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • October 5, 2019–Glory Pro: Matt Kenway defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • October 6, 2019–SUP: O’Shay Edwards defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • October 10, 2019–Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.02: Tony Deppen defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • October 11, 2019–TRUE: Tim Rush defeated 1 Called Manders, Adena Steele, Jason Furious, Kobe Durst and Sean Carr in a 6-way match.
  • October 19, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Connor Braxton to retain the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • October 20, 2019–FxD: 1 Called Manders defeated Calvin Tankman and Justin Kyle in a 3-way, 1st round match. Shawn Kemp defeated 1 Called Manders in the semi-finals.
  • October 24, 2019–Journey Pro: Jake Dirden defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • October 25, 2019–Freelance: The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins, Darin Corbin and Kenny Sutra) defeated 1 Called Manders, Arik Cannon and Atticus Cogar.
  • October 26, 2019–Scenic City: 1 Called Manders defeated Curt Stallion.
  • November 2, 2019–AIW: Big Twan Tucker defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • November 3, 2019–AWE: 1 Called Manders defeated Big Xan.
  • November 8, 2019–3XW: Steve Manders defeated J Fowler to retain the SCWPro Iowa Wrestling title.
  • November 9, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders vs. Dante Leon ended in a double count-out. Manders retains the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • November 14, 2019–IWA Mid-South: Michael Hayes defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • November 15, 2019–REVOLVER: Moose defeated 1 Called Manders, Crash Jaxon, Larry D and Madman Fulton in a 5-way match.
  • November 17, 2019–A1: Holden Albright defeated Dan The Dad, Eddie Osbourne, Justin Sane, Rohit Raju, Steve Brown and Steve Manders in a 7-way elimination match to win the Outer Limits title.
  • November 23, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Robin Steele to retain the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • November 27, 2019–GCW: Matt Tremont defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • November 28, 2019–Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.09: IWTV All Stars (1 Called Manders, Dominic Garrini, Kevin Ku, Matthew Justice and Warhorse) defeated Team Beyond (Bear Boulder, Bear Bronson, Kris Statlander, Nick Gage and Thomas Santell) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2019–Limitless: CJ Cruz defeated 1 Called Manders, Kevin Ku, Oswald Project and Pinkie Sanchez in a 5-way match.
  • December 1, 2019–AWE: Team 3MP (1 Called Manders, Andy Dalton, Bradley Prescott IV and Jaxon Stone) defeated Team Young Professor (Dave Segan, Ethan Price, Talon Oxyn and Tommy Becker) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 6, 2019–ACTION Wrestling: 1 Called Manders defeated Tony Deppen.
  • December 7, 2019–GCW: Mike Jackson and Tommy Rich defeated 1 Called Manders and Mance Warner to win the WOMBAT tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2019–GCW: Jake Lander defeated 1 Called Manders, Gringo Loco, JJ Garrett, Jordan Oliver and KTB in a 6-way match.
  • December 13, 2019–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Dante Leon in a ladder match to retain the Iowa Pro Wrestling title.
  • December 21, 2019–Glory Pro: Barackus, Dan The Dad and Kody Lane defeated 1 Called Manders, Billy Brash and Eddy Only.
  • December 26, 2019–GCW: Homicide defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • December 27, 2019–AIW: Nick Gage defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • December 29, 2019–AWE: 1 Called Manders defeated Trevor Aeon.
  • December 31, 2019–Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Warhorse defeated 1 Called Manders to retain the IWTV Independent Wrestling title.
  • January 4, 2020–New South: Brett Ison defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • January 5, 2020–SUP: 1 Called Manders defeated Jon Davis.
  • January 17, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders won the prestige rumble match.
  • January 18, 2020–BLP: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Corn Beef (1 Called Manders and Big Beef).
  • January 19, 2020–OWA: 1 Called Manders defeated Alex Colon and Atticus Cogar and Bradley Prescott IV and Lord Crewe and Tyler Matrix in a golden opportunity scramble match.
