Ohio Valley Wrestling

Former WWE Developmental Territory (Louisville, KY)

( | ) Danny Davis ( | ) Dan Garza ( | )

OVW Champion
Nick Dinsmore
[View History]
TV Champion
Tommy McNaler
[View History]
Women’s Champion
Josie
[View History]
Tag Team Champions
Rob Conway & Pat Buck
[View History]
Babyface Roster
Nick Dinsmore
Rob Conway
Pat Buck
Chris Cage
Anthony Bravado
Igotta Brewski
Scott Cardinal
Blake Starr
Dirty Money
Heel Roster
Joey Matthews
J.D. Michaels
Tank Toland
Ali Akbar
Omar Akbar
Ted McNailer
Adam Revolver
Nine Fingers Dewey
Johnny Punch
OVW Divas
Josie
OVW Divas
Melody
Reggie
Other
Dean Hill
Kenny Bolin
Tommy Baltimore
OVW Referees
Goose Mahoney
Ray Ramsey
BabyFace Tag Teams
The Men of Iron (Rob Conway & Pat Buck)
Los Locos (Ramon & Raul Loco)
Heel Tag Teams
The Insurgency (Ali & Omar Akbar)
The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver & Nine Fingers Dewey & Ted McNailer)
O-H-I-O _ V-A-L-L-E-Y _ W-R-E-S-T-L-I-N-G _ A-L-U-M-N-I
OVW Alumni:
Nick Dinsmore
Rob Conway
Damaja
Randy Orton
David Flair
Charlie Haas
Flash Flanagan
Slash
Brock Lesnar
Shelton Benjamin
Redd Dogg
B.J. Payne
John Heidenreich
Nigel McGuinness
Will Jones
Matt Morgan
Carly Colon
Mr. Kennedy
Ken Doane
Nick Mitchell
Ryan Reeves
Desmond Howard
Mac Johnson
Mike Taylor
Al Snow
Bradshaw
Ron Simmons
Bubba Dudley
DVon Dudley
Chris Kanyon
Hardcore Holly
Sean O’Haire
Mark Jindrak
Billy Gunn
Gangrel
Kenzo Suzuki
Jamie Noble
Danny Inferno
Rene Dupree
The Boogeyman
Russell Simpson
Devin Driscol
Too Cold Scorpio
Vic D. Vine
Jason Bates
T.J. Dalton
Afa Anoa’i Jr.
Matt Anoa’i
Brian Major
Brett Major
Daniel Puder
Rory McAllister
Robbie McAllister
Jason Riggs
Johnny Riggs
Shad Gaspard
Neighborhoodie
Eddie Craven III
Kofi Kingston
C.M. Punk
Dan Rodman
Chet The Jett
Steve Lewington
Cody Rhodes
Matt Sydal
Colt Cabana
Seth Skyfire
Silas Young
Jesse Dalton
Festus Dalton
Kassidy James
Atlas DaBone
Charles Evans
Johnny Jeter
Lupe Viscara
Ace Steel
OVW Alumni:
Rip Rogers
Rico Constantino
Rod Steel
Doug Basham
Horshu
Nova
Leviathan
Prototype
Eric Angle
Johnny Spade
Antonio Thomas
Romeo Roselli
Mark Henry
Travis Bain
Seven
Chris Masters
Gene Snitsky
Mark Magnus
Jerome Croney
Danny Doring
Henry Godwinn
Brent Albright
Elijah Burke
Tommy Suede
Shawn Osborne
Jon Bolen
Big Vito
Tomasso/Prodigy
Mike Mondo
Nick Nemeth
Jacob Duncan
Frankie Kazarian
Bobby Lashley
Mike Mizanin
Simon Dean
Robert Fury
Lennox Lightfoot
Chris Rombola
Boris Alexiev
Deuce Shade
Dice Domino
Harry Smith
Teddy Hart
Lance Cade
Joey Mercury
Johnny Nitro
Vik Dalishus
Dean Visk
Osama
Chad Wicks
Kid Kash
Mikey Batts
Jack Bull
Robbie Dawber
Mike Knox
Derrick Neikirk
T.J. Wilson
Idol Stevens
Jake Hager
Mason Raige
Damian Adams
The Real McCoy
Nickolas Sinn
Mr. Strongko