  • January 19, 2020–Unsanctioned Pro 8: Everett Connors defeated 1 Called Manders to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 24, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Xander Killen to retain the SCWPro title and winning the Iowa Wrestling title.
  • February 7, 2020–ACTION Wrestling: 1 Called Manders defeated JD Drake.
  • February 14, 2020–REVOLVER: 1 Called Manders defeated Larry D.
  • February 15, 2020–SCWPro: Dante Leon defeated 1 Called Manders to win the Iowa Wrestling title. 1 Called Manders defeated Xander Killen to retain the SCWPro title.
  • February 22, 2020–AIW: 1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice defeated The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop and Wes Barkley).
  • February 29, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Solomon Tupu to retain the SCWPro title.
  • February 29, 2020–BLP: Corn Beef (1 Called Manders and Big Beef) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson) in a no disqualification match.
  • March 1, 2020–Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated Barackus, Clayton Gainz and Steve Manders in a 4-way match.
  • March 7, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Benjamin Carter to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 15, 2020–SUP: 1 Called Manders defeated Jaden Newman in a bunkhouse brawl match to become #1 contender for the Bonestorm title.
  • March 19, 2020–GCW: Nick Gage defeated 1 Called Manders in the 1st round of the Trent Acid Cup 2.
  • March 20, 2020–GCW: Nick Gage defeated 1 Called Manders and Atticus Cogar and Benjamin Carter and Cole Radrick and Dalton and Ellis Taylor and Jimmy Lloyd and John Cena and Lucky 13 and Pitbull’s Corpse and Sanchez and Stauffer in a clusterfuck battle royal.
  • June 19, 2020–IWA Mid-South: Tripp Cassidy defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • June 20, 2020–GCW: Chris Dickinson defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • June 27, 2020–ZERO1 USA: Gary Jay defeated Steve Manders.
  • July 18, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Solomon Tupu in a street fight to retain the SCWPro title.
  • July 26, 2020–Beyond Two Weeks Notice: Chris Dickinson, Nick Gage and Tony Deppen defeated The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice).
  • July 26, 2020–GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Effy, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Benjamin Carter, Facade, Logan Stunt and Sanchez.
  • August 2, 2020–GCW: 1 Called Manders and Levi Everett defeated Logan Stunt and Thunderkitty in a dark match.
  • August 7, 2020–WW 9: Warhorse defeated 1 Called Manders and Cypher and Dan The Dad and Davey Bang and Elayna Black and Gibaldi and The Nacho Clown and Manders and Matt Knicks and The Beastman in a rumble match.
  • August 22, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Connor Braxton to retain the SCWPro title.
  • September 4, 2020–ACTION Wrestling: Arik Royal defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • September 4, 2020–ACTION Wrestling: 1 Called Manders defeated Graham Bell.
  • September 6, 2020–AIW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop, Mr. Brickster and Wes Barkley) in a street fight.
  • September 12, 2020–Timebomb VII: Steve Manders defeated Matthew Justice.
  • September 19, 2020–SCWPro: 1 Called Manders defeated Travis Titan to retain the SCWPro title.
  • October 1, 2020–AAW Alive #1: Matthews Justice defeated Steve Manders.
  • October 9, 2020–SUP: AC Mack defeated 1 Called Manders to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • October 9, 2020–GCW: 1 Called Manders defeated Logan Stunt.
  • October 10, 2020–GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner, Matthew Justice) and Levi Everett defeated Billy Dixon, Joshua Wavra, MV Young and O’Shay Edwards.
  • October 10, 2020–GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 4: 1 Called Manders was in the clusterfuck battle royal won by Nate Webb.
  • October 10, 2020–Glory Pro: Jake Something defeated 1 Called Manders in a bullrope match.
  • October 29, 2020–AAW Alive #2: 1 Called Manders defeated Ace Perry.
  • November 12, 2020–NPU: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders in a no ring, death match.
  • November 17, 2020–UWN Primetime Live #10: 1 Called Manders defeated Richie Slade.
  • December 31, 2020–GCW: SHLAK defeated 1 Called Manders in a death match.
  • December 31, 2020–GCW/Hybrid: 1 Called Manders defeated Ellis Taylor.
  • January 1, 2021–GCW: KTB and Shane Mercer defeated 1 Called Manders and Charlie Tiger and Elayna Black and Ellis Taylor and Levi Everett and Steve Scott in a 8-way match.
  • January 2, 2021–Timebomb: Dominic Garrini defeated 1 Called Manders in a no ring, no rules match.
  • January 16, 2021–NPU: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated The Rejects (Akira, John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley).
  • January 29, 2021–GCW: 1 Called Manders defeated Nate Webb.
  • January 30, 2021–GCW/Glory Pro: Hakim Zane defeated 1 Called Manders to retain the Midwest Territory title.
  • January 30, 2021–GCW/BLP: Levi Everett defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • March 5, 2021–New South: Colin Delaney defeated Manders in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2021–Hybrid: Calvin Tankman defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • March 14, 2021–SUP: AJ Gray defeated 1 Called Manders and AC Mack in a 3-way match to retain the Bonestorm title.
  • April 1, 2021–SUP: Alex Kane defeated 1 Called Manders and Arthur McArthur and Billie Starkz and BSTRD Cassidy and Carson Dillbeck and Cole Radrick and Damyan Tangra and Eric Taylor and Erron Wade and Jaden Newman and Kent Havoc and Kody Manhorn and Mikey Montgomery in a gauntlet match.
  • April 3, 2021–AAW Alive #4: Mance Warner defeated Manders to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 7, 2021–NPU: Parrow defeated Manders in a no ring, death match.
  • April 8, 2021–GCW: 1 Called Manders defeated Juicy Finau.
  • April 9, 2021–ACTION/SUP: Alex Kane defeated Derek Neal, Logan Creed and Manders in a 4-way match.
  • April 10, 2021–IWTV: Tank defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • April 17, 2021–Glory Pro: 1 Called Manders defeated Xavier Walker.
  • April 23, 2021–IWA Mid-South: Vincent Nothing defeated 1 Called Manders in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2021–SCWPro: Johnny Wisdom defeated 1 Called Manders in a title vs career match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 29, 2021–AIW: Tim Donst defeated Manders.
  • May 1, 2021–JCW: 1 Called Manders defeated Conan Lycan.
  • May 6, 2021–Beyond Project Reality: Robo The Punjabi Lion defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • May 7, 2021–AAW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) defeated inFAMy (Deonn Rusman and Joeasa).
  • May 13, 2021–IWA Mid-South: Tyler Matrix defeated 1 Called Manders to retain the World title.
  • May 15, 2021–Jamie Iovine Presents Ante Up: A Wrestling Experience: BUSSY (Allie Kat and Effy) defeated 1 Called Manders and Heidi Howitzer.
  • May 15, 2021–GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders, Mance Warner and Matthew Justice) defeated Eli Everfly & The Unguided (Damian Drake and Matt Vandagriff).
  • May 22, 2021–AAW Alive #10: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders and Matthew Justice) defeated Ace Austin and Madman Fulton to win the tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2021–Timebomb: Damien Saint defeated 1 Called Manders and Jordan and Rock Solid Ross and Scott Story and Shane Black in a scramble match.
  • May 29, 2021–New Texas Pro: Mysterious Q defeated 1 Called Manders, SOS and T-Ray in a 4-way elimination match to retain the New Texas Pro title.
  • June 4, 2021–Hybrid: Mance Warner defeated 1 Called Manders.
  • June 5, 2021–GCW: Atticus Cogar defeated 1 Called Manders in a 1st round, death match.
  • June 6, 2021–GCW: The Second Gear Crew (1 Called Manders & Mance Warner) and Levi Everett defeated BUSSY (Allie Kat & Effy) and Everett Connors.