The Belgium Brawler
James Curtis
Jay Bradley
Shawn Spears
Paul Burchill
Stu Sanders
Justin LaRoche
Drew McIntyre
Mike Kruel
Vladimir Kozlov
Antoni Polaski
Andrew Vain
Babyface Face Tag Team Alumni
Lords of the Ring (Rob Conway & Nick Dinsmore)
The Dogg Pound (Shelton Benjamin & Redd Dogg)
Trailor Park Trash & Flash.
The APA (Bradshaw & Farooq)
Tough Enough (Matt Cappotelli & John Hennigan)
Trouble Shooters (Brent Albright & Chris Masters)
Adrenaline (Tank Toland & Chris Cage)
The Dudley Boyz (Bubba & DVon)
The Thrill Seekers (Johnny Jeter & Matt Cappotelli)
Seth Skyfire & Mac Johnson
Danny Doring & Roadkill
The Heart Throbs (Antonio & Romeo)
Chet the Jet & Seth Skyfire
The Highlanders (The McAllisters)
The Riggs Brothers (Jason & Johnny)
C.M. Punk & Seth Skyfire
High Dosage (Ryan Reeves & Jon Bolen)
Club Life (Tony Mann & Spiral)
Elijah Burke & Shawn Spears
Cryme Tyme (Shad Gaspard & JTG)
Cody Runnels & Shawn Spears
Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Harry Smith
The Next Generation Hart Foundation
The Major Brothers (Brian & Brett)
Terminal Velocity (Chet The Jett & Steve Lewington)
The Daltons (Jesse & Justice Dalton)
T.J. Dalton & Jamin Ovalencia
Johnny Jeter & Seth Skyfire
Colt Cabana & Shawn Spears
Ace Steel & Jamin Olivencia
Dirty Money & Scott Cardinal
——————————————-Heel Tag Team Alumni
Minnesota Stretching Crew (Shelton Benjamin & Brock Lesnar)
Full Blooded Italians
La Resistance (Sylvain Grenier & Rene Dupree)
Revolution (led by Doug Basham)
Disciples of Synn w/Synn
The Blue Print & Vengeance
Jersey Shore Crew (Inferno Kid & Aaron Stevens)
MNM (Nitro & Matthews w/Melina)
Mr. Ken Anderson & Daniel Puder
The Shane Twins (Todd & Mike)
The Blond Bombers (The Tolands)
The Neighbor Hoodies
The Spirit Squad (5 Members)
Idol Stevens & K.C. James
Bolin Services w/Kenny “The King” Bolin
The Untouchables (Duece & Domino)
Bad Company (Mike Kruel & Eddie Craven)
The Frat Boys (Mikey Mondo & Nicky Nemeth)
Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk)
The James Boys (Cassidy & K.C.)
Charles Evans & Justin LaRoche
Mike Kruel & Vladimir Kozlov
Paul Burchill & Stu Sanders
Armed & Dangerous (Andrew Vain & Anthony Bravado)
Gothic Mayhem (Roni Jonah & Melody, Johnny Punch, Pat Buck)
OVW Females:
Madison
Linda Miles
Gail Kim
Lucy
Bobbi Billiard
Angel Williams
Trudi DeNucci
Elisabeth
Serena Deeb
Trinity
Venus
Mickie James
Maria Kanellis
Kelly Kelly
Roni Jonah
ODB
Nattie Neidhart
Jennifer Thomas
Katie Lea
OVW Females:
Victoria
Nidia
Jackie Gayda
Nikita Fink
Passion
Melina Perez
Jillian Hall
Melissa Coates
Ms. Blu
Beth Phoenix
Shelly Martinez
Cherry
Foxy Faith
Victoria Crawford
Maryse Ouellet
Sosay
Milena Roucka
She Nay Nay
[IMAGE GALLERY][OVW RESULTS][OVW TITLES][OFFICIAL WEBSITE]